Microsoft 70-513 Exam, Money Back Guarantee Microsoft 70-513 Dumps Will Be More Popular

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 1Z0-434 dumps:

Microsoft 70-513 exam sample questions at Flydumps are not affordable and comprehensive except updated regularly love well in line with the latest Microsoft 70-513 Exam objectives and gives you 100% success in Microsoft 70-513 examination. It doesn’t cost you as well much to purchase Microsoft 70-513 practice exam while letting you pass your Microsoft 70-513 Exam on your first attempt with ease. Microsoft 70-513 exam sample questions cover 100% Apple 9L0-607 Exam objectives. Flydumps Microsoft 70-513 study guide includes test questions which will not only enhance your abilities to cope with the Microsoft 70-513 problems but you will also be capable to manage online real time problems.

QUESTION 21
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service implements the following cortract.
<ServiceContract0>?
Public Interface lHeloServic e <operationContractQ>
<WebGet(UriTempbte: =”helloname={name}”)s
Function SayHello(Byval name As String) As nng End Interface
The implementation is as follows
Public Class HelloService

Implements IHelloService
Public Function SayHello(ByVal name As String) As String – Implements lHelloServiceSayHello
Retumn “Hello “& name
End Function
End Cesst
The service is self-hosted, and the hosting code is as follows.
Dim stHost As WebServiceHo = CreateHost()
svcHo Open()
Consde ReadLine()
svcHoaClose()
You need to implement CreateHost so that the service has a single endpoint hosted
http:/Ilocalhost8000/HeloService.
Which code segment should you use?

A. Dim svc Host As WebSennceHost = New WebServiceHost(GetType(HdloService)) svc HotsAddServiceEndpoint(GdType(lHelloService), New WebHttpBinding (WebHttpSecurityModeNone), “http:/Ibc alhost 8000!HelloService”) Return svc Host
B. Dim baseAddress As Ur New Uri(“http:/i1ocahost:8000r) Dim svcHo As WebServiceHost = New WebServiceHost(GetType(HelloService), baseAddress) svc Host.AddServiceEndpoint(GdType(lHelloService),? New Web Http Binding (WebHttpSec urityMode None), HelloService) Return svc Host
C. Dim svc Host As WebServiceHost = New WebServiceHost(New HelloSennceO) svcHost.AddServiceEndpoint(GetType(IHelloService), New WebHttpBinding (WebHttpSecurityModeNone), Thttp://bc aihost: 8000/HelloSennce”) Return svc Host
D. Dim baseAddress As Ur = New Uri(“http/I1ocahost 8OOOP Dim svcHo As WebServiceHost = New WebServiceHost(New HelloService0, baseAddress) svc HostAddServiceEndpoint(GdType(IHelIoService), New WebHttpBinding(WebHttpSecuntyMode None), “HelloService”) Return svc Host

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 22
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that returns location information for authorized law enforcement agencies. The service contract is as follows.
[ServiceContract]
public interface IMappingService
{
[OperationContract]
long[] GetLocationCoordinates(String cityNaroe);
[OperationContract]
long[] GetLocationOfCitizen(String ssn) ;
}
Users are authenticated and impersonated. The system uses ASP.NET roles. The members of law enforcement are members of the LawEnforcement role.
You need to ensure that only members of the LawEnforcement role can call these methods.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Add a PrincipalPermissionAttribute to each method that should be available only to members of law enforcement. Set its SecurityAction to Demand and set the role equal to LawEnforcement.
B. Use the CurrentPrincipal property of the thread. Call the IsInRole method specifying LawEnforcement as a parameter.
C. Create a GenericPrincipal specifying Thread.CurrentPrincipal.Identity as the IldentityParameter and LawEnforcement as the only value for the Roles parameter.
D. At the beginning of each method, enumerate each ClaimSet in a new WindowsClaimSet. Use the FindClaims method to locate a claim type named Role with a right named LawEnforcement.
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 23
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. One of the service operations contains the following code.

You need to set a service behavior that prevents two or more threads from incrementing the counter variable at the same time. Which code segment should you use to set the service behavior?

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 24
You create a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service and deploy it with wsHttpBinding and message security enabled.
You create an intermediate WCF service for logging messages sent to the primary service. The intermediate service is called via the clientVia endpoint behavior.
The primary service is receiving malformed data from a client application.
You need to enable inspection of the malformed data and prevent message tampering.
What should you do?

