Recent Posts

[2017-October-Version] The Most Recommended Microsoft 70-489 Dumps Exam Video Training for Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Advanced Solutions

Do you want to find a high efficiency way to prepare for Microsoft 070-489 dumps verified answers exam test? “Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Advanced Solutions” is the name of Microsoft 070-489 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. The most recommended Microsoft 70-489 dumps exam video training for Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Advanced Solutions. Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-489 dumps exam questions answers are updated ( 97 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 070-489 dumps is Microsoft SharePoint Applications. Pass4itsure’s Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-489.html dumps exam training materials is the best training materials.

Exam Code: 070-489
Exam Name: Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Advanced Solutions
Q&As: 97

[2017-October-Version Microsoft 70-489 Dumps From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWMVJwQXUxZ0JQV28

[2017-October-Version Microsoft 70-414 Dumps From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWT1R2UXFwcFMwZEE

070-489 dumps

QUESTION 38
You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system.
How can you determine the current Support Package level of all ABAP software components? (Choose
two)
A. Choose “System -> Status -> Component information”.
B. Use transaction SPAM (Support Package Manager).
C. Run the report “RSPFPAR”.
D. Launch the ICF path “/sap/bc/icf/info” in a Web browser.
E. Depending on the operating system, use the “disp+work -v” or “dw -v” command.
070-489 exam Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 39
During the startup of the central instance of an SAP system based on AS ABAP+Java 7.0x (dual stack),
different processes are started. Which processes are started by the ABAP Dispatcher by default? (Choose

three)
A. AS ABAP Message Server
B. AS ABAP Work Processes
C. AS Java Message Server
D. Internet Communication Manager (ICM) if parameter rdisp/start_icman is set to “true”
E. JControl
Correct Answer: BDE
QUESTION 40
Where can you find details on the memory consumption of the SAP integrated ITS?
A. In the SAP system, using the ICF service /sap/moni/its/mem
B. In the SAP system, using transaction/report SITSPMON (Internal ITS: Status)
C. On operating system level, using the command “icmon”
D. In the SAP system, using transaction SMICM (ICM Monitor)
070-489 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 41
How many clients can exist in an AS ABAP-based SAP system?
A. 65,536
B. 100
C. 1,000
D. 3
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 42
You have opened a CCMS monitor in transaction RZ20 (CCMS Monitor Sets).
What can you conclude by analyzing the attached screenshot?
A. Instances 00 and 01 of SAP system DEV on host twdf1921 are not running.
B. Instances 00 and 01 of SAP system DEV on host twdf1921 are running, but cannot be reached by
CCMS.
C. All nodes below the MTE “twdf1921_DEV_00” have the status “red”.
D. At least one node below the MTE “twdf1921_DEV_00” has the status “red”.
070-489 pdf Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 43
Which of the following monitoring tools are designed to monitor AS Java-based SAP systems? (Choose
two)
A. Transaction ST02 (Tune Summary) in a central AS ABAP-based monitoring system
B. SAP NetWeaver Administrator (NWA)
C. Config tool
D. Transaction RZ20 (CCMS Monitor Sets) in a central AS ABAP-based monitoring system
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 44
Which ABAP software components are installed by default during the installation of an SAP ECC system?
(Choose three)
A. SAP_CRM
B. SAP_HR
C. SAP_BW
D. SAP_ERP
E. SAP_APPL
070-489 vce Correct Answer: BCE
QUESTION 45
For which of the following do you need to install and configure SAProuter? (Choose two)
A. EarlyWatch Service session done remotely by an SAP Support employee
B. Connection to https://scn.sap.com
C. Remote Consulting from SAP
D. Connection to https://service.sap.com
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 46
You are running an AS Java-based SAP system. You are maintaining local settings using the Visual
Administrator. These settings become effective immediately. You want to make sure that the new settings
are still valid after the next restart of your system. How do you fulfill this requirement?
A. No further steps are necessary in this scenario.
B. Mark check box “Activate in profile”.
C. Maintain the same settings in the global settings using the Visual Administrator.
D. Maintain the same settings in the Config Tool.
070-489 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 47
You have developed repository objects for AS ABAP-based SAP systems. Your development work is being
logged within a transport request.
What happens when you release your task in the Transport Organizer (transaction SE09) of the
development system?
A. Repository locks are released for the respective repository objects.
B. The repository objects can no longer be changed.
C. Object entries are copied into the object list of the transport request for the respective repository objects.
D. The export process starts.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 48
You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system with several instances.
Where are enqueue locks stored that are managed by the AS ABAP system?
A. In the shared memory of each instance
B. In the database of the SAP system
C. In the shared memory of the instance where the enqueue work process is running
D. In the shared memory of the ABAP message server
70-489 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 49
You are a transport administrator for an AS ABAP-based SAP system landscape. In the import queue of a
single SAP system, you select multiple transport requests to be imported together.
What happens when these transport requests are imported? (Choose two)
A. If an object is included in more than one transport request, only the version in the last transport request
is activated/generated (according to the sequence in the import queue).
B. If an object is included in more than one transport request, it is first stored in the shadow repository. You
can then activate/generate selected versions from the shadow repository later.
C. If an object is included in more than one transport request, you can specify which object version will be
activated/generated using unconditional (import) modes.
D. The objects in the first transport request are imported and activated/generated first, then the objects in
the second transport request, and so on.
E. All objects in all the selected transport requests are merged together.
Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 50
You are performing an SAP system upgrade of an AS ABAP-based development system.
When do you perform the modification adjustments for ABAP Dictionary objects using transaction SPDD
(Modification Adjustment Dictionary)?
A. In the upgrade preparation phases (Roadmap steps 1-4)
B. After the upgrade (EXIT)
C. During the upgrade before activation of table definitions (ACT_UPG)
D. During the upgrade after the first kernel switch (KX_SWITCH_1)
070-489 pdf Correct Answer: C

Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the Microsoft 70-489 dumps please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-489.html dumps training materials.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/__Lkfs_jUmQ

Veritas 70-516 Dumps, Latest Updated Veritas 70-516 Certification Online

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure PGMP dumps:

Veritas 70-516 certification exam for Cisco certification are easily out there on the internet. Now you need not hanker once the projection materials in the market. FLYDUMPS helps materialize your dreams of success with the very least effort. Veritas 70-516 exam sample questions are the option of all IT institutions who aspire to obtain Cisco certification. Flydumps Veritas 70-516 exam sample questions would be the best choice for your Veritas 70-516 certification Veritas 70-516 test. It must be clear that, with the Flydumps Veritas 70-516 exam sample questions you not merely get questions as you may well presume from Flydumps, but you would moreover get fit and accurate answers so this you get a firm grasp of the information. The Veritas 70-516 exam sample questions that we can provide are based on the extensive exploring and real-world experiences on our online trainers, with for the duration of 10 ages of IT and certification experience.

QUESTION 28
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. You create a Data Access Layer (DAL) that is database-independent.
The DAL includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 static void ExecuteDbCommand(DbConnection connection) 02 {
03 if (connection != null){
04 using (connection){
05 try{
06 connection.Open();
07 DbCommand command = connection.CreateCommand();
08 command.CommandText = “INSERT INTO Categories (CategoryName) VALUES (‘Low Carb’)”;
09 command.ExecuteNonQuery();
10 }

12 catch (Exception ex){
13 Trace.WriteLine(“Exception.Message: ” + ex.Message);
14 }
15 }
16 }
17 }

You need to log information about any error that occurs during data access. You also need to log the data provider that accesses the database.
Which code segment should you insert at line 11?

A. catch (OleDbException ex){Trace.WriteLine(“ExceptionType: ” + ex.Source);Trace.WriteLine(“Message: ” + ex.Message);}
B. catch (OleDbException ex){Trace.WriteLine(“ExceptionType: ” + ex.InnerException.Source);Trace.WriteLine(“Message: ” + ex.InnerException.Message);}
C. catch (DbException ex){Trace.WriteLine(“ExceptionType: ” + ex.Source);Trace.WriteLine(“Message: ” + ex.Message); }
D. catch (DbException ex){Trace.WriteLine(“ExceptionType: ” + ex.InnerException.Source);Trace.WriteLine(“Message: ” + ex.InnerException.Message);}

Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

Exception.InnerException Gets the Exception instance that caused the current exception. Message Gets a message that describes the current exception.
Exception.Source Gets or sets the name of the application or the object that causes the error. OleDbException catches the exception that is thrown only when the
underlying provider returns a warning or error for an OLE DB data source.
DbException catches the common exception while accessing data base.

QUESTION 29
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Forms application. The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server database.
You need to find out whether the application is explicitly closing or disposing SQL connections.
Which code segment should you use?
A. string instanceName = Assembly.GetEntryAssembly().FullName;PerformanceCounter perf = new PerformanceCounter(“.NET Data Provider for SqlServer”,”NumberOfReclaimedConnections”, instanceName, true);int leakedConnections = (int)perf.NextValue();
B. string instanceName = Assembly.GetEntryAssembly().GetName().Name;PerformanceCounter perf = new PerformanceCounter(“.NET Data Provider for SqlServer”,”NumberOfReclaimedConnections”, instanceName, true);int leakedConnections = (int)perf.NextValue();
C. string instanceName = Assembly.GetEntryAssembly().FullName;PerformanceCounter perf = new PerformanceCounter(“.NET Data Provider for SqlServer”,”NumberOfNonPooledConnections”, instanceName, true);int leakedConnections = (int)perf.NextValue();
D. string instanceName = Assembly.GetEntryAssembly().GetName().Name;PerformanceCounter perf = new PerformanceCounter(“.NET Data Provider for SqlServer”,”NumberOfNonPooledConnections”, instanceName, true);int leakedConnections = (int)perf.NextValue();

Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
NumberOfNonPooledConnections The number of active connections that are not pooled. NumberOfReclaimedConnections The number of connections that have been reclaimed through garbage collection where Close or Dispose was not called by the application. Not explicitly closing or disposing connections hurts performance. Use of ADO.NET performance counters
QUESTION 30
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to develop an application that connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database.
You add the following stored procedure to the database.
CREATE PROCEDURE GetProducts AS BEGIN SELECT ProductID, Name, Price, Cost FROM Product END
You create a SqlDataAdapter named adapter to execute the stored procedure. You need to fill a DataTable instance with the first 10 rows of the result set.
What are two possible code segments that you can use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. DataSet ds = new DataSet();adapter.Fill(ds, 0, 10, “Product”)
B. DataSet ds = new DataSet();DataTable dt = ds.Tables.Add(“Product”);adapter.Fill(0, 10, dt);
C. DataSet ds = new DataSet();DataTable dt = ds.Tables.Add(“Product”); dt.ExtendedProperties[“RowCount”] = 10; dt.ExtendedProperties[“RowIndex”] = 0; adapter.Fill(dt);
D. DataSet ds = new DataSet(); ds.ExtendedProperties[“RowCount”] = 10; ds.ExtendedProperties[“RowIndex”] = 0; adapter.Fill(ds);
Correct Answer: AB Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Fill(Int32, Int32, DataTable()) Adds or refreshes rows in a DataTable to match those in the data source starting at the specified record and retrieving up to the specified maximum number of records. (Inherited from DbDataAdapter.) Fill(DataSet, Int32, Int32, String) Adds or refreshes rows in a specified range in the DataSet to match those in the data source using the DataSet and DataTable names. (Inherited from DbDataAdapter.) SqlDataAdapter Class
QUESTION 31
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) Data Services service. You
You add the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

01 var uri = new Uri
02 var ctx = new NorthwindEntities(uri);
03 var categories = from c in ctx.Categories
04 select c;
05 foreach (var category in categories) {
06 PrintCategory(category);
07
08 foreach (var product in category.Products) {
09
10 PrintProduct(product);
11 }
12 }

You need to ensure that the Product data for each Category object is lazy-loaded.

What should you do?

A. Add the following code segment at line 07.ctx.LoadProperty(category, “Products”);
B. Add the following code segment at line 09.ctx.LoadProperty(product, “*”);
C. Add the following code segment at line 07.var strPrdUri = string.Format(“Categories({0})? $expand=Products”, category.CategoryID); var productUri = new Uri (strPrdUri, UriKind.Relative); ctx.Execute<Product>(productUri);
D. Add the following code segment at line 09.var strPrdUri = string.Format(“Products? $filter=CategoryID eq {0}”, category.CategoryID); var productUri = new Uri (strPrdUri, UriKind.Relative); ctx.Execute<Product>(productUri);

Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

LoadProperty(Object, String) Explicitly loads an object related to the supplied object by the specified navigation property and using the default merge option.
UriKind Enumeration
RelativeOrAbsolute The kind of the Uri is indeterminate.
Absolute The Uri is an absolute Uri.
Relative The Uri is a relative Uri.

QUESTION 32
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The application uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework to model
entities.

The conceptual schema definition language (CSDL) file contains the following XML fragment.

