Search results for: 98-365

[June-2021] Get Pass4itsure (Microsoft 98-365) Exam Dumps As Practice Test And PDF

Pass4itSure Microsoft 98-365 exam dumps are designed with the help of Microsoft’s real exam content. You can get 98-365 VCE dumps and 98-365 PDF dumps from Pass4itSure! Check out the best and updated 98-365 exam questions by Pass4itSure 98-365 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/98-365.html (Q&As: 400) (VCE and PDF), we are very confident that you will be successful on Microsoft 98-365 exam.

Microsoft 98-365 exam questions in PDF file

Download those Pass4itSure 98-365 pdf from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1_sn8ZxwV_EoGREag_OoIK3zYOUE9Y2F_/view?usp=sharing

Microsoft MTA Certifications:
98-361 exam

98-361 practice test https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-98-361-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

98-364

98-364 practice test https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-98-364-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

Following are some Microsoft 98-365 exam questions for review (Microsoft 98-365 practice test 1-13)

QUESTION 1
Which is an advantage of 64-bit operating systems over 32-bit operating systems?
A. Larger amounts of accessible RAM
B. More device drivers
C. More compatible applications
D. Cheaper hardware
Correct Answer: A
Can access a larger address space.


QUESTION 2
You work as a Server Administrator for company Inc. While designing Windows Server 2016 for your organization, you
need to define a server role that allows a user to run more than one operating system simultaneously.
Which of the following server roles will you define?
A. Windows Deployment Services
B. Active Directory Rights Management Services
C. Active Directory Federation Services
D. Hyper-V
Correct Answer: D
In order to allow a user to run more than one operating system simultaneously, you should define the Hyper-V server
role. The Hyper-V server role is a server role of Windows Server 2016. This server role offers services for creating and
managing virtual machines and their resources. A virtual machine is a computer system that allows a user to run more
than one operating system simultaneously.
Incorrect Answers:
A: The Windows Deployment Services server role allows installing and configuring Microsoft Windows operating
systems remotely on computers with PXE boot ROMs.
B: The Active Directory Rights Management Services server role enables applications to help safeguard digital
information from unauthorized use by specifying who can use the information and what they can do with it.
C: The Active Directory Federation Services server role offers Web SSO technologies for authenticating a user to
access multiple Web applications using a single user account.

QUESTION 3
Which technology provides both e-mail and database services?
A. Windows Server Enterprise Edition
B. Microsoft Office Communications Server
C. Windows Server Essentials
D. Microsoft Project Server
Correct Answer: C
Windows Server Essentials (formerly Windows Small Business Server or SBS) is an integrated server suite from
Microsoft designed for running network infrastructure (both intranet management and Internet access) of small and
midsize businesses having no more than 25 users or 50 devices. Application server technologies are tightly integrated
to provide and offer management benefits such as integrated setup, enhanced monitoring, Remote Web Workplace, a
unified management console, and remote access.

QUESTION 4
You work as a System Administrator for company Inc. The company has a Windows Server 2016 domain-based
network. The network contains one Windows Server 2016 and twelve Windows 10 client computers.
You want to centralize management and configuration of operating systems, applications, and user settings.
What will you do?
A. Apply NTFS permission.
B. Implement an account policy.
C. Apply an audit policy.
D. Implement a group policy.
Correct Answer: D
In order to centralize management and configuration of operating systems, applications, and user settings in an Active
Directory environment, you should implement a group policy. A group policy that is created by an administrator affects
all
users on a computer or all users on a domain.
Group policies can be used for defining, customizing, and controlling the functioning of network resources, computers,
and operating systems. They can be set for a for users or computers in a domain. Administrators can configure group
policy settings for users as well as for computers in many ways. Group policies can be used to allow or restrict the
access of a particular program by a particular user. It can also be used to configure the desktop, the Start menu, the
taskbar,
the Control Panel, and security settings among other things.
Incorrect Answers:
A: NTFS permission allows an administrator to control which users and groups can access files and folders on an NTFS
volume.
B: An account policy controls the password expiration policy, the lockout policy, and other password features.
C: An audit policy determines whether security events are written to the security log in Event Viewer on the computer.

