Tag: 070-413

[2017-September-Version] Free Microsoft Server Infrastructure 070-413 Dumps Exam Certification Youtube Study Guaranteed Success

Do I only need to pass Microsoft 070-413 dumps exam to become Microsoft Server Infrastructure? “Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure” is the name of Microsoft 070-413 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-413 dumps exam questions answers are updated (206 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 070-413 dumps is Microsoft Server Infrastructure. Free Microsoft Server Infrastructure https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-413.html dumps exam certification youtube study guaranteed success.

Exam Code: 070-413
Exam Name: Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure
Q&As: 206

[2017-September-Version Microsoft 070-413 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWYkpNOFdaS1QtcUE

[2017-September-Version Microsoft 070-461 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRFNLVl8xNFJPejg

Pass4itsure’s Microsoft 070-413 dumps exam training materials is the best training materials.

 070-413 dumps

QUESTION 46
Which statement is NOT correct about the Fitted Line Plot shown here?
A. The independent variable is the reactant
B. If the reactant was 6 units, with 95 % confidence we would expect a minimum yield of 100 units
C. With at least 95% confidence, we can expect less than 10 units of Yield when the reactant is at a value
of 1
D. A reactant value between 2 and 4 units yields around 20 to 40
E. When the reactant increases, the expected yield would increase
070-413 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 47
When doing Hypothesis Testing on Non-normal data Belts will use a ________________ to compare more
than two sample proportions to each other.
A. Z score Table
B. Sakami Table
C. Mean-to-Mode Analysis
D. Contingency Table
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 48
It would be more likely than not for a Belt conducting a Regression Analysis to find that the
_______________________.
A. r2 value is smaller than the absolute value of r
B. Correlation Coefficient equals r2
C. Coefficient of Determination is less than r2
D. Correlation Coefficient equals r divided by 2
070-413 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 49
When a Belt properly analyzes the results of an experiment he must examine the Residuals in expectation
of finding all of the following except _________.
A. Some Residuals higher than others
B. Some Residuals lower than others
C. All Residuals within 2 Standard Deviations of the Mean
D. Residuals will represent a Linear Regression
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 50
Which statement(s) are correct about the Regression shown here? (Note: There are 2 correct answers).
A. The dependent variable is the outside temperature
B. The relationship between outside temperature and number of customers per hour is a Linear
Regression
C. The dashed lines indicate with 95% confidence where all of the process data should fall between
D. The dashed lines indicate with 95% confidence the estimate for the Quadratic Regression Line
E. The predicted number of customers per hour is close to 5 if the outside temperature is 10 deg C
070-413 pdf Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 51
Which of these might contribute to similar distributions having Unequal Variance?
A. Extreme tails

B. Outliers
C. Multiple Modes
D. All of the above
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 52
A Belt working in a supply chain environment has to make a decision to change suppliers of critical raw
materials for a new product upgrade. The purchasing manager is depending on the Belt’s effort requiring
that the average cost of an internal critical raw material component be less than or equal to $4,200 in order
to stay within budget. Using a sample of 35 first article components, a Mean of the new product upgrade
price of $4,060, and a Standard Deviation of $98 was estimated. Select the answer that best states the
Practical Problem.
A. If the average cost per component is $4,200 or less, then the purchase manager will introduce the new
product upgrade with new components.
B. If the average cost per component is greater than $4,200, then the purchase manager will introduce the
new product upgrade with new components.
C. Only if the average cost per product upgrade is $4,060, will the purchase manager introduce new
product upgrades with new components.
D. If the average cost per new product upgrade is less than $180, then the purchase manager will
introduce the new product upgrade with new components.
070-413 vce Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 53
A Belt working in a supply chain environment has to make a decision to change suppliers of critical raw
materials for a new product upgrade. The purchasing manager is depending on the Belt’s effort requiring
that the average cost of an internal critical raw material component be less than or equal to $4,200 in order
to stay within budget. Using a sample of 35 first article components, a Mean of the new product upgrade
price of $4,060, and a Standard Deviation of $98 was estimated. The Alternative Hypothesis in the above
example is?
A. The Standard Deviation is equal to $300.
B. The Mean is less than $4,320.
C. The Mean is equal to $4,060.
D. The Mean is less than $4,200.
E. The Mean is greater than $ 4,200.
Correct Answer: E
QUESTION 54
A Belt working in a supply chain environment has to make a decision to change suppliers of critical raw
materials for a new product upgrade. The purchasing manager is depending on the Belt’s effort requiring
that the average cost of an internal critical raw material component be less than or equal to $3,600 in order
to stay within budget. Using a sample of 42 first article components, a Mean of the new product upgrade
price of $3,200 and a Standard Deviation of $180 was estimated. Based on the data provided, the Z value
for the data assuming a Normal Distribution is?
A. 1.11
B. 2.22
C. 4.30
D. 5.42
070-413 exam Correct Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 55
Which is the required plugin to develop Android with Eclipse?
A. ADT
B. AJDT
C. CDT
D. RDT
Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 56
Which is the tool that creates certificates for signing an application?
A. adb
B. etc 1 tool
C. fastboot
D. keytool
070-413 dumps Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 57
Which manifest file permission is necessary to read data from the standard installed address
book?
A. READ_ADDRESS_DATA
B. READ_PHONE_STATE
C. READ_OWNER_DATA
D. READ CONTACTS
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 58
Which component cannot receive an Intent?
A. Service
B. Activity
C. ContentProvider
D. BroadcastReceiver
070-413 pdf Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 59
Which function is not supported by the “android” command?
A. The SDK Update function
B. Functions to create and edit an Android Virtual Device (AVD)
C. Startup function for Android SDK and the AVD Manager tool
D. Functions to create and delete an Android project
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 60
Which is the permission added to the Android manifest file in order to access GPS?
A. ACCESS_FINE_LOCATION
B. ACCESS_COARSE_LOCATION
C. ACCESS_CHECKIN_PROPERTIES
D. ACCESS MOCK LOCATION
070-413 vce Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 61
Which of these is the correct precaution when publishing an application update to the Android
Market?
A. The package name must be the same, but the .apk may be signed with a different private key.
B. The package name does not have to be the same and the .apk can be signed with a different
private key.

