Search results for: MB-500

[August -2021] Get Pass4itSure (Microsoft MB-500) Exam Dumps As Practice Test And PDF

Pass4itSure Microsoft MB-500 exam dumps are designed with the help of Microsoft’s real exam content. You can get MB-500 VCE dumps and MB-500 PDF dumps from Pass4itSure! Check out the best and updated MB-500 exam questions by Pass4itSure MB-500 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/mb-500.html (Q&As: 140) (VCE and PDF), we are very confident that you will be successful on the Microsoft MB-500 exam.

Microsoft MB-500 exam questions in PDF file

Download those Pass4itSure MB-500 pdf from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1vLIvns3RO77v68JbnDZAi2uay2L6y_eN/view?usp=sharing

Microsoft Role-based Certifications

MB-320: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management, Manufacturing

Free MB-320 Exam Questions Answers https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-mb-320-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

MB-330: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management

Free MB-330 Exam Questions Answers https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-mb-330-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

MB-400: Microsoft Power Apps + Dynamics 365 Developer

Free MB-400 Exam Questions Answers https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-mb-400-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

Following are some Microsoft MB-500 exam questions for review (Microsoft practice test 1-13)

QUESTION 1
HOTSPOT
You are creating a Dynamics 365 Finance and Operations report. You cannot query the data for the report directly.
You must include parameters to specify data for the report.
You need to create the report.
What should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

MB-500 exam questions-q1

 Correct Answer:

MB-500 exam questions-q1-2

Box 1: Data contract class
A data contract class defines the parameters for a report that is bound to a report data provider (RDP) class. You can
specify one or more groups of report parameters, the order of the groups, and the order in which the report parameters
appear in a print dialog box.
Box 2: Report data provider class
Report data provider class

QUESTION 2
A company has an extension that makes changes to a base form.
You need to identify all extension changes made to the base form.
What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. In the search bar on the form extension element, enter the text c:.
B. In the search bar on the base form, enter the text e:.
C. Right-click the base form and select view references.
D. In the search bar on the form extension element, enter the text e:.
E. In the search bar on the base form, enter the text c:.
Correct Answer: CD
C: Customization and Extension

MB-500 exam questions-q2

D: Example: Navigate to FMRental.Extension in the Tree Designer
1. In the Visual Studio, in Solution Explorer, in the FleetManagement Discounts project, expand User Interface > Form
Extensions.

MB-500 exam questions-q2-2

The FMRental.Extension element is an extension element that extends the functionality of the FMRental form by adding
two new data sources and a new tab control.

MB-500 exam questions-q2-3

Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/extensibility/customize-model-elementsextensions

QUESTION 3
You are a Dynamics 365 Finance and Operations developer.
You need to initialize an embedded Microsoft Power BI report.
Which code segment should you add to the form initialization method?
A. addReportControl(formGroupControl)
B. initializeReportControl(WorkspaceName, FormGroup)
C. initializeReportControlOnWorkspace(powerBIConfiguration, reportParameters, formGroupControl)
D. deployOrUpdateReport(powerBIConfiguration, reportName, resourceName)
Correct Answer: B
PBIReportHelper.initializeReportControl method is used to embed a Power BI report (.pbix resource) in a form group
control.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/analytics/add-analytics-tabworkspaces?toc=%2Ffin-and-ops%2Ftoc.json

QUESTION 4
HOTSPOT
You have the following code:

MB-500 exam questions-q4

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

MB-500 exam questions-q4-2

 Correct Answer:

MB-500 exam questions-q4-3

Box 1: Yes
Add 1 to a date adds one day.
Box 2: No
You cannot do a real2int conversion on a Date.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customerengagement/on-premises/customize/types-of-fields

QUESTION 5
You have a table in which multiple properties must be changed. Multiple table properties are locked down at the base
table and must not be overwritten.
You need to modify the table properties by extending the table.
Which table property can you populate in a table extension by using the property sheet?
A. Primary index
B. Configuration key
C. Save data per company
D. Modified date time
Correct Answer: D
You can now modify the following properties through the property sheet: Modified Date Time Created By Created Date
Time Modified By Country Region Codes
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/extensibility/modify-properties

QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
You are a Dynamics 365 Finance and Operations developer.
You need to use the Extensible Data Security (SDS) framework to restrict to the data in the Sales table form based on
the customer group and the role of the user.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

MB-500 exam questions-q6

Correct Answer:

MB-500 exam questions-q6-2

 

QUESTION 7
You are developing a customization for Dynamics 365 Unified Operations.
The customization must extend objects from the Application Foundation package.
You need to create and configure a new model for the customization.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Create an extension class that references the Application Foundation.
B. Assign the model to the USR layer.
C. Reference the Application Foundation package when creating the extension model.
D. Create a new model that builds into two its own separate assembly.
E. Create a new model that is part of an existing package.
Correct Answer: A
A: You must create a class.
D: Extension lets you extend existing artifacts in a new model.
A model that contains only extension customizations can be compiled into its own assembly and be deployed in its own
package.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/extensibility/class-extensions
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/dev-tools/model-split

QUESTION 8
The warehouse manager at Contoso, Ltd. wants to display a tile in the user interface that will show total RAFs per hour.
You need to create a key performance indicator (KPI) that meets these requirements.
What two components should you create? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. aggregate dimensions
B. data entity
C. aggregate measurements
D. TempDB table
Correct Answer: BC
When you have completed modeling the aggregate measurement, you can deploy the aggregate measurement and
continue with building KPIs and visualizations. You have 2 deployment choices: Stage in Entity Store
In-memory real-time
Note: RAF = report as finished
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/analytics/model-aggregate-data

QUESTION 9
You are a Dynamics 365 Finance and Operations developer. You create a class.
You need to mark the class to ensure that when code is compiled, the process fails if a specific method is called in the
source code.
Which attribute should you use?
A. SysEntryPointAttribute
B. getAttributes
C. SysAttribute
D. SysObsoleteAttribute
Correct Answer: D
One use of the SysObsoleteAttribute class is to notify the compiler that the compile should fail if a particular method is
called in the source code. The compiler rejects the compile, and displays the specific message that is stored in this use
of the attribute.
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/dev-ref/xpp-attribute-classes

QUESTION 10
HOTSPOT
You are creating entities that will have unmapped fields.
You need determine which types of unmapped fields to use.
Which field types should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate field types to the correct requirements. Each field
type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to
view
content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

MB-500 exam questions-q10

Correct Answer:

MB-500 exam questions-q10-2

Box 1: Computed
Computed field: Value is generated by an SQL view computed column.
During read, data is computed by SQL and is fetched directly from the view.
Box 2: Computed
Box 3: Virtual
Virtual field:
Is a non-persisted field.
Is controlled by custom X++ code.
Read and write happens through custom X++ code.
Virtual fields are typically used for intake values that are calculated by using X++ code and can\\’t be replaced by
computed columns.
Box 4: Virtual
Virtual field is a non-persisted field.
Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/data-entities/data-entity-computed-columns-virtualfields

QUESTION 11
HOTSPOT
You have the following class definition:

MB-500 exam questions-q11

 You need to create an extension class and create a new static method in it that converts miles to kilometers and then
call the method from another class.
How should you complete the code and call the method? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

MB-500 exam questions-q11-2

Box 1: final class UnitConv_MyExtension Box 2: var km = UnitConv::miToKm(62.1371); Reference:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/extensibility/method-wrapping-coc

QUESTION 12
DRAG DROP
A company uses Dynamics 365 Unified Operations.
You need to implement role-based security for a set of fields in a table.
How should you arrange the security elements? To answer, drag the appropriate security elements to the correct
locations. Each element may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between
panes or
scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

MB-500 exam questions-q12

Correct Answer:

MB-500 exam questions-q12-2

QUESTION 13
You create a new form in a project.
You need to display tabs in a vertical alignment.
Solution: Apply the Operational Workspaces pattern.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/fin-ops-core/dev-itpro/user-interface/workspace-form-pattern

Thanks for reading! Hope the newest MB-500 exam dumps can help you in your exam. Get full MB-500 exam questions to try Pass4itSure MB-500 dumps! MB-500 dumps in VCE and PDF are here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/mb-500.html (Updated: Aug 06, 2021).

