Recent Posts

[2020.8] Microsoft 70-740 Exam PDF Questions Help You Get More Grades

Useful Facts: Microsoft mcsa 70-740 exam dumps pdf question is designed for Microsoft certified professionals who want to quickly improve their current professional status. Passing Microsoft 70-740 Exam – https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-740.html 70-740 exam pdf questions.

Pass4itsure Features

Get this Microsoft 70-740 Exam Dumps Questions

[100% Free] Microsoft 70-740 Exam Dumps Pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1tdVFGf9GYbXy8XGAduCM1gsw3wTIF3ns/view?usp=sharing

Prepare with the help of 70-740 dumps pdf questions to pass MCSA: Windows Server 2016 certification. Practical practice for 70-740 exam dumps is another important method for Microsoft certification exam preparation.

Microsoft MCSA: Windows Server 2016 70-740 Exam Practice Test

70-740 exam preparation: 70-740 practice test

QUESTION 1
In this section, you\\’ll see one or more sets of questions with the same scenario and problem Each question presents a
unique solution to the problem, and you must determine whether the solution meets the stated goals Any of the
solutions
might solve the problem. It is also possible that none of the solutions solve the problem.
Once you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it As a result. these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Note This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario Each question in the series contains a
unique solution Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains a member server named
Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Contoso com has the following configurationMicrosoft-technet 70-740 exam questions-q1

You plan to deploy an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) farm on Server1 and to configure device
registration You need to configure Active Directory to support the planned deployment. Solution You raise the domain
functional level to Windows Server 2012 R2.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains two domain controllers named DC1 and DC2.
DC2 is a virtual machine that is hosted on a Hyper-V host named HyperV1. DC1 holds the PDC emulator operations
master role.
You need to create a new domain controller named DC3 by using domain controller cloning.
Which five actions should you perform in sequence before you can import the cloned virtual machine? To answer, move
the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
NOTE: More than one order of answer choices is correct. You will receive credit for any of the correct orders you select.
Select and Place:

Microsoft-technet 70-740 exam questions-q2

Correct Answer:

Microsoft-technet 70-740 exam questions-q2-2

QUESTION 3
Your network contains two Hyper-V servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 has Windows Server 2012 R2
installed. Server2 has Windows Server 2016 installed.
You perform a live migration of a virtual machine named VM1 from Server1 to Server2.
You need to create a production checkpoint for VM1 on Server2.
Which three Windows PowerShell cmdlets should you run in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate Windows
PowerShell cmdlets from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

Microsoft-technet 70-740 exam questions-q3

QUESTION 4
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
The server has an application named App1. App1 writes entries to the Application event log when errors are encountered. The events have IDs of either 111 or 112.
You need to restart the service whenever either of these events is logged.
What should you do?
A. From Windows PowerShell, run the Get-SMServerEvent cmdlet and pipe the output to the Start- NetEventSession
cmdlet.
B. From Event Viewer, create a subscription that has a filter for the event IDs.
C. From Event Viewer, use the Create Basic Task Wizard for each event ID.
D. From Windows PowerShell, run the Get-Event cmdlet and pipe the output to the Start-NetEventSession cmdlet.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com The domain contains Network load Balancing
(NLB) cluster as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.) Which hosts will respond to requests sent to
nlb.adatum.com?

Microsoft-technet 70-740 exam questions-q5

A. Server1 only
B. Server2 only
C. Server1 an Server2 only
D. Server1 ,Server2
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
You have two Hyper-V hosts named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2016. Server1 and Server2 are
connected to the same network. On Server1 and Server2, you create an external network switch named Switch1.
You have the virtual machines shown in the following table. Microsoft-technet 70-740 exam questions-q6

All three virtual machines are connected to Switch1.
You need to prevent applications in VM3 from being able to capture network traffic from VM1 or VM2. The solution must
ensure that VM1 retains network connectivity.
What should you do?
A. On Server2, configure the VLAN ID setting of Switch1.
B. On Server2, create an external switch and connect VM3 to the switch.
C. Modify the subnet mask of VM1 and VM2.
D. Configure network virtualization for VM1 and VM2.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
On Server1 you use the Basic template to create a new Data Collector Set named CollectorSet1.
You need to configure data collection for the performance counters. The configuration must support the following
requirements:
Data collection must run on a schedule.
Data collection must stop if there is less than 1 GB of free disk space.
What should you modify to meet each requirement? To answer, drag the appropriate settings to the correct
requirements. Each setting may be used once, more than once, or nor at all. You may need to drag the Split bar
between panes or
scroll to view content.
Select and Place:

Microsoft-technet 70-740 exam questions-q7

QUESTION 8
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains a new file server named Server1 that runs a
Server Core installation of Windows Server 2016. Server1 has an ReFS-formatted volume D: and NTFS-formatted
volume E: The volumes do not contain any data.
You install the Data Deduplication role service on Server1.
You need to implement Data Deduplication for volumes on D: and E:.
Solution: From Windows PowerShell, you run Format-Volume D: -FileSystem EXFat and Enable-DeDupVolume
-Volume D:,E:.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
Active Directory Recycle Bin is enabled. You discover that a support technician accidentally removed 100 users from an
Active Directory group named Group1 an hour ago. You need to restore the membership of Group1. What should you
do?
A. Perform tombstone reanimation.
B. Export and import data by using Dsamain.
C. Perform a non-authoritative restore.
D. Recover the items by using Active Directory Recycle Bin.
Correct Answer: B
A group has been modified. Nothing has been deleted. Therefore, answers A and D will not work. Answer C would work
if it was an authoritative restore, but not a non-authoritative restore. The solution is to recover an earlier copy of the
group from a backup or active directory snapshot by using DSadmain.

QUESTION 10
You have a server that runs Windows Server 2016. You run the commands shown in the following output PS G:\> GetDedupVolume | f1

Microsoft-technet 70-740 exam questions-q10

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
Hot Area:

Microsoft-technet 70-740 exam questions-q10-2

DC01.vhd will not be processed by deduplication because it was last written to on 6/21/2016 and the current date is
6/21/2016, while the “MinimumFileAgeDays = 3”. This means that a file must be unchanged for at least 3 days to be
processed by deduplication
Readme.txt will not be processed by deduplication because its filesize is 12400 bytes, but the “MinimumFileSize =
32768″.
Software.Iso will be processed by deduplication. It is above the MinimumFileSize, and has not been modified for more
than 3 days.

QUESTION 11
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You create a storage pool named Pool1. Pool1 contains three disks.
You need to create a two-way mirror storage space from the disks in Pool1.
Which command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

Microsoft-technet 70-740 exam questions-q11

https://charbelnemnom.com/2014/09/step-by-step-how-to-create-a-two-way-mirrored-storage-space-via-powershellstoragespaces-powershell/

QUESTION 12
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016.
You need to install the DNS Server role on Server1.
What should you run?
A. the dnscmd.exe command
B. the Enable-WindowsOptionalFeature cmdlet
C. the dns.exe command
D. the setup.exe command
E. the Install-Package cmdle
F. the optionalfeatures.exe command
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/servermanager/installwindowsfeature?view=winserver2012r2-ps

QUESTION 13
Nano Server is foundational to the modern datacenter and is useful in two core scenarios: As a private cloud
infrastructure it\\’s particularly useful for clustered Hyper-V, clustered storage and core networking services scenarios; or
as an application platform it\\’s highly optimized for modern distributed and cloud-based apps which leverage containers
and micro service architectures.
Is the following statement TRUE or FALSE?
A local interface with UI support is available for offline management of Nano Servers?
A. TRUE
B. FALSE
Correct Answer: B
A local interface with UI support is NOT available for Nano servers. You must administer them remotely using
PowerShell.

Microsoft 70-740 Exam Video Learning (YouTube)

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-740 Dumps | Exclusive Discount

Pass4itsure Reason for selection

70-740 exam dumps is available online. Exam candidates can easily visit pass4itsure.com for Microsoft certification exams study and enjoy a 12% discount. After purchasing the 70-740 dumps, you can use the 70-740 exam questions to easily pass the exam preparation medium.

The latest discount code “2020PASS” is provided below.

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

P. S

Successful – https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-740.html Real Microsoft MCSA 70-740 exam questions, Free 70-740 practice tests, 70-740 exam dumps, 70-740 study guide.

Brilliant Cisco Specialist 700-765 Dumps Pdf [2020] Free

All Cisco700-765 exam questions are the most reliable and are recommended by professionals to prepare for the exam. Cisco Specialist 700-765 dumps pdf 2020 https://www.pass4itsure.com/700-765.html Cisco 700-765 study materials are equipped with a 100% exam pass guarantee, which proves that it really helps you pass the certification exam.

Topics

Cisco Specialist 700-765 Dumps, 700-765 Dumps PDF

Important Dates

Updated: May 17, 2020

About Cisco 700-765 Dumps PDF

This is a guide that will guide you to the required results in the Cisco Specialist 700-765 certification exam. Pass4itsure Cisco 700-765 Dumps PDF helps you pass the Cisco Security Architecture for System Engineers exam.Pass4itsure Cisco 700-765 exam questions have been checked and verified by experts.

You may be interested in other Cisco exam dumps!

Cisco 700-765 Dumps PDF – Actual 700-765 Exam Questions

Cisco 700-765 Dumps PDFFrom Drive
https://drive.google.com/open?id=1r1Tjfav5k_og3sfrx-mdc1niWPLOzsE4Free

QUESTION 1
Which two products empower customers to create secure next-gen networks? (Choose two.)
A. ISE
B. AMP
C. MFA
D. ACI
E. SD-Access
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 2
Which two elements does Advanced Malware Protection provide? (Choose two.)
A. dynamic URL filtering
B. advanced analytics
C. dynamic data analysis
D. intrusion analysis
E. reputation analytics
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 3
What is a continuous protection feature of Advanced Malware Protection?
A. Behavioral Indicators of Compromise
B. Sandboxing File Analysis
C. Global Threat Intelligence
D. File Reputation
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
Which feature of AnyConnect provides better access security across wired and wireless connections with 802.1X?
A. Trusted Network Detection
B. Secure Layer 2 Network Access
C. Flexible AAA Options
D. AnyConnect with AMP
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
How does AMP\\’s file reputation feature help customers?
A. It increases the protection to systems with exact fingerprinting
B. It increases the accuracy of threat detection with Big Data analytics
C. It enables point in time detection through a one-to-one engine
D. It enables secure web browsing with cognitive threat analytics
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
What are the three security blind spots that must be addressed? (Choose three.)
A. IT
B. Workloads
C. Applications
D. Networks
E. Email
F. Data
Correct Answer: CDF

QUESTION 7
What are the main features of Umbrella for Cloud-Delivered Security?
A. Protects users against DDOS attacks
B. Blocks malware, C2 callbacks, and phishing over any port/protocol
C. Runs suspicious cloud applications in a sandbox environment
D. Handles 130B+ DNS requests daily with 99% uptime
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
What is an attribute of Cisco Talos?
A. Real-time threat information
B. 3rd party applications integrated through comprehensive APIs
C. Blocks threats in real-time
D. Detection of threats communicated within 48 hours of the occurrence
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
What are two core functionalities of DNS-layer security? (Choose two.)
A. Live threat intelligence
B. Real-time sandboxing
C. Proxy and file inspection
D. Data analytics and monitoring
E. URL filtering
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 10
In the Campus NGFW use case, which capability is provided by NGFW and NGIPS?
A. Flexible AAA Options
B. Identity Services Engine
C. Differentiated Mobile Access
D. High throughput maintained while still protecting domains against threats
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
Which two security areas are part of Cisco\\’s campus and branch solutions? (Choose two.)
A. Network Analytics
B. Mobile Access
C. Behavioral Indication of Compromise
D. Remote Access VPN
E. File Retrospection and Trajectory
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 12
What is a key feature of Application Visibility and Control?
A. Automated remediation APIs
B. Retrospective security
C. Scalable policy inheritance
D. Control of protocol-hopping apps that evade traditional firewalls
Correct Answer: D

Cisco 700-765 Exam Video

Most people’s doubts:

The most frequently asked questions are how and why the Cisco 700-765 exam questions can help you?

As Pass4itsure Cisco 700-765 exam dumps pdf keeps updating and you get to see the updated version every single time.

Pass4itsure Features

Is Cisco 700-765 Exam Dumps Really Authentic?

What Pass4itsure Customers Are Saying:

Quennell

  • Egypt

The new questions in the exam are not the new questions for me because I have met them when I used this material . So there is no doubt that I have passed the exam with high score. Recommend this material strongly.


ZOD

  • United States

Yesterday, I passed the exam with unexpected score with the help of this dump. Thanks for this dump.Recommend strongly.


Osman

  • France

I have tested yet. I prepared my exam only with their materials. Recommend.


zouhair

  • Morocco

The content of this dump is rich and complete, you can find that all the answers of questions from this dump. Very useful.


Bakery

  • Turkey

there are 4 questions different. these are about t.shoot questions. but the rest is ok for pass. Good dump.


Anderson

  • Netherlands

This dump is very very valid. I passed this week with a satisfied score. ALL questions were from this file.

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

The Cisco 700-765 Dumps PDF is a learning material that contains all the information accurately, and ultimately gives you confidence in your preparation for the certification exam. https://www.pass4itsure.com/700-765.html Pass4itsure Cisco 700-765 real exam study material entertains you in the most possible manner.

Find Cisco 350-901 Free Dumps [2020]| Valid 350-901 Practice Exam

In order to pass the Cisco 350-901 DEVCOR exam
, you really need to study and know the training material.Get started with https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-901.html 350-901 exam questions answers, try it for free. This blog has shared for you: Includes Cisco 350-901 dumps exclusive offers for up to 12% Off, Cisco 350-901 Video Training, Cisco 350-901 Practice Tests, and more.

Free Cisco 350-901 Dumps To Find

Free Cisco 350-901 Dumps Pdf https://drive.google.com/open?id=1l_wmfg41Bsrsfmoa5Glr5sc4GU9BfxXC

Pass 350-901 is not a piece of cake!

As you know, 350-901 is the core of IT certification. The skills and knowledge you get after passing the 350-901 exam can increase your income through higher salaries, and I’m sure that after passing the 350-901 exam, you will not face the problem of shortage of job opportunities and your skills Will impress the boss, but it is indeed not an easy task.

What are good studying materials for the Cisco 350-901?

Trust Pass4itsure Cisco 350-901 dumps, which can help you study, prepare and practice exam success. They are built to provide the latest dumps and practical questions to ensure that you are fully prepared for certification exams.

  • Cisco 350-901 Exam Video
  • Cisco 350-901 DEVCOR exam practice questions
  • Pass4itsure Year-round Discount Code
  • Download free Cisco 350-901 exam questions

Cisco 350-901 Exam Video

Updates Cisco 350-901 DEVCOR exam practice questions

QUESTION 1

Microsoft-technet 350-901 exam questions-q1

Microsoft-technet 350-901 exam questions-q1-2

Refer to the exhibit. Which line of code must be added to this code snippet to allow an application to pull the next set of
paginated items?
A. requests.get(url, links=[`next\\’][`url\\’])
B. requests.get(url, headers=links[`next\\’][`url\\’])
C. requests.get(res.links[`next\\’][`url\\’], headers=headers)
D. requests.get(res.headers.get(`Link”)[`next\\’][`url\\’], headers=headers)
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Which two situations are flagged by software tools designed for dependency checking in continuous integration
environments, such as OWASP? (Choose two.)
A. publicly disclosed vulnerabilities related to the included dependencies
B. mismatches in coding styles and conventions in the included dependencies
C. incompatible licenses in the included dependencies
D. test case failures introduced by bugs in the included dependencies
E. buffer overflows to occur as the result of a combination of the included dependencies
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 3
Which HTTP status code indicates that a client application is experiencing intentional rate limiting by the server?
A. 202
B. 401
C. 429
D. 503
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
Which two techniques protect against injection attacks? (Choose two.)
A. input validation
B. trim whitespace
C. limit text areas to 255 characters
D. string escaping of user free text and data entry
E. only use dropdown, checkbox, and radio button fields
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 5

Microsoft-technet 350-901 exam questions-q5

Refer to the exhibit. An Intersight API is being used to query RackUnit resources that have a tag keyword set to “Site”.
What is the expected output of this command?
A. list of all resources that have a tag with the keyword “Site”
B. error message because the Value field was not specified
C. error message because the tag filter should be lowercase
D. list of all sites that contain RackUnit tagged compute resources
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
DRAG DROP
Drag and drop the characteristics from the left onto the correct data processing techniques on the right, in the context of
GDPR.
Select and Place:

Microsoft-technet 350-901 exam questions-q6

Correct Answer:

Microsoft-technet 350-901 exam questions-q6-2

QUESTION 7
A web application is susceptible to cross-site scripting. Which two methods allow this issue to be mitigated? (Choose
two.)
A. Use only drop downs.
B. Limit user input to acceptable characters.
C. Encrypt user input on the client side.
D. Use AES encryption to secure the script.
E. Remove all HTML/XML tags from user input.
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 8
DRAG DROP

Microsoft-technet 350-901 exam questions-q8

Refer to the exhibit. A system administrator has installed a Linux-based alarm system in their home that can execute a
Bash shell script when an intruder is detected. Drag and drop the code snippets from the left onto the item numbers on
the right that match the missing sections in the exhibit to create a chat-ops script that will notify of alarms via the Webex
Teams REST API. Not all code snippets are used.
Select and Place:

Microsoft-technet 350-901 exam questions-q8-2

Correct Answer:

Microsoft-technet 350-901 exam questions-q8-2

QUESTION 9

Microsoft-technet 350-901 exam questions-q9

Refer to the exhibit. a developer created the code, but it fails to execute. Which code snippet helps to identify the
issue?

