Search results for: 98-361

[June-2021] Get Pass4itsure (Microsoft 98-361) Exam Dumps As Practice Test And PDF

Pass4itSure Microsoft 98-361 exam dumps are designed with the help of Microsoft’s real exam content. You can get 98-361 VCE dumps and 98-361 PDF dumps from Pass4itSure! Check out the best and updated 98-361 exam questions by Pass4itSure 98-361 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/98-361.html (Q&As: 212) (VCE and PDF), we are very confident that you will be successful on Microsoft 98-361 exam.

Microsoft 98-361 exam questions in PDF file

Download those Pass4itSure 98-361 pdf from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ELoUlrJZWuFBi8qN4jDr7B-d7Z-lPHYC/view?usp=sharing

Following are some Microsoft 98-361 exam questions for review (Microsoft 98-361 practice test 1-13)

QUESTION 1
How does a console-based application differ from a Windows Forms application?
A. Console-based applications require the XNA Framework to run.
B. Windows Forms applications do not provide a method for user input.
C. Windows Forms applications can access network resources.
D. Console-based applications do not display a graphical interface.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 2
You have a class named Truck that inherits from a base class named Vehicle. The Vehicle class includes a protected
method named brake (). How should you call the Truck Class implementation of the brake () method?
A. Mybase.brake ()
B. Truck.brakef)
C. Vehicle.brake()
D. Me.brake ()
Correct Answer: A
The MyBase keyword behaves like an object variable referring to the base class of the current instance of a
class.MyBase is commonly used to access base class members that are overridden or shadowed in a derived class.


QUESTION 3
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
The duplication of code so that modifications can happen in parallel is known as separating.
Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select “No change is needed\\’\\’ if
the underlined text makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. branching
C. merging
D. splitting
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
You are reviewing a design for a database. A portion of this design is shown in the exhibit. Note that you may choose to
view either the Crow\\’s Foot Notation or Chen Notation version of the design. (To view the Crow\\’s Foot Notation, click
the Exhibit A button. To view the Chen Notation, click the Exhibit B button.)98-361 exam questions-q4

Which term is used to describe the relationship between Customer and Order?
A. many-to-many
B. multi-dimensional
C. one-to-many
D. one-to-one
E. one-dimensional
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
The elements of an array must be accessed by:
A. Calling the item that was most recently inserted into the array.
B. Using a first-in, last-out (FILO) process.
C. Using an integer index.
D. Calling the last item in the memory array.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 6
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
To minimize the amount of storage used on the hard drive by an application that generates many small files, you should
make the partition as small as possible.
Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select “No change is needed” if
the underlined text makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. file allocation table
C. block size
D. folder and file names
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You are creating an application that accepts input and displays a response to the user. You cannot create a graphical
interface for this application. Which type of application should you create?
A. Windows Forms
B. Windows Service
C. Web-based
D. Console-based
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 8
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
The default entry point for a console application is the Class method.
Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select “No change is needed\\’\\’ if
the underlined text makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. Main
C. Program
D. Object
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is
worth one point.

98-361 exam questions-q9

 

QUESTION 10
You execute the following code.

98-361 exam questions-q10

What will the variable result be?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 11
What are two advantages of normalization in a database? (Choose two)
A. prevents data inconsistencies
B. reduces schema limitations
C. minimizes impact of data corruption
D. decreases space used on disk
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 12
In the application life cycle, the revision of an application after it has been deployed is referred to as:
A. Unit testing
B. Integration
C. Maintenance
D. Monitoring
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 13
How should you configure an application to consume a Web service?
A. Add the Web service to the development computer.
B. Add a reference to the Web service in the application.
C. Add a reference to the application in the Web service.
D. Add the Web service code to the application.
Correct Answer: B
Start by adding a Service Reference to the project. Right-click the ConsoleApplication1 project and choose “Add Service
Reference”:

PS.

Thanks for reading! Hope the newest 98-361 exam dumps can help you in your exam. Get full 98-361 exam questions try Pass4itSure 98-361 dumps! 98-361 dumps in VCE and PDF are here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/98-361.html (Updated: Jun 11, 2021).

Download Pass4itSure 98-361 dumps pdf from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ELoUlrJZWuFBi8qN4jDr7B-d7Z-lPHYC/view?usp=sharing (98-361 Exam Questions)

[June-2021] Get Pass4itsure (Microsoft 98-365) Exam Dumps As Practice Test And PDF

Pass4itSure Microsoft 98-365 exam dumps are designed with the help of Microsoft’s real exam content. You can get 98-365 VCE dumps and 98-365 PDF dumps from Pass4itSure! Check out the best and updated 98-365 exam questions by Pass4itSure 98-365 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/98-365.html (Q&As: 400) (VCE and PDF), we are very confident that you will be successful on Microsoft 98-365 exam.