C. The package name must be the same and the .apk must be signed with the same private key.
D. The package name does not have to be the same, but the .apk must be signed with the same
private key.
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 62
Which of these is the correct way to configure access permissions?
A. Add a <uses-permission> tag as a child tag of the <manifest> tag in AndroidManifest.xml.
B. Add a <permission> tag as a child tag of the <manifest> tag in AndroidManifest.xml.
C. Add a <uses-permission> tag as a child tag of the <application> tag in AndroidManifest.xml.
D. Add a <permission> tag as a child tag of the <application> tag in AndroidManifest.xml.
070-413 exam Answer: A
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 63
Which of these is the incorrect explanation of the adb command?
A. The “adb start-server” command starts the adb server.
B. The “adb devices” command lists connected handsets and emulators.
C. You can copy a file to the target with the “adb copy” command.
D. You install an apk with the “adb install” command.
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 64
Which does not have a lifecycle?
A. Service
B. MediaPlayer
C. ContentProvider
D. Activity
070-413  dumps Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 65
Which of these is the correct explanation of SQLite?
A. It is an object database.
B. It is client-server format.
C. It is possible to create and access a database by using SQLOpenHelper.
D. It can be accessed by other applications through ContentProvider.
Answer: D
Explanation:

If you are an IT staff, it will be your indispensable Microsoft 070-413 dumps training materials. Do not take your future betting on tomorrow. Pass4itsure’s Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-413.html dumps exam training materials are absolutely trustworthy.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/dWNX36UZdOM

Microsoft 070-413 Guide Provider, Valid and updated Microsoft 070-413 Questions Will Be More Popular

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure c2010-503 PDF dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c2010-503.html

FLYDUMPS Microsoft 070-413 is to start from the basics, then gradually deepening the focus on the content of the curriculum, which generally takes a lot of study time. You are probably also hesitant; after all, to participate in the Microsoft 070-413 exam, it takes a lot of time and money. However, once choose FLYDUMPS Microsoft 070-413 exam sample questions, you can save both time and money in your Microsoft 070-413 exam. FLYDUMPS provide a convenient way to learn. FLYDUMPS Microsoft 070-413 exam sample questions can help you quickly through Microsoft 070-413 exam. By way of simulation questions, FLYDUMPS Microsoft 070-413 exam sample questions help you understand all test points, and includes multiple-choice questions and experimental operation part of the Microsoft 070-413 exam.

Testlet 1
Contoso Ltd
Overview
Contoso, Ltd., is a healthcare company in Europe that has 2,000 users. The company is migrating to Windows Server 2012.
The company has two main offices and two branch offices. The main offices are located in Paris and Amsterdam. One of the branch offices is a sales office located in Berlin. The other branch office is a research office located in Brussels.
The offices connect to each other by using a WAN link.
Current Environment
Active Directory
The network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. An Active Directory site exists for each office.

The forest contains a child domain named research.contoso.com.
The functional level of both the domains is Windows Server 2008.

In each site, there are two domain controllers for the contoso.com domain and two domain controllers for the research.contoso.com domain. The
domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2.

All of the domain controllers are global catalog servers.
The FSMO roles were not moved since the domains were deployed.

Network Infrastructure
All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2.
Each user has a laptop computer that runs Windows 7.
The company has 10 print servers. Each print server contains several shared printers.
The company has 10 file servers that have the following disk configurations:
A simple volume named C that is the System and Boot volume and is formatted NTFS

A mounted virtual hard disk (VHD) named DATA that is formatted NTFS

A simple volume named D that is formatted FAT32

A simple volume named E that is formatted NTFS

A Clustered Shared Volume (CSV)

The Paris office contains a server named PA1. The Amsterdam office contains a server named AM1. Both servers have the following server roles installed:
DNS Server

DHCP Server

Remote Access
The DNS servers are configured to use the DNS servers of the company’s Internet Service Provider (ISP) as forwarders.
Users often work remotely. The users access the internal network by using an SSTP-based VPN connection.
Requirements
Planned Changes
The company plans to implement the following changes: Create a child domain named sales.contoso.com. Only the domain controllers in sales.contoso.com will host a zone for the sales.contoso.com domain. The domain controllers in sales.contoso.com will run Windows Server 2012. The client computers in sales.contoso.com will use the sales.contoso.com domain controllers as their DNS servers.

Implement two servers in the Amsterdam office and two servers in the Paris office to replace PA1 and AMI. These new servers will run Windows Server 2012 and will not have shared storage.

Decommission the research.contoso.com domain. All of the users and the Group Policy objects (GPOs) in research.contoso.com will be migrated to contoso.com.

Migrate the existing print queues to virtualized instances of Windows Server 2012.

Migrate the file servers to new servers that run Windows Server 2012.