Microsoft-technet 350-901 exam questions-q9-2

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
Which two methods are API security best practices? (Choose two.)
A. Use tokens after the identity of a client has been established.
B. Use the same operating system throughout the infrastructure.
C. Use encryption and signatures to secure data.
D. Use basic auth credentials over all internal API interactions.
E. Use cloud hosting services to manage security configuration.
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 11
Which RFC5988 (Web Linking) relation type is used in the Link header to control pagination in APIs?
A. rel=”index”
B. rel=”page”
C. rel=”next”
D. rel=”section”
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
Application sometimes store configuration as constants in the code, which is a violation of strict separation of
configuration from code. Where should application configuration be stored?
A. environment variables
B. YAML files
C. Python libraries
D. Dockerfiles
E. INI files
Correct Answer: B

Year-round Discount Code | Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

Download Free Cisco 350-901 Exam Questions

Cisco 350-901 Dumps Pdf https://drive.google.com/open?id=1l_wmfg41Bsrsfmoa5Glr5sc4GU9BfxXC

Summarize:

If you study Pass4itsure 350-901 dumps, you will be ready for the actual Cisco 350-901 exam. Check https://www.pass4itsure.com/350-901.html The 120-minutes and 93 questions long exam measures your skills. 350-901 dumps for guaranteed success. Best of luck!

Hands-On Youtube Study Guide For Exam 70-411 Vce Guaranteed Microsoft Pass Results

Do you want to pass exam 70-411 in one shot, and gain real-life enterprise skills? You have found the right book! I wrote this book while I was preparing for the same exam and passed with this same material! This Lead4pass also contains a complete guide to build your own lab and practice every exam objective in detail https://www.lead4pass.com/70-411.html by a Windows Systems Administrator with over 12 years’ experience and focuses on two key goals:

70-411 dumps

  1. Pass 70-411 exam in one shot.
  2. Gain real-life enterprise skills to defend your certification.

Written with the Microsoft’s official 70-411 exam objectives (Including Windows Server 2012 R2), it covers the following objectives assessed in the exam:

  • Chapter 1: Deploy, Manage and Maintain Servers
  • Chapter 2: Configure File and Print Services
  • Chapter 3: Configure Network Services and Access
  • Chapter 4: Configure a Network Policy Server Infrastructure
  • Chapter 5: Configure and Manage Active Directory
  • Chapter 6: Configure and Manage Group Policy

Same as the real Microsoft certification exams our 70-411 dumps is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). After purchasing cheat-test.com products you are just a step away from passing test and get certification, we ensure your success, and we provide 100% success guarantee.

Question No 21:
You have a DNS server named Served that has a Server Core Installation on Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to view the time-to-live (TTL) value of a name server (NS) record that is cached by the DNS
Server service on Server1.What should you run?
A.
Show-DNSServerCache
B.
Nslookup.exe
C.
Ipconfig.exe /displaydns
D.
Dnscacheugc.exe
Answer: A

Question No 22:
You have a DNS server named DN51 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
On DNS1, you create a standard primary DNS zone named adatum.com.
You need to change the frequency that secondary name servers will replicate the zone from DNS1.
Which type of DNS record should you modify?
A.
Name server (NS)
B.
Start of authority (SOA)
C.
Host information (HINFO)
D.
Service location (SRV)
Answer: B

Question No 23:

Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains named contoso.com and
fabrikam.com. All of the DNS servers in both of the domains run Windows Server 2012 R2.
The network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 hosts an Active Directoryintegrated
zone for contoso.com. Server2 hosts an Active Directory-integrated zone for fabrikam.com.
Server1 and Server2 connect to each other by using a WAN link.
Client computers that connect to Server1 for name resolution cannot resolve names in fabnkam.com.
You need to configure Server1 to support the resolution of names in fabnkam.com. The solution must
ensure that users in contoso.com can resolve names in fabrikam.com if the WAN link fails.
What should you do on Server1?
A.
Create a stub zone.
B.
Add a forwarder.
C.
Create a secondary zone.
D.
Create a conditional forwarder.
Answer: C

Question No 24:
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run
Windows Server 2012 R2.
The domain contains 200 Group Policy objects (GPOs).
An administrator named Admin1 must be able to add new WMI filters from the Group Policy Management
Console (GPMC).
You need to delegate the required permissions to Admin1. The solution must minimize the number of
permissions assigned to Admin1.
What should you do?
A.
From Active Directory Users and Computers, add Admin1 to the WinRMRemoteWMIUsers__group.
B.
From Group Policy Management, assign Creator Owner to Admin1 for the WMI Filters container.
C.
From Active Directory Users and Computers, add Admin1 to the Domain Admins group.
D.
From Group Policy Management, assign Full control to Admin1 for the WMI Filters container.
Answer: D

Question No 25:
Your network contains two DNS servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 hosts a primary zone for contoso.com. Server2 hosts a secondary zone for contoso.com.
You need to ensure that Server2 replicates changes to the contoso.com zone every five minutes.
Which setting should you modify in the start of authority (SOA) record?
A.
Retry interval
B.
Expires after
C.
Minimum (default) TTL
D.
Refresh interval
Answer: D

Question No 26:
Your network contains two Active Directory domains named contoso.com and adatum.com.
The network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the DNS
Server server role installed. Server1 has a copy of the contoso.com DNS zone.
You need to configure Server1 to resolve names in the adatum.com domain. The solution must meet the
following requirements:
Prevent the need to change the configuration of the current name servers that host zones for adatum.com.
Minimize administrative effort.
Which type of zone should you create?

A. Secondary
B. Stub
C. Reverse lookup
D. Primary
Answer: B

Question No 27:
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains six domain
controllers named DC1, DC2, DC3, DC4, DC5, and DC6. Each domain controller has the DNS Server
server role installed and hosts an Active Directory-integrated zone for contoso.com.
You plan to create a new Active Directory-integrated zone named litwareinc.com that will be used for
testing.
You need to ensure that the new zone will be available only on DC5 and DCG.
What should you do first?
A.
Change the zone replication scope.
B.
Create an Active Directory connection object.
C.
Create an Active Directory site link.
D.
Create an application directory partition.
Answer: D

Question No 28:
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server
named NPS1 that has the Network Policy Server server role installed. All servers run Windows Server 2012
R2.
You install the Remote Access server role on 10 servers.
You need to ensure that all of the Remote Access servers use the same network policies.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A.
Configure each Remote Access server to use the Routing and Remote Access service (RRAS) to
authenticate connection requests.
B.
On NPS1, create a remote RADIUS server group. Add all of the Remote Access servers to the remote
RADIUS server group.
C.
On NPS1, create a new connection request policy and add a Tunnel-Type and a Service-Type
condition.
D.
Configure each Remote Access server to use a RADIUS server named NPS1.
E.
On NPS1, create a RADIUS client template and use the template to create RADIUS clients.
Answer: C, D

Question No 29:
Your network contains a server named Server1 that has the Network Policy and Access Services server
role installed.
All of the network access servers forward connection requests to Server1.
You create a new network policy on Server1.
You need to ensure that the new policy applies only to connection requests from the 192.168.0.0/24 subnet.
What should you do?
A.
Set the Client IP4 Address condition to 192.168.0.0/24.
B.
Set the Client IP4 Address condition to 192.168.0.
C.
Set the Called Station ID constraint to 192.168.0.0/24.
D.
Set the Called Station ID constraint to 192.168.0.
Answer: B

Question No 30:
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server
named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 P.2. Server1 has the Network Policy and Access Services
server role installed.
You plan to deploy 802. lx authentication to secure the wireless network. You need to identify which
Network Policy Server (NPS) authentication method supports certificate-based mutual authentication for the
802.1x deployment. Which authentication method should you identify?
A.
MS-CHAP
B.
PEAP-MS-CHAPv2
C.
EAP-TLS
D.
MS-CHAP v2
Answer: C

200-105 exam Question No 31:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains client
computers that run either Windows XP or Windows 8.
Network Policy Server (NPS) is deployed to the domain.
You plan to create a system health validator (SHV).
You need to identify which policy settings can be applied to all of the computers.
Which three policy settings should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
three.)
A.
Antispyware is up to date.
B.
Automatic updating is enabled.
C.
Antivirus is up to date.
D.
A firewall is enabled for all network connections.
E.
An antispyware application is on.
Answer: B, C, D 

70-411 dumps

Each section begins with short theoretical information about the subject, followed by a step-by-step lab guide. All labs have been fully tested and verified. Exam 70-411 pdf counts as credit toward MCSA and MCSE certifications.Still do not believe? Try Lead4pass.com free demo questons right now. Our Lead4pass free 70-411 dumps provides you with extensive knowledge and all details required to take your Microsoft 70-411 test.
Your search stops here. Buy Lead4pass.com now and pass your 70-411 exam in one shot!

Download Free Product Demo From:https://www.testkingone.com/latest-microsoft-070-480-exam.html

Visit Our Site to Purchase the Full Set of Actual 70-411 Exam Questions With Answers:https://www.testkingone.com/latest-microsoft-070-480-exam.html

70-411 Training Materials Detail:

Microsoft 70-461 Exams, 100% Pass Guarantee Microsoft 70-461 Exam Guide Latest Version PDF&VCE

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 70-467 dumps:

Flydumps.com is the absolute way to pass your Microsoft 070-685 exam within no time. An authentic and comprehensive Microsoft 070-685 exam solution is available at Flydumps.com. With our exclusive online Microsoft 070-685 dump you will pass Microsoft 070-685 exam easily. Flydumps.com guarantees 100% success rate.

Question: 21

All client computers on your company network run Windows 7 and are members of an Active Directory Domain Services domain. A network administrator changes the IP address of a file server. Employees are unable to connect to the file server. You need to ensure that the employees are able to connect to the file server immediately. What should you do?
A. Instruct the employees to run the ipconfig /renew command.
B. Update the Hosts file on the file server with the new IP address.
C. Run a remote Windows PowerShell script to flush the DNS resolver cache on each computer.
D. Run a remote Windows PowerShell script to run the netstat command on each computer.

Answer: C

Explanation:
This example wil flush the DNS resolver cache on the remote computer named “SVR1”
Run-RemoteCMD SVR1
Enter command to run: ipconfig /flushdns

B. could work but this requires an immediate solution.
Question: 22

All client computers on your company network run Windows 7 and are members of an Active Directory Domain Services domain named contoso.com. Employees access the company intranet site at . The Test team must be able to access a new version of  before the site is in production. You need to ensure that the Test team can access the new version of the site without affecting other employees’ access to the current site. What should you do?
A. Create a DNS record for app.contoso.com that specifies the IP address of the test server.
B. Create a Windows Firewall rule that blocks access to the IP address of the test server on the employees’ computers.
C. Create a Windows Firewall rule that allows access to the IP address of the test server on the Test team’s computers.
D. Add an entry to the Hosts file that specifies app.contoso.com and the IP address of the test server on the Test team’s computers.

Answer: D
Question: 23
All client computers on your company network run Windows 7 and are members of an Active Directory Domain Services domain. You deploy network printers. You need to ensure that employees are able to find these printers. What should you do first?
A. Ensure that your print servers include Windows 7 print drivers.
B. In the Location Aware Printing applet, choose the Change my default printer when I change networks setting.
C. Create a group policy to enable the Automatically publish new printers in Active Directory policy.
D. Create a group policy to enable the Prune printers that are not automatically republished policy. In the Prune non-republishing printers drop-down list, select the Whenever printer is not found option.

Answer: C
Explanation:

Question: 24
All client computers on your company network run Windows 7. An employee installs several new applications on a computer. After the applications are installed, the computer takes longer to start. You need to reduce the startup process time. What should you do?
A. Run the msconfig tool.
B. Run the bcdedit command.
C. Use the Services console to stop the applications.
D. Use the Task Manager tool to stop the applications.

Answer: A
Question: 25
Your company network has 500 client computers that run Windows 7. Your team consists of 20 desktop support technicians. Two technicians troubleshoot a hardware-related performance issue on a computer. The technicians obtain different results by using their own User Defined Data Collector Sets. You need to create a standardized Data Collector Set on a network share that is accessible to your team. What should you create?
A. Event Trace Data Collector Set
B. Performance Counter Data Collector Set
C. Performance Counter Alert Data Collector Set
D. System Configuration Information Data Collector Set

Answer: B
Question: 26
All client computers on your company network run Windows 7. Each computer has four 1-GB RAM modules and a single physical disk. When the employees run a three-dimensional (3-D) design application that extensively uses the RAM, they experience slow performance on their computers. You discover that the swap files on the computers are extensively used. You need to improve the performance of the computers. What should you do?
A. Disable the hardware acceleration setting on the computers.
B. Replace the four 1-GB RAM modules on the computers with two 2-GB RAM modules.
C. Move the page file to the same directory that contains the executable file for the 3-D design application.
D. Configure the virtual memory on the computers so that the initial size of the virtual memory is equal to the maximum size of the virtual memory.

All client computers on your company network run Windows 7. Each computer has the following components:
.
Single quad-core processor

.
8 GB of RAM

.
250-GB hard disk drive The hard disk drive is partitioned into drive C for the operating system and drive D for the user data. Employees run an application that generates large reports. These reports take too long to generate on the computers. You confirm that processor time and memory are acceptable. You need to identify why these reports are generating slowly. You create a User Defined Data Collector Set. What should you include in this set?

A.
Memory\Available Mbytes and Memory\% Committed Bytes In Use counters

B.
Process\% Privileged Time and Process\% User Time counters for each processor core

C.
Physical Disk\ Avg. Disk Queue Length and Physical Disk\% Disk Time counters for Disk0 of the computers

D.
Logical Disk\Free Megabytes and Logical Disk\% Free Space counters for the user data drives of the computers

Answer: C
Question: 28
All client computers on your company network run Windows 7. The Finance department staff run an application that collects data from 09:30 hours to 15:00 hours everyday. After data collection, the application generates reports that contain data aggregation for the day and the previous week.
During report generation, the Finance department staff experience slow performance on their computers. You discover that the usage of the processor on these computers is between 90 and 100 percent. You need to reduce the impact of report generation on the Finance computers. What should you do?
A. Set the priority of the application to Low.
B. Set the priority of the application to Real-time.
C. Configure the processor affinity mask to ensure that the application uses all the available processors.
D. Modify the memory settings of the computers to optimize the performance of the background applications.

