Search results for: MB-700

[[August -2021] Get Pass4itSure (Microsoft MB-700) Exam Dumps As Practice Test And PDF

Pass4itSure Microsoft MB-700 exam dumps are designed with the help of Microsoft’s real exam content. You can get MB-700 VCE dumps and MB-700 PDF dumps from Pass4itSure! Check out the best and updated MB-700 exam questions by Pass4itSure MB-700 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/mb-700.html (Q&As: 96) (VCE and PDF), we are very confident that you will be successful on the Microsoft MB-700 exam.

Microsoft MB-700 exam questions in PDF file

Download those Pass4itSure MB-700 pdf from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/12rSZbKuSeuuqXsbFn8kWKwKqNf1AoQLj/view?usp=sharing

Microsoft Role-based Certifications

MB-320: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management, Manufacturing

Free MB-320 Exam Questions Answers https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-mb-320-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

MB-330: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management

Free MB-330 Exam Questions Answers https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-mb-330-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

MB-400: Microsoft Power Apps + Dynamics 365 Developer

Free MB-400 Exam Questions Answers https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-mb-400-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

MB-500: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Finance and Operations Apps Developer

Free MB-500 Exam Questions Answers https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-mb-500-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

Following are some Microsoft MB-700 exam questions for review (Microsoft practice test 1-13)

QUESTION 1
A local bookstore plans to offer online ordering with in-store pickup by using a third-party e-commerce site.
Credit card authorizations are required for online sales.
You need to recommend options to ensure that customers who place online orders are not charged until the
merchandise is picked up in the store.
What are three possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Pass a credit card token from Dynamics 365 Retail POS to e-commerce.
B. Pass sales data from e-commerce to Dynamics 365 Finance.
C. Configure Dynamics 365 Finance and Dynamics 365 Retail.
D. Replace e-commerce with a link to Dynamics 365 Retail POS so users can enter their own credit card data.
E. Pass a credit card token from e-commerce to Dynamics 365 Retail POS.
Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 2
You need to recommend a purchasing process based on the requirements.
Which three system capabilities should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. procurement categories
B. signing limits
C. workflow
D. purchasing policies
E. security roles
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 3
A trading company is concerned about the impact of General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) on their business.
The company needs to define personal data for their business purposes.
You need to define personal data as defined by GDPR.
Which three types of data are considered personal data? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. password
B. Social Security number
C. a portion of the address (region, street, postcode etc.)
D. International article (EAN) number
E. MAC address
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 4
HOTSPOT
A client is planning to implement a Dynamics 365 environment.
The client wants to use Power BI for near real-time reporting and plans on using the Regression suite automation tool to
automate testing.
You need to recommend a solution based on the requirements.
What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

MB-700 exam questions-q4

QUESTION 5
You need to determine which system functionality meets the business requirement.
What should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate functionalities to the correct requirements.
Each functionality may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes
or scroll to view content
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point

MB-700 exam questions-q5

QUESTION 6
A company is planning a Dynamics 365 deployment.
The company needs to determine whether to implement an on-premises or a cloud deployment based on system
performance.
You need to work with a developer to determine the proper tool from the Performance SDK to complete performance
testing.
Which tool should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate tools to the correct scenarios. Each tool may be used
once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

 

MB-700 exam questions-q6

QUESTION 7
A company that rents photocopiers is implementing Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.
Technicians carry spare parts in their trucks to use during maintenance visits.
You need to determine how to capture the parts consumed.
Where should you capture this information?
A. Fixed Assets module
B. Service module
C. Service agreement
D. Sales order
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/supply-chain/asset-management/setup-for-objects/objecttypes

QUESTION 8
You need to recommend solutions to streamline the business processes.
Which tool should you recommend for each requirement? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

MB-700 exam questions-q8

Correct Answer:

MB-700 exam questions-q8-2

QUESTION 9
An organization is planning to migrate to Dynamics 365 Finance.
The organization reports that the legacy system has failed during peak sessions.
You need to recommend an approach that will handle peak session volume.
Which two approaches should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Use performance and load testing.
B. Configure a single box development environment.
C. Perform user integration testing.
D. Optimize server configuration.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 10
A company plans to implement Dynamics 365 Finance + Operations (on-premises).
The company has system compliance requirements that must be addressed.
You need to design the solution for the company.
What should you address in the design?
A. employee retirement
B. data privacy
C. fair labor standards
D. equal employment opportunity
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
A company is moving financial workloads to Dynamics 365 Finance.
Balance sheet accounts do not require department dimension postings while profit and loss accounts require
department dimensions.
You need to determine which functionality achieves the goal.
What should you recommend?
A. Legal entities
B. Financial dimensions
C. Account structures
D. Financial dimension sets
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
A company with multiple legal entities implements Dynamics 365 Finance.
You need to recommend options to ensure that you can provide customized financial reporting across the legal entities.
Solution: Create separate business units.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/finance/general-ledger/generating-consolidated-financialstatements