A. Specify a protection level of None in the service contract for the intermediate service. Disable message and transport security from the client application configuration file.
B. Specify a protection level of Sign in the service contract for the intermediate service. Disable transport security from the client application configuration file.
C. Modify the binding on the intermediate service to use netNamedPipeBinding.
D. Modify the binding on the intermediate service to use webHttpBinding.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 25
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service interacts with the database of a workflow engine. Data access authorization is managed by the database, which raises security exceptions if a user is unauthorized to access it.
You need to ensure that the application transmits the exceptions raised by the database to the client that is calling the service. Which behavior should you configure and apply to the service?
A. routing
B. serviceDebug
C. serviceSecurityAudit
D. workflowUnhandledException

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 26
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) client application. The client application contains the following code.

The configuration file contains the following lines.

You need to ensure that the service is consumed.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim client As SocialClienc = New SocialClienc(“POST”) client.Endpoint.Behaviors.Add( New WebHttpBehavior())
B. Dim client As SocialClient =
New SocialClient(“SocialClient”)
client.Endpoint.Behaviors.Add(
New WebHttpBehavior())

C. Dim client As SocialClient = New SocialClient(“SocialClient”) client.Endpoint.Behaviors.Add( New WebScriptEnablingBehavlor())
D. Dim client As SocialClient = New SocialClient(“POST”) client.Endpoint.Behaviors.Add( New WebScriptEnablingBehovior())

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 27
Four Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) services are hosted in Microsoft Internet Information Services (IIS). No behavior configuration exists in the web.config file.
You need to configure the application so that every service and endpoint limits the number of concurrent calls to 50 and the number of concurrent sessions to 25.
Which XML segment should you add to the system.serviceModel configuration section of the web.config file?
A. <behaviors> < serviceBehaviors > < behavior name= ” * ” > < serviceThrottling maxConcurrentCalls =”50″ maxConcurrentSessions =”25″/> </behavior> </ serviceBehaviors > </behaviors>
B. < behaviors> < serviceBehaviors > <behavior name=”default”> < serviceThrottling maxConcurrentCalls =”50″ maxConcurrentSessions =”25″/> </behavior> </ serviceBehaviors > </behaviors>
C. <behaviors> < serviceBehaviors > <behavior name=””> < serviceThrottling maxConcurrentCalls =”50″ maxConcurrentSessions =”25″/> </behavior> </ serviceBehaviors > </behaviors>
D. <behaviors> < serviceBehaviors > <behavior name=” ALL “> < serviceThrottling maxConcurrentCalls =”50” maxConcurrentSessions =”25″/> </behavior> </ serviceBehaviors > </behaviors>
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 28
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.
You must record all available information for the first 1,000 messages processed, even if they are malformed.
You need to configure the message logging section of the configuration file.
Which configuration segment should you use?
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 29
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that allows customers to update financial data. The service contract is defined as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

You need to ensure that the service is invoked within a transaction.
What should you do?
A. Replace line 01 with the following code. [ServiceContract( SessionMode = SessionMode.NotAllowed)]
B. Replace line 01 with the following code. [ServiceContract( SessionMode = SessionMode.Required)]
C. Insert the following code at line 08. [ServiceBehavior( TransactionAutoCompleteOnSessionClose = false)]
D. Insert the following code at line 08. [ServiceBehavior( ReleaseServiceInstanceOnTransactionComplete = false)]

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 30
You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that is implemented as folks. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

01 <ServiceContract()
02<ServiceBehaior(lncludeExceptionDetailInFaults: Time)>
03Public Class OrderService
04
05eCNperationCortracto()>
O6Putdic Sub Submit Order(ByVal anOrder As Order)
07
08Try