Answer: A

Question: 29

Multiple users report that their Windows 7 computers take longer to start than when their computers were first installed. A help desk technician reports that the problem is related to installed applications. You need to recommend a solution that identifies the applications that run during the startup process. What should you recommend?
A. Event Forwarding
B. MSConfig.exe
C. Problem Steps Recorder
D. Reliability Monitor
Question: 30

Your company has a main office and a branch office. The network contains a single Active Directory domain. All computers are members of the domain. Five users in the branch office report that their Windows 7 computer is slow when it runs multiple applications. From your computer, you need to identify the application that uses the most processor on the computers. Which tool should you use?
A. Performance Monitor
B. Reliability Monitor
C. Resource Monitor
D. System Information

Answer: A

Question: 31
Your company has a main office and a branch office. The network contains a single Active Directory domain. All servers and client computers are members of the domain. A print server is located in the branch office. All other servers are located in the main office. All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. All client computers run Windows 7. Users in the branch office report poor performance when they access an intranet Web site in the main office. You need to recommend changes to the network to improve the performance of intranet access by computers in the branch office. What should you recommend implementing?
A. A VPN
B. BranchCache
C. HTTP redirect
D. WebDav

Answer: B
Question: 32
Your company has a main office and a branch office. The branch office is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

The branch office contains the following wireless devices:
.
A phone system that uses the 5.8 GHz wireless spectrum

.
A wireless access point that uses 802.11b

.
Printers that are compatible with 802.11b and 802.11g

.
100 portable computers that use 802.11b and 802.11g
Users report that they have an intermittent connection to the wireless access point. You need to
recommend a solution that ensures that users can connect to the wireless access point at all times.
What should you recommend?
A.
Move the wireless printers to the reception area.
B.
Move the wireless access point to another location.
C.
Replace the phone system with a DECT 6.0 phone system.
D.
Replace the wireless access point with an 802.11g wireless access point.
All client computers on your company network run Windows 7. After the installation of a third-party defragmentation tool, several employees are unable to start their portable computers in normal or safe modes. The Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) recovery partition is not installed on the computers. The Boot Configuration Database (BCD) has also been corrupted. You need to repair the BCD so that the computers can start. What should you do?
A. Create a new system repair disc and run the System Image Recovery tool on the employee computers.
B. Create a new system repair disc and run the Startup Repair recovery tool on the employee computers.
C. Start each computer from the installation DVD. Select the Last Known Good Configuration advanced boot option.
D. Start each computer from the installation DVD. In the System Recovery Options dialog box, select the System Restore recovery tool.

Answer: B
Question: 34
All client computers on your company network run Windows 7. You discover that memory usage on the computers is high. You need to find the cause of the issue. What should you do?
A. Run the Windows Memory Diagnostic tool on each computer.
B. Run the Resource Monitor tool and review the content in the Memory tab.
C. Open Action Center and run the Hardware and Devices troubleshooting program.
D. Open Performance Information and Tools and view the Windows Experience Index.

Answer: B
Explanation:

Question: 35
All computers on your company network run Windows 7. Several support requests have been made
by employees who have recently had hardware upgrades to their computers. Each request states
that the employee’s computer restarts automatically at random times.
You examine one of the computers and verify the following information:

.
Only approved applications and processes are run on the computer.
.
All updates to the operating system and applications have been applied to the computer.
.
No malicious software is found on the computer.
You need to find out why the computers are restarting automatically.
What should you do?
A.
Run the Windows Memory Diagnostic tool.
B.
Run the fixmbr command from the Recovery Console.
C.
Run the fixboot command from the Recovery Console.
D.
Run the Check for performance issues Control Panel tool.
Answer: A
Explanation:

Question: 36

Your company has a main office and a branch office. A user from the branch office reports that he receives stop errors on his desktop computer. A help desk technician reports that the errors are caused by a defective internal smart card reader. You plan to remove the smart card reader next week. You need to recommend a solution that prevents the stop errors from re-occurring when the computer is restarted. What should you recommend?
A. Modify the Data Execution Protection (DEP) settings.
B. From Device Manager, disable the smart card reader.
C. From Device Manager, uninstall the smart card reader.
D. From the Trusted Platform Management (TPM) console, turn off TPM.

Answer: B

Question: 37

Your company has a branch office. The office has two 48-port network switches named Switch1 and Switch2. The company purchases several new computers that have identical hardware. The new computers run Windows 7. The help desk reports that the new computers that connect to Switch1 are unable to connect to network resources and do not receive IP configurations from the DHCP server. Existing computers that connect to Switch1 can access network resources. The new computers that connect to Switch2 can also access network resources. You need to ensure that all computers can connect to network resources. What should you do?
A. Re-install the network card driver.
B. Disable IPv6 on the network interface.
C. Disable and then enable the network interface.
D. Disable the AutoNegotiation setting on the network interface.

The users on your network have portable computers that run Windows 7 Ultimate. Some users report that the batteries on their computers lose their charge faster than before. You need to identify which batteries to replace. What should you do?
A. From each computer, run Powercfg.exe.
B. From each computer, run Windows Resource Monitor.
C. From a network server, run Msconfig.exe.
D. From a network server, run System Information.

Answer: A
Question: 39
The help desk reports that several computers that run Windows 7 Enterprise have bad sectors on their hard drives. You need to minimize the loss of data on the computers caused by storing data on the bad sectors. What should you instruct the help desk to do?
A. Run chkdsk.exe /r.
B. Run defrag.exe c: /a.
C. Modify the System Protection settings.
D. Modify the Write Caching Policy for the disk.

Answer: A
Explanation:
chkdsk.exe
Check Disk -check and repair disk problems
Syntax: CHKDSK [drive:] [[path] filename] [/F] [/V] [/R] [/L [: size]]
Key
[drive:] The drive to check.
Filename File(s) to check for fragmentation (FAT only).
/F Automatically Fix file system errors on the disk.
/X Fix file system errors on the disk, (Win2003 and above) dismounts the volume first, closing all
open file handles.
/R Scan for and attempt Recovery of bad sectors.
/V Display the full path and name of every file on the disk.

/L: size NTFS only: change the log file size to the specified number of kilobytes.
If size is not specified, displays the current log size and the drive type (FAT or NTFS).
/C Skip directory corruption checks.
/I Skip corruption checks that compare directory entries to the file record segment (FRS) in the
volume’s master file table (MFT)

Question: 40

All client computers on your network have identical hardware. Your network adapter vendor releases a new driver. Several users install the new driver. The help desk technicians report that several users are unable to connect to network resources. The technicians instruct the users to restart their computers. When the users log on to their computers, they are still unable to connect to network resources. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that users can connect to network resources. What should you instruct the users to do?
A. Roll back the network adapter driver.
B. Restore the last known good configuration.
C. Enable the network boot option in the BIOS.
D. Modify the properties on the Network Location Awareness service.

You have an Active Directory domain. All client computers run Windows 7 and are joined to the domain. All administrators have laptop computers that have integrated smart card readers. All administrator accounts are configured to require the smart cards to log on to the domain. A smart card reader fails on your laptop. You order a replacement smart card reader. The new reader will be delivered next week. You need to ensure that you can log on to the domain by using your administrative user account. You request that a domain administrator modify the properties of your user account. What else should you request the domain administrator to do?
A. Reset your computer account.
B. Reset your user account password.
C. Disable and enable your user account.
D. Remove your computer from the domain, and then join your computer to the domain.

Answer: B

Question: 42

All client computers on your company network run Windows 7 and are members of an Active Directory Domain Services domain. Your company policy requires that all unnecessary services be disabled on the computers. The Sales department staff has been provided with new mobile broadband adapters that use the Global System for Mobile Communications (GSM) technology. You need to ensure that portable computers can connect to the broadband GSM network. Which service should be enabled on the portable computers?
A. WLAN AutoConfig
B. WWAN AutoConfig
C. Computer Browser
D. Portable Device Enumerator Service

Answer: B
Question: 43
All client computers on your company network run Windows 7 and are members of an Active Directory Domain Services domain. Employees using portable computers report that they get connected to a coffee shop wireless network from the company conference room. You need to ensure that the employees connect to the company wireless network by default from anywhere within the company premises. What should you do?
A. Configure the Network authentication (Shared mode) setting.
B. Apply a Wireless Network Policy to set the network type to WPA-PSK.
C. Apply a Wireless Network Policy to automatically connect to the company wireless network.
D. Apply a Wireless Network Policy to set the company wireless network as the preferred network.

Answer: D
Question: 44
All client computers on your company network run Windows 7 and are members of an Active Directory Domain Services domain. All portable computers connect only to the 802.1X-authenticated wireless network. Wireless settings are set through the domain’s Group Policy. You discover that new portable computers cannot be joined to the domain. You need to ensure that new portable computers can be joined to the domain. What should you do?
A. Connect the portable computers to the wireless network by using a Bootstrap Profile.
B. Connect the portable computers to the wireless network by using a Non-Broadcast Profile.
C. Connect the portable computers to the domain by using smart card authentication.
D. Connect the portable computers to the domain by using network security key authentication.

Answer: A
Question: 45

Your network contains a wired network and a wireless network. Users report that they experience intermittent problems accessing network resources when they connect to the internal wireless network. You discover that an unsecured rogue wireless access point uses the same Service Set Identifier (SSID) as the internal wireless network. You need to ensure that the users only connect to the internal wireless network. What should you do?
A. Configure a Windows Connect Now Group Policy.
B. Configure a Wireless Network (IEEE 802.11) Policy.
C. Delete the rogue network from the Network and Sharing Center on each computer.
D. Create a Connection Manager Administration Kit (CMAK) profile and deploy it to all users.

All client computers on your company network run Windows 7 and are members of an Active Directory Domain Services domain. All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2 and are located in the main office. A remote office connects to the main office by using a cellular network. Employees at the remote office frequently download a daily report from an IIS Web server at the main office, which causes them to incur excessive pay per bandwidth usage costs. You need to decrease the network bandwidth usage costs incurred by the remote office. What should you do?
A. Implement DirectAccess.
B. Implement VPN with compression.
C. Implement Distributed File System.
D. Configure Branch Cache.

Answer: D

Question: 47

Your company uses portable computers that run Windows 7. The Sales department staff use Wireless Wide Area Network (WWAN), WLAN, and wired network connections to work from a remote location. The Sales department staff reestablishes their secure connections and restart applications frequently. You need to ensure that the employees are able to work without unnecessary interruptions. What should you do?
A. Create a Group Policy to configure preferred wireless access points
B. Configure Group Policy preferences to create multiple VPN connections
C. Configure each portable computer to use the VPN Reconnect feature
D. Configure each portable computer to use the Extensible Authentication Protocol

Answer: C

Question: 48
Your company has a main office and two branch office locations. All client computers on your
company network run Windows 7 and are members of an Active Directory Domain Services domain.
All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2 and are located in the main office. Branch office employees
use a slow WAN link with high latency to access files on a network share located in the main office.
You need to meet the following requirements:
·Reduce WAN link utilization
·Improve user response time when accessing files
What should you do?

A. Configure BranchCache in Hosted Mode.
B. Configure BranchCache in Distributed Mode.
C. Configure the Default Cache Size setting by using Group Policy.
D. Configure the Configure Slow link speed setting by using Group Policy.

All client computers on your company network run Windows XP and are members of an Active Directory Domain Services domain. You plan to migrate all computers to Windows 7. You also plan to deploy a new VPN server to support remote network access for the computers. You need to ensure that all computers will be supported for remote access during the migration to Windows. What should you do?
A. Set the VPN server to Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol.
B. Set the VPN server to Secure Socket Tunneling Protocol.
C. Set the VPN server to Internet Key Exchange version 2.
D. Configure the Direct Access feature on the VPN server.

Answer: A
Question: 50
All client computers on your company network run Windows 7. All servers in your company run Windows Server 2008 R2. Employees use a VPN connection to connect to the company network from a remote location. Software updates are not being applied to the client computers because employees log off before the updates are applied. You need to ensure that software updates are always applied to the client computers. What should you do?
A. Configure the Direct Access feature.
B. Configure the VPN Reconnect feature.
C. Use Group Policy to publish a package that contains the software updates.
D. Use Group Policy to redeploy a package that contains the software updates.

All client computers on your company network run Windows 7. All servers in your company run Windows Server 2008 R2. Employees use a VPN connection to connect to the company network from a remote location. Employees remain connected to the VPN server to browse the Internet for personal use. You need to ensure that employees are unable to use the VPN connection for personal use. What should you do?
A. Configure the VPN connection to append a connection-specific DNS suffix.
B. Configure the VPN connection to use machine certificates for authentication.
C. Use Group Policy to disable the Use default gateway on remote network setting on each client computer.
D. Use Group Policy to configure the firewall on each computer to block outgoing connections when using the VPN connection.

Answer: C

Question: 52

All client computers on your company network run Windows 7. Employees use Windows Internet Explorer 8 to access Web sites. You discover that some computers are infected with malicious software. Employees are able to access Web sites that might have been compromised by malicious software. You need to configure the settings in Internet Explorer 8 to prevent malicious software from being installed on the computers. What should you do?
A. Configure Popup Blocker.
B. Configure SmartScreen Filter.
C. Add the sites to the Local intranet zone.
D. Add company-approved Web sites to the Compatibility View List.

Answer: B

Question: 53

All client computers on your company network run Windows 7. The computers are members of a Windows Server 2008 Active Directory Domain Services domain. Malicious software is spreading automatically from removable drives. You need to ensure that malicious software does not automatically run on the computers. What should you do?
A. Disable the Windows Installer by using Domain Group Policy.
B. Disable the Autoplay function by using Domain Group Policy.
C. Disable the ActiveX installation policy by using Domain Group Policy.
D. Prevent the installation of unsigned drivers by using Domain Group Policy.

Answer: B
No one else except Flydumps.com assures you 100 percent ratio with its value pack.This value pack offers complete Microsoft 070-685 forum to get top grades. This value pack is specially designed and includes things like Microsoft 070-685 real exam questions as well as Microsoft 070-685 notes to clear certain points that are complicated in the syllabus. Another key feature that makes Flydumps.com’s value pack important is that is has all Microsoft 070-685 simulation in it that are very important.These important features in the Flydumps.com value pack has increased its importance for passing Microsoft 070-685 test with top ranks.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 70-467 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-467.html

Microsoft 70-461 Exams, 100% Pass Guarantee Microsoft 70-461 Exam Guide Latest Version PDF&VCE

[2017-October-Version] The Most Recommended Microsoft 70-489 Dumps Exam Video Training for Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Advanced Solutions

Do you want to find a high efficiency way to prepare for Microsoft 070-489 dumps verified answers exam test? “Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Advanced Solutions” is the name of Microsoft 070-489 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. The most recommended Microsoft 70-489 dumps exam video training for Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Advanced Solutions. Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-489 dumps exam questions answers are updated ( 97 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 070-489 dumps is Microsoft SharePoint Applications. Pass4itsure’s Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-489.html dumps exam training materials is the best training materials.

