Search results for: 62-193

[June-2021] Get Pass4itsure (Microsoft 62-193) Exam Dumps As Practice Test And PDF

Pass4itSure Microsoft 62-193 exam dumps are designed with the help of Microsoft’s real exam content. You can get 62-193 VCE dumps and 62-193 PDF dumps from Pass4itSure! Check out the best and updated 62-193 exam questions by Pass4itSure 62-193 dumps (Q&As: 41) https://www.pass4itsure.com/62-193.html (VCE and PDF), we are very confident that you will be successful on Microsoft 62-193 exam.

Microsoft 62-193 exam questions in PDF file

Download those Pass4itSure 62-193 pdf from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1S_rPxTkS-MewHiDKIDmT5azDQDZxjenb/view?usp=sharing

Following are some Microsoft 62-193 exam questions for review (Microsoft 62-193 practice test 1-13)

QUESTION 1
You are a teacher at a secondary school. You have 30 students in your class. Your classroom contains 10 laptop
computers.
You plan a project for the students. You will provide the students with information in three different formats:
audio recordings, photographs, and printed documents. The students must combine the information to produce graphs
and charts in a detailed report.
What is the best way to organize the project?
A. Divide the project into a series of separate tasks. Allocate each task to a different student. Ask all of the students to
create their own detailed report.
B. Create a rotation schedule for the classroom computers. Ask every student touse their turn on the computer to
produce their own detailed report.
C. Provide all of the information to all of the students. Ask every student to explain how they will achieve the goals of the
project.
D. Divide the classinto 10 groups. Ask the groups to work collaborativelyto assemble the detailed report.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 2
In addition to learning about symmetry, how else should the students benefit from using ICT during the second
mathematics lesson? This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study
button below.
A. ICT will teach them data entry skills.
B. ICT will teach them computer programming skills.
C. ICT will help them develop presentation skills.
D. ICT will help them develop collaboration skills.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 3
You have to recommend a solution to help the students solve their problem regarding the historical sources.
The problem must be solved as quickly as possible.
What should you recommend?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Modify the language settings on the students\\’ desktop or laptop computers.
B. Email the source text to a language teacher at the school.
C. Use an Internet-based translation tool.
D. Use a social networking site to connect with students in other countries and upload the text to the social networking
site.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
You want to track and manage student\\’s performance data.
Which type of application should you use?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. desktop publishing
B. presentation
C. spreadsheet
D. word processing
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 5
You want to identify which tasks in the planned learning activity incorporate the use of the computer lab.
Which task should you identify?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. The students must hang the posters in the entrance hall of the school.
B. The students must assemble the images on a wall poster.
C. The students must select and edit digital images that illustrate the theme or the event.
D. The students must split into small groups and each group must identify a theme or a historical event.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
You are an environmental education teacher.
Your students are doing a collaborative project with students from another country using Information and
Communication Technology (ICT).
You create an activity that requires your students to use presentation software to display pictures and videos of local
birds. The students will then email the presentation to the foreign students.
You discover that the file size of the presentation exceeds the size limit set by your email provider.
You want to ensure that the students can send the presentation by email.
What should you advise the students to do?
A. In the presentation, reduce the font sizes and deactivate the custom animations.
B. Remove the pictures and the videos from the presentation.
C. Convert the presentation file to a bitmap image.
D. Compress the video files and the pictures before inserting them into the presentation.
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 7
You plan to lead a class discussion about the persuasive writing examples that the students bring in and to display the
examples to the entire class.
Which two ICT resources should you use to achieve this task? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. a flatbed scanner
B. a data projector
C. a monochrome laser printer
D. a digital camera
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 8
You want to address the ICT Competency Framework for Teachers (ICT-CFT) policy goals by using the school\\’s
limited ICT resources.
What should you do?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Ask the students to use their computers at home.
B. Have the students work in collaborative groups.
C. Ask the students to use their mobile devices.
D. Have the more confident students use the computers while the other students observe them.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 9
The school plans to deploy six of the planned laptops in each classroom.
You were asked to recommend a solution that enables each student to use the laptops as part of a group project.
What should you recommend?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Make your classroom available to students at lunchtime and after school.
B. Have all the groupsfirst plan their project, and then book timeslots for computer use.
C. Assign one computer to each group.
D. Let students from any group use any of the computers as needed.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 10
You want to motivatethe school to invest in ICT resources. The reason must be based on the ICT Competency
Framework for Teachers (ICT-CFT).
Which argument should you use?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. to become the best equipped school in your region.
B. to improve local economic conditions.
C. to give the students in your school access to a range of resources and learning experiences.
D. to meet the expectations of the students and the parents.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 11
Certain teachers at the school question the value of using video conferencing for the project.
What is the most important benefit of video conferencing as it is being used in this project?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Video conferencing provides an opportunity to use a new technology.
B. Video conferencing provides an opportunity for group collaboration.
C. Video conferencing provides an authentic conversation about the problem.
D. Video conferencing provides a reliable way to gather scientific information.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 12
You are preparing to teach the second mathematics lesson.
Which two tasksshould you perform to ensure that the students benefit most from working in the computer lab? (Each
correctanswer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Verify that the Internet connection is only available on the teacher\\’s computer.
B. Verify that the printer has enough paper.
C. Ensure that the data projector works.
D. Verify that the computers have the appropriate software installed.
E. Ensure that the USB drives have free space available.
Correct Answer: CD

QUESTION 13
You have to meet the professional development objectives by using the ICT resources.
What should you do?
This item is part of a case study. To view the case study information, click on the Case Study button below.
A. Use a laptop to take notes during professional seminars at a local university or college.
B. Join online educator networks to exchange ideas.
C. Create a blog and ask the students to comment on your lessons and your blog posts.
D. Download ready-made materials to use during your lessons.
Correct Answer: D

PS.

Thanks for reading! Hope the newest 62-193 exam dumps can help you in your exam. Get full 62-193 exam questions try Pass4itSure 62-193 dumps! 62-193 dumps in VCE and PDF are here: https://www.pass4itsure.com/62-193.html (Updated: Jun 11, 2021).

Download Pass4itSure 62-193 dumps pdf from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1S_rPxTkS-MewHiDKIDmT5azDQDZxjenb/view?usp=sharing (62-193 Exam Questions)