09. 10Catch ex As D wide By Zero Exception 11 12End Try 13End Sub 14 1 5End Class
You need to ensure that the sack trace details of the exception are not included in the error information sent to the client. What should you do?
A. Replace line 11 with the following line. Throw
B. Replace line 11 with the following line. Throw New FaultException(C Order)(anOrder, exToSthng0)d
C. After line 05, add the following line. `cFaultContract(GetType(FautException(Of Order)))> Replace line 11 with the following line. Throw ex
D. After line 05, add the following line. <FaultContract(GetType(FaultException(CX Order)))> Replace line 11 with the following line. Throw New FaultException(CX Order)( anOrder, “Divide by zero exception”)
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 31
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service has a callback contract. You are developing a client application that will call this service.
You must ensure that the client application can interact with the WCF service.
What should you do?
A. On the OperationContractAttribute, set the AsyncPattern property value to true.
B. On the OperationContractAttribute, set the ReplyAction property value to the endpoint address of the client.
C. On the client, create a proxy derived from DuplexClientBase<TChannel>.
D. On the client, use GetCallbackChannel<T>.
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 32
You have a client application that uses an existing Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. The client application contains a defined EndpointAddress
object named endpointAddress.
A class named ServiceClient is generated by using the Svcutil tool to invoke the WCF service. Instances of the ServiceClient class are created as follows:
ServiceClient client = new ServiceClient(CreateBinding(), endpointAddress);
The client application must meet the following requirements:

Optimize message-level security when transporting both text files and large files.

Provide transport-level security by using the HTTPS protocol.
You need to create the code for the CreateBinding() method.
Which four code segments should you use in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate four code segments from the list of code segments to the answer area
and arrange them in the correct order.)
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 33
You develop a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. The service implements the IRegistrationService interface in a
class named RegistrationService.
You need to configure the service to use file-less activation.
How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the
answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes
or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 34
You develop a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that is hosted within a console application. The service implements the IRegistrationService
interface in a class named RegistrationService. The service uses the following endpoint URL:
http://localhost:8080/registrationservice/basic
You need to configure the console application to host the service.
How should you complete the relevant markup? (To answer, drag the appropriate markup segment to the correct location in the answer area. Each segment may
be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
Correct Answer:
QUESTION 35
You configure a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. The service has a class named Person that includes the following code segment:

The Person class has the following requirements:
The secret property must be encrypted and serialized in the SOAP header.

The comments property must be transmitted in plain text and serialized in the SOAP body.

The name property must be transmitted in plain text and serialized in the SOAP body.

The service must ensure the integrity of the name property when data is transmitted.

The service must not ensure the integrity of the comments property when data is transmitted.
You need to ensure that the Person class is serialized.
How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code
segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:

Correct Answer: Exam C

QUESTION 1
A Windows Communication Foundation (WC9 service implements a contract with one-way and requestreply operations.
The service is exposed over a TCP transport Clients use a router to communicate with the service. The router is impemented as follows.
(Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Dim host As ServiceHost =
02 New ServiceHost(GetType(RoutingService))
03 hostAddServiceEndpoint(

04 GetType(lSimplexDatagramRouter),
05 New NetTcpBinding0, “net.tcp://localhostlRouter”
06)
07 Dim lep As List(Of ServiceEndpoint) =
08 New List(Of SenviceEndpointx)
09 lepAdd(
10 New ServiceEndpoint(
11 CortractDescription.GetContract(
12 GetType(lSimplexDatagramRouter)
13)1
14 New NetTcpBinding0,x
15 New EndpointAddressf’nettcp://localhost:8080/Logger’)
16)
17)
18 Dim rc As RoutingConfiguration = New RoutingConfiguration()
19 rc . FitterTable.Add(New Matctf4llMessageFilter0, lep)
20 host. Description. Behaviors.Add(New RoutingBehavior(rc)) Request-reply operations are failing.
You need to ensure that the router can handle one-way and request-reply operations.
What should you do?

A. Change line 04 as follows. Get Type(lRequestReplyRouter),
B. Change line 04 as follows Get Type(lDuplexSessionRouter),
C. Change line 12 as follows GetType(lRequestReplyRouter)
D. Change line 12 as follows. Get Type(IDuplexSessionRouter)
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 2
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that allows customers to update financial data. The client applications call the service in a transaction. The service contract is defined as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 <ServiceContract()> 02 Public Interface IDatallpdate 04 <OperationContract()>
05 <TransactionFlow(TransactionFlowOption.Handatocy)>
06 Sub Update (ByVal accountNumber As String,
ByVal amount As Double)
08 End Interface
10 Class UpdateService 11 Implements IDataUpdate 13 <OperationBehavior(
TransactionScopeRequired:=True, TransactionAutoComplete:=True)>
14 Public Sub Update(ByVal accountNumber As String,
ByVal amount As Double)
Implements IDataUpdate.Update IS
16 Try
18 Catch ex As Exception 19 WriteErrorLog(ex) 20
21 End Try 23 End Sub 25 End Class
Customers report that the transaction completes successfully even if the Update method throws an exception.
You need to ensure that the transaction is aborted if the Update method is not successful.
What should you do?

