Microsoft MTA

Microsoft 98-365 Testing, 100% Pass Rate Microsoft 98-365 Answers 100% Pass With A High Score

Flydumps Microsoft 98-365 exam questions and answers in PDF are prepared by our expert, Moreover, they are based on the recommended syllabus covering all the Microsoft 98-365 exam objectives. You will find them to be very helpful and precise in the subject matter since all the Microsoft 98-365 exam content is regularly updated and has been checked for accuracy by our team of Microsoft expert professionals.

QUESTION 1
Running a system in safe mode:
A. protects the system from viruses.
B. protects the system from data loss.
C. loads a minimum number of drivers.
D. prevents unauthorized access.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 2
Your backup plan calls for a full backup every Sunday. Every other day of the week, you need to back up only the changes since the last full backup.
Which backup type should you use for Tuesday?
A. Daily
B. Normal
C. Copy
D. Differential

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
To protect a server in case of a blackout, you should use a/an:
A. Uninterruptible Power Supply.
B. Dedicated surge protector.
C. Power Supply Unit.
D. Redundant power supply.
E. Hot-swappable power supply.
F. Line conditioner.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 4
Which tool would you use to retrieve detailed information about a significant occurrence in a computer system?
A. Event Viewer
B. System Information
C. System Monitor
D. Resource Monitor
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
Which task is executed during the Power-On Self Test (POST)?
A. The amount of system RAM is detected.
B. The Master Boot Record is created.
C. The operating system is initialized.
D. Disk file systems are detected.
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 6

You configure Volume Shadow Copy Service (VSS) to save previous versions of a shared folder. By default, the copies of shared folders are stored in:
A. A Network Attached Storage (NAS) device.
B. A Distributed File System (DFS) share.
C. A failover cluster.
D. A local volume.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7
By default, group policies are first applied to networked computers when the:
A. Computer is backed up.
B. Computer starts up.
C. User accesses a shared drive.
D. User runs gpresult.exe.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 8
A domain controller that is designated to perform a set of specialized domain controller tasks is commonly referred to as a/an:
A. Windows Internet Name Service (WINS) server
B. Operations Master
C. Organizational Unit
D. Primary domain controller

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 9
You manage a company’s Active Directory. You need to delegate the control of a branch office to a set of administrators. Where would you place the users and computers that belong to the branch office?
A. In a distribution group
B. In an Organizational Unit
C. In the root of the domain
D. In the Built-in container

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 10
You need to assign permissions to access resources. Which type of group should you use?
A. Workgroup
B. Security group
C. Organizational group
D. Distribution group

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 11
You manage a Workgroup. You need to create a group for print administrators.
Which type of group should you create?
A. Domain Local group
B. Local group
C. Global group
D. Universal group

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 12
You need to create a group that includes users from different domains in a single forest. You also need to
enable the group to access resources in any domain in the forest.
Which type of group should you create?

A. Workgroup
B. Local group
C. Universal group
D. Global group
E. Domain Local group

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 13
You need to access resources located in another forest. Which should you create?
A. Child domain
B. Distribution group
C. Trust
D. Organizational unit

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 14
Users report that they are unable to print. You verify that the print spooler service is running. What should you do next?
A. Purge the service
B. Disable the service
C. Pause the service
D. Restart the service

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 15
You need to automate the installation of Windows Server 2008 on several servers. What should you use?
A. unattendinstall.exe
B. Microsoft Software Installer (MSI)
C. Windows Installer Service
D. Windows Deployment Services (WDS) Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 16
Plug and Play is a/an:
A. Automatic device configuration system.
B. Automatic system update application.
C. Method used by developers to create applications.
D. Multimedia device.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 17
Which two components are required to configure a TCP/IP connection? (Choose two)
A. Subnet mask
B. DHCP address
C. Host address
D. Domain name

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 18
Which file storage system can be used on a Windows Server?
A. NFS
B. NTFS
C. EXT3
D. FAT16
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 19
You notice frequent writes to the page file.
Which should you monitor to determine the cause?

A. CPU
B. RAM
C. Network
D. Hard disk

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 20
You want to receive a notification when your server’s processor exceeds 80 percent utilization. You should create a:
A. Performance Alert.
B. Scheduled task.
C. Performance Log.
D. Performance counter.
E. System Event.

Correct Answer: A
Preparing Microsoft 98-365 exam is not difficult now.You can prepare from Microsoft 98-365 Certification or Microsoft 98-365 dumps.Here we have mentioned some sample questions.You can use our Microsoft 98-365 study material notes for test preparation. Latest Microsoft 98-365 study material available.