Category: Microsoft

Actual Microsoft MB-320 dumps, the most easy method to clear the exam

It is not difficult to obtain certification and clear the Microsoft MB-320 exam. If you are willing to concentrate and prepare hard. There are many useful resources to help you pass this exam. People use MB-320 exam dumps to clear their certification exams. This is the easiest way to pass the exam. It is recommended that https://www.pass4itsure.com/mb-320.html exam dumps has the exact questions in the exam. There are other methods, such as finding video tutorials and study guides on the MB-320 line.

Which study material is best to prepare for the Microsoft MB-320 exam

Pass4itsure MB-320 exam dumps is built to help IT professionals understand the core concepts of the Microsoft MB-320 exam. Pass4itsure MB-220 exam questions, practice tests and MB-320 dumps are researched and produced by professional IT certified experts, who constantly use industry experience to produce precise and logical results.

Pass4itsure Reason for selection

Practice | Microsoft Dynamic 365 Manufacturing Functional Consultant Associate MB-320 exam questions

Recommend you to use the exam question, they are easy to learn and replicate the real exam.

QUESTION 1
A customer produces light projection toys for holiday decorations throughout the year. The production process creates
the projections toy at the following work cells stands, main assembly, electric, visuals, and packaging.
Vendors must create visual templates for the company for each season. They must manage the transfer of visual
templates to the warehouse. Each transfer for each vendor must use the same purchase agreement.
You need to configure the subcontracted transfer activity.
What should you do?
A. Set the transfer Freighted by value to Carrier. Ensure that purchase agreements include the vendor ID of the vendor.
B. Set the transfer Freighted by value to Shipper. Ensure that purchase agreements include the vendor ID of the
vendor.
C. Set the transfer activity Freighted by value to Recipient. Ensure that purchase agreements include the vendor ID of
the warehouse.
D. Set the transfer activity Freighted by value to Carrier. Ensure that purchase agreements include the vendor ID of the
warehouse.
E. Set the transfer activity Freighted by value to Shipper. Ensure that purchase agreements include the vendor ID of the
warehouse.
F. Set the transfer activity Freighted by value to Recipient. Ensure that purchase agreements include the vendor ID of
the vendor.
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/unified-operations/supply-chain/production-control/activitybased-subcontracting#subcontracted-transfer-activities

QUESTION 2
You are the product manager at a distribution company. You are responsible for managing product compliance
standards and reporting.
Chemical product, C00D1 can be sold in all parts of the United States except for the state of California.
You need to set up these compliance requirements for C0001.
Which four actions should be performed in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

Microsoft-technet mb-320 exam questions-q2

QUESTION 3
You are a manufacturing consultant helping a client test out different bill of material (BOM) and route consumption
options when starting production orders. Material and labor consumption are to be completed before Report as finish.
You are running a production order with BOM lines that have a Flushing principle set to Start. The Automatic Route
Consumption Runtime has been set to Yes.
You have set up the default Start user options for all production orders as shown in the exhibit below.
Hot Area: 

Microsoft-technet mb-320 exam questions-q2-2

 

Hot Area:

Microsoft-technet mb-320 exam questions-q3-2

QUESTION 4
A company produces paints and assembles bicycle frames.
You must account for paint drying time before assembly operations can begin. You need to set up the operation to
encompass queue times.
Which two options can you use? Each correct answer presents part of solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Enter a value in the queue time after field for the painting operation
B. Make a resource group for each size and color and assign that group to the operation
C. Enter a value in the transit time on the painting operation
D. Enter a value in the queue time before field for the assembly operation
E. Build capabilities for each resource related to color
Correct Answer: AD


QUESTION 5
A manufacturer uses discreet orders and manually consumes raw material after reporting products as finished.
You are performing an end-of-month closing for remaining picking lists on production orders. You must not be required
to consume the full amount of material on production order picking lists as a result of improved production efficiency.
When the production manager verifies that no material is left to consume, there are remaining back-ordered amounts.
You need to pick the line item short and eliminate the remaining demand.
What should you do?
A. Delete the item from the Bill of materials for the finished good.
B. Enter the consumption amount on the line to match the actual amount used, and delete the remaining amount.
C. Enter the consumption amount on the line to match the actual amount used and select end on the production order
picking list.
D. Change the Coverage group on item option to manual.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
A manufacturing company is implementing Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations. The company uses a standard
costing model to value inventory.
During the setup of the system, all areas that impact the standard cost of the item must be configured correctly to
calculate a complete standard cost by using routing, Bill of materials (BOM) and overhead burden.
You need to verify that all areas of the system are correctly configured.
Which object does NOT impact the standard cost of manufactured items?
A. item group
B. cost groups
C. cost categories
D. BOM formula
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
A company plans to implement Dynamics 365 for Finance and Operations.
You need to determine which manufacturing solutions to use.
Which manufacturing solution should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate setting to the correct drop targets. Each
source may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to
view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

Microsoft-technet mb-320 exam questions-q7

Correct Answer:

Microsoft-technet mb-320 exam questions-q7-2

QUESTION 8
A company that uses Lean manufacturing concepts to produce paper plates has redesigned the layout of the
warehouse and production floor.
The company\\’s production flow activities no longer match the tasks of the workers. Employees use paper and manual
communication to complete the tasks.
You need to update the production flows to match their current processes by deactivating the obsolete production flows
and creating new ones.
Which five actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place

Microsoft-technet mb-320 exam questions-q8

QUESTION 9
A manufacturer produces HDMI cables. Typically, the item is manufactured.
The manufacturer will occasionally buy unbranded HDMI cables from a vendor in order to keep up with demand. The
company must use the same item number whether they make or buy the item.
What should you do?
A. Select route type as vendor on the route operation when the item is to be purchased.
B. In default order settings, select Production for the default order type
C. Create a new vendor resource when the item is to be purchased
D. In default order settings, select Purchase for the default order type
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 10
You are the production supervisor in charge of setting effective cost prices for the labor force in a manufacturing
company. It is the end of the year and the labor rates have been recalculated based on new salary data. You need to
update the effective labor costs for all labor groups.
Which element must be updated?
A. cost groups
B. shared category
C. resource group
D. cost category
E. production orders
Correct Answer: D


QUESTION 11
A company manufactures automobile engines.
You must create product configurations for values that are used in different types of engines. Each value is based on a
master valve design. Different gaskets and fittings are used to allow valves to work with different engines.
You need to translate production plans into Dynamics 365 Finance and Operations elements.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:

Microsoft-technet mb-320 exam questions-q11

QUESTION 12
A manufacturing company uses discreet manufacturing to make skateboards. Production order picking lists are
manually posted after finished goods are reported as finished.
A production order has six picking lists posted. The quantities on the picking lists do not match any of the reported or
finished quantities. This causes an inventory error for the raw materials. All raw material transactions must be tracked
on
production order and reconciled.
You need to process a single picking list for each production order.
What should you do first?
A. Create a movement journal and select the proper account for production postings to reconcile the inventory that was
posted in error
B. Delete the six posted picking list journals
C. Create a production picking list. When creating lines select option Full reversal.
D. Create a counting journal to reconcile the inventory that was posted in error.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 13
You are the lead product design manager at a Process manufacturing plant.
You are building a formula that produces egg yolks as a by-product. This by-product is added back into inventory at
standard cost and can be used in other production batches.
You need to select the by-product cost allocation.
Which cost allocation type should you use?
A. Per series
B. Per quantity
C. Recycled
D. Percent
Correct Answer: A

For the Microsoft Answer visit: pass4itsure.com

Microsoft MB-320 exam video tutorials

Download the Microsoft MB-240 certification exam pdf

Mb-320 100% Guarantee Download Mb-320 Exam PDF Q&A

[PDF] Microsoft MB-240 dumps free https://drive.google.com/file/d/1GbiD0CKmJjir7z5qbXfMP6iDim1Aulb3/view?usp=sharing

Guaranteed success with Microsoft MB-320 dumps + MB-320 practice tests + MB-320 exam video

Buying Pass4itsure MB-320 dumps to prepare for the Microsoft MB-320 exam is a simple process that only takes a little time. The most important thing is that it is very pleasant.

Pass4itsure discount code 2020

Latest discount code “2020PASS” – Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

P.S.

You can get information about Microsoft mb-320 exam preparation here: with free mb-320 exam questions, mb-320 dumps! An effective Microsoft MB-320 dumps is the key to good results. https://www.pass4itsure.com/mb-320.html get more of the most reliable Microsoft mb-320 exam dumps materials.

Microsoft 70-461 Exams, 100% Pass Guarantee Microsoft 70-461 Exam Guide Latest Version PDF&VCE

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 70-467 dumps:

Flydumps.com is the absolute way to pass your Microsoft 070-685 exam within no time. An authentic and comprehensive Microsoft 070-685 exam solution is available at Flydumps.com. With our exclusive online Microsoft 070-685 dump you will pass Microsoft 070-685 exam easily. Flydumps.com guarantees 100% success rate.

Question: 21

All client computers on your company network run Windows 7 and are members of an Active Directory Domain Services domain. A network administrator changes the IP address of a file server. Employees are unable to connect to the file server. You need to ensure that the employees are able to connect to the file server immediately. What should you do?
A. Instruct the employees to run the ipconfig /renew command.
B. Update the Hosts file on the file server with the new IP address.
C. Run a remote Windows PowerShell script to flush the DNS resolver cache on each computer.
D. Run a remote Windows PowerShell script to run the netstat command on each computer.

Answer: C

Explanation:
This example wil flush the DNS resolver cache on the remote computer named “SVR1”
Run-RemoteCMD SVR1
Enter command to run: ipconfig /flushdns

B. could work but this requires an immediate solution.
Question: 22

All client computers on your company network run Windows 7 and are members of an Active Directory Domain Services domain named contoso.com. Employees access the company intranet site at . The Test team must be able to access a new version of  before the site is in production. You need to ensure that the Test team can access the new version of the site without affecting other employees’ access to the current site. What should you do?
A. Create a DNS record for app.contoso.com that specifies the IP address of the test server.
B. Create a Windows Firewall rule that blocks access to the IP address of the test server on the employees’ computers.
C. Create a Windows Firewall rule that allows access to the IP address of the test server on the Test team’s computers.
D. Add an entry to the Hosts file that specifies app.contoso.com and the IP address of the test server on the Test team’s computers.

Answer: D
Question: 23
All client computers on your company network run Windows 7 and are members of an Active Directory Domain Services domain. You deploy network printers. You need to ensure that employees are able to find these printers. What should you do first?
A. Ensure that your print servers include Windows 7 print drivers.
B. In the Location Aware Printing applet, choose the Change my default printer when I change networks setting.
C. Create a group policy to enable the Automatically publish new printers in Active Directory policy.
D. Create a group policy to enable the Prune printers that are not automatically republished policy. In the Prune non-republishing printers drop-down list, select the Whenever printer is not found option.

Answer: C
Explanation:

Question: 24
All client computers on your company network run Windows 7. An employee installs several new applications on a computer. After the applications are installed, the computer takes longer to start. You need to reduce the startup process time. What should you do?
A. Run the msconfig tool.
B. Run the bcdedit command.
C. Use the Services console to stop the applications.
D. Use the Task Manager tool to stop the applications.