Download Pass4itSure MB-500 dumps pdf from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1vLIvns3RO77v68JbnDZAi2uay2L6y_eN/view?usp=sharing (MB-500 Exam Questions)

Microsoft Dynamics 365 Exam Dumps

Exam Name Free Online practice test Free PDF Dumps Premium Exam Dumps
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Customer Engagement Core (MB-200) Free MB-200 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-200 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MB-200 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Sales (MB-210) Free MB-210 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-210 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MB-210 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Marketing (MB-220) Free MB-220 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-220 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MB-220 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Customer Service (MB-230) Free MB-230 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-230 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MB-230 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Field Service (MB-240) Free MB-240 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-240 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MB-240 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Unified Operations Core (MB-300) Free MB-300 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-300 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MB-300 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations, Financials (MB-310) Free MB-310 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-310 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MB-310 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations, Manufacturing (MB-320) Free MB-320 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-320 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MB-320 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations, Supply Chain Management (MB-330) Free MB-330 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-330 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MB-330 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Power Apps + Dynamics 365 Developer (MB-400) Free MB-400 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-400 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MB-400 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365: Finance and Operations Apps Developer (MB-500) Free MB-500 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-500 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MB-500 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 + Power Platform Solution Architect (MB-600) Free MB-600 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-600 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MB-600 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365: Finance and Operations Apps Solution Architect (MB-700) Free MB-700 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-700 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MB-700 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Fundamentals (MB-901) Free MB-901 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-901 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MB-901 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Fundamentals Customer Engagement Apps (CRM) (MB-910) Free MB-910 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-910 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MB-910 Exam Dumps (Premium)
Microsoft Dynamics 365 Fundamentals Finance and Operations Apps (ERP) (MB-920) Free MB-920 Practice Test (Online) Free MB-920 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure MB-920 Exam Dumps (Premium)

[[August -2021] Get Pass4itSure (Microsoft MB-700) Exam Dumps As Practice Test And PDF

Pass4itSure Microsoft MB-700 exam dumps are designed with the help of Microsoft’s real exam content. You can get MB-700 VCE dumps and MB-700 PDF dumps from Pass4itSure! Check out the best and updated MB-700 exam questions by Pass4itSure MB-700 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/mb-700.html (Q&As: 96) (VCE and PDF), we are very confident that you will be successful on the Microsoft MB-700 exam.

Microsoft MB-700 exam questions in PDF file

Download those Pass4itSure MB-700 pdf from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/12rSZbKuSeuuqXsbFn8kWKwKqNf1AoQLj/view?usp=sharing

Microsoft Role-based Certifications

MB-320: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management, Manufacturing

Free MB-320 Exam Questions Answers https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-mb-320-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

MB-330: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management

Free MB-330 Exam Questions Answers https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-mb-330-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

MB-400: Microsoft Power Apps + Dynamics 365 Developer

Free MB-400 Exam Questions Answers https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-mb-400-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

MB-500: Microsoft Dynamics 365 Finance and Operations Apps Developer

Free MB-500 Exam Questions Answers https://www.microsoft-technet.com/get-pass4itsure-microsoft-mb-500-exam-dumps-as-practice-test-and-pdf.html

Following are some Microsoft MB-700 exam questions for review (Microsoft practice test 1-13)

QUESTION 1
A local bookstore plans to offer online ordering with in-store pickup by using a third-party e-commerce site.
Credit card authorizations are required for online sales.
You need to recommend options to ensure that customers who place online orders are not charged until the
merchandise is picked up in the store.
What are three possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Pass a credit card token from Dynamics 365 Retail POS to e-commerce.
B. Pass sales data from e-commerce to Dynamics 365 Finance.
C. Configure Dynamics 365 Finance and Dynamics 365 Retail.
D. Replace e-commerce with a link to Dynamics 365 Retail POS so users can enter their own credit card data.
E. Pass a credit card token from e-commerce to Dynamics 365 Retail POS.
Correct Answer: BCE

