Search results for: MB-330

[August -2021] Get Pass4itSure (Microsoft MB-330) Exam Dumps As Practice Test And PDF

Pass4itSure Microsoft MB-330 exam dumps are designed with the help of Microsoft’s real exam content. You can get MB-330 VCE dumps and MB-330 PDF dumps from Pass4itSure! Check out the best and updated MB-330 exam questions by Pass4itSure MB-330 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/mb-330.html (Q&As: 189) (VCE and PDF), we are very confident that you will be successful on the Microsoft MB-330 exam.

Microsoft MB-330 exam questions in PDF file

Download those Pass4itSure MB-330 pdf from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1VIdh_Uyftqd3E1V2F6TBcNDTn49JnsAl/view?usp=sharing

Microsoft Role-based Certifications

Free MB-230 Exam Questions Answers https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-mb-230-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

MB-240: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Field Service

Free MB-240 Exam Questions Answers https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-mb-240-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

MB-310: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Finance

Free MB-310 Exam Questions Answers https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-mb-310-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

MB-320: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management, Manufacturing

Free MB-320 Exam Questions Answers https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-mb-320-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

Following are some Microsoft MB-330 exam questions for review (Microsoft practice test 1-13)

QUESTION 1
Employee 1 needs to set up the new items for the product line
Which two actions should Employee1 perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Create new finished goods and release to the legal entity
B. Create new raw materials and release to the legal entity.
C. Create new finished goods with predefined variants and release to the legal entity.
D. Create new finished goods and release to the legal entity. Raw material products are not required for these items.
E. Create new raw materials with variants and release to the legal entity.
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 2
A company has several warehouse locations. The company acquires a new warehouse.
You must design a new warehouse process workflow for the new warehouse.
You need to configure the workflow.
Which three features should you configure? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. work pools
B. cluster picking
C. outbound wave processing
D. work templates
E. wave templates
Correct Answer: ADE
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/supply-chain/warehousing/warehousemanagement-overview

QUESTION 3
A company manufactures street, mountain, and racing bicycles.
The company wants to use product variants to control bicycle configuration.
You need to configure the bicycles in the system.
What should you do?
A. Create mountain, street, and racing bicycles as separate configuration models.
B. Use one item number for all types of bicycles. Use a separate configuration number for each type of bicycle.
C. Use different item numbers for mountain, street, and racing bicycles.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
DRAG DROP
A company implements warehouse locations in Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.
You need to configure location directives for inventory movement.
Which configurations should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate strategies to the correct requirements. Each
strategy may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to
view
content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

MB-330 exam questions-q4

Correct Answer:

MB-330 exam questions-q4-2

QUESTION 5
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
A vendor is offering a rebate program on bottles of wine that have purchase orders placed within a month. There is a
$5.00 rebate on the purchase of 10-100 bottles and a $6.00 rebate for the purchase of 101-200 bottles. Customers can
purchase wine by the bottle or by the case. Discounts apply to all varieties of wine sold by the vendor.
You need to create a vendor rebate agreement to ensure that the correct rebate amount is claimed at the end of the
month.
Solution: On the rebate agreement, set the start date to be the first of the month. Set the expiry date to be 30 days.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
A warehouse uses mobile devices for locating products.
Products are listed in the Inventory module in incorrect locations. Users must therefore manually locate products to be
picked. You need to ensure that the users\\’ mobile device updates ^locations of the products.
Which two actions should you take to update product locations by using the mobile devices?
Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Scan a shelf barcode and update the inventory.
B. Manually find the physical location of the product.
C. Log into a desktop computer and update the Inventory module
D. Manually move product to the correct physical location
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 7
HOTSPOT
A company uses outside carrier services for inbound and outbound deliveries.
Carrier services must be scheduled so that all trucks do not show up at the same time.
You need to configure the c module to schedule the loads.
How should you set up dock appointments? To answer, select the appropriate options i the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

MB-330 exam questions-q7

Correct Answer:

MB-330 exam questions-q7-2

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamicsax-2012/appuser-itpro/plan-appointments-for-a-load

QUESTION 8
You are the customer relations manager at a wholesale company.
You perform promotion planning and must track fund usage.
You need to set up a trade allowance agreement to register and track promotion contracts.
Which two items should you set up prior to creating the agreement? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Sales category hierarchy
B. Opportunity reasons
C. Customer category hierarchy
D. Trade allowance funds
Correct Answer: CD
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/supply-chain/sales-marketing/tradeallowance

