Hands-On Youtube Study Guide For Exam 70-411 Vce Guaranteed Microsoft Pass Results

Do you want to pass exam 70-411 in one shot, and gain real-life enterprise skills? You have found the right book! I wrote this book while I was preparing for the same exam and passed with this same material! This Lead4pass also contains a complete guide to build your own lab and practice every exam objective in detail http://www.lead4pass.com/70-411.html by a Windows Systems Administrator with over 12 years’ experience and focuses on two key goals:

70-411 dumps

  1. Pass 70-411 exam in one shot.
  2. Gain real-life enterprise skills to defend your certification.

Written with the Microsoft’s official 70-411 exam objectives (Including Windows Server 2012 R2), it covers the following objectives assessed in the exam:

  • Chapter 1: Deploy, Manage and Maintain Servers
  • Chapter 2: Configure File and Print Services
  • Chapter 3: Configure Network Services and Access
  • Chapter 4: Configure a Network Policy Server Infrastructure
  • Chapter 5: Configure and Manage Active Directory
  • Chapter 6: Configure and Manage Group Policy

Same as the real Microsoft certification exams our 70-411 dumps is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). After purchasing cheat-test.com products you are just a step away from passing test and get certification, we ensure your success, and we provide 100% success guarantee.

 

 

Question No 21:
You have a DNS server named Served that has a Server Core Installation on Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to view the time-to-live (TTL) value of a name server (NS) record that is cached by the DNS
Server service on Server1.What should you run?
A.
Show-DNSServerCache
B.
Nslookup.exe
C.
Ipconfig.exe /displaydns
D.
Dnscacheugc.exe
Answer: A

Question No 22:
You have a DNS server named DN51 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
On DNS1, you create a standard primary DNS zone named adatum.com.
You need to change the frequency that secondary name servers will replicate the zone from DNS1.
Which type of DNS record should you modify?
A.
Name server (NS)
B.
Start of authority (SOA)
C.
Host information (HINFO)
D.
Service location (SRV)
Answer: B

Question No 23:

Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains named contoso.com and
fabrikam.com. All of the DNS servers in both of the domains run Windows Server 2012 R2.
The network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 hosts an Active Directoryintegrated
zone for contoso.com. Server2 hosts an Active Directory-integrated zone for fabrikam.com.
Server1 and Server2 connect to each other by using a WAN link.
Client computers that connect to Server1 for name resolution cannot resolve names in fabnkam.com.
You need to configure Server1 to support the resolution of names in fabnkam.com. The solution must
ensure that users in contoso.com can resolve names in fabrikam.com if the WAN link fails.
What should you do on Server1?
A.
Create a stub zone.
B.
Add a forwarder.
C.
Create a secondary zone.
D.
Create a conditional forwarder.
Answer: C

 

Question No 24:
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run
Windows Server 2012 R2.
The domain contains 200 Group Policy objects (GPOs).
An administrator named Admin1 must be able to add new WMI filters from the Group Policy Management
Console (GPMC).
You need to delegate the required permissions to Admin1. The solution must minimize the number of
permissions assigned to Admin1.
What should you do?
A.
From Active Directory Users and Computers, add Admin1 to the WinRMRemoteWMIUsers__group.
B.
From Group Policy Management, assign Creator Owner to Admin1 for the WMI Filters container.
C.
From Active Directory Users and Computers, add Admin1 to the Domain Admins group.
D.
From Group Policy Management, assign Full control to Admin1 for the WMI Filters container.
Answer: D

 

Question No 25:
Your network contains two DNS servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 hosts a primary zone for contoso.com. Server2 hosts a secondary zone for contoso.com.
You need to ensure that Server2 replicates changes to the contoso.com zone every five minutes.
Which setting should you modify in the start of authority (SOA) record?
A.
Retry interval
B.
Expires after
C.
Minimum (default) TTL
D.
Refresh interval
Answer: D

 

Question No 26:
Your network contains two Active Directory domains named contoso.com and adatum.com.
The network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the DNS
Server server role installed. Server1 has a copy of the contoso.com DNS zone.
You need to configure Server1 to resolve names in the adatum.com domain. The solution must meet the
following requirements:
Prevent the need to change the configuration of the current name servers that host zones for adatum.com.
Minimize administrative effort.
Which type of zone should you create?