QUESTION 13
A company is upgrading their AX 2012 R3 environment to Dynamics 365 Finance. The company plans to upgrade the
data store by using a phased approach.
You need to define the strategy to migrate master data and opening balances.
Which tool should you recommend?
A. Data Import/Export Framework
B. Data migration tool
C. Combine XPO tool
D. Usage profiler
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamicsax-2012/appuser-itpro/what-s-new-data-import-export-andmigration

Thanks for reading! Hope the newest MB-700 exam dumps can help you in your exam. Get full MB-700 exam questions to try Pass4itSure MB-700 dumps! MB-700 dumps in VCE and PDF are here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/mb-700.html (Updated: Aug 11, 2021).

Download Pass4itSure MB-700 dumps pdf from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/12rSZbKuSeuuqXsbFn8kWKwKqNf1AoQLj/view?usp=sharing (MB-700 Exam Questions)

Microsoft Dynamics 365 Exam Dumps

Exam Name Free Online practice test Free PDF Dumps Premium Exam Dumps
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customer Engagement Core (MB-200) Free MB-200 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-200 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MB-200 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Sales (MB-210) Free MB-210 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-210 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MB-210 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Marketing (MB-220) Free MB-220 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-220 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MB-220 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Customer Service (MB-230) Free MB-230 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-230 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MB-230 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Field Service (MB-240) Free MB-240 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-240 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MB-240 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Unified Operations Core (MB-300) Free MB-300 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-300 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MB-300 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations, Financials (MB-310) Free MB-310 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-310 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MB-310 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations, Manufacturing (MB-320) Free MB-320 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-320 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MB-320 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations, Supply Chain Management (MB-330) Free MB-330 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-330 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MB-330 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Power Apps + Dynamics 365 Developer (MB-400) Free MB-400 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-400 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MB-400 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365: Finance and Operations Apps Developer (MB-500) Free MB-500 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-500 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MB-500 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 + Power Platform Solution Architect (MB-600) Free MB-600 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-600 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MB-600 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365: Finance and Operations Apps Solution Architect (MB-700) Free MB-700 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-700 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MB-700 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Fundamentals (MB-901) Free MB-901 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-901 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MB-901 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Fundamentals Customer Engagement Apps (CRM) (MB-910) Free MB-910 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-910 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MB-910 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Fundamentals Finance and Operations Apps (ERP) (MB-920) Free MB-920 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-920 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MB-920 Exam Dumps (Premium)

How to prepare and pass the Microsoft 365 Mobility and Security MS-101 exam

MS-101 exam is not difficult to pass if your preparation exam questions are valid. Pass4itSure provides the best Microsoft 365 Mobility and Security MS-101 dumps Q&As https://www.pass4itsure.com/ms-101.html (include PDF and VCE). Pass4itSure MS-101 dumps questions are crafted by industry experts with more than 12 years of industry experience.

The latest, updated Microsoft MS-101 pdf free download

Microsoft MS-101 pdf [Drive] https://drive.google.com/file/d/1g_KDPjJ1NNzBQNXxnkELJ06z8ARHTYUd/view?usp=sharing

MS-101 practice test | Microsoft MS-101 exam questions answer q1-q15 free share

QUESTION 1
You need to ensure that the support technicians can meet the technical requirement for the Montreal office mobile
devices. What is the minimum of dedicated support technicians required?
A. 1
B. 4
C. 7
D. 31
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/mdm/deploy-use/enroll-devices-with-device-enrollment-manager

QUESTION 2
You need to meet the compliance requirements for the Windows 10 devices. What should you create from the Intune
admin center?
A. a device compliance policy
B. a device configuration profile
C. an app protection policy
D. an app configuration policy
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/information-protection/windows-informationprotection/create-wip-policy-using-intune-azure

QUESTION 3
You have three devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune as shown in the following table.

MS-101 exam questions-q3

The device compliance policies in Intune are configured as shown in the following table.

