[2018-May-Version] Download New Microsoft 070-487 Dumps Practice Microsoft Web Applications Exam Answers Youtube For Download Q1-Q16

What is the study guide for Microsoft 070-487 dumps examination? It is recognized that the Developing Windows Azure and Web Services 070-487 exam questions will be the hot test associated with pass4itsure 070-487 dumps pdf practice exam qualification. Pass4itsure has gained the reputation of the many certification industry, because we have a lot of high-quality Microsoft 070-487 dumps study guide, 070-487 dumps exam, 070-487 exam answer.  We provide you with the entire 113 Q&A from the Microsoft Web Applications study guide. Pass4itsure’s Microsoft 070-487 dumps exam training materials allows candidates to learn in the case of mock examinations. This could be the evaluation on the perfect combination and it will help you to pass 070-487 Developing Windows Azure and Web Services study guide from initially to Experience designing and developing Web applications that access various (local and remote) data and services including Windows Azure; Experience with the full software development life cycle of data and service solutions; Experience developing and deploying to multi-tier environments, including Windows Azure; Experience designing and developing asynchronous solutions; Experience designing and developing asynchronous solutions. The Microsoft MCP, MCSD certification covers the Microsoft video Developing Windows Azure and Web Services topics.

  • Instant Download After Purchase
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 7000+ Satisfied Customer
  • Accessing Data (20-25%)
  • Querying and Manipulating Data by Using the Entity Framework (20-25%)
  • Creating and Consuming Web API-based services (20-25%)
  • Designing and Implementing Web Services (15-20%)
  • Deploying Web Applications and Services (15-20%)

What if I don’t pass the exam? How do I claim Refund?

Any Pass4itsure.com user who fails the corresponding exam has 30 days from the date of purchase of Exam on Pass4itsure.com for a full refund. As the most professional supplier on the site of IT certification test currently, we provide a comprehensive after-sales service. We can accept and arrange a full refund requests only if your score report or any relevant filed be confirmed. You can control the kinds of questions and some of the Microsoft 070-487 dumps problems and the time of each test.

Pass4itsure Microosft 070-487 Dumps Free Demo Download(1-16)

QUESTION 1
You are building an ADO.NET Entity Framework application. You need to validate the conceptual schema definition language (CSDL), store schema definition language (SSDL), and mapping specification language (MSL) files. Which Entity Data Model tool can you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. EDM Generator (EdmGen.exe)
B. ADO.NET Entity Data Model Designer
C. Entity Data Model Wizard
D. Update Model Wizard
070-487 exam Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 2
You are designing an ASP.NET Web API application. You need to select an HTTP verb to allow blog administrators to moderate a comment. Which HTTP verb should you use?
A. GET
B. POST
C. DELETE
D. PUT
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC web application that contains the following HTML. You also have an ASP.NET Web API application that contains a call for retrieving customers. You must send and retrieve the data in the most compact format possible. You need to update the HTML for the customers table to contain data from the Web API application.
Which script segment should you use?
070-487 dumps
070-487 dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
You are planning to migrate websites from IIS 6 to IIS 7.5.
You do not have access to SSH or a VPN.
You need to select a deployment tool to securely migrate the websites.
Which tool should you use?
A. RoboCopy
B. Web Deploy
C. Microsoft command-line FTP
D. xCopy
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. Applications can be deployed to remote servers only by administrators who have elevated privileges. The administrators do not have access to Visual Studio 2012. You need to select a deployment tool to deploy the application to remote servers for testing. Which tool should you use?
A. Copy Web Site Tool
B. One-Click Publish
C. Publish Web Site Tool
D. Web Deployment Package
070-487  pdf Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
You are preparing to develop a set of libraries for a company.
The libraries must be shared across the company.
You need to create a remote NuGet feed that exposes the libraries.
What should you do? (Each answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Install the NuGet.Feed Package.
B. Install the NuGet.Server Package.
C. Configure the Packages folder located in the system.webserver section of the web application’s Web.config.
D. Create a new Empty Web Site in Visual Studio 2012.
E. Configure the Packages folder located in the appSettings section of the web application’s Web.config.
F. Add packages to the Packages folder.
G. Create a new Empty Web Application in Visual Studio 2012.
Correct Answer: BEFG

