New Questions New Dumps Free Download Of Latest Microsoft 70-416 VCE And PDF Dumps From Flydumps

100% Pass!Do you want to pass Microsoft 70-416 exam quickly? Go to flydumps.com to get more free exam dumps.All the Microsoft 70-416 exam dumps are timely updated by the professional experts. Also we guarantee 100% pass and money back guarante

QUESTION 1
You need to recommend a solution to update App4 on the client computers that already have the application deployed. The solution must meet the application requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Add a package to the software installation settings of a Group Policy object (GPO).
B. Use Import Updates from the Update Services console.
C. Run wsusutil.exe and specify the import parameter.
D. Run a script that uses the WSUS Application Programming Interface (API) for local publishing.
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
You need to configure security for the HR users to meet the application requirements
What should you configure in Group Policy Management Editor?
A. Security Options
B. Restricted Groups
C. Public Key Policies
D. Application Control Policies
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3
You need to configure the virtualized applications to ensure that they download fully before they can run on the client computers.
What should you use?
A. Microsoft System Center 2012 App Controller
B. The App-V Sequencer
C. Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
D. The Application Virtualization Management Console
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 4
You need to recommend a solution to deploy App1. The solution must meet the application requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Create an .rdp file for App1, and then copy the file to the client computers by using a logon script.
B. Configure the software installation settings in a Group Policy object (GPO).
C. Configure the RemoteApp and Desktop Connections setting in a Group Policy object (GPO).
D. Create an .rdp file for App1, and then copy the file to the client computers by using a startup script. Correct Answer: C
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Using a GPO to set the RA and RD Connections allows you to input a URL that publishes the applications and then allows them to use document invocation.
QUESTION 5
You need to meet the application requirements for administering the App-V infrastructure. What should you install on Server1?
A. The Microsoft Visual C++ 2010 Redistributable Package
B. Microsoft SQL Server Native Client
C. Microsoft .NET Framework 4.5
D. Microsoft Silver light Correct Answer: D
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj713458.aspx
Management console requires Silverlight, Visual C++2010 SP1, and .Net 4.0.

QUESTION 6
You need to update App4 in the standard desktop image. The solution must meet the technical requirements and the application requirements.
Which four actions should you perform?
To answer, move the four appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 7
You need to implement an RDS infrastructure to meet the technical requirements. What should you do first?
A. Install Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2.
B. Install the Failover Clustering feature.
C. Install the Windows Internal Database feature.
D. Install the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature. Correct Answer: D
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 8
You need to recommend a solution to deliver the virtualized applications to the client computers. The solution must meet the application requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Enhanced Storage
B. BranchCache
C. File Replication Service (FRS)
D. Distributed File System (DFS) Correct Answer: D
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 9
You virtualize App5 and App6.
You need to ensure that App5 and App6 meet the application requirements.
What should you do?

A. From the Application Virtualization Management Console, add a connection group.
B. From the Application Virtualization Management Console, upgrade the packages.
C. From the Microsoft Application Virtualization Sequencer, modify the Properties settings of App5 and App6.
D. From the Microsoft Application Virtualization Sequencer, modify the Deployment settings of App5 and App6.
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
http://blogs.technet.com/b/appv/archive/2012/11/06/deploying-connection-groups-app-v-5-0.aspx
QUESTION 10
You need to secure the RD Web Access servers. The solution must meet the technical requirements. What should you do?
A. From Server Manager, edit the deployment properties.
B. From the Certificates console, import the custom certificate to the personal certificates store of the local computer.
C. From Server Manager, edit the collection properties.
D. From the Certificates console, import the custom certificate to the Remote Desktop certificates store of the local computer.
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 11
You need to implement a software inventory solution for the A. Datum network. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you implement?
A. The Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT)
B. The Microsoft Assessment and Planning (MAP) Toolkit
C. The Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK)
D. Windows Intune
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Intune requires an agent installed which is a direct conflict with the technical requirement to not install additional software (http://www.microsoft.com/sam/en/us/intune.aspx)
MAP is an agent-less inventory service (http://www.microsoft.com/sam/en/us/map.aspx)
Testlet 2 A.Datum Corporation Overview
A.Datum Corporation is a geological research company.
The company has a main office and a branch office. The main office is located in Seattle. The branch office
is located in Miami.
Users in the research department work in the Miami office.

Existing Environment Active Directory
The network contains a single-domain Active Directory forest named adatum.com. Network Infrastructure.
The relevant servers on the network are configured as shown in the following table.

Content on SRV-FS1 and SRV-FS2 is replicated by using Distributed File System (DFS) Replication. All shared content is accessible through the UNC path of \\contoso.com\shared\data. All client computers run Windows XP. All of the client computers have Microsoft Office 2007 installed. All applications are installed locally on the client computers.
The Miami office connects to the Seattle office by using a site-to-site VPN connection. Research users in the Miami office use two applications named App1 and App2. The research users are divided into two groups named Adatum\ResearchManagers and Adatum\ResearchStaff. The IT department has a custom install image of Windows 8. The image contains internally developed Windows Store apps.
Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) is used to deploy patches to the client computers.
User Issues
Users report that when App1 and App2 run concurrently, the applications crash.
Requirements Planned Changes
The company plans to implement the following changes:
Deploy a Remote Desktop Services (RDS) infrastructure that runs Windows Server 2012. The
infrastructure will be located in the Seattle office and will contain the following servers:
o Two Remote Desktop Virtualization Host (RD Virtualization Host) servers

o Two Remote Desktop Connection Broker (RD Connection Broker) servers

o Two Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) servers o Two Remote Desktop Web Access (RD Web Access) servers o Two Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway) servers

Implement the desktops of the users in the Miami office by using a Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) and replace the desktop hardware with thin client devices.

Deploy a Windows Server 2012-based Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) infrastructure in the Seattle office that contains the following servers:

o Two App-V management servers

o Two App-V publishing servers

o One App-V reporting server

Standardize the client operating system on the 64-bit version of Windows 8.

We provide thoroughly reviewed Microsoft 70-416 using the training resources which are the best for Microsoft 70-416 test, and to get certified by Microsoft Windows Store apps. It is a best choice to accelerate your career as a professional in the Information Technology industry. Now we add the latest Microsoft 70-416 content and to print and share content.

Comments are closed.