Category: MCSE

Hands-On Youtube Study Guide For Exam 70-411 Vce Guaranteed Microsoft Pass Results

Do you want to pass exam 70-411 in one shot, and gain real-life enterprise skills? You have found the right book! I wrote this book while I was preparing for the same exam and passed with this same material! This Lead4pass also contains a complete guide to build your own lab and practice every exam objective in detail https://www.lead4pass.com/70-411.html by a Windows Systems Administrator with over 12 years’ experience and focuses on two key goals:

70-411 dumps

  1. Pass 70-411 exam in one shot.
  2. Gain real-life enterprise skills to defend your certification.

Written with the Microsoft’s official 70-411 exam objectives (Including Windows Server 2012 R2), it covers the following objectives assessed in the exam:

  • Chapter 1: Deploy, Manage and Maintain Servers
  • Chapter 2: Configure File and Print Services
  • Chapter 3: Configure Network Services and Access
  • Chapter 4: Configure a Network Policy Server Infrastructure
  • Chapter 5: Configure and Manage Active Directory
  • Chapter 6: Configure and Manage Group Policy

Same as the real Microsoft certification exams our 70-411 dumps is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). After purchasing cheat-test.com products you are just a step away from passing test and get certification, we ensure your success, and we provide 100% success guarantee.

Question No 21:
You have a DNS server named Served that has a Server Core Installation on Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to view the time-to-live (TTL) value of a name server (NS) record that is cached by the DNS
Server service on Server1.What should you run?
A.
Show-DNSServerCache
B.
Nslookup.exe
C.
Ipconfig.exe /displaydns
D.
Dnscacheugc.exe
Answer: A

Question No 22:
You have a DNS server named DN51 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
On DNS1, you create a standard primary DNS zone named adatum.com.
You need to change the frequency that secondary name servers will replicate the zone from DNS1.
Which type of DNS record should you modify?
A.
Name server (NS)
B.
Start of authority (SOA)
C.
Host information (HINFO)
D.
Service location (SRV)
Answer: B

Question No 23:

Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains named contoso.com and
fabrikam.com. All of the DNS servers in both of the domains run Windows Server 2012 R2.
The network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 hosts an Active Directoryintegrated
zone for contoso.com. Server2 hosts an Active Directory-integrated zone for fabrikam.com.
Server1 and Server2 connect to each other by using a WAN link.
Client computers that connect to Server1 for name resolution cannot resolve names in fabnkam.com.
You need to configure Server1 to support the resolution of names in fabnkam.com. The solution must
ensure that users in contoso.com can resolve names in fabrikam.com if the WAN link fails.
What should you do on Server1?
A.
Create a stub zone.
B.
Add a forwarder.
C.
Create a secondary zone.
D.
Create a conditional forwarder.
Answer: C

Question No 24:
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run
Windows Server 2012 R2.
The domain contains 200 Group Policy objects (GPOs).
An administrator named Admin1 must be able to add new WMI filters from the Group Policy Management
Console (GPMC).
You need to delegate the required permissions to Admin1. The solution must minimize the number of
permissions assigned to Admin1.
What should you do?
A.
From Active Directory Users and Computers, add Admin1 to the WinRMRemoteWMIUsers__group.
B.
From Group Policy Management, assign Creator Owner to Admin1 for the WMI Filters container.
C.
From Active Directory Users and Computers, add Admin1 to the Domain Admins group.
D.
From Group Policy Management, assign Full control to Admin1 for the WMI Filters container.
Answer: D

Question No 25:
Your network contains two DNS servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 hosts a primary zone for contoso.com. Server2 hosts a secondary zone for contoso.com.
You need to ensure that Server2 replicates changes to the contoso.com zone every five minutes.
Which setting should you modify in the start of authority (SOA) record?
A.
Retry interval
B.
Expires after
C.
Minimum (default) TTL
D.
Refresh interval
Answer: D

Question No 26:
Your network contains two Active Directory domains named contoso.com and adatum.com.
The network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the DNS
Server server role installed. Server1 has a copy of the contoso.com DNS zone.
You need to configure Server1 to resolve names in the adatum.com domain. The solution must meet the
following requirements:
Prevent the need to change the configuration of the current name servers that host zones for adatum.com.
Minimize administrative effort.
Which type of zone should you create?