< EntityType Name=”Contact”>

<Property Name=”EmailPhoneComplexProperty”
Type=”AdventureWorksModel.EmailPhone”
Nullable=”false” />
</EntityType>

<ComplexType Name=”EmailPhone”>
<Property Type=”String” Name=”EmailAddress”
MaxLength=”50″ FixedLength=”false”
Unicode=”true” />
<Property Type=”String” Name=”Phone” MaxLength=”25″
FixedLength=”false” Unicode=”true” />
</ComplexType>
You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

01 using (EntityConnection conn = new EntityConnection(“name=AdvWksEntities”))
02 {
03 conn.Open();
04 string esqlQuery = @”SELECT VALUE contacts FROM
05 AdvWksEntities.Contacts AS contacts
06 WHERE contacts.ContactID == 3″;
07 using (EntityCommand cmd = conn.CreateCommand())
08 {
09 cmd.CommandText = esqlQuery;
10 using (EntityDataReader rdr = cmd.ExecuteReader())
11 {
12 while (rdr.Read())
13 {
14
15 }
16 }
17 }
18 conn.Close();
19 }

You need to ensure that the code returns a reference to a ComplexType entity in the model named EmailPhone.
Which code segment should you insert at line 14?
A. int FldIdx = 0; EntityKey key = record.GetValue(FldIdx) as EntityKey;foreach (EntityKeyMember keyMember in key.EntityKeyValues) { return keyMember.Key + ” : ” + keyMember.Value; }
B. IExtendedDataRecord record = rdr[“EmailPhone”]as IExtendedDataRecord; int FldIdx = 0; return record.GetValue(FldIdx);
C. DbDataRecord nestedRecord = rdr[“EmailPhoneComplexProperty”] as DbDataRecord; return nestedRecord;
D. int fieldCount = rdr[“EmailPhone”].DataRecordInfo.FieldMetadata.Count;for (int FldIdx = 0; FldIdx < fieldCount; FldIdx++){rdr.GetName(FldIdx); if (rdr.IsDBNull (FldIdx) == false){return rdr[“EmailPhone”].GetValue(FldIdx).ToString();}}

Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 33
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database. You create classes by using LINQ to SQL based on the records shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to create a LINQ query to retrieve a list of objects that contains the OrderID and CustomerID properties. You need to retrieve the total price amount of each Order record.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. from details in dataContext.Order_Detailgroup details by details.OrderID into gjoin order in dataContext.Orders on g.Key equals order.OrderID select new {OrderID = order.OrderID, CustomerID = order.CustomerID,TotalAmount = g.Sum(od => od.UnitPrice * od.Quantity)}
B. dataContext.Order_Detail.GroupJoin(dataContext.Orders,d => d.OrderID,o => o.OrderID,(dts, ord) => new {OrderID = dts.OrderID,CustomerID = dts.Order.CustomerID,TotalAmount = dts.UnitPrice * dts.Quantity})
C. from order in dataContext.Orders group order by order.OrderID into gjoin details in dataContext.Order_Detail on g.Key equals details.OrderID select new {OrderID = details.OrderID,CustomerID = details.Order.CustomerID,TotalAmount = details.UnitPrice * details.Quantity}
D. dataContext.Orders.GroupJoin(dataContext.Order_Detail,o => o.OrderID,d => d.OrderID.(ord, dts) => new {OrderID = ord.OrderID,CustomerID = ord.CustomerID,TotalAmount = dts.Sum(od => od.UnitPrice * od.Quantity)})

Correct Answer: AD Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Alterantive A. This is an Object Query. It looks at the Order Details EntitySet and creating a group g based on OrderID.

*
The group g is then joined with Orders EntitySet based on g.Key = OrderID
*
For each matching records a new dynamic object containing OrderID, CustomerID and TotalAmount is created.
*
The dynamic records are the results returned in an INumerable Object, for later processing Alterantive D. This is an Object Query. The GroupJoin method is
used to join Orders to OrderDetails.
Parameters for GroupJoin:

1.
An Order_Details EntitySet
2.
Order o (from the Orders in the Orders Entity Set, picking up Order_id from both Entity Sets)
3.
Order_ID from the first Order_Details record from the OD EnitySet
4.
Lamda Expression passing ord and dts (ord=o, dts=d) The body of the Lamda Expression is working out the total and Returning a Dynamic object as in A.

QUESTION 34
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server database. You use Entity SQL to retrieve data from the database.
You need to enable query plan caching.
Which object should you use?
A. EntityCommand
B. EntityConnection
C. EntityTransaction
D. EntityDataReader

Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

Whenever an attempt to execute a query is made, the query pipeline looks up its query plan cache to see whether the exact query is already compiled and
available. If so, it reuses the cached plan rather than building a new one. If a match is not found in the query plan cache, the query is compiled and cached.
A query is identified by its Entity SQL text and parameter collection (names and types). All text comparisons are case-sensitive.
Query plan caching is configurable through the EntityCommand. To enable or disable query plan caching through System.Data.EntityClient.EntityCommand.
EnablePlanCaching, set this property to true or false. Disabling plan caching for individual dynamic queries that are unlikely to be used more then once improves
performance.

You can enable query plan caching through EnablePlanCaching. Query Plan Caching
QUESTION 35
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database. The database includes a database table named ProductCatalog as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You add the following code segment to query the first row of the ProductCatalog table. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

01 using (var cnx = new SqlConnection(connString))
02 {
03 var command = cnx.CreateCommand();
04 command.CommandType = CommandType.Text;
05 command.CommandText =”SELECT TOP 1 * FROM dbo.ProductCatalog”;
06 cnx.Open();
07 var reader = command.ExecuteReader();
08 if (reader.Read()) {
09 var id = reader.GetInt32(0);
10
11 reader.Close();
12 }
13 }
You need to read the values for the Weight, Price, and Status columns.

Which code segment should you insert at line 10?

A. var weight = reader.GetDouble(1); var price = reader.GetDecimal(2); var status = reader.GetBoolean(3);
B. var weight = reader. GetDecimal (1); var price = reader. GetFloat (2); var status = reader.GetByte(3);
C. var weight = reader.GetDouble(1); var price = reader.GetFloat(2); var status = reader.GetBoolean(3);
D. var weight = reader.GetFloat(1); var price = reader.GetDouble(2); var status = reader.GetByte(3);

Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 36
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The application retrieves data from a Microsoft SQL Server 2008
database named AdventureWorks. The AdventureWorks.dbo.ProductDetails table contains a column named ProductImages that uses a varbinary(max) data type.

You write the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

01 SqlDataReader reader =
02 command.ExecuteReader(
03
04 );
05 while (reader.Read())
06 {
07 pubID = reader.GetString(0);
08 stream = new FileStream(
09 …
10 );
11 writer = new BinaryWriter(stream);
12 startIndex = 0;
13 retval = reader.GetBytes(1, startIndex, outByte, 0, bufferSize);
14 while (retval == bufferSize)
15 {
16 …
17 }
18 writer.Write(outByte, 0, (int)retval – 1);
19 writer.Flush();
20 writer.Close();
21 stream.Close();
22 }

You need to ensure that the code supports streaming data from the ProductImages column.

Which code segment should you insert at line 03?

A. CommandBehavior.Default
B. CommandBehavior.KeyInfo
C. CommandBehavior.SingleResult
D. CommandBehavior.SequentialAccess
Correct Answer: D Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Default
The query may return multiple result sets. Execution of the query may affect the database state. Default sets no CommandBehavior flags, so calling
ExecuteReader(CommandBehavior.Default) is functionally equivalent to calling ExecuteReader(). KeyInfo The query returns column and primary key information.
When KeyInfo is used for command execution, the provider will append extra columns to the result set for existing primary key and timestamp columns.
SingleResult The query returns a single result set.
SequentialAccess Provides a way for the DataReader to handle rows that contain columns with large binary values.
Rather than loading the entire row, SequentialAccess enables the DataReader to load data as a stream. You can then use the GetBytes or GetChars method to
specify a byte location to start the read operation, and a limited buffer size for the data being returned.
CommandBehavior Enumeration
QUESTION 37
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application.

The application contains the following XML document.

<bib>
<book title=”TCP/IP Illustrated” year=”1994″>
<author> Author1 </author>
</book>
<book title=”Programming in Unix” year=”1992″>
<author> Author1 </author>
<author> Author2 </author>
<author> Author3 </author>
</book>
<book title=”Data on the Web” year=”2000″>
<author> Author4 </author>
<author> Author3 </author>
</book>
</bib>

You add the following code fragment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

01 public IEnumerable<XElement> GetBooks(string xml)
02 {
03 XDocument doc = XDocument.Parse(xml);
04
05 }

You need to return a list of book XML elements that are authored by Author1.

Which code segment should you insert at line 04?

A. return doc.Element(“bib”).Elements().SelectMany(e1 => e1.Elements().Where(e2 => e2 .Equals(new XElement(“author”,” Author1 “))));
B. return doc.Element(“bib”).Elements().SelectMany(e1 => e1.Elements().Where(e2 => (string)e2 == ” Author1 “));
C. return doc.Element(“bib”).Elements().Where(e1 => e1.Elements().Any(e2 => (string)e2 == ” Author1 “));
D. return doc.Element(“bib”).Elements().Where(e1=> e1.Elements().Any(e2 => e2 .Equals(new XElement(“author”,”Author1″))));

Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 38
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server database. You use the following SQL statement to retrieve an instance of a DataSet object named ds:
SELECT CustomerID, CompanyName, ContactName, Address, City FROM dbo.Customers
You need to query the DataSet object to retrieve only the rows where the ContactName field is not NULL.
Which code segment should you use?
A. from row in ds.Tables[0].AsEnumerable()where (string)row[“ContactName”] != nullselect row;
B. from row in ds.Tables[0].AsEnumerable()where row.Field<string>(“ContactName”) != nullselect row;
C. from row in ds.Tables[0].AsEnumerable()where !row.IsNull((string)row[“ContactName”])select row;
D. from row in ds.Tables[0].AsEnumerable()where !Convert.IsDBNull(row.Field<string>(” ContactName “))select row;
Correct Answer: B Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Field<T>(DataRow, String) Provides strongly-typed access to each of the column values in the specified row. The Field method also supports nullable types.
QUESTION 39
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to develop an application that will access a WCF data service. The solution contains the projects shown in the following table.

The WCF data service exposes an Entity Framework model.
You need to access the service by using a WCF Data Services client. What should you do in the Application.Client project?
A. Add a reference to the Application.Model project.
B. Add a reference to the Application.Service project.
C. Add a service reference that uses the URL of the WCF data service.
D. Add a Web reference that uses the URL of the WCF data service. Correct Answer: C

Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 40
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The application uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework to model entities.
You need to create a database from your model. What should you do?
A. Run the edmgen.exe tool in FullGeneration mode.
B. Run the edmgen.exe tool in FromSSDLGeneration mode.
C. Use the Update Model Wizard in Visual Studio.
D. Use the Generate Database Wizard in Visual Studio. Run the resulting script against a Microsoft SQL Server database. Correct Answer: D

Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
To update the database, right-click the Entity Framework designer surface and choose Generate Database From Model. The Generate Database Wizard produces a SQL script file that you can edit and execute.
QUESTION 41
You use the Microsoft .NET Framework 4 Entity Framework to develop an application that contains an Entity Data Model for the following database tables.

You need to ensure that the entity that is mapped to the ContentTypeDerived table derives from the entity that is mapped to the ContentTypeBase table.
What should you do?
A. Use a Table-Per-Type mapping method.
B. Use a Table-Per-Hierarchy mapping method.
C. Create a function import for each entity.
D. Create a complex type for each entity.

Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 42
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to enhance an existing application to use the Entity Framework. The classes that represent the entities in the model are Plain Old CLR Object (POCO) classes.
You need to connect the existing POCO classes to an Entity Framework context.
What should you do?
A. 1. Generate a MetadataWorkspace and create an ObjectContext for the model. 2. Disable proxy object creation on the ContextOptions of the ObjectContext. 3. Enable lazy loading on the ContextOptions of the ObjectContext.
B. 1. Generate a MetadataWorkspace and create an ObjectContext for the model. 2. Create an ObjectSet for the POCO classes. 3. Disable proxy object creation on the ContextOptions of the ObjectContext.
C. 1. Generate an Entity Data Model for the POCO classes. 2. Create an ObjectSet for the POCO classes. 3. Disable proxy object creation on the ContextOptions of the ObjectContext. 4. Enable lazy loading on the ContextOptions of the ObjectContext.
D. 1. Generate an Entity Data Model for the POCO classes. 2. Create an ObjectSet for the POCO classes. 3. Set Code Generation Strategy on the Entity Data Model to none. 4. Create an ObjectContext for the model.

Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 43
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The application uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework to model entities. The model includes the entity shown in the following exhibit.

You need to add a function that returns the number of years since a person was hired.
You also need to ensure that the function can be used within LINQ to Entities queries.
What should you do?
A. Add the following code fragment to the .edmx file. <Function Name=”YearsSinceNow” ReturnType=”Edm.Int32″><Parameter Name=”date” Type=”Edm.DateTime” /><DefiningExpression>Year(CurrentDateTime()) – Year(date)</DefiningExpression></Function>Add the following function to the entity class definition. [EdmComplexType(“SchoolModel”, “YearsSinceNow”)]public static int YearsSinceNow(DateTime date){throw new NotSupportedException (“Direct calls are not supported.”);}
B. Add the following code fragment to the .edmx file. <Function Name=”YearsSinceNow” ReturnType=”Edm.Int32″><Parameter Name=”date” Type=”Edm.DateTime” /><DefiningExpression>Year(CurrentDateTime()) – Year(date)</DefiningExpression></Function>Add the following function to the entity class definition. [EdmFunction(“SchoolModel”, “YearsSinceNow”)] public static int YearsSinceNow(DateTime date){throw new NotSupportedException(“Direct calls are not supported.”);}
C. Add the following code fragment to the .edmx file. <Function Name=”YearsSinceNow” ReturnType=”Edm.Int32″><Parameter Name=”date” Type=”Edm.DateTime” /></Function>Add the following function to the entity class definition. [EdmFunction(“SchoolModel”, “YearsSinceNow”)] public static int YearsSinceNow(DateTime date) {return Year(CurrentDateTime() – Year(date)); }
D. Use the Entity Data Model Designer to create a complex property named YearsSinceNow that can be accessed through the LINQ to Entities query at a later time.

Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

How to: Call Model-Defined Functions in Queries

QUESTION 44
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server database. You use the ADO.NET Entity Framework to model entities.
You need to add a new type to your model that organizes scalar values within an entity.
You also need to map stored procedures for managing instances of the type.
What should you do?
A. Add the stored procedures in the SSDL file along with a Function attribute. Define a complex type in the CSDL file. Map the stored procedure in the MSL file with a ModificationFunctionElement.
B. Add the stored procedures in the SSDL file along with a Function attribute. Define a complex type in the CSDL file. Map the stored procedure in the MSL file with an AssociationEnd element.
C. Use the edmx designer to import the stored procedures. Derive an entity class from the existing entity as a complex type. Map the stored procedure in the MSL file with an AssociationEnd element.
D. Add the stored procedures in the SSDL file along with a Function attribute. Derive an entity class from the existing entity as a complex type. Map the stored procedure in the MSL file with a ModificationFunctionElement.

Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
EndProperty Element (MSL)
QUESTION 45
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to develop an application that uses the Entity Framework.
You need to execute custom logic when an entity is attached to the ObjectContext.
What should you do?
A. Create a partial method named OnStateChanged in the partial class for the entity.
B. Create a partial method named OnAttached in the partial class for the entity.
C. Create an event handler to handle the ObjectStateManagerChanged event.
D. Create an event handler to handle the ObjectMaterialized event.
Correct Answer: C Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
ObjectStateManagerChanged Occurs when entities are added to or removed from the state manager. ObjectMaterialized Occurs when a new entity object is created from data in the data source as part of a query or load operation. ObjectStateManagerChanged Event
ObjectMaterialized Event
QUESTION 46
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft ADO.NET Framework 4 to create an application. The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database.
You use the ADO.NET LINQ to SQL model to retrieve data from the database. You use stored procedures to return multiple result sets. You need to ensure that the result sets are returned as strongly typed values.
What should you do?
A. Apply the FunctionAttribute and ResultTypeAttribute to the stored procedure function. Use the GetResult<TElement> method to obtain an enumerator of the correct type.
B. Apply the FunctionAttribute and ParameterAttribute to the stored procedure function and directly access the strongly typed object from the results collection.
C. Apply the ResultTypeAttribute to the stored procedure function and directly access the strongly typed object from the results collection.
D. Apply the ParameterAttribute to the stored procedure function. Use the GetResult<TElement> method to obtain an enumerator of the correct type.

Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

You must use the IMultipleResults.GetResult<TElement> Method pattern to obtain an enumerator of the correct type, based on your knowledge of the stored
procedure. FunctionAttribute Associates a method with a stored procedure or user-defined function in the database.
IMultipleResults.GetResult<TElement> Method
QUESTION 47
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server database.
You use the ADO.NET LINQ to SQL model to retrieve data from the database.
The application contains the Category and Product entities, as shown in the following exhibit.

You need to ensure that LINQ to SQL executes only a single SQL statement against the database.
You also need to ensure that the query retrieves the list of categories and the list of products.
Which code segment should you use?
A. using (NorthwindDataContext dc = new NorthwindDataContext()){dc.ObjectTrackingEnabled = false;var categories = from c in dc.Categoriesselect c;foreach (var category in categories) {Console.WriteLine(“{0} has {1} products”, category.CategoryName, category.Products.Count);}}
B. using (NorthwindDataContext dc = new NorthwindDataContext()) {dc.DeferredLoadingEnabled = false;DataLoadOptions dlOptions = new DataLoadOptions();dlOptions.LoadWith<Category>(c => c.Products);dc.LoadOptions = dlOptions;var categories = from c in dc.Categoriesselect c;foreach (var category in categories){Console.WriteLine(“{0} has {1} products”, category.CategoryName, category.Products.Count);}}
C. using (NorthwindDataContext dc = new NorthwindDataContext()) {dc.DeferredLoadingEnabled = false;var categories = from c in dc.Categoriesselect c;foreach (var category in categories) {Console.WriteLine(“{0} has {1} products”, category.CategoryName, category.Products.Count);}}
D. using (NorthwindDataContext dc = new NorthwindDataContext()){dc.DeferredLoadingEnabled = false;DataLoadOptions dlOptions = new DataLoadOptions();dlOptions.AssociateWith<Category>(c => c.Products);dc.LoadOptions = dlOptions;var categories = from c in dc.Categoriesselect c;foreach (var category in categories){Console.WriteLine(“{0} has {1} products”, category.CategoryName, category.Products.Count);}}

Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
DataLoadOptions Class Provides for immediate loading and filtering of related data. DataLoadOptions.LoadWith(LambdaExpression) Retrieves specified data
related to the main target by using a lambda expression.
You can retrieve many objects in one query by using LoadWith. DataLoadOptions.AssociateWith(LambdaExpression) Filters the objects retrieved for a particular
relationship.
Use the AssociateWith method to specify sub-queries to limit the amount of retrieved data.
DataLoadOptions Class

QUESTION 48
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to develop an application. You use the Entity Framework Designer to create an Entity Data
Model from an existing database by using the Generate from database wizard.
The model contains an entity type named Product. The Product type requires an additional property that is not mapped to a database column.
You need to add the property to Product.
What should you do?

A. Add the property in the generated class file, and select Run Custom Tool from the solution menu.
B. Add the property in a partial class named Product in a new source file.
C. Create a complex type with the name of the property in the Entity Framework Designer.
D. Create a function import with the name of the property in the Entity Framework Designer. Correct Answer: B

Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 49
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to develop an ASP.NET application. The application uses Integrated Windows authentication. The application accesses data
in a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database that is located on the same server as the application.
You use the following connection string to connect to the database.
Integrated Security=SSPI; Initial Catalog=AdventureWorks;
The application must also execute a stored procedure on the same server on a database named pubs.
Users connect to the ASP.NET application through the intranet by using Windows-based authentication.
You need to ensure that the application will use connection pooling whenever possible and will keep the number of pools to a minimum.
Which code segment should you use?

A. command.CommandText = “USE [pubs]; exec uspLoginAudit;”; using (SqlConnection connection = new SqlConnection(“Initial Catalog=AdventureWorks; Integrated Security=SSPI;MultipleActiveResultSets=True”)){connection.Open();command.ExecuteNonQuery();}
B. command.CommandText = “exec uspLoginAudit;”;using (SqlConnection connection = new SqlConnection(“Integrated Security=SSPI; Initial Catalog=pubs”)) {connection.Open();command.ExecuteNonQuery();}
C. command.CommandText = “USE [pubs]; exec uspLoginAudit;”;using (SqlConnection connection = new SqlConnection( “Integrated Security=SSPI; Initial Catalog=AdventureWorks”)) {connection.Open();command.ExecuteNonQuery();}
D. command.CommandText = “exec uspLoginAudit;”; using (SqlConnection connection = new SqlConnection(“Integrated Security=SSPI;”)){connection.Open ();command.ExecuteNonQuery();}

Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Working with Multiple Active Result Sets
QUESTION 50
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2008
database.
The application uses a Microsoft ADO.NET SQL Server managed provider. When a connection fails, the application logs connection information, including the full
connection string. The information is stored as plain text in a .config file.

You need to ensure that the database credentials are secure. Which connection string should you add to the .config file?
A. Data Source=myServerAddress; Initial Catalog=myDataBase; Integrated Security=SSPI; Persist Security Info=true;
B. Data Source=myServerAddress; Initial Catalog=myDataBase; User Id = myUsername; Password = myPassword; Persist Security Info=false;
C. Data Source=myServerAddress; Initial Catalog=myDataBase; Integrated Security=SSPI; Persist Security Info=false;
D. Data Source=myServerAddress; Initial Catalog=myDataBase; User Id = myUsername; Password = myPassword; Persist Security Info=true;

Correct Answer: C Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Persist Security Info
Default: ‘false’
When set to false or no (strongly recommended), security-sensitive information, such as the password, is not returned as part of the connection if the connection is
open or has ever been in an open state. Resetting the connection string resets all connection string values including the password.
Recognized values are true, false, yes, and no.

QUESTION 51
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server database. The application uses the ADO.NET LINQ to SQL model to retrieve data from the database.
The application will not modify retrieved data.
You need to ensure that all the requested data is retrieved.
You want to achieve this goal using the minimum amount of resources. What should you do?
A. Set DeferredLoadingEnabled to true on the DataContext class.
B. Set DeferredLoadingEnabled to false on the DataContext class.
C. Set ObjectTrackingEnabled to true on the DataContext class.
D. Set ObjectTrackingEnabled to false on the DataContext class.

Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Setting property ObjectTrackingEnabled to false improves performance at retrieval time, because there are fewer items to track. DataContext.ObjectTrackingEnabled Property
QUESTION 52
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The application contains the following XML document.

< feed >
< title > Products < /title >
< entry >
< title > Entry title 1 < /title >
< author > Author1 < /title >
< content >
< properties >
< description > some description < /description >
< n otes > some notes < /notes >
< comments > some comments < /comments >
< /properties >
< /content >
< /entry >

< /feed >

You plan to add localization features to the application.

You add the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 public IEnumerable < XNode > GetTextNodesForLocalization(XDocument doc)
02 {
03
04 return from n in nodes
05 where n.NodeType == XmlNodeType.Text
06 select n;
07 }

You need to ensure that the GetTextNodesForLocalization method returns all the XML text nodes of the document.

Which code segment should you insert at line 03?

A. IEnumerable < XNode > nodes = doc.DescendantNodes();
B. IEnumerable < XNode > nodes = doc.Nodes();
C. IEnumerable < XNode > nodes = doc.Descendants();
D. IEnumerable < XNode > nodes = doc.NodesAfterSelf();

Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

DescendantNodes() Returns a collection of the descendant nodes for this document or element, in document order.
Descendants() Returns a collection of the descendant elements for this document or element, in document order.
Nodes() Returns a collection of the child nodes of this element or document, in document order. NodesAfterSelf() Returns a collection of the sibling nodes after
this node, in document order

QUESTION 53
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. You deploy a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) Data Service to a production server. The application is hosted by Internet Information Services (IIS).
After deployment, applications that connect to the service receive the following error message: “The server encountered an error processing the request. See server logs for more details.”
You need to ensure that the actual exception data is provided to client computers.
What should you do?
A. Add the ServiceBehavior attribute to the class that implements the data service.
B. Add the FaultContract attribute to the class that implements the data service.
C. Modify the applications Web.config file. Set the value for the customErrors element to Off.
D. Modify the applications Web.config file. Set the value for the customErrors element to RemoteOnly.
Correct Answer: A Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Apply the ServiceBehaviorAttribute attribute to a service implementation to specify service-wide execution behavior.
The IncludeExceptionDetailInFaults property specifies whether unhandled exceptions in a service are returned as SOAP faults. This is for debugging purposes
only.
ServiceBehavior Attribute

{
[OperationContract]
int Add(int n1, int n2);
[OperationContract]
int Subtract(int n1, int n2);
[OperationContract]
int Multiply(int n1, int n2);
[OperationContract]
[FaultContract(typeof(MathFault))]
int Divide(int n1, int n2);
}
The FaultContractAttribute attribute indicates that the Divide operation may return a fault of type MathFault. A
fault can be of any type that can be serialized. In this case, the MathFault is a data contract, as follows:
[DataContract(Namespace=
{
private string operation;
private string problemType;
[DataMember]
public string Operation
{
get { return operation; }
set { operation = value; }
}
[DataMember]
public string ProblemType
{
get { return problemType; }
set { problemType = value; }
}
}

QUESTION 54
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database.
You need to use a spatial value type as a parameter for your database query.
What should you do?
A. Set the parameters SqlDbType to Udt. Set the parameters UdtTypeName to GEOMETRY.
B. Set the parameters SqlDbType to Binary.
C. Set the parameters SqlDbType to Variant.
D. Set the parameters SqlDbType to Structured. Set the parameters TypeName to GEOMETRY.

Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

There are two types of spatial data. The geometry data type supports planar, or Euclidean (flat-earth), data.
The geometry data type conforms to the Open Geospatial Consortium (OGC) Simple Features for SQL Specification version 1.1.0.
In addition, SQL Server supports the geography data type, which stores ellipsoidal (round-earth) data, such as GPS latitude and longitude coordinates.
SqlParameter.UdtTypeName Gets or sets a string that represents a user-defined type as a parameter.
CHAPTER 2 ADO.NET Connected Classes
Lesson 2: Reading and Writing Data
Working with SQL Server User-Defined Types (UDTs) (page 105) Spatial types
QUESTION 55
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server database.
You create a DataSet object in the application. You add two DataTable objects named App_Products and App_Categories to the DataSet. You add the following
code segment to populate the DataSet object. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

01 public void Fill(SqlConnection cnx, DataSet ds) {
02
03 var cmd = cnx.CreateCommand();
04 cmd.CommandText = “SELECT * FROM dbo.Products; ” + “SELECT * FROM dbo.Categories”;
05 var adapter = new SqlDataAdapter(cmd);
06
07 }

You need to ensure that App_Products and App_Categories are populated from the dbo.Products and dbo. Categories database tables. Which code segment
should you insert at line 06?

A. adapter.Fill(ds, “Products”); adapter.Fill(ds, “Categories”);
B. adapter.Fill(ds.Tables[“App_Products”]);adapter.Fill(ds.Tables[“App_Categories”]);
C. adapter.TableMappings.Add(“Table”, “App_Products”);adapter.TableMappings.Add(“Table1”, “App_Categories”);adapter.Fill(ds);
D. adapter.TableMappings.Add(“Products”, “App_Products”);adapter.TableMappings.Add(“Categories”, “App_Categories”);adapter.Fill(ds);
Correct Answer: C Explanation Explanation/Reference:

Explanation:
Table Mapping in ADO.NET
Veritas 70-516 exam is very adapted to the people who are interesting in the information technology domain. If you want to get the higher level, you not only to take part in the Veritas 70-516 exam sample questions in FLYDUMPS, but also other Veritas 70-516 certification. The FLYDUMPS prepares many certifications for people. Find the upgrade versions of Veritas 70-516 exam science, latest Veritas 70-516 questions and Veritas 70-516 pdf exam. With FLYDUMPS Veritas 70-516 exam sample questions, your success is guaranteed. There must be your acquisitive. This will present you with facts that you simply need to get success the exam.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure PGMP dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/pgmp.html

ISEB ISEB-ITILF Practice, Prompt Updates ISEB ISEB-ITILF Study Material For Sale

Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP Exams, Provide Latest Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP Dump Download Sale

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure M70-301 dumps:

Easiest way to get Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP test is to log on to the Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP exam sample questions FLYDUMPS and choose the Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP Test to do Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP Online to obtain your Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP certification. With Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP exam sample questions, you can be rest assured that you will be fully prepared to take on your Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP Exam. Most of Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP test for yourMicrosoft 70-516-CSHARP Configuration and Maintenance Exam is exclusively prepared by the best brains and highly skilled professionals from the IT domain to ensure 100% pass percentage in your Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP Exam.

QUESTION: 19
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an
application. The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server database. The application has
two DataTable objects that reference the Customers and Orders tables in the database. The
application contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference
only.)
01 DataSet customerOrders = new DataSet();
02 customerOrders.EnforceConstraints = true;
03 ForeignKeyConstraint ordersFK = new ForeignKeyConstraint(“ordersFK”,
04 customerOrders.Tables[“Customers”].Columns[“CustomerID”],
05 customerOrders.Tables[“Orders”].Columns[“CustomerID”]);

07 customerOrders.Tables[“Orders”].Constraints.Add(ordersFK);
You need to ensure that an exception is thrown when you attempt to delete Customer records
that have related Order records. Which code segment should you insert at line 06?
A. ordersFK.DeleteRule = Rule.SetDefault;
B. ordersFK.DeleteRule = Rule.None;
C. ordersFK.DeleteRule = Rule.SetNull;
D. ordersFK.DeleteRule = Rule.Cascade;

Answer: B
QUESTION: 20 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database. The application uses DataContexts to query the database. You create a function that meets the following requirements: Updates the Customer table on the database when a customer is marked as deleted. Updates the related entries in other tables (CustomerAddress, CustomerContacts) by marking them as deleted. Prevents consumer code from setting the Deleted columns value directly. You need to ensure that the function verifies that customers have no outstanding orders before they are marked as deleted. You also need to ensure that existing applications can use the updated function without requiring changes in the code. What should you do?
A. Override the Delete operation of the DataContext object.
B. Override the Update operation of the DataContext object.
C. Modify the SELECT SQL statement provided to the DataContext object to use an INNER JOIN between the Customer and Orders tables.
D. Add new entities to the DataContext object for the Customers and Orders tables.

