Tag: Microsoft 070-415

Microsoft 070-415 Exam Guide, Latest Upload Microsoft 070-415 Dump Guaranteed Success

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 225-030 Certification dumps: http://www.examwind.com/225-030.html

As being a Cisco is considered to be essentially the most broadly respectable along with acknowledged brands around for a many types of businesses, these types of recommendations are frequently really worth limited that another qualification really don’t give an individual’s take-home pay. Numerous online training these are available therefore you may possibly choose one that might produce a superior vent. A web site with a vent will have a very good knowing surroundings. Besides an individual vent it’s essential to in addition watch out for options like the dilemma level of quality and likewise the best way important its intended for successfully navigating the best Microsoft 070-415 exam sample questions!

Testlet 1
Proseware Inc
Overview
Proseware, Inc. is an independent software vendor. The company has a main office and two branch offices. The main office is located in New York. The branch offices are located in London and Moscow.
Existing Environment
The New York office and the London office each contain the following servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2:
One Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server

One Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) server
Each office contains client computers that run Windows XP.
The London office and the New York office connect to each other by using a high-speed WAN link. The Moscow office and the New York office connect to each other by using a low-speed# high-latency WAN link.
The network connection between the Moscow office and the New York office frequently fails.
Requirements

Planned Changes
The company plans to implement the following changes:
Migrate all of the client computers to Windows 8.

Deploy new applications named App1, App2, and App3.

Deploy a Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) in the New York office.

Deploy a Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) infrastructure.

Migration Requirements
The company identifies the following migration requirements:
Migrate the client computers to Windows 8 by using the Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT).

Replace the client computers in the New York office. Migrate the user settings during the migration to the new hardware.

Ensure that the client computers in the London office that are not PXE-capable can download images from WDS.

Reformat the existing disks in the London office during the migration to Windows 8.

Avoid using the WAN link between the Moscow and New York offices whenever possible.

Avoid deploying any servers to the Moscow office.

Virtual Desktop Infrastructure (VDI) Requirements
The company identifies the following VDI requirements:
Automatically provision new virtual desktops based on a virtual desktop template. The new virtual desktops will run Windows 8.

Automatically discard any user changes to the new virtual desktops when the users log off.

Deploy a 3D graphics application named App1 to all of the new virtual desktops. App1 will require DirectX 11 support.

Ensure that updates for App1 are applied to all of the new virtual desktops.

Application Requirements
The company identifies the following application requirements:
In the New York office, deploy an application named App2 to the client computers that run Windows 8.

Minimize the amount of resources used by App2 on the client computers.

In the London office, publish an application named App3 to the Work Resources (RADC) area of the Windows 8 Apps screen.

Security Requirements
The company identifies the following security requirements:
Ensure that updates for the New York, London, and Moscow offices can be approved only by the administrators in the New York office.

Ensure that the users in the New York office can use only classes of USB devices that are approved by the IT department.

Configure the replication of updates between the update servers in the New York and London offices.
QUESTION 1
You need to recommend a virtual desktop solution that meets the VDI requirements. What should you recommend?
A. Managed personal virtual desktop collections
B. Unmanaged personal virtual desktop collections
C. Managed pooled virtual desktop collections
D. Unmanaged pooled virtual desktop collections Correct Answer: C
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
You need to configure a Deployment Workbench task sequence that meets the migration requirements of the London office.
Which task group should you edit?
A. Preinstall
B. State Restore
C. Postinstall
D. Capture the reference machine Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3
A hardware supplier provides you with four server builds. The server builds are configured as shown in the following table.