Implement RADIUS authentication for VPN connections.

Deploy Windows Server 2012 to all new servers.

Technical Requirements
The company identifies following technical requirements:
All changes to Group Policies must be logged.

Network Access Protection (NAP) policies must be managed centrally.

Core networking services in each office must be redundant if a server fails.

The possibility of IP address conflicts during the DHCP migration must be minimized.

A central log of the IP address leases and the users associated to those leases must be created.

All of the client computers must be able to resolve internal names and internet names.

Administrators in the Paris office need to deploy a series of desktop restrictions to the entire company by using Group Policy.

The new sales.contoso.com domain will contain a web application that will access data from a Microsoft SQL Server located in the contoso.com domain. The web application must use integrated Windows authentication. Users’ credentials must be passed from the web applications to the SQL Server.
QUESTION 1
You implement and authorize the new DHCP servers. You import the server configurations and the scope configurations from PA1 and AM1.
You need to ensure that clients can obtain DHCP address assignments after you shut down PA1 and AM1. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you do?
A. Run the Get-DhcpServerv4Lease cmdlet and the Remove-DhcpServerv4Lease cmdlet. Run the Windows Server Migration Tools.
B. Run the Get-DhcpServerv4Lease cmdlet and the Add-DhcpServerv4Lease cmdlet. Activate the scopes.
C. Run the Get-DhcpServerv4FreeIPAddress cmdlet and the Invoke- DhcpServerv4FailoverReplication cmdlet. Run the Windows Server Migration Tools.
D. Run the Get-DhcpServerv4FreeIPAddress cmdlet and the Invoke- DhcpServerv4FailoverReplication cmdlet Activate the scopes.
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 2
You need to recommend a management solution for the GPOs. The solution must meet the technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Microsoft Baseline Security Analyzer (MBSA)
B. Microsoft Desktop Optimization Pack (MDOP)
C. Microsoft System Center 2012 Operations Manager
D. Microsoft System Center 2012 Data Protection Manager (DPM)

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 3
You are planning the decommissioning of research.contoso.com.
You need to ensure that an administrator named Admin5 in the research department can manage the user accounts that are migrated to contoso.com.
The solution must minimize the number of permissions assigned to Admin5.
What should you do before you migrate the user accounts?

A. Run the New-Object cmdlet, and then run the Add-ADPrincipalGroupMembershipcmdlet.
B. Create a new organizational unit (OU), and then add Admin5 to the Account Operators group.
C. Create a new organizational unit (OU), and then run the Delegation of Control Wizard.
D. Run the New-Object cmdlet, and then run the Add-ADCentralAccessPolicyMembercmdlet.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 4
You need to recommend changes to the DNS environment that support the implementation of the sales.contoso.com domain. The solution must ensure that the users in all of the domains can resolve both Internet names and the names of the servers in all of the internal domains.
What should you recommend?
A. On the DNS servers in contoso.com, configure a reverse lookup zone. On the DNS servers in sales.contoso.com, configure a conditional forwarder to contoso.com.
B. On the DNS servers in contoso.com, add a conditional forwarder to the sales.contoso.com zone. On the DNS servers in sales.contoso.com, add a forwarder to the DNS servers of the company’s ISP.
C. On the DNS servers in contoso.com, create a zone delegation in the contoso.com zone. On the DNS servers in sales.contoso.com, add a forwarder to the contoso.com DNS servers.
D. On the DNS servers in contoso.com, configure a conditional forwarder to sales.contoso.com. On the DNS servers in sales.contoso.com, configure a reverse zone.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 5
You are evaluating the implementation of data deduplication on the planned Windows Server 2012 file servers.
The planned servers will have the identical disk configurations as the current servers.
You need to identify which volumes can be enabled for data deduplication.
Which volumes should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A.C
B.D
C.E

D.
The CSV

E.
DATA

Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 6
You are planning the implementation of two new servers that will be configured as RADIUS servers.
You need to recommend which configuration must be performed on the VPN servers. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you do on each VPN server?

A. Add a RADIUS client.
B. Install the Health Registration Authority role service.
C. Enable DirectAccess.
D. Modify the authentication provider.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7
You need to recommend which changes must be implemented to the network before you can deploy the new web application. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Change the forest functional level to Windows Server 2008 R2.
B. Upgrade the DNS servers to Windows Server 2012.
C. Change the functional level of both the domains to Windows Server 2008 R2.
D. Upgrade the domain controllers to Windows Server 2012.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8
You need to recommend a fault-tolerant solution for the VPN. The solution must meet the technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Network adapter teaming
B. Network Load Balancing (NLB)
C. Failover Clustering

D. DirectAccess Correct Answer: B Testlet 1
Proseware, Inc Overview General Overview
Proseware, Inc. is a pharmaceutical services company that has a sales department, a marketing department, an operations department, and a human resources department.
Physical Locations
Proseware has two main offices. One of the offices is located in New York. The other office is located in Chicago. The New York office uses a 172.16.1.0/24 network ID. The Chicago office uses a 192.168.1.0/24 network ID.
The offices connect to each other by using a high-bandwidth, low-latency WAN link. Each office connects directly to the Internet.

Existing Environment
The network contains an Active Directory forest named proseware.com. The forest contains two domains named proseware.com and chicago.proseware.com. All of the user accounts and the computer accounts in the New York office reside in the proseware.com domain. All of the user accounts and the computer accounts in the Chicago office reside in the chicago.proseware.com domain. All DNS zones are Active-Directory-integrated.
Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. The network ID for each office is associated to the appropriate site.
Each office contains two domain controllers. The domain controllers were recently upgraded from Windows Server 2008 R2 to Windows Server 2012 R2. The functional level of the domain and the forest is Windows Server 2003.
The company uses Active Directory user attributes to store the personal information of its employees in custom attributes.

