Microsoft ms-700 dumps ms-700 exam ms-700 exam dumps ms-700 exam dumps pdf ms-700 exam questions ms-700 practice test

MS-700 Dumps [Updated] Perfect Managing Microsoft Teams Learning Material

The Microsoft MS-700 exam is inseparable from good MS-700 learning materials. We have updated the MS-700 dumps and are the perfect Managing Microsoft Teams learning material.

The updated MS-700 exam dumps are very helpful in helping you successfully pass the Mangaming Microsoft Teams exam. Visit the Pass4itSure MS-700 dumps page https://www.pass4itsure.com/ms-700.html and select the updated MS-700 dumps (Q&As: 240) to begin learning real exam questions and precise answers.

What must I know? Managing Microsoft Teams exams

Summary of basic information for the MS-700 exam:

Exam Name: Managing Microsoft Teams
Exam Code: MS-700
Exam Cost: USD 165
Passing score: 700/1000 Or 70%
Language: English
Assessment:
Plan and configure a Microsoft Teams environment (35-40%)
Manage chat, teams, channels, and apps (25-30%)
Manage calling and meetings (15-20%)
Monitor and troubleshoot a Microsoft Teams environment (10-15%)
Learning Resources:
Gatestate Wismana Kimmikrosovt Tims
Preparet Envilion Gate Teff Amico Rossovt Tims de Ployment
Managhatchat, Tim, Chanels, Anderapsin Mikroshoft Tims
Manag Mittings Ande Kalin in Mikrosov Tems
Related certifications: Microsoft 365 Certified: Teams Administrator Associate

Important:

This exam was updated on May 4, 2022 and is new, so you need to pay extra attention to the timeliness of your exam study materials.

What else do you need to know? Microsoft 365 Certified: Teams Administrator Associate

Microsoft 365 Certified: Teams Administrator Associate: Microsoft Teams administrators manage Microsoft Teams to facilitate efficient and effective collaboration and communication in the Microsoft 365 environment.

Microsoft 365 Certified: Teams Administrator Associate

Acquisition process: Take one exam >> Managing Microsoft Teams MS-700 Exam >>Earn the certification

acquisition process (Microsoft 365 Certified: Teams Administrator Associate)

One last question, is the Microsoft MS-700 exam difficult?

How hard is the MS-700 exam? Exams are not easy and you should invest more study time to pass. And most importantly, pick the right study material for the Mangaming Microsoft Teams exam. As mentioned at the beginning, the Pass4itSure MS-700 dumps is your satisfactory learning material.

Attached, Microsoft MS-700 free dumps online Q&A:

QUESTION # 1

Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
The company plans to host Microsoft Teams live events for groups of users larger than 5,000.
You need to recommend a solution that minimizes the bandwidth required to stream the events.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A. a Session Border Controller (SBC)
B. a third-party encoder
C. an eCDN provider
D. a Cloud Video Interop (CVI)

Correct Answer: C

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/stream/network-overview

QUESTION # 2

Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains several teams.
The company\\’s security policy states that an administrator must be notified when a new team is created by using the Build a team from scratch option. You need to configure the environment to meet the security policy requirement. What should you do?

A. From the Security and Compliance admin center, create a supervision policy.
B. From the Security and Compliance admin center, create an alert policy.
C. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, create a protection notification.
D. From the Microsoft Teams admin center, modify the global teams policy.

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION # 3

You need to resolve the notification issues identified during the pilot project. What should you modify?

A. the global meeting policy
B. the global messaging policy
C. the org-wide Teams settings
D. the app permission policy

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/messaging-policies-in-teams

QUESTION # 4

Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to prevent a user named User1 from permanently deleting private chats in Microsoft Teams.
Solution: You create an In-Place Hold for the Microsoft SharePoint site used by Microsoft Team.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION # 5

Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You have a team that uses the following dynamic rule.

Which user will be included in the group?

A. A guest user in a department named Global Sales that has the country attribute set to USA.
B. A member user in a department named Marketing Division that has the country attribute set to USA.
C. A member user in a department named Marketing/Sales that has the country attribute set to US.
D. A guest user in a department named US Marketing Division that has the country attribute set to US.

