[2017-August-Version From Google Drive] Best Cisco SENSS 300-206 Dumps Exam Test Video Questions for Cisco CCNP Security Study Guides with Accurate Answers

Pass4itsure is the website that deals in SENSS 300-206 dumps training material from many years. Pass4itsure best Cisco SENSS https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-206.html dumps exam test video questions for Cisco CCNP Security study guides with accurate answers.

Exam Code: 300-206
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Edge Network Security Solutions
Updated: Aug 16, 2017
Q&As: 222

[2017-August-Version Cisco 300-206 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWam9uZE5CQl9jczA

[2017-August-Version Microsoft 70-475 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWN2F6MWpCNkZZRXc

300-206 dumps

QUESTION 1
What is the maximum amount of time that the team should spend in the daily scrum?
A. As long as it takes
B. 1 hour
C. 45 minutes
D. 15 minutes
E. 15 minutes, proportionally less for shorter Sprints
300-206 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 2
Please select which statement is the most accurate:
A. Agile Development is an implementation of Scrum
B. Scrum is an implementation of Agile Development
C. Agile Development and Scrum are synonyms for the same methodology
D. Agile Development and Scrum are contrasting methodologies
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 3
Which of the following is not a Product Owner responsibility?
A. Running the daily scrum meeting;
B. Running the daily scrum meeting
C. Gathering requirements for Product Backlog items
D. Inspecting work at Sprint Review
300-206 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 4
How should items in the Product Backlog be ordered?
A. Alphabetically first and then by list order in the Product Backlog
B. Grouped by business features first and then chronologically by date of original business request
C. Prioritized by business importance first. The items that result in biggest ROI, must be priorized first;
D. Chronologically by date of original business request first and then by list order in the Product Backlog
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 5
Which of the following is a role in the Scrum framework?
A. Database Admin
B. Development Team
C. QA Tester
D. Senior Developer
300-206 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
The Scrum Framework encompasses rules or guidelines for documentation?
A. True

B. False
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 7
The individual, detailed pieces of work that are needed to convert a product backlog item into a working
software component or solution are called:
A. User Stories
B. Use cases
C. Line items
D. Tasks
300-206 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 8
Why does Scrum prevent Product Owners from changing Product Backlog items that are being worked on
during the Sprint?
A. The development team cannot meet their Sprint commitment to complete work if requirements are
changing
B. A Sprint cycle is not enough time for senior management review and approve changes
C. This forces Product Owners to focus on what is really important for the team to develop.
D. The development team must be able to limit the Product Owner authority
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 9
Which of the following is not a Scrum artifact?
A. User Stories
B. Sprint Backlog
C. Product Backlog
D. Incremento de Software
300-206 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
You are the new Scrum Master at a company currently doing RUP in three month iterations. Your current
task in switching from RUP to Scrum is to define how long the Sprint cycle should be. In what units of time
should you define the sprint cycle?
A. A fixed amount of months
B. A fixed amount of weeks, excluding holidays
C. A fixed amount of days
D. A fixed amount of hours
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
Which of the following statements best explains what the term Sprint means in Scrum?
A. A sprint is a specific amount of days for a team to test and resolve any issues prior to product release
or shipment
B. A sprint is a specific amount of days for a team to work at a sustainable pace to finish select work.
C. A sprint is an agreed upon period of time for team members to select individual items from the product
backlog to work on

D. A sprint is a specific amount of days for a team to work as many hours as needed to finish assigned
work
300-206 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 12
_____________ can change the priority of items in the _________ backlog at any time.
A. The Team; Product
B. The Product Owner(s); Sprint
C. The Product Owner(s); Product
D. The Scrum Master; Sprint
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 13
Which of the following is not a Scrum cycle activity?
A. Sprint retrospective
B. Daily scrum
C. Weekly inspection
D. Sprint planning
300-206 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 14
Which of the following statements best describes Product Backlog items?
A. Undefined or poorly defined Product Backlog items should be placed on the Product Backlog with a low
priority
B. All Product Backlog items are the result of a(n) analysis, requirements and/or design phase(s).
C. Undefined or poorly defined Product Backlog items should be kept out from the Product Backlog until
sufficient detail is known.
D. Every Product Backlog item, whether low priority or high priority, should possess sufficient detail for the
Team to complete in a Sprint.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 15
________________ constitute the Sprint Backlog and are often estimated in hours?
A. User Stories
B. Use Cases
C. Features
D. Tasks
300-206 vce Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 16
Under what circumstances should separate Product Backlogs be maintained?
A. There are several Product Owners for one product. Each Product Owner should have their own
Product Backlog
B. There are multiple teams working on independent products. Each unique combination of team and
product should have an independent Product Backlog
C. There are multiple product features being developed by the same team.
D. There are multiple teams working on the components of the same product. Each team should an
independent Product Backlog

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 17
Who determines whether the development team has been assigned enough work in a Sprint?
A. The Development Team
B. The Product Owner
C. The Product Owner and the Scrum Master
D. The Scrum Master
300-206 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 18
Which of the following is not a Product Owner responsibility?
A. Maintaining the Product Backlog with current information
B. Working with stakeholders to determine and detail product features
C. Assigning tasks to team members
D. Prioritizing the Product Backlog
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 19
Which of the following activities do not occur at the end of the Sprint?
A. Software development
B. Release deployment
C. Sprint review meeting
D. Quality assurance testing
300-206 dumps Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 20
A Cisco ASA is configured for TLS proxy. When should the security appliance force remote IP phones
connecting to the phone proxy through the internet to be in secured mode?
A. When the Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster is in non-secure mode
B. When the Cisco Unified Communications Manager cluster is in secure mode only
C. When the Cisco Unified Communications Manager is not part of a cluster
D. When the Cisco ASA is configured for IPSec VPN
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 21
For which management session types does ASDM allow a maximum simultaneous connection limit to be
set?
A. ASDM, Telnet, SSH
B. ASDM, Telnet, SSH, console
C. ASDM, Telnet, SSH, VTY
D. ASDM, Telnet, SSH, other
300-206 pdf Correct Answer: A

According to my exposure and research, Pass4itsure is the right platform where you can get SENSS 300-206 dumps new questions with accurate answers. I am 100% you will clear Cisco 300-206 dumps in just first attempt by getting Cisco Firewall Security Specialist https://www.pass4itsure.com/300-206.html dumps from Pass4itsure

 

 

Comments are closed.