A. insert the following line at line 20. Throw
B. Replace line 13 with the following line. <OperationBehavior( TransactionScopeRequired:MTrue, TransactionAutoComplece:”False)>
C. Insert the following line at line 09. <ServiceBehavlor( TransactionAutoCoropleteOnSessionClose:”False) >
D. Insert the following line at line 09. <ServiceBehavior( TransacCionAucoCompleteOnSesslonClose:”True) >

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 3
You are developing a client that sends several types of SOAP messages to a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service method named PostData.
PostData is currently defined as follows.
[OperationContract]
void PostData(Order data);
You need to modify PostData so that it can receive any SOAP message.
Which code segment should you use?

A. [OperationContract(IsOneWay = true, Action = “*”, ReplyAction = “*”)] void PostData(Order data);
B. [OperationContract(IsOneWay = true, Action = “*”, ReplyAction = “*”)] void PostData(BodyWriter data);
C. [OperationContract] void PostData(BodyWriter data);
D. [OperationContract] void PostData(Message data);
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 4
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service has the following contract.
[ServiceContract(Namespace=”http://contoso.com”)] public interface IShipping
{
[OperationContract] string DoWork(int id);
}
This is one of several service contracts hosted by your application. All endpoints use SOAP 1.2 bindings with WS-Addressing 1.0. The

System.ServiceModel.MessageLogging trace source in the system.diagnostics configuration section is configured with one listener.
You need to make sure that only the messages that are returned from the DoWork operation are logged.
Which XML segment should you add to the

system.serviceModel/diagnostics/messageLogging/filters configuration element?

A. <add xmlns:addr=”http://www.w3.org/2005/08/addressing”> //addr:Action[text() = ‘http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWorkResponse’] </add>
B. <add xmlns:soap=”http://www.w3.org/2003/05/soap-envelope”> //soap:Action[text() = ‘http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWorkResponse’] </add>
C. <add xmlns:addr=”http://www.w3.org/2005/08/addressing”> //addr:Action[text() = ‘http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWork’] </add>
D. <add xmlns:soap=”http://www.w3.org/2003/05/soap-envelope”> //soap:Action[text() = ‘http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWork’] </add>

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 5
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service only accepts messages that are signed and encrypted.
A client application is not receiving expected responses from the service.
You need to enable logging to verify that the messages from the client are signed and encrypted. You also need to see what each message looks like before the

message body is deserialized into a .NET object.
What should you do?

A. Configure the System.ServiceModel trace source in the system.diagnostics configuration section. In the system.serviceModel configuration, add the following XML segment. <diagnostics>
<messageLogging
logEntireMessage=”true”
logMessagesAtServiceLevel=”true”
logMessagesAtTransportLevel=”true” />
</diagnostics>

B. Configure the System.ServiceModel trace source in the system.diagnostics configuration section. In the system.serviceModel configuration, add the following XML segment. <diagnostics> <messageLogging logEntireMessage=”true” logMessagesAtServiceLevel=”true” /> </diagnostics>
C. Configure the System.ServiceModel.MessageLogging trace source in the system.diagnostics configuration section. In the system.serviceModel configuration, add the following XML segment. <diagnostics> <messageLogging logEntireMessage=”true” logMessagesAtServiceLevel=”true” logMessagesAtTransportLevel=”true” /> </diagnostics>
D. Configure the System.ServiceModel.MessageLogging trace source in the system.diagnostics configuration section. In the system.serviceModel configuration, add the following XML segment. <diagnostics> <messageLogging logMessagesAtServiceLevel=”true” logMessagesAtTransportLevel=”true” /> </diagnostics>

