Category: 2020 Certifications: Cisco Certified DevNet Professional

Brilliant Cisco Specialist 700-765 Dumps Pdf [2020] Free

All Cisco700-765 exam questions are the most reliable and are recommended by professionals to prepare for the exam. Cisco Specialist 700-765 dumps pdf 2020 https://www.pass4itsure.com/700-765.html Cisco 700-765 study materials are equipped with a 100% exam pass guarantee, which proves that it really helps you pass the certification exam.

Topics

Cisco Specialist 700-765 Dumps, 700-765 Dumps PDF

Important Dates

Updated: May 17, 2020

About Cisco 700-765 Dumps PDF

This is a guide that will guide you to the required results in the Cisco Specialist 700-765 certification exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 700-765 Dumps PDF helps you pass the Cisco Security Architecture for System Engineers exam.Pass4itsure Cisco 700-765 exam questions have been checked and verified by experts.

You may be interested in other Cisco exam dumps!

Cisco 700-765 Dumps PDF – Actual 700-765 Exam Questions

Cisco 700-765 Dumps PDFFrom Drive
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1r1Tjfav5k_og3sfrx-mdc1niWPLOzsE4Free

QUESTION 1
Which two products empower customers to create secure next-gen networks? (Choose two.)
A. ISE
B. AMP
C. MFA
D. ACI
E. SD-Access
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 2
Which two elements does Advanced Malware Protection provide? (Choose two.)
A. dynamic URL filtering
B. advanced analytics
C. dynamic data analysis
D. intrusion analysis
E. reputation analytics
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 3
What is a continuous protection feature of Advanced Malware Protection?
A. Behavioral Indicators of Compromise
B. Sandboxing File Analysis
C. Global Threat Intelligence
D. File Reputation
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which feature of AnyConnect provides better access security across wired and wireless connections with 802.1X?
A. Trusted Network Detection
B. Secure Layer 2 Network Access
C. Flexible AAA Options
D. AnyConnect with AMP
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
How does AMP\\’s file reputation feature help customers?
A. It increases the protection to systems with exact fingerprinting
B. It increases the accuracy of threat detection with Big Data analytics
C. It enables point in time detection through a one-to-one engine
D. It enables secure web browsing with cognitive threat analytics
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
What are the three security blind spots that must be addressed? (Choose three.)
A. IT
B. Workloads
C. Applications
D. Networks
E. Email
F. Data
Correct Answer: CDF

QUESTION 7
What are the main features of Umbrella for Cloud-Delivered Security?
A. Protects users against DDOS attacks
B. Blocks malware, C2 callbacks, and phishing over any port/protocol
C. Runs suspicious cloud applications in a sandbox environment
D. Handles 130B+ DNS requests daily with 99% uptime
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
What is an attribute of Cisco Talos?
A. Real-time threat information
B. 3rd party applications integrated through comprehensive APIs
C. Blocks threats in real-time
D. Detection of threats communicated within 48 hours of the occurrence
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
What are two core functionalities of DNS-layer security? (Choose two.)
A. Live threat intelligence
B. Real-time sandboxing
C. Proxy and file inspection
D. Data analytics and monitoring
E. URL filtering
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 10
In the Campus NGFW use case, which capability is provided by NGFW and NGIPS?
A. Flexible AAA Options
B. Identity Services Engine
C. Differentiated Mobile Access
D. High throughput maintained while still protecting domains against threats
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Which two security areas are part of Cisco\\’s campus and branch solutions? (Choose two.)
A. Network Analytics
B. Mobile Access
C. Behavioral Indication of Compromise
D. Remote Access VPN
E. File Retrospection and Trajectory
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 12
What is a key feature of Application Visibility and Control?
A. Automated remediation APIs
B. Retrospective security
C. Scalable policy inheritance
D. Control of protocol-hopping apps that evade traditional firewalls
Correct Answer: D

Cisco 700-765 Exam Video

Most people’s doubts:

The most frequently asked questions are how and why the Cisco 700-765 exam questions can help you?

As Pass4itsure Cisco 700-765 exam dumps pdf keeps updating and you get to see the updated version every single time.

Pass4itsure Features

Is Cisco 700-765 Exam Dumps Really Authentic?

What Pass4itsure Customers Are Saying:

Quennell

  • Egypt

The new questions in the exam are not the new questions for me because I have met them when I used this material . So there is no doubt that I have passed the exam with high score. Recommend this material strongly.


ZOD

  • United States

Yesterday, I passed the exam with unexpected score with the help of this dump. Thanks for this dump.Recommend strongly.


Osman

  • France

I have tested yet. I prepared my exam only with their materials. Recommend.


zouhair

  • Morocco

The content of this dump is rich and complete, you can find that all the answers of questions from this dump. Very useful.


Bakery

  • Turkey

there are 4 questions different. these are about t.shoot questions. but the rest is ok for pass. Good dump.


Anderson

  • Netherlands

This dump is very very valid. I passed this week with a satisfied score. ALL questions were from this file.

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

The Cisco 700-765 Dumps PDF is a learning material that contains all the information accurately, and ultimately gives you confidence in your preparation for the certification exam. https://www.pass4itsure.com/700-765.html Pass4itsure Cisco 700-765 real exam study material entertains you in the most possible manner.

Find Cisco 350-901 Free Dumps [2020]| Valid 350-901 Practice Exam

In order to pass the Cisco 350-901 DEVCOR exam
, you really need to study and know the training material.Get started with https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-901.html 350-901 exam questions answers, try it for free. This blog has shared for you: Includes Cisco 350-901 dumps exclusive offers for up to 12% Off, Cisco 350-901 Video Training, Cisco 350-901 Practice Tests, and more.