MS-101 exam questions-q3-2

QUESTION 4
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen.
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You discover that some external users accessed content on a Microsoft SharePoint site. You modify the SharePoint
sharing policy to prevent sharing outside your organization.
You need to be notified if the SharePoint sharing policy is modified in the future.
Solution: From the Security and Compliance admin center, you create a threat management policy.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 5
As of March, how long will the computers in each office remain supported by Microsoft? To answer, select the
appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

Hot Area:

MS-101 exam questions-q5

Correct Answer:

MS-101 exam questions-q5-2

 

QUESTION 6
Your company has five security information and event management (SIEM) appliances. The traffic logs from each
appliance are saved to a file share named Logs.
You need to analyze the traffic logs.
What should you do from Microsoft Cloud App Security?
A. Click Investigate, and then click Activity log.
B. Click Control, and then click Policies. Create a file policy.
C. Click Discover, and then click Create snapshot report.
D. Click Investigate, and then click Files.
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/investigate-an-activity-in-office-365-cas

QUESTION 7
You configure a conditional access policy. The locations settings are configured as shown in the Locations exhibit.
(Click the Locations tab.)

MS-101 exam questions-q7

Members of the Security reader group report that they cannot sign in to Microsoft Active Directory (Azure AD) on their
device while they are in the office.
You need to ensure that the members of the Security reader group can sign in in to Azure AD on their device while they
are in the office. The solution must use the principle of least privilege.
What should you do?
A. From the conditional access policy, configure the device state.
B. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, create a custom control.
C. From the Intune admin center, create a device compliance policy.
D. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, create a named location.
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/conditional-access/location-condition

QUESTION 8
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com. You create an Azure Advanced
Threat Protection (ATP) workspace named Workspace1. The tenant contains the users shown in the following table.

MS-101 exam questions-q8

You need to modify the configuration of the Azure ATP sensors.

Solution: You instruct User3 to modify the Azure ATP sensor configuration.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Only Azure ATP administrators can modify the sensors.
Any global administrator or security administrator on the tenant\\’s Azure Active Directory is automatically an Azure ATP
administrator.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure-advanced-threat-protection/atp-role-groups

QUESTION 9
You need to ensure that User1 can enroll the devices to meet the technical requirements. What should you do?
A. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, assign User1 the Cloud device administrator rote.
B. From the Azure Active Directory admin center, configure the Maximum number of devices per user setting.
C. From the Intune admin center, add User1 as a device enrollment manager.
D. From the Intune admin center, configure the Enrollment restrictions.
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sccm/mdm/deploy-use/enroll-devices-with-device-enrollment-manager

QUESTION 10
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You are deploying Microsoft Intune.
You successfully enroll Windows 10 devices in Intune.
When you try to enroll an iOS device in Intune, you get an error.
You need to ensure that you can enroll the iOS device in Intune.
Solution: You create the Mobility (MDM and MAM) settings.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
You have three devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune as shown in the following table.

MS-101 exam questions-q11

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.

MS-101 exam questions-q11-2

QUESTION 12
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant.
You create a retention label as shown in the Retention Label exhibit. (Click the Retention Label tab.)

MS-101 exam questions-q12

You create a label policy as shown in the Label Policy Exhibit. (Click the Label Policy tab.)

MS-101 exam questions-q12-2

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

MS-101 exam questions-q12-3

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/retention-policies

QUESTION 13
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You need to investigate user activity in Microsoft 365, including from where users signed in, which applications were
used, and increases in activity during the past month. The solution must minimize administrative effort.
Which admin center should you use?
A. Azure ATP
B. Security and Compliance
C. Cloud App Security
D. Flow
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/search-the-audit-log-in-security-andcompliance

Microsoft Role-based Certifications Free MB-700 exam questions answer https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-mb-700-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

If you think you understand the above points. Then go ahead and trust Pass4itSure! Pass4itSure provides updated Microsoft MS-101 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/ms-101.html (Q&As: 340) as practice test and pdf. During the exam, you must remain confident and orderly answer the MS-101 test questions. Remember you have learned everything. You can do it.

How to quickly prepare for the Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central MB-800 exam

Pass4itSure Microsoft MB-800 dumps will help you prepare for MB-800 questions with a correct understanding of these ideas to pass the Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central exam. The answers to these MB-800 dumps questions cover the entire MB-800 syllabus. Get Pass4itSure (Microsoft MB-800) exam dumps as the practice test and PDF: https://www.pass4itsure.com/mb-800.html (MB-800 PDF+MB-800 VCE).

In order to effectively plan your Microsoft Role-based certification strategy and prepare for the MB-800 exam, you can read some useful study materials provided by Pass4itSure here.