Answer: A
QUESTION: 21 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The application uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework to model entities. The application includes a Customer entity along with a CustomerKey property of the Guid type as shown in the following exhibit.
You discover that when the application adds a new instance of a Customer, calling the
SaveChanges method results in the following error message:
“Server generated keys are only supported for identity columns.”
You need to ensure that the application can add new Customer entities. What should you do?

A. Add a handler for the ObjectContext.SavingChanges event. In the event handler, set the CustomerKey value.
B. Add a handler for the ObjectContext.ObjectMaterialized event. In the event handler, set the CustomerKey value.
C. Call the ObjectContext.Attach method before saving a Customer entity.
D. Call the ObjectContext.CreateEntityKey method before saving a Customer entity.

Answer: A
QUESTION: 22 You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to develop an application that uses WCF Data Services to retrieve entities. WCF Data Services uses an authentication scheme that requires an HTTP request that has the following header format. GET /OData.svc/Products(1)
Authorization: WRAP access_token=”123456789″ The application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 01 public class Program 02 { 03 public void GetProducts() 04 { 05 var proxy = new MyDataServiceContext();
07 … 08 }

10 }
You need to ensure that the correct authentication header is present when requests are made by
using MyDataServiceContext. What should you do?

A. Insert the following code segment at line 06.
proxy.Credentials = new NetworkCredential
(“WRAP access_token”, “123456789”);

B. Insert the following code segment at line 06.
proxy.Credentials = new NetworkCredential
(“Authorization”, “WRAP access_token=\”123456789\””);

C. Insert the following code segment at line 06.
proxy.SendingRequest += new EventHandler<SendingRequestEventArgs>
(proxy_SendingRequest);
Insert the following code segment at line 09.
void proxy_SendingRequest(object sender,
SendingRequestEventArgs e) {

D. RequestHeaders.Add(“WRAP access_token”, 123456789″);
}

E. Insert the following code segment at line 06.
proxy.SendingRequest += new EventHandler
<SendingRequestEventArgs>(proxy_SendingRequest);
Insert the following code segment at line 09.
void proxy_SendingRequest(object sender, SendingRequestEventArgs e)
{

F. RequestHeaders.Add(“Authorization”,
“WRAP access_token=\”123456789\””);
}
Answer: D
QUESTION: 23 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The application uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework to model entities. You deploy an application to a production server. The application uses the model and mapping files that are deployed as application resources. You need to update the conceptual model for the application on the production server. What should you do?
A. Copy the updated .edmx file to the production server.
B. Copy the updated .csdl file to the production server.

C. Copy the updated .ssdl file to the production server.
D. Recompile the application and redeploy the modified assembly file.

Answer: D
QUESTION: 24
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an
application. You use the ADO.NET Entity Framework to model entities. The application
connects to a Microsoft SQL Server database named AdventureWorks.The application includes
the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 using (AdventureWorksEntities context = new AdventureWorksEntities()){
02 ObjectQuery<SalesOrderHeader> orders =
03 context.SalesOrderHeader.Where(“it.CreditCardApprovalCode IS NULL”).Top(“100”);
04 foreach (SalesOrderHeader order in orders){
05 order.Status = 4;
06 }
07 try {
08 context.SaveChanges();
09 }
10 catch (OptimisticConcurrencyException){
11
12 }
13 }
You need to resolve any concurrency conflict that can occur. You also need to ensure that local
changes are persisted to the database. Which code segment should you insert at line 11?

A. context.Refresh(RefreshMode.ClientWins, orders); context.AcceptAllChanges();
B. context.Refresh(RefreshMode.ClientWins, orders); context.SaveChanges();
C. context.Refresh(RefreshMode.StoreWins, orders); context.AcceptAllChanges();
D. context.Refresh(RefreshMode.StoreWins, orders); context.SaveChanges();

Answer: B
QUESTION: 25 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The application uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework to model entities. You need to ensure that the model and mapping files are not deployed as application resources. What should you do?

A. Modify the connection string in the applications .config file to refer to the absolute physical path to the .edmx file.
B. Modify the connection string in the applications .config file to refer to the relative path to the edmx file.
C. Set the value of the .edmx files Metadata Artifact Processing property to Copy to Output Directory.
D. Set the value of the .edmx files Build Action property to Copy to Output.

Answer: C
QUESTION: 26
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to develop an application that connects to a Microsoft
SQL Server 2008 database. The application contains the following code segment.
string SQL = string.Format

(“SELECT * FROM Customer WHERE CompanyName LIKE ‘%{0}%'”,
companyName);
var cmd = new SqlCommand(SQL, con);

You need to reduce the vulnerability to SQL injection attacks. Which code segment should you
use?

A. string SQL = “SELECT * FROM Customer WHERE ” +
“CompanyName LIKE @companyName”;
var cmd = new SqlCommand(SQL, con);
cmd.Parameters.AddWithValue(“@companyName”,
string.Format(“%{0}%”, companyName));

B. string SQL = “SELECT * FROM Customer WHERE ” +
“CompanyName LIKE @companyName”;
var cmd = new SqlCommand(SQL, con);
var param = new SqlParameter(“@companyName”,
string.Format(“%{0}%”, companyName));

C. string SQL = string.Format(“SELECT * FROM ” +
“Customer WHERE CompanyName LIKE {0}”,
new SqlParameter(“@companyName”,
string.Format(“%{0}%”, companyName)));
var cmd = new SqlCommand(SQL, con);

D. string SQL = “SELECT * FROM Customer
@companyName”; var cmd = new SqlCommand(SQL, con);
cmd.Parameters.AddWithValue(“@companyName”,

Review all FLYDUMPS Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP exam sample questions carefully, we guarantee you wiil pass the Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP exam for you first attempt and get the Cisco Certification successed. The only thing you need to do just is memorizing all the FLYDUMPS Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP exam questions and answers. There are number of IT certifications popular today, on account of their market potential in the field of Information technology. EXIN Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP exam is one of these popular certifications which remain the preference of all IT professionals who want to improve their career opportunities.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure M70-301 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/m70-301.html

ISQI IREB Demo Free Download, New Release ISQI IREB Study Material Are The Best Materials

Microsoft 70-513 Exam, Money Back Guarantee Microsoft 70-513 Dumps Will Be More Popular

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 1Z0-434 dumps:

Microsoft 70-513 exam sample questions at Flydumps are not affordable and comprehensive except updated regularly love well in line with the latest Microsoft 70-513 Exam objectives and gives you 100% success in Microsoft 70-513 examination. It doesn’t cost you as well much to purchase Microsoft 70-513 practice exam while letting you pass your Microsoft 70-513 Exam on your first attempt with ease. Microsoft 70-513 exam sample questions cover 100% Apple 9L0-607 Exam objectives. Flydumps Microsoft 70-513 study guide includes test questions which will not only enhance your abilities to cope with the Microsoft 70-513 problems but you will also be capable to manage online real time problems.

QUESTION 21
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service implements the following cortract.
<ServiceContract0>?
Public Interface lHeloServic e <operationContractQ>
<WebGet(UriTempbte: =”helloname={name}”)s
Function SayHello(Byval name As String) As nng End Interface
The implementation is as follows
Public Class HelloService

Implements IHelloService
Public Function SayHello(ByVal name As String) As String – Implements lHelloServiceSayHello
Retumn “Hello “& name
End Function
End Cesst
The service is self-hosted, and the hosting code is as follows.
Dim stHost As WebServiceHo = CreateHost()
svcHo Open()
Consde ReadLine()
svcHoaClose()
You need to implement CreateHost so that the service has a single endpoint hosted
http:/Ilocalhost8000/HeloService.
Which code segment should you use?

A. Dim svc Host As WebSennceHost = New WebServiceHost(GetType(HdloService)) svc HotsAddServiceEndpoint(GdType(lHelloService), New WebHttpBinding (WebHttpSecurityModeNone), “http:/Ibc alhost 8000!HelloService”) Return svc Host
B. Dim baseAddress As Ur New Uri(“http:/i1ocahost:8000r) Dim svcHo As WebServiceHost = New WebServiceHost(GetType(HelloService), baseAddress) svc Host.AddServiceEndpoint(GdType(lHelloService),? New Web Http Binding (WebHttpSec urityMode None), HelloService) Return svc Host
C. Dim svc Host As WebServiceHost = New WebServiceHost(New HelloSennceO) svcHost.AddServiceEndpoint(GetType(IHelloService), New WebHttpBinding (WebHttpSecurityModeNone), Thttp://bc aihost: 8000/HelloSennce”) Return svc Host
D. Dim baseAddress As Ur = New Uri(“http/I1ocahost 8OOOP Dim svcHo As WebServiceHost = New WebServiceHost(New HelloService0, baseAddress) svc HostAddServiceEndpoint(GdType(IHelIoService), New WebHttpBinding(WebHttpSecuntyMode None), “HelloService”) Return svc Host

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 22
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that returns location information for authorized law enforcement agencies. The service contract is as follows.
[ServiceContract]
public interface IMappingService
{
[OperationContract]
long[] GetLocationCoordinates(String cityNaroe);
[OperationContract]
long[] GetLocationOfCitizen(String ssn) ;
}
Users are authenticated and impersonated. The system uses ASP.NET roles. The members of law enforcement are members of the LawEnforcement role.
You need to ensure that only members of the LawEnforcement role can call these methods.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Add a PrincipalPermissionAttribute to each method that should be available only to members of law enforcement. Set its SecurityAction to Demand and set the role equal to LawEnforcement.
B. Use the CurrentPrincipal property of the thread. Call the IsInRole method specifying LawEnforcement as a parameter.
C. Create a GenericPrincipal specifying Thread.CurrentPrincipal.Identity as the IldentityParameter and LawEnforcement as the only value for the Roles parameter.
D. At the beginning of each method, enumerate each ClaimSet in a new WindowsClaimSet. Use the FindClaims method to locate a claim type named Role with a right named LawEnforcement.
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 23
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. One of the service operations contains the following code.

You need to set a service behavior that prevents two or more threads from incrementing the counter variable at the same time. Which code segment should you use to set the service behavior?

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 24
You create a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service and deploy it with wsHttpBinding and message security enabled.
You create an intermediate WCF service for logging messages sent to the primary service. The intermediate service is called via the clientVia endpoint behavior.
The primary service is receiving malformed data from a client application.
You need to enable inspection of the malformed data and prevent message tampering.
What should you do?

A. Specify a protection level of None in the service contract for the intermediate service. Disable message and transport security from the client application configuration file.
B. Specify a protection level of Sign in the service contract for the intermediate service. Disable transport security from the client application configuration file.
C. Modify the binding on the intermediate service to use netNamedPipeBinding.
D. Modify the binding on the intermediate service to use webHttpBinding.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 25
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service interacts with the database of a workflow engine. Data access authorization is managed by the database, which raises security exceptions if a user is unauthorized to access it.
You need to ensure that the application transmits the exceptions raised by the database to the client that is calling the service. Which behavior should you configure and apply to the service?
A. routing
B. serviceDebug
C. serviceSecurityAudit
D. workflowUnhandledException

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 26
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) client application. The client application contains the following code.

The configuration file contains the following lines.

You need to ensure that the service is consumed.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim client As SocialClienc = New SocialClienc(“POST”) client.Endpoint.Behaviors.Add( New WebHttpBehavior())
B. Dim client As SocialClient =
New SocialClient(“SocialClient”)
client.Endpoint.Behaviors.Add(
New WebHttpBehavior())

C. Dim client As SocialClient = New SocialClient(“SocialClient”) client.Endpoint.Behaviors.Add( New WebScriptEnablingBehavlor())
D. Dim client As SocialClient = New SocialClient(“POST”) client.Endpoint.Behaviors.Add( New WebScriptEnablingBehovior())

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 27
Four Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) services are hosted in Microsoft Internet Information Services (IIS). No behavior configuration exists in the web.config file.
You need to configure the application so that every service and endpoint limits the number of concurrent calls to 50 and the number of concurrent sessions to 25.
Which XML segment should you add to the system.serviceModel configuration section of the web.config file?
A. <behaviors> < serviceBehaviors > < behavior name= ” * ” > < serviceThrottling maxConcurrentCalls =”50″ maxConcurrentSessions =”25″/> </behavior> </ serviceBehaviors > </behaviors>
B. < behaviors> < serviceBehaviors > <behavior name=”default”> < serviceThrottling maxConcurrentCalls =”50″ maxConcurrentSessions =”25″/> </behavior> </ serviceBehaviors > </behaviors>
C. <behaviors> < serviceBehaviors > <behavior name=””> < serviceThrottling maxConcurrentCalls =”50″ maxConcurrentSessions =”25″/> </behavior> </ serviceBehaviors > </behaviors>
D. <behaviors> < serviceBehaviors > <behavior name=” ALL “> < serviceThrottling maxConcurrentCalls =”50” maxConcurrentSessions =”25″/> </behavior> </ serviceBehaviors > </behaviors>
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 28
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.
You must record all available information for the first 1,000 messages processed, even if they are malformed.
You need to configure the message logging section of the configuration file.
Which configuration segment should you use?
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 29
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that allows customers to update financial data. The service contract is defined as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

You need to ensure that the service is invoked within a transaction.
What should you do?
A. Replace line 01 with the following code. [ServiceContract( SessionMode = SessionMode.NotAllowed)]
B. Replace line 01 with the following code. [ServiceContract( SessionMode = SessionMode.Required)]
C. Insert the following code at line 08. [ServiceBehavior( TransactionAutoCompleteOnSessionClose = false)]
D. Insert the following code at line 08. [ServiceBehavior( ReleaseServiceInstanceOnTransactionComplete = false)]

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 30
You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that is implemented as folks. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

01 <ServiceContract()
02<ServiceBehaior(lncludeExceptionDetailInFaults: Time)>
03Public Class OrderService
04
05eCNperationCortracto()>
O6Putdic Sub Submit Order(ByVal anOrder As Order)
07
08Try

09. 10Catch ex As D wide By Zero Exception 11 12End Try 13End Sub 14 1 5End Class
You need to ensure that the sack trace details of the exception are not included in the error information sent to the client. What should you do?
A. Replace line 11 with the following line. Throw
B. Replace line 11 with the following line. Throw New FaultException(C Order)(anOrder, exToSthng0)d
C. After line 05, add the following line. `cFaultContract(GetType(FautException(Of Order)))> Replace line 11 with the following line. Throw ex
D. After line 05, add the following line. <FaultContract(GetType(FaultException(CX Order)))> Replace line 11 with the following line. Throw New FaultException(CX Order)( anOrder, “Divide by zero exception”)
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 31
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service has a callback contract. You are developing a client application that will call this service.
You must ensure that the client application can interact with the WCF service.
What should you do?
A. On the OperationContractAttribute, set the AsyncPattern property value to true.
B. On the OperationContractAttribute, set the ReplyAction property value to the endpoint address of the client.
C. On the client, create a proxy derived from DuplexClientBase<TChannel>.
D. On the client, use GetCallbackChannel<T>.
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 32
You have a client application that uses an existing Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. The client application contains a defined EndpointAddress
object named endpointAddress.
A class named ServiceClient is generated by using the Svcutil tool to invoke the WCF service. Instances of the ServiceClient class are created as follows:
ServiceClient client = new ServiceClient(CreateBinding(), endpointAddress);
The client application must meet the following requirements:

Optimize message-level security when transporting both text files and large files.

