Category: 98-364 practice test

[June-2021] Get Pass4itsure (Microsoft 98-364) Exam Dumps As Practice Test And PDF

Pass4itSure Microsoft 98-364 exam dumps are designed with the help of Microsoft’s real exam content. You can get 98-364 VCE dumps and 98-364 PDF dumps from Pass4itSure! Check out the best and updated 98-364 exam questions by Pass4itSure 98-364 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/98-364.html (Q&As: 140) (VCE and PDF), we are very confident that you will be successful on Microsoft 98-364 exam.

Microsoft 98-364 exam questions in PDF file

Download those Pass4itSure 98-364 pdf from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1efapQWXFcU_ydLR5w7vLRCG1LRb1umZ2/view?usp=sharing

Following are some Microsoft 98-364 exam questions for review (Microsoft 98-364 practice test 1-13)

QUESTION 1
You execute a statement inside a transaction to delete 100 rows from a table. The transaction fails after only 40 rows
are deleted. What is the result in the database?
A. The table will be corrupted.
B. Forty (40) rows will be deleted from the table.
C. The transaction will restart.
D. No rows will be deleted from the table.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 2
You have a database table named SongInformation as defined below:

98-364 exam questions-q2

You need to create a Structured Query Language (SQL) query to retrieve only the names of songs that sold more than
1000 compact discs (CDs). Which query should you use?

98-364 exam questions-q2-2

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
You need to list the name and price of each product, sorted by price from highest to lowest. Which statement should you
use?

98-364 exam questions-q3

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You have a table named Product that contains the following data.

98-364 exam questions-q4

The PrcducrID column is the primary key. The CategoryID column is a foreign key to a separate table named Category.
You execute the following statement:
INSERT INTO Product
VALUES (3296, \\’Table\\’, 4444)
What is the result?
A. a foreign key constraint violation
B. a syntax error
C. a new row in the Product table
D. a primary key constraint violation
E. a new row in the Category table
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 5
One reason to add an index is to:
A. Decrease storage space.
B. Increase database security.
C. Improve performance of select statements.
D. Improve performance of insert statements.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
You have a database that contains 10 terabytes of data. You need to back up the database every two hours.
Which type of backup should you use?
A. archive
B. incremental
C. partial
D. full
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
In which situation do you need to perform a restore on a database?
A. when data becomes corrupted in the database
B. when you need to roll back a transaction
C. when you encounter an error in your application
D. when data needs to be deleted from the database
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 8
You have a user that has server roles as defined below:

98-364 exam questions-q8

Instructions: Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement. Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

98-364 exam questions-q8-2

Correct Answer:

98-364 exam questions-q8-3

QUESTION 9
You have a table that contains product IDs and product names.
You need to write an UPDATE statement to change the name of a specific product to glass.
What should you include in the update statement?
A. SET ProduetName = \\’glass\\’
B. LET ProduetName = \\’glass\\’
C. EXEC ProduetName = \\’glass\\’
D. ASSIGN ProduetName = \\’glass\\’
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
You are developing a SQL query.
Which two SQL constructs represent data manipulation language (DML) statements? Choose two.
A. SELECT EmployeeName FROM Employee WHERE EmployeeName = \\’Jack Smith\\’;
B. INSERT INTO Employee VALUES (\\’Jack Smith\\’)
C. ALTER TABLE Employee ADD EmployeeName Varchar;
D. CREATE ROW IN Employee WHERE EmployeeName = \\’Jack Smith\\’;
Correct Answer: AB
Data manipulation languages have their functional capability organized by the initial word in a statement, which is
almost always a verb. In the case of SQL, these verbs are:
SELECT … FROM … WHERE … (strictly speaking DQL)
SELECT … INTO …
INSERT INTO … VALUES …
UPDATE … SET … WHERE …
DELETE FROM … WHERE …
References:
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Data_manipulation_language

QUESTION 11
You work at a restaurant and they ask you to help them with a data issue. They provide you with the following recipe
data:

98-364 exam questions-q11

You need to normalize the data to third normal form. How many tables should you create?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 4
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
What defines the amount of storage space that is allocated to a value in a column?
A. format
B. key
C. data type
D. validator
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 13
You have a table that contains information about all students in your school.
Which SQL keyword should you use to change a student\\’s first name in the table?
A. UPDATE
B. CHANGE
C. SELECT
D. INSERT
Correct Answer: A

PS.

Thanks for reading! Hope the newest 98-364 exam dumps can help you in your exam. Get full 98-364 exam questions try Pass4itSure 98-364 dumps! 98-364 dumps in VCE and PDF are here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/98-364.html (Updated: Jun 11, 2021).

Download Pass4itSure 98-364 dumps pdf from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1efapQWXFcU_ydLR5w7vLRCG1LRb1umZ2/view?usp=sharing (98-364 Exam Questions)