QUESTION 5
Where are domain user accounts managed in Windows Server?
A. Local Users and Groups console
B. Control Panel
C. Active Directory Users and Computers
D. Active Directory Sites and Services
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
You work as a Server Administrator for company Inc. The company has a Windows Server 2016 based network
environment. There are thirty client computers running Windows 10 and three servers running Windows Server 2016.
You need to implement a system in the network that provides data access to heterogeneous network clients using
SMB/CIFS.
Which of the following will you use?
A. Storage area network
B. Failover clustering
C. Datafile striping
D. Network-attached storage
Correct Answer: D
You should use Network-attached storage (NAS).
Network-attached storage (NAS) is file-level computer data storage connected to a computer network providing data
access to heterogeneous network clients. NAS systems contain one or more hard disks, often arranged into logical,
redundant storage containers or RAID arrays.
It removes the responsibility of file serving from other servers on the network. NAS uses file-based protocols, such as
NFS, SMB/CIFS, or AFP.
NAS units rarely limit clients to a single protocol.
Incorrect Answers:
A: Storage Area Networks are a specialized RAID array that can be accessed by multiple servers over a specialized
network connection. A host bus adapter is required on servers that use the Storage Area Networks. The Storage Area
Networks administrator partitions the available storage into logical unit numbers and assigns them to the servers. The
disk volume shown in Disk manager is logical unit numbers. SAN use block-level protocols such as iSCSI or Fiber
Channel. They do not use SMB or CIFS.
B: Failover clustering is a technique used in the Windows Server 2016 environment to provide high availability of
applications.
C: Datafile striping, also referred to as striping, is a technique used to enhance the I/O of datafiles. In this technique, a
large datafile is split into smaller datafiles and the latter are then stored on separate disks. Hence, striping allows
quicker I/ Os by reading or writing through multiple read-write heads of the disks (which store the datafiles that have
been split) operating in parallel. This technique is of great help in parallel processing where throughput is of prime
concern.

QUESTION 7
Which of the following RAID level combinations makes RAID-10? Each correct answer represents a part of the solution.
(Choose two.)
A. RAID-1
B. RAID-0
C. RAID-2
D. RAID-3
Correct Answer: AB
RAID-10 is a combination of RAID-1 and RAID-0. It is implemented at hardware level rather than on the operating
system. It is used to connect mirrored disk pairs to form a RAID-0 array. Data is written on the striped set of disk array
as in RAID-0 and then it is mirrored as in RAID-1. Although expensive, RAID-10 provides better fault tolerance as well
as input/output performance.

QUESTION 8
By default, what port does SMTP use?
A. 80
B. 23
C. 25
D. 21
Correct Answer: C
SMTP uses TCP port 25.

QUESTION 9
What are three benefits of performing a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2016? (Choose three.)
A. Option to upgrade to a Server with Desktop Experience
B. Reduced maintenance
C. Reduced attack vulnerability
D. Enhanced installation GUI
E. Lower disk space requirement
Correct Answer: BCE
Benefits of Server Core:
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/administration/server-core/what-is-server-core

QUESTION 10
Which type of additional drivers does the Windows 10 installation phase prompt for?
A. Video
B. Network
C. Use
D. Storage
Correct Answer: D
You might be prompted for the mass storage device driver.
When installing Windows 10, you might see one of the following error messages:
References: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows7/windows-7-installation-problem-hard-drive-not-found

QUESTION 11
John works as a Consumer Support Technician for Web Tech Inc. The company provides troubleshooting support to
users.
A user named Peter is working with Windows 10. He reports that when he installs a new application on his computer,
Windows Task Manager displays that the CPU use is constantly at 100 percent. However, when he checks the desktop
and Task Manager, he finds that no program is currently open.
Which of the following tabs will John use to identify the program which uses most of the CPU time?
A. Performance tab
B. Services tab
C. Users tab
D. Processes tab
Correct Answer: D
In order to accomplish the task, John will use the Processes tab of Task Manager. The Processes tab shows a list of all
the tasks that are running on the system. It provides the Image Name, User Name, CPU time, Memory, and Description
of the processes.
Incorrect Answers:
A: The Performance tab of Task Manager displays only overall statistics such as CPU usage, PF usage, etc. It does not
provide information about any individual process. The following image displays the output of the Performance tab:
B: The Services tab lists the services running on the system. It does not identify the program which uses most of the
CPU time.
C: The Users tab lists the users who are currently logged in to the system. It does not identify the program which uses
most of the CPU time.

QUESTION 12
Which of the following tools will you use to quickly diagnose potential causes of instability of your system so that you
can apply updates in a targeted manner, rather than attempting a reconfiguration after the occurrence of unexpected
changes in system behavior?
A. Server Manager
B. Task Manager
C. Windows Server Update Services
D. Windows Reliability and Performance Monitor
Correct Answer: D
You should use Windows Reliability and Performance Monitor to quickly diagnose potential causes of instability of your
system so that you can apply updates in a targeted manner, rather than attempting a reconfiguration after the
occurrence of unexpected changes in system behavior. Reliability Monitor tracks the system\\’s reliability over time and
shows events that could potentially compromise that reliability.

QUESTION 13
The primary program to configure the Windows environment is: A. Computer Management Console
B. Control Panel
C. Server Manager
D. Registry Editor
Correct Answer: B
As with previous versions of Windows, the main graphical utility to configure the Windows environment and hardware
devices are the Control Panel.

PS.

Thanks for reading! Hope the newest 98-365 exam dumps can help you in your exam. Get full 98-365 exam questions try Pass4itSure 98-365 dumps! 98-365 dumps in VCE and PDF are here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/98-365.html (Updated: Jun 19, 2021).