A. Secondary
B. Stub
C. Reverse lookup
D. Primary
Answer: B

Question No 27:
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains six domain
controllers named DC1, DC2, DC3, DC4, DC5, and DC6. Each domain controller has the DNS Server
server role installed and hosts an Active Directory-integrated zone for contoso.com.
You plan to create a new Active Directory-integrated zone named litwareinc.com that will be used for
testing.
You need to ensure that the new zone will be available only on DC5 and DCG.
What should you do first?
A.
Change the zone replication scope.
B.
Create an Active Directory connection object.
C.
Create an Active Directory site link.
D.
Create an application directory partition.
Answer: D

Question No 28:
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server
named NPS1 that has the Network Policy Server server role installed. All servers run Windows Server 2012
R2.
You install the Remote Access server role on 10 servers.
You need to ensure that all of the Remote Access servers use the same network policies.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A.
Configure each Remote Access server to use the Routing and Remote Access service (RRAS) to
authenticate connection requests.
B.
On NPS1, create a remote RADIUS server group. Add all of the Remote Access servers to the remote
RADIUS server group.
C.
On NPS1, create a new connection request policy and add a Tunnel-Type and a Service-Type
condition.
D.
Configure each Remote Access server to use a RADIUS server named NPS1.
E.
On NPS1, create a RADIUS client template and use the template to create RADIUS clients.
Answer: C, D

Question No 29:
Your network contains a server named Server1 that has the Network Policy and Access Services server
role installed.
All of the network access servers forward connection requests to Server1.
You create a new network policy on Server1.
You need to ensure that the new policy applies only to connection requests from the 192.168.0.0/24 subnet.
What should you do?
A.
Set the Client IP4 Address condition to 192.168.0.0/24.
B.
Set the Client IP4 Address condition to 192.168.0.
C.
Set the Called Station ID constraint to 192.168.0.0/24.
D.
Set the Called Station ID constraint to 192.168.0.
Answer: B

Question No 30:
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server
named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 P.2. Server1 has the Network Policy and Access Services
server role installed.
You plan to deploy 802. lx authentication to secure the wireless network. You need to identify which
Network Policy Server (NPS) authentication method supports certificate-based mutual authentication for the
802.1x deployment. Which authentication method should you identify?
A.
MS-CHAP
B.
PEAP-MS-CHAPv2
C.
EAP-TLS
D.
MS-CHAP v2
Answer: C

200-105 exam Question No 31:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains client
computers that run either Windows XP or Windows 8.
Network Policy Server (NPS) is deployed to the domain.
You plan to create a system health validator (SHV).
You need to identify which policy settings can be applied to all of the computers.
Which three policy settings should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
three.)
A.
Antispyware is up to date.
B.
Automatic updating is enabled.
C.
Antivirus is up to date.
D.
A firewall is enabled for all network connections.
E.
An antispyware application is on.
Answer: B, C, D 

70-411 dumps

Each section begins with short theoretical information about the subject, followed by a step-by-step lab guide. All labs have been fully tested and verified. Exam 70-411 pdf counts as credit toward MCSA and MCSE certifications.Still do not believe? Try Lead4pass.com free demo questons right now. Our Lead4pass free 70-411 dumps provides you with extensive knowledge and all details required to take your Microsoft 70-411 test.
Your search stops here. Buy Lead4pass.com now and pass your 70-411 exam in one shot!

Download Free Product Demo From:https://www.testkingone.com/latest-microsoft-070-480-exam.html

Visit Our Site to Purchase the Full Set of Actual 70-411 Exam Questions With Answers:https://www.testkingone.com/latest-microsoft-070-480-exam.html

70-411 Training Materials Detail:

New Questions New Dumps Free Download Of Latest Microsoft 70-416 VCE And PDF Dumps From Flydumps

100% Pass!Do you want to pass Microsoft 70-416 exam quickly? Go to flydumps.com to get more free exam dumps.All the Microsoft 70-416 exam dumps are timely updated by the professional experts. Also we guarantee 100% pass and money back guarante

QUESTION 1
You need to recommend a solution to update App4 on the client computers that already have the application deployed. The solution must meet the application requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Add a package to the software installation settings of a Group Policy object (GPO).
B. Use Import Updates from the Update Services console.
C. Run wsusutil.exe and specify the import parameter.
D. Run a script that uses the WSUS Application Programming Interface (API) for local publishing.
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
You need to configure security for the HR users to meet the application requirements
What should you configure in Group Policy Management Editor?
A. Security Options
B. Restricted Groups
C. Public Key Policies
D. Application Control Policies
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3
You need to configure the virtualized applications to ensure that they download fully before they can run on the client computers.
What should you use?
A. Microsoft System Center 2012 App Controller
B. The App-V Sequencer
C. Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
D. The Application Virtualization Management Console
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 4
You need to recommend a solution to deploy App1. The solution must meet the application requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Create an .rdp file for App1, and then copy the file to the client computers by using a logon script.
B. Configure the software installation settings in a Group Policy object (GPO).
C. Configure the RemoteApp and Desktop Connections setting in a Group Policy object (GPO).
D. Create an .rdp file for App1, and then copy the file to the client computers by using a startup script. Correct Answer: C
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Using a GPO to set the RA and RD Connections allows you to input a URL that publishes the applications and then allows them to use document invocation.
QUESTION 5
You need to meet the application requirements for administering the App-V infrastructure. What should you install on Server1?
A. The Microsoft Visual C++ 2010 Redistributable Package
B. Microsoft SQL Server Native Client
C. Microsoft .NET Framework 4.5
D. Microsoft Silver light Correct Answer: D
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj713458.aspx
Management console requires Silverlight, Visual C++2010 SP1, and .Net 4.0.