QUESTION 7
You develop an ASP.NET MVC application that is secured by using SSL. You are ready to deploy the application to production. The deployment package must include the installation of the SSL certificate. You need to configure the deployment package to meet the requirement. What should you do?
A. Create a web publish pipeline target file with a custom web deploy target.
B. In the Package/Publish settings of the project, select the All Files in this project option.
C. Extend the CopyAllFilesToSingleFolder target in the project file.
D. In the Build Events settings of the project, configure a pre-build event to include the SSL certificate.
070-487  vce Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You are developing a library to support multiple ASP.NET MVC web applications on a shared server. The library provides implementations of security algorithms. If a problem with any of the security algorithms is discovered, a new version of the library must be created and deployed. Application downtime during the update must be minimized. You need to ensure that the new version of the library will be used by all applications as soon as possible. What should you do?
A. Build the web applications and include the security assembly as an embedded resource. When an update is needed, copy the new assembly to the bin directory for the application.
B. Sign all assemblies in each application with the same key used to sign the security assembly. When an update is needed, create a new key pair and re-sign all assemblies.
C. Build the security assembly as a netmodule in a shared location. Use the assembly linker to merge the netmodule into the assemblies for the application. When an update is needed, update the netmodule in the shared location.
D. Install the security assembly in the Global Assembly Cache (GAC). When an update is needed, update the assembly in the GAC.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
You are developing a .NET application that uses the HttpClient type to call an ASP.NET Web API application. The API call returns a list of customers in JSON format and logs the results. The URI for the API call is in a variable named address.
You need to make the API call without blocking. Which code segment should you use?
070-487 dumps
070-487 exam Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application has a page that updates an image stored in a database. Members of the EntityClient namespace are used to access an ADO.NET Entity Framework data model. Images and
associated metadata are stored in a single database table. You need to run a single query that updates an image and associated metadata in the database while returning only the number of affected rows. Which method of the EntityCommand type should you use?
A. ExecuteNonQuery()
B. ExecutcScalar()
C. ExecuteDbDataReader()
D. ExecuteReader()
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 11
You are developing a new ASP.NET MVC application that does not have an existing database. The requirements for the application are not complete, and the SQL data model will likely change. You need to choose an approach to visually manage a data model. Which approach should you use?
A. Physical First
B. Database First
C. Code First
D. Model First
070-487  dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 12
You are designing an ASP.NET Web API application. You need to select an HTTP verb to allow blog administrators to modify the text of a comment. Which HTTP verb should you use?
A. GET
B. DELETE
C. POST
D. PUT
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
You are preparing to develop a set of libraries that uses large data sets. The libraries must be shared across an organization and distributed to several servers. You need to create a remote NuGet feed that exposes the libraries for developer use. What should you do? (Each answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Add packages to the Packages folder.
B. Create a new Empty Web Application in Visual Studio.
C. Configure the Packages folder located in the appSettings section of the web application’s Web.config.
D. Install the NuGet.DataFeed Package.
E. Install the NuGet.Server Package.
F. Create a new Empty Web Site in Visual Studio.
070-487 pdf Correct Answer: ACEF

QUESTION 14
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application that reads and writes data from a SQL Server database. You need to maintain data integrity including retrieving identical sets across reads in all situations that use transactions. Which isolation level should you use?
A. Repeatable
B. Serializable
C. ReadUncommitted
D. ReadCommitted
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 15
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application is an order processing system that uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework against a SQL Server database. It has a controller that loads a page that displays customers. Customers are filtered on Country and, if provided, on CompanyName. You have an Entity Framework context named db. The Customer class is shown below.
070-487 dumps
You need to execute a single deferred query to return the filtered list of customers. Which code segment should you use?
070-487 dumps
070-487 vce Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 16
You are developing an ASP.NET MVC application. The application is a loan processing system that uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework against a SQL Server database. It has a controller that loads a page that displays all loans along with rate information. Lazy loading has been disabled. The Loan class is shown below.
070-487 dumps
You need to return the loans and rate information in a single round trip to the database. Which code segment should you use?
070-487 dumps
Correct Answer: C

Do you maintain 100% Guarantee on Pass4itsure.com products?

Yes. Our PDF of 070-487 exam is designed to ensure everything which you need to pass your exam successfully. At Pass4itsure.com, we have a completely customer oriented policy. We provide tracking services to all customers. Within one year of your purchase, enjoy free upgrades examination questions service. We invite the rich experience and expert knowledge of professionals from the IT certification industry to guarantee the PDF details precisely and logically. In the site of Pass4itsure, you can prepare for the exam without stress and anxiety. Our customers’ time is a precious concern for us. This requires us to provide you the products that can be utilized most efficiently.

A lot of companies are offering cheap 070-487 dumps for Developing Windows Azure and Web Services exam but with little to no good results. During this period, if Microsoft’s 070-487 dumps test questions are modified, We will be free to provide customers with protection. This exam is specially linked with Microsoft MCP, MCSD certification. Pass4itsure 070-487 dumps is consists of different types of multiple choice questions and answers. At the same time, you also can avoid some common mistakes.

Preparation option

  • Online training
  • Instructor-led training
  • Exam prep video
  • Self-paced training
  • Practice test
  • From the community
  • Books

[2018-May-Version Pass4itsure Microosft 070-487 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWYzl6QjFqNF9KMTA

[2018-May-Version Pass4itsure Microosft 070-489 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWMVJwQXUxZ0JQV28

Many candidates may spend a lot of time on this exam; some candidates may even feel depressed after twice or more failure. Right now you may need our pass4itsure 070-487 dumps exams (someone also calls 070-489 exam cram). Microsoft 070-487 dumps certification exam is carefully crafted by our pass4itsure IT experts.  You have found the right place to guide you with the best that is in the industry to pass your desired exam. So you will gain confidence and be able to repeat your experience in the actual test to help you to pass the exam successfully.
070-487 dumps
There are few exams like Microsoft 070-487 dumps that will help you in your career boost. With the pass4itsure of Microsoft 070-487 dumps exam materials, I believe that your tomorrow will be better. Once you choose our pass4itsure 070-487 dumps pdf study guide with test king, we provide one-year updating service of test questions in accordance with the latest test trend, you can save your time of searching them by yourself.
pass4itsure 070-487 dumps

Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-487 Dumps Practice Exam, Download Microsoft 070-487 Dumps Answers For Download, We Help You Pass Developing Windows Azure and Web Services. Pass4itsure 070-487 Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here:

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

070-487 dumps

Comments are closed.