Download Pass4itSure 98-365 dumps pdf from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1_sn8ZxwV_EoGREag_OoIK3zYOUE9Y2F_/view?usp=sharing (98-365 Exam Questions)

Microsoft 98-365 Testing, 100% Pass Rate Microsoft 98-365 Answers 100% Pass With A High Score

Flydumps Microsoft 98-365 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our expert, Moreover, they are based on the recommended syllabus covering all the Microsoft 98-365 exam objectives. You will find them to be very helpful and precise in the subject matter since all the Microsoft 98-365 exam content is regularly updated and has been checked for accuracy by our team of Microsoft expert professionals.

QUESTION 1
Running a system in safe mode:
A. protects the system from viruses.
B. protects the system from data loss.
C. loads a minimum number of drivers.
D. prevents unauthorized access.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 2
Your backup plan calls for a full backup every Sunday. Every other day of the week, you need to back up only the changes since the last full backup.
Which backup type should you use for Tuesday?
A. Daily
B. Normal
C. Copy
D. Differential

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
To protect a server in case of a blackout, you should use a/an:
A. Uninterruptible Power Supply.
B. Dedicated surge protector.
C. Power Supply Unit.
D. Redundant power supply.
E. Hot-swappable power supply.
F. Line conditioner.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 4
Which tool would you use to retrieve detailed information about a significant occurrence in a computer system?
A. Event Viewer
B. System Information
C. System Monitor
D. Resource Monitor
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which task is executed during the Power-On Self Test (POST)?
A. The amount of system RAM is detected.
B. The Master Boot Record is created.
C. The operating system is initialized.
D. Disk file systems are detected.
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 6

You configure Volume Shadow Copy Service (VSS) to save previous versions of a shared folder. By default, the copies of shared folders are stored in:
A. A Network Attached Storage (NAS) device.
B. A Distributed File System (DFS) share.
C. A failover cluster.
D. A local volume.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7
By default, group policies are first applied to networked computers when the:
A. Computer is backed up.
B. Computer starts up.
C. User accesses a shared drive.
D. User runs gpresult.exe.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 8
A domain controller that is designated to perform a set of specialized domain controller tasks is commonly referred to as a/an:
A. Windows Internet Name Service (WINS) server
B. Operations Master
C. Organizational Unit
D. Primary domain controller

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 9
You manage a company’s Active Directory. You need to delegate the control of a branch office to a set of administrators. Where would you place the users and computers that belong to the branch office?
A. In a distribution group
B. In an Organizational Unit
C. In the root of the domain
D. In the Built-in container

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 10
You need to assign permissions to access resources. Which type of group should you use?
A. Workgroup
B. Security group
C. Organizational group
D. Distribution group

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 11
You manage a Workgroup. You need to create a group for print administrators.
Which type of group should you create?
A. Domain Local group
B. Local group
C. Global group
D. Universal group

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 12
You need to create a group that includes users from different domains in a single forest. You also need to
enable the group to access resources in any domain in the forest.
Which type of group should you create?

A. Workgroup
B. Local group
C. Universal group
D. Global group
E. Domain Local group

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 13
You need to access resources located in another forest. Which should you create?
A. Child domain
B. Distribution group
C. Trust
D. Organizational unit

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 14
Users report that they are unable to print. You verify that the print spooler service is running. What should you do next?
A. Purge the service
B. Disable the service
C. Pause the service
D. Restart the service

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 15
You need to automate the installation of Windows Server 2008 on several servers. What should you use?
A. unattendinstall.exe
B. Microsoft Software Installer (MSI)
C. Windows Installer Service
D. Windows Deployment Services (WDS) Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 16
Plug and Play is a/an:
A. Automatic device configuration system.
B. Automatic system update application.
C. Method used by developers to create applications.
D. Multimedia device.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 17
Which two components are required to configure a TCP/IP connection? (Choose two)
A. Subnet mask
B. DHCP address
C. Host address
D. Domain name

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 18
Which file storage system can be used on a Windows Server?
A. NFS
B. NTFS
C. EXT3
D. FAT16
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 19
You notice frequent writes to the page file.
Which should you monitor to determine the cause?

A. CPU
B. RAM
C. Network
D. Hard disk

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 20
You want to receive a notification when your server’s processor exceeds 80 percent utilization. You should create a:
A. Performance Alert.
B. Scheduled task.
C. Performance Log.
D. Performance counter.
E. System Event.

Correct Answer: A
Preparing Microsoft 98-365 exam is not difficult now.You can prepare from Microsoft 98-365 Certification or Microsoft 98-365 dumps.Here we have mentioned some sample questions.You can use our Microsoft 98-365 study material notes for test preparation. Latest Microsoft 98-365 study material available.

[June-2021] Get Pass4itsure (Microsoft 98-388) Exam Dumps As Practice Test And PDF

Pass4itSure Microsoft 98-388 exam dumps are designed with the help of Microsoft’s real exam content. You can get 98-388 VCE dumps and 98-388 PDF dumps from Pass4itSure! Check out the best and updated 98-388 exam questions by Pass4itSure 98-388 dumps (Q&As: 42) https://www.pass4itsure.com/98-388.html (VCE and PDF), we are very confident that you will be successful on Microsoft 98-388 exam.

