Category: Microsoft Windows Store apps

[2017-December-Version] Latest Updated Microsoft Windows 070-480 Dumps Practice Test Exam Questions for Microsoft Certification

The Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3 (070-480 Windows) exam is a 90-minute 247Q&As assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCP, MCSA certification.”Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-480 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 070-480 exam. Latest updated Microsoft Windows 070-480 dumps practice test exam questions for Microsoft certification.

Now in such society with a galaxy of talents, stabilizing your https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-480.html dumps is the best survival method. But stabilizing job position is not so easy.

[2017-December-Version Pass4itsure 70-774 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZTFRbi1ZeVRzdDQ

[2017-December-Version Pass4itsure 70-775 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWMHA4VnZrRFpjeG8

070-480 dumps

Question No : 1 DRAG DROP – (Topic 1) You are validating user input by using JavaScript and regular expressions.
A group of predefined regular expressions will validate two input fields: An email address in a function named validateEmail (for example, [email protected]) A nine-digit number that allows optional hyphens after the second and fifth character in a function named validateSSN(for example, 555555555 or 555-55-5555) You need to use the correct expression to validate the input. Which expression should you insert into each function? (To answer, drag the appropriate regular expression statement to the correct location. Each regular expression statement may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
070-480 dumps

070-480 dumps

Question No : 2 – (Topic 1)  You are developing a customer web form that includes the following HTML. <input id=”txtValue” type=”text” /> A customer must enter a valid age in the text box prior to submitting the form. You need to add validation to the control. Which code segment should you use?
070-480 dumps

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
070-480 exam Answer: D
Question No : 3 – (Topic 1)  You are developing a customer contact form that will be displayed on a page of a company’s website. The page collects information about the customer. If a customer enters a value before submitting the form, it must be a valid email address. You need to ensure that the data validation requirement is met. What should you use?
A. <input name=”email” type=”url”/>
B. <input name=”email” type=”text” required=”required”/>
C. <input name=”email” type=”text”/>
D. <input name=”email” type=”email”/>
Answer: D
Reference:
Question No : 4 DRAG DROP – (Topic 1)  You are developing a form that captures a user’s email address by using HTML5 and jQuery. The form must capture the email address and return it as a query string parameter. The query string parameter must display the @ symbol that is used in the email address. You need to implement this functionality. How should you develop the form? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segment to the correct target or targets in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
070-480 dumps
Question No : 5 – (Topic 1)  You are developing an application that consumes a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. The application interacts with the service by using the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
070-480 dumps

You need to authenticate to the WCF service. What should you do?
A. At line 11, add the following lines of code,username: yourusername,password: yourpassword
B. At line 11, add the following line of code,credentials: prompt
C. At line 06, replace the code with the following line of code.Username=username&password=psssword”,
D. At line 11, add the following line of code. The username and password will be stored in an XML file,credentials: credentials.xml
070-480 dumps Answer: A
Reference:
Question No : 6 – (Topic 1)
You are developing a web page that enables customers to upload documents to a web server. The page includes an HTML5 PROGRESS element named progressBar that displays information about the status of the upload. The page includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

070-480 dumps

An event handler must be attached to the request object to update the PROGRESS element on the page. You need to ensure that the status of the upload is displayed in the progress bar. Which line of code should you insert at line 03?
A. xhr.upload.onloadeddata =
B. xhr.upload.onplaying =
C. xhr.upload.onseeking =
D. xhr.upload.onprogress =
Answer: D
Reference:
Question No : 7 – (Topic 1)  You are developing a customer web form that includes the following HTML. <label id=”txtValue”X/label> Information from the web form is submitted to a web service. The web service returns the
following JSON object.
{
“Confirmation”: “1234”,
“FirstName”: “John”
}
You need to display the Confirmation number from the JSON response in the txtValue label field.
Which JavaScript code segment should you use?
A. $(“#txtValue”).val = (JSONObject.Confirmation);
B. $(“#txtValue”).val (JSONObject.Confirmation);
C. $(“#txtValue”).text = (JSONObject.Confirmation);
D. $(“#txtValue”).text (JSONObject.Confirmation);
070-480 pdf Answer: D
Reference:
Question No : 8 HOTSPOT – (Topic 1) You are developing a web application that retrieves data from a web service. The data
being retrieved is a custom binary datatype named bint. The data can also be represented in XML. Two existing methods named parseXml() and parseBint() are defined on the page.
The application must:
Retrieve and parse data from the web service using binary format if possible Retrieve and parse the data from the web service using XML when binary format is not possible  You need to develop the application to meet the requirements.
What should you do? (To answer, select the appropriate options from the drop-down lists in the answer area.)

070-480 dumps
070-480 dumps
070-480 dumps

Question No : 9 – (Topic 1)  You are developing a customer web form that includes the following HTML. <input id = “txtValue” />
A customer must enter a value in the text box prior to submitting the form. You need to add validation to the text box control.
Which HTML should you use?
A. <input id=”txtValue” type=”text” required=”required”/>
B. <input id=”txtValue” type=”text” pattern=”[A-Za-z]{3}” />
C. <input id=”txtValue” type=”required” />
D. <input id=”txtValue” type=”required” autocomplete=”on” />
070-480 vce Answer: A
Reference:
Question No : 10 DRAG DROP – (Topic 1) You are developing a web page for runners who register for a race. The page includes a slider control that allows users to enter their age.
You have the following requirements:
All runners must enter their age. Applications must not be accepted from runners less than 18 years of age or greater than 90 years. The slider control must be set to the average age (37) of all registered runners when the page is first displayed. You need to ensure that the slider control meets the requirements. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate word or number to the correct location in the answer area. Each word or number may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
070-480 dumps

When others are fighting to improve their vocational ability, if you still making no progress and take things as they are, then you will be eliminated. In order to stabilize yourMicrosoft 070-480 dumps, you need to constantly improve your professional https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-480.html dumps ability and keep up with the pace of others to let you not fall far behind others.

Microsoft 070-483 Answers, Buy Discount Microsoft 070-483 Dumps Will Be More Popular

Microsoft 070-483 exam will get as a single  Adobe 9A0-803 PDF or complete  Microsoft 070-483 testing engine as well as over 1000 other technical exam PDF and exam engine downloads. Tired of choosing Microsoft 070-483 Configuration and Maintenance Exam material for preparing your Microsoft 070-483 exam, just come to Flydumps Microsoft 070-483 exam sample questions page for all the real Q&As. Flydumps Cisco experts and specialists have created 84 real Microsoft 070-483 exam Q&As for your learning. More, with our customers’ feedback, we have helped many candidates pass Microsoft 070-483 exam easily.

QUESTION 45
You are developing an application that will process orders. The debug and release versions of the application will display different logo images.
You need to ensure that the correct image path is set based on the build configuration.
Which code segment should you use?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 46
You are testing an application. The application includes methods named CalculateInterest aid LogLine. The CalculateInterest () method calculates loan interest. The LogLine() method sends diagnostic messages to a console window.
The following code implements the methods. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

You have the following requirements:
The Calculatelnterest() method must run for all build configurations.

The LogLine() method must run only for debug builds.
You need to ensure that the methods run correctly.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Insert the following code segment at line 01: #region DEBUG Insert the following code segment at line 10: #endregion
B. Insert the following code segment at line 10: [Conditional(MDEBUG”)]
C. Insert the following code segment at line 05: #region DEBUG Insert the following code segment at line 07: #endregion
D. Insert the following code segment at line 01: #if DE30G Insert the following code segment at line 10: #endif
E. Insert the following code segment at line 01: [Conditional(MDEBUG”)]
F. Insert the following code segment at line 05: #if DEBUG Insert the following code segment at line 07: #endif
G. Insert the following code segment at line 10: [Conditional(“RELEASE”)]

Correct Answer: BF
QUESTION 47
You are developing a method named CreateCounters that will create performance counters for an application. The method includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

You need to ensure that Counter2 is available for use in Windows Performance Monitor (PerfMon). Which code segment should you insert at line 16?
A. CounterType = PerformanccCounterType.RawBase
B. CounterType = PerformanceCounterType.AverageBase
C. CounterType = PerformanceCounterType.SampleBase
D. CounterType = PerformanceCounterType.CounterMultiBase

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 48
You are developing an application that will transmit large amounts of data between a client computer and a server. You need to ensure the validity of the data by using a cryptographic hashing algorithm. Which algorithm should you use?
A. ECDsa
B. RNGCryptoServiceProvider
C. Rfc2898DeriveBytes
D. HMACSHA512

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 49
You are developing an application by using C#.
The application includes an object that performs a long running process. You need to ensure that the
garbage collector does not release the object’s resources until the process completes.
Which garbage collector method should you use?

A. WaitForFullGCComplete()
B. SuppressFinalize()
C. collect()
D. RemoveMemoryPressure()

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 50
You are implementing a method named FloorTemperature that performs conversions between value types and reference types. The following code segment implements the method. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

You need to ensure that the application does not throw exceptions on invalid conversions. Which code segment should you insert at line 04?
A. int result = (int)degreesRef;
B. int result = (int)(double)degreesRef;
C. int result = degreesRef;
D. int result = (int)(float)degreesRef;

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 51
You are developing an application by using C#.
The application includes an object that performs a long running process. You need to ensure that the
garbage collector does not release the object’s resources until the process completes.
Which garbage collector method should you use?

A. WaitForFullGCComplete()
B. SuppressFinalize()
C. WaitForFullGCApproach()
D. WaitForPendingFinalizers()

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 52
You are developing an application that uses structured exception handling. The application includes a class named Logger. The Logger class implements a method named Log by using the following code segment:
public static void Log(Exception ex) { }
You have the following requirements:
Log all exceptions by using the Log() method of the Logger class.

Rethrow the original exception, including the entire exception stack.

A.
Option A

B.
Option B

C.
Option C

D.
Option D
You need to meet the requirements. Which code segment should you use?
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 53
You are developing an application that includes a class named BookTracker for tracking library books. The application includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

You need to add a book to the BookTracker instance. What should you do?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 54
You use the Task.Run() method to launch a long-running data processing operation. The data processing operation often fails in times of heavy network congestion.
If the data processing operation fails, a second operation must clean up any results of the first operation. You need to ensure that the second operation is invoked only if the data processing operation throws an unhandled exception.
What should you do?
A. Create a task within the operation, and set the Task.StartOnError property to true.
B. Create a TaskFactory object and call the ContinueWhenAll() method of the object.
C. Create a task by calling the Task.ContinueWith() method.
D. Use the TaskScheduler class to create a task and call the TryExecuteTask() method on the class.

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 55
You are developing an application by using G#. You provide a public key to the development team during development.
You need to specify that the assembly is not fully signed when it is built.
Which two assembly attributes should you include in the source code? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. AssemblyFlagsAttribute
B. AssemblyKeyFileAttribute
C. AssemblyConfigurationAttribute
D. AssemblyDelaySignAttribute

Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 56
You are developing an application that will transmit large amounts of data between a client computer and a server. You need to ensure the validity of the data by using a cryptographic hashing algorithm. Which algorithm should you use?
A. RSA
B. HMACSHA2S6
C. Aes
D. RNGCryptoServiceProvider

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 57
You are developing an application that uses the Microsoft ADO.NET Entity Framework to retrieve order information from a Microsoft SQL Server database. The application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

The application must meet the following requirements:
Return only orders that have an OrderDate value other than null.
Return only orders that were placed in the year specified in the year parameter.
You need to ensure that the application meets the requirements. Which code segment should you insert at line 08?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 58
You are creating an application that manages information about your company’s products. The application includes a class named Product and a method named Save.
The Save() method must be strongly typed. It must allow only types inherited from the Product class that use a constructor that accepts no parameters.
You need to implement the Save() method. Which code segment should you use?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 59
You are creating a class named Employee. The class exposes a string property named EmployeeType. The following code segment defines the Employee class. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

The EmployeeType property value must meet the following requirements:
The value must be accessed only by code within the Employee class or within a class derived from the Employee class.

The value must be modified only by code within the Employee class.
You need to ensure that the implementation of the EmployeeType property meets the requirements.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer represents part of the complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Replace line 03 with the following code segment: public string EmployeeType
B. Replace line 06 with the following code segment: protected set;
C. Replace line 05 with the following code segment: private get;
D. Replace line 05 with the following code segment: protected get;
E. Replace line 03 with the following code segment: protected string EmployeeType
F. Replace line 06 with the following code segment: private set;

Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 60
You are developing an application by using C#.
The application includes an object that performs a long running process. You need to ensure that the
garbage collector does not release the object’s resources until the process completes.

Which garbage collector method should you use?