Answer: A
Question: 25
Your company network has 500 client computers that run Windows 7. Your team consists of 20 desktop support technicians. Two technicians troubleshoot a hardware-related performance issue on a computer. The technicians obtain different results by using their own User Defined Data Collector Sets. You need to create a standardized Data Collector Set on a network share that is accessible to your team. What should you create?
A. Event Trace Data Collector Set
B. Performance Counter Data Collector Set
C. Performance Counter Alert Data Collector Set
D. System Configuration Information Data Collector Set

Answer: B
Question: 26
All client computers on your company network run Windows 7. Each computer has four 1-GB RAM modules and a single physical disk. When the employees run a three-dimensional (3-D) design application that extensively uses the RAM, they experience slow performance on their computers. You discover that the swap files on the computers are extensively used. You need to improve the performance of the computers. What should you do?
A. Disable the hardware acceleration setting on the computers.
B. Replace the four 1-GB RAM modules on the computers with two 2-GB RAM modules.
C. Move the page file to the same directory that contains the executable file for the 3-D design application.
D. Configure the virtual memory on the computers so that the initial size of the virtual memory is equal to the maximum size of the virtual memory.

All client computers on your company network run Windows 7. Each computer has the following components:
.
Single quad-core processor

.
8 GB of RAM

.
250-GB hard disk drive The hard disk drive is partitioned into drive C for the operating system and drive D for the user data. Employees run an application that generates large reports. These reports take too long to generate on the computers. You confirm that processor time and memory are acceptable. You need to identify why these reports are generating slowly. You create a User Defined Data Collector Set. What should you include in this set?

A.
Memory\Available Mbytes and Memory\% Committed Bytes In Use counters

B.
Process\% Privileged Time and Process\% User Time counters for each processor core

C.
Physical Disk\ Avg. Disk Queue Length and Physical Disk\% Disk Time counters for Disk0 of the computers

D.
Logical Disk\Free Megabytes and Logical Disk\% Free Space counters for the user data drives of the computers

Answer: C
Question: 28
All client computers on your company network run Windows 7. The Finance department staff run an application that collects data from 09:30 hours to 15:00 hours everyday. After data collection, the application generates reports that contain data aggregation for the day and the previous week.
During report generation, the Finance department staff experience slow performance on their computers. You discover that the usage of the processor on these computers is between 90 and 100 percent. You need to reduce the impact of report generation on the Finance computers. What should you do?
A. Set the priority of the application to Low.
B. Set the priority of the application to Real-time.
C. Configure the processor affinity mask to ensure that the application uses all the available processors.
D. Modify the memory settings of the computers to optimize the performance of the background applications.

Answer: A

Question: 29

Multiple users report that their Windows 7 computers take longer to start than when their computers were first installed. A help desk technician reports that the problem is related to installed applications. You need to recommend a solution that identifies the applications that run during the startup process. What should you recommend?
A. Event Forwarding
B. MSConfig.exe
C. Problem Steps Recorder
D. Reliability Monitor
Question: 30

Your company has a main office and a branch office. The network contains a single Active Directory domain. All computers are members of the domain. Five users in the branch office report that their Windows 7 computer is slow when it runs multiple applications. From your computer, you need to identify the application that uses the most processor on the computers. Which tool should you use?
A. Performance Monitor
B. Reliability Monitor
C. Resource Monitor
D. System Information

Answer: A

Question: 31
Your company has a main office and a branch office. The network contains a single Active Directory domain. All servers and client computers are members of the domain. A print server is located in the branch office. All other servers are located in the main office. All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. All client computers run Windows 7. Users in the branch office report poor performance when they access an intranet Web site in the main office. You need to recommend changes to the network to improve the performance of intranet access by computers in the branch office. What should you recommend implementing?
A. A VPN
B. BranchCache
C. HTTP redirect
D. WebDav

Answer: B
Question: 32
Your company has a main office and a branch office. The branch office is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

The branch office contains the following wireless devices:
.
A phone system that uses the 5.8 GHz wireless spectrum

.
A wireless access point that uses 802.11b

.
Printers that are compatible with 802.11b and 802.11g

.
100 portable computers that use 802.11b and 802.11g
Users report that they have an intermittent connection to the wireless access point. You need to
recommend a solution that ensures that users can connect to the wireless access point at all times.
What should you recommend?
A.
Move the wireless printers to the reception area.
B.
Move the wireless access point to another location.
C.
Replace the phone system with a DECT 6.0 phone system.
D.
Replace the wireless access point with an 802.11g wireless access point.
All client computers on your company network run Windows 7. After the installation of a third-party defragmentation tool, several employees are unable to start their portable computers in normal or safe modes. The Original Equipment Manufacturer (OEM) recovery partition is not installed on the computers. The Boot Configuration Database (BCD) has also been corrupted. You need to repair the BCD so that the computers can start. What should you do?
A. Create a new system repair disc and run the System Image Recovery tool on the employee computers.
B. Create a new system repair disc and run the Startup Repair recovery tool on the employee computers.
C. Start each computer from the installation DVD. Select the Last Known Good Configuration advanced boot option.
D. Start each computer from the installation DVD. In the System Recovery Options dialog box, select the System Restore recovery tool.

Answer: B
Question: 34
All client computers on your company network run Windows 7. You discover that memory usage on the computers is high. You need to find the cause of the issue. What should you do?
A. Run the Windows Memory Diagnostic tool on each computer.
B. Run the Resource Monitor tool and review the content in the Memory tab.
C. Open Action Center and run the Hardware and Devices troubleshooting program.
D. Open Performance Information and Tools and view the Windows Experience Index.

Answer: B
Explanation:

Question: 35
All computers on your company network run Windows 7. Several support requests have been made
by employees who have recently had hardware upgrades to their computers. Each request states
that the employee’s computer restarts automatically at random times.
You examine one of the computers and verify the following information:

.
Only approved applications and processes are run on the computer.
.
All updates to the operating system and applications have been applied to the computer.
.
No malicious software is found on the computer.
You need to find out why the computers are restarting automatically.
What should you do?
A.
Run the Windows Memory Diagnostic tool.
B.
Run the fixmbr command from the Recovery Console.
C.
Run the fixboot command from the Recovery Console.
D.
Run the Check for performance issues Control Panel tool.
Answer: A
Explanation:

Question: 36

Your company has a main office and a branch office. A user from the branch office reports that he receives stop errors on his desktop computer. A help desk technician reports that the errors are caused by a defective internal smart card reader. You plan to remove the smart card reader next week. You need to recommend a solution that prevents the stop errors from re-occurring when the computer is restarted. What should you recommend?
A. Modify the Data Execution Protection (DEP) settings.
B. From Device Manager, disable the smart card reader.
C. From Device Manager, uninstall the smart card reader.
D. From the Trusted Platform Management (TPM) console, turn off TPM.

Answer: B

Question: 37

Your company has a branch office. The office has two 48-port network switches named Switch1 and Switch2. The company purchases several new computers that have identical hardware. The new computers run Windows 7. The help desk reports that the new computers that connect to Switch1 are unable to connect to network resources and do not receive IP configurations from the DHCP server. Existing computers that connect to Switch1 can access network resources. The new computers that connect to Switch2 can also access network resources. You need to ensure that all computers can connect to network resources. What should you do?
A. Re-install the network card driver.
B. Disable IPv6 on the network interface.
C. Disable and then enable the network interface.
D. Disable the AutoNegotiation setting on the network interface.

The users on your network have portable computers that run Windows 7 Ultimate. Some users report that the batteries on their computers lose their charge faster than before. You need to identify which batteries to replace. What should you do?
A. From each computer, run Powercfg.exe.
B. From each computer, run Windows Resource Monitor.
C. From a network server, run Msconfig.exe.
D. From a network server, run System Information.

Answer: A
Question: 39
The help desk reports that several computers that run Windows 7 Enterprise have bad sectors on their hard drives. You need to minimize the loss of data on the computers caused by storing data on the bad sectors. What should you instruct the help desk to do?
A. Run chkdsk.exe /r.
B. Run defrag.exe c: /a.
C. Modify the System Protection settings.
D. Modify the Write Caching Policy for the disk.

Answer: A
Explanation:
chkdsk.exe
Check Disk -check and repair disk problems
Syntax: CHKDSK [drive:] [[path] filename] [/F] [/V] [/R] [/L [: size]]
Key
[drive:] The drive to check.
Filename File(s) to check for fragmentation (FAT only).
/F Automatically Fix file system errors on the disk.
/X Fix file system errors on the disk, (Win2003 and above) dismounts the volume first, closing all
open file handles.
/R Scan for and attempt Recovery of bad sectors.
/V Display the full path and name of every file on the disk.

/L: size NTFS only: change the log file size to the specified number of kilobytes.
If size is not specified, displays the current log size and the drive type (FAT or NTFS).
/C Skip directory corruption checks.
/I Skip corruption checks that compare directory entries to the file record segment (FRS) in the
volume’s master file table (MFT)

Question: 40

All client computers on your network have identical hardware. Your network adapter vendor releases a new driver. Several users install the new driver. The help desk technicians report that several users are unable to connect to network resources. The technicians instruct the users to restart their computers. When the users log on to their computers, they are still unable to connect to network resources. You need to recommend a solution to ensure that users can connect to network resources. What should you instruct the users to do?
A. Roll back the network adapter driver.
B. Restore the last known good configuration.
C. Enable the network boot option in the BIOS.
D. Modify the properties on the Network Location Awareness service.

You have an Active Directory domain. All client computers run Windows 7 and are joined to the domain. All administrators have laptop computers that have integrated smart card readers. All administrator accounts are configured to require the smart cards to log on to the domain. A smart card reader fails on your laptop. You order a replacement smart card reader. The new reader will be delivered next week. You need to ensure that you can log on to the domain by using your administrative user account. You request that a domain administrator modify the properties of your user account. What else should you request the domain administrator to do?
A. Reset your computer account.
B. Reset your user account password.
C. Disable and enable your user account.
D. Remove your computer from the domain, and then join your computer to the domain.

Answer: B

Question: 42

All client computers on your company network run Windows 7 and are members of an Active Directory Domain Services domain. Your company policy requires that all unnecessary services be disabled on the computers. The Sales department staff has been provided with new mobile broadband adapters that use the Global System for Mobile Communications (GSM) technology. You need to ensure that portable computers can connect to the broadband GSM network. Which service should be enabled on the portable computers?
A. WLAN AutoConfig
B. WWAN AutoConfig
C. Computer Browser
D. Portable Device Enumerator Service

Answer: B
Question: 43
All client computers on your company network run Windows 7 and are members of an Active Directory Domain Services domain. Employees using portable computers report that they get connected to a coffee shop wireless network from the company conference room. You need to ensure that the employees connect to the company wireless network by default from anywhere within the company premises. What should you do?
A. Configure the Network authentication (Shared mode) setting.
B. Apply a Wireless Network Policy to set the network type to WPA-PSK.
C. Apply a Wireless Network Policy to automatically connect to the company wireless network.
D. Apply a Wireless Network Policy to set the company wireless network as the preferred network.

Answer: D
Question: 44
All client computers on your company network run Windows 7 and are members of an Active Directory Domain Services domain. All portable computers connect only to the 802.1X-authenticated wireless network. Wireless settings are set through the domain’s Group Policy. You discover that new portable computers cannot be joined to the domain. You need to ensure that new portable computers can be joined to the domain. What should you do?
A. Connect the portable computers to the wireless network by using a Bootstrap Profile.
B. Connect the portable computers to the wireless network by using a Non-Broadcast Profile.
C. Connect the portable computers to the domain by using smart card authentication.
D. Connect the portable computers to the domain by using network security key authentication.