Exam Code: 070-489
Exam Name: Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Advanced Solutions
Q&As: 97

[2017-October-Version Microsoft 70-489 Dumps From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWMVJwQXUxZ0JQV28

[2017-October-Version Microsoft 70-414 Dumps From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWT1R2UXFwcFMwZEE

070-489 dumps

QUESTION 38
You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system.
How can you determine the current Support Package level of all ABAP software components? (Choose
two)
A. Choose “System -> Status -> Component information”.
B. Use transaction SPAM (Support Package Manager).
C. Run the report “RSPFPAR”.
D. Launch the ICF path “/sap/bc/icf/info” in a Web browser.
E. Depending on the operating system, use the “disp+work -v” or “dw -v” command.
070-489 exam Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 39
During the startup of the central instance of an SAP system based on AS ABAP+Java 7.0x (dual stack),
different processes are started. Which processes are started by the ABAP Dispatcher by default? (Choose

three)
A. AS ABAP Message Server
B. AS ABAP Work Processes
C. AS Java Message Server
D. Internet Communication Manager (ICM) if parameter rdisp/start_icman is set to “true”
E. JControl
Correct Answer: BDE
QUESTION 40
Where can you find details on the memory consumption of the SAP integrated ITS?
A. In the SAP system, using the ICF service /sap/moni/its/mem
B. In the SAP system, using transaction/report SITSPMON (Internal ITS: Status)
C. On operating system level, using the command “icmon”
D. In the SAP system, using transaction SMICM (ICM Monitor)
070-489 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 41
How many clients can exist in an AS ABAP-based SAP system?
A. 65,536
B. 100
C. 1,000
D. 3
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 42
You have opened a CCMS monitor in transaction RZ20 (CCMS Monitor Sets).
What can you conclude by analyzing the attached screenshot?
A. Instances 00 and 01 of SAP system DEV on host twdf1921 are not running.
B. Instances 00 and 01 of SAP system DEV on host twdf1921 are running, but cannot be reached by
CCMS.
C. All nodes below the MTE “twdf1921_DEV_00” have the status “red”.
D. At least one node below the MTE “twdf1921_DEV_00” has the status “red”.
070-489 pdf Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 43
Which of the following monitoring tools are designed to monitor AS Java-based SAP systems? (Choose
two)
A. Transaction ST02 (Tune Summary) in a central AS ABAP-based monitoring system
B. SAP NetWeaver Administrator (NWA)
C. Config tool
D. Transaction RZ20 (CCMS Monitor Sets) in a central AS ABAP-based monitoring system
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 44
Which ABAP software components are installed by default during the installation of an SAP ECC system?
(Choose three)
A. SAP_CRM
B. SAP_HR
C. SAP_BW
D. SAP_ERP
E. SAP_APPL
070-489 vce Correct Answer: BCE
QUESTION 45
For which of the following do you need to install and configure SAProuter? (Choose two)
A. EarlyWatch Service session done remotely by an SAP Support employee
B. Connection to https://scn.sap.com
C. Remote Consulting from SAP
D. Connection to https://service.sap.com
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 46
You are running an AS Java-based SAP system. You are maintaining local settings using the Visual
Administrator. These settings become effective immediately. You want to make sure that the new settings
are still valid after the next restart of your system. How do you fulfill this requirement?
A. No further steps are necessary in this scenario.
B. Mark check box “Activate in profile”.
C. Maintain the same settings in the global settings using the Visual Administrator.
D. Maintain the same settings in the Config Tool.
070-489 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 47
You have developed repository objects for AS ABAP-based SAP systems. Your development work is being
logged within a transport request.
What happens when you release your task in the Transport Organizer (transaction SE09) of the
development system?
A. Repository locks are released for the respective repository objects.
B. The repository objects can no longer be changed.
C. Object entries are copied into the object list of the transport request for the respective repository objects.
D. The export process starts.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 48
You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system with several instances.
Where are enqueue locks stored that are managed by the AS ABAP system?
A. In the shared memory of each instance
B. In the database of the SAP system
C. In the shared memory of the instance where the enqueue work process is running
D. In the shared memory of the ABAP message server
70-489 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 49
You are a transport administrator for an AS ABAP-based SAP system landscape. In the import queue of a
single SAP system, you select multiple transport requests to be imported together.
What happens when these transport requests are imported? (Choose two)
A. If an object is included in more than one transport request, only the version in the last transport request
is activated/generated (according to the sequence in the import queue).
B. If an object is included in more than one transport request, it is first stored in the shadow repository. You
can then activate/generate selected versions from the shadow repository later.
C. If an object is included in more than one transport request, you can specify which object version will be
activated/generated using unconditional (import) modes.
D. The objects in the first transport request are imported and activated/generated first, then the objects in
the second transport request, and so on.
E. All objects in all the selected transport requests are merged together.
Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 50
You are performing an SAP system upgrade of an AS ABAP-based development system.
When do you perform the modification adjustments for ABAP Dictionary objects using transaction SPDD
(Modification Adjustment Dictionary)?
A. In the upgrade preparation phases (Roadmap steps 1-4)
B. After the upgrade (EXIT)
C. During the upgrade before activation of table definitions (ACT_UPG)
D. During the upgrade after the first kernel switch (KX_SWITCH_1)
070-489 pdf Correct Answer: C

Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the Microsoft 70-489 dumps please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-489.html dumps training materials.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/__Lkfs_jUmQ

Veritas 70-516 Dumps, Latest Updated Veritas 70-516 Certification Online

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure PGMP dumps:

Veritas 70-516 certification exam for Cisco certification are easily out there on the internet. Now you need not hanker once the projection materials in the market. FLYDUMPS helps materialize your dreams of success with the very least effort. Veritas 70-516 exam sample questions are the option of all IT institutions who aspire to obtain Cisco certification. Flydumps Veritas 70-516 exam sample questions would be the best choice for your Veritas 70-516 certification Veritas 70-516 test. It must be clear that, with the Flydumps Veritas 70-516 exam sample questions you not merely get questions as you may well presume from Flydumps, but you would moreover get fit and accurate answers so this you get a firm grasp of the information. The Veritas 70-516 exam sample questions that we can provide are based on the extensive exploring and real-world experiences on our online trainers, with for the duration of 10 ages of IT and certification experience.

QUESTION 28
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. You create a Data Access Layer (DAL) that is database-independent.
The DAL includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 static void ExecuteDbCommand(DbConnection connection) 02 {
03 if (connection != null){
04 using (connection){
05 try{
06 connection.Open();
07 DbCommand command = connection.CreateCommand();
08 command.CommandText = “INSERT INTO Categories (CategoryName) VALUES (‘Low Carb’)”;
09 command.ExecuteNonQuery();
10 }

12 catch (Exception ex){
13 Trace.WriteLine(“Exception.Message: ” + ex.Message);
14 }
15 }
16 }
17 }

You need to log information about any error that occurs during data access. You also need to log the data provider that accesses the database.
Which code segment should you insert at line 11?

A. catch (OleDbException ex){Trace.WriteLine(“ExceptionType: ” + ex.Source);Trace.WriteLine(“Message: ” + ex.Message);}
B. catch (OleDbException ex){Trace.WriteLine(“ExceptionType: ” + ex.InnerException.Source);Trace.WriteLine(“Message: ” + ex.InnerException.Message);}
C. catch (DbException ex){Trace.WriteLine(“ExceptionType: ” + ex.Source);Trace.WriteLine(“Message: ” + ex.Message); }
D. catch (DbException ex){Trace.WriteLine(“ExceptionType: ” + ex.InnerException.Source);Trace.WriteLine(“Message: ” + ex.InnerException.Message);}

Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

Exception.InnerException Gets the Exception instance that caused the current exception. Message Gets a message that describes the current exception.
Exception.Source Gets or sets the name of the application or the object that causes the error. OleDbException catches the exception that is thrown only when the
underlying provider returns a warning or error for an OLE DB data source.
DbException catches the common exception while accessing data base.

QUESTION 29
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Forms application. The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server database.
You need to find out whether the application is explicitly closing or disposing SQL connections.
Which code segment should you use?
A. string instanceName = Assembly.GetEntryAssembly().FullName;PerformanceCounter perf = new PerformanceCounter(“.NET Data Provider for SqlServer”,”NumberOfReclaimedConnections”, instanceName, true);int leakedConnections = (int)perf.NextValue();
B. string instanceName = Assembly.GetEntryAssembly().GetName().Name;PerformanceCounter perf = new PerformanceCounter(“.NET Data Provider for SqlServer”,”NumberOfReclaimedConnections”, instanceName, true);int leakedConnections = (int)perf.NextValue();
C. string instanceName = Assembly.GetEntryAssembly().FullName;PerformanceCounter perf = new PerformanceCounter(“.NET Data Provider for SqlServer”,”NumberOfNonPooledConnections”, instanceName, true);int leakedConnections = (int)perf.NextValue();
D. string instanceName = Assembly.GetEntryAssembly().GetName().Name;PerformanceCounter perf = new PerformanceCounter(“.NET Data Provider for SqlServer”,”NumberOfNonPooledConnections”, instanceName, true);int leakedConnections = (int)perf.NextValue();

Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
NumberOfNonPooledConnections The number of active connections that are not pooled. NumberOfReclaimedConnections The number of connections that have been reclaimed through garbage collection where Close or Dispose was not called by the application. Not explicitly closing or disposing connections hurts performance. Use of ADO.NET performance counters
QUESTION 30
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to develop an application that connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database.
You add the following stored procedure to the database.
CREATE PROCEDURE GetProducts AS BEGIN SELECT ProductID, Name, Price, Cost FROM Product END
You create a SqlDataAdapter named adapter to execute the stored procedure. You need to fill a DataTable instance with the first 10 rows of the result set.
What are two possible code segments that you can use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. DataSet ds = new DataSet();adapter.Fill(ds, 0, 10, “Product”)
B. DataSet ds = new DataSet();DataTable dt = ds.Tables.Add(“Product”);adapter.Fill(0, 10, dt);
C. DataSet ds = new DataSet();DataTable dt = ds.Tables.Add(“Product”); dt.ExtendedProperties[“RowCount”] = 10; dt.ExtendedProperties[“RowIndex”] = 0; adapter.Fill(dt);
D. DataSet ds = new DataSet(); ds.ExtendedProperties[“RowCount”] = 10; ds.ExtendedProperties[“RowIndex”] = 0; adapter.Fill(ds);
Correct Answer: AB Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Fill(Int32, Int32, DataTable()) Adds or refreshes rows in a DataTable to match those in the data source starting at the specified record and retrieving up to the specified maximum number of records. (Inherited from DbDataAdapter.) Fill(DataSet, Int32, Int32, String) Adds or refreshes rows in a specified range in the DataSet to match those in the data source using the DataSet and DataTable names. (Inherited from DbDataAdapter.) SqlDataAdapter Class
QUESTION 31
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) Data Services service. You
You add the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

01 var uri = new Uri
02 var ctx = new NorthwindEntities(uri);
03 var categories = from c in ctx.Categories
04 select c;
05 foreach (var category in categories) {
06 PrintCategory(category);
07
08 foreach (var product in category.Products) {
09
10 PrintProduct(product);
11 }
12 }

You need to ensure that the Product data for each Category object is lazy-loaded.

What should you do?

A. Add the following code segment at line 07.ctx.LoadProperty(category, “Products”);
B. Add the following code segment at line 09.ctx.LoadProperty(product, “*”);
C. Add the following code segment at line 07.var strPrdUri = string.Format(“Categories({0})? $expand=Products”, category.CategoryID); var productUri = new Uri (strPrdUri, UriKind.Relative); ctx.Execute<Product>(productUri);
D. Add the following code segment at line 09.var strPrdUri = string.Format(“Products? $filter=CategoryID eq {0}”, category.CategoryID); var productUri = new Uri (strPrdUri, UriKind.Relative); ctx.Execute<Product>(productUri);

Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

LoadProperty(Object, String) Explicitly loads an object related to the supplied object by the specified navigation property and using the default merge option.
UriKind Enumeration
RelativeOrAbsolute The kind of the Uri is indeterminate.
Absolute The Uri is an absolute Uri.
Relative The Uri is a relative Uri.

QUESTION 32
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The application uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework to model
entities.

The conceptual schema definition language (CSDL) file contains the following XML fragment.

< EntityType Name=”Contact”>

<Property Name=”EmailPhoneComplexProperty”
Type=”AdventureWorksModel.EmailPhone”
Nullable=”false” />
</EntityType>

<ComplexType Name=”EmailPhone”>
<Property Type=”String” Name=”EmailAddress”
MaxLength=”50″ FixedLength=”false”
Unicode=”true” />
<Property Type=”String” Name=”Phone” MaxLength=”25″
FixedLength=”false” Unicode=”true” />
</ComplexType>
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

01 using (EntityConnection conn = new EntityConnection(“name=AdvWksEntities”))
02 {
03 conn.Open();
04 string esqlQuery = @”SELECT VALUE contacts FROM
05 AdvWksEntities.Contacts AS contacts
06 WHERE contacts.ContactID == 3″;
07 using (EntityCommand cmd = conn.CreateCommand())
08 {
09 cmd.CommandText = esqlQuery;
10 using (EntityDataReader rdr = cmd.ExecuteReader())
11 {
12 while (rdr.Read())
13 {
14
15 }
16 }
17 }
18 conn.Close();
19 }

You need to ensure that the code returns a reference to a ComplexType entity in the model named EmailPhone.
Which code segment should you insert at line 14?
A. int FldIdx = 0; EntityKey key = record.GetValue(FldIdx) as EntityKey;foreach (EntityKeyMember keyMember in key.EntityKeyValues) { return keyMember.Key + ” : ” + keyMember.Value; }
B. IExtendedDataRecord record = rdr[“EmailPhone”]as IExtendedDataRecord; int FldIdx = 0; return record.GetValue(FldIdx);
C. DbDataRecord nestedRecord = rdr[“EmailPhoneComplexProperty”] as DbDataRecord; return nestedRecord;
D. int fieldCount = rdr[“EmailPhone”].DataRecordInfo.FieldMetadata.Count;for (int FldIdx = 0; FldIdx < fieldCount; FldIdx++){rdr.GetName(FldIdx); if (rdr.IsDBNull (FldIdx) == false){return rdr[“EmailPhone”].GetValue(FldIdx).ToString();}}

Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 33
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database. You create classes by using LINQ to SQL based on the records shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to create a LINQ query to retrieve a list of objects that contains the OrderID and CustomerID properties. You need to retrieve the total price amount of each Order record.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. from details in dataContext.Order_Detailgroup details by details.OrderID into gjoin order in dataContext.Orders on g.Key equals order.OrderID select new {OrderID = order.OrderID, CustomerID = order.CustomerID,TotalAmount = g.Sum(od => od.UnitPrice * od.Quantity)}
B. dataContext.Order_Detail.GroupJoin(dataContext.Orders,d => d.OrderID,o => o.OrderID,(dts, ord) => new {OrderID = dts.OrderID,CustomerID = dts.Order.CustomerID,TotalAmount = dts.UnitPrice * dts.Quantity})
C. from order in dataContext.Orders group order by order.OrderID into gjoin details in dataContext.Order_Detail on g.Key equals details.OrderID select new {OrderID = details.OrderID,CustomerID = details.Order.CustomerID,TotalAmount = details.UnitPrice * details.Quantity}
D. dataContext.Orders.GroupJoin(dataContext.Order_Detail,o => o.OrderID,d => d.OrderID.(ord, dts) => new {OrderID = ord.OrderID,CustomerID = ord.CustomerID,TotalAmount = dts.Sum(od => od.UnitPrice * od.Quantity)})

Correct Answer: AD Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Alterantive A. This is an Object Query. It looks at the Order Details EntitySet and creating a group g based on OrderID.

*
The group g is then joined with Orders EntitySet based on g.Key = OrderID
*
For each matching records a new dynamic object containing OrderID, CustomerID and TotalAmount is created.
*
The dynamic records are the results returned in an INumerable Object, for later processing Alterantive D. This is an Object Query. The GroupJoin method is
used to join Orders to OrderDetails.
Parameters for GroupJoin:

1.
An Order_Details EntitySet
2.
Order o (from the Orders in the Orders Entity Set, picking up Order_id from both Entity Sets)
3.
Order_ID from the first Order_Details record from the OD EnitySet
4.
Lamda Expression passing ord and dts (ord=o, dts=d) The body of the Lamda Expression is working out the total and Returning a Dynamic object as in A.

QUESTION 34
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server database. You use Entity SQL to retrieve data from the database.
You need to enable query plan caching.
Which object should you use?
A. EntityCommand
B. EntityConnection
C. EntityTransaction
D. EntityDataReader

Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

Whenever an attempt to execute a query is made, the query pipeline looks up its query plan cache to see whether the exact query is already compiled and
available. If so, it reuses the cached plan rather than building a new one. If a match is not found in the query plan cache, the query is compiled and cached.
A query is identified by its Entity SQL text and parameter collection (names and types). All text comparisons are case-sensitive.
Query plan caching is configurable through the EntityCommand. To enable or disable query plan caching through System.Data.EntityClient.EntityCommand.
EnablePlanCaching, set this property to true or false. Disabling plan caching for individual dynamic queries that are unlikely to be used more then once improves
performance.

You can enable query plan caching through EnablePlanCaching. Query Plan Caching
QUESTION 35
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database. The database includes a database table named ProductCatalog as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You add the following code segment to query the first row of the ProductCatalog table. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

01 using (var cnx = new SqlConnection(connString))
02 {
03 var command = cnx.CreateCommand();
04 command.CommandType = CommandType.Text;
05 command.CommandText =”SELECT TOP 1 * FROM dbo.ProductCatalog”;
06 cnx.Open();
07 var reader = command.ExecuteReader();
08 if (reader.Read()) {
09 var id = reader.GetInt32(0);
10
11 reader.Close();
12 }
13 }
You need to read the values for the Weight, Price, and Status columns.

Which code segment should you insert at line 10?

A. var weight = reader.GetDouble(1); var price = reader.GetDecimal(2); var status = reader.GetBoolean(3);
B. var weight = reader. GetDecimal (1); var price = reader. GetFloat (2); var status = reader.GetByte(3);
C. var weight = reader.GetDouble(1); var price = reader.GetFloat(2); var status = reader.GetBoolean(3);
D. var weight = reader.GetFloat(1); var price = reader.GetDouble(2); var status = reader.GetByte(3);

Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 36
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The application retrieves data from a Microsoft SQL Server 2008
database named AdventureWorks. The AdventureWorks.dbo.ProductDetails table contains a column named ProductImages that uses a varbinary(max) data type.