QUESTION 9
An employee at a company needs to lay out the various component to build custom bicycles.
You need to identify which constraints the employee should use to set up the bicycles.
Which two types of constraints the employee use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. table constraints that are used generically among product configuration models
B. expression constraints that are used generically among product configuration models
C. expression constraints that are unique to each product configuration model
D. table constraints that are always unique to each product configuration model
Correct Answer: AC
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/supply-chain/pim/expression-constraintstable-constraints-product-configuration-models

QUESTION 10
SIMULATION
You are a functional consultant for a company named Contoso Entertainment System USA (USMF).
You need to regenerate a master plan named DynPlan for item number D0023.
To complete this task, sign in to Dynamics 365 portal.
Correct Answer: See below.
You specify the planning method in the Master planning run dialog box. To open this dialog box, go to Master planning >
Master planning > Run > Master planning, or select Run in the Master planning workspace.
Regeneration
The regeneration planning method deletes existing planned orders, unless they are firmed. It generates new planned
orders, based on all the requirements. Regeneration is the only planning method that is available for static plans.
1.
Changes in supply are considered. These changes include changes in the forecast.
2.
This method respects the Period coverage code.
3.
This method supports product substitution functionality (PI).
Select DynPlan in the Master Plan field.
Select Regeneration in the Planning Method field.
Enter D0023 in the Item Number field.

QUESTION 11
DRAG DROP
A company plans to use warehouse management and dock appointment scheduling in Dynamics 365 Supply Chain
Management.
You need to configure the system.
Which configuration options should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate configuration options to the correct
requirements. Each configuration option may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the
split bar
between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

MB-330 exam questions-q11

Correct Answer:

MB-330 exam questions-q11-2

QUESTION 12
A distribution company wants to set up barcodes in their Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management system for
warehouse scanning.
Barcodes will be entered manually.
You need to minimize the risk of errors on barcode entry.
What should you do?
A. Create a new barcode, enter the value, select the type, and enter the mask.
B. Select an item, select the barcode type, select max length, and enter the value.
C. Select an item and set up security on the barcode field.
D. Create a new barcode, enter the value, select the type, and enter the size and max length.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
SIMULATION
You are a functional consultant for a company named Contoso Entertainment System USA (USMF).
You need to copy the bill of materials (BOM) of item number T0012 to a new BOM.
To complete this task, sign in to Dynamics 365 portal.
Correct Answer: See below.
1.
Open item number T0012.
2.
Go to Engineer >BOM>Lines and select the BOM for the item.
3.
Click on Create BOM.
4.
Select the Copy option.
5.
Ensure the Add option is selected to create a new BOM rather than overwrite the existing BOM.
6.
Click OK.

Thanks for reading! Hope the newest MB-330 exam dumps can help you in your exam. Get full MB-330 exam questions to try Pass4itSure MB-330 dumps! MB-330 dumps in VCE and PDF are here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/mb-330.html (Updated: Jul 29, 2021).

Download Pass4itSure MB-330 dumps pdf from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1VIdh_Uyftqd3E1V2F6TBcNDTn49JnsAl/view?usp=sharing (MB-330 Exam Questions)

Microsoft Dynamics 365 Exam Dumps

Exam Name Free Online practice test Free PDF Dumps Premium Exam Dumps
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customer Engagement Core (MB-200) Free MB-200 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-200 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MB-200 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Sales (MB-210) Free MB-210 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-210 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MB-210 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Marketing (MB-220) Free MB-220 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-220 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MB-220 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Customer Service (MB-230) Free MB-230 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-230 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MB-230 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Field Service (MB-240) Free MB-240 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-240 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MB-240 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Unified Operations Core (MB-300) Free MB-300 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-300 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MB-300 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations, Financials (MB-310) Free MB-310 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-310 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MB-310 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations, Manufacturing (MB-320) Free MB-320 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-320 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MB-320 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations, Supply Chain Management (MB-330) Free MB-330 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-330 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MB-330 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Power Apps + Dynamics 365 Developer (MB-400) Free MB-400 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-400 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MB-400 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365: Finance and Operations Apps Developer (MB-500) Free MB-500 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-500 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MB-500 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 + Power Platform Solution Architect (MB-600) Free MB-600 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-600 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MB-600 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365: Finance and Operations Apps Solution Architect (MB-700) Free MB-700 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-700 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MB-700 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Fundamentals (MB-901) Free MB-901 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-901 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MB-901 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Fundamentals Customer Engagement Apps (CRM) (MB-910) Free MB-910 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-910 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MB-910 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Fundamentals Finance and Operations Apps (ERP) (MB-920) Free MB-920 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-920 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MB-920 Exam Dumps (Premium)

[[August -2021] Get Pass4itSure (Microsoft MB-700) Exam Dumps As Practice Test And PDF

Pass4itSure Microsoft MB-700 exam dumps are designed with the help of Microsoft’s real exam content. You can get MB-700 VCE dumps and MB-700 PDF dumps from Pass4itSure! Check out the best and updated MB-700 exam questions by Pass4itSure MB-700 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/mb-700.html (Q&As: 96) (VCE and PDF), we are very confident that you will be successful on the Microsoft MB-700 exam.