QUESTION 6
You need to update App4 in the standard desktop image. The solution must meet the technical requirements and the application requirements.
Which four actions should you perform?
To answer, move the four appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 7
You need to implement an RDS infrastructure to meet the technical requirements. What should you do first?
A. Install Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2.
B. Install the Failover Clustering feature.
C. Install the Windows Internal Database feature.
D. Install the Network Load Balancing (NLB) feature. Correct Answer: D
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 8
You need to recommend a solution to deliver the virtualized applications to the client computers. The solution must meet the application requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Enhanced Storage
B. BranchCache
C. File Replication Service (FRS)
D. Distributed File System (DFS) Correct Answer: D
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 9
You virtualize App5 and App6.
You need to ensure that App5 and App6 meet the application requirements.
What should you do?

A. From the Application Virtualization Management Console, add a connection group.
B. From the Application Virtualization Management Console, upgrade the packages.
C. From the Microsoft Application Virtualization Sequencer, modify the Properties settings of App5 and App6.
D. From the Microsoft Application Virtualization Sequencer, modify the Deployment settings of App5 and App6.
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
http://blogs.technet.com/b/appv/archive/2012/11/06/deploying-connection-groups-app-v-5-0.aspx
QUESTION 10
You need to secure the RD Web Access servers. The solution must meet the technical requirements. What should you do?
A. From Server Manager, edit the deployment properties.
B. From the Certificates console, import the custom certificate to the personal certificates store of the local computer.
C. From Server Manager, edit the collection properties.
D. From the Certificates console, import the custom certificate to the Remote Desktop certificates store of the local computer.
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 11
You need to implement a software inventory solution for the A. Datum network. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you implement?
A. The Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT)
B. The Microsoft Assessment and Planning (MAP) Toolkit
C. The Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK)
D. Windows Intune
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Intune requires an agent installed which is a direct conflict with the technical requirement to not install additional software (http://www.microsoft.com/sam/en/us/intune.aspx)
MAP is an agent-less inventory service (http://www.microsoft.com/sam/en/us/map.aspx)
Testlet 2 A.Datum Corporation Overview
A.Datum Corporation is a geological research company.
The company has a main office and a branch office. The main office is located in Seattle. The branch office
is located in Miami.
Users in the research department work in the Miami office.

Existing Environment Active Directory
The network contains a single-domain Active Directory forest named adatum.com. Network Infrastructure.
The relevant servers on the network are configured as shown in the following table.

Content on SRV-FS1 and SRV-FS2 is replicated by using Distributed File System (DFS) Replication. All shared content is accessible through the UNC path of \\contoso.com\shared\data. All client computers run Windows XP. All of the client computers have Microsoft Office 2007 installed. All applications are installed locally on the client computers.
The Miami office connects to the Seattle office by using a site-to-site VPN connection. Research users in the Miami office use two applications named App1 and App2. The research users are divided into two groups named Adatum\ResearchManagers and Adatum\ResearchStaff. The IT department has a custom install image of Windows 8. The image contains internally developed Windows Store apps.
Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) is used to deploy patches to the client computers.
User Issues
Users report that when App1 and App2 run concurrently, the applications crash.
Requirements Planned Changes
The company plans to implement the following changes:
Deploy a Remote Desktop Services (RDS) infrastructure that runs Windows Server 2012. The
infrastructure will be located in the Seattle office and will contain the following servers:
o Two Remote Desktop Virtualization Host (RD Virtualization Host) servers

o Two Remote Desktop Connection Broker (RD Connection Broker) servers

o Two Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) servers o Two Remote Desktop Web Access (RD Web Access) servers o Two Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway) servers

Implement the desktops of the users in the Miami office by using a Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) and replace the desktop hardware with thin client devices.

Deploy a Windows Server 2012-based Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) infrastructure in the Seattle office that contains the following servers:

o Two App-V management servers

o Two App-V publishing servers

o One App-V reporting server

Standardize the client operating system on the 64-bit version of Windows 8.

We provide thoroughly reviewed Microsoft 70-416 using the training resources which are the best for Microsoft 70-416 test, and to get certified by Microsoft Windows Store apps. It is a best choice to accelerate your career as a professional in the Information Technology industry. Now we add the latest Microsoft 70-416 content and to print and share content.