A. RemoveMemoryPressure()
B. ReRegisterForFinalize()
C. WaitForFullGCComplete()
D. KeepAlive()

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 61
You are developing an application that will transmit large amounts of data between a client computer and a server. You need to ensure the validity of the data by using a cryptographic hashing algorithm. Which algorithm should you use?
A. RSA
B. Aes
C. HMACSHA256
D. DES

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 62
You are developing an application. The application calls a method that returns an array of integers named customerIds. You define an integer variable named customerIdToRemove and assign a value to it. You declare an array named filteredCustomerIds.
You have the following requirements.
Remove duplicate integers from the customerIds array.

Sort the array in order from the highest value to the lowest value.

Remove the integer value stored in the customerIdToRemove variable from the customerIds array.

A.
Option A

B.
Option B

C.
Option C

D.
Option D
You need to create a LINQ query to meet the requirements. Which code segment should you use?
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 63
You are developing an application that will transmit large amounts of data between a client computer and a server. You need to ensure the validity of the data by using a cryptographic hashing algorithm. Which algorithm should you use?
A. DES
B. HMACSHA512
C. RNGCryptoServiceProvider
D. ECDsa

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 64
You are developing a C# application that includes a class named Product. The following code segment defines the Product class:

You implement System.ComponentModel.DataAnnotations.IValidateableObject interface to provide a way to validate the Product object.
The Product object has the following requirements:
The Id property must have a value greater than zero.

The Name property must have a value other than empty or null.
You need to validate the Product object. Which code segment should you use?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 65
You are creating a class named Game.
The Game class must meet the following requirements:

Include a member that represents the score for a Game instance.

Allow external code to assign a value to the score member.

Restrict the range of values that can be assigned to the score member.
You need to implement the score member to meet the requirements.
In which form should you implement the score member?
A. protected field
B. public static field
C. public static property
D. public property

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 66
You have a List object that is generated by executing the following code:

You have a method that contains the following code (line numbers are included for reference only):

You need to alter the method to use a lambda statement. How should you rewrite lines 03 through 06 of the method?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 67
You are developing code for a class named Account. The Account class includes the following method:

You need to ensure that overflow exceptions are thrown when there is an error. Which type of block should you use?
A. checked
B. try
C. using
D. unchecked

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 68
You are developing an application that uses a .config file. The relevant portion of the .config file is shown as follows:

You need to ensure that diagnostic data for the application writes to the event tog by using the configuration specified in the .config file.
What should you include in the application code?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 69
You have the following code (line numbers are included for reference only):

You need to identify the missing line of code at line 15. Which line of code should you identify?
A. using (fooSqlConn.BeginTransaction())
B. while (fooSqlReader.Read())
C. while (fooSqlReader.NextResult())
D. while (fooSqlReader.GetBoolean(0))

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 70
You are creating a console application named App1. App1 retrieves data from the Internet by using JavaScript Object Notation (JSON). You are developing the following code segment (line numbers are included for reference only):

You need to ensure that the code validates the JSON string. Which code should you insert at line 03?
A. DataContractSerializer serializer = new DataContractSerializer();
B. var serializer = new DataContractSerializer();
C. XmlSerlalizer serializer = new XmlSerlalizer();
D. var serializer = new JavaScriptSerializer();

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 71
You are developing an application that uses several objects. The application includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

You need to evaluate whether an object is null. Which code segment should you insert at line 03?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 72
You are developing an application.
The application contains the following code segment (line numbers are included for reference only):
When you run the code, you receive the following error message: “Cannot implicitly convert type ‘object” to ‘int’. An explicit conversion exists (are you missing a cast?).”
You need to ensure that the code can be compiled. Which code should you use to replace line 05?
A. var2 = arrayl[0] is int;
B. var2 = ( (List<int>)arrayl) [0];
C. var2 = arrayl[0].Equals(typeof(int));
D. var2 = (int) arrayl [0];

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 73
You need to write a method that retrieves data from a Microsoft Access 2013 database. The method must meet the following requirements:
Be read-only.

Be able to use the data before the entire data set is retrieved.

Minimize the amount of system overhead and the amount of memory usage.
Which type of object should you use in the method?
A. SqlDataAdapter
B. DataContext
C. DbDataAdapter
D. OleDbDataReader

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 74
You have the following code:

You need to retrieve all of the numbers from the items variable that are greater than 80. Which code should you use?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 75
You are implementing a method named ProcessReports that performs a long-running task. The
ProcessReports() method has the following method signature:
public void ProcessReports(List<decimal> values,CancellationTokenSource cts, CancellationToken ct)
If the calling code requests cancellation, the method must perform the following actions:

Cancel the long-running task.
Set the task status to TaskStatus.Canceled.

You need to ensure that the ProcessReports() method performs the required actions. Which code segment
should you use in the method body?

A. if (ct.IsCancellationRequested) return;
B. ct.ThrowIfCancellationRequested() ;
C. cts.Cancel();
D. throw new AggregateException();

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 76
You are developing an application that will be deployed to multiple computers. You set the assembly name.
You need to create a unique identity for the application assembly.
Which two assembly identity attributes should you include in the source code? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. AssemblyTitleAttribute
B. AssemblyCultureAttribute
C. AssemblyVersionAttribute
D. AssemblyKeyNameAttribute
E. AssemblyFileVersion

Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 77
You are developing an application.
You need to declare a delegate for a method that accepts an integer as a parameter, and then returns an
integer.
Which type of delegate should you use?

A. Action<int>
B. Action<int,int>
C. Func<int, int>
D. Func<int>

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 78
You are writing the following method (line numbers are included for reference only):

You need to ensure that CreateObject compiles successfully.
What should you do?
A. Insert the following code at line 02: where T : new()
B. Replace line 01 with the following code: public void CreateObject<T>()
C. Replace line 01 with the following code: public Object CreateObject<T>()
D. Insert the following code at line 02: where T : Object

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 79
You are developing an application that includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

You need to ensure that the DoWork(Widget widget) method runs.
With which code segment should you replace line 24?
A. DoWork((Widget)o);
B. DoWork(new Widget(o));
C. DoWork(o is Widget);
D. DoWork((ItemBase)o);

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 80
An application uses X509 certificates for data encryption and decryption. The application stores certificates in the Personal certificates collection of the Current User store. On each computer, each certificate subject is unique. The application includes a method named LoadCertificate. The LoadCertificate() method includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

The LoadCertificate() method must load only certificates for which the subject exactly matches the searchValue parameter value.
You need to ensure that the LoadCertificate() method loads the correct certificates. Which code segment should you insert at line 06?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 81
You are developing a class named Scorecard. The following code implements the Scorecard class. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

You create the following unit test method to test the Scorecard class implementation:

You need to ensure that the unit test will pass. What should you do?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 82
You are developing an application that will parse a large amount of text. You need to parse the text into
separate lines and minimize memory use while processing data.
Which object type should you use?

A. DataContractSerializer
B. StringBuilder
C. StringReader
D. JsonSerializer

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 83
You are developing code for an application that retrieves information about Microsoft .NET Framework assemblies.
The following code segment is part of the application (line numbers are included for reference only):

You need to insert code at line 04. The code must load the assembly. Once the assembly is loaded, the code must be able to read the assembly metadata, but the code must be denied access from executing code from the assembly.
Which code segment should you insert at line 04?
A. Assembly.ReflectionOnlyLoadFrom(bytes);
B. Assembly.ReflectionOniyLoad(bytes);
C. Assembly.Load(bytes);
D. Assembly.LoadFrom(bytes);

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 84
You are developing a method named GenerateHash that will create the hash value for a file. The method includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

You need to return the cryptographic hash of the bytes contained in the fileBuffer variable. Which code segment should you insert at line 05?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 85
You are modifying an existing application that manages employee payroll. The application includes a class named PayrollProcessor. The PayrollProcessor class connects to a payroll database and processes batches of paychecks once a week.
You need to ensure that the PayrollProcessor class supports iteration and releases database connections after the batch processing completes.
Which two interfaces should you implement? (Each correct answer presents part of the complete solution. Choose two.)
A. IEquatable
B. IEnumerable
C. IDisposable
D. IComparable

Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 86
You are developing an application that will read data from a text file and display the file contents.
You need to read data from the file, display it, and correctly release the file resources.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 87
You need to create a method that can be called by using a varying number of parameters.
What should you use?
A. method overloading
B. interface
C. named parameters
D. lambda expressions

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 88
You are developing an application.
The application contains the following code segment (line numbers are included for reference only):
When you run the code, you receive the following error message: “Cannot implicitly convert type ‘object” to ‘inf. An explicit conversion exists (are you missing a cast?).”
You need to ensure that the code can be compiled. Which code should you use to replace line 05?
A. var2 = ((List<int>) array1) [0];
B. var2 = array1[0].Equals(typeof(int));
C. var2 = Convert.ToInt32(array1[0]);
D. var2 = ((int[])array1)[0];

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 89
You have the following code (line numbers are included for reference only):

Microsoft 070-483 exam dumps provide you with test questions that are covered in details and utmost care is taken in selecting the right answers. Top IT industry experts and professionals make sure that the students get thoroughly researched 100% authentic answers.The Microsoft 070-483 exam dumps are available in pdf and software format. This makes it very convenient for you to follow the course study and exam whenever and wherever you want.

Microsoft 070-483 Answers, Buy Discount Microsoft 070-483 Dumps Will Be More Popular

Microsoft 070-483 Certification, Provides Best Microsoft 070-483 Sample Questions Is What You Need To Take

Confronted any fiercer along with fiercer competitors in IT planet, are you terrific strain? Certainly, you are doing. Subsequently you’d far better find the Microsoft 070-483 to be able to take your job. Right now, A growing number of Microsoft 070-483 certification will be can come staying to be able to in life. It is terrific in the event that contenders get Microsoft 070-483 exam sample questions directly from Cisco Higher education. Candidates can easily gain more experience and knowledge during Cisco University since masters/ specialists will supply training towards the contenders. Before you take Microsoft 070-483 exam sample questions, any main element how the contenders want to do will be to know about the Microsoft 070-483 Study guide test training and that will make this happen for any very clear information to learn any Microsoft 070-483 exam sample questions. Each of the Microsoft 070-483 Study guide test information and various details are accessible immediately inside Cisco site.

QUESTION 31
You are developing an application that includes a class named BookTracker for tracking library books. The application includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

You need to add a user to the BookTracker instance. What should you do?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 32
You are creating a console application by using C#. You need to access the assembly found in the file
named car.dll.
Which code segment should you use?

A. Assembly.Load();
B. Assembly.GetExecutingAssembly();
C. this.GetType();
D. Assembly.LoadFile(“car.dll”);

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 33
You are developing an application by using C#.
The application includes an object that performs a long running process. You need to ensure that the
garbage collector does not release the object’s resources until the process completes.

Which garbage collector method should you use?

A. WaitForFullGCComplete()
B. WaitForFullGCApproach()
C. KeepAlive()
D. WaitForPendingFinalizers()

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 34
An application includes a class named Person. The Person class includes a method named GetData.
You need to ensure that the GetData() method can be used only by the Person class and not by any class
derived from the Person class.
Which access modifier should you use for the GetData() method?

A. Public
B. Protected internal
C. Internal
D. Private
E. Protected

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 35
You are creating an application that manages information about your company’s products. The application includes a class named Product and a method named Save.
The Save() method must be strongly typed. It must allow only types inherited from the Product class that use a constructor that accepts no parameters.
You need to implement the Save() method. Which code segment should you use?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 36
You are developing an application. The application includes classes named Mammal and Animal and an interface named IAnimal.
The Mammal class must meet the following requirements:
It must either inherit from the Animal class or implement the IAnimal interface.

It must be inheritable by other classes in the application.
You need to ensure that the Mammal class meets the requirements.
Which two code segments can you use to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 37
You are developing an application by using C#. The application includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

The DoWork() method must throw an InvalidCastException exception if the obj object is not of type
IDataContainer when accessing the Data property.

You need to meet the requirements.
Which code segment should you insert at line 07?

A. var dataContainer = (IDataContainer) obj;
B. var dataContainer = obj as IDataContamer;
C. var dataContainer = obj is IDataContainer;
D. dynamic dataContainer = obj;

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 38
An application receives JSON data in the following format:

The application includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

You need to ensure that the ConvertToName() method returns the JSON input string as a Name object. Which code segment should you insert at line 10?
A. Return ser.Desenalize (json, typeof(Name));
B. Return ser.ConvertToType<Name>(json);
C. Return ser.Deserialize<Name>(json);
D. Return ser.ConvertToType (json, typeof (Name));

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 39
You are developing an application that includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

The GetCustomers() method must meet the following requirements:
Connect to a Microsoft SQL Server database.
Populate Customer objects with data from the database. Return an IEnumerable<Customer> collection
that contains the populated Customer objects.