Microsoft 98-388 exam questions in PDF file

Download those Pass4itSure 98-388 pdf from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Xz4iFHeOQf7dpoLDyz91nYVtYz4jRFnP/view?usp=sharing

Microsoft MTA Certifications:

98-349: Windows Operating System Fundamentals

98-349 practice test free https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-98-349-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

98-365: Windows Server Administration Fundamentals

98-365 practice test free https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-98-365-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

98-367: Security Fundamentals

98-367 practice test free https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-98-367-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

98-375: HTML5 Application Development Fundamentals

98-375 practice test free https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-98-375-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

98-368: Mobility and Devices Fundamentals

98-368 practice test free https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-98-368-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

98-383: Introduction to Programming Using HTML and CSS

98-383 practice test free https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-98-383-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

Following are some Microsoft 98-388 exam questions for review (Microsoft 98-388 practice test 1-13)

QUESTION 1
You work for Woodgrove Bank as a Java programmer.
You need to evaluate the following class. Line numbers are included for reference only.

98-388 exam questions-q1

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.

98-388 exam questions-q1-2

References: https://docs.oracle.com/javase/tutorial/java/javaOO/constructors.html

QUESTION 2
You are writing a Java method that evaluates an arithmetic formula.
The method accepts an int value named number, raises the value to the second power, and returns the negative value
of the result.
How should you complete the code? To answer, drag the appropriate code segment to the correct position. Each code
segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll
to
view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

98-388 exam questions-q2

QUESTION 3
You are writing a Java method.
The method must meet the following requirements:
Accept a String array named entries
Iterate through entries
Stop the iteration and return false if any element has more than 10 characters
Otherwise, return true
How should you complete the code? To answer, select the appropriate code segments in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

98-388 exam questions-q3

Correct Answer:

98-388 exam questions-q3-2

QUESTION 4
You need to evaluate the following code segment. Line numbers are included for reference only.

98-388 exam questions-q4

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that answers each question based on the information presented
in the code. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

98-388 exam questions-q4-2

QUESTION 5
You are writing a Java console program. The program accepts command line arguments.
You need to ensure that the main method parses and handles each command line argument.
How should you complete the code? To answer, select the appropriate code segments in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

98-388 exam questions-q5

Correct Answer:

98-388 exam questions-q5-2

QUESTION 6
You are interviewing for a job as a Java developer.
You are presented with the following code. Line numbers are included for reference only.

98-388 exam questions-q6

You need to evaluate what happens when the code runs.
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that answers each question based on the information presented
in the code.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

98-388 exam questions-q6-2

QUESTION 7
You need to evaluate the following code segment:

98-388 exam questions-q7

What happens when the code segment is run?
A. iNum has a value of 0.
B. An exception is thrown.
C. iNum has a value of 2.
D. iNum has a value of 3.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 8
You are writing a Java method named countdown. The method must meet the following requirements: Accept an int
parameter named start
Display all numbers from start to zero in decrements of one How should you complete the code? To answer, select the
appropriate code segments in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

98-388 exam questions-q8

Correct Answer:

98-388 exam questions-q8-2

References: https://docs.oracle.com/javase/tutorial/java/javaOO/arguments.html


QUESTION 9
You are developing a Java program to play Tic-Tac-Toe. You define the following array to store the state of the board:

98-388 exam questions-q9

 Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that answers each question based on the information presented
in the code. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

98-388 exam questions-q9-2

Correct Answer:

98-388 exam questions-q9-3

QUESTION 10
You are writing a Java program that collects patient information and stores it in a database.
You need to ensure that the program stores data using the least amount of memory.
Which data type should you use to complete each variable declaration? To answer, drag the appropriate data type from
the column on the left to its code segment on the right. Each data may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You
may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
Select and Place:

98-388 exam questions-q10

Correct Answer:

98-388 exam questions-q10-2

References: http://www.tutorialspoint.com/java/java_basic_datatypes.htm


QUESTION 11
You need to analyze the following code segment. Line numbers are included for reference only.

98-388 exam questions-q11

What is the output of line 12 when you run printInt()?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 12
You are interviewing for a job as a Java developer. You need to evaluate the following code. Line numbers are included
for reference only.

98-388 exam questions-q12

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.

98-388 exam questions-q12-3

References: https://www.tutorialspoint.com/java/java_strings.htm


QUESTION 13
You are interviewing for a job as a Java developer. You need to demonstrate your understanding of switch statements.
For each of the following code segments, select Yes if the code segment can be changed to a switch statement with up
to three case statements. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Hot Area:

98-388 exam questions-q13

Correct Answer:

98-388 exam questions-q13-2

References: https://docs.oracle.com/javase/tutorial/java/nutsandbolts/switch.html

PS.

Thanks for reading! Hope the newest 98-388 exam dumps can help you in your exam. Get full 98-388 exam questions try Pass4itSure 98-388 dumps! 98-388 dumps in VCE and PDF are here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/98-388.html (Updated: Jun 14, 2021).