QUESTION 2
You need to recommend a purchasing process based on the requirements.
Which three system capabilities should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. procurement categories
B. signing limits
C. workflow
D. purchasing policies
E. security roles
Correct Answer: ACD

QUESTION 3
A trading company is concerned about the impact of General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) on their business.
The company needs to define personal data for their business purposes.
You need to define personal data as defined by GDPR.
Which three types of data are considered personal data? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. password
B. Social Security number
C. a portion of the address (region, street, postcode etc.)
D. International article (EAN) number
E. MAC address
Correct Answer: ABC

QUESTION 4
HOTSPOT
A client is planning to implement a Dynamics 365 environment.
The client wants to use Power BI for near real-time reporting and plans on using the Regression suite automation tool to
automate testing.
You need to recommend a solution based on the requirements.
What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

MB-700 exam questions-q4

QUESTION 5
You need to determine which system functionality meets the business requirement.
What should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate functionalities to the correct requirements.
Each functionality may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes
or scroll to view content
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point

MB-700 exam questions-q5

QUESTION 6
A company is planning a Dynamics 365 deployment.
The company needs to determine whether to implement an on-premises or a cloud deployment based on system
performance.
You need to work with a developer to determine the proper tool from the Performance SDK to complete performance
testing.
Which tool should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate tools to the correct scenarios. Each tool may be used
once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.

 

MB-700 exam questions-q6

QUESTION 7
A company that rents photocopiers is implementing Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management.
Technicians carry spare parts in their trucks to use during maintenance visits.
You need to determine how to capture the parts consumed.
Where should you capture this information?
A. Fixed Assets module
B. Service module
C. Service agreement
D. Sales order
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/supply-chain/asset-management/setup-for-objects/objecttypes

QUESTION 8
You need to recommend solutions to streamline the business processes.
Which tool should you recommend for each requirement? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

MB-700 exam questions-q8

Correct Answer:

MB-700 exam questions-q8-2

QUESTION 9
An organization is planning to migrate to Dynamics 365 Finance.
The organization reports that the legacy system has failed during peak sessions.
You need to recommend an approach that will handle peak session volume.
Which two approaches should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Use performance and load testing.
B. Configure a single box development environment.
C. Perform user integration testing.
D. Optimize server configuration.
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 10
A company plans to implement Dynamics 365 Finance + Operations (on-premises).
The company has system compliance requirements that must be addressed.
You need to design the solution for the company.
What should you address in the design?
A. employee retirement
B. data privacy
C. fair labor standards
D. equal employment opportunity
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
A company is moving financial workloads to Dynamics 365 Finance.
Balance sheet accounts do not require department dimension postings while profit and loss accounts require
department dimensions.
You need to determine which functionality achieves the goal.
What should you recommend?
A. Legal entities
B. Financial dimensions
C. Account structures
D. Financial dimension sets
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
A company with multiple legal entities implements Dynamics 365 Finance.
You need to recommend options to ensure that you can provide customized financial reporting across the legal entities.
Solution: Create separate business units.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/finance/general-ledger/generating-consolidated-financialstatements

QUESTION 13
A company is upgrading their AX 2012 R3 environment to Dynamics 365 Finance. The company plans to upgrade the
data store by using a phased approach.
You need to define the strategy to migrate master data and opening balances.
Which tool should you recommend?
A. Data Import/Export Framework
B. Data migration tool
C. Combine XPO tool
D. Usage profiler
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamicsax-2012/appuser-itpro/what-s-new-data-import-export-andmigration

Thanks for reading! Hope the newest MB-700 exam dumps can help you in your exam. Get full MB-700 exam questions to try Pass4itSure MB-700 dumps! MB-700 dumps in VCE and PDF are here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/mb-700.html (Updated: Aug 11, 2021).

Download Pass4itSure MB-700 dumps pdf from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/12rSZbKuSeuuqXsbFn8kWKwKqNf1AoQLj/view?usp=sharing (MB-700 Exam Questions)