Answer: A
Question: 45

Your network contains a wired network and a wireless network. Users report that they experience intermittent problems accessing network resources when they connect to the internal wireless network. You discover that an unsecured rogue wireless access point uses the same Service Set Identifier (SSID) as the internal wireless network. You need to ensure that the users only connect to the internal wireless network. What should you do?
A. Configure a Windows Connect Now Group Policy.
B. Configure a Wireless Network (IEEE 802.11) Policy.
C. Delete the rogue network from the Network and Sharing Center on each computer.
D. Create a Connection Manager Administration Kit (CMAK) profile and deploy it to all users.

All client computers on your company network run Windows 7 and are members of an Active Directory Domain Services domain. All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2 and are located in the main office. A remote office connects to the main office by using a cellular network. Employees at the remote office frequently download a daily report from an IIS Web server at the main office, which causes them to incur excessive pay per bandwidth usage costs. You need to decrease the network bandwidth usage costs incurred by the remote office. What should you do?
A. Implement DirectAccess.
B. Implement VPN with compression.
C. Implement Distributed File System.
D. Configure Branch Cache.

Answer: D

Question: 47

Your company uses portable computers that run Windows 7. The Sales department staff use Wireless Wide Area Network (WWAN), WLAN, and wired network connections to work from a remote location. The Sales department staff reestablishes their secure connections and restart applications frequently. You need to ensure that the employees are able to work without unnecessary interruptions. What should you do?
A. Create a Group Policy to configure preferred wireless access points
B. Configure Group Policy preferences to create multiple VPN connections
C. Configure each portable computer to use the VPN Reconnect feature
D. Configure each portable computer to use the Extensible Authentication Protocol

Answer: C

Question: 48
Your company has a main office and two branch office locations. All client computers on your
company network run Windows 7 and are members of an Active Directory Domain Services domain.
All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2 and are located in the main office. Branch office employees
use a slow WAN link with high latency to access files on a network share located in the main office.
You need to meet the following requirements:
·Reduce WAN link utilization
·Improve user response time when accessing files
What should you do?

A. Configure BranchCache in Hosted Mode.
B. Configure BranchCache in Distributed Mode.
C. Configure the Default Cache Size setting by using Group Policy.
D. Configure the Configure Slow link speed setting by using Group Policy.

All client computers on your company network run Windows XP and are members of an Active Directory Domain Services domain. You plan to migrate all computers to Windows 7. You also plan to deploy a new VPN server to support remote network access for the computers. You need to ensure that all computers will be supported for remote access during the migration to Windows. What should you do?
A. Set the VPN server to Layer 2 Tunneling Protocol.
B. Set the VPN server to Secure Socket Tunneling Protocol.
C. Set the VPN server to Internet Key Exchange version 2.
D. Configure the Direct Access feature on the VPN server.

Answer: A
Question: 50
All client computers on your company network run Windows 7. All servers in your company run Windows Server 2008 R2. Employees use a VPN connection to connect to the company network from a remote location. Software updates are not being applied to the client computers because employees log off before the updates are applied. You need to ensure that software updates are always applied to the client computers. What should you do?
A. Configure the Direct Access feature.
B. Configure the VPN Reconnect feature.
C. Use Group Policy to publish a package that contains the software updates.
D. Use Group Policy to redeploy a package that contains the software updates.

All client computers on your company network run Windows 7. All servers in your company run Windows Server 2008 R2. Employees use a VPN connection to connect to the company network from a remote location. Employees remain connected to the VPN server to browse the Internet for personal use. You need to ensure that employees are unable to use the VPN connection for personal use. What should you do?
A. Configure the VPN connection to append a connection-specific DNS suffix.
B. Configure the VPN connection to use machine certificates for authentication.
C. Use Group Policy to disable the Use default gateway on remote network setting on each client computer.
D. Use Group Policy to configure the firewall on each computer to block outgoing connections when using the VPN connection.

Answer: C

Question: 52

All client computers on your company network run Windows 7. Employees use Windows Internet Explorer 8 to access Web sites. You discover that some computers are infected with malicious software. Employees are able to access Web sites that might have been compromised by malicious software. You need to configure the settings in Internet Explorer 8 to prevent malicious software from being installed on the computers. What should you do?
A. Configure Popup Blocker.
B. Configure SmartScreen Filter.
C. Add the sites to the Local intranet zone.
D. Add company-approved Web sites to the Compatibility View List.

Answer: B

Question: 53

All client computers on your company network run Windows 7. The computers are members of a Windows Server 2008 Active Directory Domain Services domain. Malicious software is spreading automatically from removable drives. You need to ensure that malicious software does not automatically run on the computers. What should you do?
A. Disable the Windows Installer by using Domain Group Policy.
B. Disable the Autoplay function by using Domain Group Policy.
C. Disable the ActiveX installation policy by using Domain Group Policy.
D. Prevent the installation of unsigned drivers by using Domain Group Policy.

Answer: B
No one else except Flydumps.com assures you 100 percent ratio with its value pack.This value pack offers complete Microsoft 070-685 forum to get top grades. This value pack is specially designed and includes things like Microsoft 070-685 real exam questions as well as Microsoft 070-685 notes to clear certain points that are complicated in the syllabus. Another key feature that makes Flydumps.com’s value pack important is that is has all Microsoft 070-685 simulation in it that are very important.These important features in the Flydumps.com value pack has increased its importance for passing Microsoft 070-685 test with top ranks.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 70-467 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-467.html

Microsoft 70-461 Exams, 100% Pass Guarantee Microsoft 70-461 Exam Guide Latest Version PDF&VCE

Hands-On Youtube Study Guide For Exam 70-411 Vce Guaranteed Microsoft Pass Results

Do you want to pass exam 70-411 in one shot, and gain real-life enterprise skills? You have found the right book! I wrote this book while I was preparing for the same exam and passed with this same material! This Lead4pass also contains a complete guide to build your own lab and practice every exam objective in detail https://www.lead4pass.com/70-411.html by a Windows Systems Administrator with over 12 years’ experience and focuses on two key goals:

70-411 dumps

  1. Pass 70-411 exam in one shot.
  2. Gain real-life enterprise skills to defend your certification.

Written with the Microsoft’s official 70-411 exam objectives (Including Windows Server 2012 R2), it covers the following objectives assessed in the exam:

  • Chapter 1: Deploy, Manage and Maintain Servers
  • Chapter 2: Configure File and Print Services
  • Chapter 3: Configure Network Services and Access
  • Chapter 4: Configure a Network Policy Server Infrastructure
  • Chapter 5: Configure and Manage Active Directory
  • Chapter 6: Configure and Manage Group Policy

Same as the real Microsoft certification exams our 70-411 dumps is in multiple-choice questions (MCQs). After purchasing cheat-test.com products you are just a step away from passing test and get certification, we ensure your success, and we provide 100% success guarantee.

Question No 21:
You have a DNS server named Served that has a Server Core Installation on Windows Server 2012 R2.
You need to view the time-to-live (TTL) value of a name server (NS) record that is cached by the DNS
Server service on Server1.What should you run?
A.
Show-DNSServerCache
B.
Nslookup.exe
C.
Ipconfig.exe /displaydns
D.
Dnscacheugc.exe
Answer: A

Question No 22:
You have a DNS server named DN51 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
On DNS1, you create a standard primary DNS zone named adatum.com.
You need to change the frequency that secondary name servers will replicate the zone from DNS1.
Which type of DNS record should you modify?
A.
Name server (NS)
B.
Start of authority (SOA)
C.
Host information (HINFO)
D.
Service location (SRV)
Answer: B

Question No 23:

Your network contains an Active Directory forest. The forest contains two domains named contoso.com and
fabrikam.com. All of the DNS servers in both of the domains run Windows Server 2012 R2.
The network contains two servers named Server1 and Server2. Server1 hosts an Active Directoryintegrated
zone for contoso.com. Server2 hosts an Active Directory-integrated zone for fabrikam.com.
Server1 and Server2 connect to each other by using a WAN link.
Client computers that connect to Server1 for name resolution cannot resolve names in fabnkam.com.
You need to configure Server1 to support the resolution of names in fabnkam.com. The solution must
ensure that users in contoso.com can resolve names in fabrikam.com if the WAN link fails.
What should you do on Server1?
A.
Create a stub zone.
B.
Add a forwarder.
C.
Create a secondary zone.
D.
Create a conditional forwarder.
Answer: C

Question No 24:
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run
Windows Server 2012 R2.
The domain contains 200 Group Policy objects (GPOs).
An administrator named Admin1 must be able to add new WMI filters from the Group Policy Management
Console (GPMC).
You need to delegate the required permissions to Admin1. The solution must minimize the number of
permissions assigned to Admin1.
What should you do?
A.
From Active Directory Users and Computers, add Admin1 to the WinRMRemoteWMIUsers__group.
B.
From Group Policy Management, assign Creator Owner to Admin1 for the WMI Filters container.
C.
From Active Directory Users and Computers, add Admin1 to the Domain Admins group.
D.
From Group Policy Management, assign Full control to Admin1 for the WMI Filters container.
Answer: D

Question No 25:
Your network contains two DNS servers named Server1 and Server2 that run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 hosts a primary zone for contoso.com. Server2 hosts a secondary zone for contoso.com.
You need to ensure that Server2 replicates changes to the contoso.com zone every five minutes.
Which setting should you modify in the start of authority (SOA) record?
A.
Retry interval
B.
Expires after
C.
Minimum (default) TTL
D.
Refresh interval
Answer: D

Question No 26:
Your network contains two Active Directory domains named contoso.com and adatum.com.
The network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the DNS
Server server role installed. Server1 has a copy of the contoso.com DNS zone.
You need to configure Server1 to resolve names in the adatum.com domain. The solution must meet the
following requirements:
Prevent the need to change the configuration of the current name servers that host zones for adatum.com.
Minimize administrative effort.
Which type of zone should you create?

A. Secondary
B. Stub
C. Reverse lookup
D. Primary
Answer: B

Question No 27:
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains six domain
controllers named DC1, DC2, DC3, DC4, DC5, and DC6. Each domain controller has the DNS Server
server role installed and hosts an Active Directory-integrated zone for contoso.com.
You plan to create a new Active Directory-integrated zone named litwareinc.com that will be used for
testing.
You need to ensure that the new zone will be available only on DC5 and DCG.
What should you do first?
A.
Change the zone replication scope.
B.
Create an Active Directory connection object.
C.
Create an Active Directory site link.
D.
Create an application directory partition.
Answer: D

Question No 28:
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server
named NPS1 that has the Network Policy Server server role installed. All servers run Windows Server 2012
R2.
You install the Remote Access server role on 10 servers.
You need to ensure that all of the Remote Access servers use the same network policies.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A.
Configure each Remote Access server to use the Routing and Remote Access service (RRAS) to
authenticate connection requests.
B.
On NPS1, create a remote RADIUS server group. Add all of the Remote Access servers to the remote
RADIUS server group.
C.
On NPS1, create a new connection request policy and add a Tunnel-Type and a Service-Type
condition.
D.
Configure each Remote Access server to use a RADIUS server named NPS1.
E.
On NPS1, create a RADIUS client template and use the template to create RADIUS clients.
Answer: C, D

Question No 29:
Your network contains a server named Server1 that has the Network Policy and Access Services server
role installed.
All of the network access servers forward connection requests to Server1.
You create a new network policy on Server1.
You need to ensure that the new policy applies only to connection requests from the 192.168.0.0/24 subnet.
What should you do?
A.
Set the Client IP4 Address condition to 192.168.0.0/24.
B.
Set the Client IP4 Address condition to 192.168.0.
C.
Set the Called Station ID constraint to 192.168.0.0/24.
D.
Set the Called Station ID constraint to 192.168.0.
Answer: B

Question No 30:
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server
named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 P.2. Server1 has the Network Policy and Access Services
server role installed.
You plan to deploy 802. lx authentication to secure the wireless network. You need to identify which
Network Policy Server (NPS) authentication method supports certificate-based mutual authentication for the
802.1x deployment. Which authentication method should you identify?
A.
MS-CHAP
B.
PEAP-MS-CHAPv2
C.
EAP-TLS
D.
MS-CHAP v2
Answer: C

200-105 exam Question No 31:

Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains client
computers that run either Windows XP or Windows 8.
Network Policy Server (NPS) is deployed to the domain.
You plan to create a system health validator (SHV).
You need to identify which policy settings can be applied to all of the computers.
Which three policy settings should you identify? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose
three.)
A.
Antispyware is up to date.
B.
Automatic updating is enabled.
C.
Antivirus is up to date.
D.
A firewall is enabled for all network connections.
E.
An antispyware application is on.
Answer: B, C, D 

70-411 dumps

Each section begins with short theoretical information about the subject, followed by a step-by-step lab guide. All labs have been fully tested and verified. Exam 70-411 pdf counts as credit toward MCSA and MCSE certifications.Still do not believe? Try Lead4pass.com free demo questons right now. Our Lead4pass free 70-411 dumps provides you with extensive knowledge and all details required to take your Microsoft 70-411 test.
Your search stops here. Buy Lead4pass.com now and pass your 70-411 exam in one shot!