Existing Servers
The relevant servers are configured as shown in the following table.

All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
DC01 has an IPv4 scope. The starting IP address in the range is 172.16.1.100 and the ending address is 172.16.1.199.
DC03 has an IP4v scope. The starting IP address in the range is 192.168.1.100 and the ending IP address is 192.168.1.199. There are no exclusion

ranges configured on DC01 or DC03.
Requirements
Planned Changes
Proseware plans to implement the following changes:
Deploy a read-only domain controller (RODC) to the London office.

Give users remote access to both offices by using a VPN connection from their laptop or tablet.

If DC01 fails, ensure that the computers in the New York office can receive IP addresses within 30 minutes.

In the New York site, deploy two 50-TB, Fibre Channel SAN disk arrays. Offloaded Data Transfer (ODX) will be used on both storage arrays. The Hyper-V hosts will use the new SANs for virtual machine storage.

Open three additional offices in Montreal, Atlanta, and London. The offices will connect to each other by using a high-bandwidth, low-latency WAN link. Each office will connect directly to the Internet.

For legal reasons, the Montreal site will have its own forest named montreal.proseware.com.

The Montreal and Atlanta offices will have local IT administrators to manage the network infrastructure of their respective office. The London office will not have a local IT staff. Each office will have approximately 50 client computers.

Technical Requirements
Proseware identifies the following technical requirements: Users in the Montreal office must only be allowed to access shares that are located on File01 and File02. The Montreal users must be prevented from accessing any other servers in the proseware.com forest regardless of the permissions on the resources,

Users in the New York office must be able to reconnect to the remote access VPN servers automatically. Users in the Chicago office must use SSL to connect to the remote access VPN servers.

Domain controllers that run Windows Server 2012 R2 and Windows Server 2008 R2 must be able to be deployed to the proseware.com domain.

Administrators in the New York office must be able to restore objects from the Active Directory Recycle Bin.

The DNS servers must be prevented from overwriting the existing DNS entries that have been stored in cache.

Each DNS server must be managed by an administrator from the same office as the DNS server.

The required time to create new fixed virtual hard disks (VHDs) on the SANs must be minimized.

The remote access servers must be able to restrict outgoing traffic based on IP addresses.

All certificates must be deployed to all of the client computers by using auto-enrollment.

All of the DHCP Server server roles must be installed on a domain controller.

Only one DHCP server in each site must lease IP addresses at any given time.

DHCP traffic must not cross site boundaries.

RODCs must not contain personal user information.
QUESTION 1
You need to recommend a trust model.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. A one-way, forest trust that has selective authentication.
B. A one-way, external trust
C. A two-way, external trust
D. A one-way, forest trust that has domain-wide authentication.
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 2
You need to recommend a deployment method for Proseware.
What is the best approach to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. a WDS Deployment server and Multicast transmissions
B. a WDS Deployment server and Unicast transmissions
C. a WDS Transport server and Multicast transmissions
D. a WDS Transport server and Unicast transmissions

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 3
You need to recommend a solution for the remote access servers. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Network address translation (NAT)
B. Logging levels
C. Packet filtering
D. Packet tracing

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 4
You need to recommend a solution for the RODC
Which attribute should you include in the recommendation?

A. systemFlags
B. searchFlags
C. policy-Replication-Flags
D. flags

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 5
You run the Get-DNSServercmdlet on DC01 and receive the following output: You need to recommend changes to DC01. Which attribute should you recommend modifying?

A. EnablePollutionProtection
B. isReadOnly
C. Locking Percent
D. ZoneType

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6
You need to recommend a configuration for the DHCP infrastructure.
What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:
Correct Answer:

QUESTION 7
You need to recommend the VPN protocols for Proseware.
What should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate VPN protocols to the correct offices. Each protocol may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content,
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:
QUESTION 8
You need to recommend a storage configuration for the Hyper-V hosts.
What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area: Correct Answer:

QUESTION 9
You need to recommend changes for the Active Directory infrastructure.
What should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate domain and forest functional levels for proseware.com to the correct locations. Each functional level may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

Testlet 1
Litware, Inc
Overview
Litware, Inc., is a manufacturing company. The company has a main office and two branch offices. The main office is located in Seattle. The branch offices are located in Los Angeles and Boston.
Existing Environment
Active Directory
The network contains an Active Directory forest named litwareinc.com. The forest contains a child domain for each office. The child domains are named boston.litwareinc.com and la.litwareinc.com. An Active Directory site exists for each office.
In each domain, all of the client computer accounts reside in an organizational unit (OU) named AllComputers and all of the user accounts reside in an OU named AllUsers.
All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2 and are configured as DNS servers. The functional level of the domain and the forest is Windows Server 2008.

Network Infrastructure
The main office has the following servers:
Five physical Hyper-V hosts that run Windows Server 2012

Three virtual file servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2

One physical DHCP server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2

Ten physical application servers that run Windows Server 2012

One virtual IP Address Management (IPAM) server that runs Windows Server 2012

One virtual Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2

One physical domain controller and two virtual domain controllers that run Windows Server 2008 R2

Each branch office has following servers:
One virtual file server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2

Two physical Hyper-V hosts that run Windows Server 2012

One physical DHCP server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2

One physical domain controller and two virtual domain controllers that run Windows Server 2008 R2
All of the offices have a high-speed connection to the Internet. The offices connect to each other by using T1 leased lines.
The IPAM server in the main office gathers data from the DNS servers and the DHCP servers in all of the offices.
Requirements
Planned Changes
The company plans to implement the following changes:
Implement the Active Directory Recycle Bin.