A. Secondary
B. Stub
C. Reverse lookup
D. Primary
Answer: B

 

Question No 27:
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains six domain
controllers named DC1, DC2, DC3, DC4, DC5, and DC6. Each domain controller has the DNS Server
server role installed and hosts an Active Directory-integrated zone for contoso.com.
You plan to create a new Active Directory-integrated zone named litwareinc.com that will be used for
testing.
You need to ensure that the new zone will be available only on DC5 and DCG.
What should you do first?
A.
Change the zone replication scope.
B.
Create an Active Directory connection object.
C.
Create an Active Directory site link.
D.
Create an application directory partition.
Answer: D

 

Question No 28:
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server
named NPS1 that has the Network Policy Server server role installed. All servers run Windows Server 2012
R2.
You install the Remote Access server role on 10 servers.
You need to ensure that all of the Remote Access servers use the same network policies.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A.
Configure each Remote Access server to use the Routing and Remote Access service (RRAS) to
authenticate connection requests.
B.
On NPS1, create a remote RADIUS server group. Add all of the Remote Access servers to the remote
RADIUS server group.
C.
On NPS1, create a new connection request policy and add a Tunnel-Type and a Service-Type
condition.
D.
Configure each Remote Access server to use a RADIUS server named NPS1.
E.
On NPS1, create a RADIUS client template and use the template to create RADIUS clients.
Answer: C, D

 

Question No 29:
Your network contains a server named Server1 that has the Network Policy and Access Services server
role installed.
All of the network access servers forward connection requests to Server1.
You create a new network policy on Server1.
You need to ensure that the new policy applies only to connection requests from the 192.168.0.0/24 subnet.
What should you do?
A.
Set the Client IP4 Address condition to 192.168.0.0/24.
B.
Set the Client IP4 Address condition to 192.168.0.
C.
Set the Called Station ID constraint to 192.168.0.0/24.
D.
Set the Called Station ID constraint to 192.168.0.
Answer: B

 

Question No 30:
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server
named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 P.2. Server1 has the Network Policy and Access Services
server role installed.
You plan to deploy 802. lx authentication to secure the wireless network. You need to identify which
Network Policy Server (NPS) authentication method supports certificate-based mutual authentication for the
802.1x deployment. Which authentication method should you identify?
A.
MS-CHAP
B.
PEAP-MS-CHAPv2
C.
EAP-TLS
D.
MS-CHAP v2
Answer: C

 

200-105 exam Question No 31:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains client
computers that run either Windows XP or Windows 8.
Network Policy Server (NPS) is deployed to the domain.
You plan to create a system health validator (SHV).
You need to identify which policy settings can be applied to all of the computers.
Which three policy settings should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
three.)
A.
Antispyware is up to date.
B.
Automatic updating is enabled.
C.
Antivirus is up to date.
D.
A firewall is enabled for all network connections.
E.
An antispyware application is on.
Answer: B, C, D 

70-411 dumps

Each section begins with short theoretical information about the subject, followed by a step-by-step lab guide. All labs have been fully tested and verified. Exam 70-411 pdf counts as credit toward MCSA and MCSE certifications.Still do not believe? Try Lead4pass.com free demo questons right now. Our Lead4pass free 70-411 dumps provides you with extensive knowledge and all details required to take your Microsoft 70-411 test.
Your search stops here. Buy Lead4pass.com now and pass your 70-411 exam in one shot!

Download Free Product Demo From:http://www.testkingone.com/latest-microsoft-070-480-exam.html

Visit Our Site to Purchase the Full Set of Actual 70-411 Exam Questions With Answers:http://www.testkingone.com/latest-microsoft-070-480-exam.html

70-411 Training Materials Detail:

Comments are closed.