Microsoft MB-700 exam questions in PDF file

Download those Pass4itSure MB-700 pdf from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/12rSZbKuSeuuqXsbFn8kWKwKqNf1AoQLj/view?usp=sharing

Microsoft Role-based Certifications

MB-320: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management, Manufacturing

Free MB-320 Exam Questions Answers https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-mb-320-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

MB-330: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management

Free MB-330 Exam Questions Answers https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-mb-330-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

MB-400: Microsoft Power Apps + Dynamics 365 Developer

Free MB-400 Exam Questions Answers https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-mb-400-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

MB-500: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Finance and Operations Apps Developer

Free MB-500 Exam Questions Answers https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-mb-500-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

Following are some Microsoft MB-700 exam questions for review (Microsoft practice test 1-13)

QUESTION 1
A local bookstore plans to offer online ordering with in-store pickup by using a third-party e-commerce site.
Credit card authorizations are required for online sales.
You need to recommend options to ensure that customers who place online orders are not charged until the
merchandise is picked up in the store.
What are three possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Pass a credit card token from Dynamics 365 Retail POS to e-commerce.
B. Pass sales data from e-commerce to Dynamics 365 Finance.
C. Configure Dynamics 365 Finance and Dynamics 365 Retail.
D. Replace e-commerce with a link to Dynamics 365 Retail POS so users can enter their own credit card data.
E. Pass a credit card token from e-commerce to Dynamics 365 Retail POS.
Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 2
You need to recommend a purchasing process based on the requirements.
Which three system capabilities should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. procurement categories
B. signing limits
C. workflow
D. purchasing policies
E. security roles
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 3
A trading company is concerned about the impact of General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) on their business.
The company needs to define personal data for their business purposes.
You need to define personal data as defined by GDPR.
Which three types of data are considered personal data? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. password
B. Social Security number
C. a portion of the address (region, street, postcode etc.)
D. International article (EAN) number
E. MAC address
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 4
HOTSPOT
A client is planning to implement a Dynamics 365 environment.
The client wants to use Power BI for near real-time reporting and plans on using the Regression suite automation tool to
automate testing.
You need to recommend a solution based on the requirements.
What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

MB-700 exam questions-q4

QUESTION 5
You need to determine which system functionality meets the business requirement.
What should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate functionalities to the correct requirements.
Each functionality may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes
or scroll to view content
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point

MB-700 exam questions-q5

QUESTION 6
A company is planning a Dynamics 365 deployment.
The company needs to determine whether to implement an on-premises or a cloud deployment based on system
performance.
You need to work with a developer to determine the proper tool from the Performance SDK to complete performance
testing.
Which tool should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate tools to the correct scenarios. Each tool may be used
once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

 

MB-700 exam questions-q6

QUESTION 7
A company that rents photocopiers is implementing Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.
Technicians carry spare parts in their trucks to use during maintenance visits.
You need to determine how to capture the parts consumed.
Where should you capture this information?
A. Fixed Assets module
B. Service module
C. Service agreement
D. Sales order
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/supply-chain/asset-management/setup-for-objects/objecttypes

QUESTION 8
You need to recommend solutions to streamline the business processes.
Which tool should you recommend for each requirement? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

MB-700 exam questions-q8

Correct Answer:

MB-700 exam questions-q8-2

QUESTION 9
An organization is planning to migrate to Dynamics 365 Finance.
The organization reports that the legacy system has failed during peak sessions.
You need to recommend an approach that will handle peak session volume.
Which two approaches should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Use performance and load testing.
B. Configure a single box development environment.
C. Perform user integration testing.
D. Optimize server configuration.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 10
A company plans to implement Dynamics 365 Finance + Operations (on-premises).
The company has system compliance requirements that must be addressed.
You need to design the solution for the company.
What should you address in the design?
A. employee retirement
B. data privacy
C. fair labor standards
D. equal employment opportunity
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
A company is moving financial workloads to Dynamics 365 Finance.
Balance sheet accounts do not require department dimension postings while profit and loss accounts require
department dimensions.
You need to determine which functionality achieves the goal.
What should you recommend?
A. Legal entities
B. Financial dimensions
C. Account structures
D. Financial dimension sets
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
A company with multiple legal entities implements Dynamics 365 Finance.
You need to recommend options to ensure that you can provide customized financial reporting across the legal entities.
Solution: Create separate business units.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/finance/general-ledger/generating-consolidated-financialstatements