Download Pass4itSure 98-388 dumps pdf from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1Xz4iFHeOQf7dpoLDyz91nYVtYz4jRFnP/view?usp=sharing (98-388 Exam Questions)

[June-2021] Get Pass4itsure (Microsoft 98-383) Exam Dumps As Practice Test And PDF

Pass4itSure Microsoft 98-383 exam dumps are designed with the help of Microsoft’s real exam content. You can get 98-383 VCE dumps and 98-383 PDF dumps from Pass4itSure! Check out the best and updated 98-383 exam questions by Pass4itSure 98-383 dumps (Q&As: 40) https://www.pass4itsure.com/98-383.html (VCE and PDF), we are very confident that you will be successful on Microsoft 98-383 exam.

Microsoft 98-383 exam questions in PDF file

Download those Pass4itSure 98-383 pdf from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1uNlFSN0F-n44Txgra0E1_z7O9X-Fj-8n/view?usp=sharing

Microsoft MTA Certifications:

98-349: Windows Operating System Fundamentals

98-349 practice test free https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-98-349-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

98-365: Windows Server Administration Fundamentals

98-365 practice test free https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-98-365-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

98-367: Security Fundamentals

98-367 practice test free https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-98-367-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

98-375: HTML5 Application Development Fundamentals

98-375 practice test free https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-98-375-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

98-368: Mobility and Devices Fundamentals

98-368 practice test free https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-98-368-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

Following are some Microsoft 98-383 exam questions for review (Microsoft 98-383 practice test 1-13)

QUESTION 1
You are creating a page on your personal website to display your family portrait. You need to make sure that browsers
display the text Family Portrait before the photo is downloaded.
How should you complete the markup? To answer, drag the appropriate markup segment from the column on the left to
its correct position on the right. Each markup segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need
to
drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
Select and Place:

98-383 exam questions-q1

References: https://www.w3schools.com/tags/tag_img.asp


QUESTION 2
You are creating a home page for Blue Yonder Airlines. The page will use JavaScript. If a browser does not support
JavaScript, the following message must be displayed:
Your browser does not support JavaScript!
For the Blue Yonder Airlines home page, match the metadata element to the content or attribute-value pair. To answer,
drag the appropriate metadata element form the column on the left to its content or attribute-value pair on the right.
Each
metadata element may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

98-383 exam questions-q2

References: https://www.w3schools.com/tags/default.asp

QUESTION 3
You are creating a website for a florist.
The home page contains images of different types of flowers. When the user clicks on a flower, another webpage will
load that displays flowers of that type sold by the florist.
The link for carnations must meet the following requirements:
The image carnation.png must be displayed.
When the image is clicked, the page carnations.html must load.
How should you complete the markup? To answer, select the appropriate markup segments in the answer area.
Hot Area:

98-383 exam questions-q3

References: https://www.w3schools.com/html/html_links.asp


QUESTION 4
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
You are reviewing a stylesheet created be a member of your team. The stylesheet includes a style that is defined as
follows:

98-383 exam questions-q4

You apply the productBox style to a
.
The
will be displayed with white text on a green background.
Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed.” If the statement is incorrect,
select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed.
B. white text on a red background.
C. black text on a green background.
D. black text on a blue background.
Correct Answer: C
References: https://www.w3schools.com/colors/colors_shades.asp

QUESTION 5
You are designing a webpage that tests a user’s ability to remember a list of ordered items in a particular category. The
page must contain a header that displays the category and a list of items in that category. An example is shown in the
exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab.) Exhibit Fruit
1. Apple
2. Pear
3. Orange
This page will test your ability to remember the order of the preceding items.
Glance at the list for 3 seconds.
Then close your eyes and recite the items in the order listed.

98-383 exam questions-q5

How should you complete the markup? To answer, select the appropriate markup segment in the answer area. NOTE:
Each correct selection is worth one point.

98-383 exam questions-q5-2

Correct Answer:

98-383 exam questions-q5-3

 References: https://www.w3schools.com/tags/default.asp

QUESTION 6
You are designing a webpage for your company. You want to display an image named contoso.png on the page. If the
user’s Internet connection is slow, or if the user is visually impaired, you want the text Contoso Logo to be displayed or
read aloud.
How should you complete the markup? To answer, select the appropriate markup segments in the answer area.

98-383 exam questions-q6

References: https://www.w3schools.com/tags/default.asp


QUESTION 7
You define the following styles in a style block:

98-383 exam questions-q7

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that answers each question based on the information presented
in the CSS style and markup. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

 Hot Area:

98-383 exam questions-q7-2

Correct Answer:

98-383 exam questions-q7-3

References: https://www.w3schools.com/html/html_css.asp


QUESTION 8
You are creating an HTML document that contains an essay with two sections.
You need to make it easy for the user to navigate from the top of the document to section 1.
How should you complete the markup? To answer, select the appropriate markup segments in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

98-383 exam questions-q8

References: https://www.w3schools.com/tags/tag_a.asp

QUESTION 9
You are designing a website for Litware, Inc.
A webpage must display the following list of numbered steps:
1. Download.
2. Install the update.
3. Restart your computer.
You need to create the necessary markup.
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that answers each question based on the information presented
in the requirements.
Hot Area:

98-383 exam questions-q9

 Correct Answer:

98-383 exam questions-q9-2

References: https://www.w3schools.com/html/html_lists.asp


QUESTION 10
You are designing a website that displays graphics.
You need to determine whether to use img, svg, or canvas elements.
When should you use each element? To answer, drag the appropriate element from the column on the left to its use on
the right.
Each element may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
Select and Place:

98-383 exam questions-q10

References: https://www.w3schools.com/tags/default.asp


QUESTION 11
The external stylesheet named mystyles.css contains the following three rules.