You need to meet the requirements.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)

A. Insert the following code segment at line 17: while (sqlDataReader.GetValues())
B. Insert the following code segment at line 14: sqlConnection.Open();
C. Insert the following code segment at line 14: sqlConnection.BeginTransaction();
D. Insert the following code segment at line 17: while (sqlDataReader.Read())
E. Insert the following code segment at line 17: while (sqlDataReader.NextResult())

Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 40
An application will upload data by using HTML form-based encoding. The application uses a method named SendMessage.
The SendMessage() method includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

The receiving URL accepts parameters as form-encoded values.
You need to send the values intA and intB as form-encoded values named a and b, respectively.
Which code segment should you insert at line 04?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 41
You are developing an application. The application converts a Location object to a string by using a
method named WriteObject.
The WriteObject() method accepts two parameters, a Location object and an XmlObjectSerializer object.
The application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
You need to serialize the Location object as XML. Which code segment should you insert at line 20?
A. New XmlSerializer(typeof(Location))
B. New NetDataContractSerializer()
C. New BataContractJsonSerializer (typeof (Location) )
D. New DataContractSerializer(typeof(Location))

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 42
You are developing an application that includes a class named Order. The application will store a collection of Order objects.
The collection must meet the following requirements:
Internally store a key and a value for each collection item.

Provide objects to iterators in ascending order based on the key.

Ensure that item are accessible by zero-based index or by key.
You need to use a collection type that meets the requirements.
Which collection type should you use?
A. LinkedList
B. Queue
C. Array
D. HashTable
E. SortedList

Correct Answer: E QUESTION 43
You are developing an application that includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

You need to ensure that the application accepts only integer input and prompts the user each time non-
integer input is entered.
Which code segment should you add at line 19?

A. If (!int.TryParse(sLine, out number))
B. If ((number = Int32.Parse(sLine)) = = Single.NaN)
C. If ((number = int.Parse (sLine)) > Int32.MaxValue)
D. If (Int32.TryParse(sLine, out number))

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 44
You are debugging an application that calculates loan interest. The application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

You have the following requirements:
The debugger must break execution within the Calculatelnterest() method when the loanAmount variable is less than or equal to zero.

The release version of the code must not be impacted by any changes.
You need to meet the requirements.
What should you do?
A. Insert the following code segment at tine 05: Debug.Write(loanAmount > 0);
B. Insert the following code segment at line 05: Trace.Write(loanAmount > 0);
C. Insert the following code segment at line 03: Debug.Assert(loanAmount > 0);
D. Insert the following code segment at line 03: Trace.Assert(loanAmount > 0);

Correct Answer: C

Microsoft certification Microsoft 070-483 Exam is a milestone in your becoming Microsoft certified professionals. There are hundreds of online sources providing Microsoft 070-483 exam dumps. You can choose Flydumps Microsoft 070-483 exam dumps for your Microsoft 070-483 Certification Exam.Microsoft 070-483 exam dumps provide you the gateway to success in actual Microsoft 070-483 Certification Exam.

Microsoft 070-483 Certification, Provides Best Microsoft 070-483 Sample Questions Is What You Need To Take

Microsoft 70-481 Brain Dumps, Prompt Updates Microsoft 70-481 Exam Dumps Latest Version PDF&VCE

Do not worry about your Microsoft 70-481 exam,Flydumps now has published the new veriosn Microsoft 70-481 exam dumps with more new added questions and answers,also you can free download Microsoft 70-481 vce test software and pdf dumps on Flydumps.com.

Testlet 1
Southbridge Videos
Background
Southbridge Video rents and sells video games, movies, and other multimedia content. The company is currently expanding its operations. Southbridge video is developing a Windows Store news reader and social media app. Users will be able to view and interact with news stories that are related to the video game, entertainment, and related industries. Southbridge Video employees will also use the app to manage sales leads, order fulfillment, and customer-service related activities.
Business Requirements
The app has the following requirements.

Email
Users must be able to email news items to their contacts.

Navigation
Easy navigation access must be available to move to the next and previous pages.

Users searching for specific news items must be able to navigate directly to an item from the search results pane.

News items
When a user selects a news item on newsPage.html, the news item should be displayed in the newsltem.html page.

The app must periodically retrieve new news items on the newsPage.html page.

The app must allow the user to save annotated news.

The app must display a short title for each news item.

Search capabilities
The app must allow users to search within available news items to locate articles of interest.

The app must provide search suggestions for users.

Authentication
Employees must be able to view the sales leads, order fulfillment, and customer-service related pages.

Authenticated users must be able to save news items to read at a later time.

Authenticated users must be able to add and save handwritten notes to the news items.

The app must allow users to choose whether their credentials will be saved after they first log in. User credentials must be saved by default.
Technical Requirements

Email
When a user clicks the To button to email news items, only contacts that have email addresses should be displayed.

When multiple contacts are selected, the email addresses must be displayed in the To text box as a semi-colon-delimited string.
News items
The app must periodically retrieve new items from a web service. The app must display a progress indicator while retrieving new items.
The news feed service must respond to all requests within 15 seconds. The app must not throw an error if the service does not respond within the allotted time.
Titles for news items must not overflow into other elements on the page.
Authenticated users must be able to add handwritten notes to the news items by using a stylus or the mouse. The app must support saving annotations along with the news item. The app must cancel the navigation from newsltem.html to newsPage.html if there are unsaved changes in the annotations area.

Search capabilities
The app must retrieve a list of phrases from the news service and provide them as search suggestions to users.

Authentication
Users connected to the corporate network must authenticate against an Active Directory server.

Users outside of the corporate network must authenticate by using forms-based authentication.

User credentials must not be transmitted in plain text.
Application Structure
Relevant portions of the app files are shown below. (Line numbers in the code segments are included for reference only and include a two-character prefix that denotes the specific file to which they belong.)
QUESTION 1
You need to configure the CredentialPicker object to meet the requirements. Which code segment should you insert at line GC04?
A. options.callerSavesCredential = false;
B. options.CredentialSaveOption.unselected;
C. options.CredentialSaveOption.selected;
D. options.callerSavesCredential = true;
E. options.CredentialSaveOption.hidden; Correct Answer: C QUESTION 2
You need to implement the code to meet the search requirements. Which code segment should you insert at line NP11?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 3
You need to implement the code to retrieve news items according to the requirements. Which code segment should you add to newsPage.js?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 4
You need to ensure that the app displays only contacts that meet the requirements. Which code segment should you insert at line EJ03?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D Correct Answer: D QUESTION 5
You need to ensure that the user can annotate news items according to the requirements. Which code segment should you insert at line NJ03?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 6
You need to implement the code to meet the requirements for handling changes in the annotation area of the newsItem.html page. Which event handler should you add to newsltem.js?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 7
You need to ensure that the navigation requirements for displaying news items are met. Which code segment should you insert at line NP04?
A. nav.navigate(“/html/newsPage.html”);
B. nav.navigate (“/html/newsItem.html”, {item: item});
C. nav.forward (“/html/newsItem.html”);
D. nav.forward(“/html/newsPage.html”, {item: item}); Correct Answer: B QUESTION 8
You need to implement the code to meet the requirements for displaying content from search results. Which code segment should you insert at line NP19?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D Correct Answer: B QUESTION 9
You need to ensure that the requirements for capturing user input on the newsltem.html page are met.
Which code segments should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. InkManager.mode = Windows.UI.Input.Inking.InkManipulationMode.selecting;
B. InkManager.mode = Windows.UI.Input.Inking.InkRecognitionTarget.selected;
C. InkManager.mode = Windows.UI.Input.Inking.InkManipulationMode.inking;
D. InkManager.mode = Windows.UI.Input.Inking.InkRecognitionTarget.all; Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 10
You need to ensure that the layout for newsPage.html meets the requirements. Which layout should you choose?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D Correct Answer: B QUESTION 11
You need to ensure that employees are authenticated across public networks according to the requirements. Which code segment should you insert at line GC04?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
You need to implement the requirements for sending news items to multiple contacts. Which code segment should you use to replace the code in line EJ04?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 13
You need to ensure that the navigation requirements for displaying news items are met. Which code segment should you insert at line NP04?
A. Windows.Devices.Enumeration
B. Windows. Devices.Input
C. Windows.Media.Devices
D. Windows.UI.Input Correct Answer: D QUESTION 14
You need to implement the code to meet the requirements regarding the display of the newsPage.html page. Which HTML element should you insert at line NH06?
A. <h2 class =”news-item-title win-type-ellipses” data-win-bind=”textContent: title”></ h2>
B. <h2 class=”news-item-title win-type-large” data-win-bind=”textContent: title”></h2>
C. <h2 class=”news-item-titlewin-type-xx-large” data-win-bind=”textContent: title”></ h2>
D. <h2 class=”news-item-title win-type-x-large” data-win-bind=”textContent: title”></ h2>
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 15
You add an element with an ID of MyFlexbox to newsPage.html.
You need to ensure that the layout for MyFlexbox meets the requirements.
Which layout should you choose?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

The Microsoft 70-481 Certified Network Associate (CCNA) is the composite exam associated with the Cisco Certified Network Associate certification.Candidates can prepare for this exam.This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge and skills required to install, operate, and troubleshoot a small to medium size enterprise branch network.

Buy Latest Microsoft 70-346 Exam By Training Microsoft 70-346 Exam

Passed Microsoft 70-346 yesterday on first attempt only using the Exampass premium vce and one corrected answers. Thanks a lot for your valuable update reagding premium dump. It will definitely help me for preparing for the exam before to write.

QUESTION 1
A company plans to deploy an Office 365 tenant. You have two servers named FS1 and FS2 that have the Federation Service Proxy role service installed.
You must deploy Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) on Windows Server 2012.
You need to configure name resolution for FS1 and FS2.
What should you do?

A. On FS1 and FS2, add the cluster DNS name and IP address of the federation server farm to the hosts file.
B. On FS1 only, add the cluster DNS name and IP address of the federation server farm to the hosts file.
C. On FS1 only, add the cluster NetBIOS name and IP address of the federation server farm to the LMHOSTS file.
D. On FS1 and FS2, add the cluster NetBIOS name and IP address of the federation server farm to the LMHOSTS file.

Correct Answer: A Explanation
QUESTION 2
An organization plans to migrate to Office 365.
You need to estimate the post-migration network traffic.
Which tool should you use?

A. Lync 2013 Bandwidth Calculator
B. Process Monitor
C. Microsoft Network Monitor
D. Microsoft OnRamp Readiness tool

Correct Answer: A Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Office 365 includes Lync 2013.
With this latest version of the Microsoft Lync Server 2010 and 2013 Bandwidth Calculator, you can enter information about your users and the Lync Server

features that you want to deploy, and the Bandwidth Calculator will determine bandwidth requirements for the WAN that connects sites in your deployment. The
accompanying Bandwidth Calculator User Guide describes the recommended process for estimating your WAN bandwidth needs for Lync client real-time traffic.
Reference: Lync Server 2010 and 2013 Bandwidth Calculator Version 2.0
http://blogs.technet.com/b/nexthop/archive/2013/06/07/lync-server-2010-and-2013- bandwidth-calculator-version-2-0.aspx
QUESTION 3
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company.
Users report that they have received significantly more spam messages over the past month than they normally receive.
You need to analyze trends for the email messages received over the past 60 days.
From the Office 365 admin center, what should you view?

A. The Mail protection reports
B. The Mailbox content search and hold report
C. Messages on the Message center page
D. The Office 365 Malware detections in sent mail report

Correct Answer: A Explanation
QUESTION 4
An organization plans to migrate to Office 365.
You need to estimate the post-migration network traffic.
Which tool should you use?

A. Microsoft Online Services Diagnostics and Logging (MOSDAL) Support Kit
B. Microsoft Network Monitor
C. Lync 2013 Bandwidth Calculator
D. Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer Correct Answer: C

Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh852542.aspx
QUESTION 5
An organization plans to deploy Exchange Online.
You must support all Exchange Online features.
You need to create the required DNS entries.
Which two DNS entries should you create? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. A
B. SRV
C. MX
D. CNAME

Correct Answer: CD Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh852557.aspx
QUESTION 6
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. You have a workstation that runs Windows 8.
You need to install the prerequisite components so that you can view mail protection reports on the workstation.
Which two items must you install? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. SQL Server Analysis Services
B. Microsoft Connectivity Analyzer Tool
C. Microsoft Access 2013
D. .NET Framework 4.5
E. Microsoft Excel 2013 Correct Answer: DE

Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://www.microsoft.com/en-gb/download/details.aspx?id=30716 Required Software: Microsoft Office Excel 2013
1.
Microsoft .NET Framework 4.5

2.
Microsoft Online Services Sign-In Assistant (for Exchange Online Protection customers only)

3.
An Office 365 subscription that contains Exchange Online or Exchange Online Protection

4.
Email address you use to sign in to Office 365.
QUESTION 7
Your company has an Office 365 subscription. You create a new retention policy that contains several retention tags. A user named Test5 has a client computer that runs Microsoft Office Outlook 2007. You install Microsoft Outlook 2010 on the client computer of Test5. Test5 reports that the new retention tags are unavailable from Outlook 2010.
You verify that other users can use the new retention tags. You need to ensure that the new retention tags are available to Test5 from Outlook 2010.
What should you do?
A. Instruct Test5 to repair the Outlook profile.
B. Modify the retention policy tags.
C. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet.
D. Force directory synchronization.