Download Free Product Demo From:https://www.testkingone.com/latest-microsoft-070-480-exam.html

Visit Our Site to Purchase the Full Set of Actual 70-411 Exam Questions With Answers:https://www.testkingone.com/latest-microsoft-070-480-exam.html

70-411 Training Materials Detail:

[2017-October-Version] The Most Recommended Microsoft 70-489 Dumps Exam Video Training for Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Advanced Solutions

Do you want to find a high efficiency way to prepare for Microsoft 070-489 dumps verified answers exam test? “Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Advanced Solutions” is the name of Microsoft 070-489 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. The most recommended Microsoft 70-489 dumps exam video training for Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Advanced Solutions. Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-489 dumps exam questions answers are updated ( 97 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 070-489 dumps is Microsoft SharePoint Applications. Pass4itsure’s Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-489.html dumps exam training materials is the best training materials.

Exam Code: 070-489
Exam Name: Developing Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013 Advanced Solutions
Q&As: 97

[2017-October-Version Microsoft 70-489 Dumps From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWMVJwQXUxZ0JQV28

[2017-October-Version Microsoft 70-414 Dumps From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWT1R2UXFwcFMwZEE

070-489 dumps

QUESTION 38
You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system.
How can you determine the current Support Package level of all ABAP software components? (Choose
two)
A. Choose “System -> Status -> Component information”.
B. Use transaction SPAM (Support Package Manager).
C. Run the report “RSPFPAR”.
D. Launch the ICF path “/sap/bc/icf/info” in a Web browser.
E. Depending on the operating system, use the “disp+work -v” or “dw -v” command.
070-489 exam Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 39
During the startup of the central instance of an SAP system based on AS ABAP+Java 7.0x (dual stack),
different processes are started. Which processes are started by the ABAP Dispatcher by default? (Choose

three)
A. AS ABAP Message Server
B. AS ABAP Work Processes
C. AS Java Message Server
D. Internet Communication Manager (ICM) if parameter rdisp/start_icman is set to “true”
E. JControl
Correct Answer: BDE
QUESTION 40
Where can you find details on the memory consumption of the SAP integrated ITS?
A. In the SAP system, using the ICF service /sap/moni/its/mem
B. In the SAP system, using transaction/report SITSPMON (Internal ITS: Status)
C. On operating system level, using the command “icmon”
D. In the SAP system, using transaction SMICM (ICM Monitor)
070-489 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 41
How many clients can exist in an AS ABAP-based SAP system?
A. 65,536
B. 100
C. 1,000
D. 3
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 42
You have opened a CCMS monitor in transaction RZ20 (CCMS Monitor Sets).
What can you conclude by analyzing the attached screenshot?
A. Instances 00 and 01 of SAP system DEV on host twdf1921 are not running.
B. Instances 00 and 01 of SAP system DEV on host twdf1921 are running, but cannot be reached by
CCMS.
C. All nodes below the MTE “twdf1921_DEV_00” have the status “red”.
D. At least one node below the MTE “twdf1921_DEV_00” has the status “red”.
070-489 pdf Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 43
Which of the following monitoring tools are designed to monitor AS Java-based SAP systems? (Choose
two)
A. Transaction ST02 (Tune Summary) in a central AS ABAP-based monitoring system
B. SAP NetWeaver Administrator (NWA)
C. Config tool
D. Transaction RZ20 (CCMS Monitor Sets) in a central AS ABAP-based monitoring system
Correct Answer: BD
QUESTION 44
Which ABAP software components are installed by default during the installation of an SAP ECC system?
(Choose three)
A. SAP_CRM
B. SAP_HR
C. SAP_BW
D. SAP_ERP
E. SAP_APPL
070-489 vce Correct Answer: BCE
QUESTION 45
For which of the following do you need to install and configure SAProuter? (Choose two)
A. EarlyWatch Service session done remotely by an SAP Support employee
B. Connection to https://scn.sap.com
C. Remote Consulting from SAP
D. Connection to https://service.sap.com
Correct Answer: AC
QUESTION 46
You are running an AS Java-based SAP system. You are maintaining local settings using the Visual
Administrator. These settings become effective immediately. You want to make sure that the new settings
are still valid after the next restart of your system. How do you fulfill this requirement?
A. No further steps are necessary in this scenario.
B. Mark check box “Activate in profile”.
C. Maintain the same settings in the global settings using the Visual Administrator.
D. Maintain the same settings in the Config Tool.
070-489 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 47
You have developed repository objects for AS ABAP-based SAP systems. Your development work is being
logged within a transport request.
What happens when you release your task in the Transport Organizer (transaction SE09) of the
development system?
A. Repository locks are released for the respective repository objects.
B. The repository objects can no longer be changed.
C. Object entries are copied into the object list of the transport request for the respective repository objects.
D. The export process starts.
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 48
You are running an AS ABAP-based SAP system with several instances.
Where are enqueue locks stored that are managed by the AS ABAP system?
A. In the shared memory of each instance
B. In the database of the SAP system
C. In the shared memory of the instance where the enqueue work process is running
D. In the shared memory of the ABAP message server
70-489 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 49
You are a transport administrator for an AS ABAP-based SAP system landscape. In the import queue of a
single SAP system, you select multiple transport requests to be imported together.
What happens when these transport requests are imported? (Choose two)
A. If an object is included in more than one transport request, only the version in the last transport request
is activated/generated (according to the sequence in the import queue).
B. If an object is included in more than one transport request, it is first stored in the shadow repository. You
can then activate/generate selected versions from the shadow repository later.
C. If an object is included in more than one transport request, you can specify which object version will be
activated/generated using unconditional (import) modes.
D. The objects in the first transport request are imported and activated/generated first, then the objects in
the second transport request, and so on.
E. All objects in all the selected transport requests are merged together.
Correct Answer: AE
QUESTION 50
You are performing an SAP system upgrade of an AS ABAP-based development system.
When do you perform the modification adjustments for ABAP Dictionary objects using transaction SPDD
(Modification Adjustment Dictionary)?
A. In the upgrade preparation phases (Roadmap steps 1-4)
B. After the upgrade (EXIT)
C. During the upgrade before activation of table definitions (ACT_UPG)
D. During the upgrade after the first kernel switch (KX_SWITCH_1)
070-489 pdf Correct Answer: C

Each IT person is working hard for promotion and salary increases. It is also a reflection of the pressure of modern society. We should use the strength to prove ourselves. Participate in the Microsoft 70-489 dumps please. In fact, this examination is not so difficult as what you are thinking. You only need to select the appropriate https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-489.html dumps training materials.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/__Lkfs_jUmQ

Microsoft 70-243 Certification Practice Test Ensure You 100% Pass From Flydumps

QUESTION 1
You recently migrated from System Center Configuration Manager 2007 to System Center 2012 Configuration Manager.
Your network contains a client computer that runs the 64-bit version of Windows 7 and the 32- bit version of Windows 7. Some client computers have the Microsoft
Application Virtualization (App-V) client installed.
You have an Application named App1. You have a 64-bit version of App1, a 32-bit version of App1, and a virtual version of App1.
You need to deploy the Application to all of the client computers. The solution must minimize the amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?

A. Create a new Application that has three different deployment types and create a target collection for each of the deployment types.
B. Create a new Application that has three different deployment types and configure global conditions for each of the deployment types.
C. Create a new package for each version of App1.
D. Create a new Application for each version of App1. Correct Answer: B QUESTION 2
You have an Application named App1.
You need to ensure that users in the finance department can install App1 by using the Application Catalog. What should you do?
A. Create a required user deployment and target the deployment to all of the finance department users.
B. Create a required user deployment and target the deployment to all of the client computers in the finance department.
C. Create an available user deployment and target the deployment to all of the finance department users.
D. Create an available user deployment and target the deployment to all of the client computers in the finance department. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 3
Your company uses System Center 2012 Configuration Manager with Microsoft Forefront Endpoint Protection integration.

You deploy Forefront Endpoint Protection to all client computers.
The company uses a management Application named App1.
You discover that Forefront Endpoint Protection blocks App1.
You need to ensure that App1 can run.
How should you configure the Default Client Malware Policy? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A. Create a software restriction policy.
B. Add a process exclusion.
C. Add a file location exclusion.
D. Modify the schedule scan settings.
E. Click the Use behavior monitoring check box.

Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 4
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
You deploy a Microsoft Office 2007 package to all client computers by using Configuration Manager.
Your company purchases Office 2010.
You need to ensure that all users can install Office 2010 from the Application Catalog.
What should you do?

A. Deploy a new package for Office 2010.
B. Deploy Office 2010 by using a Group Policy Object (GPO).
C. Update the Office 2007 source file and redeploy the package.
D. Deploy a new Application for Office 2010. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 5
You deploy Windows 7 by using Operating System Deployment (OSD). The development task sequence contains steps to install software updates and
Applications.
The amount of time required to deploy the Windows 7 image has increased significantly during the last six months.
You need to recommend a solution to reduce the amount of time it takes to deploy the image.
What should you recommend?

A. Synchronize software updates before deploying the image.
B. Use offline servicing for the image.
C. Create a new automatic deployment rule.
D. Add an additional Install Software Updates step to the deployment task sequence. Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
You have Windows 7 images that are rebuilt quarterly and sported to System Center 2012 Configuration Manager.
The Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT) 2012 is integrated with Configuration Manager.
You need to reduce the network security risks when the images are deployed by using Operating System Deployment (OSD).
What should you do? (Choose all that Apply.)

A. After the Apply Operating System Image task sequence step, add a step to install software updates offline.
B. Before the Apply Operating System image task sequence step, add a step to install Deployment Imaging Servicing and Management (DISM).
C. After the installation of the final Application, add an Install Software Updates task sequence step.
D. After the Apply Operating System Image task sequence step, add a Run Command line step that runs wuaudt.exe /detectnow
E. Before the Apply Operating System image task sequence step, add a step to install the Windows Automated Installation Kit (Windows AIK).

Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 7
Your company uses System Center 2012 Configuration Manager to distribute operating system images. The standard operating system for client computers is Windows 7 Enterprise (x86).
You receive 300 new desktop computers. Each computer has a new storage controller.
When you attempt to deploy an existing image to one of the computers, you receive an error message indicating that a storage device cannot be found during the
pre-boot deployment phase. You need to ensure that you can deploy Windows 7 to the new computers by using an image.

What should you do?

A. Import the storage drivers to the Drivers container and update the task sequence.
B. Create a new x64 boot image and configure the operating system image to use the x64 boot image.
C. Create a new driver package and update the task sequence.
D. Update the existing x86 boot image to include the storage drivers. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 8
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
You plan to create a build and capture a task sequence to build a reference image of Windows 7.
You need to identify which applications must exist in Configuration Manager before you can create the build and capture task sequence.
Which applications should you identify? (Choose all that Apply.)

A. Microsoft Deployment Toolkit (MDT)
B. Configuration Manager client
C. System Preparation tool (Sysprep)
D. User State Migration Tool (USMT)

Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 9
You are the network administrator for a company named Contoso, Ltd. The network contains 1,000 desktop computers and 500 servers. The network contains a
System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
The names of all the desktop computers in the human resources department start with the letters HR, for example HR001 and HR023.
A device collection named All Server Devices contains all of the servers. A device collection named All Desktop Devices contains all of the desktop computers.
You plan to create a new collection named All HR Computers and Servers.
The new collection must contain all of the human resources department computers and all of the servers.
The collection must not contain any other computers.
You need to create a membership rule for the new collection.
Which rule should you include in the membership rule? (Choose all that Apply.)

A. QUERY RULE: select * from SMS_R_System where SMS_R_system.NetbiosName like “HR%”
B. INCLUDE RULE: All Server Devices
C. EXCLUDE RULE: All NON HR Computers
D. EXCLUDE RULE: All Desktop Devices
E. QUERY RULE- select * from SMS_R_System where SMS_R_system.OperatingSystemNameandVersion like. *%Workstation*
F. QUERY RULE- select * from SMS_R_System where SMS_R_system.OperatingSystemNameandVersion not like. *%Server*

Correct Answer: AB QUESTION 10
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
The Client Status node in the Configuration Manager console shows a downward trend in client health. You verify the logs on several clients.
You discover that the clients are healthy and are communicating normally to management points.
You need to identify the reasons why the Configuration Manager console displays a downward trend in client health.

A. In Client Status Settings Properties, the Heartbeat discovery during the following days interval is shorter than the Heartbeat Discovery interval.
B. The age set in the Delete Aged Discovery Data maintenance task is shorter than the Heartbeat Discovery interval.
C. The Delete Obsolete Client Discovery Data maintenance task is disabled.
D. The Active Directory sites that are members of boundary groups are modified.
E. Microsoft SQL Server replication to the management points stopped.

Correct Answer: BC

70-243 pdf

Read More:   https://www.itcertlab.com/cisco-352-001-pdf.html

Microsoft 070-178 Exam, First-hand Microsoft 070-178 Certification Material Are The Best Materials

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon ITILFND dumps:

When you have to deal with numbers then statistics is one of the fields which you are going to deal with. In business industry stats has got very important place as it is also about figures. FLYDUMPS has been used in statistics widely thus many professionals have to get special skills for operating IBM Exam. It helps them to manage their job tasks well. Microsoft 070-178 exam is very useful for these professionals. It helps to improve your skills of Microsoft 070-178 Exam.

QUESTION 11
You have added two new tasks to your project. Both tasks are subtasks to a summary task. You need to update Baseline1 only for the two new tasks. What should you do?
A. Highlight the two tasks. Click Set Baseline and select Baseline1.Click the Selected Tasks radio button, select To all summary tasks, and then click OK.
B. Highlight the summary task. Click Set Baseline and select Baseline1.Click the Selected Tasks radio button, select To all summary tasks, and then click OK.
C. Highlight the summary task. Click Set Baseline and select Baseline1.Click the Entire Project radio button, and then click OK.
D. Highlight the two tasks. Click Set Baseline and select Baseline1.Click the Selected Tasks radio button, and then click OK.
Correct Answer: B Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 12
You use Project Professional 2010 to manage a software development project as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

You need to cancel the Develop prototype based on functional specifications task. You also need to retain all the information from the task. Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Delete the task.
B. Set the tasks remaining work to 0 hours.
C. Inactivate the task.
D. Make the task 100 percent complete.
E. Create a link from the Develop functional specifications task to the Review functional specifications task. Correct Answer: AE
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 13
You need to ensure that you can view only the tasks on your projects critical path. What should you do?
A. On the Advanced tab of the Project 2010 options, select the Calculate multiple critical paths check box.
B. View the projects Gantt chart and apply the Critical group.
C. View the project’s Gantt chart and apply the Critical filter.
D. On the Advanced tab of the Project 2010 options, modify the Tasks are critical if slack is less than or equal to option. Correct Answer: C
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 14
The red person icon is displayed next to one of your tasks.
You need to find out the reason for the display of the icon. What should you do?
A. Display the task details.
B. Use the Level Resource feature.
C. Use the Task Inspector tool.
D. View the task information.
Correct Answer: C Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 15
One of your tasks in your project plan is 50 percent complete. The task has a finish variance of 4 days and a work variance of -14 days. Which set of values describes the task?
A. The task is early by 14 days.
B. The task is early by 4 days.
C. The task is late by 4 days.
D. The task is late by 14 days. Correct Answer: C
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 16
You enter the finish date for a task, and then assign a resource. You discover that the task is automatically scheduled for two weeks past the finish date you have entered. You need to identify the problem. What should you do?
A. Click Calculate project
B. Use the Task Inspector tool and view the start and finish dates
C. Use the Task Inspector tool and view the resource calendar
D. View the deadline date for the task
Correct Answer: C Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 17
Your project contains several baselines. By mistake, you save one of your baselines in Baseline5.
You need to move Baseline5 to Baseline3 while preserving the baseline information. You also need to create a new Baseline5 by using today’s data.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)

A. From the Clear Baseline window, click Clear baseline plan and select Baseline3.
B. From the Clear Baseline window, click Clear baseline plan and select Baseline5.
C. From the Set Baseline window, click Set interim plan and copy Baseline5 into Baseline3.
D. From the Set Baseline window, click Set Baseline and select Baseline3.
E. From the Set Baseline window, click Set Baseline and select Baseline5. Correct Answer: CE
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 18
You update your project schedule based on information received from your team members in today’s status meeting. You need to compare the current revised project schedule with the baseline schedule side by side. Which default view should you use?
A. Calendar
B. Multiple Baselines Gantt
C. Leveling Gantt
D. Tracking Gantt
E. Timeline Correct Answer: D
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 19
Your project contains many tasks that have dependencies and result in independent networks of tasks. You need to ensure that you can view critical tasks on all independent networks of tasks within the project.
What should you do?
A. View the project’s Gantt chart and apply the Critical filter.
B. On the Advanced tab of the Microsoft Project 2010 options, select the Calculate multiple critical paths check box.
C. View the project’s Gantt chart and apply the Critical group.
D. On the Advanced tab of the Microsoft Project 2010 options, modify the Tasks are critical if slack is less than or equal to option.
Correct Answer: D Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 20
You have team members who work on one of the following shifts: Monday through Friday: 8 hours a day. Tuesday through Saturday: 10 hours a day. Sunday through Wednesday: 12 hours a day. You need to ensure that your project plan accommodates the different shifts.
What should you do?
A. Create shift resource departments.
B. Change the maximum units for each resource.
C. Create three tasks, one for each shift.
D. Create a base calendar for each shift.
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 21
All tasks are assigned to multiple team members. A business analyst sends you an e-mail message that contains the dates of her vacation. You need to modify the schedule to reflect delays that are caused only by the business analysts vacation dates. What should you do?
A. Modify the start and end dates of all the tasks of the business analyst.
B. Create a new enterprise calendar, and then enter the vacation days.
C. Use the Mark on Track command.
D. Change the working time for the resource calendar of the business analyst.
Correct Answer: D Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 22
You need to create a new project schedule by using tasks from an existing project. You need to achieve this goal without inheriting actual hours from the existing project. What would you do first?
A. On the File menu in Project 2010, use one of the existing templates.
B. Save the task list in Microsoft Excel and use the Project Import Wizard.
C. Open the previously saved project schedule and save it as a template.
D. Save the task list as a Microsoft Excel template.
Correct Answer: C Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 23
You have a list of tasks in Microsoft Excel 2010.
You need to create a Microsoft Project 2010 schedule that maintains the order of the tasks.
Which two actions could you perform? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)

A. From Excel 2010, save the file by using the .mpp file extension.
B. From Project 2010, use the New from Excel workbook wizard.
C. From Project 2010, use the Open command and select the Excel file.
D. From Excel 2010, save the file by using the .mpt file extension.
Correct Answer: BC Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 24
You need to be able to send the custom Quick Access Toolbar to all users. What should you do?
A. Use the Reset all customizations option.
B. Use the Organizer tool.
C. Save the project as a Project 2010 template (.mpt) file.
D. Use the Export all customizations option.
Correct Answer: D Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 25
You need to import a task list from a Microsoft Office SharePoint 2010 site to create a project schedule in Project 2010.
You need to achieve this goal while maintaining SharePoint synchronization.
What should you do?

A. Use the Save to SharePoint feature and type the URL that contains the task list.
B. Open the SharePoint task list in Datasheet view and copy the tasks to a blank project file.
C. Use the New from SharePoint feature and type the URL that contains the task list.
D. Save the SharePoint task list to a Microsoft Excel file and use the Project Import Wizard.
Correct Answer: C Explanation Explanation/Reference:

Microsoft 070-178 practice test are the latest version in the world market. When you go to the testing room to take real Microsoft 070-178 exam, you will find all the actual questions are in FLYDUMPS Microsoft 070-178 practice test. FLYDUMPS’S experts have years of experience on training IT examinees. Both PDF and test engine are provided by FLYDUMPS’S experts for Microsoft 070-178 Certified Specialist training. If you want to print out to read all the Microsoft 070-178 questions and answers anywhere, Microsoft 070-178 PDF version is your best choice. If you want to practice the Microsoft 070-178 exam in a real environment similar to the actual test, try Microsoft 070-178 test engine now.

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon ITILFND dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/itilfnd.html

Cisco 300-101 Certification Material, Real Cisco 300-101 Practice Exam Is What You Need To Take

Microsoft 070-243 Exam, 100% Real Microsoft 070-243 VCE&PDF With Low Price

Welcome to download the newest pass4itsure CISSP-ISSEP dumps:

Free sharing of new updated Microsoft 070-243 exam practice test. If you are looking to get certified in short possible time, better try Flydumps latest new version Microsoft 070-243 with all new questions and answers added,visit Flydumps.com to free Microsoft 070-243 download vce and pdf files.

QUESTION 11
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
The hierarchy contains a Central Administration at Site1 and a primary site named Site.
You discover that none of the packages created on Site1 are displayed in Site2.
You need to identify whether there is a replication issue between the sites.
What should you review?

A. the Inventoryagent.log file
B. the Rcmctrl.log file
C. the Microsoft SQL Server replication diagnostic files
D. the Despool.log file Correct Answer: B QUESTION 12
Your network contains two Active Directory forests named contoso.com and litwareinc.com.
You implement System Center 2012 Configuration Manager in the contoso.com forest.
You deploy the Configuration Manager client to all of the client computers in contoso.com by using a logon script.
You need to ensure that the Configuration Manager client is automatically deployed to all of the client computers in the litwareinc.com forest.
What should you do? (Choose all that Apply.)