QUESTION 13
A company is upgrading their AX 2012 R3 environment to Dynamics 365 Finance. The company plans to upgrade the
data store by using a phased approach.
You need to define the strategy to migrate master data and opening balances.
Which tool should you recommend?
A. Data Import/Export Framework
B. Data migration tool
C. Combine XPO tool
D. Usage profiler
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamicsax-2012/appuser-itpro/what-s-new-data-import-export-andmigration

Thanks for reading! Hope the newest MB-700 exam dumps can help you in your exam. Get full MB-700 exam questions to try Pass4itSure MB-700 dumps! MB-700 dumps in VCE and PDF are here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/mb-700.html (Updated: Aug 11, 2021).

Download Pass4itSure MB-700 dumps pdf from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/12rSZbKuSeuuqXsbFn8kWKwKqNf1AoQLj/view?usp=sharing (MB-700 Exam Questions)

[August -2021] Get Pass4itSure (Microsoft MB-500) Exam Dumps As Practice Test And PDF

Pass4itSure Microsoft MB-500 exam dumps are designed with the help of Microsoft’s real exam content. You can get MB-500 VCE dumps and MB-500 PDF dumps from Pass4itSure! Check out the best and updated MB-500 exam questions by Pass4itSure MB-500 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/mb-500.html (Q&As: 140) (VCE and PDF), we are very confident that you will be successful on the Microsoft MB-500 exam.

Microsoft MB-500 exam questions in PDF file

Download those Pass4itSure MB-500 pdf from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1vLIvns3RO77v68JbnDZAi2uay2L6y_eN/view?usp=sharing

Microsoft Role-based Certifications

MB-320: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management, Manufacturing

Free MB-320 Exam Questions Answers https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-mb-320-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

MB-330: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management

Free MB-330 Exam Questions Answers https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-mb-330-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

MB-400: Microsoft Power Apps + Dynamics 365 Developer

Free MB-400 Exam Questions Answers https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-mb-400-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

Following are some Microsoft MB-500 exam questions for review (Microsoft practice test 1-13)

QUESTION 1
HOTSPOT
You are creating a Dynamics 365 Finance and Operations report. You cannot query the data for the report directly.
You must include parameters to specify data for the report.
You need to create the report.
What should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

MB-500 exam questions-q1

 Correct Answer:

MB-500 exam questions-q1-2

Box 1: Data contract class
A data contract class defines the parameters for a report that is bound to a report data provider (RDP) class. You can
specify one or more groups of report parameters, the order of the groups, and the order in which the report parameters
appear in a print dialog box.
Box 2: Report data provider class
Report data provider class

QUESTION 2
A company has an extension that makes changes to a base form.
You need to identify all extension changes made to the base form.
What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. In the search bar on the form extension element, enter the text c:.
B. In the search bar on the base form, enter the text e:.
C. Right-click the base form and select view references.
D. In the search bar on the form extension element, enter the text e:.
E. In the search bar on the base form, enter the text c:.
Correct Answer: CD
C: Customization and Extension

MB-500 exam questions-q2

D: Example: Navigate to FMRental.Extension in the Tree Designer
1. In the Visual Studio, in Solution Explorer, in the FleetManagement Discounts project, expand User Interface > Form
Extensions.

MB-500 exam questions-q2-2

The FMRental.Extension element is an extension element that extends the functionality of the FMRental form by adding
two new data sources and a new tab control.