You need to recommend which server build must be used to meet the VDI requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Build1
B. Build2
C. Build3
D. Build4
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 4
You need to recommend a solution for updating App1. The solution must meet the VDI requirements. What should you recommend?
A. Create a new virtual machine from the template file, apply the patch, and create a snapshot of the virtual machine.
B. Create a new virtual machine from the template file, apply the patch, and run sysprep.exe.
C. Mount the virtual machine template on a physical host and configure the template to be bootable. Apply the patch and run sysprep.exe.
D. Mount the virtual machine template on a physical host and configure the template to be bootable. Apply the patch and run dism.exe.
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5
You are planning the deployment of Remote Desktop Services (RDS) to support App3. The RDS servers will run Windows Server 2012.
You need to recommend which RDS role services are required to ensure that App3 meets the application requirements.
Which RDS role services should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Remote Desktop Connection Broker
B. Remote Desktop Gateway
C. Remote Desktop Virtualization Host
D. Remote Desktop Web Access
E. Remote Desktop Session Host Correct Answer: BCD
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6
You need to prepare a virtual machine template that meets the VDI requirements. What should you do?
A. Run dism.exe and specify the /image parameter.
B. Run dism.exe and specify the /export-image parameter.
C. Run sysprep.exe and specify the /audit parameter.
D. Run sysprep.exe and specify the /generalize parameter. Correct Answer: D
Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 7
You need to deploy Windows 8 to the client computers in the Moscow office. The solution must meet the migration requirements.
What should you do first?
A. From the Windows Deployment Services console, add a boot image.
B. From the Windows Deployment Services console, add an install image.
C. From the Deployment Workbench, select New Media.
D. From the Deployment Workbench, select New Linked Deployment Share
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 8
You need to recommend an application deployment method for App2 that meets the application requirements.
Which method should you recommend?
A. Group Policy software installation
B. A RemoteApp program
C. A Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) package
D. A Client Hyper-V virtual machine
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 9
You need to configure a Group Policy object (GPO) that meets the security requirements of the users in
the New York office.
Which Group Policy settings should you configure?

A. Allow installation of devices that match any of these device setup classes Prevent installation of devices not described by other policy settings
B. All Removable Storage classes: Deny all access Prevent installation of devices not described by other policy settings
C. Allow installation of devices that match any of these device setup classes Prevent installation of devices using drivers that match these device setup classes
D. All Removable Storage classes: Deny all access Prevent installation of devices using drivers that match these device setup classes
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 10
You need to recommend a task sequence to migrate the client computers in the New York office to Windows B. The solution must meet the migration requirements.
Which command should you include in the recommendation?
A. Migpol
B. Winrm
C. Wbadmin
D. Scanstate
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference: Testlet 2 Contoso, Ltd Overview
Contoso, Ltd., is a pharmaceutical company. The company has an office in Seattle.
Existing Environment
The network contains a single-domain Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The relevant servers in the network are configured as shown in the following table.

All client computers run Windows XP. All client computers are configured to receive automatic updates from SRV-WSUS.
All users have desktop computers. Users in the sales department also have laptop computers. The laptop computers are used by the sales users to remotely access the internal network by using a VPN connection.
The sales users use several line-of-business applications.
Requirements
Planned Changes
The company plans to deploy a Microsoft System Center 2012 Configuration Manager infrastructure that will contain two servers. The servers will be configured as shown in the following table.

The company plans to deploy a Remote Desktop Services (RDS) infrastructure that will contain the following servers:
Two Remote Desktop Connection Broker (RD Connection Broker) servers configured for high-availability

Two Remote Desktop Visualization Host (RD Virtualization Host) servers

Two Remote Desktop Web Access (RD Web Access) servers

Two Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway) servers
Technical Requirements
The company identifies the following technical requirements:
Configuration Manager must be used to deploy operating systems and patches.

An existing virtual machine that runs Windows 8 must be used as the reference computer for the deployment of new client computers.

To troubleshoot installation issues, technicians must be able to open a Command Prompt window during the deployment of Windows 8 to the new client computers.
Sales Department Requirements
The company identifies the following requirements for the sales users:
All of the files on the laptop computers must be encrypted.

The amount of administrative effort must be minimized whenever possible. Certificate warnings must not be displayed when connecting to virtual desktops.