Free Cisco 350-901 Dumps To Find

Free Cisco 350-901 Dumps Pdf https://drive.google.com/open?id=1l_wmfg41Bsrsfmoa5Glr5sc4GU9BfxXC

Pass 350-901 is not a piece of cake!

As you know, 350-901 is the core of IT certification. The skills and knowledge you get after passing the 350-901 exam can increase your income through higher salaries, and I’m sure that after passing the 350-901 exam, you will not face the problem of shortage of job opportunities and your skills Will impress the boss, but it is indeed not an easy task.

What are good studying materials for the Cisco 350-901?

Trust Pass4itsure Cisco 350-901 dumps, which can help you study, prepare and practice exam success. They are built to provide the latest dumps and practical questions to ensure that you are fully prepared for certification exams.

  • Cisco 350-901 Exam Video
  • Cisco 350-901 DEVCOR exam practice questions
  • Pass4itsure Year-round Discount Code
  • Download free Cisco 350-901 exam questions

Cisco 350-901 Exam Video

Updates Cisco 350-901 DEVCOR exam practice questions

QUESTION 1

Microsoft-technet 350-901 exam questions-q1

Microsoft-technet 350-901 exam questions-q1-2

Refer to the exhibit. Which line of code must be added to this code snippet to allow an application to pull the next set of
paginated items?
A. requests.get(url, links=[`next\\’][`url\\’])
B. requests.get(url, headers=links[`next\\’][`url\\’])
C. requests.get(res.links[`next\\’][`url\\’], headers=headers)
D. requests.get(res.headers.get(`Link”)[`next\\’][`url\\’], headers=headers)
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Which two situations are flagged by software tools designed for dependency checking in continuous integration
environments, such as OWASP? (Choose two.)
A. publicly disclosed vulnerabilities related to the included dependencies
B. mismatches in coding styles and conventions in the included dependencies
C. incompatible licenses in the included dependencies
D. test case failures introduced by bugs in the included dependencies
E. buffer overflows to occur as the result of a combination of the included dependencies
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 3
Which HTTP status code indicates that a client application is experiencing intentional rate limiting by the server?
A. 202
B. 401
C. 429
D. 503
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which two techniques protect against injection attacks? (Choose two.)
A. input validation
B. trim whitespace
C. limit text areas to 255 characters
D. string escaping of user free text and data entry
E. only use dropdown, checkbox, and radio button fields
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 5

Microsoft-technet 350-901 exam questions-q5

Refer to the exhibit. An Intersight API is being used to query RackUnit resources that have a tag keyword set to “Site”.
What is the expected output of this command?
A. list of all resources that have a tag with the keyword “Site”
B. error message because the Value field was not specified
C. error message because the tag filter should be lowercase
D. list of all sites that contain RackUnit tagged compute resources
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the characteristics from the left onto the correct data processing techniques on the right, in the context of
GDPR.
Select and Place:

Microsoft-technet 350-901 exam questions-q6

Correct Answer:

Microsoft-technet 350-901 exam questions-q6-2

QUESTION 7
A web application is susceptible to cross-site scripting. Which two methods allow this issue to be mitigated? (Choose
two.)
A. Use only drop downs.
B. Limit user input to acceptable characters.
C. Encrypt user input on the client side.
D. Use AES encryption to secure the script.
E. Remove all HTML/XML tags from user input.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 8
DRAG DROP

Microsoft-technet 350-901 exam questions-q8

Refer to the exhibit. A system administrator has installed a Linux-based alarm system in their home that can execute a
Bash shell script when an intruder is detected. Drag and drop the code snippets from the left onto the item numbers on
the right that match the missing sections in the exhibit to create a chat-ops script that will notify of alarms via the Webex
Teams REST API. Not all code snippets are used.
Select and Place:

Microsoft-technet 350-901 exam questions-q8-2

Correct Answer:

Microsoft-technet 350-901 exam questions-q8-2

QUESTION 9

Microsoft-technet 350-901 exam questions-q9

Refer to the exhibit. a developer created the code, but it fails to execute. Which code snippet helps to identify the
issue?

Microsoft-technet 350-901 exam questions-q9-2

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which two methods are API security best practices? (Choose two.)
A. Use tokens after the identity of a client has been established.
B. Use the same operating system throughout the infrastructure.
C. Use encryption and signatures to secure data.
D. Use basic auth credentials over all internal API interactions.
E. Use cloud hosting services to manage security configuration.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 11
Which RFC5988 (Web Linking) relation type is used in the Link header to control pagination in APIs?
A. rel=”index”
B. rel=”page”
C. rel=”next”
D. rel=”section”
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Application sometimes store configuration as constants in the code, which is a violation of strict separation of
configuration from code. Where should application configuration be stored?
A. environment variables
B. YAML files
C. Python libraries
D. Dockerfiles
E. INI files
Correct Answer: B

Year-round Discount Code | Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

Download Free Cisco 350-901 Exam Questions

Cisco 350-901 Dumps Pdf https://drive.google.com/open?id=1l_wmfg41Bsrsfmoa5Glr5sc4GU9BfxXC

Summarize:

If you study Pass4itsure 350-901 dumps, you will be ready for the actual Cisco 350-901 exam. Check https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-901.html The 120-minutes and 93 questions long exam measures your skills. 350-901 dumps for guaranteed success. Best of luck!