98-383 exam questions-q11

The head section of a webpage contains the following markup:

98-383 exam questions-q11-2

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point
Hot Area:
 

98-383 exam questions-q11-3

Correct Answer:

98-383 exam questions-q11-4

References: https://www.w3schools.com/css/css_howto.asp


QUESTION 12
For each of the following markup segments, select Yes if the HTML element belongs in the head block. Otherwise,
select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

98-383 exam questions-q12-2

Correct Answer:

98-383 exam questions-q12-2

References: https://www.w3schools.com/tags/tag_head.asp


QUESTION 13
You are creating an HTML page that displays a how-to guide for a card game. You want to use the browser’s default
style sheet. You need to display the following content:

98-383 exam questions-q13

How should you complete the markup? To answer, drag the appropriate HTML elements to the correct locations. Each element may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to
view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

98-383 exam questions-q13-2

 Correct Answer:

98-383 exam questions-q13-3

References: https://www.w3schools.com/tags/tag_hn.asp https://www.w3schools.com/tags/tag_hr.asp

PS.

Thanks for reading! Hope the newest 98-383 exam dumps can help you in your exam. Get full 98-383 exam questions try Pass4itSure 98-383 dumps! 98-383 dumps in VCE and PDF are here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/98-383.html (Updated: Jun 21, 2021).

Download Pass4itSure 98-383 dumps pdf from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1uNlFSN0F-n44Txgra0E1_z7O9X-Fj-8n/view?usp=sharing (98-383 Exam Questions)

[June-2021] Get Pass4itsure (Microsoft 98-375) Exam Dumps As Practice Test And PDF

Pass4itSure Microsoft 98-375 exam dumps are designed with the help of Microsoft’s real exam content. You can get 98-375 VCE dumps and 98-375 PDF dumps from Pass4itSure! Check out the best and updated 98-375 exam questions by Pass4itSure 98-375 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/98-375.html (Q&As: 139) (VCE and PDF), we are very confident that you will be successful on Microsoft 98-375 exam.

Microsoft 98-375 exam questions in PDF file

Download those Pass4itSure 98-375 pdf from Google Drive:

Microsoft MTA Certifications:

98-349: Windows Operating System Fundamentals

98-349 practice test free https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-98-349-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

98-365: Windows Server Administration Fundamentals

98-365 practice test free https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-98-365-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

98-367: Security Fundamentals

98-367 practice test free https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-98-367-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

98-368: Mobility and Devices Fundamentals

98-368 practice test free https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-98-368-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

Following are some Microsoft 98-375 exam questions for review (Microsoft 98-375 practice test 1-13)

QUESTION 1
You work as a senior developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com.
You are running a training exercise for junior developers. You are currently discussing a CSS property that introduces
content into the flow.
Which of the following is the property in question?
A. The content-flow property.
B. The content-into property.
C. The flow-from property.
D. The flow-into property.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 2
Which layout can you create by using a single CSS3 region?
A. a table layout
B. a snaked-column layout
C. a multiple column liquid layout
D. a multiple column fixed layout
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which CSS3 code fragment will style only the external links in an HTML document?

98-375 exam questions-q3

 A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 4
You work as a senior developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com.
You are running a training exercise for junior developers. You are currently discussing a touch event that fires when the
lifts a finger from the device\\’s touch zone.
Which of the following is the event in question?
A. The touchleave event.
B. The touchcancel event.
C. The touchmove event.
D. The touchend event.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Match the HTML5 elements to the corresponding functions. (To answer, drag the appropriate HTML5 element from the
column on the left to its function on the right. Each HTML5 element may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
Each correct match is worth one point.)
98-375 exam questions-q5
 