The availability of the virtual desktops must not be affected by a single server failure.

The desktop computers of the sales users must be replaced by virtual desktops that run Windows 8.

The contents of each sales user’s Documents folder must be the same on the virtual desktop and the laptop computer.

The sales users must be able to connect to their virtual desktop from their laptop computer without using a VPN connection.

The sales users must be able to configure their user settings independently on their virtual desktop and their laptop computer.

The line-of-business applications must be installed on the virtual desktops only. The line-of-business applications require hardware acceleration to run.
QUESTION 1
You need to configure RDS to use certificates to meet the sales department requirements.
What should you do?
A. On the RD Virtualization Host servers, install a certificate in the personal store of the local computer.
B. On the RD Web Access servers, edit the properties of the RDWeb website.
C. On the RD Connection Broker servers, edit the deployment properties.
D. On the RD Connection Broker servers, edit the collection properties.
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
You need to recommend a change to the network to ensure that you can perform a bare metal deployment
of Windows 8. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you recommend?

A. On SRV-DP, enable PXE support for clients from the Configuration Manager console.
B. On SRV-DHCP, configure options 66 and 67.
C. On SRV-DHCP, install the Windows Deployment Services server role and configure option 60.
D. On SRV-DP, install the Windows Deployment Services server role and configure a PXE Response Policy from the Windows Deployment Services console.
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3
You need to ensure that when the sales users connect to their virtual desktop by using RD Web Access, the users can select the Experience setting manually from the RD Web Access website.
What should you include in the solution?
A. On the RD Connection Broker Host servers, install the Quality Windows Audio Video Experience feature.
B. On the RD Web Access servers, modify the Default.aspx file located in %SYSTEMROOT %\Web \RDWeb\Pages.
C. On the RD Virtualization Host servers, install the Quality Windows Audio Video Experience feature.
D. On the RD Web Access servers, modify the Web.config file located in %SYSTEMROOT %\Web \RDWeb\Pages.
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 4
You need to implement a solution to deploy patches to all of the client computers. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you do first?
A. Install the Windows Server Update Services Tools feature on SRV-PRI.
B. Install the Configuration Manager console on SRV-WSUS.
C. Install the Configuration Manager console on SRV-DP.
D. Install the Windows Server Update Services Tools feature on SRV-DP. Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5
You need to recommend a configuration of the RD Gateway servers to allow the sales users to connect to
their virtual desktop.
The solution must meet the sales department requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?

A. SSL bridging by using HTTPS-HTTP bridging
B. SSL bridging by using HTTPS-HTTPS bridging
C. A Remote Desktop resource authorization policy (RD RAP) that uses an RD Gateway- managed computer group
D. A Remote Desktop resource authorization policy (RD RAP) that uses a network resource group in Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS)
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6
You need to recommend a solution for protecting the files stored on the laptop computers of the sales users. The solution must meet the sales department requirements.
What should you recommend?
A. BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) that uses a SID-based protector
B. BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) that uses a password protector
C. Encrypting File System (EFS) that uses certificates from a certification authority (CA)
D. Encrypting File System (EFS) that uses self-signed certificates Correct Answer: B
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 7
You need to ensure that the technicians can troubleshoot the operating system deployments. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
Which properties should you modify?
A. Distribution point
B. Boot image
C. Install image
D. Operating system installer Correct Answer: B
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 8
You need to recommend a solution for managing the user state of the virtual desktops. The solution must meet the sales department requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Roaming profiles and home folders
B. Roaming profiles and Folder Redirection
C. User profile disks and Folder Redirection
D. User profile disks and roaming profiles Correct Answer: C
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 9
You need to ensure that the line-of-business applications run successfully for the sales users. The solution must meet the sales department requirements.
What should you do?
A. On the RD Virtualization Host servers, install the Quality Windows Audio Video Experience feature.
B. On the RD Connection Broker servers, modify the deployment properties.
C. On the RD Virtualization Host servers, modify the Hyper-V settings.
D. On the RD Connection Broker servers, modify the properties of the virtual desktop collection. Correct Answer: C
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 10
You need to create an operating system image for the deployment of Windows 8. The solution must meet
the technical requirements.
What should you create?

