MTA

100 % Free, Download Microsoft MTA 98-349 exam dumps with valid practice test

Actual and real Microsoft 98-349 exams Dumps PDF, prepare and pass Microsoft 98-349. https://www.pass4itsure.com/98-349.html(Q&As: 212) These practice questions will give you enough understanding.Download it for free now!

Pass4itsure,12% off

Pass4itSure provides the latest update Microsoft MTA 98-349 exam practice materials. You can now use code “2020PASS” to buy at a discounted price, 12% off!

Learn: Microsoft MTA 98-349 exam video

Pass4itsure video
https://youtu.be/O8-XnPnrnzk

Windows Operating System Fundamentals (98-349) Exam – 98-349 Question

Microsoft 98-363 Actual Test, 100% Success Rate Microsoft 98-363 Preparation Materials With The Knowledge And Skills

98-349 question

QUESTION 1
You need to configure a folder that allows everyone in your group to view and modify files. Which item in the Share With menu should you use? 
A. Specific People 
B. Nobody 
C. Homegroup (Read/Write) 
D. Homegroup (Read) 
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
You need to modify the time displayed in the system tray. Which Control Panel feature should you use?
A. Appearance and Personalization
B. Display Properties
C. Administrative Tools
D. Clock, Language, and Region
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
You insert a software installation DVD into your Windows 10 computer. The DVD does not launch automatically.
You need to perform a manual installation.
What should you do?
A. From Control Panel, use Programs.
B. From Control Panel, use Ease of Access.
C. Browse the contents of the hard disk drive and locate the Program Files folder.
D. Browse the contents of the DVD and locate the Setup file.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Where should you configure settings to allow Workgroup users to use a printer connected to your computer?
A. In the System Configuration Utility
B. In the Computer Management console
C. In the Network and Sharing Center
D. In the Local Security Policy editor
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is
worth one point.
Hot Area:

Pass4itsure Microsoft 98-349 exam questions q5

Correct Answer:

Pass4itsure Microsoft 98-349 exam questions q5-2

QUESTION 6
What is the largest single file that you can store on an NTFS file system?
A. 4 TB
B. 8 TB
C. 16 TB
D. 32 GB
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You are an IT intern for Contoso, Ltd., which has five regional offices, all networked separately. Glen works in the
marketing department and has a Windows 7 Professional laptop computer. He has access to numerous network printers
at
each regional office. He also routinely brings his computer home and prints to his home printer.
In total, he has 20 printers in his list of printers, and he is frustrated that he has to change printers for each location.
What should you do to help Glen?
A. Instruct Glen that he must set the default printer when he visits each location for the first time.
B. Under Devices and Printers, select a printer. Set the Manage default printers option to Change my default printer
when I change networks.
C. Upgrade Glen\\’s laptop to Windows 7 Enterprise to enable location-aware printing.
D. Under Devices and Printers, right-click the default printer and select the Set as default printer option.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
You are a teaching assistant for a Basic Networking class. Periodically, you update class assignments in a Microsoft
Excel spreadsheet stored on a network drive.
You need to allow students who have laptops to always have a current copy of the assignments spreadsheet.
You access Control Panel as shown in the following image:

Pass4itsure Microsoft 98-349 exam questions q8

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement. Each correct selection is worth
one point.
Hot Area:
Pass4itsure Microsoft 98-349 exam questions q8-2
Correct Answer:
Pass4itsure Microsoft 98-349 exam questions q8-3
QUESTION 9
Instructions: For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each
correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:
Pass4itsure Microsoft 98-349 exam questions q9
Correct Answer:
Pass4itsure Microsoft 98-349 exam questions q9-2png
QUESTION 10
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
By default, Windows 10 allows users with any user account to install manual updates.
Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select “No change is needed” if
the underlined text makes the statement correct.
A. administrator user accounts
B. standard user accounts
C. guest user accounts
D. No change is needed.
Correct Answer: A
 
QUESTION 11
Which Windows feature should you use to assign a drive letter to a shared folder on the network?
A. Public Folder Sharing
B. Computer Management Console
C. Advanced Sharing
D. Map Network Drive
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
In which location of Control Panel will you find the shortcut to manage the services on your Windows 7 computer?
A. The Hardware and Sound group under Devices and Printers
B. The Programs group under Programs and Features
C. The System and Security group under Administrative Tools
D. The Network and Internet group under Network and Sharing Center
Correct Answer: C
 
QUESTION 13
You need to secure the contents of your entire hard disk drive even if an unauthorized user steals your computer. Which
method should you use?
A. Rights Management Services
B. File-level share permissions
C. Password-protection
D. BitLocker encryption
Correct Answer: D

98-349 Pdf,100% Actual & Verified — Instant Download

98-349 Pdf dumps https://drive.google.com/open?id=1JT8lPvp_2xtrkVe0YmQqw89a70sYR53d

The best way to prepare for 98-349 exam is not reading a 98-349 textbook but taking practice 98-349 questions and understanding the correct answers.https://www.pass4itsure.com/98-349.html Actual and real 98-349 exams Dumps PDF!