Microsoft MTA

Microsoft 98-375 Dumps, First-hand Microsoft 98-375 Study Guide On Our Store

Fully Updated Do not hesitate to choose Flydumps Microsoft 98-375 VCE Exam Dumps, all are updated timely by SAP expert professionals.Visit the site Flydumps.com to get the free Microsoft 98-375 pdf dumps and free vce player.

QUESTION 1
Which CSS3 code fragment styles an H2 element only if it is a direct child of a DIV element?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 2
Which CSS property defines which sides of an element where other floating elements are not allowed?
A. float
B. position
C. display
D. clear
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 3
You write the following code to create a page. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

You need to apply the SVG blur filter to the text tag on the page. Which HTML/CSS code should you insert at line 02?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 4
Which layout can you create by using a single CSS3 region?
A. a table layout
B. a snaked-column layout
C. a multiple column liquid layout
D. a multiple column fixed layout
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 5
In CSS, the flow-into property deposits:
A. the flow into the content.
B. the regions into a flow.
C. the flow into the regions.
D. content into the flow.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 6
Which CSS code fragment centers an image horizontally?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 7
Which positioning scheme places an object in normal document flow?
A. absolute
B. relative
C. fixed
D. float

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 8
The variable named “ctx” is the context of an HTML5 canvas object. What does the following code fragment draw? ctx.arc(x, y, r, 0, Math.PI, true);
A. a circle at the given point
B. a square at the given point
C. a semi-circle at the given point
D. a line from one point to another
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 9
Which three are valid JavaScript variables? (Choose three.)
A. xyz1
B. .Int
C. int1
D. _int
E. 1xyz

Correct Answer: ACD QUESTION 10
Your code includes the following fragment: <input type=”text” name=”text1″ id=”myText” />
You need to add code that will retrieve the contents of the INPUT element. Which JavaScript code fragment will accomplish this?
A. vartxtContents =document.getElementById(‘text1’).value;
B. vartxtContents = document.getEIementyById(‘myText’).value;
C. vartxtContents =document.getElementById(‘text1’);
D. vartxtContents = document.getElementById(‘myText’);

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 11
Which two events are supported on touch devices? (Choose two.)
A. click
B. touchstart
C. selection
D. drag

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 12
The data in a specific HTML5 local storage database can be accessed from:
A. Different browsers on the same device.
B. Different browsers on different devices.
C. The same browser on different devices.
D. The same browser on the same device.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 13
You are creating a page by using HTML5. You add script tags to the page. You need to use JavaScript to
access an element by id and add a class to the element.
Which property or attribute should you use?

A. the tagName property
B. the className property
C. the style property
D. the class attribute

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 14
Which code fragment sets up a timer that calls a function named “adjust” every second?
A. setTimeout(adjust, 1000);
B. setInterval(adjust, 1000);
C. setInterval(adjust, 1);
D. setTimeout(adjust, 1);

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 15
Which two HTML properties can JavaScript access to change the text value of an HTML element? (Choose two.)
A. innerHTML
B. nodeType
C. title
D. nodeValue

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 16
Web Workers define an API for:
A. Publishing frequently updated works for syndication.
B. Running scripts in the background,
C. Bi-directional, full-duplex communications over a single TCP socket.
D. Distributing load across multiple web servers.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 17
Which two are WebSocket events? (Choose two.)
A. onconnect
B. onmessage
C. ondatareceived
D. onopen

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 18
You create an interface for a touch-enabled application. During testing you discover that some touches
trigger multiple input areas.
Which situation will cause this problem?

A. The touch screen is not calibrated.
B. The input areas are too close together.
C. The defined input areas are too small.
D. The input areas are semi-transparent.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 19
An HTML5 application can be used without going through a manufacturer’s approval process if:
A. the browser on the device supports HTML5.
B. the manufacturer has unlocked the device’s SIM card.
C. the application has been compiled.
D. the developer has the correct application ID.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 20
Which item specifies resources for an offline HTML5 application?
A. a CSS style sheet
B. an HTML5 file
C. a JavaScript file
D. a cache manifest file

Correct Answer: A

Flydumps Microsoft 98-375 exam questions which contain almost 100% correct answers are tested and approved by senior lecturers and experts.The Microsoft-technet – Implementing Microsoft 98-375 VCE and PDF give you the knowledge and the know how to affectively prepare for the Microsoft-technet that you will be tested on for Microsoft 98-375 exam.