A. A script that runs the WIM2VHD utility
B. A stand-alone media task sequence
C. A capture media task sequence
D. A build and capture task sequence
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 11
You are evaluating the implementation of virtual desktops on non-clustered servers.

You need to recommend which RDS collection type must be used to provision the virtual desktops for the
sales users. The solution must meet the sales department requirements.
Which type of collection should you recommend?

A. An unmanaged pooled virtual desktop collection
B. An unmanaged personal virtual desktop collection
C. A managed pooled virtual desktop collection
D. A managed personal virtual desktop collection Correct Answer: C
Explanation Explanation/Reference: Question Set 1
QUESTION 1
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains an internal network and a perimeter network. The perimeter network contains a server named Gateway1 that has the Remote Desktop Gateway role service installed.
From the Internet, all of the domain users can access several Remote Desktop Session Host (RD Session Host) servers on the internal network by using Remote Desktop Gateway (RD Gateway) on Gateway1.
Currently, the users cannot access their internal desktop computer from the Internet by using RD Gateway on Gateway1. On the internal network, a user named User1 has a client computer named Computer1 that runs Windows
8.
You enable Remote Desktop on Computer1.
You need to ensure that User1 can access Computer1 from the Internet by using a Remote Desktop connection.
What should you configure?
A. The Windows Firewall with Advanced Security settings on Gateway1
B. The Windows Firewall with Advanced Security settings on Computer1
C. The Remote Desktop connection authorization policies {RD CAPs) on Gateway1
D. The Remote Desktop resource authorization policies (RD RAPs) on Gateway1
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains servers that run Windows Server 2012.
You plan to deploy a Remote Desktop Virtualization Host (RD Virtualization Host) that will contain five virtual desktops. The requirement of each virtual desktop is shown in the following table.

You need to identify which virtual desktop or virtual desktops require a virtual SCSI controller.
Which virtual desktop or desktops should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. VD1
B. VD2
C. VD3
D. VD4
E. VD5
Correct Answer: AD Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain has Remote Desktop Services (RDS) deployed. The domain contains six servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

You plan to configure Server6 as an additional RD Connection Broker in the RDS deployment.
You need to identify which servers require the SQL Server Native Client installed.
Which servers should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that

apply.)

A. Server1
B. Server2
C. Server3
D. Server4
E. Server5
F. Server6 Correct Answer: BE
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 4
You have a server named Server1.
You open Server Manager on Server1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
You need to ensure that you can publish RemoteApp programs.
What should you do?
A. Create a Remote Desktop connection authorization policy (RD CAP).
B. Install the Remote Desktop Gateway role service.
C. Create a collection.
D. Install the Remote Desktop Virtualization Host role service.
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain has Remote Desktop
Services (RDS) deployed.
The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that have the Remote Desktop Web Access
role service installed. The RD Web Access sites are accessible by using the URL https://rdp.contoso.com/
rdweb.

You connect to https://rdp.contoso.com/rdweb and you receive the error message shown in the exhibit.
(Click the Exhibit button.)
You need to prevent the error message from appearing when users connect to the RD Web Access sites.
You obtain a server certificate for rdp.contoso.com from a trusted certification authority (CA).
What should you do next?