Implement Network Access Protection (NAP).

Implement Folder Redirection in the Boston office only.

Deploy an application named Appl to all of the users in the Boston office only.

Migrate to IPv6 addressing on all of the servers in the Los Angeles office. Some application servers in the Los Angeles office will have only IPv6 addresses.

Technical Requirements
The company identifies the following technical requirements:
Minimize the amount of administrative effort whenever possible.

Ensure that NAP with IPSec enforcement can be configured.

Rename boston.litwareinc.com domain to bos.litwareinc.com.

Migrate the DHCP servers from the physical servers to a virtual server that runs Windows Server 2012.

Ensure that the members of the Operators groups in all three domains can manage the IPAM server from their client computer.

VPN Requirements
You plan to implement a third-party VPN server in each office. The VPN servers will be configured as RADIUS clients. A server that runs Windows Server 2012 will perform RADIUS authentication for all of the VPN connections.

Visualization Requirements
The company identifies the following visualization requirements: distribute the new virtual machines to Hyper-V hosts based on the current resource usage of the Hyper-V hosts.
Server Deployment Requirements
The company identifies the following requirements for the deployment of new servers on the network:
Deploy the new servers over the network.

Ensure that all of the server deployments are done by using multicast.

Security Requirements
A new branch office will open in Chicago. The new branch office will have a single read-only domain controller (RODC). Confidential attributes must not be replicated to the Chicago office.
QUESTION 1
You need to recommend a server deployment strategy for the main office that meets the server deployment requirements.
What should you recommend installing in the main office?
A. Windows Deployment Services (WDS)
B. The Windows Automated Installation Kit (Windows AIK)
C. The Express Deployment Tool (EDT)
D. The Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK)
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 2
You need to recommend changes to the Active Directory site topology to support on the company’s planned changes. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. A new site
B. A new site link bridge
C. A new site link
D. A new subnet

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 3
You need to recommend changes to the Active Directory environment to support the virtualization requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Raise the functional level of the domain and the forest.
B. Upgrade the domain controller that has the domain naming master role to Windows Server 2012.
C. Implement Administrator Role Separation.
D. Upgrade the domain controllers that have the PDC emulator master role to Windows Server 2012.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 4
You need to recommend a change to the Active Directory environment to support the company’s planned changes. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Raise the functional level of the domain and the forest.
B. Implement Administrator Role Separation.
C. Upgrade the domain controllers that have the PDC emulator master role to Windows Server 2012.
D. Upgrade the domain controller that has the domain naming master role to Windows Server 2012.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 5
You need to recommend an IPAM management solution for the Operators groups. The solution must meet the technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Run the Invoke-IpamGpoProvisioningcmdlet in all three domains. Add the computers used by the members of the Operators group to the IPAM server.
B. Modify the membership of the IPAM Administrators group and the WinRMRemoteWMIUsers_ group on the IPAM server.
C. Run the Set-IpamConfigurationcmdlet and modify the membership of the WinRMRemoteWMRJsers_ group on the IPAM server.
D. Run the Set-IpamConfigurationcmdlet on the IPAM server. Run the Invoke- IpamGpoProvisioningcmdlet in all three domains.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 6
You need to recommend a solution that meets the security requirements. Which schema attribute properties should you recommend modifying?
A. isIndexed
B. searchFlags
C. isCriticalSystemObject
D. schemaFlagsEx

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 7
You need to recommend a migration strategy for the DHCP servers. The strategy must meet the technical requirements. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you recommend running on the physical DHCP servers?
A. Import-SmigServerSetting
B. Export-SmigServerSetting
C. Receive-SmigServerData
D. Send-SmigServerData Correct Answer: B

Testlet 1
Northwind Traders Overview
Northwind Traders is a retail company.
The company has offices in Montreal and San Diego. The office in Montreal has 1,000 client computers. The office in San Diego has 100 computers. The computers in the San Diego office are often replaced. The offices connect to each other by using a slow WAN link. Each office connects directly to the Internet.
Existing Environment
Active Directory Environment
The network contains an Active Directory forest named northwindtraders.com. The forest contains two domains named northwindtraders.com and
west.northwindtraders.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
All client computers run Windows 7.
Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. The site in the Montreal office is named Site1. The site in the San Diego office is named Site2.
The forest contains four domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.
DC1, DC2, and DC3 are writable domain controllers. R0DC1 is read-only domain controller (RODC). All DNS zones are Active Directory-integrated. All zones replicate to all of the domain controllers.
All of the computers in the San Diego office are configured to use RODC1 as their only DNS server.
The northwindtraders.com domain contains a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. GP01 is applied to all of the users in the Montreal office. All of the user accounts for the Montreal users are in the northwindtraders.com domain. All of the user accounts for the San Diego users are in the west.northwindtraders.com domain.

Network Environment
Site1 contains the member servers in the northwindtraders.com domain shown in the following table.

