Tag: Microsoft 70-243

Microsoft 70-243 Success Free Pass Microsoft 70-243 Ensure Pass Certification

Microsoft 70-243 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2) is the exam associated with the Cisco Certified Network Associate certification. Candidates can prepare for this exam by taking the Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2) v1.0 course. This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge and skills required to successfully install, operate, and troubleshoot a small to medium size enterprise branch network. The exam covers topics on VLSM and IPv6 addressing; extending switched networks with VLANs; configuring, verifying and troubleshooting VLANs; the VTP, RSTP, OSPF and EIGRP protocols; determining IP routes; managing IP traffic with access lists; NAT and DHCP; establishing point-to- point connections; and establishing Frame Relay connections.
Exam Topics
The following topics are general guidelines for the content likely to be included on the Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 exam. However, other related topics may also appear on any specific delivery of the exam. In order to better reflect the contents of the exam and for clarity purposes, the guidelines below may change at any time without notice.
Topic 1 – Configure, verify and troubleshoot a switch with VLANs and interswitch communications. (63 Questions) Describe enhanced switching technologies (including: VTP, RSTP, VLAN, PVSTP, 802.1q) Describe how VLANs create logically separate networks and the need for routing between them Configure, verify, and troubleshoot VLANs Configure, verify, and troubleshoot trunking on Cisco switches Configure, verify, and troubleshoot interVLAN routing Configure, verify, and troubleshoot VTP Configure, verify, and troubleshoot RSTP operation Interpret the output of various show and debug commands to verify the operational status of a Cisco switched network Implement basic switch security (including: port security, unassigned ports, trunk access, etc.)

QUESTION 1
You recently migrated from System Center Configuration Manager 2007 to System Center 2012 Configuration Manager.
Your network contains a client computer that runs the 64-bit version of Windows 7 and the 32- bit version of Windows 7. Some client computers have the Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) client installed.
You have an Application named App1. You have a 64-bit version of App1, a 32-bit version of App1, and a virtual version of App1.
You need to deploy the Application to all of the client computers. The solution must minimize the amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Create a new Application that has three different deployment types and create a target collection for each of the deployment types.
B. Create a new Application that has three different deployment types and configure global conditions for each of the deployment types.
C. Create a new package for each version of App1.
D. Create a new Application for each version of App1.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 2
You have an Application named App1.
You need to ensure that users in the finance department can install App1 by using the Application Catalog. What should you do?
A. Create a required user deployment and target the deployment to all of the finance department users.
B. Create a required user deployment and target the deployment to all of the client computers in the finance department.
C. Create an available user deployment and target the deployment to all of the finance department users.
D. Create an available user deployment and target the deployment to all of the client computers in the finance department.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 3
Your company uses System Center 2012 Configuration Manager with Microsoft Forefront Endpoint
Protection integration.
You deploy Forefront Endpoint Protection to all client computers.
The company uses a management Application named App1.

You discover that Forefront Endpoint Protection blocks App1.
You need to ensure that App1 can run.
How should you configure the Default Client Malware Policy? (Each correct answer presents a complete

solution. Choose two.)

A. Create a software restriction policy.
B. Add a process exclusion.
C. Add a file location exclusion.
D. Modify the schedule scan settings.
E. Click the Use behavior monitoring check box.

Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 4
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
You deploy a Microsoft Office 2007 package to all client computers by using Configuration Manager.
Your company purchases Office 2010.
You need to ensure that all users can install Office 2010 from the Application Catalog.
What should you do?

A. Deploy a new package for Office 2010.
B. Deploy Office 2010 by using a Group Policy Object (GPO).
C. Update the Office 2007 source file and redeploy the package.
D. Deploy a new Application for Office 2010.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 5
You deploy Windows 7 by using Operating System Deployment (OSD). The development task sequence
contains steps to install software updates and Applications.
The amount of time required to deploy the Windows 7 image has increased significantly during the last six
months.

You need to recommend a solution to reduce the amount of time it takes to deploy the image. What should you recommend?
A. Synchronize software updates before deploying the image.
B. Use offline servicing for the image.
C. Create a new automatic deployment rule.
D. Add an additional Install Software Updates step to the deployment task sequence.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 6
You have Windows 7 images that are rebuilt quarterly and sported to System Center 2012 Configuration Manager.
The Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2012 is integrated with Configuration Manager.
You need to reduce the network security risks when the images are deployed by using Operating System
Deployment (OSD).

What should you do? (Choose all that Apply.)

A. After the Apply Operating System Image task sequence step, add a step to install software updates offline.
B. Before the Apply Operating System image task sequence step, add a step to install Deployment Imaging Servicing and Management (DISM).
C. After the installation of the final Application, add an Install Software Updates task sequence step.
D. After the Apply Operating System Image task sequence step, add a Run Command line step that runs wuaudt.exe /detectnow
E. Before the Apply Operating System image task sequence step, add a step to install the Windows Automated Installation Kit (Windows AIK).

Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 7
Your company uses System Center 2012 Configuration Manager to distribute operating system images. The standard operating system for client computers is Windows 7 Enterprise (x86).
You receive 300 new desktop computers. Each computer has a new storage controller.
When you attempt to deploy an existing image to one of the computers, you receive an error message indicating that a storage device cannot be found during the pre-boot deployment phase. You need to ensure that you can deploy Windows 7 to the new computers by using an image.
What should you do?
A. Import the storage drivers to the Drivers container and update the task sequence.
B. Create a new x64 boot image and configure the operating system image to use the x64 boot image.
C. Create a new driver package and update the task sequence.
D. Update the existing x86 boot image to include the storage drivers.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 8
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
You plan to create a build and capture a task sequence to build a reference image of Windows 7.
You need to identify which applications must exist in Configuration Manager before you can create the

build and capture task sequence.
Which applications should you identify? (Choose all that Apply.)

A. Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT)
B. Configuration Manager client
C. System Preparation tool (Sysprep)
D. User State Migration Tool (USMT)

Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 9

Ensure that you are provided with only the best and most updated Microsoft 70-243 Certification training materials, we also want you to be able to access Microsoft 70-243 easily, whenever you want.We provide all our Microsoft 70-243 Certification exam training material in PDF format, which is a very common format found in all computers and gadgets. Now we add the latest Cisco 642-164 content and to print and share content.

You are the network administrator for a company named Contoso, Ltd. The network contains 1,000 desktop computers and 500 servers. The network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
The names of all the desktop computers in the human resources department start with the letters HR, for
example HR001 and HR023.
A device collection named All Server Devices contains all of the servers. A device collection named All
Desktop Devices contains all of the desktop computers.

You plan to create a new collection named All HR Computers and Servers.
The new collection must contain all of the human resources department computers and all of the servers.
The collection must not contain any other computers.
You need to create a membership rule for the new collection.
Which rule should you include in the membership rule? (Choose all that Apply.)

A. QUERY RULE: select * from SMS_R_System where SMS_R_system.NetbiosName like “HR%”
B. INCLUDE RULE: All Server Devices
C. EXCLUDE RULE: All NON HR Computers
D. EXCLUDE RULE: All Desktop Devices
E. QUERY RULE- select * from SMS_R_System where SMS_R_system.OperatingSystemNameandVersion like. *%Workstation*
F. QUERY RULE- select * from SMS_R_System where SMS_R_system.OperatingSystemNameandVersion not like. *%Server*

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 10
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.

The Client Status node in the Configuration Manager console shows a downward trend in client health.
You verify the logs on several clients.
You discover that the clients are healthy and are communicating normally to management points.
You need to identify the reasons why the Configuration Manager console displays a downward trend in

client health.
Which reasons should you identify? (Choose all that Apply.)

A. In Client Status Settings Properties, the Heartbeat discovery during the following days interval is shorter than the Heartbeat Discovery interval.
B. The age set in the Delete Aged Discovery Data maintenance task is shorter than the Heartbeat Discovery interval.
C. The Delete Obsolete Client Discovery Data maintenance task is disabled.
D. The Active Directory sites that are members of boundary groups are modified.
E. Microsoft SQL Server replication to the management points stopped.

Correct Answer: BC

Get certified Microsoft 70-243 is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers. We help you do exactly that with our high quality ISC Microsoft 70-243 Certification Certified Information Systems Security Professional training materials.

Microsoft 70-243 Certification Practice Test Ensure You 100% Pass From Flydumps

QUESTION 1
You recently migrated from System Center Configuration Manager 2007 to System Center 2012 Configuration Manager.
Your network contains a client computer that runs the 64-bit version of Windows 7 and the 32- bit version of Windows 7. Some client computers have the Microsoft
Application Virtualization (App-V) client installed.
You have an Application named App1. You have a 64-bit version of App1, a 32-bit version of App1, and a virtual version of App1.
You need to deploy the Application to all of the client computers. The solution must minimize the amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?

A. Create a new Application that has three different deployment types and create a target collection for each of the deployment types.
B. Create a new Application that has three different deployment types and configure global conditions for each of the deployment types.
C. Create a new package for each version of App1.
D. Create a new Application for each version of App1. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 2
You have an Application named App1.
You need to ensure that users in the finance department can install App1 by using the Application Catalog. What should you do?
A. Create a required user deployment and target the deployment to all of the finance department users.
B. Create a required user deployment and target the deployment to all of the client computers in the finance department.
C. Create an available user deployment and target the deployment to all of the finance department users.
D. Create an available user deployment and target the deployment to all of the client computers in the finance department. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 3
Your company uses System Center 2012 Configuration Manager with Microsoft Forefront Endpoint Protection integration.

