Category: Microsoft Project

Microsoft 070-178 Exam, First-hand Microsoft 070-178 Certification Material Are The Best Materials

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon ITILFND dumps:

When you have to deal with numbers then statistics is one of the fields which you are going to deal with. In business industry stats has got very important place as it is also about figures. FLYDUMPS has been used in statistics widely thus many professionals have to get special skills for operating IBM Exam. It helps them to manage their job tasks well. Microsoft 070-178 exam is very useful for these professionals. It helps to improve your skills of Microsoft 070-178 Exam.

QUESTION 11
You have added two new tasks to your project. Both tasks are subtasks to a summary task. You need to update Baseline1 only for the two new tasks. What should you do?
A. Highlight the two tasks. Click Set Baseline and select Baseline1.Click the Selected Tasks radio button, select To all summary tasks, and then click OK.
B. Highlight the summary task. Click Set Baseline and select Baseline1.Click the Selected Tasks radio button, select To all summary tasks, and then click OK.
C. Highlight the summary task. Click Set Baseline and select Baseline1.Click the Entire Project radio button, and then click OK.
D. Highlight the two tasks. Click Set Baseline and select Baseline1.Click the Selected Tasks radio button, and then click OK.
Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 12
You use Project Professional 2010 to manage a software development project as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to cancel the Develop prototype based on functional specifications task. You also need to retain all the information from the task. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Delete the task.
B. Set the tasks remaining work to 0 hours.
C. Inactivate the task.
D. Make the task 100 percent complete.
E. Create a link from the Develop functional specifications task to the Review functional specifications task. Correct Answer: AE
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 13
You need to ensure that you can view only the tasks on your projects critical path. What should you do?
A. On the Advanced tab of the Project 2010 options, select the Calculate multiple critical paths check box.
B. View the projects Gantt chart and apply the Critical group.
C. View the project’s Gantt chart and apply the Critical filter.
D. On the Advanced tab of the Project 2010 options, modify the Tasks are critical if slack is less than or equal to option. Correct Answer: C
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 14
The red person icon is displayed next to one of your tasks.
You need to find out the reason for the display of the icon. What should you do?
A. Display the task details.
B. Use the Level Resource feature.
C. Use the Task Inspector tool.
D. View the task information.
Correct Answer: C Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 15
One of your tasks in your project plan is 50 percent complete. The task has a finish variance of 4 days and a work variance of -14 days. Which set of values describes the task?
A. The task is early by 14 days.
B. The task is early by 4 days.
C. The task is late by 4 days.
D. The task is late by 14 days. Correct Answer: C
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 16
You enter the finish date for a task, and then assign a resource. You discover that the task is automatically scheduled for two weeks past the finish date you have entered. You need to identify the problem. What should you do?
A. Click Calculate project
B. Use the Task Inspector tool and view the start and finish dates
C. Use the Task Inspector tool and view the resource calendar
D. View the deadline date for the task
Correct Answer: C Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 17
Your project contains several baselines. By mistake, you save one of your baselines in Baseline5.
You need to move Baseline5 to Baseline3 while preserving the baseline information. You also need to create a new Baseline5 by using today’s data.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. From the Clear Baseline window, click Clear baseline plan and select Baseline3.
B. From the Clear Baseline window, click Clear baseline plan and select Baseline5.
C. From the Set Baseline window, click Set interim plan and copy Baseline5 into Baseline3.
D. From the Set Baseline window, click Set Baseline and select Baseline3.
E. From the Set Baseline window, click Set Baseline and select Baseline5. Correct Answer: CE
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 18
You update your project schedule based on information received from your team members in today’s status meeting. You need to compare the current revised project schedule with the baseline schedule side by side. Which default view should you use?
A. Calendar
B. Multiple Baselines Gantt
C. Leveling Gantt
D. Tracking Gantt
E. Timeline Correct Answer: D
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 19
Your project contains many tasks that have dependencies and result in independent networks of tasks. You need to ensure that you can view critical tasks on all independent networks of tasks within the project.
What should you do?
A. View the project’s Gantt chart and apply the Critical filter.
B. On the Advanced tab of the Microsoft Project 2010 options, select the Calculate multiple critical paths check box.
C. View the project’s Gantt chart and apply the Critical group.
D. On the Advanced tab of the Microsoft Project 2010 options, modify the Tasks are critical if slack is less than or equal to option.
Correct Answer: D Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 20
You have team members who work on one of the following shifts: Monday through Friday: 8 hours a day. Tuesday through Saturday: 10 hours a day. Sunday through Wednesday: 12 hours a day. You need to ensure that your project plan accommodates the different shifts.
What should you do?
A. Create shift resource departments.
B. Change the maximum units for each resource.
C. Create three tasks, one for each shift.
D. Create a base calendar for each shift.
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 21
All tasks are assigned to multiple team members. A business analyst sends you an e-mail message that contains the dates of her vacation. You need to modify the schedule to reflect delays that are caused only by the business analysts vacation dates. What should you do?
A. Modify the start and end dates of all the tasks of the business analyst.
B. Create a new enterprise calendar, and then enter the vacation days.
C. Use the Mark on Track command.
D. Change the working time for the resource calendar of the business analyst.
Correct Answer: D Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 22
You need to create a new project schedule by using tasks from an existing project. You need to achieve this goal without inheriting actual hours from the existing project. What would you do first?
A. On the File menu in Project 2010, use one of the existing templates.
B. Save the task list in Microsoft Excel and use the Project Import Wizard.
C. Open the previously saved project schedule and save it as a template.
D. Save the task list as a Microsoft Excel template.
Correct Answer: C Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 23
You have a list of tasks in Microsoft Excel 2010.
You need to create a Microsoft Project 2010 schedule that maintains the order of the tasks.
Which two actions could you perform? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A. From Excel 2010, save the file by using the .mpp file extension.
B. From Project 2010, use the New from Excel workbook wizard.
C. From Project 2010, use the Open command and select the Excel file.
D. From Excel 2010, save the file by using the .mpt file extension.
Correct Answer: BC Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 24
You need to be able to send the custom Quick Access Toolbar to all users. What should you do?
A. Use the Reset all customizations option.
B. Use the Organizer tool.
C. Save the project as a Project 2010 template (.mpt) file.
D. Use the Export all customizations option.
Correct Answer: D Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 25
You need to import a task list from a Microsoft Office SharePoint 2010 site to create a project schedule in Project 2010.
You need to achieve this goal while maintaining SharePoint synchronization.
What should you do?

A. Use the Save to SharePoint feature and type the URL that contains the task list.
B. Open the SharePoint task list in Datasheet view and copy the tasks to a blank project file.
C. Use the New from SharePoint feature and type the URL that contains the task list.
D. Save the SharePoint task list to a Microsoft Excel file and use the Project Import Wizard.
Correct Answer: C Explanation Explanation/Reference:

Microsoft 070-178 practice test are the latest version in the world market. When you go to the testing room to take real Microsoft 070-178 exam, you will find all the actual questions are in FLYDUMPS Microsoft 070-178 practice test. FLYDUMPS’S experts have years of experience on training IT examinees. Both PDF and test engine are provided by FLYDUMPS’S experts for Microsoft 070-178 Certified Specialist training. If you want to print out to read all the Microsoft 070-178 questions and answers anywhere, Microsoft 070-178 PDF version is your best choice. If you want to practice the Microsoft 070-178 exam in a real environment similar to the actual test, try Microsoft 070-178 test engine now.

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon ITILFND dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/itilfnd.html

Cisco 300-101 Certification Material, Real Cisco 300-101 Practice Exam Is What You Need To Take