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 6
A class named TestService implements the following interface.
[ServiceContract]
public interface lTestService {
[OperationContract]
DateTime GetServiceTime;
}
TestService is hosted in an ASP.NET application.
You need to modify the application to allow the GetServiceTime method to return the data formatted as JSON. It must do this only when the request URL ends in /ServiceTime.
What should you do?
A. Add this attribute to the GetServiceTime method. [Weblnvoke(MetMode”POST”)] In the web.config file, add this element to system.serviceModel/behaviors/endpointBehaviors. <behavior namee”Json”> <enableWebScript /> </behavior> In the web.config file, configure TestService in the system.serviceModel/services collection as follows <service namez”TestService”> <endpoint address”/ServiceTime” contracts”TestService” behaviorConfiguration=”Json” bindingz”webHttpBinding” /> </service>
B. Add this attribute to the GetServiceTime method. [WebInvoke(Method = “GET’, UriTemplate “/ServiceTime”, ResponseFormat = WebMessageFormat.Json)] In the web.config file, configure TestService in the system.serviceModel/services collection as follows. <service namez”TestService”> <endpoint address=”/ServiceTime” contract=”TestService” bindinge”webHttpBinding” /> </service>
C. Add this attribute to the GetServiceTime method [WebGet( ResponseFormat= WebMessageFormat.Json, UriTemplatee=”/ServiceTime”)] Create a new svc file named JsonVersion.svc with the following content. <%@ ServiceHost Service”TestService’ Factorye=”System.ServiceMode.ActivationWebServiceHostFactory” %>
D. Add this attribute to the GetServiceTime method. [WebGet(UriTemplate = (Uson)/ServiceTime”)] Create a new .svc file named Jsonversion svc with the following content <%@ ServiceHost Servicee”TestService” Factory=”System ServiceModel.ActivationWebServiceHostFactory” %>
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 7
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.
The service operation takes a customer number as the only argument and returns information about the customer.
The service requires a security token in the header of the message.
You need to create a message contract for the service.
Which code segment should you use?
A. [ServiceContract] public interface IService { [OperationContract] CustomerInformation GetCustomerInformation(Header header, int customerNumber); } [DataContract] public class CustomerInformation { ……. } [MessageContract] public class Header { [MessageHeader] public string SecurityTag; }
B. [ServiceContract] public interface IService { [OperationContract] CustomerInformation GetCustomerInformation(Header header, int customerNumber); } [MessageContract] public class CustomerInformation { } [MessageContract] public class Header { [MessageHeader] public string SecurityTag; }
C. [ServiceContract] public interface IService { [OperationContract] CustomerInformation GetCustomerInformation( CustomerNumber request); } [DataContract] public class CustomerInformation { } [MessageContract] public class CustomerNumber { [MessageHeader] public string SecurityTag; [MessageBodyMember] public int CustomerNumberElement; }
D. [ServiceContract] public interface IService { [OperationContract] CustomerInformation GetCustomerInformation( CustomerNumber request); } [MessageContract] public class CustomerInformation { …… } [MessageContract] public class CustomerNumber { [MessageHeader] public string SecurityTag; [MessageBodyMember] public int CustomerNumberElement; }
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 8
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that handles corporate accounting must be changed to comply with government regulations of auditing and accountability
You need to configure the WCF service to execute under the Windows logged-on identity of the calling application.
What should you do?
A. Within the service configuration, add a ServiceAuthorization behavior to the service, and set ImpersonateCallerForAulOperations to true.
B. Within the service configuration, add a ServiceAuthenticationManager behavior to the service, and set ServiceAuthenticationManagerType to Impersonate.
C. Within the service configuration, add a serviceSecurityAudit behavior to the service, and set serviceAuthorizationAuditLevel to SuccessOrFailure
D. Within the service configuration, add a ServiceCredentials behavior to the service, and set type to Impersonate
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service has a callback contract. You are developing a client application that will call this service.
You must ensure that the client application can interact with the WCF service.
What should you do?
A. On the OperationContractAttribute, set the AsyncPattern property value to True.
B. On the OperationContractAttribute, set the ReplyAction property value to the endpoint address of the client.
C. On the client, create a proxy derived from DuplexClientBase(Of TChannel).
D. On the client, use GetCallbackChannel (Of T).
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10
Your company has a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service at the URL http://services.contoso.com/OrderLookupService.svc.
The <system.serviceModel> section of the configuration file is as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 <system.serviceModel>
02 <behaviors> 03 <serviceBehaviors>