Microsoft 98-365 exam questions in PDF file

Download those Pass4itSure 98-365 pdf from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1_sn8ZxwV_EoGREag_OoIK3zYOUE9Y2F_/view?usp=sharing

Microsoft MTA Certifications:
98-361 exam

98-361 practice test https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-98-361-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

98-364

98-364 practice test https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-98-364-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

Following are some Microsoft 98-365 exam questions for review (Microsoft 98-365 practice test 1-13)

QUESTION 1
Which is an advantage of 64-bit operating systems over 32-bit operating systems?
A. Larger amounts of accessible RAM
B. More device drivers
C. More compatible applications
D. Cheaper hardware
Correct Answer: A
Can access a larger address space.


QUESTION 2
You work as a Server Administrator for company Inc. While designing Windows Server 2016 for your organization, you
need to define a server role that allows a user to run more than one operating system simultaneously.
Which of the following server roles will you define?
A. Windows Deployment Services
B. Active Directory Rights Management Services
C. Active Directory Federation Services
D. Hyper-V
Correct Answer: D
In order to allow a user to run more than one operating system simultaneously, you should define the Hyper-V server
role. The Hyper-V server role is a server role of Windows Server 2016. This server role offers services for creating and
managing virtual machines and their resources. A virtual machine is a computer system that allows a user to run more
than one operating system simultaneously.
Incorrect Answers:
A: The Windows Deployment Services server role allows installing and configuring Microsoft Windows operating
systems remotely on computers with PXE boot ROMs.
B: The Active Directory Rights Management Services server role enables applications to help safeguard digital
information from unauthorized use by specifying who can use the information and what they can do with it.
C: The Active Directory Federation Services server role offers Web SSO technologies for authenticating a user to
access multiple Web applications using a single user account.

QUESTION 3
Which technology provides both e-mail and database services?
A. Windows Server Enterprise Edition
B. Microsoft Office Communications Server
C. Windows Server Essentials
D. Microsoft Project Server
Correct Answer: C
Windows Server Essentials (formerly Windows Small Business Server or SBS) is an integrated server suite from
Microsoft designed for running network infrastructure (both intranet management and Internet access) of small and
midsize businesses having no more than 25 users or 50 devices. Application server technologies are tightly integrated
to provide and offer management benefits such as integrated setup, enhanced monitoring, Remote Web Workplace, a
unified management console, and remote access.

QUESTION 4
You work as a System Administrator for company Inc. The company has a Windows Server 2016 domain-based
network. The network contains one Windows Server 2016 and twelve Windows 10 client computers.
You want to centralize management and configuration of operating systems, applications, and user settings.
What will you do?
A. Apply NTFS permission.
B. Implement an account policy.
C. Apply an audit policy.
D. Implement a group policy.
Correct Answer: D
In order to centralize management and configuration of operating systems, applications, and user settings in an Active
Directory environment, you should implement a group policy. A group policy that is created by an administrator affects
all
users on a computer or all users on a domain.
Group policies can be used for defining, customizing, and controlling the functioning of network resources, computers,
and operating systems. They can be set for a for users or computers in a domain. Administrators can configure group
policy settings for users as well as for computers in many ways. Group policies can be used to allow or restrict the
access of a particular program by a particular user. It can also be used to configure the desktop, the Start menu, the
taskbar,
the Control Panel, and security settings among other things.
Incorrect Answers:
A: NTFS permission allows an administrator to control which users and groups can access files and folders on an NTFS
volume.
B: An account policy controls the password expiration policy, the lockout policy, and other password features.
C: An audit policy determines whether security events are written to the security log in Event Viewer on the computer.

QUESTION 5
Where are domain user accounts managed in Windows Server?
A. Local Users and Groups console
B. Control Panel
C. Active Directory Users and Computers
D. Active Directory Sites and Services
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
You work as a Server Administrator for company Inc. The company has a Windows Server 2016 based network
environment. There are thirty client computers running Windows 10 and three servers running Windows Server 2016.
You need to implement a system in the network that provides data access to heterogeneous network clients using
SMB/CIFS.
Which of the following will you use?
A. Storage area network
B. Failover clustering
C. Datafile striping
D. Network-attached storage
Correct Answer: D
You should use Network-attached storage (NAS).
Network-attached storage (NAS) is file-level computer data storage connected to a computer network providing data
access to heterogeneous network clients. NAS systems contain one or more hard disks, often arranged into logical,
redundant storage containers or RAID arrays.
It removes the responsibility of file serving from other servers on the network. NAS uses file-based protocols, such as
NFS, SMB/CIFS, or AFP.
NAS units rarely limit clients to a single protocol.
Incorrect Answers:
A: Storage Area Networks are a specialized RAID array that can be accessed by multiple servers over a specialized
network connection. A host bus adapter is required on servers that use the Storage Area Networks. The Storage Area
Networks administrator partitions the available storage into logical unit numbers and assigns them to the servers. The
disk volume shown in Disk manager is logical unit numbers. SAN use block-level protocols such as iSCSI or Fiber
Channel. They do not use SMB or CIFS.
B: Failover clustering is a technique used in the Windows Server 2016 environment to provide high availability of
applications.
C: Datafile striping, also referred to as striping, is a technique used to enhance the I/O of datafiles. In this technique, a
large datafile is split into smaller datafiles and the latter are then stored on separate disks. Hence, striping allows
quicker I/ Os by reading or writing through multiple read-write heads of the disks (which store the datafiles that have
been split) operating in parallel. This technique is of great help in parallel processing where throughput is of prime
concern.

