Microsoft 070-483 Certification, Provides Best Microsoft 070-483 Sample Questions Is What You Need To Take

Confronted any fiercer along with fiercer competitors in IT planet, are you terrific strain? Certainly, you are doing. Subsequently you’d far better find the Microsoft 070-483 to be able to take your job. Right now, A growing number of Microsoft 070-483 certification will be can come staying to be able to in life. It is terrific in the event that contenders get Microsoft 070-483 exam sample questions directly from Cisco Higher education. Candidates can easily gain more experience and knowledge during Cisco University since masters/ specialists will supply training towards the contenders. Before you take Microsoft 070-483 exam sample questions, any main element how the contenders want to do will be to know about the Microsoft 070-483 Study guide test training and that will make this happen for any very clear information to learn any Microsoft 070-483 exam sample questions. Each of the Microsoft 070-483 Study guide test information and various details are accessible immediately inside Cisco site.

QUESTION 31
You are developing an application that includes a class named BookTracker for tracking library books. The application includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

You need to add a user to the BookTracker instance. What should you do?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 32
You are creating a console application by using C#. You need to access the assembly found in the file
named car.dll.
Which code segment should you use?

A. Assembly.Load();
B. Assembly.GetExecutingAssembly();
C. this.GetType();
D. Assembly.LoadFile(“car.dll”);

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 33
You are developing an application by using C#.
The application includes an object that performs a long running process. You need to ensure that the
garbage collector does not release the object’s resources until the process completes.

Which garbage collector method should you use?

A. WaitForFullGCComplete()
B. WaitForFullGCApproach()
C. KeepAlive()
D. WaitForPendingFinalizers()

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 34
An application includes a class named Person. The Person class includes a method named GetData.
You need to ensure that the GetData() method can be used only by the Person class and not by any class
derived from the Person class.
Which access modifier should you use for the GetData() method?

A. Public
B. Protected internal
C. Internal
D. Private
E. Protected

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 35
You are creating an application that manages information about your company’s products. The application includes a class named Product and a method named Save.
The Save() method must be strongly typed. It must allow only types inherited from the Product class that use a constructor that accepts no parameters.
You need to implement the Save() method. Which code segment should you use?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 36
You are developing an application. The application includes classes named Mammal and Animal and an interface named IAnimal.
The Mammal class must meet the following requirements:
It must either inherit from the Animal class or implement the IAnimal interface.

It must be inheritable by other classes in the application.
You need to ensure that the Mammal class meets the requirements.
Which two code segments can you use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 37
You are developing an application by using C#. The application includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

The DoWork() method must throw an InvalidCastException exception if the obj object is not of type
IDataContainer when accessing the Data property.

You need to meet the requirements.
Which code segment should you insert at line 07?

A. var dataContainer = (IDataContainer) obj;
B. var dataContainer = obj as IDataContamer;
C. var dataContainer = obj is IDataContainer;
D. dynamic dataContainer = obj;

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 38
An application receives JSON data in the following format:

The application includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

You need to ensure that the ConvertToName() method returns the JSON input string as a Name object. Which code segment should you insert at line 10?
A. Return ser.Desenalize (json, typeof(Name));
B. Return ser.ConvertToType<Name>(json);
C. Return ser.Deserialize<Name>(json);
D. Return ser.ConvertToType (json, typeof (Name));

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 39
You are developing an application that includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

The GetCustomers() method must meet the following requirements:
Connect to a Microsoft SQL Server database.
Populate Customer objects with data from the database. Return an IEnumerable<Customer> collection
that contains the populated Customer objects.

You need to meet the requirements.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)

A. Insert the following code segment at line 17: while (sqlDataReader.GetValues())
B. Insert the following code segment at line 14: sqlConnection.Open();
C. Insert the following code segment at line 14: sqlConnection.BeginTransaction();
D. Insert the following code segment at line 17: while (sqlDataReader.Read())
E. Insert the following code segment at line 17: while (sqlDataReader.NextResult())

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 40
An application will upload data by using HTML form-based encoding. The application uses a method named SendMessage.
The SendMessage() method includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

The receiving URL accepts parameters as form-encoded values.
You need to send the values intA and intB as form-encoded values named a and b, respectively.
Which code segment should you insert at line 04?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 41
You are developing an application. The application converts a Location object to a string by using a
method named WriteObject.
The WriteObject() method accepts two parameters, a Location object and an XmlObjectSerializer object.
The application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
You need to serialize the Location object as XML. Which code segment should you insert at line 20?
A. New XmlSerializer(typeof(Location))
B. New NetDataContractSerializer()
C. New BataContractJsonSerializer (typeof (Location) )
D. New DataContractSerializer(typeof(Location))

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 42
You are developing an application that includes a class named Order. The application will store a collection of Order objects.
The collection must meet the following requirements:
Internally store a key and a value for each collection item.

Provide objects to iterators in ascending order based on the key.

Ensure that item are accessible by zero-based index or by key.
You need to use a collection type that meets the requirements.
Which collection type should you use?
A. LinkedList
B. Queue
C. Array
D. HashTable
E. SortedList

Correct Answer: E QUESTION 43
You are developing an application that includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

You need to ensure that the application accepts only integer input and prompts the user each time non-
integer input is entered.
Which code segment should you add at line 19?

A. If (!int.TryParse(sLine, out number))
B. If ((number = Int32.Parse(sLine)) = = Single.NaN)
C. If ((number = int.Parse (sLine)) > Int32.MaxValue)
D. If (Int32.TryParse(sLine, out number))

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 44
You are debugging an application that calculates loan interest. The application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

You have the following requirements:
The debugger must break execution within the Calculatelnterest() method when the loanAmount variable is less than or equal to zero.

The release version of the code must not be impacted by any changes.
You need to meet the requirements.
What should you do?
A. Insert the following code segment at tine 05: Debug.Write(loanAmount > 0);
B. Insert the following code segment at line 05: Trace.Write(loanAmount > 0);
C. Insert the following code segment at line 03: Debug.Assert(loanAmount > 0);
D. Insert the following code segment at line 03: Trace.Assert(loanAmount > 0);

Correct Answer: C

Microsoft certification Microsoft 070-483 Exam is a milestone in your becoming Microsoft certified professionals. There are hundreds of online sources providing Microsoft 070-483 exam dumps. You can choose Flydumps Microsoft 070-483 exam dumps for your Microsoft 070-483 Certification Exam.Microsoft 070-483 exam dumps provide you the gateway to success in actual Microsoft 070-483 Certification Exam.

Microsoft 070-483 Certification, Provides Best Microsoft 070-483 Sample Questions Is What You Need To Take

Comments are closed.