You deploy Forefront Endpoint Protection to all client computers.
The company uses a management Application named App1.
You discover that Forefront Endpoint Protection blocks App1.
You need to ensure that App1 can run.
How should you configure the Default Client Malware Policy? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A. Create a software restriction policy.
B. Add a process exclusion.
C. Add a file location exclusion.
D. Modify the schedule scan settings.
E. Click the Use behavior monitoring check box.

Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 4
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
You deploy a Microsoft Office 2007 package to all client computers by using Configuration Manager.
Your company purchases Office 2010.
You need to ensure that all users can install Office 2010 from the Application Catalog.
What should you do?

A. Deploy a new package for Office 2010.
B. Deploy Office 2010 by using a Group Policy Object (GPO).
C. Update the Office 2007 source file and redeploy the package.
D. Deploy a new Application for Office 2010. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 5
You deploy Windows 7 by using Operating System Deployment (OSD). The development task sequence contains steps to install software updates and
Applications.
The amount of time required to deploy the Windows 7 image has increased significantly during the last six months.
You need to recommend a solution to reduce the amount of time it takes to deploy the image.
What should you recommend?

A. Synchronize software updates before deploying the image.
B. Use offline servicing for the image.
C. Create a new automatic deployment rule.
D. Add an additional Install Software Updates step to the deployment task sequence. Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
You have Windows 7 images that are rebuilt quarterly and sported to System Center 2012 Configuration Manager.
The Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2012 is integrated with Configuration Manager.
You need to reduce the network security risks when the images are deployed by using Operating System Deployment (OSD).
What should you do? (Choose all that Apply.)

A. After the Apply Operating System Image task sequence step, add a step to install software updates offline.
B. Before the Apply Operating System image task sequence step, add a step to install Deployment Imaging Servicing and Management (DISM).
C. After the installation of the final Application, add an Install Software Updates task sequence step.
D. After the Apply Operating System Image task sequence step, add a Run Command line step that runs wuaudt.exe /detectnow
E. Before the Apply Operating System image task sequence step, add a step to install the Windows Automated Installation Kit (Windows AIK).

Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 7
Your company uses System Center 2012 Configuration Manager to distribute operating system images. The standard operating system for client computers is Windows 7 Enterprise (x86).
You receive 300 new desktop computers. Each computer has a new storage controller.
When you attempt to deploy an existing image to one of the computers, you receive an error message indicating that a storage device cannot be found during the
pre-boot deployment phase. You need to ensure that you can deploy Windows 7 to the new computers by using an image.

What should you do?

A. Import the storage drivers to the Drivers container and update the task sequence.
B. Create a new x64 boot image and configure the operating system image to use the x64 boot image.
C. Create a new driver package and update the task sequence.
D. Update the existing x86 boot image to include the storage drivers. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 8
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
You plan to create a build and capture a task sequence to build a reference image of Windows 7.
You need to identify which applications must exist in Configuration Manager before you can create the build and capture task sequence.
Which applications should you identify? (Choose all that Apply.)

A. Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT)
B. Configuration Manager client
C. System Preparation tool (Sysprep)
D. User State Migration Tool (USMT)

Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 9
You are the network administrator for a company named Contoso, Ltd. The network contains 1,000 desktop computers and 500 servers. The network contains a
System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
The names of all the desktop computers in the human resources department start with the letters HR, for example HR001 and HR023.
A device collection named All Server Devices contains all of the servers. A device collection named All Desktop Devices contains all of the desktop computers.
You plan to create a new collection named All HR Computers and Servers.
The new collection must contain all of the human resources department computers and all of the servers.
The collection must not contain any other computers.
You need to create a membership rule for the new collection.
Which rule should you include in the membership rule? (Choose all that Apply.)

A. QUERY RULE: select * from SMS_R_System where SMS_R_system.NetbiosName like “HR%”
B. INCLUDE RULE: All Server Devices
C. EXCLUDE RULE: All NON HR Computers
D. EXCLUDE RULE: All Desktop Devices
E. QUERY RULE- select * from SMS_R_System where SMS_R_system.OperatingSystemNameandVersion like. *%Workstation*
F. QUERY RULE- select * from SMS_R_System where SMS_R_system.OperatingSystemNameandVersion not like. *%Server*

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 10
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
The Client Status node in the Configuration Manager console shows a downward trend in client health. You verify the logs on several clients.
You discover that the clients are healthy and are communicating normally to management points.
You need to identify the reasons why the Configuration Manager console displays a downward trend in client health.

A. In Client Status Settings Properties, the Heartbeat discovery during the following days interval is shorter than the Heartbeat Discovery interval.
B. The age set in the Delete Aged Discovery Data maintenance task is shorter than the Heartbeat Discovery interval.
C. The Delete Obsolete Client Discovery Data maintenance task is disabled.
D. The Active Directory sites that are members of boundary groups are modified.
E. Microsoft SQL Server replication to the management points stopped.

Correct Answer: BC

70-243 pdf

Read More:   http://www.itcertlab.com/cisco-352-001-pdf.html

http://cisco300-101dumps.hatenablog.com/