98-375 exam 98-375 exam dumps 98-375 exam dumps pdf 98-375 practice test Microsoft mta 98-375 dumps mta 98-375 pdf mta 98-375 study guide

[June-2021] Get Pass4itsure (Microsoft 98-375) Exam Dumps As Practice Test And PDF

Pass4itSure Microsoft 98-375 exam dumps are designed with the help of Microsoft’s real exam content. You can get 98-375 VCE dumps and 98-375 PDF dumps from Pass4itSure! Check out the best and updated 98-375 exam questions by Pass4itSure 98-375 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/98-375.html (Q&As: 139) (VCE and PDF), we are very confident that you will be successful on Microsoft 98-375 exam.

Microsoft 98-375 exam questions in PDF file

Download those Pass4itSure 98-375 pdf from Google Drive:

Microsoft MTA Certifications:

98-349: Windows Operating System Fundamentals

98-349 practice test free https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-98-349-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

98-365: Windows Server Administration Fundamentals

98-365 practice test free https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-98-365-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

98-367: Security Fundamentals

98-367 practice test free https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-98-367-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

98-368: Mobility and Devices Fundamentals

98-368 practice test free https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-98-368-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

Following are some Microsoft 98-375 exam questions for review (Microsoft 98-375 practice test 1-13)

QUESTION 1
You work as a senior developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com.
You are running a training exercise for junior developers. You are currently discussing a CSS property that introduces
content into the flow.
Which of the following is the property in question?
A. The content-flow property.
B. The content-into property.
C. The flow-from property.
D. The flow-into property.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 2
Which layout can you create by using a single CSS3 region?
A. a table layout
B. a snaked-column layout
C. a multiple column liquid layout
D. a multiple column fixed layout
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3
Which CSS3 code fragment will style only the external links in an HTML document?

98-375 exam questions-q3

 A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 4
You work as a senior developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com.
You are running a training exercise for junior developers. You are currently discussing a touch event that fires when the
lifts a finger from the device\\’s touch zone.
Which of the following is the event in question?
A. The touchleave event.
B. The touchcancel event.
C. The touchmove event.
D. The touchend event.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Match the HTML5 elements to the corresponding functions. (To answer, drag the appropriate HTML5 element from the
column on the left to its function on the right. Each HTML5 element may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
Each correct match is worth one point.)
98-375 exam questions-q5
 

QUESTION 6
You work as a senior developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com.
You are running a training exercise for junior developers. You are currently discussing a position property value that is
used when an element is positioned relative to the first positioned ancestor.
Which of the following is the value being discussed?
A. The inherit position property value.
B. The fixed position property value.
C. The static position property value.
D. The absolute position property value.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You work as a senior developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com.
ABC.com makes use of HTML and CSS3 in their development process. You are writing code to create a new page for
ABC.com. Your code has to include a method that assesses an expression every time a particular number of
milliseconds have passed. Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider including the clearInterval method.
B. You should consider including the setInterval method.
C. You should consider including the checkValidity method.
D. You should consider including the setCustomValidity method.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
You work as a senior developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com.
ABC.com makes use of HTML and CSS3 in their development process.
You have been instructed to develop an interface for a new ABC.com application that is touch- enabled. You have been
asked to make sure that multiple input areas are not triggered when a touch occurs.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider making sure that the input areas is fully transparent.
B. You should consider making sure that the input areas is suitably spaced.
C. You should consider making sure that the size of the input areas is decreased.
D. You should consider making sure that the size of the input areas is increased.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
What value does the following JavaScript code fragment store into the variable num? varnum = localStorage.length;
A. maximum length of a character string
B. potential capacity of local storage
C. number of bytes available in local storage
D. number of key-value pairs in local storage
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 10
Which item specifies resources for an offline HTML5 application?
A. a CSS style sheet
B. an HTML5 file
C. a JavaScript file
D. a cache manifest file
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 11
You work as a senior developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. You
are running a training exercise for junior developers. You are currently discussing the relative positioning scheme.
Which of the following is TRUE with regards to this positioning scheme?
A. The location of the element in the page is not calculated relative to parent or child elements, but to the browser
window.
B. It places an element in the natural HTML flow of the document, and offsets the position of the element based on the
preceding content.
C. It places an element in the natural XML flow of the document, and offsets the position of the element based on the
proceeding content.
D. It pulls the element out of the flow of the document and positions it without regard to the layout of surrounding
elements.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12
You work as a senior developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com.
You are running a training exercise for junior developers. You are currently discussing a method of the File API that
returns a new Blob object with bytes ranging from its optional start parameter up to but not including its optional end
parameter.
Which of the following is the method being discussed?
A. The Item method.
B. The Append method.
C. The readAsBlob method.
D. The Slice method.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
You work as a senior developer at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com.
ABC.com makes use of HTML5 and CSS3 in their development process.
You are developing a page that should include drop-down lists. To create the drop-down lists, you have to make use of
a specific HTML5 tag. Which of the following is the tag that should be used?
A. The
tag.
B. The tag.
C. The tag.
D. The tag.
Correct Answer: B

PS.

Thanks for reading! Hope the newest 98-375 exam dumps can help you in your exam. Get full 98-375 exam questions try Pass4itSure 98-375 dumps! 98-375 dumps in VCE and PDF are here: (Updated: Jun 20, 2021).

Download Pass4itSure 98-375 dumps pdf from Google Drive: https://www.pass4itsure.com/98-375.html (98-375 Exam Questions)