MB-500 exam questions-q2-3

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/extensibility/customize-model-elementsextensions

QUESTION 3
You are a Dynamics 365 Finance and Operations developer.
You need to initialize an embedded Microsoft Power BI report.
Which code segment should you add to the form initialization method?
A. addReportControl(formGroupControl)
B. initializeReportControl(WorkspaceName, FormGroup)
C. initializeReportControlOnWorkspace(powerBIConfiguration, reportParameters, formGroupControl)
D. deployOrUpdateReport(powerBIConfiguration, reportName, resourceName)
Correct Answer: B
PBIReportHelper.initializeReportControl method is used to embed a Power BI report (.pbix resource) in a form group
control.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/analytics/add-analytics-tabworkspaces?toc=%2Ffin-and-ops%2Ftoc.json

QUESTION 4
HOTSPOT
You have the following code:

MB-500 exam questions-q4

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

MB-500 exam questions-q4-2

 Correct Answer:

MB-500 exam questions-q4-3

Box 1: Yes
Add 1 to a date adds one day.
Box 2: No
You cannot do a real2int conversion on a Date.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customerengagement/on-premises/customize/types-of-fields

QUESTION 5
You have a table in which multiple properties must be changed. Multiple table properties are locked down at the base
table and must not be overwritten.
You need to modify the table properties by extending the table.
Which table property can you populate in a table extension by using the property sheet?
A. Primary index
B. Configuration key
C. Save data per company
D. Modified date time
Correct Answer: D
You can now modify the following properties through the property sheet: Modified Date Time Created By Created Date
Time Modified By Country Region Codes
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/extensibility/modify-properties

QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
You are a Dynamics 365 Finance and Operations developer.
You need to use the Extensible Data Security (SDS) framework to restrict to the data in the Sales table form based on
the customer group and the role of the user.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

MB-500 exam questions-q6

Correct Answer:

MB-500 exam questions-q6-2

 

QUESTION 7
You are developing a customization for Dynamics 365 Unified Operations.
The customization must extend objects from the Application Foundation package.
You need to create and configure a new model for the customization.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Create an extension class that references the Application Foundation.
B. Assign the model to the USR layer.
C. Reference the Application Foundation package when creating the extension model.
D. Create a new model that builds into two its own separate assembly.
E. Create a new model that is part of an existing package.
Correct Answer: A
A: You must create a class.
D: Extension lets you extend existing artifacts in a new model.
A model that contains only extension customizations can be compiled into its own assembly and be deployed in its own
package.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/extensibility/class-extensions
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/dev-tools/model-split

QUESTION 8
The warehouse manager at Contoso, Ltd. wants to display a tile in the user interface that will show total RAFs per hour.
You need to create a key performance indicator (KPI) that meets these requirements.
What two components should you create? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. aggregate dimensions
B. data entity
C. aggregate measurements
D. TempDB table
Correct Answer: BC
When you have completed modeling the aggregate measurement, you can deploy the aggregate measurement and
continue with building KPIs and visualizations. You have 2 deployment choices: Stage in Entity Store
In-memory real-time
Note: RAF = report as finished
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/analytics/model-aggregate-data

QUESTION 9
You are a Dynamics 365 Finance and Operations developer. You create a class.
You need to mark the class to ensure that when code is compiled, the process fails if a specific method is called in the
source code.
Which attribute should you use?
A. SysEntryPointAttribute
B. getAttributes
C. SysAttribute
D. SysObsoleteAttribute
Correct Answer: D
One use of the SysObsoleteAttribute class is to notify the compiler that the compile should fail if a particular method is
called in the source code. The compiler rejects the compile, and displays the specific message that is stored in this use
of the attribute.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/dev-ref/xpp-attribute-classes

QUESTION 10
HOTSPOT
You are creating entities that will have unmapped fields.
You need determine which types of unmapped fields to use.
Which field types should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate field types to the correct requirements. Each field
type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to
view
content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

MB-500 exam questions-q10

Correct Answer:

MB-500 exam questions-q10-2

Box 1: Computed
Computed field: Value is generated by an SQL view computed column.
During read, data is computed by SQL and is fetched directly from the view.
Box 2: Computed
Box 3: Virtual
Virtual field:
Is a non-persisted field.
Is controlled by custom X++ code.
Read and write happens through custom X++ code.
Virtual fields are typically used for intake values that are calculated by using X++ code and can\\’t be replaced by
computed columns.
Box 4: Virtual
Virtual field is a non-persisted field.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/data-entities/data-entity-computed-columns-virtualfields

QUESTION 11
HOTSPOT
You have the following class definition:

MB-500 exam questions-q11

 You need to create an extension class and create a new static method in it that converts miles to kilometers and then
call the method from another class.
How should you complete the code and call the method? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

MB-500 exam questions-q11-2

Box 1: final class UnitConv_MyExtension Box 2: var km = UnitConv::miToKm(62.1371); Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/extensibility/method-wrapping-coc

QUESTION 12
DRAG DROP
A company uses Dynamics 365 Unified Operations.
You need to implement role-based security for a set of fields in a table.
How should you arrange the security elements? To answer, drag the appropriate security elements to the correct
locations. Each element may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between
panes or
scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

MB-500 exam questions-q12

Correct Answer:

MB-500 exam questions-q12-2

QUESTION 13
You create a new form in a project.
You need to display tabs in a vertical alignment.
Solution: Apply the Operational Workspaces pattern.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/user-interface/workspace-form-pattern

Thanks for reading! Hope the newest MB-500 exam dumps can help you in your exam. Get full MB-500 exam questions to try Pass4itSure MB-500 dumps! MB-500 dumps in VCE and PDF are here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/mb-500.html (Updated: Aug 06, 2021).