QUESTION 7
Which of the following RAID level combinations makes RAID-10? Each correct answer represents a part of the solution.
(Choose two.)
A. RAID-1
B. RAID-0
C. RAID-2
D. RAID-3
Correct Answer: AB
RAID-10 is a combination of RAID-1 and RAID-0. It is implemented at hardware level rather than on the operating
system. It is used to connect mirrored disk pairs to form a RAID-0 array. Data is written on the striped set of disk array
as in RAID-0 and then it is mirrored as in RAID-1. Although expensive, RAID-10 provides better fault tolerance as well
as input/output performance.

QUESTION 8
By default, what port does SMTP use?
A. 80
B. 23
C. 25
D. 21
Correct Answer: C
SMTP uses TCP port 25.

QUESTION 9
What are three benefits of performing a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2016? (Choose three.)
A. Option to upgrade to a Server with Desktop Experience
B. Reduced maintenance
C. Reduced attack vulnerability
D. Enhanced installation GUI
E. Lower disk space requirement
Correct Answer: BCE
Benefits of Server Core:
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows-server/administration/server-core/what-is-server-core

QUESTION 10
Which type of additional drivers does the Windows 10 installation phase prompt for?
A. Video
B. Network
C. Use
D. Storage
Correct Answer: D
You might be prompted for the mass storage device driver.
When installing Windows 10, you might see one of the following error messages:
References: http://windows.microsoft.com/en-us/windows7/windows-7-installation-problem-hard-drive-not-found

QUESTION 11
John works as a Consumer Support Technician for Web Tech Inc. The company provides troubleshooting support to
users.
A user named Peter is working with Windows 10. He reports that when he installs a new application on his computer,
Windows Task Manager displays that the CPU use is constantly at 100 percent. However, when he checks the desktop
and Task Manager, he finds that no program is currently open.
Which of the following tabs will John use to identify the program which uses most of the CPU time?
A. Performance tab
B. Services tab
C. Users tab
D. Processes tab
Correct Answer: D
In order to accomplish the task, John will use the Processes tab of Task Manager. The Processes tab shows a list of all
the tasks that are running on the system. It provides the Image Name, User Name, CPU time, Memory, and Description
of the processes.
Incorrect Answers:
A: The Performance tab of Task Manager displays only overall statistics such as CPU usage, PF usage, etc. It does not
provide information about any individual process. The following image displays the output of the Performance tab:
B: The Services tab lists the services running on the system. It does not identify the program which uses most of the
CPU time.
C: The Users tab lists the users who are currently logged in to the system. It does not identify the program which uses
most of the CPU time.

QUESTION 12
Which of the following tools will you use to quickly diagnose potential causes of instability of your system so that you
can apply updates in a targeted manner, rather than attempting a reconfiguration after the occurrence of unexpected
changes in system behavior?
A. Server Manager
B. Task Manager
C. Windows Server Update Services
D. Windows Reliability and Performance Monitor
Correct Answer: D
You should use Windows Reliability and Performance Monitor to quickly diagnose potential causes of instability of your
system so that you can apply updates in a targeted manner, rather than attempting a reconfiguration after the
occurrence of unexpected changes in system behavior. Reliability Monitor tracks the system\\’s reliability over time and
shows events that could potentially compromise that reliability.

QUESTION 13
The primary program to configure the Windows environment is: A. Computer Management Console
B. Control Panel
C. Server Manager
D. Registry Editor
Correct Answer: B
As with previous versions of Windows, the main graphical utility to configure the Windows environment and hardware
devices are the Control Panel.

PS.

Thanks for reading! Hope the newest 98-365 exam dumps can help you in your exam. Get full 98-365 exam questions try Pass4itSure 98-365 dumps! 98-365 dumps in VCE and PDF are here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/98-365.html (Updated: Jun 19, 2021).

Download Pass4itSure 98-365 dumps pdf from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1_sn8ZxwV_EoGREag_OoIK3zYOUE9Y2F_/view?usp=sharing (98-365 Exam Questions)