Correct Answer: A Explanation
QUESTION 8
Your company has an Office 365 subscription. The network contains an Active Directory domain. You configure single sign-on for all users.
You need to verify that single sign-on functions for the users who access Office 365 from the Internet.
What should you run?

A. the Get-MSOLFederationProperty cmdlet
B. the Test-OrganizationRelationship cmdlet
C. the Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer
D. the Microsoft Exchange Server Deployment Assistant

Correct Answer: C Explanation
QUESTION 9
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. A user named User1 from a partner organization is permitted to sign in and use the Office 365 services.

User1 reports that the password expires in ten days. You must set the password to never expire. Changes must NOT impact any other accounts.
You need to update the password policy for the user.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you run?

A. Set-MsolPasswordPolicy
B. Set-MsolPartnerlnformation
C. Set-MsolUser
D. Set-MsolUserPassword

Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://onlinehelp.microsoft.com/en-ca/office365-enterprises/hh534387.aspx
QUESTION 10
You have an Exchange Online tenant. User1 reports that they are not able to check their email. Other users can check their email.
You remotely connect to User1’s session.
You need to troubleshoot why the user cannot check his email.
What should you use?

A. POP Email test
B. Outlook Connectivity test
C. Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer
D. Microsoft Connectivity Analyzer
E. Outlook Autodiscover test
F. IMAP Email test Correct Answer: C

Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer (https://testconnectivity.microsoft.com/) can test incoming and outgoing e-mail. Reference: https://testconnectivity.microsoft.com/
QUESTION 11
Your company purchases an Office 365 plan. The company has an Active Directory Domain Services domain.
User1 must manage Office 365 delegation for the company.
You need to ensure that User1 can assign administrative roles to other users.
What should you do?

A. Create an Office 365 tenant and assign User1 the password administrator role.
B. Use a password administrator account to assign the role to User1.
C. Use a user management administrator account to assign the role to User1.
D. Create an Office 365 tenant and assign User1 the global administrator role.

Correct Answer: D Explanation
QUESTION 12
You are the Office 365 administrator for your company. You prepare to install Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS).
You need to open the correct port between the AD FS proxy server and the AD FS federation server.
Which port should you open?

A. TCP 80
B. TCP 135
C. TCP 389
D. TCP 443
E. TCP 636
F. TCP 1723

Correct Answer: D Explanation
QUESTION 13
Your company has a hybrid deployment of Office 365. All mailboxes are hosted on Office 365. All users access their Office 365 mailbox by using a user account that is hosted on- premises. You need to delete a user account and its associated mailbox.
Which tool should you use?
A. The Remove-MSOLUser cmdlet
B. The Remove-Mailbox cmdlet
C. The Office 365 portal
D. Active Directory Users and Computers

Correct Answer: D Explanation Explanation/Reference:
When deleting accounts from Active Directory and directory synchronization runs the associated object will be deleted from Azure and also soft deleting the mailbox.
QUESTION 14
A company plans to use Office 365 to provide email services for users.
What should you do first?
A. Add the custom domain name to Office 365 and then verify it.
B. Verify the existing domain name.
C. Create an MX record in DNS.
D. Create a CNAME record in DNS.

Correct Answer: A Explanation
QUESTION 15
An organization with an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain migrates to Office 365. You need to manage Office 365 from a domain-joined Windows Server 2012 Core server.
Which three components should you install? Each answer presents part of the solution.
A. Windows Azure Active Directory module for Windows PowerShell
B. Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5
C. Microsoft Office 365 Integration Module for Windows Small Business Server 2011 Essentials
D. Microsoft .NET Framework 4.0
E. Microsoft Online Services Sign-in Assistant
F. Rights Management module for Windows PowerShell

Correct Answer: ABE Explanation
QUESTION 16
An organization purchases an Office 365 plan for 10,000 user accounts. You have a domain controller that runs Windows Server 2008 R2. The forest functional
level is set to Windows Server 2000.
The organization must be able to synchronize user attributes from the on-premises Active Directory Domain Services environment to Office 365.
You need to prepare to install the Windows Azure Active Directory Sync tool.
Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. Upgrade the domain controller to Windows Server 2012.
B. Install Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5 SP1 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4.0.
C. Install Windows Server 2012 Standard edition.
D. Raise the forest functional level to Windows Server 2008 R2.
E. Join a workstation to an Active Directory domain. Correct Answer: BD

Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Reference: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj151831.aspx#BKMK_ComputerRequirements
QUESTION 17
An organization migrates to Office 365.
The Office 365 administrator must be notified when Office 365 maintenance activities are planned.
You need to configure the administrator’s computer to receive the notifications.
What should you configure?

A. Office 365 Management Pack for System Center Operations Manager
B. Service requests
C. Service health page
D. Office 365 Service Health RSS Notifications feed Correct Answer: D

Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Reference:
https://support.office.com/en-us/article/View-the-status-of-your-services-932ad3ad-533c- 418a-b938-6e44e8bc33b0

QUESTION 18
Your company uses Office 365. You need to identify which users do NOT have a Microsoft Exchange Online license assigned to their user account. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you use?
A. Get-ManagementRoleAssignment
B. Get-User
C. Get-RoleGroupMember
D. Get-LogonStatistics
E. Get-RemovedMailbox
F. Get-MSOLContact
G. Get-Recipient
H. Get-Mailbox
I. Get-Group
J. Get-MailboxStatistics
K. Get-MSOLUser
L. Get-MailContact

Correct Answer: K Explanation
QUESTION 19
Contoso uses Office 365 for collaboration services. You implement single sign-on (SSO) with Office 365 by using Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS).
You need to implement Windows Azure multi-factor authentication.
Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.

A. On the AD FS federation server, run PhoneFactorAgentSetup.exe.
B. On the AD FS Federation server, run WindowsAzureSDK-x64.exe.
C. On the AD FS Federation server, run the Windows PowerShell cmdlet Register- AdfsAuthenticationProvider.
D. On the AD FS Federation server, run FsConfigWizard.exe.
E. Run the Active Directory Domains and Trusts MMC snap-in. Register Windows Azure Multi-Factor Authentication Server as an additional authentication provider.
F. Run the Windows Azure Multi-Factor Authentication Server Authentication Configuration Wizard.

Correct Answer: BCF Explanation
QUESTION 20
You have an Exchange Online tenant.
You must identify mailboxes that are no longer in use.
You need to locate the inactive mailboxes.
Which Windows PowerShell command should you run?

A. Get-StaleMailboxReport -Expression
B. Get-StaleMailboxReport -Organization
C. Get-MailboxActivityReport -Organization
D. Get-StaleMailboxReport ndDate Correct Answer: D

Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: Use the Get-StaleMailboxReport cmdlet to view the number of mailboxes that haven’t been accessed for at least 30 days. The EndDate parameter
specifies the end date of the date range.

Incorrect:
Not A: The Get-StaleMailboxReport command has no expression parameter. Not B: The Get-StaleMailboxReport command has no ?Organization parameter Not

C: The Get-MailboxActivityReport shows you a count of the mailboxes created in your Exchange Online organisation between set dates. Reference: Get-StaleMailboxReport https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/jj200763(v=exchg.160).aspx

The Cisco contains more than 400 practice questions for the Microsoft 70-342 exams, including simulation-based questions. Also contains hands-on exercises and a customized copy of the Microsoft 70-342 exams network simulation software.

Easily Download 100% Valid Microsoft 70-342 Pass Exam

Hi,I just took Microsoft 70-342 test and passed with a great score.All examcollection and securitytut dump are no longer valid anymore.I recommend studying Exampass Premium VCE.I can confirm that all Microsoft 70-342 new questions appear on my test. Keep up the good work and good luck!

QUESTION 1
You need to recommend a solution that meets the compliance requirements for email messages that contain information about the Fabrikam acquisition.
Which three actions should you recommend? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. Create an Outlook protection rule.
B. Create a new custom message classification.
C. Modify the registry on all client computers.
D. Modify the Content Filtering settings.
E. Export the Message Classification configuration to an .xml file.
Correct Answer: BCE Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
B: Use the New-MessageClassification cmdlet to create a message classification instance in your
organization.

E: After you create a new message classification, you can specify the message classification as a transport
rule predicate. Before Microsoft Outlook and Outlook Web App users can apply the message classification
to messages, you must update the end-user systems with the message classification XML file created by
the Export-OutlookClassification.ps1 script file. The Export- OutlookClassification.ps1 script file is located
in the %ExchangeInstallPath%Scripts directory.

C: Microsoft Office Outlook requires a local file (Classifications.xml) that contains definitions of the
message classifications that Microsoft Exchange Server supports before Outlook users can apply
message classifications to their messages. You must also create a registry key that enables message
classification and references the Classifications.xml file on the Outlook user’s computer.

* From scenario:
Compliance Requirements include:
Users must use a custom message classification when they send email messages that contain information
about the planned acquisition of Fabrikam.

QUESTION 2
You need to implement a solution that meets the collaboration requirements.
What should you do?
A. Run the Set-CASMailbox cmdlet.
B. Create an organization relationship.
C. Create a new sharing policy.
D. Modify the organization configuration.
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
*
Scenario: Custom recipient MailTips created in the Exchange Server organization of Trey Research must be visible to the users at Fabrikam. The solution must ensure that administrators can define a subset of users who can share their MailTips.

*
MailTips Over Organization Relationships You may want to restrict certain types of MailTips. You can either allow all MailTips to be returned or allow only a limited set that would prevent NDRs. You can configure this setting with the MailTipsAccessLevel parameter on the Set-OrganizationRelationship cmdlet.
Reference: MailTips over organization relationships
QUESTION 3
You need to implement a solution that meets the compliance requirements for the members of the legal department.
Which two cmdlets should you use? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. New-RoleAssignmentPolicy
B. Add-ManagementRoleEntry
C. New-ManagementRoleAssignment
D. New-ManagementRole
E. New-ManagementScope
Correct Answer: CD Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
* From scenario:
/ Only the users in the legal department must be able to use eDiscovery to view the contents of email
messages sent by the finance department users.
/ Users in the legal department use a shared mailbox named Legal. Legal is enabled for In-Place Hold.
Legal is the only mailbox on DB2.

We need to assign the role to the legal department users using the New- ManagementRoleAssignment cmdlet.
To restrict the eDiscovery access to the finance users emails, we need to create a scope using the New-ManagementScope cmdlet.
QUESTION 4
You need to recommend a solution that meets the auditing requirements.
Which command should you include in the recommendation? (To answer, select the appropriate
Hot Area: Correct Answer:
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
*
Scenario: The following actions must be audited for actions in the Legal mailbox only:  Delegate – Purge mailbox content  Delegate – Transfer file between folders  Administrator – Messages sent by administrator  Administrator – Open any content within the mailbox

*
Use the Set-Mailbox cmdlet to modify the settings of an existing mailbox. HardDelete: An e-mail is permanently deleted Move: An e-mail is moved to another folder MessageBind: An e-mail is opened or viewed in the preview pane Create: An item (excluding folders) is created in the mailbox (a message is sent, for example) Reference: Auditing Mailbox Access
QUESTION 5
You need to recommend a solution that meets the compliance requirements for emailing bank
account numbers.
Which command should you include in the recommendation? (To answer, select the appropriate
options in the answer area.)
Hot Area:

Correct Answer:

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
* Scenario: All users must be notified before they send an email message that contains any five bank account numbers to an external recipient. The users must be able to override the
requirement if they have a valid business reason to send the email message.
*
Transport rules apply actions to messages, most with corresponding action values.
RejectUnlessSilentOverride Message is rejected unless the sender has chosen to override the
policy restriction.
RejectUnlessExplicitOverride This is the same as RejectUnlessSilentOverride, but the sender
can also provide a justification for overriding the policy restriction.
Reference: New-TransportRule

QUESTION 6
You need to identify which technologies must be used to meet the security requirements.
Which technologies should you identify? (To answer, drag the appropriate technologies to the
correct requirements. Each technology may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may
need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

Select and Place:

Correct Answer: Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 7
You need to recommend a solution that supports the planned changes for the public folders. Which four cmdlets should you recommend running in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate four cmdlets from the list of cmdlets to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 8
You need to configure the Exchange Server UM dial plan for the planned integration of UM and
Lync Server.
How should you configure the UM dial plan? (To answer, select the appropriate dial plan type
and VoIP security mode in the answer area.)
Hot Area:

Correct Answer:

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
*
Scenario: Integrate Unified Messaging (UM) services with the Lync Server 2013 infrastructure.