Download Pass4itSure MB-500 dumps pdf from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1vLIvns3RO77v68JbnDZAi2uay2L6y_eN/view?usp=sharing (MB-500 Exam Questions)

[August -2021] Get Pass4itSure (Microsoft MB-400) Exam Dumps As Practice Test And PDF

Pass4itSure Microsoft MB-400 exam dumps are designed with the help of Microsoft’s real exam content. You can get MB-400 VCE dumps and MB-400 PDF dumps from Pass4itSure! Check out the best and updated MB-400 exam questions by Pass4itSure MB-400 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/mb-400.html (Q&As: 61) (VCE and PDF), we are very confident that you will be successful on the Microsoft MB-400 exam.

Microsoft MB-400 exam questions in PDF file

Download those Pass4itSure MB-400 pdf from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1DxjuRhtPJeDlcAL_7Y3mm8jxO6NioGgx/view?usp=sharing

Microsoft Role-based Certifications

Free MB-230 Exam Questions Answers https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-mb-230-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

MB-240: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Field Service

Free MB-240 Exam Questions Answers https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-mb-240-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

MB-310: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Finance

Free MB-310 Exam Questions Answers https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-mb-310-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

MB-320: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management, Manufacturing

Free MB-320 Exam Questions Answers https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-mb-320-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

MB-330: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management

Free MB-330 Exam Questions Answers https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-mb-330-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

Following are some Microsoft MB-400 exam questions for review (Microsoft practice test 1-13)

QUESTION 1
A company needs to illustrate the relationships of the entities in Dynamics 365 Customer Engagement.
You need to select the appropriate tool to show this graphic.
Which tool should you select?
A. Security model
B. Metadata diagram
C. Power BI
D. Web services
Correct Answer: B
Visual representation of metadata can be very useful, especially when you are trying to describe the relationship
between entities in the system. You can use the Metadata Diagram sample code provided for Dynamics 365 Customer
Engagement (on-premises) to generate the entity relationship diagrams. You can create a simple diagram that shows a
relationship for just one entity, or a complex diagram that includes dozens of related entities, including custom and
system entities.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customerengagement/on-premises/developer/use-metadatagenerate-entity-diagrams

QUESTION 2
You need to modify Microsoft Flow to resolve CustomerC\\’s issue. What should you do?
A. Add a condition containing approval hierarchy.
B. Add a timeout setting to the approval flow.
C. Add a configure run that is set to is successful.
D. Add a data operation that specifies the false conditions.
Correct Answer: B
Scenario: CustomerC requested additional information from the parts department through the customer survey and has
not received a response one week later.
Imagine having a process where you want to give someone a couple of days to reply to an approval. If that someone
doesn\\’t respond in time, you want to assign a new approval to another person or group of people. To achieve this you
can set the timeout in the action settings.
Reference: https://www.o365dude.com/2018/06/02/timeout-flow-approvals/

QUESTION 3
HOTSPOT
A company is preparing to go live with their Dynamics 365 Customer Engagement solution, but first they need to
migrate data from a legacy system. The company is migrating accounts in batches of 1,000.
When the data is saved to Dynamics 365 Customer Engagement, the IDs for the new accounts must be output to a log
file.
You have the following code:

MB-400 exam questions-q3

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

MB-400 exam questions-q3-2

Box 1: Yes
Box 2: Yes Even when ReturnResponses is false, the Responses collection will not be empty if errors are returned. If
errors are returned, there will be one response item in the collection for each processed request that returned a fault
and Fault will be set to the actual fault that occurred.
Box 3: No ContinueOnError, here set to true: when true, continue processing the next request in the collection even if a
fault has been returned from processing the current request in the collection. When false, do not continue processing
the next request.
Box 4: Yes Even when ReturnResponses is false, the Responses collection will not be empty if errors are returned. If
errors are returned, there will be one response item in the collection for each processed request that returned a fault
and Fault will be set to the actual fault that occurred.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/developer/common-data-service/org-service/execute-multiplerequests