QUESTION 6
You work as a senior developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com.
You are running a training exercise for junior developers. You are currently discussing a position property value that is
used when an element is positioned relative to the first positioned ancestor.
Which of the following is the value being discussed?
A. The inherit position property value.
B. The fixed position property value.
C. The static position property value.
D. The absolute position property value.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You work as a senior developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com.
ABC.com makes use of HTML and CSS3 in their development process. You are writing code to create a new page for
ABC.com. Your code has to include a method that assesses an expression every time a particular number of
milliseconds have passed. Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider including the clearInterval method.
B. You should consider including the setInterval method.
C. You should consider including the checkValidity method.
D. You should consider including the setCustomValidity method.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
You work as a senior developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com.
ABC.com makes use of HTML and CSS3 in their development process.
You have been instructed to develop an interface for a new ABC.com application that is touch- enabled. You have been
asked to make sure that multiple input areas are not triggered when a touch occurs.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider making sure that the input areas is fully transparent.
B. You should consider making sure that the input areas is suitably spaced.
C. You should consider making sure that the size of the input areas is decreased.
D. You should consider making sure that the size of the input areas is increased.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
What value does the following JavaScript code fragment store into the variable num? varnum = localStorage.length;
A. maximum length of a character string
B. potential capacity of local storage
C. number of bytes available in local storage
D. number of key-value pairs in local storage
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 10
Which item specifies resources for an offline HTML5 application?
A. a CSS style sheet
B. an HTML5 file
C. a JavaScript file
D. a cache manifest file
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 11
You work as a senior developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. You
are running a training exercise for junior developers. You are currently discussing the relative positioning scheme.
Which of the following is TRUE with regards to this positioning scheme?
A. The location of the element in the page is not calculated relative to parent or child elements, but to the browser
window.
B. It places an element in the natural HTML flow of the document, and offsets the position of the element based on the
preceding content.
C. It places an element in the natural XML flow of the document, and offsets the position of the element based on the
proceeding content.
D. It pulls the element out of the flow of the document and positions it without regard to the layout of surrounding
elements.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
You work as a senior developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com.
You are running a training exercise for junior developers. You are currently discussing a method of the File API that
returns a new Blob object with bytes ranging from its optional start parameter up to but not including its optional end
parameter.
Which of the following is the method being discussed?
A. The Item method.
B. The Append method.
C. The readAsBlob method.
D. The Slice method.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
You work as a senior developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com.
ABC.com makes use of HTML5 and CSS3 in their development process.
You are developing a page that should include drop-down lists. To create the drop-down lists, you have to make use of
a specific HTML5 tag. Which of the following is the tag that should be used?
A. The
tag.
B. The tag.
C. The tag.
D. The tag.
Correct Answer: B

PS.

Thanks for reading! Hope the newest 98-375 exam dumps can help you in your exam. Get full 98-375 exam questions try Pass4itSure 98-375 dumps! 98-375 dumps in VCE and PDF are here: (Updated: Jun 20, 2021).

Download Pass4itSure 98-375 dumps pdf from Google Drive: https://www.pass4itsure.com/98-375.html (98-375 Exam Questions)

[June-2021] Get Pass4itsure (Microsoft 98-368 ) Exam Dumps As Practice Test And PDF

Pass4itSure Microsoft 98-368 exam dumps are designed with the help of Microsoft’s real exam content. You can get 98-368 VCE dumps and 98-368 PDF dumps from Pass4itSure! Check out the best and updated 98-368 exam questions by Pass4itSure 98-368 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/98-368.html (Q&As: 66) (VCE and PDF), we are very confident that you will be successful on Microsoft 98-368 exam.

Microsoft 98-368 exam questions in PDF file

Download those Pass4itSure 98-368 pdf from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1-aFcLPHt1fyji7Lo9eiVWwWIjl6Dh3jy/view?usp=sharing

Microsoft MTA Certifications:

98-349: Windows Operating System Fundamentals

98-349 practice test free https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-98-349-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

98-365: Windows Server Administration Fundamentals

98-365 practice test free https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-98-365-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

98-367: Security Fundamentals

98-367 practice test free https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-98-367-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

Following are some Microsoft 98-368 exam questions for review (Microsoft 98-368 practice test 1-13)

QUESTION 1
Your university\\’s IT department currently has no Active Directory strategy.
The university needs a solution that allows you to manage users and groups to secure access to Microsoft online
services such as Microsoft Office 365.
Which Active Directory strategy should the university use?
A. Active Directory Federation services
B. Active Directory Lightweight Directory services
C. Active Directory Certificate services
D. Azure Active Directory
Correct Answer: D
Azure Active Directory is preintegrated with Salesforce.com, Office 365, Box and many more.


QUESTION 2
You are using dual monitors on a Windows 8.1 computer. You want to move system tray to the secondary monitor.
Which Display option in Control Panel should you select?
A. Make this my main display
B. Landscape orientation
C. PC Screen only
D. Extend desktop to this display
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which type of information about users does biometrics evaluate?
A. phrases a user has memorized
B. where a user is located
C. physical characteristics of a user
D. objects a user carries with him or her
Correct Answer: C
Biometrics refers to authentication techniques that rely on measurable physical characteristics that can be automatically
checked.
Note: There are several types of biometric identification schemes: face: the analysis of facial characteristics fingerprint:
the analysis of an individual\\’s unique fingerprints hand geometry: the analysis of the shape of the hand and the length
of the fingers retina: the analysis of the capillary vessels located at the back of the eye iris: the analysis of the colored
ring that surrounds the eye\\’s pupil signature: the analysis of the way a person signs his name. vein: the analysis of
pattern of veins in the back if the hand and the wrist voice: the analysis of the tone, pitch, cadence and frequency of a
person\\’s voice.
Reference: http://www.webopedia.com/TERM/B/biometrics.html