*
If you want to integrate Exchange Unified Messaging (UM) with Lync Server 2013, you must perform the following tasks: / On the Exchange UM server, create a SIP dial plan based on your organization’s specific

deployment requirements.
/ To encrypt Enterprise Voice traffic, configure the security settings on the Exchange UM SIP
dial plan as SIP Secured or Secured.
Etc.
Note:
*
There are three formats or URI types that can be configured on UM dial plans: / Telephone Extension (TeleExtn) / SIP URI Session Initiation Protocol (SIP) is a standard protocol for initiating interactive user sessions that involve multimedia elements such as video, voice, chat, and gaming. SIP is a request-to-response based protocol that answers requests from clients and responses from servers. / E.164

*
When you configure the dial plan to use SIP secured mode, only the SIP signaling traffic will be encrypted, and the RTP media channels will still use TCP, which isn’t encrypted. However, when you configure the dial plan to use Secured mode, both the SIP signaling traffic and the RTP media channels are encrypted. An encrypted signaling media channel that uses Secure Realtime Transport Protocol (SRTP) also uses mutual TLS to encrypt the VoIP data. Reference: UM dial plans

The Cisco contains more than 400 practice questions for the Microsoft70-342 exams, including simulation-based questions. Also contains hands-on exercises and a customized copy of the Microsoft 70-342 exams network simulation software.

Download Best Microsoft 70-332 Free Dumps Easily

I passed the Microsoft 70-332 exam this week with nearly 920 pts. I prepared myself with Exampass 140 Q&As, all questions from this dump. Microsoft 70-332 questions, 2hrs time limit.New questions in Exampass like “AD FS components in the environment”,“Windows PowerShell cmdlet ” “Office 365”.Just know all new Microsoft 70-332 questions you will be fine.

QUESTION 1
You need to meet the site collection creation requirements for MyTailspin.TailspinToys.com. Which steps should you take? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Ensure that the Setup My Sites setting for the User Profile service application uses the URL of the My Site host site collection and a wildcard inclusion.
B. Ensure that the Setup My Sites setting for the User Profile service application uses the URL of the My Site host site collection and an explicit inclusion.
C. Grant the Create Subsites permission to each user.
D. Grant the Create Personal Site permission to each user.
Correct Answer: AD Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP
You need to configure authentication for the Tailspin360.TailspinToys.com site.

Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Select and Place:
Correct Answer:
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Note:
*
Step 1:
/ Target Application Type. By default, SharePoint Online uses type Group Restricted.
/ In the Members section, enter a list of users or SharePoint Online groups of users who need to access the target application. Or, you can use the Browse button
to search for the name of a group that you want to map to the Target Application.
*
Step 2:
In the Credential Fields section, enter the Field Names and Field Types for the credentials that are required to access data in the Target Application. These fields
determine how you will map identity in the Secure Store Service. By default, the Credential Fields list the Windows User Name and Windows Password with
matching Field Types (User Name and Password), and specifies that the password is masked.
*
Step 3:
If you are using Excel Services, use the procedures in this section to complete the necessary configuration steps.
If the Unattended Service Account has not already been configured for Excel Services, follow these steps to configure it.
To configure the Unattended Service Account
On the SharePoint Central Administration home page, under Application Management, click Manage Service Applications.
Click the Excel Services service application.
Click Global Settings.
In the External Data section, choose the Use an existing Unattended Service Account option, and then type the name of the target application that you created for
the Unattended Service Account in the Target Application ID text box.
Click OK.

*
From scenario:
/ The site must be accessible only to members of the Sales team.
/ The salesAccess shared domain account has permissions to read data from the database.
/ Excel workbooks published to a document library app must be opened in a browser. Excel workbooks in other locations must open in Excel.
*
The Secure Store Service is designed to create a background mapping between a group of users in SharePoint, and a single user known to the external data
system. When the Secure Store Service is properly configured, the following occurs:
*
A user authenticates through Internet Information Services (the web server technology underlying SharePoint technologies) to SharePoint Online via valid
credentials.
*
Inside SharePoint Online, the Secure Store Service uses mapped credentials known to the external business application to render any necessary external data
on the site for the authenticated user.

Reference: Create or edit a Secure Store Target Application
QUESTION 3
DRAG DROP
You need to ensure that the site supports the required languages.

Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in
the correct order.)

Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Note: *(step 1) (Specify source variation site) Variation Home – this is the starting point for your multilingual web site; in theory the value here should be “/” (root). Now open the Variation Label link and create a the Source Variation Label (in my example this is English, so the value for the Site Template Language drop down is English). Please check theSet this variation to be the source variationcheckbox under Source Hierarchy and choose wisely the Publishing site template which you want to use for the variations. This setting cannot be change afterwards. Click OK.
*
(Step 2) Specify target variation sites

*
(step 3) Content deployment
Content deployment copies content from a source site collection to a destination site collection.
We recommend that you disable any content deployment jobs that include the source variation site while Variations Create Hierarchies Job Definition runs.
*
From scenario:
The website must support English (United States), Spanish (Mexico), and German (Germany). All content is authored in English and then translated into Spanish
and German by an outside vendor. Translations are performed by humans.
*
The variations feature in SharePoint Server 2013 and SharePoint Online makes content available to specific audiences on different sites by syncing content from
a source variation site to each target variation site. Content on a target variation site can be translated into other languages before it is published. Variations can
be used only on sites that are created by using one of the Publishing site templates, or on a site for which the SharePoint Server Publishing Infrastructure feature
was activated.

Reference: Step by Step: Setup multi language support in SharePoint 2010 Reference: Plan for variations in SharePoint Server 2013
QUESTION 4
You need to ensure that the developers have the necessary permissions to meet the BCS model requirements.
What should you do?
A. Grant Edit permissions to the developers by using the Set Object Permissions option
B. Grant Execute permissions to the developers by using the Set Object Permissions option
C. Grant Edit permissions to the developers by using the Set Metadata Store Permissions option
D. Grant Execute permissions to the developers by using the Set Metadata Store Permissions option
Correct Answer: C Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 5
You need to configure Excel Services. What should you do?
A. Add a trusted file location to the Tailspin360 site.
B. Add each user as a Viewer.
C. Add each user as a Contributor.
D. Add a trusted data connection library to the Tailspin360 site. Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6
You need to configure the BCS model to access data. What should you do?
A. Create an external content type and enter the target application friendly name in the Secure Store Application ID field.
B. Create an external content type and enter the target application ID in the Secure Store Application ID field.
C. Create an external content type and choose the Connect with impersonated custom identity option. Enter the target application friendly name of the Secure Store target application.
D. Create an external content type and choose the Connect with user’s identity option. Correct Answer: B
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 7
You need to meet the site availability requirements. What should you do?
A. Configure each web server as a node of a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster.
B. Create an alternate access mapping entry for each server.
C. Create client-side host entries to point to specific servers.
D. Create Request Management rules to route traffic to each server. Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 8
HOTSPOT
You need to support Windows Phone devices.

Which Site Settings option should you configure? (To answer, select the appropriate option in the answer area.)

Hot Area:

Correct Answer: Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
Note:
*
Browsing the web on a mobile device is now so common that a SharePoint site must be optimized for readability and ease of use on smartphones and other mobile devices such as tablets. With device channels in SharePoint 2013, you can render a single publishing site in multiple ways by using different designs that target different devices.

*
A device channel is part of the SharePoint 2013 publishing infrastructure that enables you to render certain site content, style your content, and even change images—while maintaining the same URL across a pool of different devices. Compared to the desktop version of the SharePoint site, a mobile rendering can be formatted with a smaller width, have better navigation with wider touch targets, and show a reduced amount of information for better usability. You can create a single site, and author and edit the content a single time for all your different mobile devices. When a user browses a SharePoint site from a mobile device such as a smartphone or tablet, the mobile browser submits to the site an HTTP GET request that includes a user agent string. This string contains information about the type of device that is trying to access the site. Based on that device substring, the device browser can be redirected to a specific master page view.

*
Figure 1. Using device channels across different device platforms

QUESTION 9
You need to provision a SharePoint environment for MyTailspin.TailspinToys.com. What should you do?
A. Create a web application and a site collection using the My Site Host template.
B. Create a web application, a site collection using the My Site Host template, and site collections for each user.
C. Configure the User Profile Synchronization service to perform a full import of AD DS user profiles.
D. Configure the User Profile Synchronization service to set up a My Sites site collection. Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 10
DRAG DROP
You need to design the architecture of the farm.

What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate terms to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each term may be used once, more than
once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)

Select and Place:

Correct Answer: Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
Note:
* From scenario:
The farm must be made fault tolerant by using virtualization.
The farm must include two front-end web servers.
All content must remain available to users if one of the front-end web servers becomes unavailable. (Not put them on the same Hyper-V host)
Page requests must be distributed equally across the front-end web servers.

All customer, order, and product information will be stored in tables in a Microsoft SQL Server database. Need to use Microsoft SQL Server.

CCNA Exam Certification Guide is a best-of-breed Microsoft 70-332 exam study guide that has been completely updated to focus specifically on the objectives.Senior instructor and best-selling author Wendell Odom shares preparation hints and Microsoft 70-332 tips to help you identify areas of weakness and improve both your conceptual and hands-on knowledge.Microsoft 70-332 Material is presented in a concise manner, focusing on increasing your understanding and retention of exam topics.

2016 Real Microsoft 70-323 Practice Test Helps Pass Microsoft 70-323 Successfully

Microsoft-technet ensures Microsoft 70-323 study guide are the newest and valid enough to help you pass the test. Please visit Microsoft-technet and get valid Microsoft 70-323 PDF and VCE exam dumps with free new version.100% valid and success.

QUESTION 1
Your company has a main office and a branch office.
Both offices are directly connected to the Internet. The branch office connection to the Internet has limited bandwidth.

The company deploys Microsoft Lync Online.
You need to ensure that users in the branch office can only use instant messaging (IM) while using Lync Online. The users must be prevented from connecting to
audio or video conferences.

What should you do?

A. On the firewall at the branch office, block all of the outbound traffic on port 5061.
B. From the Office 365 portal, modify the user properties of each user in the branch office.
C. From the Office 365 portal, configure the license settings of each user in the branch office.
D. Deploy only the Lync 2010 Attendee client to all of the users in the branch office. Correct Answer: B

Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Ref: http://www.dummies.com/how-to/content/lync-online-management.html
QUESTION 2
Your company has 100 user mailboxes.
The company purchases a subscription to Office 365 for professionals and small businesses.
You need to enable the Litigation Hold feature for each mailbox.
What should you do first?

A. Purchase a subscription to Office 365 for midsize business and enterprises.
B. Enable audit logging for all of the mailboxes.
C. Modify the default retention policy.
D. Create a service request.

Correct Answer: A Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Ref: http://blogs.technet.com/b/lystavlen/archive/2011/09/23/office-365-comparing-p-and-e-plans.aspx http://community.office365.com/en-us/w/exchange/ exchange-online-faq.aspx

QUESTION 3
Your company has an Office 365 subscription.
You need to add the label “External” to the subject line of each email message received by your organization from an external sender.
What should you do?

A. From the Exchange Control Panel, add a MailTip.
B. From the Forefront Online Protection Administration Center, set the footer for outbound email.
C. Run the Enable-InboxRule cmdlet.
D. From the Exchange Control Panel, run the New Rule wizard. Correct Answer: D

Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Ref: http://help.outlook.com/en-us/140/ms.exch.ecp.newtransportrule.aspx

QUESTION 4
You are the administrator for a company named Tailspin Toys. The company uses the tailspintoys.com SMTP domain. All mailboxes are hosted on Office 365.

From the Internet, customers send warranty questions to Tailspin Toys by sending an email message to a shared mailbox named Warranty. The Warranty mailbox
has the [email protected] SMTP address.
The service manager reports that many email orders sent to [email protected] are identified as spam.
You need to ensure that all of the messages sent by the customers arrive in the Warranty mailbox.
What should you do?

A. From the Forefront Online Protection Administration Center, enable Directory-Based Edge Blocking.
B. From the Forefront Online Protection Administration Center, create a new policy rule.
C. From Windows PowerShell, run the New TransportRule cmdlet and specify the – exceptifheadercontainswords parameter.
D. From Windows PowerShell, run the Set-ContentFilterConfig cmdlet and specify the – bypassedrecipients parameter. Correct Answer: D

Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Ref: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/aa996791.aspx

QUESTION 5
Your company has an Office 365 subscription.
You create a new retention policy that contains several retention tags. A user named Test5 has a client computer that runs Microsoft Office Outlook 2007. You

install Microsoft Outlook 2010 on the client computer of Test5. Test5 reports that the new retention tags are unavailable from Outlook 2010. You verify that other
users can use the new retention tags.
You need to ensure that the new retention tags are available to Test5 from Outlook 2010.
What should you do?