QUESTION 4
A client uses a model-driven app that is deployed by using a managed solution in the production environment. The app
contains only entities and UI components and has no custom code or extensions to the platform.
The client needs an exact copy of the app with a different name in the production environment.
You need to recreate this app in production without disrupting the end users.
What should you do?
A. Select the original model-driven app, select Edit, and then select Save As.
B. Create a new model-driven app. Select the Use existing solution to create the App check box, and then select the
solution that contains the original app.
C. Select the managed solution and select Clone.
D. Create a new model-driven app, manually add each component, and then recreate its original functions.
E. Add the original app to a solution, export it as unmanaged, import it into a test environment and rename it, and then
deploy it back into production.
Correct Answer: B
The option Use existing solution allow users to select a specific solution for this app. Users can create a whole new
design from scratch by not checking check box of use existing solution.
Reference: https://www.inogic.com/blog/2019/02/create-model-driven-app-cds-environment/

QUESTION 5
DRAG DROP
A company uses Common Data Service (CDS) and manages their engineers using a model-driven app.
You create a new reusable custom component using the PowerApps component framework (PCF).
You need to package the custom component to be deployed into the model-driven app.
Which three commands should you run in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

MB-400 exam questions-q5

Step 1: npm install
Install Npm
Step 2: pac pcf init ..
Commands for working with Power Apps component framework. It has the following parameters:
init: Initializes the code component project. It has the following parameters
namespace: Namespace of the code component.
name: Name of the code component.
template: Field or dataset
Step 3: pac solution add-reference
Commands for working with Common Data Service solution projects. It has the following parameters:
add-References:
Sets the reference path to the component project folder by passing the path parameter.
Syntax: pac solution add-reference –path
Incorrect Answers:
pac solution init ..
Commands for working with Common Data Service solution projects. We are working with a PowerApps component
framework project though.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powerapps/developer/common-data-service/powerapps-cli

QUESTION 6
You need to create the model-driven app for referrals. Which function should you add?
A. Subgrid
B. Business rule
C. Flow
D. Chart
E. Workflow
Correct Answer: B
Explanation: B
Scenario: When the account is entered into the system, extra fields must appear if the referral customer box is selected.
If the box is not selected, the extra fields must not appear.

QUESTION 7
DRAG DROP
Five high schools test a custom app from AppSource. They provide feedback that the Course credit entity should
include additional fields that cover information shared by the schools.
You do not have access to each high school organization.
Each high school administrator must be able to apply the updates to the Course credit entity.
You need to deliver a custom program that creates the additional fields.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

MB-400 exam questions-q7

Correct Answer:

MB-400 exam questions-q7-2

Step 1: Call the login logic.
Step 2: Retrieve the Course credit entity metadata by using RetrieveEntityRequest with EntityFilters = Attributes and
LogicalName
The RetrieveEntityRequest.EntityFilters property gets or sets a filter to control how much data for the entity is retrieved.
Step 3: Define the AttributeMetaData for each new field.
Step 4: Call the RetrieveAttributeRequest with LogicalName for each new field.
The RetrieveAttributeRequest contains the data that is needed to retrieve attribute metadata.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/enus/dotnet/api/microsoft.xrm.sdk.messages.retrieveentityrequest.entityfilters?view=dynamics-general-ce-9

QUESTION 8
You need to create an application to deploy to other pharmacies. What should you do?
A. Recreate customizations in a new environment.
B. Navigate to Customize the System and export everything to a managed solution.
C. Clone the solution
D. Create packages for Package Deployer.
Correct Answer: D
Scenario: The new solution will be sold to other pharmacies for use. The application must not allow changes to be
made.
Microsoft Dynamics CRM Package Deployer enables administrators to deploy packages on Customer Engagement (onpremises) or Common Data Service environment.
Incorrect Answers:
B: You can only export an unmanaged solution.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customerengagement/on-premises/customize/exportsolution

QUESTION 9
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
An organization has an Azure SQL Database instance that must be synchronized daily with data from Dynamics 365
Sales. A large amount of data might need to be synchronized on some days.
You need to reduce the time required to synchronize data.
Solution:
1.
Write a SSIS package to connect to the source and target.
2.
Develop the SSIS package to find the records by the Modified on field.
3.
Create or update the records in the database instance based on results. Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Instead enable change tracking for entities that will be synchronized, and use the Data Export Service to sync data
between the database and Dynamics 365 Sales.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/admin/enable-change-tracking-control-data-synchronization
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/admin/replicate-data-microsoft-azure-sql-database

