ai-900 dumps pdf free download ai-900 exam ai-900 exam dumps ai-900 exam questions ai-900 exam questions pdf ai-900 practice test Microsoft

Microsoft AI-900 study guide to use to get you to the next level

Everyone wants to pass the Microsoft Azure AI Fundamentals exam at once to avoid retaking the Microsoft AI-900 certification exam. So how do you do that? Getting the right learning materials is a top priority. The Microsoft AI-900 study guide was born. Because it provides detailed information about certification exams, it is easy to pass them.

Several experts from Pass4itSure IT have come together to compile the AI-900 study guide with precision. The AI-900 study guide contains thoroughly researched questions and answers covering all topics in the AI-900 syllabus.

>>> https://www.pass4itsure.com/ai-900.html AI-900 study guide!

When you have questions and answers, learning becomes simple. The following provides you with the latest and updated AI-900 materials.

[Google Drive] Up-to-date AI-900 exam questions pdf free:

AI-900 study guide pdf free: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1G3KEy7voLzYge4hVb18wxbSa3KGBJPiZ/view?usp=sharing

Latest and guaranteed Microsoft AI-900 practice question:

QUESTION 1

You need to provide content for a business chatbot that will help answer simple user queries.
What are three ways to create question and answer text by using QnA Maker? Each correct answer presents a
complete solution.

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. Generate the questions and answers from an existing webpage.
B. Use automated machine learning to train a model based on a file that contains the questions.
C. Manually enter the questions and answers.
D. Connect the bot to the Cortana channel and ask questions by using Cortana.
E. Import chit-chat content from a predefined data source.

Correct Answer: ACE

Automatic extraction
Extract question-answer pairs from semi-structured content, including FAQ pages, support websites, excel files,
SharePoint documents, product manuals, and policies.

Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cognitive-services/qnamaker/concepts/content-types

QUESTION 2

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Box 1: Yes
Automated machine learning, also referred to as automated ML or AutoML, is the process of automating the time-consuming, iterative tasks of machine learning model development. It allows data scientists, analysts, and developers to build ML models with high scale, efficiency, and productivity all while sustaining model quality.

Box 2: No

Box 3: Yes
During training, Azure Machine Learning creates a number of pipelines in parallel that try different algorithms and
parameters for you. The service iterates through ML algorithms paired with feature selections, where each iteration
produces a model with a training score. The higher the score, the better the model is considered to “fit” your data. It will stop once it hits the exit criteria defined in the experiment.

Box 4: No
Apply automated ML when you want Azure Machine Learning to train and tune a model for you using the target metric
you specify. The label is the column you want to predict.

Reference:
https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/services/machine-learning/automatedml/#features

QUESTION 3

You have a frequently asked questions (FAQ) PDF file.
You need to create a conversational support system based on the FAQ.
Which service should you use?

A. QnA Maker
B. Text Analytics
C. Computer Vision
D. Language Understanding (LUIS)

Correct Answer: A

QnA Maker is a cloud-based API service that lets you create a conversational question-and-answer layer over your
existing data. Use it to build a knowledge base by extracting questions and answers from your semi-structured content,
including FAQs, manuals, and documents.

Reference: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/services/cognitive-services/qna-maker/

QUESTION 4

You have insurance claim reports that are stored as text.
You need to extract key terms from the reports to generate summaries.
Which type of AI workload should you use?

A. natural language processing
B. conversational AI
C. anomaly detection
D. computer vision

Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/architecture/data-guide/technology-choices/natural-languageprocessing

QUESTION 5

Which two components can you drag onto a canvas in Azure Machine Learning designer? Each correct answer
presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. dataset
B. compute
C. pipeline
D. module

Correct Answer: AD

You can drag-and-drop datasets and modules onto the canvas.

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/machine-learning/concept-designer

QUESTION 6

When you design an AI system to assess whether loans should be approved, the factors used to make the decision
should be explainable. This is an example of which is Microsoft guiding principle for responsible AI?

A. transparency
B. inclusiveness
C. fairness
D. privacy and security

Correct Answer: A

Achieving transparency helps the team to understand the data and algorithms used to train the model, what
transformation logic was applied to the data, the final model generated, and its associated assets. This information
offers insights into how the model was created, which allows it to be reproduced in a transparent way.

Incorrect Answers:

B: Inclusiveness mandates that AI should consider all human races and experiences, and inclusive design practices can
help developers to understand and address potential barriers that could unintentionally exclude people.

Where possible, speech-to-text, text-to-speech, and visual recognition technology should be used to empower people with hearing, visual, and other impairments.

C: Fairness is a core ethical principle that all humans aim to understand and apply. This principle is even more
important when AI systems are being developed. Key checks and balances need to make sure that the system\’s
decisions don\’t discriminate or run a gender, race, sexual orientation, or religious bias toward a group or individual.

D: A data holder is obligated to protect the data in an AI system, and privacy and security are an integral part of this
system. Personal needs to be secured, and it should be accessed in a way that doesn\’t compromises an individual\’s
privacy.