Provide transport-level security by using the HTTPS protocol.
You need to create the code for the CreateBinding() method.
Which four code segments should you use in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate four code segments from the list of code segments to the answer area
and arrange them in the correct order.)
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 33
You develop a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. The service implements the IRegistrationService interface in a
class named RegistrationService.
You need to configure the service to use file-less activation.
How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the
answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes
or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 34
You develop a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that is hosted within a console application. The service implements the IRegistrationService
interface in a class named RegistrationService. The service uses the following endpoint URL:
http://localhost:8080/registrationservice/basic
You need to configure the console application to host the service.
How should you complete the relevant markup? (To answer, drag the appropriate markup segment to the correct location in the answer area. Each segment may
be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
Correct Answer:
QUESTION 35
You configure a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. The service has a class named Person that includes the following code segment:

The Person class has the following requirements:
The secret property must be encrypted and serialized in the SOAP header.

The comments property must be transmitted in plain text and serialized in the SOAP body.

The name property must be transmitted in plain text and serialized in the SOAP body.

The service must ensure the integrity of the name property when data is transmitted.

The service must not ensure the integrity of the comments property when data is transmitted.
You need to ensure that the Person class is serialized.
How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code
segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:

Correct Answer: Exam C

QUESTION 1
A Windows Communication Foundation (WC9 service implements a contract with one-way and requestreply operations.
The service is exposed over a TCP transport Clients use a router to communicate with the service. The router is impemented as follows.
(Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Dim host As ServiceHost =
02 New ServiceHost(GetType(RoutingService))
03 hostAddServiceEndpoint(

04 GetType(lSimplexDatagramRouter),
05 New NetTcpBinding0, “net.tcp://localhostlRouter”
06)
07 Dim lep As List(Of ServiceEndpoint) =
08 New List(Of SenviceEndpointx)
09 lepAdd(
10 New ServiceEndpoint(
11 CortractDescription.GetContract(
12 GetType(lSimplexDatagramRouter)
13)1
14 New NetTcpBinding0,x
15 New EndpointAddressf’nettcp://localhost:8080/Logger’)
16)
17)
18 Dim rc As RoutingConfiguration = New RoutingConfiguration()
19 rc . FitterTable.Add(New Matctf4llMessageFilter0, lep)
20 host. Description. Behaviors.Add(New RoutingBehavior(rc)) Request-reply operations are failing.
You need to ensure that the router can handle one-way and request-reply operations.
What should you do?

A. Change line 04 as follows. Get Type(lRequestReplyRouter),
B. Change line 04 as follows Get Type(lDuplexSessionRouter),
C. Change line 12 as follows GetType(lRequestReplyRouter)
D. Change line 12 as follows. Get Type(IDuplexSessionRouter)
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 2
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that allows customers to update financial data. The client applications call the service in a transaction. The service contract is defined as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 <ServiceContract()> 02 Public Interface IDatallpdate 04 <OperationContract()>
05 <TransactionFlow(TransactionFlowOption.Handatocy)>
06 Sub Update (ByVal accountNumber As String,
ByVal amount As Double)
08 End Interface
10 Class UpdateService 11 Implements IDataUpdate 13 <OperationBehavior(
TransactionScopeRequired:=True, TransactionAutoComplete:=True)>
14 Public Sub Update(ByVal accountNumber As String,
ByVal amount As Double)
Implements IDataUpdate.Update IS
16 Try
18 Catch ex As Exception 19 WriteErrorLog(ex) 20
21 End Try 23 End Sub 25 End Class
Customers report that the transaction completes successfully even if the Update method throws an exception.
You need to ensure that the transaction is aborted if the Update method is not successful.
What should you do?

A. insert the following line at line 20. Throw
B. Replace line 13 with the following line. <OperationBehavior( TransactionScopeRequired:MTrue, TransactionAutoComplece:”False)>
C. Insert the following line at line 09. <ServiceBehavlor( TransactionAutoCoropleteOnSessionClose:”False) >
D. Insert the following line at line 09. <ServiceBehavior( TransacCionAucoCompleteOnSesslonClose:”True) >

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 3
You are developing a client that sends several types of SOAP messages to a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service method named PostData.
PostData is currently defined as follows.
[OperationContract]
void PostData(Order data);
You need to modify PostData so that it can receive any SOAP message.
Which code segment should you use?

A. [OperationContract(IsOneWay = true, Action = “*”, ReplyAction = “*”)] void PostData(Order data);
B. [OperationContract(IsOneWay = true, Action = “*”, ReplyAction = “*”)] void PostData(BodyWriter data);
C. [OperationContract] void PostData(BodyWriter data);
D. [OperationContract] void PostData(Message data);
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 4
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service has the following contract.
[ServiceContract(Namespace=”http://contoso.com”)] public interface IShipping
{
[OperationContract] string DoWork(int id);
}
This is one of several service contracts hosted by your application. All endpoints use SOAP 1.2 bindings with WS-Addressing 1.0. The

System.ServiceModel.MessageLogging trace source in the system.diagnostics configuration section is configured with one listener.
You need to make sure that only the messages that are returned from the DoWork operation are logged.
Which XML segment should you add to the

system.serviceModel/diagnostics/messageLogging/filters configuration element?

A. <add xmlns:addr=”http://www.w3.org/2005/08/addressing”> //addr:Action[text() = ‘http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWorkResponse’] </add>
B. <add xmlns:soap=”http://www.w3.org/2003/05/soap-envelope”> //soap:Action[text() = ‘http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWorkResponse’] </add>
C. <add xmlns:addr=”http://www.w3.org/2005/08/addressing”> //addr:Action[text() = ‘http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWork’] </add>
D. <add xmlns:soap=”http://www.w3.org/2003/05/soap-envelope”> //soap:Action[text() = ‘http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWork’] </add>

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 5
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service only accepts messages that are signed and encrypted.
A client application is not receiving expected responses from the service.
You need to enable logging to verify that the messages from the client are signed and encrypted. You also need to see what each message looks like before the

message body is deserialized into a .NET object.
What should you do?

A. Configure the System.ServiceModel trace source in the system.diagnostics configuration section. In the system.serviceModel configuration, add the following XML segment. <diagnostics>
<messageLogging
logEntireMessage=”true”
logMessagesAtServiceLevel=”true”
logMessagesAtTransportLevel=”true” />
</diagnostics>

B. Configure the System.ServiceModel trace source in the system.diagnostics configuration section. In the system.serviceModel configuration, add the following XML segment. <diagnostics> <messageLogging logEntireMessage=”true” logMessagesAtServiceLevel=”true” /> </diagnostics>
C. Configure the System.ServiceModel.MessageLogging trace source in the system.diagnostics configuration section. In the system.serviceModel configuration, add the following XML segment. <diagnostics> <messageLogging logEntireMessage=”true” logMessagesAtServiceLevel=”true” logMessagesAtTransportLevel=”true” /> </diagnostics>
D. Configure the System.ServiceModel.MessageLogging trace source in the system.diagnostics configuration section. In the system.serviceModel configuration, add the following XML segment. <diagnostics> <messageLogging logMessagesAtServiceLevel=”true” logMessagesAtTransportLevel=”true” /> </diagnostics>

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 6
A class named TestService implements the following interface.
[ServiceContract]
public interface lTestService {
[OperationContract]
DateTime GetServiceTime;
}
TestService is hosted in an ASP.NET application.
You need to modify the application to allow the GetServiceTime method to return the data formatted as JSON. It must do this only when the request URL ends in /ServiceTime.
What should you do?
A. Add this attribute to the GetServiceTime method. [Weblnvoke(MetMode”POST”)] In the web.config file, add this element to system.serviceModel/behaviors/endpointBehaviors. <behavior namee”Json”> <enableWebScript /> </behavior> In the web.config file, configure TestService in the system.serviceModel/services collection as follows <service namez”TestService”> <endpoint address”/ServiceTime” contracts”TestService” behaviorConfiguration=”Json” bindingz”webHttpBinding” /> </service>
B. Add this attribute to the GetServiceTime method. [WebInvoke(Method = “GET’, UriTemplate “/ServiceTime”, ResponseFormat = WebMessageFormat.Json)] In the web.config file, configure TestService in the system.serviceModel/services collection as follows. <service namez”TestService”> <endpoint address=”/ServiceTime” contract=”TestService” bindinge”webHttpBinding” /> </service>
C. Add this attribute to the GetServiceTime method [WebGet( ResponseFormat= WebMessageFormat.Json, UriTemplatee=”/ServiceTime”)] Create a new svc file named JsonVersion.svc with the following content. <%@ ServiceHost Service”TestService’ Factorye=”System.ServiceMode.ActivationWebServiceHostFactory” %>
D. Add this attribute to the GetServiceTime method. [WebGet(UriTemplate = (Uson)/ServiceTime”)] Create a new .svc file named Jsonversion svc with the following content <%@ ServiceHost Servicee”TestService” Factory=”System ServiceModel.ActivationWebServiceHostFactory” %>
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 7
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.
The service operation takes a customer number as the only argument and returns information about the customer.
The service requires a security token in the header of the message.
You need to create a message contract for the service.
Which code segment should you use?
A. [ServiceContract] public interface IService { [OperationContract] CustomerInformation GetCustomerInformation(Header header, int customerNumber); } [DataContract] public class CustomerInformation { ……. } [MessageContract] public class Header { [MessageHeader] public string SecurityTag; }
B. [ServiceContract] public interface IService { [OperationContract] CustomerInformation GetCustomerInformation(Header header, int customerNumber); } [MessageContract] public class CustomerInformation { } [MessageContract] public class Header { [MessageHeader] public string SecurityTag; }
C. [ServiceContract] public interface IService { [OperationContract] CustomerInformation GetCustomerInformation( CustomerNumber request); } [DataContract] public class CustomerInformation { } [MessageContract] public class CustomerNumber { [MessageHeader] public string SecurityTag; [MessageBodyMember] public int CustomerNumberElement; }
D. [ServiceContract] public interface IService { [OperationContract] CustomerInformation GetCustomerInformation( CustomerNumber request); } [MessageContract] public class CustomerInformation { …… } [MessageContract] public class CustomerNumber { [MessageHeader] public string SecurityTag; [MessageBodyMember] public int CustomerNumberElement; }
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 8
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that handles corporate accounting must be changed to comply with government regulations of auditing and accountability
You need to configure the WCF service to execute under the Windows logged-on identity of the calling application.
What should you do?
A. Within the service configuration, add a ServiceAuthorization behavior to the service, and set ImpersonateCallerForAulOperations to true.
B. Within the service configuration, add a ServiceAuthenticationManager behavior to the service, and set ServiceAuthenticationManagerType to Impersonate.
C. Within the service configuration, add a serviceSecurityAudit behavior to the service, and set serviceAuthorizationAuditLevel to SuccessOrFailure
D. Within the service configuration, add a ServiceCredentials behavior to the service, and set type to Impersonate
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service has a callback contract. You are developing a client application that will call this service.
You must ensure that the client application can interact with the WCF service.
What should you do?
A. On the OperationContractAttribute, set the AsyncPattern property value to True.
B. On the OperationContractAttribute, set the ReplyAction property value to the endpoint address of the client.
C. On the client, create a proxy derived from DuplexClientBase(Of TChannel).
D. On the client, use GetCallbackChannel (Of T).
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10
Your company has a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service at the URL http://services.contoso.com/OrderLookupService.svc.
The <system.serviceModel> section of the configuration file is as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 <system.serviceModel>
02 <behaviors> 03 <serviceBehaviors>
04 <behavior>
05 <serviceDebug includeExceptionDetailInFaults=”false”/> 07 </behavior>
08 </serviceBehaviors>
09 </behaviors>
10 <serviceHostingEnvironmentmultipleSiteBindingsEnabled=”true” />
11 </system.serviceModel>
You need to ensure that the service publishes the WSDL description at http://services.contoso.com/OrderLookupService.svc?wsdl.
What should you do?
A. Change the serviceDebug element at line 05 as follows. <serviceDebug includeExceptionDetailInFaults=”true”/>
B. Insert the following element at line 06. <serviceDiscovery> <announcementEndpoints> <endpoint name=”wsdlAnnouncement” kind=”udpAnnouncementEndpoint” /> </announcementEndpoints> </serviceDiscovery>
C. Insert the following element at line 06. <serviceMetadata httpGetEnabled=”true” />
D. Insert the following element at line 06. <serviceMetadata httpGetEnabled=”false” />
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
The endpoint of a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service uses basicHttpBinding for its binding Your Company’s policies have changed to require that messages not be sent in clear text.
You must ensure that all messages are encrypted when traveling across the network What should you do?
A. Set the ProtectionLevelAttribute on the service contract and update the binding attribute in the endpoint element of the configuration file to wsHttpBinding
B. Set the ProtectionLevelAttribute on the service contract and update the bindingConfiguration attribute in the endpoint element of the configuration file to webHttpBinding
C. Set the PrincipalPermissionAttribute on the service contract and update the binding attribute in the endpoint element of the configuration file to wsHttpBinding
D. Set the PrincipalPermissionAttribute on the service contract and update the bindingConfiguration attribute in the endpoint element of the configuration file to wsHttpBinding.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
You want to debug the Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) client and server interaction through message and application tracing.
You need to correlate traces generated on the client and the server.
Which XML segment should you add to the system. diagnostics configuration element in the client and server application configuration file?
A. <sources> <source propagate Activitye’true” namee”System Service Model” switchValues’Warning, ActivityTracing’> <listeners <add namez”ServiceModelTraceListener” /> </listeners> </source> </sources>
B. <sources> <source names” System ServiceModel. MessageLogging” switchValuee”Verbose”> <listeners> <add namez”ServiceModelTraceListener” /> <Listeners> </source> </sources>
C. <sources> <source names”System. ServiceModeiMessageLogging” propagateActivitye’true” switch Values’ Warning, ActivityTracing’5 <listeners> <add name=”ServiceModelTraceListener” I> </listeners> </source> </sources>
D. <sources> <source names”System. ServiceModel” switchValues’VerboseActivityTracing”> <listeners> <add namee”ServiceModelTraceListener” /> </listeners> </source> </sources>
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 13
You are maintaining a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that uses a custom UserNamePassword class to authenticate clients. The service certificate is hosted in the deployment server store for trusted root certificate authorities and has a Subject value of TaxServiceKey. Other service certificates hosted on the server also use TaxServiceKey as a Subject value.
You need to ensure that the service identifies itself with a certificate whose subject name and distinguished names are TaxServiceKey.
Which code segment should you use?
A. HostInstance.Credentials.ServiceCertificate.SetCertificate (StoreLocation.LocalMachine, StoreName.My, X509FindType.FindBySubjectName, “CN=TaxServiceKey”)
B. HostInstance.Credentials.ServiceCertificate.SetCertificate (StoreLocation.LocalMachine, StoreName.AuthRoot, X509FindType.FindBySubjectName, “CN=TaxServiceKey”)
C. HostInstance.Credentials.ServiceCertificate.SetCertificate (StoreLocation.LocalMachine, StoreName.My, X509FindType.FindBySubjectDistinguishedName, “CN=TaxServiceKey”)
D. HostInstance.Credentials.ServiceCertificate.SetCertificate (StoreLocation.LocalMachine, StoreName.Root, X509FindType.FindBySubjectDistinguishedName, “CN=TaxServiceKey”)