04 <behavior>
05 <serviceDebug includeExceptionDetailInFaults=”false”/> 07 </behavior>
08 </serviceBehaviors>
09 </behaviors>
10 <serviceHostingEnvironmentmultipleSiteBindingsEnabled=”true” />
11 </system.serviceModel>
You need to ensure that the service publishes the WSDL description at http://services.contoso.com/OrderLookupService.svc?wsdl.
What should you do?
A. Change the serviceDebug element at line 05 as follows. <serviceDebug includeExceptionDetailInFaults=”true”/>
B. Insert the following element at line 06. <serviceDiscovery> <announcementEndpoints> <endpoint name=”wsdlAnnouncement” kind=”udpAnnouncementEndpoint” /> </announcementEndpoints> </serviceDiscovery>
C. Insert the following element at line 06. <serviceMetadata httpGetEnabled=”true” />
D. Insert the following element at line 06. <serviceMetadata httpGetEnabled=”false” />
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
The endpoint of a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service uses basicHttpBinding for its binding Your Company’s policies have changed to require that messages not be sent in clear text.
You must ensure that all messages are encrypted when traveling across the network What should you do?
A. Set the ProtectionLevelAttribute on the service contract and update the binding attribute in the endpoint element of the configuration file to wsHttpBinding
B. Set the ProtectionLevelAttribute on the service contract and update the bindingConfiguration attribute in the endpoint element of the configuration file to webHttpBinding
C. Set the PrincipalPermissionAttribute on the service contract and update the binding attribute in the endpoint element of the configuration file to wsHttpBinding
D. Set the PrincipalPermissionAttribute on the service contract and update the bindingConfiguration attribute in the endpoint element of the configuration file to wsHttpBinding.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
You want to debug the Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) client and server interaction through message and application tracing.
You need to correlate traces generated on the client and the server.
Which XML segment should you add to the system. diagnostics configuration element in the client and server application configuration file?
A. <sources> <source propagate Activitye’true” namee”System Service Model” switchValues’Warning, ActivityTracing’> <listeners <add namez”ServiceModelTraceListener” /> </listeners> </source> </sources>
B. <sources> <source names” System ServiceModel. MessageLogging” switchValuee”Verbose”> <listeners> <add namez”ServiceModelTraceListener” /> <Listeners> </source> </sources>
C. <sources> <source names”System. ServiceModeiMessageLogging” propagateActivitye’true” switch Values’ Warning, ActivityTracing’5 <listeners> <add name=”ServiceModelTraceListener” I> </listeners> </source> </sources>
D. <sources> <source names”System. ServiceModel” switchValues’VerboseActivityTracing”> <listeners> <add namee”ServiceModelTraceListener” /> </listeners> </source> </sources>
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 13
You are maintaining a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that uses a custom UserNamePassword class to authenticate clients. The service certificate is hosted in the deployment server store for trusted root certificate authorities and has a Subject value of TaxServiceKey. Other service certificates hosted on the server also use TaxServiceKey as a Subject value.
You need to ensure that the service identifies itself with a certificate whose subject name and distinguished names are TaxServiceKey.
Which code segment should you use?
A. HostInstance.Credentials.ServiceCertificate.SetCertificate (StoreLocation.LocalMachine, StoreName.My, X509FindType.FindBySubjectName, “CN=TaxServiceKey”)
B. HostInstance.Credentials.ServiceCertificate.SetCertificate (StoreLocation.LocalMachine, StoreName.AuthRoot, X509FindType.FindBySubjectName, “CN=TaxServiceKey”)
C. HostInstance.Credentials.ServiceCertificate.SetCertificate (StoreLocation.LocalMachine, StoreName.My, X509FindType.FindBySubjectDistinguishedName, “CN=TaxServiceKey”)
D. HostInstance.Credentials.ServiceCertificate.SetCertificate (StoreLocation.LocalMachine, StoreName.Root, X509FindType.FindBySubjectDistinguishedName, “CN=TaxServiceKey”)

Whether you decide to use our Microsoft 70-513 sample questions, you can rest assured that you have the ultimate in online and offline training. We value the quality of Microsoft 70-513 sample questions you receive through our Microsoft 70-513 exam and will never support Microsoft 70-513, or any Microsoft 70-513 dump site. These are compiled by industry experts.They also are constantly keeping up with the latest developments at FLYDUMPS so that the Microsoft 70-513 sample questions can be aptly revised. When embarked upon this adventure meant to achieve a standard of academic excellence in information technology, we had a vision but no expectations. Microsoft 70-513 dumps sites cannot compare to the understanding, learning and comprehension you will gain from Microsoft 70-513 site, based on facts and case studies, like FLYDUMPS.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 1Z0-434 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-434.html

IIA IIA-CIA-PART4 Exam Questions Vce, Sale Best IIA IIA-CIA-PART4 Real Exam Latest Version PDF&VCE

Comments are closed.