More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
A. On Server1 and Server2, open the Certificates console and import the server certificate to the Trusted Publishers store.
B. On Server1 and Server2, open the Certificates console and import the server certificate to the Remote Desktop certificate store.
C. From Server Manager, open the properties of the RDS deployment and select the server certificate.
D. On Server1 and Server2, open Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager and modify the bindings of the Default Web Site.
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6
You manage a pooled virtual desktop collection named Collection1. Collection1 is configured to use user profile disks.
You need to ensure that when users log off of their virtual desktop, the contents of the Downloads, Music, and Pictures folders are deleted. The contents of the other profile folders must be retained.
What should you do?
A. From a Group Policy object (GPO), modify the Folder Redirection settings.
B. From the properties of each user account, modify the Remote Desktop Service Profile settings.
C. From Server Manager, modify the properties of Collection1.
D. From the properties of each user account, modify the Sessions settings.
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 7
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains five servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

You plan to deploy the Virtual Machine Servicing Tool (VMST) 3.0. You need to identify on which server VMST 3.0 must be installed. Which server should you identify?
A. Server1
B. Server2
C. Server3
D. Server4
E. Server5 Correct Answer: B
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 8
You have a corporate image of Windows 8 named Imagel.wim.
You deploy Image1 from a bootable USB flash drive to a client computer named Computer1. You add
several applications to Image1 and configure the applications.

You need to capture the modified image to the bootable USB flash drive as Image2. The solution must
meet the following requirements:
The amount of disk space required for storage must be minimized.
The settings of Image1 must be retained.

You start the client computer from a Windows Pre-installation Environment (Windows PE) deployment
image.

What should you do next? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. Run the imagex.exe command and specify the /capture parameter.
B. Run the imagex.exe command and specify the /append parameter.
C. Run the dism.exe command and specify the /capture-image parameter.
D. Run the dism.exe command and specify the /append-image parameter.
E. Run the diskpart attach command.
F. Run the diskpart select command.
Correct Answer: ADE Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 9
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You have a custom image of Windows 8 that contains a Windows Store application named Appl. You need to remove App1 completely from the image. You must achieve the goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Run the dism.exe command and specify the /image parameter and the /Remove-Package parameter.
B. Run the dism.exe command and specify the /image parameter and the /Remove-ProvisionedAppxPackage parameter.
C. Run the imagex.exe command and specify the /mountrw parameter and the /delete parameter.
D. Run the imagex.exe command and specify the /mountrw parameter and the /cleanup parameter.
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 10
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the Windows Deployment Services server role installed.
You have a virtual machine named VM1. VM1 is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to ensure that you can capture an image of VM1 by using Windows Deployment Services (WDS).
What should you do?
A. Add a legacy network adapter to VM1 and a capture image to Server1.
B. Add an install image and a capture image to Server1.
C. Add a legacy network adapter to VM1 and a discovery image to Server1.
D. Add a discovery image and a capture image to Server1. Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 11
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that have the Windows Deployment Services server role installed.
Server1 is located on the same network segment as the client computers. Server2 is a standalone Windows Deployment Services (WDS) server that is used for testing. Server2 is located on a different network segment than the client computers.
You add a new image of Windows 8 named TestImage to Server2. You plan to deploy the image to several test client computers.
You need to ensure that when the test client computers start, they connect automatically to WDS on Server2.
What should you use to start the client computers?
A. The Windows 8 installation media

B. PXE
C. A discover image
D. A boot image
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 12
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012.

You plan to deploy Windows 8 to 200 client computers to meet the following requirements:
Ten executive users must be able to use an application named App1. Other users must not be able to use
App1.
All users must be able to use Microsoft Office 2010 when their client computer is disconnected from the
network.

The solution must ensure that the amount of hard disk space used to store the images of Windows 8 is
minimized.
You need to recommend an image deployment solution that meets the requirements of the planned
deployment.

Which solution should you recommend?