Correct Answer: D

QUESTION # 6

HOTSPOT

Your company has a Microsoft Office 365 subscription. The company has offices in France, United States, and Belgium. You plan to implement Phone System to meet the following requirements:
The office in Belgium must use SIP trunks from the current telecommunication provider.
The office in France must integrate the phone number range and an on-premises IP-PBX.
The office in the United States must minimize the infrastructure required to deploy the planned Phone System.

You need to recommend which PSTN connectivity meets the requirements.
Which PSTN connectivity should you recommend for each office? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION # 7

Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription. You attempt to review call quality by location.
When you sign in to the Microsoft Call Quality Dashboard, you discover that no locations are defined.
You need to ensure that all the call quality information in the dashboard is segmented by location. What should you do first?

A. From the Microsoft Teams admin center, configure reporting labels.
B. From an administrator\\’s computer, run the Network Testing Companion.
C. From PowerShell, run the Set-CsQoEConfiguration cmdlet.
D. From the Microsoft Teams admin center, run the Network Planner.

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/learn-more-about-site-upload

QUESTION # 8

Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription. A user invites an external user to join a Microsoft Teams meeting by using a Microsoft Outlook meeting invitation. The external user cannot join the meeting. You need to ensure that all external users can join Microsoft Team meetings. What should you do from the Microsoft Teams admin center?

A. From Guest access in the Org-wide settings, set Allow guest access in Microsoft Teams to On.
B. Edit the Meeting settings and set Anonymous users can join a meeting to On.
C. Edit the global meeting policy and set Allow scheduling private meetings to On.
D. Edit the live events policy and set Who can join live events to Everyone.

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/meeting-settings-in-teams

QUESTION # 9

Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription. You plan to configure the environment to allow external users to collaborate in Microsoft Teams by using guest access. The company implements a new security policy that has the following requirements:

Only guest users from specific domains must be allowed to connect to collaborate by using Microsoft Teams.
Guest users must be prevented from inviting other guests.
You need to recommend a solution to meet the security policy requirements.

Solution: From the Microsoft Teams admin center, you modify the global meeting policy.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION # 10

You have an org wide team named Team1. The members of Team1 report that they receive an excessive amount of notifications from channel messages. You need to reduce the amount of notifications by implementing the following changes:

Allow only global administrators to create new posts in the General channel.
Prevent @members for the org-wide team members.
Which two actions should you perform from the Microsoft Teams client? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. From the Team1 settings, clear Give members the option to edit their messages.
B. From the General Channel settings of Team1, set the channel moderation preference to Anyone can post; show alert that postings will notify everyone (recommended for large teams).
C. From the General Channel settings of Team1, set the channel moderation preference to Only owners can post messages.
D. From the Team1 settings, disable all the Fun stuff settings.
E. From the Team1 settings, set Show members the option to @team or @[team name] to Off.

Correct Answer: CE

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/create-an-org-wide-team

QUESTION # 11

You need to configure the IP phones to meet the device requirements. What is the minimum number of configuration profiles you should create?

A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4

Correct Answer: B

QUESTION # 12

Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription. The company has a group named Sales. You need to configure Microsoft Teams for the Sales group. The solution must meet the following requirements:

Ensure that only the Activity, Shifts, Chat, and Calling apps are always visible in the app bar of the Microsoft Teams client. Prevent only the users in the company\’s sales department from adding other apps to Microsoft Teams.

Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Modify the global app setup policy.
B. Modify the global app permission policy.
C. Create an app setup policy.
D. Modify the org-wide Teams settings.
E. Create an app permission policy.

Correct Answer: AC

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/teams-app-setup-policies

QUESTION # 13

Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription. The company uses Microsoft Teams. You need to ensure that only Microsoft apps can be used in Microsoft Teams. What should you do from the Microsoft Teams admin center?

A. From the global app setup policy, disable the Upload custom apps setting.
B. From the Org-wide app settings, disable the Allow interaction with custom apps setting.
C. From the Org-wide app settings, disable the Allow third party or custom apps setting.
D. From the global app permission policy, enable the Allow All Apps setting for Microsoft apps.

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoftteams/teams-custom-app-policies-and-settings

Maybe, you also want to download the free MS-700 dumps online Q&A, here: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1dKi0Qy56eG6cqO4GjOtsCdkb5RHVR3Lc/view?usp=sharing

For more, MS-700 dumps exam questions and answers, click here.