A. Instruct Test5 to repair the Outlook profile.
B. Modify the retention policy tags.
C. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet.
D. Force directory synchronization.

Correct Answer: A Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Ref: http://emds.unt.edu/ProfileRepair
QUESTION 6
Your company has a subscription to Office 365 for midsize business and enterprises. The company uses Microsoft Lync Online.
You need to open ports on the network firewall to enable all of the features of Lync Online.
Which port or ports should you open? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. inbound TCP 443
B. outbound TCP 5061
C. outbound UDP 3478
D. outbound TCP 443
E. outbound UDP 50000 to outbound UDP 59999
F. inbound TCP 8080

Correct Answer: CDE Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation/Reference:
Ref: http://support.microsoft.com/kb/2409256
QUESTION 7
Your company has a hybrid deployment of Office 365.
You need to create a group. The group must have the following characteristics:
Group properties are synchronized automatically.

Group members have the ability to control which users can send email messages to the group.
What should you do?
A. Create a distribution group and configure the Mail Flow Settings.
B. Create a dynamic distribution group.
C. Create a new role group.
D. Create a distribution group and configure the Membership Approval settings.

Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Ref: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb125178.aspx

QUESTION 8
Your company has a hybrid deployment of Office 365.
You need to verify whether free/busy information sharing with external users is configured. Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you use?
A. Test-OutlookConnectivity
B. Test-FederationTrust
C. Get-OrganizationRelationship
D. Get-MSOLDomainFederationSettings

Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Ref: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee332357.aspx
QUESTION 9
Your company has an Office 365 subscription.
A user named User1 has a mailbox.
You need to ensure that all of the email messages sent and received by User1 are accessible to the audit department for 60 days, even if User1 permanently

deletes the messages.

What should you do?
A. Run the Set-MailboxDatabase cmdlet and specify the deleteditemretention parameter.
B. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet and specify the litigationholdenabled parameter.
C. Run the Set-Mailbox cmdlet and specify the singleitemrecoveryenabled parameter.
D. Run the Set-MailboxDatabase cmdlet and specify the eventhistoryretentionperiod parameter. Correct Answer: B

Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Ref: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd979797.aspx
QUESTION 10
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2003 organization.
Users access their mailbox by using RPC over HTTP and Exchange ActiveSync.
You purchase an Office 365 subscription.
From the Office 365 portal, you create and verify the accepted domain of the company.
From the Exchange Control Panel, you attempt to migrate all of the mailboxes to Microsoft Exchange Online and you receive an error message indicating that the

remote server is unavailable.
You need to identify what prevents the mailboxes from migrating.
Which tool should you use?

A. the Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer
B. the Exchange Server Deployment Assistant
C. the Office 365 Deployment Readiness Tool
D. the Microsoft Online Services Directory Synchronization Configuration Wizard

Correct Answer: A Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Ref: https://www.testexchangeconnectivity.com/
QUESTION 11
Your company uses Office 365.
You need to prevent users from initiating remote wipes of mobile devices by using the Office 365 portal. What should you modify?

A. the Outlook Web App mailbox policy
B. the Exchange ActiveSync device policy
C. the default role assignment policy
D. the Exchange ActiveSync Access settings Correct Answer: B

Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Ref: http://www.itproportal.com/2012/06/01/phone-protection-administrator/

QUESTION 12
Your company has an Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) organization and a hybrid deployment of Office 365.
Microsoft Exchange Server on-premises users report that they cannot view the free/busy information of Microsoft Exchange Online users.
You suspect a certificate problem.
You need to identify whether a certificate problem is causing the issue.
Which PowerShell cmdlet should you use?
A. Test-FederationTrust
B. Test-MRSHealth
C. Test-SystemHealth
D. Test-CasConnectionUser

Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Ref: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd979787
QUESTION 13
This question is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all.

Your company has an intranet site that is hosted on Microsoft SharePoint Online. Users frequently create shortcuts to documents stored in the intranet site. The
users report that when they rename a document, the shortcut to the document becomes invalid.
You need to ensure that when a user renames a document, the link to the document remains valid.

Which feature should you use?

A. SharePoint Server Enterprise Site Collection Features
B. Microsoft Office Web Apps
C. Metadata Navigation and Filtering
D. document ID
E. in-place record management
F. Reporting
G. Content Organizer
H. Workflows
I. SharePoint Server Publishing Infrastructure
J. Document Sets
K. Library and Folder Based Retention
L. Content Type Syndication Hub

Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation/Reference:
http://www.sharepointbriefing.com/spcode/article.php/3920006/Avoid-Broken-Links-with- SharePoints-Document-ID-Tool.htm

In SharePoint 2007 if you rename or move a document then all the existing links to it will be broken. Naturally, this leads to angry users and headaches for IT
support and Simply put, it affects productivity, especially if happens often. With SharePoint 2010 this issue is resolved by the introduction of Document ID
functionality. Basically, each document gets a unique ID that, regardless of its location, remains the same. This means that when you move or rename a document
this ID will not change. So you end up with a static or permanent link to your documents. You will see later in this tip how this unique ID is used in a special URL to
access the document.
Let’s see how you can configure and use Document IDs in SharePoint 2010.

1. Browse to your SharePoint site and navigate to the site settings page. Click on the Site Collection Features link located under Site Collection Administration section. Locate the Document ID Service and click Activate.
QUESTION 14
This question is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
Your company has an intranet site that is hosted on Microsoft SharePoint Online.
You need to ensure that users can upload Access databases to the site and modify the Access databases directly from a web browser.
Which feature should you use?
A. SharePoint Server Publishing Infrastructure
B. Microsoft Office Web Apps
C. in-place record management
D. SharePoint Server Enterprise Site Collection Features
E. Document Sets
F. Content Type Syndication Hub
G. Reporting
H. Metadata Navigation and Filtering
I. Workflows
J. Library and Folder Based Retention
K. Content Organizer
L. document ID
Correct Answer: D Explanation

Explanation/Reference:
Ref: http://sharepointfordeveloper.blogspot.co.uk/2012/02/sharepoint-2010-access-services.html

QUESTION 15
This question is part of a series of questions that use the same set of answer choices. Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
Your company has an intranet site that is hosted on Microsoft SharePoint Online.
You plan to create a document library that will have 10 content types.
You need to configure the document library so that when users upload a document that uses a specific content type, the document moves to another document

library automatically.
Which feature should you use?

A. Content Type Syndication Hub
B. Reporting
C. SharePoint Server Enterprise Site Collection Features
D. document ID
E. in-place record management
F. Metadata Navigation and Filtering
G. Library and Folder Based Retention
H. Workflows
I. Document Sets
J. Microsoft Office Web Apps
K. Content Organizer
L. SharePoint Server Publishing Infrastructure

Correct Answer: K Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Ref: http://blogs.technet.com/b/speschka/archive/2009/10/30/sharepoint-2010-content-organizer-part-1-a- cool-new-feature-for-managing-your-content.aspx
QUESTION 16
Your company has an intranet site that is hosted on Microsoft SharePoint Online. The site is currently available in English only.
You need to make sure that users can navigate the intranet site in English and in German.
What should you do?

A. Modify the Regional settings of the intranet site.
B. Activate the SharePoint Server Enterprise Site Collection Features.
C. From the term store, modify the Working Languages.
D. From the term store, change the default language.
E. Modify the Language settings of the intranet site.
F. Activate the SharePoint Server Publishing Infrastructure feature. Correct Answer: B

Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Ref: Microsoft Download: Microsoft SharePoint Online for Enterprises Service Description

The actual Microsoft 70-323 exam questions and answers will sharpen your skills and expand your knowledge to obtain a definite success.save your money and time on your preparation for your Microsoft 70-323 certification exam. You will find we are a trustful partner if you choose us as your assistance on your Microsoft 70-323 certification exam. Now we add the latest Microsoft 70-323 content and to print and share content.

2016 Latest Microsoft 70-291 Exam 100% Pass Training Questions And Answers

The 100% valid Microsoft-technet latest Microsoft 70-291 question answers ensure you 100% pass! And now we are offering the free Microsoft 70-291 new version along with the VCE format Microsoft 70-291 practice test. Free download more new PDF and VCE on Microsoft-technet.com.

You have a stand-alone server that runs Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2). You run the
Runas command and receive the following error message:
“1058: The service cannot be started, either because it is disabled or has no enabled devices
associated with it.” You need to ensure that you can use Runas successfully. What should you do?

A. Enable the Remote Registry service.
B. Enable the Secondary Logon service.
C. Join the server to an Active Directory domain.
D. From Device Manager, scan for hardware changes.
Answer: B
Question: 2.
You are the network administrator for your company. All servers run Windows Server 2003. All servers are configured with static IP addresses. All client computers run Windows XP Professional. All client computers are configured as DHCP clients. The company has a main office and one branch office. The offices are separated by a router. A DHCP server is deployed in each office. One of the DHCP servers shuts down unexpectedly. It takes four hours to repair the server. During that time, several mobile users connect their portable computers to the network and report that they cannot connect to share resources on the network. After the server is repaired, you create a new scope on each DHCP server that includes IP addresses for the other office. You activate the scopes. You test the new DHCP configuration by shutting down the DHCP server in the main office. You find out that the client computers in the main office are not receiving IP addresses from the DHCP server in the branch office. You need to ensure that when the DHCP server in one office fails, the client computers will receive a correct IP address configuration from the DHCP server in the other office. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Configure the router between the offices to forward BOOTP broadcasts.
B. Configure the DHCP server in each office with a DHCP scope that includes the same IP addresses as the DHCP server in the other office. Activate the scope.
C. Configure the DHCP server in each office with an additional network adapter. Connect each new network adapter to the local network. Assign an IP address from the other office’s network to each new network adapter.
D. Install and configure a DHCP relay agent in each office.
Answer: DA
You are the network administrator for your company. The network consists of a single Active Directory domain. All servers run Windows Server 2003. The network contains a Web server named Server1 that runs IIS 6.0 and hosts a secure Web site. The Web site is accessible from the intranet, as well as from the Internet. All users must authenticate when they connect to Server1. All users on the Internet must use a secure protocol to connect to the Web site. Users on the intranet do not need to use a secure protocol. You need verify that all users are using a secure protocol to connect to Server1 from the Internet. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Monitor the events in the application log on Server1.
B. Monitor the events in the security log on Server1.
C. Monitor the Web server connections on Server1 by using a performance log.
D. Monitor network traffic to Server1 by using Network Monitor.
E. Monitor the IIS logs on Server1.

Answer: ED
Question: 4.
You are the administrator of an Active Directory domain. All servers run Windows Server 2003. All client computers run Windows XP Professional. All computers are members of the domain. The Secure Server (Require Security) IPSec policy is assigned to a file server named Server6. The policy is configured as shown in the exhibit. Users report that they cannot access shared folders on Server6. Users were able to access shared folders on Server6 prior to the implementation of the IPSec policy. You need to ensure that all client computers in the domain can access the shared folders on Server6. You must ensure that all communications between client computers and Server6 be encrypted. What should you do?
A. On Server6, enable the All ICMP Traffic IP Security rule in the properties of the Secure Server (Require Security) IPSec policy.
B. On Server6, enable the <Dynamic> IP Security rule in the properties of the Secure Server (Require Security) IPSec policy.
C. On all client computers, assign the Client (Respond Only) IPSec policy.
D. On all client computers, install an IPSec communication certificate in the local machine store.

Answer: C
You are a network administrator for your company. The network consists of a single Active Directory domain. All servers run Windows Server 2003. The company has a main office and one branch office. The perimeter networks for each office are configured as shown in the exhibit. You configure an L2TP/IPSec VPN tunnel between Server1 and Server2. You also configure and assign an IPSec policy named RAS IPSec that requires secure communications. You need to ensure that no unsecured traffic from the Internet reaches the internal network through this VPN. You also need to ensure that access to the VPN servers from their respective internal networks is not disrupted. What should you do?
A. Configure input and output L2TP/IPSec packet filters on the internal interfaces of Server1 and Server2.
B. Configure input and output L2TP/IPSec packet filters on the external interfaces of Server1 and Server2.
C. In the properties of RAS IPSec, edit the All IP Traffic IP Filter list to include the IP addresses for only Server1 and Server2.
D. In the properties of RAS IPSec, edit the All ICMP Traffic IP Filter list to include the IP addresses for only Server1 and Server2.

Answer: B
Question: 6.
You are the administrator of an Active Directory domain. The network contains a Windows Server 2003 domain controller named Server1. Users report that they experience intermittent delays when they log on to Server1. Administrators report that replication attempts between Server1 and other domain controllers are occasionally delayed. You need to verify the cause of the intermittent connection delays to Server1. You also need to find out whether the problem is related to a hardware deficiency on Server1. You need to track these delays over a period of one day. What should you do first?
A. Run the netdiag /verbose command to perform a network diagnostic test on Server1.
B. Run the replmon command to view the Active Directory replication status on Server1.
C. Use Network Monitor to view the network traffic packet contents between Server1 and all other computers.
D. Create a System Monitor counter to track the queue lengths on the network adapter on Server1.