You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

01 SqlDataReader reader =
02 command.ExecuteReader(
03
04 );
05 while (reader.Read())
06 {
07 pubID = reader.GetString(0);
08 stream = new FileStream(
09 …
10 );
11 writer = new BinaryWriter(stream);
12 startIndex = 0;
13 retval = reader.GetBytes(1, startIndex, outByte, 0, bufferSize);
14 while (retval == bufferSize)
15 {
16 …
17 }
18 writer.Write(outByte, 0, (int)retval – 1);
19 writer.Flush();
20 writer.Close();
21 stream.Close();
22 }

You need to ensure that the code supports streaming data from the ProductImages column.

Which code segment should you insert at line 03?

A. CommandBehavior.Default
B. CommandBehavior.KeyInfo
C. CommandBehavior.SingleResult
D. CommandBehavior.SequentialAccess
Correct Answer: D Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Default
The query may return multiple result sets. Execution of the query may affect the database state. Default sets no CommandBehavior flags, so calling
ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.Default) is functionally equivalent to calling ExecuteReader(). KeyInfo The query returns column and primary key information.
When KeyInfo is used for command execution, the provider will append extra columns to the result set for existing primary key and timestamp columns.
SingleResult The query returns a single result set.
SequentialAccess Provides a way for the DataReader to handle rows that contain columns with large binary values.
Rather than loading the entire row, SequentialAccess enables the DataReader to load data as a stream. You can then use the GetBytes or GetChars method to
specify a byte location to start the read operation, and a limited buffer size for the data being returned.
CommandBehavior Enumeration
QUESTION 37
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application.

The application contains the following XML document.

<bib>
<book title=”TCP/IP Illustrated” year=”1994″>
<author> Author1 </author>
</book>
<book title=”Programming in Unix” year=”1992″>
<author> Author1 </author>
<author> Author2 </author>
<author> Author3 </author>
</book>
<book title=”Data on the Web” year=”2000″>
<author> Author4 </author>
<author> Author3 </author>
</book>
</bib>

You add the following code fragment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

01 public IEnumerable<XElement> GetBooks(string xml)
02 {
03 XDocument doc = XDocument.Parse(xml);
04
05 }

You need to return a list of book XML elements that are authored by Author1.

Which code segment should you insert at line 04?

A. return doc.Element(“bib”).Elements().SelectMany(e1 => e1.Elements().Where(e2 => e2 .Equals(new XElement(“author”,” Author1 “))));
B. return doc.Element(“bib”).Elements().SelectMany(e1 => e1.Elements().Where(e2 => (string)e2 == ” Author1 “));
C. return doc.Element(“bib”).Elements().Where(e1 => e1.Elements().Any(e2 => (string)e2 == ” Author1 “));
D. return doc.Element(“bib”).Elements().Where(e1=> e1.Elements().Any(e2 => e2 .Equals(new XElement(“author”,”Author1″))));

Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 38
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server database. You use the following SQL statement to retrieve an instance of a DataSet object named ds:
SELECT CustomerID, CompanyName, ContactName, Address, City FROM dbo.Customers
You need to query the DataSet object to retrieve only the rows where the ContactName field is not NULL.
Which code segment should you use?
A. from row in ds.Tables[0].AsEnumerable()where (string)row[“ContactName”] != nullselect row;
B. from row in ds.Tables[0].AsEnumerable()where row.Field<string>(“ContactName”) != nullselect row;
C. from row in ds.Tables[0].AsEnumerable()where !row.IsNull((string)row[“ContactName”])select row;
D. from row in ds.Tables[0].AsEnumerable()where !Convert.IsDBNull(row.Field<string>(” ContactName “))select row;
Correct Answer: B Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Field<T>(DataRow, String) Provides strongly-typed access to each of the column values in the specified row. The Field method also supports nullable types.
QUESTION 39
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to develop an application that will access a WCF data service. The solution contains the projects shown in the following table.

The WCF data service exposes an Entity Framework model.
You need to access the service by using a WCF Data Services client. What should you do in the Application.Client project?
A. Add a reference to the Application.Model project.
B. Add a reference to the Application.Service project.
C. Add a service reference that uses the URL of the WCF data service.
D. Add a Web reference that uses the URL of the WCF data service. Correct Answer: C

Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 40
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The application uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework to model entities.
You need to create a database from your model. What should you do?
A. Run the edmgen.exe tool in FullGeneration mode.
B. Run the edmgen.exe tool in FromSSDLGeneration mode.
C. Use the Update Model Wizard in Visual Studio.
D. Use the Generate Database Wizard in Visual Studio. Run the resulting script against a Microsoft SQL Server database. Correct Answer: D

Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
To update the database, right-click the Entity Framework designer surface and choose Generate Database From Model. The Generate Database Wizard produces a SQL script file that you can edit and execute.
QUESTION 41
You use the Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Entity Framework to develop an application that contains an Entity Data Model for the following database tables.

You need to ensure that the entity that is mapped to the ContentTypeDerived table derives from the entity that is mapped to the ContentTypeBase table.
What should you do?
A. Use a Table-Per-Type mapping method.
B. Use a Table-Per-Hierarchy mapping method.
C. Create a function import for each entity.
D. Create a complex type for each entity.

Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 42
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to enhance an existing application to use the Entity Framework. The classes that represent the entities in the model are Plain Old CLR Object (POCO) classes.
You need to connect the existing POCO classes to an Entity Framework context.
What should you do?
A. 1. Generate a MetadataWorkspace and create an ObjectContext for the model. 2. Disable proxy object creation on the ContextOptions of the ObjectContext. 3. Enable lazy loading on the ContextOptions of the ObjectContext.
B. 1. Generate a MetadataWorkspace and create an ObjectContext for the model. 2. Create an ObjectSet for the POCO classes. 3. Disable proxy object creation on the ContextOptions of the ObjectContext.
C. 1. Generate an Entity Data Model for the POCO classes. 2. Create an ObjectSet for the POCO classes. 3. Disable proxy object creation on the ContextOptions of the ObjectContext. 4. Enable lazy loading on the ContextOptions of the ObjectContext.
D. 1. Generate an Entity Data Model for the POCO classes. 2. Create an ObjectSet for the POCO classes. 3. Set Code Generation Strategy on the Entity Data Model to none. 4. Create an ObjectContext for the model.

Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 43
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The application uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework to model entities. The model includes the entity shown in the following exhibit.

You need to add a function that returns the number of years since a person was hired.
You also need to ensure that the function can be used within LINQ to Entities queries.
What should you do?
A. Add the following code fragment to the .edmx file. <Function Name=”YearsSinceNow” ReturnType=”Edm.Int32″><Parameter Name=”date” Type=”Edm.DateTime” /><DefiningExpression>Year(CurrentDateTime()) – Year(date)</DefiningExpression></Function>Add the following function to the entity class definition. [EdmComplexType(“SchoolModel”, “YearsSinceNow”)]public static int YearsSinceNow(DateTime date){throw new NotSupportedException (“Direct calls are not supported.”);}
B. Add the following code fragment to the .edmx file. <Function Name=”YearsSinceNow” ReturnType=”Edm.Int32″><Parameter Name=”date” Type=”Edm.DateTime” /><DefiningExpression>Year(CurrentDateTime()) – Year(date)</DefiningExpression></Function>Add the following function to the entity class definition. [EdmFunction(“SchoolModel”, “YearsSinceNow”)] public static int YearsSinceNow(DateTime date){throw new NotSupportedException(“Direct calls are not supported.”);}
C. Add the following code fragment to the .edmx file. <Function Name=”YearsSinceNow” ReturnType=”Edm.Int32″><Parameter Name=”date” Type=”Edm.DateTime” /></Function>Add the following function to the entity class definition. [EdmFunction(“SchoolModel”, “YearsSinceNow”)] public static int YearsSinceNow(DateTime date) {return Year(CurrentDateTime() – Year(date)); }
D. Use the Entity Data Model Designer to create a complex property named YearsSinceNow that can be accessed through the LINQ to Entities query at a later time.

Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

How to: Call Model-Defined Functions in Queries

QUESTION 44
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server database. You use the ADO.NET Entity Framework to model entities.
You need to add a new type to your model that organizes scalar values within an entity.
You also need to map stored procedures for managing instances of the type.
What should you do?
A. Add the stored procedures in the SSDL file along with a Function attribute. Define a complex type in the CSDL file. Map the stored procedure in the MSL file with a ModificationFunctionElement.
B. Add the stored procedures in the SSDL file along with a Function attribute. Define a complex type in the CSDL file. Map the stored procedure in the MSL file with an AssociationEnd element.
C. Use the edmx designer to import the stored procedures. Derive an entity class from the existing entity as a complex type. Map the stored procedure in the MSL file with an AssociationEnd element.
D. Add the stored procedures in the SSDL file along with a Function attribute. Derive an entity class from the existing entity as a complex type. Map the stored procedure in the MSL file with a ModificationFunctionElement.

Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
EndProperty Element (MSL)
QUESTION 45
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to develop an application that uses the Entity Framework.
You need to execute custom logic when an entity is attached to the ObjectContext.
What should you do?
A. Create a partial method named OnStateChanged in the partial class for the entity.
B. Create a partial method named OnAttached in the partial class for the entity.
C. Create an event handler to handle the ObjectStateManagerChanged event.
D. Create an event handler to handle the ObjectMaterialized event.
Correct Answer: C Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
ObjectStateManagerChanged Occurs when entities are added to or removed from the state manager. ObjectMaterialized Occurs when a new entity object is created from data in the data source as part of a query or load operation. ObjectStateManagerChanged Event
ObjectMaterialized Event
QUESTION 46
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft ADO.NET Framework 4 to create an application. The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database.
You use the ADO.NET LINQ to SQL model to retrieve data from the database. You use stored procedures to return multiple result sets. You need to ensure that the result sets are returned as strongly typed values.
What should you do?
A. Apply the FunctionAttribute and ResultTypeAttribute to the stored procedure function. Use the GetResult<TElement> method to obtain an enumerator of the correct type.
B. Apply the FunctionAttribute and ParameterAttribute to the stored procedure function and directly access the strongly typed object from the results collection.
C. Apply the ResultTypeAttribute to the stored procedure function and directly access the strongly typed object from the results collection.
D. Apply the ParameterAttribute to the stored procedure function. Use the GetResult<TElement> method to obtain an enumerator of the correct type.

Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

You must use the IMultipleResults.GetResult<TElement> Method pattern to obtain an enumerator of the correct type, based on your knowledge of the stored
procedure. FunctionAttribute Associates a method with a stored procedure or user-defined function in the database.
IMultipleResults.GetResult<TElement> Method
QUESTION 47
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server database.
You use the ADO.NET LINQ to SQL model to retrieve data from the database.
The application contains the Category and Product entities, as shown in the following exhibit.

You need to ensure that LINQ to SQL executes only a single SQL statement against the database.
You also need to ensure that the query retrieves the list of categories and the list of products.
Which code segment should you use?
A. using (NorthwindDataContext dc = new NorthwindDataContext()){dc.ObjectTrackingEnabled = false;var categories = from c in dc.Categoriesselect c;foreach (var category in categories) {Console.WriteLine(“{0} has {1} products”, category.CategoryName, category.Products.Count);}}
B. using (NorthwindDataContext dc = new NorthwindDataContext()) {dc.DeferredLoadingEnabled = false;DataLoadOptions dlOptions = new DataLoadOptions();dlOptions.LoadWith<Category>(c => c.Products);dc.LoadOptions = dlOptions;var categories = from c in dc.Categoriesselect c;foreach (var category in categories){Console.WriteLine(“{0} has {1} products”, category.CategoryName, category.Products.Count);}}
C. using (NorthwindDataContext dc = new NorthwindDataContext()) {dc.DeferredLoadingEnabled = false;var categories = from c in dc.Categoriesselect c;foreach (var category in categories) {Console.WriteLine(“{0} has {1} products”, category.CategoryName, category.Products.Count);}}
D. using (NorthwindDataContext dc = new NorthwindDataContext()){dc.DeferredLoadingEnabled = false;DataLoadOptions dlOptions = new DataLoadOptions();dlOptions.AssociateWith<Category>(c => c.Products);dc.LoadOptions = dlOptions;var categories = from c in dc.Categoriesselect c;foreach (var category in categories){Console.WriteLine(“{0} has {1} products”, category.CategoryName, category.Products.Count);}}

Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
DataLoadOptions Class Provides for immediate loading and filtering of related data. DataLoadOptions.LoadWith(LambdaExpression) Retrieves specified data
related to the main target by using a lambda expression.
You can retrieve many objects in one query by using LoadWith. DataLoadOptions.AssociateWith(LambdaExpression) Filters the objects retrieved for a particular
relationship.
Use the AssociateWith method to specify sub-queries to limit the amount of retrieved data.
DataLoadOptions Class

QUESTION 48
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to develop an application. You use the Entity Framework Designer to create an Entity Data
Model from an existing database by using the Generate from database wizard.
The model contains an entity type named Product. The Product type requires an additional property that is not mapped to a database column.
You need to add the property to Product.
What should you do?

A. Add the property in the generated class file, and select Run Custom Tool from the solution menu.
B. Add the property in a partial class named Product in a new source file.
C. Create a complex type with the name of the property in the Entity Framework Designer.
D. Create a function import with the name of the property in the Entity Framework Designer. Correct Answer: B

Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 49
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to develop an ASP.NET application. The application uses Integrated Windows authentication. The application accesses data
in a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database that is located on the same server as the application.
You use the following connection string to connect to the database.
Integrated Security=SSPI; Initial Catalog=AdventureWorks;
The application must also execute a stored procedure on the same server on a database named pubs.
Users connect to the ASP.NET application through the intranet by using Windows-based authentication.
You need to ensure that the application will use connection pooling whenever possible and will keep the number of pools to a minimum.
Which code segment should you use?

A. command.CommandText = “USE [pubs]; exec uspLoginAudit;”; using (SqlConnection connection = new SqlConnection(“Initial Catalog=AdventureWorks; Integrated Security=SSPI;MultipleActiveResultSets=True”)){connection.Open();command.ExecuteNonQuery();}
B. command.CommandText = “exec uspLoginAudit;”;using (SqlConnection connection = new SqlConnection(“Integrated Security=SSPI; Initial Catalog=pubs”)) {connection.Open();command.ExecuteNonQuery();}
C. command.CommandText = “USE [pubs]; exec uspLoginAudit;”;using (SqlConnection connection = new SqlConnection( “Integrated Security=SSPI; Initial Catalog=AdventureWorks”)) {connection.Open();command.ExecuteNonQuery();}
D. command.CommandText = “exec uspLoginAudit;”; using (SqlConnection connection = new SqlConnection(“Integrated Security=SSPI;”)){connection.Open ();command.ExecuteNonQuery();}

Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Working with Multiple Active Result Sets
QUESTION 50
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2008
database.
The application uses a Microsoft ADO.NET SQL Server managed provider. When a connection fails, the application logs connection information, including the full
connection string. The information is stored as plain text in a .config file.

You need to ensure that the database credentials are secure. Which connection string should you add to the .config file?
A. Data Source=myServerAddress; Initial Catalog=myDataBase; Integrated Security=SSPI; Persist Security Info=true;
B. Data Source=myServerAddress; Initial Catalog=myDataBase; User Id = myUsername; Password = myPassword; Persist Security Info=false;
C. Data Source=myServerAddress; Initial Catalog=myDataBase; Integrated Security=SSPI; Persist Security Info=false;
D. Data Source=myServerAddress; Initial Catalog=myDataBase; User Id = myUsername; Password = myPassword; Persist Security Info=true;

Correct Answer: C Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Persist Security Info
Default: ‘false’
When set to false or no (strongly recommended), security-sensitive information, such as the password, is not returned as part of the connection if the connection is
open or has ever been in an open state. Resetting the connection string resets all connection string values including the password.
Recognized values are true, false, yes, and no.

QUESTION 51
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server database. The application uses the ADO.NET LINQ to SQL model to retrieve data from the database.
The application will not modify retrieved data.
You need to ensure that all the requested data is retrieved.
You want to achieve this goal using the minimum amount of resources. What should you do?
A. Set DeferredLoadingEnabled to true on the DataContext class.
B. Set DeferredLoadingEnabled to false on the DataContext class.
C. Set ObjectTrackingEnabled to true on the DataContext class.
D. Set ObjectTrackingEnabled to false on the DataContext class.

Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Setting property ObjectTrackingEnabled to false improves performance at retrieval time, because there are fewer items to track. DataContext.ObjectTrackingEnabled Property
QUESTION 52
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The application contains the following XML document.

< feed >
< title > Products < /title >
< entry >
< title > Entry title 1 < /title >
< author > Author1 < /title >
< content >
< properties >
< description > some description < /description >
< n otes > some notes < /notes >
< comments > some comments < /comments >
< /properties >
< /content >
< /entry >

< /feed >

You plan to add localization features to the application.

You add the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 public IEnumerable < XNode > GetTextNodesForLocalization(XDocument doc)
02 {
03
04 return from n in nodes
05 where n.NodeType == XmlNodeType.Text
06 select n;
07 }

You need to ensure that the GetTextNodesForLocalization method returns all the XML text nodes of the document.

Which code segment should you insert at line 03?

A. IEnumerable < XNode > nodes = doc.DescendantNodes();
B. IEnumerable < XNode > nodes = doc.Nodes();
C. IEnumerable < XNode > nodes = doc.Descendants();
D. IEnumerable < XNode > nodes = doc.NodesAfterSelf();

Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

DescendantNodes() Returns a collection of the descendant nodes for this document or element, in document order.
Descendants() Returns a collection of the descendant elements for this document or element, in document order.
Nodes() Returns a collection of the child nodes of this element or document, in document order. NodesAfterSelf() Returns a collection of the sibling nodes after
this node, in document order

QUESTION 53
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. You deploy a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) Data Service to a production server. The application is hosted by Internet Information Services (IIS).
After deployment, applications that connect to the service receive the following error message: “The server encountered an error processing the request. See server logs for more details.”
You need to ensure that the actual exception data is provided to client computers.
What should you do?
A. Add the ServiceBehavior attribute to the class that implements the data service.
B. Add the FaultContract attribute to the class that implements the data service.
C. Modify the applications Web.config file. Set the value for the customErrors element to Off.
D. Modify the applications Web.config file. Set the value for the customErrors element to RemoteOnly.
Correct Answer: A Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Apply the ServiceBehaviorAttribute attribute to a service implementation to specify service-wide execution behavior.
The IncludeExceptionDetailInFaults property specifies whether unhandled exceptions in a service are returned as SOAP faults. This is for debugging purposes
only.
ServiceBehavior Attribute

{
[OperationContract]
int Add(int n1, int n2);
[OperationContract]
int Subtract(int n1, int n2);
[OperationContract]
int Multiply(int n1, int n2);
[OperationContract]
[FaultContract(typeof(MathFault))]
int Divide(int n1, int n2);
}
The FaultContractAttribute attribute indicates that the Divide operation may return a fault of type MathFault. A
fault can be of any type that can be serialized. In this case, the MathFault is a data contract, as follows:
[DataContract(Namespace=
{
private string operation;
private string problemType;
[DataMember]
public string Operation
{
get { return operation; }
set { operation = value; }
}
[DataMember]
public string ProblemType
{
get { return problemType; }
set { problemType = value; }
}
}

QUESTION 54
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database.
You need to use a spatial value type as a parameter for your database query.
What should you do?
A. Set the parameters SqlDbType to Udt. Set the parameters UdtTypeName to GEOMETRY.
B. Set the parameters SqlDbType to Binary.
C. Set the parameters SqlDbType to Variant.
D. Set the parameters SqlDbType to Structured. Set the parameters TypeName to GEOMETRY.

Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

There are two types of spatial data. The geometry data type supports planar, or Euclidean (flat-earth), data.
The geometry data type conforms to the Open Geospatial Consortium (OGC) Simple Features for SQL Specification version 1.1.0.
In addition, SQL Server supports the geography data type, which stores ellipsoidal (round-earth) data, such as GPS latitude and longitude coordinates.
SqlParameter.UdtTypeName Gets or sets a string that represents a user-defined type as a parameter.
CHAPTER 2 ADO.NET Connected Classes
Lesson 2: Reading and Writing Data
Working with SQL Server User-Defined Types (UDTs) (page 105) Spatial types
QUESTION 55
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server database.
You create a DataSet object in the application. You add two DataTable objects named App_Products and App_Categories to the DataSet. You add the following
code segment to populate the DataSet object. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

01 public void Fill(SqlConnection cnx, DataSet ds) {
02
03 var cmd = cnx.CreateCommand();
04 cmd.CommandText = “SELECT * FROM dbo.Products; ” + “SELECT * FROM dbo.Categories”;
05 var adapter = new SqlDataAdapter(cmd);
06
07 }

You need to ensure that App_Products and App_Categories are populated from the dbo.Products and dbo. Categories database tables. Which code segment
should you insert at line 06?

A. adapter.Fill(ds, “Products”); adapter.Fill(ds, “Categories”);
B. adapter.Fill(ds.Tables[“App_Products”]);adapter.Fill(ds.Tables[“App_Categories”]);
C. adapter.TableMappings.Add(“Table”, “App_Products”);adapter.TableMappings.Add(“Table1”, “App_Categories”);adapter.Fill(ds);
D. adapter.TableMappings.Add(“Products”, “App_Products”);adapter.TableMappings.Add(“Categories”, “App_Categories”);adapter.Fill(ds);
Correct Answer: C Explanation Explanation/Reference:

Explanation:
Table Mapping in ADO.NET
Veritas 70-516 exam is very adapted to the people who are interesting in the information technology domain. If you want to get the higher level, you not only to take part in the Veritas 70-516 exam sample questions in FLYDUMPS, but also other Veritas 70-516 certification. The FLYDUMPS prepares many certifications for people. Find the upgrade versions of Veritas 70-516 exam science, latest Veritas 70-516 questions and Veritas 70-516 pdf exam. With FLYDUMPS Veritas 70-516 exam sample questions, your success is guaranteed. There must be your acquisitive. This will present you with facts that you simply need to get success the exam.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure PGMP dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/pgmp.html

ISEB ISEB-ITILF Practice, Prompt Updates ISEB ISEB-ITILF Study Material For Sale

Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP Exams, Provide Latest Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP Dump Download Sale

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure M70-301 dumps:

Easiest way to get Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP test is to log on to the Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP exam sample questions FLYDUMPS and choose the Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP Test to do Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP Online to obtain your Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP certification. With Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP exam sample questions, you can be rest assured that you will be fully prepared to take on your Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP Exam. Most of Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP test for yourMicrosoft 70-516-CSHARP Configuration and Maintenance Exam is exclusively prepared by the best brains and highly skilled professionals from the IT domain to ensure 100% pass percentage in your Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP Exam.

QUESTION: 19
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an
application. The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server database. The application has
two DataTable objects that reference the Customers and Orders tables in the database. The
application contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference
only.)
01 DataSet customerOrders = new DataSet();
02 customerOrders.EnforceConstraints = true;
03 ForeignKeyConstraint ordersFK = new ForeignKeyConstraint(“ordersFK”,
04 customerOrders.Tables[“Customers”].Columns[“CustomerID”],
05 customerOrders.Tables[“Orders”].Columns[“CustomerID”]);

07 customerOrders.Tables[“Orders”].Constraints.Add(ordersFK);
You need to ensure that an exception is thrown when you attempt to delete Customer records
that have related Order records. Which code segment should you insert at line 06?
A. ordersFK.DeleteRule = Rule.SetDefault;
B. ordersFK.DeleteRule = Rule.None;
C. ordersFK.DeleteRule = Rule.SetNull;
D. ordersFK.DeleteRule = Rule.Cascade;

Answer: B
QUESTION: 20 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database. The application uses DataContexts to query the database. You create a function that meets the following requirements: Updates the Customer table on the database when a customer is marked as deleted. Updates the related entries in other tables (CustomerAddress, CustomerContacts) by marking them as deleted. Prevents consumer code from setting the Deleted columns value directly. You need to ensure that the function verifies that customers have no outstanding orders before they are marked as deleted. You also need to ensure that existing applications can use the updated function without requiring changes in the code. What should you do?
A. Override the Delete operation of the DataContext object.
B. Override the Update operation of the DataContext object.
C. Modify the SELECT SQL statement provided to the DataContext object to use an INNER JOIN between the Customer and Orders tables.
D. Add new entities to the DataContext object for the Customers and Orders tables.

Answer: A
QUESTION: 21 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The application uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework to model entities. The application includes a Customer entity along with a CustomerKey property of the Guid type as shown in the following exhibit.
You discover that when the application adds a new instance of a Customer, calling the
SaveChanges method results in the following error message:
“Server generated keys are only supported for identity columns.”
You need to ensure that the application can add new Customer entities. What should you do?

A. Add a handler for the ObjectContext.SavingChanges event. In the event handler, set the CustomerKey value.
B. Add a handler for the ObjectContext.ObjectMaterialized event. In the event handler, set the CustomerKey value.
C. Call the ObjectContext.Attach method before saving a Customer entity.
D. Call the ObjectContext.CreateEntityKey method before saving a Customer entity.

Answer: A
QUESTION: 22 You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to develop an application that uses WCF Data Services to retrieve entities. WCF Data Services uses an authentication scheme that requires an HTTP request that has the following header format. GET /OData.svc/Products(1)
Authorization: WRAP access_token=”123456789″ The application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 01 public class Program 02 { 03 public void GetProducts() 04 { 05 var proxy = new MyDataServiceContext();
07 … 08 }

10 }
You need to ensure that the correct authentication header is present when requests are made by
using MyDataServiceContext. What should you do?

A. Insert the following code segment at line 06.
proxy.Credentials = new NetworkCredential
(“WRAP access_token”, “123456789”);

B. Insert the following code segment at line 06.
proxy.Credentials = new NetworkCredential
(“Authorization”, “WRAP access_token=\”123456789\””);

C. Insert the following code segment at line 06.
proxy.SendingRequest += new EventHandler<SendingRequestEventArgs>
(proxy_SendingRequest);
Insert the following code segment at line 09.
void proxy_SendingRequest(object sender,
SendingRequestEventArgs e) {

D. RequestHeaders.Add(“WRAP access_token”, 123456789″);
}

E. Insert the following code segment at line 06.
proxy.SendingRequest += new EventHandler
<SendingRequestEventArgs>(proxy_SendingRequest);
Insert the following code segment at line 09.
void proxy_SendingRequest(object sender, SendingRequestEventArgs e)
{

F. RequestHeaders.Add(“Authorization”,
“WRAP access_token=\”123456789\””);
}
Answer: D
QUESTION: 23 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The application uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework to model entities. You deploy an application to a production server. The application uses the model and mapping files that are deployed as application resources. You need to update the conceptual model for the application on the production server. What should you do?
A. Copy the updated .edmx file to the production server.
B. Copy the updated .csdl file to the production server.

C. Copy the updated .ssdl file to the production server.
D. Recompile the application and redeploy the modified assembly file.

Answer: D
QUESTION: 24
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an
application. You use the ADO.NET Entity Framework to model entities. The application
connects to a Microsoft SQL Server database named AdventureWorks.The application includes
the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 using (AdventureWorksEntities context = new AdventureWorksEntities()){
02 ObjectQuery<SalesOrderHeader> orders =
03 context.SalesOrderHeader.Where(“it.CreditCardApprovalCode IS NULL”).Top(“100”);
04 foreach (SalesOrderHeader order in orders){
05 order.Status = 4;
06 }
07 try {
08 context.SaveChanges();
09 }
10 catch (OptimisticConcurrencyException){
11
12 }
13 }
You need to resolve any concurrency conflict that can occur. You also need to ensure that local
changes are persisted to the database. Which code segment should you insert at line 11?

A. context.Refresh(RefreshMode.ClientWins, orders); context.AcceptAllChanges();
B. context.Refresh(RefreshMode.ClientWins, orders); context.SaveChanges();
C. context.Refresh(RefreshMode.StoreWins, orders); context.AcceptAllChanges();
D. context.Refresh(RefreshMode.StoreWins, orders); context.SaveChanges();

Answer: B
QUESTION: 25 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The application uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework to model entities. You need to ensure that the model and mapping files are not deployed as application resources. What should you do?

A. Modify the connection string in the applications .config file to refer to the absolute physical path to the .edmx file.
B. Modify the connection string in the applications .config file to refer to the relative path to the edmx file.
C. Set the value of the .edmx files Metadata Artifact Processing property to Copy to Output Directory.
D. Set the value of the .edmx files Build Action property to Copy to Output.

Answer: C
QUESTION: 26
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to develop an application that connects to a Microsoft
SQL Server 2008 database. The application contains the following code segment.
string SQL = string.Format

(“SELECT * FROM Customer WHERE CompanyName LIKE ‘%{0}%'”,
companyName);
var cmd = new SqlCommand(SQL, con);

You need to reduce the vulnerability to SQL injection attacks. Which code segment should you
use?

A. string SQL = “SELECT * FROM Customer WHERE ” +
“CompanyName LIKE @companyName”;
var cmd = new SqlCommand(SQL, con);
cmd.Parameters.AddWithValue(“@companyName”,
string.Format(“%{0}%”, companyName));

B. string SQL = “SELECT * FROM Customer WHERE ” +
“CompanyName LIKE @companyName”;
var cmd = new SqlCommand(SQL, con);
var param = new SqlParameter(“@companyName”,
string.Format(“%{0}%”, companyName));

C. string SQL = string.Format(“SELECT * FROM ” +
“Customer WHERE CompanyName LIKE {0}”,
new SqlParameter(“@companyName”,
string.Format(“%{0}%”, companyName)));
var cmd = new SqlCommand(SQL, con);

D. string SQL = “SELECT * FROM Customer
@companyName”; var cmd = new SqlCommand(SQL, con);
cmd.Parameters.AddWithValue(“@companyName”,

Review all FLYDUMPS Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP exam sample questions carefully, we guarantee you wiil pass the Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP exam for you first attempt and get the Cisco Certification successed. The only thing you need to do just is memorizing all the FLYDUMPS Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP exam questions and answers. There are number of IT certifications popular today, on account of their market potential in the field of Information technology. EXIN Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP exam is one of these popular certifications which remain the preference of all IT professionals who want to improve their career opportunities.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure M70-301 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/m70-301.html

ISQI IREB Demo Free Download, New Release ISQI IREB Study Material Are The Best Materials

Microsoft 70-513 Exam, Money Back Guarantee Microsoft 70-513 Dumps Will Be More Popular

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 1Z0-434 dumps:

Microsoft 70-513 exam sample questions at Flydumps are not affordable and comprehensive except updated regularly love well in line with the latest Microsoft 70-513 Exam objectives and gives you 100% success in Microsoft 70-513 examination. It doesn’t cost you as well much to purchase Microsoft 70-513 practice exam while letting you pass your Microsoft 70-513 Exam on your first attempt with ease. Microsoft 70-513 exam sample questions cover 100% Apple 9L0-607 Exam objectives. Flydumps Microsoft 70-513 study guide includes test questions which will not only enhance your abilities to cope with the Microsoft 70-513 problems but you will also be capable to manage online real time problems.

QUESTION 21
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service implements the following cortract.
<ServiceContract0>?
Public Interface lHeloServic e <operationContractQ>
<WebGet(UriTempbte: =”helloname={name}”)s
Function SayHello(Byval name As String) As nng End Interface
The implementation is as follows
Public Class HelloService

Implements IHelloService
Public Function SayHello(ByVal name As String) As String – Implements lHelloServiceSayHello
Retumn “Hello “& name
End Function
End Cesst
The service is self-hosted, and the hosting code is as follows.
Dim stHost As WebServiceHo = CreateHost()
svcHo Open()
Consde ReadLine()
svcHoaClose()
You need to implement CreateHost so that the service has a single endpoint hosted
http:/Ilocalhost8000/HeloService.
Which code segment should you use?