Whether you decide to use our Microsoft 70-513 sample questions, you can rest assured that you have the ultimate in online and offline training. We value the quality of Microsoft 70-513 sample questions you receive through our Microsoft 70-513 exam and will never support Microsoft 70-513, or any Microsoft 70-513 dump site. These are compiled by industry experts.They also are constantly keeping up with the latest developments at FLYDUMPS so that the Microsoft 70-513 sample questions can be aptly revised. When embarked upon this adventure meant to achieve a standard of academic excellence in information technology, we had a vision but no expectations. Microsoft 70-513 dumps sites cannot compare to the understanding, learning and comprehension you will gain from Microsoft 70-513 site, based on facts and case studies, like FLYDUMPS.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 1Z0-434 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-434.html

IIA IIA-CIA-PART4 Exam Questions Vce, Sale Best IIA IIA-CIA-PART4 Real Exam Latest Version PDF&VCE

Microsoft 070-243 Exam, 100% Real Microsoft 070-243 VCE&PDF With Low Price

Welcome to download the newest pass4itsure CISSP-ISSEP dumps:

Free sharing of new updated Microsoft 070-243 exam practice test. If you are looking to get certified in short possible time, better try Flydumps latest new version Microsoft 070-243 with all new questions and answers added,visit Flydumps.com to free Microsoft 070-243 download vce and pdf files.

QUESTION 11
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
The hierarchy contains a Central Administration at Site1 and a primary site named Site.
You discover that none of the packages created on Site1 are displayed in Site2.
You need to identify whether there is a replication issue between the sites.
What should you review?

A. the Inventoryagent.log file
B. the Rcmctrl.log file
C. the Microsoft SQL Server replication diagnostic files
D. the Despool.log file Correct Answer: B QUESTION 12
Your network contains two Active Directory forests named contoso.com and litwareinc.com.
You implement System Center 2012 Configuration Manager in the contoso.com forest.
You deploy the Configuration Manager client to all of the client computers in contoso.com by using a logon script.
You need to ensure that the Configuration Manager client is automatically deployed to all of the client computers in the litwareinc.com forest.
What should you do? (Choose all that Apply.)

A. Configure a Client Push Installation account.
B. Enable Client Push installation.
C. Enable Active Directory System Discovery.
D. Configure an administrative user.
E. Enable Active Directory Forest Discovery. Correct Answer: ABCE QUESTION 13
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
The environment contains a single primary site.
You need to provide users with the ability to remotely reset their mobile device to the factory settings.
What should you install?

A. Application Catalog web service point and Application Catalog website point
B. Out of band service point and Application Catalog web service point
C. Device management point and System Health Validator point
D. System Health Validator point and Application Catalog website point

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 14
Your network contains a Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server. All client computers are configured as WSUS clients.
All of the client computers have Windows Firewall enabled. Windows Firewall is configured to block Fie and Printer Sharing.
Users are not configured as local Administrators on their client computers.
You deploy System Center 2012 Configuration Manager.
You need to identify which methods you can use to deploy the Configuration Manager client to all of the client computers.
Which client installation methods should you identify? (Choose all that Apply.)

A. A logon script installation
B. A manual client installation
C. A software update-based client installation
D. A Client Push Installation
E. An Active Directory Group Policy-based installation

Correct Answer: BCE QUESTION 15
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain. The functional level of the domain is Server 2003.
The domain contains the following servers:
Ten servers that run Windows Server 2003

Twenty servers that run Windows Server 2008

One server that has Microsoft Exchange Server 2007 installed

One server that has System Center 2012 Configuration Manager installed
Users have mobile devices that run Windows Mobile 6.5 and Windows Phone.
You need to ensure that you can manage the settings of the mobile devices and perform remote device wipes by using Configuration Manager.
What should you do?
A. Upgrade the Exchange server to Exchange Server 2010. Configure an Exchange connector.
B. Change the functional level of the domain to windows 2008. Upgrade the Exchange server to Exchange Server 2010.
C. Upgrade all Windows 2003 domain controllers to Windows 2008.
D. Upgrade all of the domain controllers to Windows 2008 R2. Configure an Exchange connector.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 16
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. You need to change the organization name displayed by Configuration Manager. Which settings should you modify from the Configuration Manager console?
A. Client Policy
B. Computer Agent
C. User and Device Affinity
D. Compliance Settings Correct Answer: B QUESTION 17
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
Software Inventory and Hardware Inventory are enabled for all of the client computers.
All of the client computers have an Application named App1 installed. App1 saves files to the

C:\ABC folder. All of the files saved by App1 have a file name extension of .abc.
You configure Software Inventory to inventory all of the files that have the .abc extension and the .exe extension.
After six months, you discover that some of the client computers fail to inventory .abc files. All of the client computers inventory .exe files.

You need to ensure that the .abc files are inventoried.
What should you do?

A. Modify C:\Program Files\App1\NO_SMS_On_Drive.sms.
B. Delete C:\Program Files\App1\NO_SMS_On_Drive.sms.
C. Modify C:\ABC\Skpswi.dat.
D. Delete C:\ABC\Skpswi.dat.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 18
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
In Default Client Agent Settings, you enable Hardware Inventory and Software Inventory.
You discover that a group of client computers fails to report software inventory data. The client computers report hardware inventory data.
You confirm that Configuration Manager can deploy Applications to the group of client computers.
You need to identify what is causing the reporting issue.
Which log files should you review? (Choose all that Apply.)

A. Filesystemfile.log
B. Dataldr.log
C. Mp_sinv.log
D. Inventoryagent.log
E. Hman.log

Correct Answer: ACD QUESTION 19
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
The network contains 10 database servers that run Microsoft SQL Server 2008.
You have a configuration baseline that is used to monitor the database servers.
You add new configuration items to the configuration baseline.
Two days later, you discover that only eight of the database servers report any information about the new configuration items.
You need to identify whether the new configuration items downloaded to the database servers.

A. Hman.log
B. Sitestat.log
C. Dcmagent.log
D. Wsyncmgr.log
E. Ccm.log
F. Contenttransfermanager.log
G. Sdmagent.log
H. Rcmctrl.log
I. Ciagent.log
J. Smsexec.log
K. Locationservices.log

Correct Answer: I
QUESTION 20
You create a deployment to install Microsoft Office 2010. The deployment targets 5,000 client computers on the network.
Two weeks after you create the deployment, you discover that Office 2010 fails to install on a client computer named Computer 1.
You need to identify whether Computer1 started downloading the Application of Office 2010.
Which log file should you review?
A. Locationservices.log
B. Ccm.log
C. Sdmagent.log
D. Sitestat.log
E. Rcmctrl.log
F. Dcmagent.log
G. Contenttransfermanager.log
H. Smsexec.log
I. Wsyncmgr.log
J. Ciagent.log
K. Hman.tog

Correct Answer: G
QUESTION 21
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Management environment. The environment contains a Central Administration site and two primary child sites named Child1 and Child2.
You create a new Application on the Central Administration site.
You view the new Application on Child 1, but the new Application fails to appear on Child2.
You need to identify whether the Application transferred to Child2.
Which log file should you review?
A. Locationservices.log
B. Smsexec.log
C. Ccm.log
D. Sdmagent.log
E. Dcmagent.log
F. Rcmctrl.log
G. Wsyncmgr.log
H. Ciagent.log
I. Hman.log
J. Contenttransfermanager.log
K. Sitestat.log

Correct Answer: F
QUESTION 22
Your network contains an Active Directory forest.
The forest contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
The environment contains one primary site.

You need to unsure that the members of a group named Group1 are allowed to deploy applications to desktop computers. The solution must minimize the number
of permissions assigned to Group1.
What should you do?

A. Assign the Application Administrator security role to Group1. Create a new collection that contains all of the desktop computers. Add Group1 to the local Administrators group on each desktop computer.
B. Add the Application Deployment Manager security role to Group1. Create a new collection that contains all of the desktop computers. Add Group1 to the local Administrators group on each desktop computer.
C. Assign the Application Deployment Manager security role to Group1.Create a new collection that contains all of the desktop computers. Scope Group1 to the new collection.
D. Assign the Application Administrator security role to Group1. Create a new collection that contains all of the desktop computers. Scope Group1 to the new collection.
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 23
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain.
You plan to deploy System Center 2012 Configuration Manager. The hierarchy will have a Central Administration site and five primary sites.
You need to ensure that you can target user groups for software distribution. The solution must minimize network traffic.
Which Configuration Manager discovery method should you use?

A. Active Directory User Discovery on the primary sites
B. Active Directory User Discovery on the primary sites and Active Directory Group Discovery on every site
C. Active Directory User Discovery on the Central Administration site and Active Directory Group Discovery on the primary sites
D. Active Directory User Discovery and Active Directory Group Discovery on the Central Administration site Correct Answer: B QUESTION 24
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. The Configuration Manager databases are located on a remote server that
runs Microsoft SQL Server.
You need to ensure that you can restore the Central Administration site.
What should you do?

A. From the Configuration Manager console, enable the Backup Site Server maintenance task and set a schedule.
B. From Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio, create a maintenance plan for the site databases.
C. From Task Scheduler, create a scheduled task that runs smssqlbkup.exe.
D. From Windows Server Backup, schedule a full system backup. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 25
Your network contains a single Active Directory forest named contoso.com. Contoso.com contains three System Center 2012 Configuration Manager sites and
one System Center Configuration Manager 2007 site.
You need to ensure that you can transfer objects from Configuration Manager 2007 to Configuration Manager 2012.
What should you do?

A. Assign the computer account of the Central Administration site server permission to the Configuration Manager 2007 site. Assign the computer account of the Central Administration site server permissions to the Microsoft SQL Server database instance.
B. Extend the Active Directory schema and assign the Central Administration site server permissions to the System\System Management container.
C. Connect the Configuration Manager 2007 primary site as a child primary site of the Configuration Manager 2012 primary site.
D. Connect the Configuration Manager 2012 primary site as a child primary site of the Configuration Manager 2007 primary site.

Correct Answer: A

FLYDUMPS give you complete info about Microsoft 070-243 certification is based on 55 questions which aim to target the practical abilities of candidates. These questions must be answered in the allotted time of 90 minutes. No additional time is allotted to the candidates and they are not allowed to consult any helping material during exam time. This certification is only held in English.

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon CISSP-ISSEP dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/cissp-issep.html

SAP C_TSCM66_66 Exam Guide, Most Popular SAP C_TSCM66_66 Study Guides For Sale

Microsoft 070-178 Exam, First-hand Microsoft 070-178 Certification Material Are The Best Materials

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon ITILFND dumps:

When you have to deal with numbers then statistics is one of the fields which you are going to deal with. In business industry stats has got very important place as it is also about figures. FLYDUMPS has been used in statistics widely thus many professionals have to get special skills for operating IBM Exam. It helps them to manage their job tasks well. Microsoft 070-178 exam is very useful for these professionals. It helps to improve your skills of Microsoft 070-178 Exam.