A. Configure a Client Push Installation account.
B. Enable Client Push installation.
C. Enable Active Directory System Discovery.
D. Configure an administrative user.
E. Enable Active Directory Forest Discovery. Correct Answer: ABCE QUESTION 13
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
The environment contains a single primary site.
You need to provide users with the ability to remotely reset their mobile device to the factory settings.
What should you install?

A. Application Catalog web service point and Application Catalog website point
B. Out of band service point and Application Catalog web service point
C. Device management point and System Health Validator point
D. System Health Validator point and Application Catalog website point

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 14
Your network contains a Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server. All client computers are configured as WSUS clients.
All of the client computers have Windows Firewall enabled. Windows Firewall is configured to block Fie and Printer Sharing.
Users are not configured as local Administrators on their client computers.
You deploy System Center 2012 Configuration Manager.
You need to identify which methods you can use to deploy the Configuration Manager client to all of the client computers.
Which client installation methods should you identify? (Choose all that Apply.)

A. A logon script installation
B. A manual client installation
C. A software update-based client installation
D. A Client Push Installation
E. An Active Directory Group Policy-based installation

Correct Answer: BCE QUESTION 15
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain. The functional level of the domain is Server 2003.
The domain contains the following servers:
Ten servers that run Windows Server 2003

Twenty servers that run Windows Server 2008

One server that has Microsoft Exchange Server 2007 installed

One server that has System Center 2012 Configuration Manager installed
Users have mobile devices that run Windows Mobile 6.5 and Windows Phone.
You need to ensure that you can manage the settings of the mobile devices and perform remote device wipes by using Configuration Manager.
What should you do?
A. Upgrade the Exchange server to Exchange Server 2010. Configure an Exchange connector.
B. Change the functional level of the domain to windows 2008. Upgrade the Exchange server to Exchange Server 2010.
C. Upgrade all Windows 2003 domain controllers to Windows 2008.
D. Upgrade all of the domain controllers to Windows 2008 R2. Configure an Exchange connector.

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 16
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. You need to change the organization name displayed by Configuration Manager. Which settings should you modify from the Configuration Manager console?
A. Client Policy
B. Computer Agent
C. User and Device Affinity
D. Compliance Settings Correct Answer: B QUESTION 17
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
Software Inventory and Hardware Inventory are enabled for all of the client computers.
All of the client computers have an Application named App1 installed. App1 saves files to the

C:\ABC folder. All of the files saved by App1 have a file name extension of .abc.
You configure Software Inventory to inventory all of the files that have the .abc extension and the .exe extension.
After six months, you discover that some of the client computers fail to inventory .abc files. All of the client computers inventory .exe files.

You need to ensure that the .abc files are inventoried.
What should you do?

A. Modify C:\Program Files\App1\NO_SMS_On_Drive.sms.
B. Delete C:\Program Files\App1\NO_SMS_On_Drive.sms.
C. Modify C:\ABC\Skpswi.dat.
D. Delete C:\ABC\Skpswi.dat.

Correct Answer: D QUESTION 18
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
In Default Client Agent Settings, you enable Hardware Inventory and Software Inventory.
You discover that a group of client computers fails to report software inventory data. The client computers report hardware inventory data.
You confirm that Configuration Manager can deploy Applications to the group of client computers.
You need to identify what is causing the reporting issue.
Which log files should you review? (Choose all that Apply.)

A. Filesystemfile.log
B. Dataldr.log
C. Mp_sinv.log
D. Inventoryagent.log
E. Hman.log

Correct Answer: ACD QUESTION 19
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
The network contains 10 database servers that run Microsoft SQL Server 2008.
You have a configuration baseline that is used to monitor the database servers.
You add new configuration items to the configuration baseline.
Two days later, you discover that only eight of the database servers report any information about the new configuration items.
You need to identify whether the new configuration items downloaded to the database servers.

A. Hman.log
B. Sitestat.log
C. Dcmagent.log
D. Wsyncmgr.log
E. Ccm.log
F. Contenttransfermanager.log
G. Sdmagent.log
H. Rcmctrl.log
I. Ciagent.log
J. Smsexec.log
K. Locationservices.log

Correct Answer: I
QUESTION 20
You create a deployment to install Microsoft Office 2010. The deployment targets 5,000 client computers on the network.
Two weeks after you create the deployment, you discover that Office 2010 fails to install on a client computer named Computer 1.
You need to identify whether Computer1 started downloading the Application of Office 2010.
Which log file should you review?
A. Locationservices.log
B. Ccm.log
C. Sdmagent.log
D. Sitestat.log
E. Rcmctrl.log
F. Dcmagent.log
G. Contenttransfermanager.log
H. Smsexec.log
I. Wsyncmgr.log
J. Ciagent.log
K. Hman.tog

Correct Answer: G
QUESTION 21
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Management environment. The environment contains a Central Administration site and two primary child sites named Child1 and Child2.
You create a new Application on the Central Administration site.
You view the new Application on Child 1, but the new Application fails to appear on Child2.
You need to identify whether the Application transferred to Child2.
Which log file should you review?
A. Locationservices.log
B. Smsexec.log
C. Ccm.log
D. Sdmagent.log
E. Dcmagent.log
F. Rcmctrl.log
G. Wsyncmgr.log
H. Ciagent.log
I. Hman.log
J. Contenttransfermanager.log
K. Sitestat.log

Correct Answer: F
QUESTION 22
Your network contains an Active Directory forest.
The forest contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment.
The environment contains one primary site.

You need to unsure that the members of a group named Group1 are allowed to deploy applications to desktop computers. The solution must minimize the number
of permissions assigned to Group1.
What should you do?

A. Assign the Application Administrator security role to Group1. Create a new collection that contains all of the desktop computers. Add Group1 to the local Administrators group on each desktop computer.
B. Add the Application Deployment Manager security role to Group1. Create a new collection that contains all of the desktop computers. Add Group1 to the local Administrators group on each desktop computer.
C. Assign the Application Deployment Manager security role to Group1.Create a new collection that contains all of the desktop computers. Scope Group1 to the new collection.
D. Assign the Application Administrator security role to Group1. Create a new collection that contains all of the desktop computers. Scope Group1 to the new collection.
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 23
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain.
You plan to deploy System Center 2012 Configuration Manager. The hierarchy will have a Central Administration site and five primary sites.
You need to ensure that you can target user groups for software distribution. The solution must minimize network traffic.
Which Configuration Manager discovery method should you use?

A. Active Directory User Discovery on the primary sites
B. Active Directory User Discovery on the primary sites and Active Directory Group Discovery on every site
C. Active Directory User Discovery on the Central Administration site and Active Directory Group Discovery on the primary sites
D. Active Directory User Discovery and Active Directory Group Discovery on the Central Administration site Correct Answer: B QUESTION 24
Your network contains a System Center 2012 Configuration Manager environment. The Configuration Manager databases are located on a remote server that
runs Microsoft SQL Server.
You need to ensure that you can restore the Central Administration site.
What should you do?

A. From the Configuration Manager console, enable the Backup Site Server maintenance task and set a schedule.
B. From Microsoft SQL Server Management Studio, create a maintenance plan for the site databases.
C. From Task Scheduler, create a scheduled task that runs smssqlbkup.exe.
D. From Windows Server Backup, schedule a full system backup. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 25
Your network contains a single Active Directory forest named contoso.com. Contoso.com contains three System Center 2012 Configuration Manager sites and
one System Center Configuration Manager 2007 site.
You need to ensure that you can transfer objects from Configuration Manager 2007 to Configuration Manager 2012.
What should you do?

A. Assign the computer account of the Central Administration site server permission to the Configuration Manager 2007 site. Assign the computer account of the Central Administration site server permissions to the Microsoft SQL Server database instance.
B. Extend the Active Directory schema and assign the Central Administration site server permissions to the System\System Management container.
C. Connect the Configuration Manager 2007 primary site as a child primary site of the Configuration Manager 2012 primary site.
D. Connect the Configuration Manager 2012 primary site as a child primary site of the Configuration Manager 2007 primary site.

Correct Answer: A

FLYDUMPS give you complete info about Microsoft 070-243 certification is based on 55 questions which aim to target the practical abilities of candidates. These questions must be answered in the allotted time of 90 minutes. No additional time is allotted to the candidates and they are not allowed to consult any helping material during exam time. This certification is only held in English.

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon CISSP-ISSEP dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/cissp-issep.html

SAP C_TSCM66_66 Exam Guide, Most Popular SAP C_TSCM66_66 Study Guides For Sale

Microsoft 70-513 Exam, Money Back Guarantee Microsoft 70-513 Dumps Will Be More Popular

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 1Z0-434 dumps:

Microsoft 70-513 exam sample questions at Flydumps are not affordable and comprehensive except updated regularly love well in line with the latest Microsoft 70-513 Exam objectives and gives you 100% success in Microsoft 70-513 examination. It doesn’t cost you as well much to purchase Microsoft 70-513 practice exam while letting you pass your Microsoft 70-513 Exam on your first attempt with ease. Microsoft 70-513 exam sample questions cover 100% Apple 9L0-607 Exam objectives. Flydumps Microsoft 70-513 study guide includes test questions which will not only enhance your abilities to cope with the Microsoft 70-513 problems but you will also be capable to manage online real time problems.

QUESTION 21
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service implements the following cortract.
<ServiceContract0>?
Public Interface lHeloServic e <operationContractQ>
<WebGet(UriTempbte: =”helloname={name}”)s
Function SayHello(Byval name As String) As nng End Interface
The implementation is as follows
Public Class HelloService

Implements IHelloService
Public Function SayHello(ByVal name As String) As String – Implements lHelloServiceSayHello
Retumn “Hello “& name
End Function
End Cesst
The service is self-hosted, and the hosting code is as follows.
Dim stHost As WebServiceHo = CreateHost()
svcHo Open()
Consde ReadLine()
svcHoaClose()
You need to implement CreateHost so that the service has a single endpoint hosted
http:/Ilocalhost8000/HeloService.
Which code segment should you use?

A. Dim svc Host As WebSennceHost = New WebServiceHost(GetType(HdloService)) svc HotsAddServiceEndpoint(GdType(lHelloService), New WebHttpBinding (WebHttpSecurityModeNone), “http:/Ibc alhost 8000!HelloService”) Return svc Host
B. Dim baseAddress As Ur New Uri(“http:/i1ocahost:8000r) Dim svcHo As WebServiceHost = New WebServiceHost(GetType(HelloService), baseAddress) svc Host.AddServiceEndpoint(GdType(lHelloService),? New Web Http Binding (WebHttpSec urityMode None), HelloService) Return svc Host
C. Dim svc Host As WebServiceHost = New WebServiceHost(New HelloSennceO) svcHost.AddServiceEndpoint(GetType(IHelloService), New WebHttpBinding (WebHttpSecurityModeNone), Thttp://bc aihost: 8000/HelloSennce”) Return svc Host
D. Dim baseAddress As Ur = New Uri(“http/I1ocahost 8OOOP Dim svcHo As WebServiceHost = New WebServiceHost(New HelloService0, baseAddress) svc HostAddServiceEndpoint(GdType(IHelIoService), New WebHttpBinding(WebHttpSecuntyMode None), “HelloService”) Return svc Host

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 22
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that returns location information for authorized law enforcement agencies. The service contract is as follows.
[ServiceContract]
public interface IMappingService
{
[OperationContract]
long[] GetLocationCoordinates(String cityNaroe);
[OperationContract]
long[] GetLocationOfCitizen(String ssn) ;
}
Users are authenticated and impersonated. The system uses ASP.NET roles. The members of law enforcement are members of the LawEnforcement role.
You need to ensure that only members of the LawEnforcement role can call these methods.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Add a PrincipalPermissionAttribute to each method that should be available only to members of law enforcement. Set its SecurityAction to Demand and set the role equal to LawEnforcement.
B. Use the CurrentPrincipal property of the thread. Call the IsInRole method specifying LawEnforcement as a parameter.
C. Create a GenericPrincipal specifying Thread.CurrentPrincipal.Identity as the IldentityParameter and LawEnforcement as the only value for the Roles parameter.
D. At the beginning of each method, enumerate each ClaimSet in a new WindowsClaimSet. Use the FindClaims method to locate a claim type named Role with a right named LawEnforcement.
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 23
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. One of the service operations contains the following code.