Download free latest Microsoft MB-800 PDF

Free share Microsoft MB-800 PDF from Drive by Pass4itSure https://drive.google.com/file/d/1tGRas-B9LwYIAQPuC3NL52aS42J76zYj/view?usp=sharing

Free Microsoft MB-800 practice test q1-q13 ( MB-800 exam questions and answers)

QUESTION 1
HOTSPOT
You need to configure reporting.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

MB-800 exam questions-q1

Correct Answer:

MB-800 exam questions-q1-2

QUESTION 2
HOTSPOT
You need to report profitability by business line.
How should you configure the system? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

MB-800 exam questions-q2

Correct Answer:

MB-800 exam questions-q2-2

QUESTION 3
You are implementing Dynamics 365 Business Central Online.
Users must be added to Business Central for the first time.
You need to add the users.
Which action should you use?
A. Get New Users from Office 365
B. Create a new entry on the User Setup page
C. Update Users from Office 365
D. Import User Groups
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://dankinsella.blog/add-user-in-business-central-cloud/

QUESTION 4
You need to configure sales for the cash and carry desk. What should you select?
A. Payment Service
B. Direct Debit Mandate with a value of OneOff for Type of Payment
C. Payment Method with a value of Bank Account for Balance Account
D. Payment Terms with a value of 0D for Due Date Calculation
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You need to configure Dynamics 365 Business Central to allow for receipt of quantities of items greater than the
quantity ordered.
What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Configure a maximum order quantity for the item
B. Configure a maximum inventory level for the item
C. Set up and select an over-receipt code in the item record
D. Set up and select an over-receipt code in the vendor record
Correct Answer: CD
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/business-central/warehouse-how-receive-items

QUESTION 6
You are implementing Dynamics 365 Business Central for a company. The company provides subscription services to
their customers. The subscription invoices are almost identical each month.
The company wants to set up recurring sales lines for subscription invoices.
You need to create systems for creating subscription invoices.
Solution: Create a sales quote for each customer. Add the sales lines to the quote. Then, use the Copy Document
feature to create a new invoice.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/business-central/sales-how-work-standard-lines

QUESTION 7
Monetary amounts for local currency must always display three decimal places.
In General Ledger Setup, you need to configure the appropriate setup field with the appropriate value.
What should you do?
A. Set the value of Amount Decimal Places to 3:3
B. Set the value of Unit-Amount Decimal Places to 3:3
C. Set the value of Inv. Rounding Precision to 0.001
D. Set the value of Unit-Amount Rounding Precision to 0.001
E. Set the value of Amount Rounding Precision to 0.001
Correct Answer: A
The two threes in 3:3 mean a minimum of three decimal places and a maximum of 3 decimal places. In other words, it
will always display three decimal places.

QUESTION 8
DRAG DROP
You are implementing Dynamics 365 Business Central for a company.
The company must perform inventory valuation according to the following business rules:
Use the first in, first out (FIFO) costing method for all items.
Include received items that are not yet invoiced on balance sheets.
Lock inventory value by closing the month.
You need to recommend a process for the company\\’s accounting department to use.
Which three actions should you recommend be performed in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from
the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

MB-800 exam questions-q8

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/business-central/finance-how-to-work-with-inventory-periods

QUESTION 9
You are implementing Dynamics 365 Business Central for a company. The company provides subscription services to
their customers. The subscription invoices are almost identical each month.
The company wants to set up recurring sales lines for subscription invoices.
You need to create systems for creating subscription invoices.
Solution: Create a new recurring sales line. Open the relevant customers and attach the Recurring Sales Lines code to
the customer. Then, run the Create Recurring Sales Invoices batch to create the invoices.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/business-central/sales-how-work-standard-lines

QUESTION 10
HOTSPOT
You need to configure purchase order discounting and history.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

MB-800 exam questions-q10

Correct Answer:

MB-800 exam questions-q10-2

QUESTION 11
HOTSPOT
A company is implementing Dynamics 365 Business Central.
The accountant must be able to report discounts received on purchased items separately from costs.
You need to configure the system to meet the requirement.
How should you configure the system? To answer, select the appropriate configurations in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

MB-800 exam questions-q11

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-gb/dynamics365/business-central/purchasing-how-record-purchase-pricediscount-payment-agreements

QUESTION 12
HOTSPOT
You need to set up a new fiscal year and restrict posting.
Which options should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

MB-800 exam questions-q12

QUESTION 13
DRAG DROP
A company uses Dynamics 365 Business Central.
The company\\’s funds are limited and some invoices that are due cannot be paid on time.
You need to prioritize vendors when you suggest vendor payments.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

MB-800 exam questions-q13

Correct Answer:

MB-800 exam questions-q13-2

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/modules/suggest-vendor-payments-dynamics-365-businesscentral/2-priority

Pass4itSure has updated MB-800 dumps issues! The latest MB-800 exam questions can help you pass the Microsoft Dynamics 365 Business Central exam! Download the Microsoft MB-800 VCE dumps or PDF dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/mb-800.html (Total Questions: 70 Q&A).

Microsoft Role-based Certifications Free MB-700 exam questions answer https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-mb-700-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

Get free MB-800 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1tGRas-B9LwYIAQPuC3NL52aS42J76zYj/view?usp=sharing