Server1 connects to SAN storage that supports Offloaded Data Transfer (ODX). All virtual hard disks (VHDs) are stored on the SAN.
A web application named App1 is installed on Servers.
Server3 has a shared folder that contains sales reports. The sales reports are read frequently by the users in both offices. The reports are generated

automatically once per week by an enterprise resource planning (ERP) system.
A perimeter network in the Montreal office contains two standalone servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.
The servers in the perimeter network are accessible from the Internet by using a domain name suffix of public.northwindtraders.com. Each administrator has a management computer that runs Windows 8.1.
Requirements
Planned Changes
Northwind Traders plans to implement the following changes:
On Server1, create four virtual machines that run Windows Server 2012 R2. The servers will be configured as shown in the following table.
Configure IP routing between Site1 and the network services that Northwind Traders hosts in Windows Azure.

Place a domain controller for the northwindtraders.com domain in Windows Azure.

Upgrade all of the computers in the Montreal office to Windows 8.1.

Purchase a subscription to Microsoft Office 365.

Configure a web application proxy on Server6.

Configure integration between VMM and IPAM.

Apply GPO1 to all of the San Diego users.

Connect Site1 to Windows Azure.

Technical Requirements
Northwind Traders must meet the following technical requirements:
All virtual machines must use ODX.

Users must be able to access App1 from the Internet.

GPO1 must not be applied to computers that run Windows 8.1.

All DNS zones must replicate only to DC1, DC2, and DC3.

All computers must be able to resolve names by using a local DNS server.

If a WAN link fails, users must be able to access all of the sales reports.

The credentials for accessing Windows Azure must be permanently stored.

The on-premises network must be connected to Windows Azure by using Server4.

The administrators must be able to manage Windows Azure by using Windows PowerShell.

The number of servers and services deployed in the San Diego office must be minimized.

Active Directory queries for the objects in the forest must not generate WAN traffic, whenever possible.

Security Requirements
Northwind Traders identifies the following security requirements:
Ensure that all DNS zone data is encrypted when it is replicated.

Minimize the number of permissions assigned to users and administrators, whenever possible. Prevent an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) attribute named SSNumber from replicating to Site2.

Ensure that users can use their northwindtraders.com user account to access the resources hosted in Office 365.

Prevent administrators from being required to re-enter their credentials when they manage Windows Azure from approved management computers.
QUESTION 1
You need to recommend an Office 365 integration solution. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Active Directory directory synchronization
B. The Active Directory Migration Tool (ADMT)
C. Windows Identity Foundation (WIF) 3.5
D. The Sync Framework Toolkit

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 2
You need to recommend a solution for the sales reports. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. BranchCache in distributed cache mode
B. Offline files
C. BranchCache in hosted cache mode
D. Distributed File System (DFS)

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 3
You need to recommend a solution for GPO1.
What is the best approach to achieve the goal? More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. In west.northwindtraders.com, create a copy of GPO1 and link the new GPO to Site2. Apply a WMI filter to the new GPO.
B. In west.northwindtraders.com, create a copy of GPO1 and link the new GPO to west.northwindtraders.com. Configure security filtering on the new GPO.
C. Link GPO1 to west.northwindtraders.com and configure security filtering on GPO1.
D. Link GPO1 to Site2 and apply a WMI filter to GPO1.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 4
You need to recommend a solution for the replication of Active Directory. What should you recommend modifying?
A. The Active Directory Schema
B. The properties of Site1
C. The RODC1 computer account
D. The properties of Site2

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 5
You need to implement a solution for DNS replication. Which cmdlets should you run?
A. Set-DnsServer and Invoke-DnsServerZoneSign
B. ConvertTo-DnsServerPrimaryZone and Register-DnsServerDirectoryPartition
C. UnRegister-DnsServerDirectoryPartition and Add-DnsServerForwarder
D. Set-DnsServerDnsSecZoneSetting and Invoke-DnsServerZoneSign

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 6
You are evaluating the virtual machine environment. In the table below, identify which virtual machines currently support ODX and which virtual machines require a configuration change to support ODX. Make only one selection in each row.
Hot Area:
Correct Answer:

QUESTION 7
You need to recommend a solution for managing Windows Azure.
Which three actions should you recommend performing in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 8
You are planning the certificates for Northwind Traders.
You need to identify the certificate configurations required for App1.
How should you configure the certificate request? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:
Correct Answer:

QUESTION 9
You need to recommend a solution for communicating to Windows Azure services.
What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
Hot Area:
Correct Answer:

QUESTION 10
On Server2, you create a Run As Account named Account1. Account1 is associated to an Active Directory account named VMMIPAM.
You need to implement an IPAM solution.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate configuration for each server in the answer area.
Hot Area:
Correct Answer:

Question Set 1
QUESTION 1
Your network contains 50 servers that run Windows Server 2003 and 50 servers that run Windows Server 2008.
You plan to implement Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to create a report that includes the following information:

The servers that run applications and services that can be moved to Windows Server 2012 R2

The servers that have hardware that can run Windows Server 2012 R2

The servers that are suitable to be converted to virtual machines hosted on Hyper-V hosts that run Windows Server 2012 R2 Solution: You install Windows Server 2012 R2 on a new server, and then you run Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2012. Does this meet the goal?