QUESTION 10
HOTSPOT
You need to complete a PowerApps component framework (PCF) control.
How should you define the order in the manifest? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

MB-400 exam questions-q10

Correct Answer:

MB-400 exam questions-q10-2

The order property specifies the order of a flexible item relative to the rest of the flexible items inside the same
container.
Reference: https://www.w3schools.com/jsref/prop_style_order.asp


QUESTION 11
DRAG DROP
You need to select the appropriate methods using the Azure Event Grid.
Which method should you use for each requirement? To answer, drag the appropriate methods to the correct
requirements. Each method may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar
between panes or
scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

MB-400 exam questions-q11

Box 1: Event handler
Event handlers – The app or service reacting to the event.
Box 2: Event subscriptions
Event subscriptions – The endpoint or built-in mechanism to route events, sometimes to more than one handler.
Subscriptions are also used by handlers to intelligently filter incoming events.
Note:
There are five concepts in Azure Event Grid that let you get going:
Events – What happened.
Event sources – Where the event took place.
Topics – The endpoint where publishers send events.
Event subscriptions – The endpoint or built-in mechanism to route events, sometimes to more than one handler.
Subscriptions are also used by handlers to intelligently filter incoming events.
Event handlers – The app or service reacting to the event.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/event-grid/overview

QUESTION 12
DRAG DROP
You need to assign the minimum environment security role to the appropriate users.
Which security roles should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate security roles to the correct users. Each security
role may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to
view
content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

MB-400 exam questions-q12

 Correct Answer:

MB-400 exam questions-q12-2

Box 1: Common Data Service User
UserA must be able to create and publish PowerApps apps.
Common Data Service directly against your core business data already used within Dynamics 365 without the need for
integration.
1.
Build Apps against your Dynamics 365 Data
2.
Manage reusable Business logic and rules
3.
Reusable skills across Dynamics 365 and Power Apps
Box 2: Environment Maker
UserB must be the owner of all the systems and be able to provide permissions and create all new environments.
The Environment Maker role can create resources within an environment including apps, connections, custom
connectors, gateways, and flows using Power Automate.
Box 3: System Administrator
UserC must be able to create apps connected to the systems and update the security roles and entities.
System Administrator is the highest level role which encompasses all the privileges and has over-riding rights. The
System Administrator has the authority to allow and remove access of other users and define the extent of their rights.
For
example, the System Administrator and the System Customizer are given access to custom entities by default while all
other users need to be given access. This is the only role that cannot be edited.
Box 4: System Customizer
End users must have minimum access to the required systems.
Sales users must only have access to their own records.
The System Customizer role is similar to the System Administrator role which enables non-system administrators to
customize Dynamics 365. A Customizer is a user who customizes entities, attributes and relationships.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/power-platform/admin/environments-overview
https://crmbook.powerobjects.com/system-administration/business-administration/security-roles/

QUESTION 13
You need to replace the bicycle inspection forms.
Which two solutions should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. a canvas app that guides the technician through the inspection
B. a logic app that guides the technician through the inspection
C. a flow that maps inspection data to Dynamics 365 for Field Service
D. a model-driven app based on customer service entities
Correct Answer: CD
Scenario: The Adventure Works Cycles retail location performs bicycle inspections and performance tune-ups.
Technicians use paper forms to document the bicycle inspection performed before a tune-up and any additional work
performed on the bicycle.
C: The Dynamics 365 Field Service business application helps organizations deliver onsite service to customer
locations. The application combines workflow automation, scheduling algorithms, and mobility to set mobile workers up
for success when they\\’re onsite with customers fixing issues.
D: Model-driven apps are good for creating end-to-end solutions. For example, after a customer service support ticket
has been created, it must be routed, addressed, updated, marked as complete, and so on. There will likely be quite a
few teams, roles, and processes involved in this complete cycle of case resolution, which would require a model-driven
app.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/field-service/overview
https://us.hitachi-solutions.com/blog/canvas-vs-model-driven-apps/

Thanks for reading! Hope the newest MB-400 exam dumps can help you in your exam. Get full MB-400 exam questions to try Pass4itSure MB-400 dumps! MB-400 dumps in VCE and PDF are here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/mb-400.html (Updated: Aug 02, 2021).

Download Pass4itSure MB-400 dumps pdf from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1DxjuRhtPJeDlcAL_7Y3mm8jxO6NioGgx/view?usp=sharing (MB-400 Exam Questions)