Answer: D
You are the administrator of a Windows Server 2003 computer named Server1. Server1 has a third-party application installed on it. The third-party application runs as a service that is named Service1. Service1 fails periodically. You need to configure the recovery options for Service1 to meet the following requirements: If Service1 runs successfully for a day or more, you need to ensure that only the service is immediately restarted upon failure. If, after this failure, Service1 does not run successfully for another day, you must ensure the entire server is immediately restarted. Which three actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose three.)
A. Configure the Reset fail count after value for Service1 to 1 day.
B. Configure the Restart service after value for Service1 to 1,440 minutes.
C. Configure the response to the first failure to be to restart Service1.
D. Configure the response to the first failure to be to restart Server1.
E. Configure the response to the second failure to be to restart Service1.
F. Configure the response to the second failure to be to restart Server1.

Answer: FCA
Question: 8.
You are the administrator of a Windows Server 2003 computer named Server1. Server1 is a domain member server that has the DNS service installed. Server1 is configured with two network interfaces named NIC1 and NIC2. Routing is not enabled between the two network interfaces.NIC1 and NIC2 are configured as shown in the following table.

Resources on the preproduction network segment use the same fully qualified domain names (FQDNs) as resources in the production network. The TCP/IP properties on client computers in the preproduction environment are controlled by individual testers. You need to ensure that the users in the preproduction environment cannot resolve FQDNs from the production network. You want to accomplish this goal by using the DNS console on Server1. What should you do?
A. Configure the interfaces properties on Server1 to listen on 192.168.2.10 only.
B. Configure the forwarders on Server1 to refer requests to 192.168.3.2.
C. Configure Server1 to disable recursion.
D. Configure Server1 to disable round robin.

Answer: A
Question: 9.
You are a network administrator for A . Datum Corporation. The network consists of a single Active Directory domain named adatum.net. Users regularly browse the internal network and the Internet from their client computers. All Web and e-mail hosting for a separate DNS domain named adatum.com is outsourced to an ISP. All name resolution requests for adatum.com are resolved by the ISP. You have no administrative control over the DNS servers at the ISP. You cannot list the contents of adatum.com by using the nslookup command on the DNS servers at the ISP. A Windows Server 2003 computer named Server1 is configured with a primary zone for adatum.net. All root hints have been removed from Server1. All client computers refer to this DNS server for name resolution. You need to configure DNS resolution to ensure that all client computers can locate and access resources in adatum.net, adatum.com, and the Internet. What should you do?
A. Configure a secondary zone for adatum.com on Server1.
B. Configure a primary zone for adatum.com on Server1.
C. Configure conditional forwarding for adatum.com with the IP address of the DNS server at the ISP.
D. Configure simple forwarding with the default settings with the IP address of the DNS server at the ISP.

Answer: D
Question: 10.
You have a Web server that runs Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2). You attempt to start the World Wide Publishing Service and receive the following error message.

You need to identify which services must be started before you can start the World Wide Web Publishing Service. What should you do?
A. From Event Viewer, view the application log.
B. From Windows Explorer, open the %systemroot%\system32\drivers\etc\services file.
C. From the Services snap-in, view the properties of the World Wide Web Publishing Service.
D. From the command prompt, run Net config server /srvcomment:”World Wide Web Publishing Service”.

Answer: C
Question: 11.
You have an DNS server that runs Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2). You need to ensure that an e-mail message is sent to the administrator if the DNS server service stops. You create a script that sends e-mail when the script is executed. What should you do next?
A. Install the POP3 service on the DNS server.
B. Modify the DNS Server service dependencies.
C. Modify the DNS Server service Recovery options.
D. Install the Universal Description, Discovery, and Integration (UDDI) services on the DNS server.

Answer: C
Question: 12.
You are the network administrator for your company. The network consists of a single Active Directory domain. The functional level of the domain is Windows Server 2003. All client computers in the domain run Windows XP Professional. An application named Inventory.exe is installed on all computers in the domain to remotely gather software inventory information. The application runs as a service in the security context of the Local System. The startup type of the service is set to Automatic. In the Default Domain Policy Group Policy object (GPO), the security administrator has configured a software restriction policy that is applied to all computers in the domain. The policy contains a hash rule for the Inventory.exe application, and the hash rule is configured with a security level of Unrestricted. The client computers on the network are attacked by a worm that is distributed by e-mail messages received over the Internet. The worm detects the presence of Inventory.exe on a computer, then starts a new instance of the application in the security context of the logged-on user. The worm exploits a bug in the application to cause the computer to fail. You need to ensure that Inventory.exe cannot be started by the worm, while still allowing the application to run as a service. What should you do?
A. In the computer settings section of the Default Domain Policy GPO, configure a software restriction policy that contains a zone rule for the Internet zone.Configure the zone rule with a security level of Disallowed.
B. In the user settings section of the Default Domain Policy GPO, configure a software restriction policy that contains a zone rule for the Internet zone. Configure the zone rule with a security level of Disallowed.
C. In the user settings section of the Default Domain Policy GPO, configure a software restriction policy that contains a hash rule for the Inventory.exe application. Configure the hash rule with a security level of Disallowed.
D. In the computer settings section of the Default Domain Policy GPO, modify the existing software restriction policy hash rule for the Inventory.exe application so that the hash rule has a security level of Disallowed.

Answer: D
Question: 13.
You are the network administrator for your company. The network consists of a single Active Directory domain. The domain contains an organizational unit (OU) named Web servers. The Web servers OU contains the computer accounts of 12 Windows Server 2003 computers that function as intranet Web servers. A Group Policy object (GPO) named Web servers Policy is linked to the Web servers OU. The GPO is used to configure various settings on the computers in the OU.A global group named Web server Admins is a member of the Administrators local group on each intranet Web server. You plan to install a security scanning application on each intranet Web server. The documentation for the application states that it uses a service account, which must be able to modify the HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM key in the registry of every computer on which the application is installed. You create the service account in the domain. The company’s written security policy states that service accounts must be assigned only the minimum rights and permissions that they require to function. You need to configure the intranet Web servers so that they comply with the installation requirements of the security scanning application. You also need to comply with the company’s security policy. You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you do?
A. Add the service account to the WebserverAdmins global group.
B. Configure the required permissions as registry security settings in the WebserversPolicy GPO.
C. Run the regedit.exe command to add the required permissions to the registry of each intranet Web server.
D. Run the explorer.exe command to modify NTFS permissions on the Systemroot\System32\Config\System file.Assign the service account the Allow -Change permission.
E. Configure file system security settings in the WebserversPolicy GPO to modify NTFS permissions on the Systemroot\System32\Config\System file.Assign the service account the Allow -Change permission.
Answer: D
You are the network administrator for your company. The network contains a Windows Server 2003 computer named Server1. Three administrators are members of the Administrators local group on Server1. Twelve other administrators are members of the Domain Admins group. The Domain Admins group is also a member of the Administrators local group on Server1. Someone makes an unauthorized change to the HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM key in the registry on Server1, which causes the computer to fail. You fix the problem. You need to log all attempts to access the HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM key in the registry on Server1. You decide to enable auditing in the local security policy on Server1. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Enable auditing in the local security policy on Server1. Select the Audit object access (success and failure) option in the audit policy.
B. Enable auditing in the local security policy on Server1. Select the Audit privilege use (success and failure) option in the audit policy.
C. Enable auditing in the local security policy on Server1. Select the Audit system events (success and failure) option in the audit policy.
D. Configure the SACL on the HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM key in the registry. Specify auditing of the Full Control permission for Everyone.
E. Configure the SACL on the HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SYSTEM key in the registry. Specify auditing of the Set Value permission for Everyone.

Answer: D A
Question: 15.
You are the network administrator for your company. The network consists of a single Active Directory domain. The domain contains 35 Windows Server 2003 computers; 3,000 Windows XP Professional computers; and 2,000 Windows 2000 Professional computers. Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) is installed on a server named Server1. The necessary Group Policy object (GPO) is configured. You need to confirm whether all computers in the domain have received all approved updates from Server1. What should you do on Server1?
A. Install and configure Urlscan.exe.
B. At the command prompt, type gpresult /scope COMPUTER.
C. Open the WSUS console.Run the Status of Computers report.
D. Open the WSUS console.Run the Synchronization Results report.

Answer: C
You are the network administrator for your company. The network consists of a single Active Directory domain. All servers run Windows Server 2003. All client computers run Windows XP Professional. You need to implement a new software update infrastructure. You discover that security patches, critical updates, and service packs have never been installed on any client computer on the network. You install Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) on a Windows Server 2003 computer named Server5. You synchronize and approve all of the current security patches, critical updates, and service packs. You need to ensure that all client computers receive all Microsoft security patches, critical updates, and service packs. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Open the WSUS console. Select the option to automatically approve WSUS updates.
B. Install the Automatic Updates client on all client computers.
C. Modify the Microsoft Update settings of the Default Domain Controller organizational unit (OU) Group Policy object (GPO) to point client computers to http ://server5.
D. Modify the Microsoft Update settings of the Default Domain Policy Group Policy object (GPO) to point client computers to http: //server5.
E. Open the WSUS console. Create a target group and assign all client computers to the group.

Answer: B D
Question: 17.
You are the network administrator for your company. The network consists of a single Active Directory domain. All servers run Windows Server 2003. All client computers run Windows XP Professional. You install Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) on a network server named Server1. When you attempt to synchronize Server1 with the Windows Update servers, you receive an error message. You open Internet Explorer and verify that you can communicate with an external Web site by using the proxy server. You need to ensure that Server1 can communicate with the Windows Update servers. What should you do on Server1?
A. Restart the IIS administration tool.
B. Configure the Internet Explorer settings to bypass the proxy server.
C. In the WSUS options, configure authentication to the proxy server.
D. Install the ISA Firewall Client.

Answer: C
Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain. The network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2003 Service Pack 2 (SP2). You log on to Server1 by using the Administrator account for the domain. You open Event Viewer and attempt to connect to Server2 but receive the following error message.

You verify that you can connect to Server2 by using Windows Explorer and that Windows Firewall is disabled on Server2. You open the Services snap-in on Server2 as shown in the exhibit. You need to ensure that you can connect to Server2 remotely by using Event Viewer. What should you do on Server2?
A. Add the Administrator account to the HelpServicesGroup.
B. Set the Startup Type for the Remote Registry service to Automatic and then start the service.
C. Set the Startup Type for the Secondary Logon service to Disabled and then stop the service.
D. Set the Startup Type for the Special Administration Console Helper service to Automatic and then start the service.

Answer: B
Question: 19.
You are the network administrator for your company. The network consists of a single subnet. A Windows Server 2003 computer named Server1 functions as a DHCP server. Server1 leases IP addresses in the 10.1.1.0/24 range to desktop client computers. There are 12 client reservations for other servers and network printers. You have configured several detailed scope and server options. If Server1 fails, you want to have a contingency plan that will allow you to use a domain controller named DC2 as a DHCP server as quickly as possible. You install DHCP on DC2 without any configuration and stop the DHCP Server service. You want to list the tasks that are required to back up Server1 and the tasks that are required to restore the backup to DC2. A backup age of 24 hours or less is acceptable. If Server1 fails, which set of tasks is required to enable DC2 to replace Server1 as the DHCP server?
A. On Server1: Schedule the Backup utility to back up the System State data to tape every 24 hours. On DC2: Perform a non-authoritative System State restore. Using the Services console, start the DHCP Server service. Authorize DHCP. Reconcile the database.
B. On Server1: Use the Backup utility to schedule a tape backup of the DHCP database every 24 hours. On DC2: Restore the tape backup of the DHCP database to a folder. Using the DHCP console, restore the backup from the same folder. From the command prompt, type net start dhcpserver. Authorize DHCP.
C. On Server1: Schedule the Backup utility to back up the System State data to tape every 24 hours.
On DC2: Perform an authoritative System State restore. Manually re-create the server and scope
options that were on Server1. From a command prompt, type net start dhcpserver. Authorize DHCP.

