98-361 exam 98-361 exam dumps 98-361 pdf 98-361 practice test Microsoft

[June-2021] Get Pass4itsure (Microsoft 98-361) Exam Dumps As Practice Test And PDF

Pass4itSure Microsoft 98-361 exam dumps are designed with the help of Microsoft’s real exam content. You can get 98-361 VCE dumps and 98-361 PDF dumps from Pass4itSure! Check out the best and updated 98-361 exam questions by Pass4itSure 98-361 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/98-361.html (Q&As: 212) (VCE and PDF), we are very confident that you will be successful on Microsoft 98-361 exam.

Microsoft 98-361 exam questions in PDF file

Download those Pass4itSure 98-361 pdf from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ELoUlrJZWuFBi8qN4jDr7B-d7Z-lPHYC/view?usp=sharing

Following are some Microsoft 98-361 exam questions for review (Microsoft 98-361 practice test 1-13)

QUESTION 1
How does a console-based application differ from a Windows Forms application?
A. Console-based applications require the XNA Framework to run.
B. Windows Forms applications do not provide a method for user input.
C. Windows Forms applications can access network resources.
D. Console-based applications do not display a graphical interface.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 2
You have a class named Truck that inherits from a base class named Vehicle. The Vehicle class includes a protected
method named brake (). How should you call the Truck Class implementation of the brake () method?
A. Mybase.brake ()
B. Truck.brakef)
C. Vehicle.brake()
D. Me.brake ()
Correct Answer: A
The MyBase keyword behaves like an object variable referring to the base class of the current instance of a
class.MyBase is commonly used to access base class members that are overridden or shadowed in a derived class.


QUESTION 3
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
The duplication of code so that modifications can happen in parallel is known as separating.
Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select “No change is needed\\’\\’ if
the underlined text makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. branching
C. merging
D. splitting
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
You are reviewing a design for a database. A portion of this design is shown in the exhibit. Note that you may choose to
view either the Crow\\’s Foot Notation or Chen Notation version of the design. (To view the Crow\\’s Foot Notation, click
the Exhibit A button. To view the Chen Notation, click the Exhibit B button.)98-361 exam questions-q4

Which term is used to describe the relationship between Customer and Order?
A. many-to-many
B. multi-dimensional
C. one-to-many
D. one-to-one
E. one-dimensional
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
The elements of an array must be accessed by:
A. Calling the item that was most recently inserted into the array.
B. Using a first-in, last-out (FILO) process.
C. Using an integer index.
D. Calling the last item in the memory array.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 6
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
To minimize the amount of storage used on the hard drive by an application that generates many small files, you should
make the partition as small as possible.
Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select “No change is needed” if
the underlined text makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. file allocation table
C. block size
D. folder and file names
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You are creating an application that accepts input and displays a response to the user. You cannot create a graphical
interface for this application. Which type of application should you create?
A. Windows Forms
B. Windows Service
C. Web-based
D. Console-based
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 8
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
The default entry point for a console application is the Class method.
Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select “No change is needed\\’\\’ if
the underlined text makes the statement correct.
A. No change is needed
B. Main
C. Program
D. Object
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is
worth one point.

98-361 exam questions-q9

 

QUESTION 10
You execute the following code.

98-361 exam questions-q10

What will the variable result be?
A. 0
B. 1
C. 2
D. 3
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 11
What are two advantages of normalization in a database? (Choose two)
A. prevents data inconsistencies
B. reduces schema limitations
C. minimizes impact of data corruption
D. decreases space used on disk
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 12
In the application life cycle, the revision of an application after it has been deployed is referred to as:
A. Unit testing
B. Integration
C. Maintenance
D. Monitoring
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 13
How should you configure an application to consume a Web service?
A. Add the Web service to the development computer.
B. Add a reference to the Web service in the application.
C. Add a reference to the application in the Web service.
D. Add the Web service code to the application.
Correct Answer: B
Start by adding a Service Reference to the project. Right-click the ConsoleApplication1 project and choose “Add Service
Reference”:

PS.

Thanks for reading! Hope the newest 98-361 exam dumps can help you in your exam. Get full 98-361 exam questions try Pass4itSure 98-361 dumps! 98-361 dumps in VCE and PDF are here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/98-361.html (Updated: Jun 11, 2021).

Download Pass4itSure 98-361 dumps pdf from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1ELoUlrJZWuFBi8qN4jDr7B-d7Z-lPHYC/view?usp=sharing (98-361 Exam Questions)