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cloud-adoption-framework/innovate/best-practices/trusted-ai
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cloud-adoption-framework/strategy/responsible-ai

QUESTION 7

Otherwise, select No. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Correct Answer:

Box 1: Yes
Content Moderator is part of Microsoft Cognitive Services allowing businesses to use machine assisted moderation of
text, images, and videos that augment human review.

The text moderation capability now includes a new machine-learning based text classification feature which uses a
trained model to identify possible abusive, derogatory or discriminatory language such as slang, abbreviated words,
offensive, and intentionally misspelled words for review.

Box 2: No
Azure\’s Computer Vision service gives you access to advanced algorithms that process images and return information
based on the visual features you\’re interested in. For example, Computer Vision can determine whether an image
contains adult content, find specific brands or objects, or find human faces.

Box 3: Yes
Natural language processing (NLP) is used for tasks such as sentiment analysis, topic detection, language detection,
key phrase extraction, and document categorization. Sentiment Analysis is the process of determining whether a piece of writing is positive, negative or neutral.

Reference:
https://azure.microsoft.com/es-es/blog/machine-assisted-text-classification-on-content-moderator-public-preview/
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/architecture/data-guide/technology-choices/natural-language-processing

QUESTION 8

Which service should you use to extract text, key/value pairs, and table data automatically from scanned documents?

A. Form Recognizer
B. Text Analytics
C. Ink Recognizer
D. Custom Vision

Correct Answer: A

Accelerate your business processes by automating information extraction. Form Recognizer applies advanced machine
learning to accurately extract text, key/value pairs, and tables from documents. With just a few samples, Form
Recognizer tailors its understanding to your documents, both on-premises and in the cloud.

Turn forms into usable data at a fraction of the time and cost, so you can focus more time acting on the information rather than compiling it.

Reference: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/services/cognitive-services/form-recognizer/

QUESTION 9

You use drones to identify where weeds grow between rows of crops to send an instruction for the removal of the
weeds. This is an example of which type of computer vision?

A. object detection
B. optical character recognition (OCR)
C. scene segmentation

Correct Answer: A

Object detection is similar to tagging, but the API returns the bounding box coordinates for each tag applied. For
For example, if an image contains a dog, cat, and person, the Detect operation will list those objects together with their
coordinates in the image.

Incorrect Answers:

B: Optical character recognition (OCR) allows you to extract printed or handwritten text from images and documents.
C: Scene segmentation determines when a scene changes in video based on visual cues. A scene depicts a single
event and it\’s composed of a series of consecutive shots, which are semantically related.

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/ai-builder/object-detection-overview https://docs.microsoft.com/enus/azure/cognitive-services/computer-vision/overview-ocr https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/azure-videoanalyzer/video-analyzer-for-media-docs/video-indexer-overview

QUESTION 10

In which two scenarios can you use speech recognition? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE:
Each correct selection is worth one point.

A. an in-car system that reads text messages aloud
B. providing closed captions for recorded or live videos
C. creating an automated public address system for a train station
D. creating a transcript of a telephone call or meeting

Correct Answer: BD

Reference: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-gb/services/cognitive-services/speech-to-text/#features

QUESTION 11

You run a charity event that involves posting photos of people wearing sunglasses on Twitter. You need to ensure that
you only retweet photos that meet the following requirements:

1. Include one or more faces.
2. Contain at least one person wearing sunglasses. What should you use to analyze the images?

A. the Verify operation in the Face service
B. the Detect operation in the Face service
C. the Describe Image operation in the Computer Vision service
D. the Analyze Image operation in the Computer Vision service

Correct Answer: B

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cognitive-services/face/overview

QUESTION 12

You are designing an AI system that empowers everyone, including people who have hearing, visual, and other
impairments. This is an example of what is Microsoft’s guiding principle for responsible AI?

A. fairness
B. inclusiveness
C. reliability and safety
D. accountability

Correct Answer: B

Inclusiveness: At Microsoft, we firmly believe everyone should benefit from intelligent technology, meaning it must
incorporate and address a broad range of human needs and experiences. For the 1 billion people with disabilities
around the world, AI technologies can be a game-changer.

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/modules/responsible-ai-principles/4-guiding-principles

QUESTION 13

NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.

Box 1: Yes
Custom Vision functionality can be divided into two features. Image classification applies one or more labels to an
image. Object detection is similar, but it also returns the coordinates in the image where the applied label(s) can be
found.

Box 2: Yes
The Custom Vision service uses a machine-learning algorithm to analyze images. You, the developer, submit groups of
images that feature and lack the characteristics in question. You label the images yourself at the time of submission.
Then, the algorithm trains to this data and calculates its own accuracy by testing itself on those same images.

Box 3: No
Custom Vision service can be used only on graphic files.

Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/cognitive-services/Custom-Vision-Service/overview

One last word,

Don’t doubt the AI-900 study guide, with which you only need to concentrate on your practice to pass the Microsoft Azure AI Fundamentals exam.

Are you ready, and the time has come to build your confidence >>> https://www.pass4itsure.com/ai-900.html (AI-900 study guide dumps PDF + VCE)