QUESTION 11
You have added two new tasks to your project. Both tasks are subtasks to a summary task. You need to update Baseline1 only for the two new tasks. What should you do?
A. Highlight the two tasks. Click Set Baseline and select Baseline1.Click the Selected Tasks radio button, select To all summary tasks, and then click OK.
B. Highlight the summary task. Click Set Baseline and select Baseline1.Click the Selected Tasks radio button, select To all summary tasks, and then click OK.
C. Highlight the summary task. Click Set Baseline and select Baseline1.Click the Entire Project radio button, and then click OK.
D. Highlight the two tasks. Click Set Baseline and select Baseline1.Click the Selected Tasks radio button, and then click OK.
Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 12
You use Project Professional 2010 to manage a software development project as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to cancel the Develop prototype based on functional specifications task. You also need to retain all the information from the task. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Delete the task.
B. Set the tasks remaining work to 0 hours.
C. Inactivate the task.
D. Make the task 100 percent complete.
E. Create a link from the Develop functional specifications task to the Review functional specifications task. Correct Answer: AE
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 13
You need to ensure that you can view only the tasks on your projects critical path. What should you do?
A. On the Advanced tab of the Project 2010 options, select the Calculate multiple critical paths check box.
B. View the projects Gantt chart and apply the Critical group.
C. View the project’s Gantt chart and apply the Critical filter.
D. On the Advanced tab of the Project 2010 options, modify the Tasks are critical if slack is less than or equal to option. Correct Answer: C
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 14
The red person icon is displayed next to one of your tasks.
You need to find out the reason for the display of the icon. What should you do?
A. Display the task details.
B. Use the Level Resource feature.
C. Use the Task Inspector tool.
D. View the task information.
Correct Answer: C Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 15
One of your tasks in your project plan is 50 percent complete. The task has a finish variance of 4 days and a work variance of -14 days. Which set of values describes the task?
A. The task is early by 14 days.
B. The task is early by 4 days.
C. The task is late by 4 days.
D. The task is late by 14 days. Correct Answer: C
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 16
You enter the finish date for a task, and then assign a resource. You discover that the task is automatically scheduled for two weeks past the finish date you have entered. You need to identify the problem. What should you do?
A. Click Calculate project
B. Use the Task Inspector tool and view the start and finish dates
C. Use the Task Inspector tool and view the resource calendar
D. View the deadline date for the task
Correct Answer: C Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 17
Your project contains several baselines. By mistake, you save one of your baselines in Baseline5.
You need to move Baseline5 to Baseline3 while preserving the baseline information. You also need to create a new Baseline5 by using today’s data.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. From the Clear Baseline window, click Clear baseline plan and select Baseline3.
B. From the Clear Baseline window, click Clear baseline plan and select Baseline5.
C. From the Set Baseline window, click Set interim plan and copy Baseline5 into Baseline3.
D. From the Set Baseline window, click Set Baseline and select Baseline3.
E. From the Set Baseline window, click Set Baseline and select Baseline5. Correct Answer: CE
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 18
You update your project schedule based on information received from your team members in today’s status meeting. You need to compare the current revised project schedule with the baseline schedule side by side. Which default view should you use?
A. Calendar
B. Multiple Baselines Gantt
C. Leveling Gantt
D. Tracking Gantt
E. Timeline Correct Answer: D
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 19
Your project contains many tasks that have dependencies and result in independent networks of tasks. You need to ensure that you can view critical tasks on all independent networks of tasks within the project.
What should you do?
A. View the project’s Gantt chart and apply the Critical filter.
B. On the Advanced tab of the Microsoft Project 2010 options, select the Calculate multiple critical paths check box.
C. View the project’s Gantt chart and apply the Critical group.
D. On the Advanced tab of the Microsoft Project 2010 options, modify the Tasks are critical if slack is less than or equal to option.
Correct Answer: D Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 20
You have team members who work on one of the following shifts: Monday through Friday: 8 hours a day. Tuesday through Saturday: 10 hours a day. Sunday through Wednesday: 12 hours a day. You need to ensure that your project plan accommodates the different shifts.
What should you do?
A. Create shift resource departments.
B. Change the maximum units for each resource.
C. Create three tasks, one for each shift.
D. Create a base calendar for each shift.
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 21
All tasks are assigned to multiple team members. A business analyst sends you an e-mail message that contains the dates of her vacation. You need to modify the schedule to reflect delays that are caused only by the business analysts vacation dates. What should you do?
A. Modify the start and end dates of all the tasks of the business analyst.
B. Create a new enterprise calendar, and then enter the vacation days.
C. Use the Mark on Track command.
D. Change the working time for the resource calendar of the business analyst.
Correct Answer: D Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 22
You need to create a new project schedule by using tasks from an existing project. You need to achieve this goal without inheriting actual hours from the existing project. What would you do first?
A. On the File menu in Project 2010, use one of the existing templates.
B. Save the task list in Microsoft Excel and use the Project Import Wizard.
C. Open the previously saved project schedule and save it as a template.
D. Save the task list as a Microsoft Excel template.
Correct Answer: C Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 23
You have a list of tasks in Microsoft Excel 2010.
You need to create a Microsoft Project 2010 schedule that maintains the order of the tasks.
Which two actions could you perform? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A. From Excel 2010, save the file by using the .mpp file extension.
B. From Project 2010, use the New from Excel workbook wizard.
C. From Project 2010, use the Open command and select the Excel file.
D. From Excel 2010, save the file by using the .mpt file extension.
Correct Answer: BC Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 24
You need to be able to send the custom Quick Access Toolbar to all users. What should you do?
A. Use the Reset all customizations option.
B. Use the Organizer tool.
C. Save the project as a Project 2010 template (.mpt) file.
D. Use the Export all customizations option.
Correct Answer: D Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 25
You need to import a task list from a Microsoft Office SharePoint 2010 site to create a project schedule in Project 2010.
You need to achieve this goal while maintaining SharePoint synchronization.
What should you do?

A. Use the Save to SharePoint feature and type the URL that contains the task list.
B. Open the SharePoint task list in Datasheet view and copy the tasks to a blank project file.
C. Use the New from SharePoint feature and type the URL that contains the task list.
D. Save the SharePoint task list to a Microsoft Excel file and use the Project Import Wizard.
Correct Answer: C Explanation Explanation/Reference:

Microsoft 070-178 practice test are the latest version in the world market. When you go to the testing room to take real Microsoft 070-178 exam, you will find all the actual questions are in FLYDUMPS Microsoft 070-178 practice test. FLYDUMPS’S experts have years of experience on training IT examinees. Both PDF and test engine are provided by FLYDUMPS’S experts for Microsoft 070-178 Certified Specialist training. If you want to print out to read all the Microsoft 070-178 questions and answers anywhere, Microsoft 070-178 PDF version is your best choice. If you want to practice the Microsoft 070-178 exam in a real environment similar to the actual test, try Microsoft 070-178 test engine now.

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon ITILFND dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/itilfnd.html

Cisco 300-101 Certification Material, Real Cisco 300-101 Practice Exam Is What You Need To Take

Provide Microsoft 070-487 With All New Questions And Answer Download PDF

Microsoft-technet provide thoroughly reviewed Microsoft 070-487 using the training resources which are the best for Microsoft 070-487 test, and to get certified by Microsoft Windows Store apps. It is a best choice to accelerate your career as a professional in the Information Technology industry. Now we add the latest Microsoft 070-487 content and to print and share content.

QUESTION 1
You need to recommend a data access technology to the contractor to retrieve data from the new data source. Which data access technology should you recommend?
A. LINQ to XML
B. ADO.NET Entity Framework
C. ADO.NET DataSets
D. WCF Data Services
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 2
Errors occasionally occur when saving data using the FlightInfoContext ADO.NET Entity Framework context. Updates to the data are being lost when an error
occurs.
You need to ensure that data is still saved when an error occurs by retrying the operation. No more than five retries should be performed.
Which code segment should you use as the body of the SaveChanges() method in the FlightInfoContext.es file?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 3
You are adding a new REST service endpoint to the FlightDataController controller. It returns flights from the consolidated data sources only for flights that are
late.
You need to write a LINQ to Entities query to extract the required data.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 4
Data provided by Consolidated Messenger is cached in the HttpContext.Cache object. You need to ensure that the cache is correctly updated when new data arrives.
What should you do?
A. Ensure that the EffectivePrivateBytesLimit value is greater than the size of the database file.
B. Change the sliding expiration of the cache item to 12 hours.
C. Use the SqlCacheDependency type configured with a connection string to the database file.
D. Use the CacheDependency type configured to monitor the SFTP target folder.
Correct Answer: D

070-487 dumps

QUESTION 5
You need to load flight information provided by Consolidated Messenger. Which should you use?
A. SQL Server Data Transformation Services (DTS)
B. EntityTransaction and EntityCommand
C. Office Open XML
D. OleDbConnection and OleDbDataReader
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 6
You are adding a new REST service endpoint to the FlightDataController controller that returns the total number of seats for each airline.
You need to write a LINQ to Entities query to extract the required data.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7
You need to load flight information provided by Consolidated Messenger. What should you use?
A. Office Open XML
B. COM interop
C. OleDbConnection and OleDbDataReader
D. EntityConnection and EntityDataReader
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 8
Historical flight information data will be stored in Windows Azure Table Storage using the FlightInfo class as the table entity.
There are millions of entries in the table. Queries for historical flight information specify a set of airlines to search and whether the query should return only late flights. Results should be ordered by flight name. You need to specify which properties of the FlightInfo class should be used at the partition and row keys to ensure that query results are returned as quickly as
possible.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. Use the WasLate property as the row key.
B. Use the Airline property as the row key.
C. Use the WasLate property as the partition key
D. Use the Arrival property as the row key.
E. Use the Airline property as the partition key.
F. Use the Flight property as the row key.
Correct Answer: CF QUESTION 9
Transformed historical flight information provided by the RemoteDataStream() method must be written to the response stream as a series of XML elements named
Flight within a root element named Flights. Each Flight element has a child element named FlightName that contains the flight name that starts with the two-letter
airline prefix.

You need to implement the StreamHistoricalFlights() method so that it minimizes the amount of memory allocated.
Which code segment should you use as the body of the StreamHistoricalFlights() method in the HistoricalDataLoader.es file?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 10
Errors occasionally occur when saving data using the FlightlnfoContext ADO.NET Entity Framework context. Updates to the data are being lost when an error
occurs.
You need to ensure that data is still saved when an error occurs by retrying the operation. No more than five retries should be performed.
With which code segment should you replace the body of the SaveChanges() method in the FlightInfoContext.es file?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 11
You need to configure the Windows Azure service definition to enable Consolidated Messenger to upload files. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate configuration items to the correct location or locations. Each configuration item may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place: Correct Answer:

Read More:  http://www.maeeonline.org/complete-cissp-study-guide-certification-training/

Cisco 352-001 PDF Dump, 100% Pass Rate Cisco 352-001 Exam Q&As Online

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bWmU-IreCgc

Valid Microsoft 70-412 Exam Practice Flydumps To Pass Exam Easily Free Download

70-412dumps

Question No : 1 – (Topic 1)
Your company recently deployed a new Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The first domain controller in the forest runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to identify the time-to-live (TTL) value for domain referrals to the NETLOGON and SYSVOL shared folders.
Which tool should you use?
A. Ultrasound
B. Replmon
C. Dfsdiag
D. Frsutil

Answer: C
Explanation: Explanation/Reference: http://blogs.technet.com/b/josebda/archive/2009/07/15/five-ways-to-check-your-dfs-namespaces-dfs-nconfiguration-with-the-dfsdiag-exe-tool.aspx

C:\Users\Chaudhry\Desktop\1.jpg
Question No : 2 HOTSPOT – (Topic 1)
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com that contains a single
domain. The forest contains three sites named Site1, Site2, and Site3.
Domain controllers run either Windows Server 2008 R2 or Windows Server 2012 R2.

Each site contains two domain controllers. Site1 and Site2 contain a global catalog server.
You need to create a new site link between Site1 and Site2. The solution must ensure that
the site link supports the replication of all the naming contexts.

From which node should you create the site link?
To answer, select the appropriate node in the answer area.
Answer: Question No : 3 – (Topic 1)
Your network contains two Active Directory forests named contoso.com and adatum.com.
Contoso.com contains one domain. Adatum.com contains a child domain named
child.adatum.com.

Contoso.com has a one-way forest trust to adatum.com. Selective authentication is
enabled on the forest trust.

Several user accounts are migrated from child.adatum.com to adatum.com.
Users report that after the migration, they fail to access resources in contoso.com. The
users successfully accessed the resources in contoso.com before the accounts were
migrated.

You need to ensure that the migrated users can access the resources in contoso.com.

What should you do?

A. Replace the existing forest trust with an external trust.
B. Run netdom and specify the /quarantine attribute.
C. Disable SID filtering on the existing forest trust.
D. Disable selective authentication on the existing forest trust.
Answer: C

Explanation:
A.
B. Enables administrators to manage Active Directory domains and trust relationships from the command prompt, /quarantine Sets or clears the domain quarantine
C. Need to gain access to the resources in contoso.com
D. Selective authentication over a forest trust restricts access to only those users in a trusted forest who have been explicitly given authentication permissions to computer objects (resource computers) that reside in the trusting forest
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc755321(v=ws.10).aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc758152(v=ws.10).aspx
Question No : 4 HOTSPOT – (Topic 1)
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains domain controllers that run either Windows Server 2003, Windows Server 2008 R2, or Windows Server 2012 R2.
You plan to implement a new Active Directory forest. The new forest will be used for testing and will be isolated from the production network.
In the test network, you deploy a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to configure Server1 as a new domain controller in a new forest named contoso.test.
The solution must meet the following requirements: . The functional level of the forest and of the domain must be the same as that of contoso.com.
. Server1 must provide name resolution services for contoso.test. What should you do? To answer, configure the appropriate options in the answer area.
Answer:
Question No : 5 – (Topic 1)
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named adatum.com. The forest contains a single domain. The domain contains four servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

You need to update the schema to support a domain controller that will run Windows Server 2012 R2.
On which server should you run adprep.exe?
A. Server1
B. DC3
C. DC2
D. DC1
Answer: B

Explanation:
You can use adprep.exe on domain controllers that run 64-bit versions of Windows Server 2008 or Windows Server 2008 R2 to upgrade to Windows Server 2012. You cannot upgrade domain controllers that run Windows Server 2003 or 32-bit versions of Windows Server 2008. To replace them, install domain controllers that run a later version of Windows Server in the domain, and then remove the domain controllers that Windows Server 2003.
Ref: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh994618.aspx#BKMK_UpgradePaths http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd464018(v=ws.10).aspx
Question No : 6 HOTSPOT – (Topic 1)
Your network contains three Active Directory forests. The forests are configured as shown in the following table.

A two-way forest trust exists between contoso.com and divisionl.contoso.com. A two-way forest trust also exists between contoso.com and division2.contoso.com.
You plan to create a one-way forest trust from divisionl.contoso.com to division2.contoso.com.
You need to ensure that any cross-forest authentication requests are sent to the domain controllers in the appropriate forest after the trust is created.
How should you configure the existing forest trust settings?
In the table below, identify which configuration must be performed in each forest. Make only one selection in each column. Each correct selection is worth one point.

Answer:
Question No : 7 – (Topic 1)
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains three domains. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
The forest has a two-way realm trust to a Kerberos realm named adatum.com.
You discover that users in adatum.com can only access resources in the root domain of contoso.com.
You need to ensure that the adatum.com users can access the resources in all of the domains in the forest.
What should you do in the forest?
A. Delete the realm trust and create a forest trust.
B. Delete the realm trust and create three external trusts.
C. Modify the incoming realm trust.
D. Modify the outgoing realm trust.