A.
Yes

B.
No

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 2
Your network contains 50 servers that run Windows Server 2003 and 50 servers that run Windows Server 2008.
You plan to implement Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to create a report that includes the following information:
The servers that run applications and services that can be moved to Windows Server 2012 R2

The servers that have hardware that can run Windows Server 2012 R2

The servers that are suitable to be converted to virtual machines hosted on Hyper-V hosts that run Windows Server 2012 R2
Solution: You install Windows Server 2012 R2 on a new server, and then you run the Windows Server Migration Tools. Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 3
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains multiple sites. You plan to deploy DirectAccess.
The network security policy states that when client computers connect to the corporate network from the Internet, all of the traffic destined for the
Internet must be routed through the corporate network.
You need to recommend a solution for the planned DirectAccess deployment that meets the security policy requirement
Solution: You set the ISATAP State to state disabled.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 4
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains multiple sites.
You plan to deploy DirectAccess.
The network security policy states that when client computers connect to the corporate network from the Internet, all of the traffic destined for the

Internet must be routed through the corporate network.
You need to recommend a solution for the planned DirectAccess deployment that meets the security policy requirement.
Solution: You enable split tunneling.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 5
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains three VLANs. The VLANs are configured as shown in the following table.

All client computers run either Windows 7 or Windows 8. Goal: You need to implement a solution to ensure that only the client computers that have all of
the required security updates installed can connect to VLAN 1. The solution must ensure that all other client computers connect to VLAN 3.
Solution: You implement the 802.1x Network Access Protection (NAP) enforcement method.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains three VLANs. The VLANs are configured as shown in the following table.

All client computers run either Windows 7 or Windows 8.
The corporate security policy states that all of the client computers must have the latest security updates installed.
You need to implement a solution to ensure that only the client computers that have all of the required security updates installed can connect to VLAN 1.

The solution must ensure that all other client computers connect to VLAN 3.

Solution: You implement the VPN enforcement method. Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 7
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains three VLANs. The VLANs are configured as shown in the following table.

All client computers run either Windows 7 or Windows 8.
The corporate security policy states that all of the client computers must have the latest security updates installed.
You need to implement a solution to ensure that only the client computers that have all of the required security updates installed can connect to VLAN 1.

The solution must ensure that all other client computers connect to VLAN 3.
Solution: You implement the DHCP Network Access Protection (NAP) enforcement method.
Does this meet the goal?

A. Yes
B. No

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 8
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the Network Policy Server server role installed. You configure Server1 as part of a Network Access Protection (NAP) solution that uses the 802.lx enforcement method, You add a new switch to the network and you configure the switch to use 802.lx authentication. You need to ensure that only compliant client computers can access network resources through the new switch.
What should you do on Server1?
A. Add the IP address of each new switch to a remediation server group.
B. Add the IP address of each new switch to the list of RADIUS clients.
C. Add the IP address of each new switch to a connection request policy as an Access Client IPv4 Address.
D. Add the IP address of each new switch to a remote RADIUS server group.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 9
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.

Your company has 100 users in the sales department. Each sales user has a domain-joined laptop computer that runs either Windows 7 or Windows 8.
The sales users rarely travel to the company’s offices to connect directly to the corporate network.
You need to recommend a solution to ensure that you can manage the sales users’ laptop computers when the users are working remotely.
What solution should you include in the recommendation?

A. Deploy the Remote Access server role on a server on the internal network.
B. Deploy the Network Policy and Access Services server role on a server on the internal network.
C. Deploy a Microsoft System Center 2012 Service Manager infrastructure.
D. Deploy a Microsoft System Center 2012 Operations Manager infrastructure.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 10
Your network contains an Active Directory domain. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains the servers shown in the following table.

You need to recommend which servers will benefit most from implementing data deduplication. Which servers should you recommend?
A. Server1 and Server2
B. Server1 and Server3
C. Server1 and Server4
D. Server2 and Server3
E. Server2 and Server4
F. Server3 and Server4

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 11
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named adatum.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2. The functional level of the
domain and the forest is Windows Server 2008.

You deploy a new Active Directory forest named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The functional level of the domain
and the forest is Windows Server 2012 R2.

You establish a two-way, forest trust between the forests. Both networks contain member servers that run either Windows Server 2012 R2, Windows
Server 2012, Windows Server 2008 R2 or Windows Server 2008.
You plan to use the Active Directory Migration Tool 3.2 (ADMT 3.2) to migrate user accounts from adatum.com to contoso.com. SID history will be used
in contoso.com and passwords will be migrated by using a Password Export Server (PES).

You need to recommend which changes must be implemented to support the planned migration. Which two changes should you recommend? Each
correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. In the contoso.com forest, deploy a domain controller that runs Windows Server 2008 R2.
B. In the adatum.com forest, upgrade the functional level of the forest and the domain.
C. In the contoso.com forest, downgrade the functional level of the forest and the domain.
D. In the adatum.com forest, deploy a domain controller that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.

Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 12
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com.
You plan to automate the deployment of servers that run Windows Server 2012.
You identify the following requirements for the deployment:
Update the custom images that will be used for the deployment.

Add custom drivers to the images that will be used for the deployment.

Add software packages to the images that will be used for the deployment.

Perform a zero touch bare-metal installation that uses Wake On LAN.
A network consultant recommends using Windows Deployment Services (WDS) and the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) to deploy the servers.
You need to identify which requirements are achieved by using the consultant’s recommendations.
Which requirements should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Update the custom images used for the deployment.
B. Add software packages to the images used for the deployment.
C. Perform a zero touch bare-metal installation that uses Wake On LAN.
D. Add custom drivers to the images used for the deployment.

Correct Answer: ABD QUESTION 13
Your company has a main office and four branch offices. The main office is located in London.
The network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
Each office contains several servers that run Windows Server 2012.
In each branch office, you plan to deploy an additional 20 servers that will run Windows Server 2012. Some of the servers will have a Server Core

installation of Windows Server 2012.
You identify the following requirements for the deployment of the new servers:

Operating system images must be administered centrally.