QUESTION 4
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
In order to install Microsoft Intune client software on a computer, you need to be a member of that computer\\’s
“Administrators” group. Instructions: Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is
needed”. If
the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice than makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. Remote Management users
C. Power users
D. Remote Desktop users
Correct Answer: A
The account that installs the Intune client software must have local administrator permissions to that computer.
Reference: Requirements for Microsoft Intune https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dn646950.aspx


QUESTION 5
Instructions: For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

98-368 exam questions-q5

* Secure Sockets Layer (SSL) is a cryptographic protocol designed to provide communications security over a computer
network, such as secure connections to websites.
* SSL is used for encryption but not for authentication.
* There is SSL for the web server, but the client does not have a SSL certificate.
SSL Certificates are small data files that digitally bind a cryptographic key to an organization details.
When installed on a web server, it activates the padlock and the https protocol (over port 443) and allows secure
connections from a web server to a browser.
Reference: https://www.globalsign.com/en/ssl-information-center/what-is-an-ssl-certificate/

QUESTION 6
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
If you need to make storage space available for an update on a Windows Phone 8.1 device, you should use “Action
Center” to move installed programs to and other data from the phone to the SD card. Instructions: Review the
underlined text.
If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect, select the answer choice
than makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. File Explorer
C. Phone Update
D. Storage Sense
Correct Answer: D
To uninstall apps and games or move them to an SD card using Storage Sense
You can uninstall apps and games to free up space on your phone, or move them to an SD card (if you have one
installed).
1.
In the App list, go to Storage Sense Storage Sense Tile.
2.
Go to Phone > Apps+games.
3.
Tap an app or game file, and then tap Uninstall or Move to SD.
Reference: Make room on my phone to update it https://www.windowsphone.com/en-us/how-to/wp8/basics/make-roomon-my-phone-to-update-it

QUESTION 7
You want to use a Microsoft Account to log into devices on your home network.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
Hot Area:

98-368 exam questions-q7

https://account.microsoft.com/account https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/12408/microsoft-account-how-to-usetwo-step-verification


QUESTION 8
You use a laptop running Microsoft Windows 10. You connect to the Internet using the Wi-Fi connections at a coffee
shop.
You plan to visit several websites while doing a research project and want to verify that your computer is configured for
safe communication.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
Hot Area:

98-368 exam questions-q8

https://thenextweb.com/insider/2015/08/08/how-to-stop-hackers-from-stealing-your-information-on-public-wi-fi/
https://www.lifewire.com/how-to-connect-to-a-wi-fi-network-2378229


QUESTION 9
You perform a selective wipe on an Intune-managed Android device.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is
worth one point.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

98-368 exam questions-q9

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/intune/devices-wipe


QUESTION 10
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

98-368 exam questions-q10

QUESTION 11
Which Microsoft cloud service can perform virtual video conferences?
A. Azure
B. Intune
C. Skype for Business
D. OneDrive
Correct Answer: C
References: https://www.skype.com/en/business/
https://www.lynda.com/SharePoint-tutorials/Microsoft-Cloud-Services-SharePoint-Online-OneDrive-Skype-BusinessOnline/618724-2.html

QUESTION 12
You need to create an Azure storage account through Azure Storage Services to support an Azure Windows virtual
machine (VM). You want to keep subscription costs to a minimum. What type of storage account should you create?
A. Standard storage performance tier
B. Blob cool access tier
C. Premium storage performance tier
D. Blob hot access tier
Correct Answer: D
References: https://www.petri.com/choosing-azure-storage-account-type
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/common/storage-introduction

QUESTION 13
What is an example of the way in which a Trojan horse commonly spreads to other computers?
A. It inserts copies of itself into other computer programs
B. It traverses a network by exploiting a vulnerability
C. It pretends to be a document from a friend
D. It downloads from an infected web page
Correct Answer: D
Trojan horses are commonly found on websites that offer free software, such as shareware programs. These communal
gathering spots on the Web give Trojan horse writers a degree of anonymity along with the chance of attacking as many
random victims as possible. Since website operators rarely have time to thoroughly examine every file posted, an
occasional Trojan horse can slip through the checking procedures unnoticed.
Reference: HOW TROJAN HORSES SPREAD http://etutorials.org/Misc/computer+book/Part+2+Dangerous+Threats+o
n+the+Internet/Chapter+8+Trojan+Horses-+Beware+of+Geeks+Bearing+Gifts/HOW+TROJAN+HORSES+SPREAD/

PS.

Thanks for reading! Hope the newest 98-368 exam dumps can help you in your exam. Get full 98-368 exam questions try Pass4itSure 98-368 dumps! 98-368 dumps in VCE and PDF are here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/98-368.html (Updated: Jun 20, 2021).

Download Pass4itSure 98-368 dumps pdf from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1-aFcLPHt1fyji7Lo9eiVWwWIjl6Dh3jy/view?usp=sharing (98-368 Exam Questions)