A. Deploy an image of Windows 8. Deploy Office 2010 by using Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V). Deploy App1 by using Group Policy Software Installation.
B. Deploy an image of Windows 8 that contains Office 2010. Deploy App1 by using Group Policy Software Installation.
C. Deploy an image of Windows 8 that contains Office 2010. Deploy an image of Windows 8 that contains Office 2010 and App1.
D. Deploy an image of Windows 8. Deploy App1 and Office 2010 as RemoteApp programs.
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 13
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012.
You install the Windows Deployment Services server role on Server1.
You plan to deploy Windows 8 to client computers by using Windows Deployment Services (WDS).
You need to identify which images are required for the planned deployment. The solution must use the

Flydumps is the leading company in providing Certification candidate with current Microsoft 070-415 PDF for preparation. With Flydumps Microsoft 070-415 dumps,you can pass your test easily and get a good job easily in the market and get on your path for success. Professionals with passed Microsoft 070-415 Certification Exam are an absolute favorite in the industry.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 225-030 Certification dumps: http://www.examwind.com/225-030.html

Microsoft 070-415 Exam Guide, Latest Upload Microsoft 070-415 Dump Guaranteed Success

FLYDUMPS – Take Your Microsoft 070-415 All New Questions And Answers Download

QUESTION 1
You need to recommend a virtual desktop solution that meets the VDI requirements. What should you recommend?
A. Managed personal virtual desktop collections
B. Unmanaged personal virtual desktop collections
C. Managed pooled virtual desktop collections
D. Unmanaged pooled virtual desktop collections Correct Answer: C
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
You need to configure a Deployment Workbench task sequence that meets the migration requirements of the London office.
Which task group should you edit?
A. Preinstall
B. State Restore
C. Postinstall
D. Capture the reference machine Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 3
A hardware supplier provides you with four server builds. The server builds are configured as shown in the following table.

You need to recommend which server build must be used to meet the VDI requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Build1
B. Build2
C. Build3
D. Build4
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 4
You need to recommend a solution for updating App1. The solution must meet the VDI requirements. What should you recommend?
A. Create a new virtual machine from the template file, apply the patch, and create a snapshot of the virtual machine.
B. Create a new virtual machine from the template file, apply the patch, and run sysprep.exe.
C. Mount the virtual machine template on a physical host and configure the template to be bootable. Apply the patch and run sysprep.exe.
D. Mount the virtual machine template on a physical host and configure the template to be bootable. Apply the patch and run dism.exe.
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5
You are planning the deployment of Remote Desktop Services (RDS) to support App3. The RDS servers will run Windows Server 2012.
You need to recommend which RDS role services are required to ensure that App3 meets the application requirements.
Which RDS role services should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Remote Desktop Connection Broker
B. Remote Desktop Gateway
C. Remote Desktop Virtualization Host
D. Remote Desktop Web Access
E. Remote Desktop Session Host Correct Answer: BCD
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6
You need to prepare a virtual machine template that meets the VDI requirements. What should you do?
A. Run dism.exe and specify the /image parameter.
B. Run dism.exe and specify the /export-image parameter.
C. Run sysprep.exe and specify the /audit parameter.
D. Run sysprep.exe and specify the /generalize parameter. Correct Answer: D
Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 7
You need to deploy Windows 8 to the client computers in the Moscow office. The solution must meet the migration requirements.
What should you do first?
A. From the Windows Deployment Services console, add a boot image.
B. From the Windows Deployment Services console, add an install image.
C. From the Deployment Workbench, select New Media.
D. From the Deployment Workbench, select New Linked Deployment Share
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 8
You need to recommend an application deployment method for App2 that meets the application requirements.
Which method should you recommend?
A. Group Policy software installation
B. A RemoteApp program
C. A Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V) package
D. A Client Hyper-V virtual machine
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 9
You need to configure a Group Policy object (GPO) that meets the security requirements of the users in
the New York office.
Which Group Policy settings should you configure?

A. Allow installation of devices that match any of these device setup classes Prevent installation of devices not described by other policy settings
B. All Removable Storage classes: Deny all access Prevent installation of devices not described by other policy settings
C. Allow installation of devices that match any of these device setup classes Prevent installation of devices using drivers that match these device setup classes
D. All Removable Storage classes: Deny all access Prevent installation of devices using drivers that match these device setup classes
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference: