Microsoft sc-300 dumps sc-300 exam sc-300 exam dumps sc-300 exam questions sc-300 pdf

Studying For Microsoft SC-300: Popular SC-300 Study Guide

Is anyone studying for the Microsoft Role-based SC-300 exam? Despite taking Courses at Microsoft and passing the Practice Test many times, you still feel uneasy. Good hope someone can point you to additional resources or study groups? Luckily I’m here to help you! That’s the purpose of this blog – to help you pass the Microsoft Identity and Access Administrator exams. Give you the best SC-300 study guide >>> https://www.pass4itsure.com/sc-300.html (SC-300 Dumps PDF + SC-300 Dumps VCE).

The best advice for this exam is to rely on the SC-300 study guide to download the 300 exam dumps questions and answers and try to practice the test yourself to become familiar.

SC-300 exam questions pdf [google drive] free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1_UwDLvNEClYSDzTioeMFUXJUc9GCi8hO/view?usp=sharing

Are there any decent SC-300 practice tests out there?

Someone might ask? Where can I find the SC-300 Practice Test? I can answer you with certainty, yes, here! And everyone is quite satisfied with this material, the most popular SC-300 practice test is shared with you.

Popular SC-300 practical test, newly published:

QUESTION 1

HOTSPOT
Your network contains an on-premises Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains the objects
shown in the following table.

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
Hot Area:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 2

Your network contains an on-premises Active Directory domain that sync to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
tenant. The tenant contains the shown in the following table.

Connectivity from the on-premises domain to the internet is lost. Which user can sign in to Azure AD?

A. User1 only
B. User1 and User 3 only
C. User1, and User2 only
D. User1, User2, and User3

Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3

HOTSPOT
You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that has multi-factor authentication (MFA) enabled.
The account lockout settings are configured as shown in the following exhibit.

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information
presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 4

You have a Microsoft 365 tenant.
The Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant syncs to an on-premises Active Directory domain.
Users connect to the internet by using a hardware firewall at your company. The users authenticate to the firewall by
using their Active Directory credentials.

You plan to manage access to external applications by using Azure AD.
You need to use the firewall logs to create a list of unmanaged external applications and the users who access them.
What should you use to gather the information?

A. Application Insights in Azure Monitor
B. access reviews in Azure AD
C. Cloud App Discovery in Microsoft Cloud App Security
D. enterprise applications in Azure AD

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/cloud-app-security/create-snapshot-cloud-discovery-reports#using-trafficlogs-for-cloud-discovery

QUESTION 5

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.

You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant that syncs to an Active Directory forest.
You discover that when a user account is disabled in Active Directory, the disabled user can still authenticate to Azure
AD for up to 30 minutes.

You need to ensure that when a user account is disabled in Active Directory, the user account is immediately prevented
from authenticating to Azure AD.

Solution: You configure pass-through authentication.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/hybrid/choose-ad-authn

QUESTION 6

You need to track application access assignments by using Identity Governance. The solution must meet the delegation
requirements. What should you do first?

A. Modify the User consent settings for the enterprise applications.
B. Create a catalog.
C. Create a program.
D. Modify the Admin consent requests settings for the enterprise applications.

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/governance/entitlementmanagement-overview

QUESTION 7

You have an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant.
You need to review the Azure AD sign-in logs to investigate sign-ins that occurred in the past. For how long does Azure
AD store events in the sign-in logs?

A. 14 days
B. 30 days
C. 90 days
D. 365 days

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/reports-monitoring/reference-reportsdataretention#how-long-does-azure-ad-store-the-data

QUESTION 8

Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution.

After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.

You have a Microsoft 365 tenant.
You have 100 IT administrators who are organized into 10 departments.
You create the access review shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab.)

You discover that all access review requests are received by Megan Bowen.
You need to ensure that the manager of each department receives the access reviews of their respective department.
Solution: You modify the properties of the IT administrator user accounts.

Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/governance/create-access-review

QUESTION 9

Your network contains an on-premises Active Directory domain that syncs to an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD)
tenant. The tenant contains the users shown in the following table.

Connectivity from the on-premises domain to the internet is lost. Which users can sign in to Azure AD?

A. User1 and User3 only
B. User1 only
C. User1, User2, and User3
D. User1 and User2 only

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/hybrid/how-to-connect-pta-current-limitations

QUESTION 10

DRAG-DROP
Your company has an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com.
The company is developing a web service named App1. You need to ensure that App1 can use Microsoft Graph to read directory data in contoso.com.

Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them In the correct order.
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 11

You have a Microsoft 365 tenant.
The Sign-ins activity report shows that an external contractor signed in to the Exchange admin center.
You need to review access to the Exchange admin center at the end of each month and block sign-ins if required.
What should you create?

A. an access package that targets users outside your directory
B. an access package that targets users in your directory
C. a group-based access review that targets guest users
D. an application-based access review that targets guest users

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/governance/access-reviews-overview

QUESTION 12

You have an Azure subscription that contains the resources shown in the following table.

For which resources can you create an access review?
A. Group1, App1, Contributor, and Role1
B. Hotel and Contributor only
C. Group1, Role1, and Contributor only
D. Group1 only

Correct Answer: A

Access reviews require an Azure AD Premium P2 license.
Access reviews for Group1 and App1 can be configured in Azure AD Access Reviews.
Access reviews for the Contributor role and Role1 would need to be configured in Privileged Identity Management
(PIM). PIM is included in Azure AD Premium P2.

Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/privileged-identity-management/pim-how-to-start-securityreview?toc=/azure/active-directory/governance/toc.json https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/activedirectory/governance/ access-reviews-overview

QUESTION 13

You have a Microsoft 365 tenant.
The Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant syncs to an on-premises Active Directory domain.
You plan to create an emergency-access administrative account named Emergency1.

Emergency1 will be assigned the Global administrator role in Azure AD. Emergency1 will be used in the event of Azure
AD functionality failures and on-premises infrastructure failures.
You need to reduce the likelihood that Emergency1 will be prevented from signing in during an emergency.
What should you do?

A. Configure Azure Monitor to generate an alert if Emergency1 is modified or signs in.
B. Require Azure AD Privileged Identity Management (PIM) activation of the Global administrator role for Emergency1.
C. Configure a conditional access policy to restrict sign-in locations for Emergency1 to only the corporate network.
D. Configure a conditional access policy to require multi-factor authentication (MFA) for Emergency1.

Correct Answer: A

All in all:

What resources did you use to pass this SC-300? I have shared with you >>> https://www.pass4itsure.com/sc-300.html SC-300 study guide. Practice well, maintain a good attitude, and pass the exam 100%!

Discover some other mock exams in the Microsoft series: https://www.microsoft-technet.com/category/microsoft

Thanks.