You need to set a service behavior that prevents two or more threads from incrementing the counter variable at the same time. Which code segment should you use to set the service behavior?

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 24
You create a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service and deploy it with wsHttpBinding and message security enabled.
You create an intermediate WCF service for logging messages sent to the primary service. The intermediate service is called via the clientVia endpoint behavior.
The primary service is receiving malformed data from a client application.
You need to enable inspection of the malformed data and prevent message tampering.
What should you do?

A. Specify a protection level of None in the service contract for the intermediate service. Disable message and transport security from the client application configuration file.
B. Specify a protection level of Sign in the service contract for the intermediate service. Disable transport security from the client application configuration file.
C. Modify the binding on the intermediate service to use netNamedPipeBinding.
D. Modify the binding on the intermediate service to use webHttpBinding.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 25
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service interacts with the database of a workflow engine. Data access authorization is managed by the database, which raises security exceptions if a user is unauthorized to access it.
You need to ensure that the application transmits the exceptions raised by the database to the client that is calling the service. Which behavior should you configure and apply to the service?
A. routing
B. serviceDebug
C. serviceSecurityAudit
D. workflowUnhandledException

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 26
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) client application. The client application contains the following code.

The configuration file contains the following lines.

You need to ensure that the service is consumed.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim client As SocialClienc = New SocialClienc(“POST”) client.Endpoint.Behaviors.Add( New WebHttpBehavior())
B. Dim client As SocialClient =
New SocialClient(“SocialClient”)
client.Endpoint.Behaviors.Add(
New WebHttpBehavior())

C. Dim client As SocialClient = New SocialClient(“SocialClient”) client.Endpoint.Behaviors.Add( New WebScriptEnablingBehavlor())
D. Dim client As SocialClient = New SocialClient(“POST”) client.Endpoint.Behaviors.Add( New WebScriptEnablingBehovior())

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 27
Four Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) services are hosted in Microsoft Internet Information Services (IIS). No behavior configuration exists in the web.config file.
You need to configure the application so that every service and endpoint limits the number of concurrent calls to 50 and the number of concurrent sessions to 25.
Which XML segment should you add to the system.serviceModel configuration section of the web.config file?
A. <behaviors> < serviceBehaviors > < behavior name= ” * ” > < serviceThrottling maxConcurrentCalls =”50″ maxConcurrentSessions =”25″/> </behavior> </ serviceBehaviors > </behaviors>
B. < behaviors> < serviceBehaviors > <behavior name=”default”> < serviceThrottling maxConcurrentCalls =”50″ maxConcurrentSessions =”25″/> </behavior> </ serviceBehaviors > </behaviors>
C. <behaviors> < serviceBehaviors > <behavior name=””> < serviceThrottling maxConcurrentCalls =”50″ maxConcurrentSessions =”25″/> </behavior> </ serviceBehaviors > </behaviors>
D. <behaviors> < serviceBehaviors > <behavior name=” ALL “> < serviceThrottling maxConcurrentCalls =”50” maxConcurrentSessions =”25″/> </behavior> </ serviceBehaviors > </behaviors>
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 28
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.
You must record all available information for the first 1,000 messages processed, even if they are malformed.
You need to configure the message logging section of the configuration file.
Which configuration segment should you use?
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 29
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that allows customers to update financial data. The service contract is defined as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

You need to ensure that the service is invoked within a transaction.
What should you do?
A. Replace line 01 with the following code. [ServiceContract( SessionMode = SessionMode.NotAllowed)]
B. Replace line 01 with the following code. [ServiceContract( SessionMode = SessionMode.Required)]
C. Insert the following code at line 08. [ServiceBehavior( TransactionAutoCompleteOnSessionClose = false)]
D. Insert the following code at line 08. [ServiceBehavior( ReleaseServiceInstanceOnTransactionComplete = false)]

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 30
You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that is implemented as folks. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

01 <ServiceContract()
02<ServiceBehaior(lncludeExceptionDetailInFaults: Time)>
03Public Class OrderService
04
05eCNperationCortracto()>
O6Putdic Sub Submit Order(ByVal anOrder As Order)
07
08Try

09. 10Catch ex As D wide By Zero Exception 11 12End Try 13End Sub 14 1 5End Class
You need to ensure that the sack trace details of the exception are not included in the error information sent to the client. What should you do?
A. Replace line 11 with the following line. Throw
B. Replace line 11 with the following line. Throw New FaultException(C Order)(anOrder, exToSthng0)d
C. After line 05, add the following line. `cFaultContract(GetType(FautException(Of Order)))> Replace line 11 with the following line. Throw ex
D. After line 05, add the following line. <FaultContract(GetType(FaultException(CX Order)))> Replace line 11 with the following line. Throw New FaultException(CX Order)( anOrder, “Divide by zero exception”)
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 31
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service has a callback contract. You are developing a client application that will call this service.
You must ensure that the client application can interact with the WCF service.
What should you do?
A. On the OperationContractAttribute, set the AsyncPattern property value to true.
B. On the OperationContractAttribute, set the ReplyAction property value to the endpoint address of the client.
C. On the client, create a proxy derived from DuplexClientBase<TChannel>.
D. On the client, use GetCallbackChannel<T>.
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 32
You have a client application that uses an existing Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. The client application contains a defined EndpointAddress
object named endpointAddress.
A class named ServiceClient is generated by using the Svcutil tool to invoke the WCF service. Instances of the ServiceClient class are created as follows:
ServiceClient client = new ServiceClient(CreateBinding(), endpointAddress);
The client application must meet the following requirements:

Optimize message-level security when transporting both text files and large files.

Provide transport-level security by using the HTTPS protocol.
You need to create the code for the CreateBinding() method.
Which four code segments should you use in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate four code segments from the list of code segments to the answer area
and arrange them in the correct order.)
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 33
You develop a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. The service implements the IRegistrationService interface in a
class named RegistrationService.
You need to configure the service to use file-less activation.
How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the
answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes
or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 34
You develop a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that is hosted within a console application. The service implements the IRegistrationService
interface in a class named RegistrationService. The service uses the following endpoint URL:
http://localhost:8080/registrationservice/basic
You need to configure the console application to host the service.
How should you complete the relevant markup? (To answer, drag the appropriate markup segment to the correct location in the answer area. Each segment may
be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
Correct Answer:
QUESTION 35
You configure a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. The service has a class named Person that includes the following code segment:

The Person class has the following requirements:
The secret property must be encrypted and serialized in the SOAP header.

The comments property must be transmitted in plain text and serialized in the SOAP body.

The name property must be transmitted in plain text and serialized in the SOAP body.

The service must ensure the integrity of the name property when data is transmitted.

The service must not ensure the integrity of the comments property when data is transmitted.
You need to ensure that the Person class is serialized.
How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code
segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:

Correct Answer: Exam C

QUESTION 1
A Windows Communication Foundation (WC9 service implements a contract with one-way and requestreply operations.
The service is exposed over a TCP transport Clients use a router to communicate with the service. The router is impemented as follows.
(Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Dim host As ServiceHost =
02 New ServiceHost(GetType(RoutingService))
03 hostAddServiceEndpoint(

04 GetType(lSimplexDatagramRouter),
05 New NetTcpBinding0, “net.tcp://localhostlRouter”
06)
07 Dim lep As List(Of ServiceEndpoint) =
08 New List(Of SenviceEndpointx)
09 lepAdd(
10 New ServiceEndpoint(
11 CortractDescription.GetContract(
12 GetType(lSimplexDatagramRouter)
13)1
14 New NetTcpBinding0,x
15 New EndpointAddressf’nettcp://localhost:8080/Logger’)
16)
17)
18 Dim rc As RoutingConfiguration = New RoutingConfiguration()
19 rc . FitterTable.Add(New Matctf4llMessageFilter0, lep)
20 host. Description. Behaviors.Add(New RoutingBehavior(rc)) Request-reply operations are failing.
You need to ensure that the router can handle one-way and request-reply operations.
What should you do?

A. Change line 04 as follows. Get Type(lRequestReplyRouter),
B. Change line 04 as follows Get Type(lDuplexSessionRouter),
C. Change line 12 as follows GetType(lRequestReplyRouter)
D. Change line 12 as follows. Get Type(IDuplexSessionRouter)
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 2
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that allows customers to update financial data. The client applications call the service in a transaction. The service contract is defined as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 <ServiceContract()> 02 Public Interface IDatallpdate 04 <OperationContract()>
05 <TransactionFlow(TransactionFlowOption.Handatocy)>
06 Sub Update (ByVal accountNumber As String,
ByVal amount As Double)
08 End Interface
10 Class UpdateService 11 Implements IDataUpdate 13 <OperationBehavior(
TransactionScopeRequired:=True, TransactionAutoComplete:=True)>
14 Public Sub Update(ByVal accountNumber As String,
ByVal amount As Double)
Implements IDataUpdate.Update IS
16 Try
18 Catch ex As Exception 19 WriteErrorLog(ex) 20
21 End Try 23 End Sub 25 End Class
Customers report that the transaction completes successfully even if the Update method throws an exception.
You need to ensure that the transaction is aborted if the Update method is not successful.
What should you do?

A. insert the following line at line 20. Throw
B. Replace line 13 with the following line. <OperationBehavior( TransactionScopeRequired:MTrue, TransactionAutoComplece:”False)>
C. Insert the following line at line 09. <ServiceBehavlor( TransactionAutoCoropleteOnSessionClose:”False) >
D. Insert the following line at line 09. <ServiceBehavior( TransacCionAucoCompleteOnSesslonClose:”True) >

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 3
You are developing a client that sends several types of SOAP messages to a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service method named PostData.
PostData is currently defined as follows.
[OperationContract]
void PostData(Order data);
You need to modify PostData so that it can receive any SOAP message.
Which code segment should you use?

A. [OperationContract(IsOneWay = true, Action = “*”, ReplyAction = “*”)] void PostData(Order data);
B. [OperationContract(IsOneWay = true, Action = “*”, ReplyAction = “*”)] void PostData(BodyWriter data);
C. [OperationContract] void PostData(BodyWriter data);
D. [OperationContract] void PostData(Message data);
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 4
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service has the following contract.
[ServiceContract(Namespace=”http://contoso.com”)] public interface IShipping
{
[OperationContract] string DoWork(int id);
}
This is one of several service contracts hosted by your application. All endpoints use SOAP 1.2 bindings with WS-Addressing 1.0. The

System.ServiceModel.MessageLogging trace source in the system.diagnostics configuration section is configured with one listener.
You need to make sure that only the messages that are returned from the DoWork operation are logged.
Which XML segment should you add to the

system.serviceModel/diagnostics/messageLogging/filters configuration element?