The operating system images must be deployed by using PXE.

The WAN traffic caused by the deployment of each operating system must be minimized.
You need to recommend a solution for the deployment of the new servers.
What should you recommend?
Exhibits
A.
Deploy Windows Deployment Services (WDS) in each office. Replicate the images by using Distributed File System (DFS) Replication,

B.
Deploy Windows Deployment Services (WDS) in the main office only. Replicate the images by using Distributed File System (DFS) Replication.

C.
Deploy Windows Deployment Services (WDS) in each office. Copy the images by using BranchCache.

D.
Deploy Windows Deployment Services (WDS) in the main office only. Copy the images by using BranchCache.
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 14
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest is managed by using Microsoft System Center 2012.
Web developers must be able to use a self-service portal to request the deployment of virtual machines based on predefined templates. The requests
must be approved by an administrator before the virtual machines are deployed.

You need to recommend a solution to deploy the virtual machines.
What should you include in the recommendation?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.

A. A Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) service template, an Operations Manager dashboard, and an Orchestrator runbook
B. A Service Manager service offering, an Orchestrator runbook, and an Operations Manager dashboard
C. A Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) service template, a Service Manager service offering, and an Orchestrator runbook
D. A Service Manager service offering, an Orchestrator runbook, and Configuration Managerpackages

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 15
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a Microsoft System Center 2012 infrastructure. The domain contains two sites named Site1 and Site2. The sites connect to each other by using a 1-Mbps WAN link.
The sites contain four servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table.

In Site2, you plan to deploy 50 Hyper-V hosts.

You need to recommend a solution to deploy the Hyper-V hosts by using VMM. The solution must minimize the amount of traffic between Site1 and
Site2 during deployment.
What should you recommend?

A. On Server4, install VMM. From the Virtual Machine Manager console, add Server1 as a PXE server and add Server4 as a library server.
B. On Server4, install WDS. From the Virtual Machine Manager console, add Server4 as a PXE server and add Server1 as a library server.
C. On Server4, install WDS. From the Virtual Machine Manager console, add Server4 as a PXE server and a library server.
D. On Server4, install VMM. From the Virtual Machine Manager console, add Server1 as a PXE server and a library server.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 16
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The physical topology of the network is configured as shown in the exhibit.
Each office contains 500 employees.
You plan to deploy several domain controllers to each office.
You need to recommend a site topology for the planned deployment.
What should you include in the recommendation?
More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.
Exhibit

Flydumps Microsoft 070-413 Exam dumps can not only let you pass the exam easily, also can help you learn more knowledge about Microsoft 070-413 exam. Passcert covers all aspects of skills in the exam, by it, you can apparently improve your abilities and use these skills better at work. When you are preparing for IT certification exam and need to improve your skills, Passcert is absolute your best choice. Please believe Passcert can give you a better future.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure c2010-503 PDF dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/c2010-503.html

Microsoft 070-413 Guide Provider, Valid and updated Microsoft 070-413 Questions Will Be More Popular

Microsoft 070-413 Flydumps Exam Certification – 100% Free VCE Files

QUESTION 1
You need to recommend a server deployment strategy for the main office that meets the server deployment requirements.
What should you recommend installing in the main office?
A. Windows Deployment Services (WDS)
B. The Windows Automated Installation Kit (Windows AIK)
C. The Express Deployment Tool (EDT)
D. The Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK)
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 2
You need to recommend changes to the Active Directory site topology to support on the company’s planned changes. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. A new site
B. A new site link bridge
C. A new site link
D. A new subnet

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 3
You need to recommend changes to the Active Directory environment to support the virtualization requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Raise the functional level of the domain and the forest.
B. Upgrade the domain controller that has the domain naming master role to Windows Server 2012.
C. Implement Administrator Role Separation.
D. Upgrade the domain controllers that have the PDC emulator master role to Windows Server 2012.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 4
You need to recommend a change to the Active Directory environment to support the company’s planned changes. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Raise the functional level of the domain and the forest.
B. Implement Administrator Role Separation.
C. Upgrade the domain controllers that have the PDC emulator master role to Windows Server 2012.
D. Upgrade the domain controller that has the domain naming master role to Windows Server 2012.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 5
You need to recommend an IPAM management solution for the Operators groups. The solution must meet the technical requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Run the Invoke-IpamGpoProvisioningcmdlet in all three domains. Add the computers used by the members of the Operators group to the IPAM server.
B. Modify the membership of the IPAM Administrators group and the WinRMRemoteWMIUsers_ group on the IPAM server.
C. Run the Set-IpamConfigurationcmdlet and modify the membership of the WinRMRemoteWMRJsers_ group on the IPAM server.
D. Run the Set-IpamConfigurationcmdlet on the IPAM server. Run the Invoke- IpamGpoProvisioningcmdlet in all three domains.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 6
You need to recommend a solution that meets the security requirements. Which schema attribute properties should you recommend modifying?
A. isIndexed
B. searchFlags
C. isCriticalSystemObject
D. schemaFlagsEx

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 7
You need to recommend a migration strategy for the DHCP servers. The strategy must meet the technical requirements. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you recommend running on the physical DHCP servers?
A. Import-SmigServerSetting
B. Export-SmigServerSetting
C. Receive-SmigServerData
D. Send-SmigServerData Correct Answer: B