A. Dim svc Host As WebSennceHost = New WebServiceHost(GetType(HdloService)) svc HotsAddServiceEndpoint(GdType(lHelloService), New WebHttpBinding (WebHttpSecurityModeNone), “http:/Ibc alhost 8000!HelloService”) Return svc Host
B. Dim baseAddress As Ur New Uri(“http:/i1ocahost:8000r) Dim svcHo As WebServiceHost = New WebServiceHost(GetType(HelloService), baseAddress) svc Host.AddServiceEndpoint(GdType(lHelloService),? New Web Http Binding (WebHttpSec urityMode None), HelloService) Return svc Host
C. Dim svc Host As WebServiceHost = New WebServiceHost(New HelloSennceO) svcHost.AddServiceEndpoint(GetType(IHelloService), New WebHttpBinding (WebHttpSecurityModeNone), Thttp://bc aihost: 8000/HelloSennce”) Return svc Host
D. Dim baseAddress As Ur = New Uri(“http/I1ocahost 8OOOP Dim svcHo As WebServiceHost = New WebServiceHost(New HelloService0, baseAddress) svc HostAddServiceEndpoint(GdType(IHelIoService), New WebHttpBinding(WebHttpSecuntyMode None), “HelloService”) Return svc Host

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 22
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that returns location information for authorized law enforcement agencies. The service contract is as follows.
[ServiceContract]
public interface IMappingService
{
[OperationContract]
long[] GetLocationCoordinates(String cityNaroe);
[OperationContract]
long[] GetLocationOfCitizen(String ssn) ;
}
Users are authenticated and impersonated. The system uses ASP.NET roles. The members of law enforcement are members of the LawEnforcement role.
You need to ensure that only members of the LawEnforcement role can call these methods.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Add a PrincipalPermissionAttribute to each method that should be available only to members of law enforcement. Set its SecurityAction to Demand and set the role equal to LawEnforcement.
B. Use the CurrentPrincipal property of the thread. Call the IsInRole method specifying LawEnforcement as a parameter.
C. Create a GenericPrincipal specifying Thread.CurrentPrincipal.Identity as the IldentityParameter and LawEnforcement as the only value for the Roles parameter.
D. At the beginning of each method, enumerate each ClaimSet in a new WindowsClaimSet. Use the FindClaims method to locate a claim type named Role with a right named LawEnforcement.
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 23
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. One of the service operations contains the following code.

You need to set a service behavior that prevents two or more threads from incrementing the counter variable at the same time. Which code segment should you use to set the service behavior?

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 24
You create a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service and deploy it with wsHttpBinding and message security enabled.
You create an intermediate WCF service for logging messages sent to the primary service. The intermediate service is called via the clientVia endpoint behavior.
The primary service is receiving malformed data from a client application.
You need to enable inspection of the malformed data and prevent message tampering.
What should you do?

A. Specify a protection level of None in the service contract for the intermediate service. Disable message and transport security from the client application configuration file.
B. Specify a protection level of Sign in the service contract for the intermediate service. Disable transport security from the client application configuration file.
C. Modify the binding on the intermediate service to use netNamedPipeBinding.
D. Modify the binding on the intermediate service to use webHttpBinding.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 25
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service interacts with the database of a workflow engine. Data access authorization is managed by the database, which raises security exceptions if a user is unauthorized to access it.
You need to ensure that the application transmits the exceptions raised by the database to the client that is calling the service. Which behavior should you configure and apply to the service?
A. routing
B. serviceDebug
C. serviceSecurityAudit
D. workflowUnhandledException

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 26
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) client application. The client application contains the following code.

The configuration file contains the following lines.

You need to ensure that the service is consumed.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim client As SocialClienc = New SocialClienc(“POST”) client.Endpoint.Behaviors.Add( New WebHttpBehavior())
B. Dim client As SocialClient =
New SocialClient(“SocialClient”)
client.Endpoint.Behaviors.Add(
New WebHttpBehavior())

C. Dim client As SocialClient = New SocialClient(“SocialClient”) client.Endpoint.Behaviors.Add( New WebScriptEnablingBehavlor())
D. Dim client As SocialClient = New SocialClient(“POST”) client.Endpoint.Behaviors.Add( New WebScriptEnablingBehovior())

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 27
Four Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) services are hosted in Microsoft Internet Information Services (IIS). No behavior configuration exists in the web.config file.
You need to configure the application so that every service and endpoint limits the number of concurrent calls to 50 and the number of concurrent sessions to 25.
Which XML segment should you add to the system.serviceModel configuration section of the web.config file?
A. <behaviors> < serviceBehaviors > < behavior name= ” * ” > < serviceThrottling maxConcurrentCalls =”50″ maxConcurrentSessions =”25″/> </behavior> </ serviceBehaviors > </behaviors>
B. < behaviors> < serviceBehaviors > <behavior name=”default”> < serviceThrottling maxConcurrentCalls =”50″ maxConcurrentSessions =”25″/> </behavior> </ serviceBehaviors > </behaviors>
C. <behaviors> < serviceBehaviors > <behavior name=””> < serviceThrottling maxConcurrentCalls =”50″ maxConcurrentSessions =”25″/> </behavior> </ serviceBehaviors > </behaviors>
D. <behaviors> < serviceBehaviors > <behavior name=” ALL “> < serviceThrottling maxConcurrentCalls =”50” maxConcurrentSessions =”25″/> </behavior> </ serviceBehaviors > </behaviors>
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 28
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.
You must record all available information for the first 1,000 messages processed, even if they are malformed.
You need to configure the message logging section of the configuration file.
Which configuration segment should you use?
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 29
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that allows customers to update financial data. The service contract is defined as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

You need to ensure that the service is invoked within a transaction.
What should you do?
A. Replace line 01 with the following code. [ServiceContract( SessionMode = SessionMode.NotAllowed)]
B. Replace line 01 with the following code. [ServiceContract( SessionMode = SessionMode.Required)]
C. Insert the following code at line 08. [ServiceBehavior( TransactionAutoCompleteOnSessionClose = false)]
D. Insert the following code at line 08. [ServiceBehavior( ReleaseServiceInstanceOnTransactionComplete = false)]

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 30
You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that is implemented as folks. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

01 <ServiceContract()
02<ServiceBehaior(lncludeExceptionDetailInFaults: Time)>
03Public Class OrderService
04
05eCNperationCortracto()>
O6Putdic Sub Submit Order(ByVal anOrder As Order)
07
08Try

09. 10Catch ex As D wide By Zero Exception 11 12End Try 13End Sub 14 1 5End Class
You need to ensure that the sack trace details of the exception are not included in the error information sent to the client. What should you do?
A. Replace line 11 with the following line. Throw
B. Replace line 11 with the following line. Throw New FaultException(C Order)(anOrder, exToSthng0)d
C. After line 05, add the following line. `cFaultContract(GetType(FautException(Of Order)))> Replace line 11 with the following line. Throw ex
D. After line 05, add the following line. <FaultContract(GetType(FaultException(CX Order)))> Replace line 11 with the following line. Throw New FaultException(CX Order)( anOrder, “Divide by zero exception”)
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 31
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service has a callback contract. You are developing a client application that will call this service.
You must ensure that the client application can interact with the WCF service.
What should you do?
A. On the OperationContractAttribute, set the AsyncPattern property value to true.
B. On the OperationContractAttribute, set the ReplyAction property value to the endpoint address of the client.
C. On the client, create a proxy derived from DuplexClientBase<TChannel>.
D. On the client, use GetCallbackChannel<T>.
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 32
You have a client application that uses an existing Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. The client application contains a defined EndpointAddress
object named endpointAddress.
A class named ServiceClient is generated by using the Svcutil tool to invoke the WCF service. Instances of the ServiceClient class are created as follows:
ServiceClient client = new ServiceClient(CreateBinding(), endpointAddress);
The client application must meet the following requirements:

Optimize message-level security when transporting both text files and large files.

Provide transport-level security by using the HTTPS protocol.
You need to create the code for the CreateBinding() method.
Which four code segments should you use in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate four code segments from the list of code segments to the answer area
and arrange them in the correct order.)
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 33
You develop a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. The service implements the IRegistrationService interface in a
class named RegistrationService.
You need to configure the service to use file-less activation.
How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the
answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes
or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 34
You develop a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that is hosted within a console application. The service implements the IRegistrationService
interface in a class named RegistrationService. The service uses the following endpoint URL:
http://localhost:8080/registrationservice/basic
You need to configure the console application to host the service.
How should you complete the relevant markup? (To answer, drag the appropriate markup segment to the correct location in the answer area. Each segment may
be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
Correct Answer:
QUESTION 35
You configure a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. The service has a class named Person that includes the following code segment:

The Person class has the following requirements:
The secret property must be encrypted and serialized in the SOAP header.

The comments property must be transmitted in plain text and serialized in the SOAP body.

The name property must be transmitted in plain text and serialized in the SOAP body.

The service must ensure the integrity of the name property when data is transmitted.

The service must not ensure the integrity of the comments property when data is transmitted.
You need to ensure that the Person class is serialized.
How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code
segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:

Correct Answer: Exam C

QUESTION 1
A Windows Communication Foundation (WC9 service implements a contract with one-way and requestreply operations.
The service is exposed over a TCP transport Clients use a router to communicate with the service. The router is impemented as follows.
(Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Dim host As ServiceHost =
02 New ServiceHost(GetType(RoutingService))
03 hostAddServiceEndpoint(

04 GetType(lSimplexDatagramRouter),
05 New NetTcpBinding0, “net.tcp://localhostlRouter”
06)
07 Dim lep As List(Of ServiceEndpoint) =
08 New List(Of SenviceEndpointx)
09 lepAdd(
10 New ServiceEndpoint(
11 CortractDescription.GetContract(
12 GetType(lSimplexDatagramRouter)
13)1
14 New NetTcpBinding0,x
15 New EndpointAddressf’nettcp://localhost:8080/Logger’)
16)
17)
18 Dim rc As RoutingConfiguration = New RoutingConfiguration()
19 rc . FitterTable.Add(New Matctf4llMessageFilter0, lep)
20 host. Description. Behaviors.Add(New RoutingBehavior(rc)) Request-reply operations are failing.
You need to ensure that the router can handle one-way and request-reply operations.
What should you do?

A. Change line 04 as follows. Get Type(lRequestReplyRouter),
B. Change line 04 as follows Get Type(lDuplexSessionRouter),
C. Change line 12 as follows GetType(lRequestReplyRouter)
D. Change line 12 as follows. Get Type(IDuplexSessionRouter)
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 2
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that allows customers to update financial data. The client applications call the service in a transaction. The service contract is defined as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 <ServiceContract()> 02 Public Interface IDatallpdate 04 <OperationContract()>
05 <TransactionFlow(TransactionFlowOption.Handatocy)>
06 Sub Update (ByVal accountNumber As String,
ByVal amount As Double)
08 End Interface
10 Class UpdateService 11 Implements IDataUpdate 13 <OperationBehavior(
TransactionScopeRequired:=True, TransactionAutoComplete:=True)>
14 Public Sub Update(ByVal accountNumber As String,
ByVal amount As Double)
Implements IDataUpdate.Update IS
16 Try
18 Catch ex As Exception 19 WriteErrorLog(ex) 20
21 End Try 23 End Sub 25 End Class
Customers report that the transaction completes successfully even if the Update method throws an exception.
You need to ensure that the transaction is aborted if the Update method is not successful.
What should you do?

A. insert the following line at line 20. Throw
B. Replace line 13 with the following line. <OperationBehavior( TransactionScopeRequired:MTrue, TransactionAutoComplece:”False)>
C. Insert the following line at line 09. <ServiceBehavlor( TransactionAutoCoropleteOnSessionClose:”False) >
D. Insert the following line at line 09. <ServiceBehavior( TransacCionAucoCompleteOnSesslonClose:”True) >

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 3
You are developing a client that sends several types of SOAP messages to a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service method named PostData.
PostData is currently defined as follows.
[OperationContract]
void PostData(Order data);
You need to modify PostData so that it can receive any SOAP message.
Which code segment should you use?

A. [OperationContract(IsOneWay = true, Action = “*”, ReplyAction = “*”)] void PostData(Order data);
B. [OperationContract(IsOneWay = true, Action = “*”, ReplyAction = “*”)] void PostData(BodyWriter data);
C. [OperationContract] void PostData(BodyWriter data);
D. [OperationContract] void PostData(Message data);
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 4
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service has the following contract.
[ServiceContract(Namespace=”http://contoso.com”)] public interface IShipping
{
[OperationContract] string DoWork(int id);
}
This is one of several service contracts hosted by your application. All endpoints use SOAP 1.2 bindings with WS-Addressing 1.0. The

System.ServiceModel.MessageLogging trace source in the system.diagnostics configuration section is configured with one listener.
You need to make sure that only the messages that are returned from the DoWork operation are logged.
Which XML segment should you add to the

system.serviceModel/diagnostics/messageLogging/filters configuration element?

A. <add xmlns:addr=”http://www.w3.org/2005/08/addressing”> //addr:Action[text() = ‘http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWorkResponse’] </add>
B. <add xmlns:soap=”http://www.w3.org/2003/05/soap-envelope”> //soap:Action[text() = ‘http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWorkResponse’] </add>
C. <add xmlns:addr=”http://www.w3.org/2005/08/addressing”> //addr:Action[text() = ‘http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWork’] </add>
D. <add xmlns:soap=”http://www.w3.org/2003/05/soap-envelope”> //soap:Action[text() = ‘http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWork’] </add>

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 5
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service only accepts messages that are signed and encrypted.
A client application is not receiving expected responses from the service.
You need to enable logging to verify that the messages from the client are signed and encrypted. You also need to see what each message looks like before the

message body is deserialized into a .NET object.
What should you do?

A. Configure the System.ServiceModel trace source in the system.diagnostics configuration section. In the system.serviceModel configuration, add the following XML segment. <diagnostics>
<messageLogging
logEntireMessage=”true”
logMessagesAtServiceLevel=”true”
logMessagesAtTransportLevel=”true” />
</diagnostics>

B. Configure the System.ServiceModel trace source in the system.diagnostics configuration section. In the system.serviceModel configuration, add the following XML segment. <diagnostics> <messageLogging logEntireMessage=”true” logMessagesAtServiceLevel=”true” /> </diagnostics>
C. Configure the System.ServiceModel.MessageLogging trace source in the system.diagnostics configuration section. In the system.serviceModel configuration, add the following XML segment. <diagnostics> <messageLogging logEntireMessage=”true” logMessagesAtServiceLevel=”true” logMessagesAtTransportLevel=”true” /> </diagnostics>
D. Configure the System.ServiceModel.MessageLogging trace source in the system.diagnostics configuration section. In the system.serviceModel configuration, add the following XML segment. <diagnostics> <messageLogging logMessagesAtServiceLevel=”true” logMessagesAtTransportLevel=”true” /> </diagnostics>

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 6
A class named TestService implements the following interface.
[ServiceContract]
public interface lTestService {
[OperationContract]
DateTime GetServiceTime;
}
TestService is hosted in an ASP.NET application.
You need to modify the application to allow the GetServiceTime method to return the data formatted as JSON. It must do this only when the request URL ends in /ServiceTime.
What should you do?
A. Add this attribute to the GetServiceTime method. [Weblnvoke(MetMode”POST”)] In the web.config file, add this element to system.serviceModel/behaviors/endpointBehaviors. <behavior namee”Json”> <enableWebScript /> </behavior> In the web.config file, configure TestService in the system.serviceModel/services collection as follows <service namez”TestService”> <endpoint address”/ServiceTime” contracts”TestService” behaviorConfiguration=”Json” bindingz”webHttpBinding” /> </service>
B. Add this attribute to the GetServiceTime method. [WebInvoke(Method = “GET’, UriTemplate “/ServiceTime”, ResponseFormat = WebMessageFormat.Json)] In the web.config file, configure TestService in the system.serviceModel/services collection as follows. <service namez”TestService”> <endpoint address=”/ServiceTime” contract=”TestService” bindinge”webHttpBinding” /> </service>
C. Add this attribute to the GetServiceTime method [WebGet( ResponseFormat= WebMessageFormat.Json, UriTemplatee=”/ServiceTime”)] Create a new svc file named JsonVersion.svc with the following content. <%@ ServiceHost Service”TestService’ Factorye=”System.ServiceMode.ActivationWebServiceHostFactory” %>
D. Add this attribute to the GetServiceTime method. [WebGet(UriTemplate = (Uson)/ServiceTime”)] Create a new .svc file named Jsonversion svc with the following content <%@ ServiceHost Servicee”TestService” Factory=”System ServiceModel.ActivationWebServiceHostFactory” %>
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 7
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.
The service operation takes a customer number as the only argument and returns information about the customer.
The service requires a security token in the header of the message.
You need to create a message contract for the service.
Which code segment should you use?
A. [ServiceContract] public interface IService { [OperationContract] CustomerInformation GetCustomerInformation(Header header, int customerNumber); } [DataContract] public class CustomerInformation { ……. } [MessageContract] public class Header { [MessageHeader] public string SecurityTag; }
B. [ServiceContract] public interface IService { [OperationContract] CustomerInformation GetCustomerInformation(Header header, int customerNumber); } [MessageContract] public class CustomerInformation { } [MessageContract] public class Header { [MessageHeader] public string SecurityTag; }
C. [ServiceContract] public interface IService { [OperationContract] CustomerInformation GetCustomerInformation( CustomerNumber request); } [DataContract] public class CustomerInformation { } [MessageContract] public class CustomerNumber { [MessageHeader] public string SecurityTag; [MessageBodyMember] public int CustomerNumberElement; }
D. [ServiceContract] public interface IService { [OperationContract] CustomerInformation GetCustomerInformation( CustomerNumber request); } [MessageContract] public class CustomerInformation { …… } [MessageContract] public class CustomerNumber { [MessageHeader] public string SecurityTag; [MessageBodyMember] public int CustomerNumberElement; }
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 8
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that handles corporate accounting must be changed to comply with government regulations of auditing and accountability
You need to configure the WCF service to execute under the Windows logged-on identity of the calling application.
What should you do?
A. Within the service configuration, add a ServiceAuthorization behavior to the service, and set ImpersonateCallerForAulOperations to true.
B. Within the service configuration, add a ServiceAuthenticationManager behavior to the service, and set ServiceAuthenticationManagerType to Impersonate.
C. Within the service configuration, add a serviceSecurityAudit behavior to the service, and set serviceAuthorizationAuditLevel to SuccessOrFailure
D. Within the service configuration, add a ServiceCredentials behavior to the service, and set type to Impersonate
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service has a callback contract. You are developing a client application that will call this service.
You must ensure that the client application can interact with the WCF service.
What should you do?
A. On the OperationContractAttribute, set the AsyncPattern property value to True.
B. On the OperationContractAttribute, set the ReplyAction property value to the endpoint address of the client.
C. On the client, create a proxy derived from DuplexClientBase(Of TChannel).
D. On the client, use GetCallbackChannel (Of T).
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10
Your company has a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service at the URL http://services.contoso.com/OrderLookupService.svc.
The <system.serviceModel> section of the configuration file is as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 <system.serviceModel>
02 <behaviors> 03 <serviceBehaviors>
04 <behavior>
05 <serviceDebug includeExceptionDetailInFaults=”false”/> 07 </behavior>
08 </serviceBehaviors>
09 </behaviors>
10 <serviceHostingEnvironmentmultipleSiteBindingsEnabled=”true” />
11 </system.serviceModel>
You need to ensure that the service publishes the WSDL description at http://services.contoso.com/OrderLookupService.svc?wsdl.
What should you do?
A. Change the serviceDebug element at line 05 as follows. <serviceDebug includeExceptionDetailInFaults=”true”/>
B. Insert the following element at line 06. <serviceDiscovery> <announcementEndpoints> <endpoint name=”wsdlAnnouncement” kind=”udpAnnouncementEndpoint” /> </announcementEndpoints> </serviceDiscovery>
C. Insert the following element at line 06. <serviceMetadata httpGetEnabled=”true” />
D. Insert the following element at line 06. <serviceMetadata httpGetEnabled=”false” />
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
The endpoint of a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service uses basicHttpBinding for its binding Your Company’s policies have changed to require that messages not be sent in clear text.
You must ensure that all messages are encrypted when traveling across the network What should you do?
A. Set the ProtectionLevelAttribute on the service contract and update the binding attribute in the endpoint element of the configuration file to wsHttpBinding
B. Set the ProtectionLevelAttribute on the service contract and update the bindingConfiguration attribute in the endpoint element of the configuration file to webHttpBinding
C. Set the PrincipalPermissionAttribute on the service contract and update the binding attribute in the endpoint element of the configuration file to wsHttpBinding
D. Set the PrincipalPermissionAttribute on the service contract and update the bindingConfiguration attribute in the endpoint element of the configuration file to wsHttpBinding.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
You want to debug the Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) client and server interaction through message and application tracing.
You need to correlate traces generated on the client and the server.
Which XML segment should you add to the system. diagnostics configuration element in the client and server application configuration file?
A. <sources> <source propagate Activitye’true” namee”System Service Model” switchValues’Warning, ActivityTracing’> <listeners <add namez”ServiceModelTraceListener” /> </listeners> </source> </sources>
B. <sources> <source names” System ServiceModel. MessageLogging” switchValuee”Verbose”> <listeners> <add namez”ServiceModelTraceListener” /> <Listeners> </source> </sources>
C. <sources> <source names”System. ServiceModeiMessageLogging” propagateActivitye’true” switch Values’ Warning, ActivityTracing’5 <listeners> <add name=”ServiceModelTraceListener” I> </listeners> </source> </sources>
D. <sources> <source names”System. ServiceModel” switchValues’VerboseActivityTracing”> <listeners> <add namee”ServiceModelTraceListener” /> </listeners> </source> </sources>
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 13
You are maintaining a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that uses a custom UserNamePassword class to authenticate clients. The service certificate is hosted in the deployment server store for trusted root certificate authorities and has a Subject value of TaxServiceKey. Other service certificates hosted on the server also use TaxServiceKey as a Subject value.
You need to ensure that the service identifies itself with a certificate whose subject name and distinguished names are TaxServiceKey.
Which code segment should you use?
A. HostInstance.Credentials.ServiceCertificate.SetCertificate (StoreLocation.LocalMachine, StoreName.My, X509FindType.FindBySubjectName, “CN=TaxServiceKey”)
B. HostInstance.Credentials.ServiceCertificate.SetCertificate (StoreLocation.LocalMachine, StoreName.AuthRoot, X509FindType.FindBySubjectName, “CN=TaxServiceKey”)
C. HostInstance.Credentials.ServiceCertificate.SetCertificate (StoreLocation.LocalMachine, StoreName.My, X509FindType.FindBySubjectDistinguishedName, “CN=TaxServiceKey”)
D. HostInstance.Credentials.ServiceCertificate.SetCertificate (StoreLocation.LocalMachine, StoreName.Root, X509FindType.FindBySubjectDistinguishedName, “CN=TaxServiceKey”)

Whether you decide to use our Microsoft 70-513 sample questions, you can rest assured that you have the ultimate in online and offline training. We value the quality of Microsoft 70-513 sample questions you receive through our Microsoft 70-513 exam and will never support Microsoft 70-513, or any Microsoft 70-513 dump site. These are compiled by industry experts.They also are constantly keeping up with the latest developments at FLYDUMPS so that the Microsoft 70-513 sample questions can be aptly revised. When embarked upon this adventure meant to achieve a standard of academic excellence in information technology, we had a vision but no expectations. Microsoft 70-513 dumps sites cannot compare to the understanding, learning and comprehension you will gain from Microsoft 70-513 site, based on facts and case studies, like FLYDUMPS.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 1Z0-434 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-434.html

IIA IIA-CIA-PART4 Exam Questions Vce, Sale Best IIA IIA-CIA-PART4 Real Exam Latest Version PDF&VCE

Microsoft 070-243 Exam, 100% Real Microsoft 070-243 VCE&PDF With Low Price

Welcome to download the newest pass4itsure CISSP-ISSEP dumps:

Free sharing of new updated Microsoft 070-243 exam practice test. If you are looking to get certified in short possible time, better try Flydumps latest new version Microsoft 070-243 with all new questions and answers added,visit Flydumps.com to free Microsoft 070-243 download vce and pdf files.

QUESTION 11
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
The hierarchy contains a Central Administration at Site1 and a primary site named Site.
You discover that none of the packages created on Site1 are displayed in Site2.
You need to identify whether there is a replication issue between the sites.
What should you review?

A. the Inventoryagent.log file
B. the Rcmctrl.log file
C. the Microsoft SQL Server replication diagnostic files
D. the Despool.log file Correct Answer: B QUESTION 12
Your network contains two Active Directory forests named contoso.com and litwareinc.com.
You implement System Center 2012 Configuration Manager in the contoso.com forest.
You deploy the Configuration Manager client to all of the client computers in contoso.com by using a logon script.
You need to ensure that the Configuration Manager client is automatically deployed to all of the client computers in the litwareinc.com forest.
What should you do? (Choose all that Apply.)

A. Configure a Client Push Installation account.
B. Enable Client Push installation.
C. Enable Active Directory System Discovery.
D. Configure an administrative user.
E. Enable Active Directory Forest Discovery. Correct Answer: ABCE QUESTION 13
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
The environment contains a single primary site.
You need to provide users with the ability to remotely reset their mobile device to the factory settings.
What should you install?

A. Application Catalog web service point and Application Catalog website point
B. Out of band service point and Application Catalog web service point
C. Device management point and System Health Validator point
D. System Health Validator point and Application Catalog website point

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 14
Your network contains a Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server. All client computers are configured as WSUS clients.
All of the client computers have Windows Firewall enabled. Windows Firewall is configured to block Fie and Printer Sharing.
Users are not configured as local Administrators on their client computers.
You deploy System Center 2012 Configuration Manager.
You need to identify which methods you can use to deploy the Configuration Manager client to all of the client computers.
Which client installation methods should you identify? (Choose all that Apply.)

A. A logon script installation
B. A manual client installation
C. A software update-based client installation
D. A Client Push Installation
E. An Active Directory Group Policy-based installation

Correct Answer: BCE QUESTION 15
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain. The functional level of the domain is Server 2003.
The domain contains the following servers:
Ten servers that run Windows Server 2003

Twenty servers that run Windows Server 2008

One server that has Microsoft Exchange Server 2007 installed

One server that has System Center 2012 Configuration Manager installed
Users have mobile devices that run Windows Mobile 6.5 and Windows Phone.
You need to ensure that you can manage the settings of the mobile devices and perform remote device wipes by using Configuration Manager.
What should you do?
A. Upgrade the Exchange server to Exchange Server 2010. Configure an Exchange connector.
B. Change the functional level of the domain to windows 2008. Upgrade the Exchange server to Exchange Server 2010.
C. Upgrade all Windows 2003 domain controllers to Windows 2008.
D. Upgrade all of the domain controllers to Windows 2008 R2. Configure an Exchange connector.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 16
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. You need to change the organization name displayed by Configuration Manager. Which settings should you modify from the Configuration Manager console?
A. Client Policy
B. Computer Agent
C. User and Device Affinity
D. Compliance Settings Correct Answer: B QUESTION 17
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
Software Inventory and Hardware Inventory are enabled for all of the client computers.
All of the client computers have an Application named App1 installed. App1 saves files to the

C:\ABC folder. All of the files saved by App1 have a file name extension of .abc.
You configure Software Inventory to inventory all of the files that have the .abc extension and the .exe extension.
After six months, you discover that some of the client computers fail to inventory .abc files. All of the client computers inventory .exe files.

You need to ensure that the .abc files are inventoried.
What should you do?

A. Modify C:\Program Files\App1\NO_SMS_On_Drive.sms.
B. Delete C:\Program Files\App1\NO_SMS_On_Drive.sms.
C. Modify C:\ABC\Skpswi.dat.
D. Delete C:\ABC\Skpswi.dat.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 18
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
In Default Client Agent Settings, you enable Hardware Inventory and Software Inventory.
You discover that a group of client computers fails to report software inventory data. The client computers report hardware inventory data.
You confirm that Configuration Manager can deploy Applications to the group of client computers.
You need to identify what is causing the reporting issue.
Which log files should you review? (Choose all that Apply.)

A. Filesystemfile.log
B. Dataldr.log
C. Mp_sinv.log
D. Inventoryagent.log
E. Hman.log

Correct Answer: ACD QUESTION 19
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
The network contains 10 database servers that run Microsoft SQL Server 2008.
You have a configuration baseline that is used to monitor the database servers.
You add new configuration items to the configuration baseline.
Two days later, you discover that only eight of the database servers report any information about the new configuration items.
You need to identify whether the new configuration items downloaded to the database servers.

A. Hman.log
B. Sitestat.log
C. Dcmagent.log
D. Wsyncmgr.log
E. Ccm.log
F. Contenttransfermanager.log
G. Sdmagent.log
H. Rcmctrl.log
I. Ciagent.log
J. Smsexec.log
K. Locationservices.log

Correct Answer: I
QUESTION 20
You create a deployment to install Microsoft Office 2010. The deployment targets 5,000 client computers on the network.
Two weeks after you create the deployment, you discover that Office 2010 fails to install on a client computer named Computer 1.
You need to identify whether Computer1 started downloading the Application of Office 2010.
Which log file should you review?
A. Locationservices.log
B. Ccm.log
C. Sdmagent.log
D. Sitestat.log
E. Rcmctrl.log
F. Dcmagent.log
G. Contenttransfermanager.log
H. Smsexec.log
I. Wsyncmgr.log
J. Ciagent.log
K. Hman.tog

Correct Answer: G
QUESTION 21
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Management environment. The environment contains a Central Administration site and two primary child sites named Child1 and Child2.
You create a new Application on the Central Administration site.
You view the new Application on Child 1, but the new Application fails to appear on Child2.
You need to identify whether the Application transferred to Child2.
Which log file should you review?
A. Locationservices.log
B. Smsexec.log
C. Ccm.log
D. Sdmagent.log
E. Dcmagent.log
F. Rcmctrl.log
G. Wsyncmgr.log
H. Ciagent.log
I. Hman.log
J. Contenttransfermanager.log
K. Sitestat.log

Correct Answer: F
QUESTION 22
Your network contains an Active Directory forest.
The forest contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
The environment contains one primary site.

You need to unsure that the members of a group named Group1 are allowed to deploy applications to desktop computers. The solution must minimize the number
of permissions assigned to Group1.
What should you do?

A. Assign the Application Administrator security role to Group1. Create a new collection that contains all of the desktop computers. Add Group1 to the local Administrators group on each desktop computer.
B. Add the Application Deployment Manager security role to Group1. Create a new collection that contains all of the desktop computers. Add Group1 to the local Administrators group on each desktop computer.
C. Assign the Application Deployment Manager security role to Group1.Create a new collection that contains all of the desktop computers. Scope Group1 to the new collection.
D. Assign the Application Administrator security role to Group1. Create a new collection that contains all of the desktop computers. Scope Group1 to the new collection.
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 23
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain.
You plan to deploy System Center 2012 Configuration Manager. The hierarchy will have a Central Administration site and five primary sites.
You need to ensure that you can target user groups for software distribution. The solution must minimize network traffic.
Which Configuration Manager discovery method should you use?

A. Active Directory User Discovery on the primary sites
B. Active Directory User Discovery on the primary sites and Active Directory Group Discovery on every site
C. Active Directory User Discovery on the Central Administration site and Active Directory Group Discovery on the primary sites
D. Active Directory User Discovery and Active Directory Group Discovery on the Central Administration site Correct Answer: B QUESTION 24
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. The Configuration Manager databases are located on a remote server that
runs Microsoft SQL Server.
You need to ensure that you can restore the Central Administration site.
What should you do?

A. From the Configuration Manager console, enable the Backup Site Server maintenance task and set a schedule.
B. From Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio, create a maintenance plan for the site databases.
C. From Task Scheduler, create a scheduled task that runs smssqlbkup.exe.
D. From Windows Server Backup, schedule a full system backup. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 25
Your network contains a single Active Directory forest named contoso.com. Contoso.com contains three System Center 2012 Configuration Manager sites and
one System Center Configuration Manager 2007 site.
You need to ensure that you can transfer objects from Configuration Manager 2007 to Configuration Manager 2012.
What should you do?

A. Assign the computer account of the Central Administration site server permission to the Configuration Manager 2007 site. Assign the computer account of the Central Administration site server permissions to the Microsoft SQL Server database instance.
B. Extend the Active Directory schema and assign the Central Administration site server permissions to the System\System Management container.
C. Connect the Configuration Manager 2007 primary site as a child primary site of the Configuration Manager 2012 primary site.
D. Connect the Configuration Manager 2012 primary site as a child primary site of the Configuration Manager 2007 primary site.

Correct Answer: A

FLYDUMPS give you complete info about Microsoft 070-243 certification is based on 55 questions which aim to target the practical abilities of candidates. These questions must be answered in the allotted time of 90 minutes. No additional time is allotted to the candidates and they are not allowed to consult any helping material during exam time. This certification is only held in English.

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon CISSP-ISSEP dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/cissp-issep.html

SAP C_TSCM66_66 Exam Guide, Most Popular SAP C_TSCM66_66 Study Guides For Sale