Answer: D
Question No : 8 – (Topic 1)
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two domains named contoso.com and childl.contoso.com. The domains contain three domain controllers.
The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

You need to ensure that the KDC support for claims, compound authentication, and kerberos armoring setting is enforced in the child1.contoso.com domain.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Upgrade DC1 to Windows Server 2012 R2.
B. Upgrade DC11 to Windows Server 2012 R2.
C. Raise the domain functional level ofchildl.contoso.com.
D. Raise the domain functional level of contoso.com.
E. Raise the forest functional level of contoso.com.
Answer: B,C

Explanation:
If you want to create access control based on claims and compound authentication, you need to deploy Dynamic Access Control. This requires that you upgrade to Kerberos clients and use the KDC, which support these new authorization types. With Windows Server 2012 R2, you do not have to wait until all the domain controllers and the domain functional level are upgraded to take advantage of new access control options http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh831747.aspx.

Question No : 9 – (Topic 1)
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains two domain controllers.
The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

You configure a user named User1 as a delegated administrator of DC10.

You need to ensure that User1 can log on to DC10 if the network link between the Main
site and the Branch site fails.
What should you do?

A. Add User1 to the Domain Admins group.
B. On DC10, modify the User Rights Assignment in Local Policies.
C. Run repadmin and specify the /prp parameter.
D. On DC10, run ntdsutil and configure the settings in the Roles context.
Answer: C

Explanation:
repadmin /prp will allow the password caching of the local administrator to the RODC.

Question No : 10 – (Topic 1)
Your company has offices in Montreal, New York, and Amsterdam.
The network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. An Active Directory site exists for each office. All of the sites connect to each other by using the DEFAULTIPSITE1INK site link.
You need to ensure that only between 20:00 and 08:00, the domain controllers in the Montreal office replicate the Active Directory changes to the domain controllers in the Amsterdam office.
The solution must ensure that the domain controllers in the Montreal and the New York offices can replicate the Active Directory changes any time of day.
What should you do?
A. Create a new site link that contains Montreal and Amsterdam. Remove Amsterdam from DEFAULTIPSITE1INK. Modify the schedule of DEFAULTIPSITE1INK.
B. Create a new site link that contains Montreal and Amsterdam. Create a new site link bridge. Modify the schedule of DEFAU LTIPSITE1INK.
C. Create a new site link that contains Montreal and Amsterdam. Remove Amsterdam from DEFAULTIPSITE1INK. Modify the schedule of the new site link.
D. Create a new site link that contains Montreal and Amsterdam. Create a new site link bridge. Modify the schedule of the new site link.
Answer: C

Explanation:
Very Smartly reworded with same 3 offices. In the exam correct answer is “Create a new site link that contains Newyork to Montreal. Remove Montreal from
DEFAULTIPSITE1INK.Modify the schedule of the new site link”. http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc755994(v=ws.10).aspx

70-412 dumps

Read More:  http://www.exampass.net/pass-latest-updated-210-065-exam-answers.html

Cisco 352-001 PDF

Microsoft 70-243 Certification Practice Test Ensure You 100% Pass From Flydumps

QUESTION 1
You recently migrated from System Center Configuration Manager 2007 to System Center 2012 Configuration Manager.
Your network contains a client computer that runs the 64-bit version of Windows 7 and the 32- bit version of Windows 7. Some client computers have the Microsoft
Application Virtualization (App-V) client installed.
You have an Application named App1. You have a 64-bit version of App1, a 32-bit version of App1, and a virtual version of App1.
You need to deploy the Application to all of the client computers. The solution must minimize the amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?

A. Create a new Application that has three different deployment types and create a target collection for each of the deployment types.
B. Create a new Application that has three different deployment types and configure global conditions for each of the deployment types.
C. Create a new package for each version of App1.
D. Create a new Application for each version of App1. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 2
You have an Application named App1.
You need to ensure that users in the finance department can install App1 by using the Application Catalog. What should you do?
A. Create a required user deployment and target the deployment to all of the finance department users.
B. Create a required user deployment and target the deployment to all of the client computers in the finance department.
C. Create an available user deployment and target the deployment to all of the finance department users.
D. Create an available user deployment and target the deployment to all of the client computers in the finance department. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 3
Your company uses System Center 2012 Configuration Manager with Microsoft Forefront Endpoint Protection integration.

You deploy Forefront Endpoint Protection to all client computers.
The company uses a management Application named App1.
You discover that Forefront Endpoint Protection blocks App1.
You need to ensure that App1 can run.
How should you configure the Default Client Malware Policy? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A. Create a software restriction policy.
B. Add a process exclusion.
C. Add a file location exclusion.
D. Modify the schedule scan settings.
E. Click the Use behavior monitoring check box.

Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 4
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
You deploy a Microsoft Office 2007 package to all client computers by using Configuration Manager.
Your company purchases Office 2010.
You need to ensure that all users can install Office 2010 from the Application Catalog.
What should you do?

A. Deploy a new package for Office 2010.
B. Deploy Office 2010 by using a Group Policy Object (GPO).
C. Update the Office 2007 source file and redeploy the package.
D. Deploy a new Application for Office 2010. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 5
You deploy Windows 7 by using Operating System Deployment (OSD). The development task sequence contains steps to install software updates and
Applications.
The amount of time required to deploy the Windows 7 image has increased significantly during the last six months.
You need to recommend a solution to reduce the amount of time it takes to deploy the image.
What should you recommend?

A. Synchronize software updates before deploying the image.
B. Use offline servicing for the image.
C. Create a new automatic deployment rule.
D. Add an additional Install Software Updates step to the deployment task sequence. Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
You have Windows 7 images that are rebuilt quarterly and sported to System Center 2012 Configuration Manager.
The Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2012 is integrated with Configuration Manager.
You need to reduce the network security risks when the images are deployed by using Operating System Deployment (OSD).
What should you do? (Choose all that Apply.)

A. After the Apply Operating System Image task sequence step, add a step to install software updates offline.
B. Before the Apply Operating System image task sequence step, add a step to install Deployment Imaging Servicing and Management (DISM).
C. After the installation of the final Application, add an Install Software Updates task sequence step.
D. After the Apply Operating System Image task sequence step, add a Run Command line step that runs wuaudt.exe /detectnow
E. Before the Apply Operating System image task sequence step, add a step to install the Windows Automated Installation Kit (Windows AIK).

Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 7
Your company uses System Center 2012 Configuration Manager to distribute operating system images. The standard operating system for client computers is Windows 7 Enterprise (x86).
You receive 300 new desktop computers. Each computer has a new storage controller.
When you attempt to deploy an existing image to one of the computers, you receive an error message indicating that a storage device cannot be found during the
pre-boot deployment phase. You need to ensure that you can deploy Windows 7 to the new computers by using an image.

What should you do?

A. Import the storage drivers to the Drivers container and update the task sequence.
B. Create a new x64 boot image and configure the operating system image to use the x64 boot image.
C. Create a new driver package and update the task sequence.
D. Update the existing x86 boot image to include the storage drivers. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 8
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
You plan to create a build and capture a task sequence to build a reference image of Windows 7.
You need to identify which applications must exist in Configuration Manager before you can create the build and capture task sequence.
Which applications should you identify? (Choose all that Apply.)

A. Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT)
B. Configuration Manager client
C. System Preparation tool (Sysprep)
D. User State Migration Tool (USMT)

Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 9
You are the network administrator for a company named Contoso, Ltd. The network contains 1,000 desktop computers and 500 servers. The network contains a
System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
The names of all the desktop computers in the human resources department start with the letters HR, for example HR001 and HR023.
A device collection named All Server Devices contains all of the servers. A device collection named All Desktop Devices contains all of the desktop computers.
You plan to create a new collection named All HR Computers and Servers.
The new collection must contain all of the human resources department computers and all of the servers.
The collection must not contain any other computers.
You need to create a membership rule for the new collection.
Which rule should you include in the membership rule? (Choose all that Apply.)

A. QUERY RULE: select * from SMS_R_System where SMS_R_system.NetbiosName like “HR%”
B. INCLUDE RULE: All Server Devices
C. EXCLUDE RULE: All NON HR Computers
D. EXCLUDE RULE: All Desktop Devices
E. QUERY RULE- select * from SMS_R_System where SMS_R_system.OperatingSystemNameandVersion like. *%Workstation*
F. QUERY RULE- select * from SMS_R_System where SMS_R_system.OperatingSystemNameandVersion not like. *%Server*

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 10
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
The Client Status node in the Configuration Manager console shows a downward trend in client health. You verify the logs on several clients.
You discover that the clients are healthy and are communicating normally to management points.
You need to identify the reasons why the Configuration Manager console displays a downward trend in client health.

A. In Client Status Settings Properties, the Heartbeat discovery during the following days interval is shorter than the Heartbeat Discovery interval.
B. The age set in the Delete Aged Discovery Data maintenance task is shorter than the Heartbeat Discovery interval.
C. The Delete Obsolete Client Discovery Data maintenance task is disabled.
D. The Active Directory sites that are members of boundary groups are modified.
E. Microsoft SQL Server replication to the management points stopped.

Correct Answer: BC

70-243 pdf

Read More:   https://www.itcertlab.com/cisco-352-001-pdf.html

Easily To Pass Microsoft 070-410 VCE | 070-410 Dumps Online

Relatively speaking, the collection of relevant information on research has a certain degree of difficulty. If you would like to take part in Microsoft 70-410 exam, https://www.lead4pass.com/70-410.html will be the best choice for you; there we will provide you with the most up-to-date information and Microsoft 70-410 exam sample questions, download, to give you a better learning platform to help you smooth the adoption of the exam. You can choose to Lead4sure, a large number of experienced team of IT professionals, and make unremitting efforts to the success of a compilation of the most effective Microsoft 98-364 exam sample questions and the most advanced Microsoft 70-410 dumps simulation questions and answers.

QUESTION 25
You perform a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2 on a server named Server1. You need to add a graphical user interface (GUI) to Server1. Which tool should you use?
A. The setup.exe command
B. The dism.exe command
C. The imagex.exe command
D. The Add-WindowsPackage cmdlet
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 26
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has five network adapters. Three of the network adapters an connected to a
network named LAN1. The two other network adapters are connected to a network named LAN2.
You need to create a network adapter team from the three network adapters connected to LAN 1.
Which tool should you use?

A. Routing and Remote Access
B. Network and Sharing Center
C. Server Manager
D. Network Load Balancing Manager
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
070-410 vce
QUESTION 27
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to remove Windows Explorer, Windows Internet Explorer, and all related components and files from Server1. What should you run on Server1?
A. Uninstall-WindowsFeature Server-Gui-Mgmt-Infra Remove
B. Uninstall-WindowsFeature Server-Gui-Shell Remove
C. msiexec.exe /uninstall iexplore.exe /x
D. msiexec.exe /uninstall explorer.exe /x
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A. Would be a server core install
B. No IE or taskbar, explorer or control panel
C. Would leave components
D. Would leave components
In Windows Server 2012 R2, you can remove the Server Graphical Shell, resulting in the “Minimal ServerInterface”.
This is similar to a Server with a GUI installation, but Internet Explorer 10, Windows Explorer, the desktop, and the Start screen are not installed.
Microsoft Management Console (MMC), Server Manager, and a subset of Control Panel are still present.
If the server has a full installation of Windows Server, and I need to bring the server down to minimal server interface, I only need to remove the Server-GUI-Shell.
QUESTION 28
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed. On Server1, you create a virtual machine
named VM1. VM1 has a legacy network adapter. You need to assign a specific amount of available network bandwidth to VM1.
What should you do first?

A. Remove the legacy network adapter, and then run the Set-VMNetworkAdaptercmdlet.
B. Add a second legacy network adapter, and then run the Set-VMNetworkAdoptercmdlet
C. Add a second legacy network adapter, and then configure network adapter teaming.
D. Remove the legacy network adapter, and then add a network adapter
Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:  70-410 pdf
A. Set-VMNetworkAdaptercmdlet configures features of the virtual network adapter in a virtual machine or the management operating system
B. The legacy network adapter doesn’t support bandwidth management C. The legacy network adapter doesn’t support bandwidth management D. Add a New network adapter The legacy network adapter doesn’t support bandwidth management
QUESTION 29
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
On a server named Core1, you perform a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2.
You join Core1 to the adatum.com domain.
You need to ensure that you can use Event Viewer on Server1 to view the event logs on Core1.
What should you do on Core1?

A. Run the Enable-NetFirewallRulecmdlet.
B. Run sconfig.exeand configure remote management
C. Run the Disable-NetFirewallRulecmdlet.
D. Run sconfiq.exeand configure the network settings.
Correct Answer: A Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A. Allows MMC snap in for Event Viewer.

B. Modifies service entries

C. Would Disable a firewall rule which was enabled

D. Modifies service entries
Enable-NetFirewallRule -DisplayGroup “Remote Event Log Management”
QUESTION 30
Your network contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. All client computers run Windows 8.
You need to ensure that when users are connected to the network, they always use local offline files that are cached from Server1.
Which Group Policy setting should you configure?

A. Configure slow-link mode.
B. Configure Slow link speed
C. Enable file synchronization on costed networks
D. Turn on economical application of Administratively assigned Offline Files.
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A. Offline Files to provide faster access to cached files and redirected folders. B. Defines a slow connection for purposes of App1ying and updating Group Policy.
C. automatically tracks roaming and bandwidth usage limits while on metered connections D. Lists network files and folders that are always available for offline use. This policy makes the specified filesand folders available offline to users of the computer. When Offline Files is operating in the slow-link mode, all network file requests are satisfied from the OfflineFiles cache. This is similar to a user working offline. If you enable this policy setting, Offline Files uses the slow-link mode if the network throughput between theclient and the server is below (slower than) the Throughput threshold parameter, or if the round-trip networklatency is above (slower than) the Latency threshold parameter.

In case you have a new other Microsoft 70-410 pdf, businesses usually remember you happen to be very qualified with the deliver the results. A person’s high quality practicing for Microsoft 70-410 vce is from Lead4sure. You’ll find your accreditation the same manner 1000s on a yearly basis perform, making use of Lead4sure own Official certifications coaching items, methods and also Microsoft 70-410 applications.

Article Link: https://www.exampass.net/download-latest-cisco-210-260-dumps.html

Offcial Site:https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-410.aspx

200-105 pdf