D. On Server1: Use the DHCP console to perform a DHCP backup every 24 hours.Copy the backup on
a network share that is accessible by DC2. On DC2:
Copy the backup to a local folder. Using the DHCP console, restore the backup from the local folder.
From a command line, type net start dhcp. Authorize DHCP.Re-create the 12 client reservations.
Answer: B
Question: 20.
You are a network administrator for Alpine Ski House. The network consists of a single Active Directory domain named alpineskihouse.com. Your company acquires a company named Adventure Works. The Adventure Works network consists of a single Active Directory domain named adventure-works.com. A server named Server32 is a network-management application server in the adventure-works.com domain.Server32 accesses all of the desktop client computers to perform automated software upgrades and hardware inventory. The network-management software on Server32 references desktop computers by unqualified host names, which are resolved to clientname.adventure-works.com by using a DNS server. You join Server32 to your domain to become server32.alpineskihouse.com.The Server32 IP address is 10.10.10.90. You are gradually migrating all adventure-works.com desktop client computers to your domain to become clientname.alpineskihouse.com. You do not have access to the adventure-works.com DNS server. When Server32 attempts to apply an update to the client computers, the network-management software returns many alerts that say that desktop computers cannot be found. You want to allow the network-management software on Server32 to resolve unqualified client computer host names in adventure-works.com or alpineskihouse.com, and you want to use the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you do?
A. On the DNS server for alpineskihouse.com, add a zone for adventure-works.com. Create a host (A) record for server32.adventure-works.com that points to 10.10.10.90.
B. On Server32, in System Properties, type adventure-works.com in the Primary DNS suffix of this computer field in the DNS Suffix and Netbios Computer Name setting.
C. On Server32, configure a Hosts file that contains the name and IP address of every network computer.
D. On Server32, in Advanced TCP/IP Settings, add adventure-works.com and alpineskihouse.com to the Append these DNS suffixes (in order) setting.
Answer: D
You are the network administrator for A . Datum Corporation. The company uses the adatum.com namespace for its internal network. The company network consists of two networks that are connected by a WAN link. The 10.9.9.0 network uses the 10.9.9.0/24 address. The 10.9.8.0 network uses the 10.9.8.0/24 address. The relevant portion of the network is shown in the exhibit. The network contains the DNS servers that are configured as shown in the following table.

In the 10.9.9.0/24 network, a server named Server1 frequently needs to resolve names in the adatum.com namespace and on the Internet. You need to configure the TCP/IP properties of Server1 to use the most efficient server as its preferred DNS server. The number of hops required to resolve any name must be kept to a minimum. You also need to minimize the amount of network traffic that is caused by name resolution. On Server1, which DNS server should you configure as the preferred DNS server?
A. DNS1
B. DNS2
C. DNS3
D. 131.107.5.1

Answer: C
Question: 22.
You are the network administrator for Margie’s Travel. The network consists of a single Active Directory forest that contains two domains named europe.margiestravel.com and namerica.margiestravel.com. The network contains Windows Server 2003 computers and Windows XP Professional computers. All client computers and 25 servers are dynamically assigned IP addresses by DHCP. All company computers are registered in either the europe.margiestravel.com DNS zone or the namerica.margiestravel.com DNS zone. All DNS servers contain copies of all zones. The written company network management policy states that computers cannot have duplicate host names. Client computers always connect to other computers by specifying only the name of the target computer. A fully qualified domain name (FQDN) is not required. You need to configure the client computers to ensure that all computer names can be resolved by using DNS without the domain name being specified. The configuration of client computers must be automated so that they do not need to be manually reconfigured if an additional domain is added to the forest. What should you do?
A. Configure the Append these DNS suffixes option in the DNS client configuration of each client computer.
B. Configure the 015 DNS Domain Name option on all DHCP scopes.
C. Configure the Default Domain Policy Group Policy object (GPO) in each domain.Enable the DNS Suffix Search List policy setting in the GPO.
D. Configure the Default Domain Policy Group Policy object (GPO) in each domain.Enable the Primary DNS Suffix policy setting in the GPO.

Answer: C
Question: 23.
You are the network administrator for Contoso, Ltd. The network consists of a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The network topology is shown in the exhibit. The configurations of the DNS servers that host the zone named contoso.com are shown in the following table.

The refresh interval for the zone is one hour. The zone contains 10,000 records. The network connection to Caracas is operating at 90 percent of capacity. You remove Server3 from the network to perform hardware maintenance. Two hours later, you bring Server3 back on the network. You need to ensure that Server3 can immediately provide accurate responses to client computer requests for data. You also need to ensure that no unnecessary network traffic is generated by the DNS servers. What should you do on Server3?
A. Transfer the zone from the master server.
B. Reload the zone from the master server.
C. Update server data files.
D. Scavenge stale resource records.

Answer: A
Question: 24.
You are the network administrator for Contoso, Ltd. The network consists of a single Windows Server 2003 DNS zone named contoso.com. The network topology is shown in the exhibit. All network servers run Windows Server 2003. All IP addresses are statically assigned. The primary DNS zone for contoso.com is hosted on a server at the company’s main office in Cairo. Secondary zones for contoso.com are hosted on servers in the branch offices. Another administrator reports that network utilization is at 90 percent of capacity. You reconfigure the refresh interval and the minimum default Time to Live (TTL) interval for the contoso.com zone, as shown in the following table.
You need to configure the start of authority (SOA) resource record properties for the contoso.com zone. You also need to ensure that the server in the Cairo office will continue to attempt zone transfers if an initial attempt fails. What should you do?
A. Configure the contoso.com zone to expire after 1 hour.
B. Configure the contoso.com zone to expire after 4 hours.
C. Configure the contoso.com zone to expire after 20 seconds.
D. Configure the retry interval to be 1 hour.
E. Configure the retry interval to be 4 hours.
F. Configure the retry interval to be 20 seconds.

Answer: E
Question: 25.
You are the network administrator for Contoso, Ltd. The network consists of two Active Directory domains named contoso.com and corp.contoso.com. All DNS zones are configured to be Active Directory-integrated zones. You create a global security group named ConsoleAdmins in corp.contoso.com. You add a member of the Domain Users global group named Anne to ConsoleAdmins. Anne logs on to her Windows XP Professional computer named Computer1. Anne runs the nslookup command and receives the output shown in the exhibit. You need to configure the zone properties to ensure that Anne can list the contents of corp.contoso.com from Computer1. What should you do?
A. Allow zone transfers to 192.168.2.47.
B. Allow zone transfers to 192.168.2.45.
C. Allow zone transfers to 192.168.2.27.
D. Allow zone transfers to 169.254.25.142.
E. Assign the ConsoleAdmins group the Allow -Full Control permisson.
F. Assign the ConsoleAdmins group the Allow -List Contents permission.

Answer: C

We help you do exactly that with our high quality Microsoft 70-291 Certification using the above training materials.Regardless of whichever computer you have, you just need to download one of the many Microsoft 70-291 PDF readers that are available for free.

2016 Real Microsoft 70-247 Actual Test, Microsoft 70-247 VCE Dumps Free Download Easily

ATTENTION: Get your Microsoft 70-247 certification easily with ,Microsoft-technet latest Microsoft 70-247 exam dumps. All the up-to-date questions and answers were added to the new version. Go to the site Microsoft-technet.com to get more Microsoft 70-247 exam information.

QUESTION 1
You need to recommend a configuration for the App Controller portal. The solution must meet the requirements for the planned private cloud infrastructure.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Create an App Controller user role.
B. Configure constrained delegation for the VMM computer account.
C. Configure constrained delegation for the App Controller computer account.
D. Create an App Controller subscription.
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 2
You need to recommend a configuration for the VMM network fabric. The solution must meet the requirements for managing services in the private cloud.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Disable the Logical network matching setting.
B. Disable the Automatic creation of virtual networks setting.
C. Create a virtual IP (VIP) template.
D. Create a hardware load balancer.
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
How to Create VIP Templates for Network Load Balancing (NLB) in VMM: Ref: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/hh335100.aspx
QUESTION 3
You need to identify which component or components of Tier 2 of App1 can be deployed by using Server App-V.
Which component or components should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. The Web Server (IIS) server role
B. Web applications
C. Windows services
D. WMI providers
E. Drivers
Correct Answer: BCD Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Some of the features supported by Server App-V are the following:
Windows Services: Server App-V includes the possibility to virtualize Windows Services in a different approach than the one we’ve seenin Desktop App-V. With
Server App-V, the service is installed and placed in the OS as a normal installation of the server application. Thisway we can monitor it as any local service.

Web applications hosted in IIS: We can virtualize web applications entirely (web sites, virtual directories and application pools) on IIS 6,IIS 7 and IIS 7.5. WMI:
Server App-V Sequencer also captures the WMI providers and/or classes created during an installation.

SQL Services Reporting Services: Even though SQL Server engine is not supported for virtualization, the applications that install SQLServices Reporting Services
(SSRS) are supported.

COM/DCOM/COM+ objects: These components are registered in the deployment process, this way other applications in the server canaccess them.

Local users and Groups: If the application is creating users and/or groups during the installation, the Server App-V Sequencer captures itand maintains, including
SID, for next deployments. Not all applications are supported for use with Server App-V. Applications such as antivirus software thatrequire device or kernel driver
support are not supported. Server App-V is primarily designed for use withbusiness applications or the business tiers of multi-tiered applications. Consequently
some large serverapplications such as Microsoft Exchange Server, Microsoft SQL Server, and Microsoft SharePoint are notsupported. While there is no list of
supported applications for use with Server App-V, Server App-V has beenoptimized to create virtual application packages for applications with the following
attributes:

State persisted to local disk
Microsoft Windows Services
Internet Information Services (IIS)
Registry
COM+ / DCOM
Text-based Configuration Files
WMI Providers
Microsoft SQL Server Reporting Services
Local Users and Groups
Scheduled Tasks
Microsoft SQL Server Databases

QUESTION 4
You need to recommend a configuration for the SQL Server instance that will host the Service Manager database.
The solution must meet the requirements for the planned private cloud infrastructure.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Disable full-text search.
B. Install the SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS).
C. Enable case sensitivity.
D. Change the default collation.
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Note:
/The implementation of Service Manager must support French and English.

QUESTION 5
You need to recommend a solution to identify which servers should be virtualized.
What should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)

A. Configuration Manager P2V Migration Toolkit
B. Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK)
C. Microsoft System Center Advisor (SCA)
D. Microsoft Assessment and Planning (MAP) Toolkit Correct Answer: D
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 6
You need to recommend a solution to control the provisioning of the virtual machines by the research department users. The solution must meet the requirements for managing services in the private cloud.
What should you include in the recommendation? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)
A. VMM placement rules and Service Manager service offerings
B. VMM custom properties and Orchestrator runbooks
C. VMM placement rules and capability profiles
D. A separate VMM cloud for the research department users
Correct Answer: C Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The Research department contains clustered Hyper-V hosts and standalone Hyper-V hosts. When research users deploy an instance of App1, the VMs in App1
must be highly available. Therefore, they must be deployed to the clustered Hyper-V hosts. A capability profile can specify that a VM must be highly available and
a placement rule can ensure it is deployed to clustered Hyper-V hosts. A private cloud including the standalone Hyper-V hosts would not ensure this.

QUESTION 7
You need to recommend a solution to configure the SQL Server connection strings of WA1. The solution must meet the requirements for managing services in the private cloud.
What should you recommend? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)
A. Create multiple application profiles.
B. Create multiple App1 service templates.
C. Configure the Custom Properties of the App1 service template.
D. Configure the Service Settings of the App1 service template. Correct Answer: D
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 8
You need to recommend the method for installing VMM. The solution must meet the requirements for the planned private cloud infrastructure. What should you recommend?
A. Implement two non-clustered Hyper-V hosts and install an instance of VMM on a virtual machine on each Hyper-V host.
B. Install VMM as a highly available virtual machine on a Hyper-V failover cluster.
C. Implement a Hyper-V NLB cluster and install an instance of VMM on each cluster.
D. Install VMM as a clustered service on a Hyper-V failover cluster. Correct Answer: D
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 9
You need to recommend a patching solution for the VMM infrastructure. The solution must meet the requirements for the planned private cloud infrastructure. What should you recommend? (More than one answer choice may achieve the goal. Select the BEST answer.)
A. Cluster-Aware Updating (CAU)
B. A Service Manager workflow
C. An Orchestrator runbook
D. VMM update remediation
Correct Answer: D Explanation Explanation/Reference:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/gg675088.aspx Incorrect:
Not A. Cluster-Aware Updating (CAU) requires Windows Server 2012. The servers in this scenario are running Windows Server 2008 R2.

QUESTION 10
You need to recommend which configuration meets the high-availability requirement for the Orchestrator components. The solution must meet the requirements for integrating the System Center 2012 components.
What should you recommend? (To answer, select the appropriate high availability configuration for each component in the answer area.)

Hot Area:
Correct Answer:
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 11
You need to recommend a storage fabric configuration for VMM. The solution must meet the requirements for the planned private cloud infrastructure.
Which three actions should you recommend performing in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate three actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

We provide thoroughly reviewed Microsoft 70-247 using the training resources which are the best for Microsoft 70-247 test, and to get certified by Microsoft Windows Store apps. It is a best choice to accelerate your career as a professional in the Information Technology industry. Now we add the latest Microsoft 70-247 content and to print and share content.