A. <add xmlns:addr=”http://www.w3.org/2005/08/addressing”> //addr:Action[text() = ‘http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWorkResponse’] </add>
B. <add xmlns:soap=”http://www.w3.org/2003/05/soap-envelope”> //soap:Action[text() = ‘http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWorkResponse’] </add>
C. <add xmlns:addr=”http://www.w3.org/2005/08/addressing”> //addr:Action[text() = ‘http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWork’] </add>
D. <add xmlns:soap=”http://www.w3.org/2003/05/soap-envelope”> //soap:Action[text() = ‘http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWork’] </add>

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 5
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service only accepts messages that are signed and encrypted.
A client application is not receiving expected responses from the service.
You need to enable logging to verify that the messages from the client are signed and encrypted. You also need to see what each message looks like before the

message body is deserialized into a .NET object.
What should you do?

A. Configure the System.ServiceModel trace source in the system.diagnostics configuration section. In the system.serviceModel configuration, add the following XML segment. <diagnostics>
<messageLogging
logEntireMessage=”true”
logMessagesAtServiceLevel=”true”
logMessagesAtTransportLevel=”true” />
</diagnostics>

B. Configure the System.ServiceModel trace source in the system.diagnostics configuration section. In the system.serviceModel configuration, add the following XML segment. <diagnostics> <messageLogging logEntireMessage=”true” logMessagesAtServiceLevel=”true” /> </diagnostics>
C. Configure the System.ServiceModel.MessageLogging trace source in the system.diagnostics configuration section. In the system.serviceModel configuration, add the following XML segment. <diagnostics> <messageLogging logEntireMessage=”true” logMessagesAtServiceLevel=”true” logMessagesAtTransportLevel=”true” /> </diagnostics>
D. Configure the System.ServiceModel.MessageLogging trace source in the system.diagnostics configuration section. In the system.serviceModel configuration, add the following XML segment. <diagnostics> <messageLogging logMessagesAtServiceLevel=”true” logMessagesAtTransportLevel=”true” /> </diagnostics>

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 6
A class named TestService implements the following interface.
[ServiceContract]
public interface lTestService {
[OperationContract]
DateTime GetServiceTime;
}
TestService is hosted in an ASP.NET application.
You need to modify the application to allow the GetServiceTime method to return the data formatted as JSON. It must do this only when the request URL ends in /ServiceTime.
What should you do?
A. Add this attribute to the GetServiceTime method. [Weblnvoke(MetMode”POST”)] In the web.config file, add this element to system.serviceModel/behaviors/endpointBehaviors. <behavior namee”Json”> <enableWebScript /> </behavior> In the web.config file, configure TestService in the system.serviceModel/services collection as follows <service namez”TestService”> <endpoint address”/ServiceTime” contracts”TestService” behaviorConfiguration=”Json” bindingz”webHttpBinding” /> </service>
B. Add this attribute to the GetServiceTime method. [WebInvoke(Method = “GET’, UriTemplate “/ServiceTime”, ResponseFormat = WebMessageFormat.Json)] In the web.config file, configure TestService in the system.serviceModel/services collection as follows. <service namez”TestService”> <endpoint address=”/ServiceTime” contract=”TestService” bindinge”webHttpBinding” /> </service>
C. Add this attribute to the GetServiceTime method [WebGet( ResponseFormat= WebMessageFormat.Json, UriTemplatee=”/ServiceTime”)] Create a new svc file named JsonVersion.svc with the following content. <%@ ServiceHost Service”TestService’ Factorye=”System.ServiceMode.ActivationWebServiceHostFactory” %>
D. Add this attribute to the GetServiceTime method. [WebGet(UriTemplate = (Uson)/ServiceTime”)] Create a new .svc file named Jsonversion svc with the following content <%@ ServiceHost Servicee”TestService” Factory=”System ServiceModel.ActivationWebServiceHostFactory” %>
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 7
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.
The service operation takes a customer number as the only argument and returns information about the customer.
The service requires a security token in the header of the message.
You need to create a message contract for the service.
Which code segment should you use?
A. [ServiceContract] public interface IService { [OperationContract] CustomerInformation GetCustomerInformation(Header header, int customerNumber); } [DataContract] public class CustomerInformation { ……. } [MessageContract] public class Header { [MessageHeader] public string SecurityTag; }
B. [ServiceContract] public interface IService { [OperationContract] CustomerInformation GetCustomerInformation(Header header, int customerNumber); } [MessageContract] public class CustomerInformation { } [MessageContract] public class Header { [MessageHeader] public string SecurityTag; }
C. [ServiceContract] public interface IService { [OperationContract] CustomerInformation GetCustomerInformation( CustomerNumber request); } [DataContract] public class CustomerInformation { } [MessageContract] public class CustomerNumber { [MessageHeader] public string SecurityTag; [MessageBodyMember] public int CustomerNumberElement; }
D. [ServiceContract] public interface IService { [OperationContract] CustomerInformation GetCustomerInformation( CustomerNumber request); } [MessageContract] public class CustomerInformation { …… } [MessageContract] public class CustomerNumber { [MessageHeader] public string SecurityTag; [MessageBodyMember] public int CustomerNumberElement; }
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 8
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that handles corporate accounting must be changed to comply with government regulations of auditing and accountability
You need to configure the WCF service to execute under the Windows logged-on identity of the calling application.
What should you do?
A. Within the service configuration, add a ServiceAuthorization behavior to the service, and set ImpersonateCallerForAulOperations to true.
B. Within the service configuration, add a ServiceAuthenticationManager behavior to the service, and set ServiceAuthenticationManagerType to Impersonate.
C. Within the service configuration, add a serviceSecurityAudit behavior to the service, and set serviceAuthorizationAuditLevel to SuccessOrFailure
D. Within the service configuration, add a ServiceCredentials behavior to the service, and set type to Impersonate
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service has a callback contract. You are developing a client application that will call this service.
You must ensure that the client application can interact with the WCF service.
What should you do?
A. On the OperationContractAttribute, set the AsyncPattern property value to True.
B. On the OperationContractAttribute, set the ReplyAction property value to the endpoint address of the client.
C. On the client, create a proxy derived from DuplexClientBase(Of TChannel).
D. On the client, use GetCallbackChannel (Of T).
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10
Your company has a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service at the URL http://services.contoso.com/OrderLookupService.svc.
The <system.serviceModel> section of the configuration file is as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 <system.serviceModel>
02 <behaviors> 03 <serviceBehaviors>
04 <behavior>
05 <serviceDebug includeExceptionDetailInFaults=”false”/> 07 </behavior>
08 </serviceBehaviors>
09 </behaviors>
10 <serviceHostingEnvironmentmultipleSiteBindingsEnabled=”true” />
11 </system.serviceModel>
You need to ensure that the service publishes the WSDL description at http://services.contoso.com/OrderLookupService.svc?wsdl.
What should you do?
A. Change the serviceDebug element at line 05 as follows. <serviceDebug includeExceptionDetailInFaults=”true”/>
B. Insert the following element at line 06. <serviceDiscovery> <announcementEndpoints> <endpoint name=”wsdlAnnouncement” kind=”udpAnnouncementEndpoint” /> </announcementEndpoints> </serviceDiscovery>
C. Insert the following element at line 06. <serviceMetadata httpGetEnabled=”true” />
D. Insert the following element at line 06. <serviceMetadata httpGetEnabled=”false” />
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
The endpoint of a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service uses basicHttpBinding for its binding Your Company’s policies have changed to require that messages not be sent in clear text.
You must ensure that all messages are encrypted when traveling across the network What should you do?
A. Set the ProtectionLevelAttribute on the service contract and update the binding attribute in the endpoint element of the configuration file to wsHttpBinding
B. Set the ProtectionLevelAttribute on the service contract and update the bindingConfiguration attribute in the endpoint element of the configuration file to webHttpBinding
C. Set the PrincipalPermissionAttribute on the service contract and update the binding attribute in the endpoint element of the configuration file to wsHttpBinding
D. Set the PrincipalPermissionAttribute on the service contract and update the bindingConfiguration attribute in the endpoint element of the configuration file to wsHttpBinding.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
You want to debug the Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) client and server interaction through message and application tracing.
You need to correlate traces generated on the client and the server.
Which XML segment should you add to the system. diagnostics configuration element in the client and server application configuration file?
A. <sources> <source propagate Activitye’true” namee”System Service Model” switchValues’Warning, ActivityTracing’> <listeners <add namez”ServiceModelTraceListener” /> </listeners> </source> </sources>
B. <sources> <source names” System ServiceModel. MessageLogging” switchValuee”Verbose”> <listeners> <add namez”ServiceModelTraceListener” /> <Listeners> </source> </sources>
C. <sources> <source names”System. ServiceModeiMessageLogging” propagateActivitye’true” switch Values’ Warning, ActivityTracing’5 <listeners> <add name=”ServiceModelTraceListener” I> </listeners> </source> </sources>
D. <sources> <source names”System. ServiceModel” switchValues’VerboseActivityTracing”> <listeners> <add namee”ServiceModelTraceListener” /> </listeners> </source> </sources>
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 13
You are maintaining a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that uses a custom UserNamePassword class to authenticate clients. The service certificate is hosted in the deployment server store for trusted root certificate authorities and has a Subject value of TaxServiceKey. Other service certificates hosted on the server also use TaxServiceKey as a Subject value.
You need to ensure that the service identifies itself with a certificate whose subject name and distinguished names are TaxServiceKey.
Which code segment should you use?
A. HostInstance.Credentials.ServiceCertificate.SetCertificate (StoreLocation.LocalMachine, StoreName.My, X509FindType.FindBySubjectName, “CN=TaxServiceKey”)
B. HostInstance.Credentials.ServiceCertificate.SetCertificate (StoreLocation.LocalMachine, StoreName.AuthRoot, X509FindType.FindBySubjectName, “CN=TaxServiceKey”)
C. HostInstance.Credentials.ServiceCertificate.SetCertificate (StoreLocation.LocalMachine, StoreName.My, X509FindType.FindBySubjectDistinguishedName, “CN=TaxServiceKey”)
D. HostInstance.Credentials.ServiceCertificate.SetCertificate (StoreLocation.LocalMachine, StoreName.Root, X509FindType.FindBySubjectDistinguishedName, “CN=TaxServiceKey”)

Whether you decide to use our Microsoft 70-513 sample questions, you can rest assured that you have the ultimate in online and offline training. We value the quality of Microsoft 70-513 sample questions you receive through our Microsoft 70-513 exam and will never support Microsoft 70-513, or any Microsoft 70-513 dump site. These are compiled by industry experts.They also are constantly keeping up with the latest developments at FLYDUMPS so that the Microsoft 70-513 sample questions can be aptly revised. When embarked upon this adventure meant to achieve a standard of academic excellence in information technology, we had a vision but no expectations. Microsoft 70-513 dumps sites cannot compare to the understanding, learning and comprehension you will gain from Microsoft 70-513 site, based on facts and case studies, like FLYDUMPS.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 1Z0-434 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/1z0-434.html

IIA IIA-CIA-PART4 Exam Questions Vce, Sale Best IIA IIA-CIA-PART4 Real Exam Latest Version PDF&VCE

Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP Exams, Provide Latest Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP Dump Download Sale

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure M70-301 dumps:

Easiest way to get Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP test is to log on to the Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP exam sample questions FLYDUMPS and choose the Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP Test to do Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP Online to obtain your Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP certification. With Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP exam sample questions, you can be rest assured that you will be fully prepared to take on your Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP Exam. Most of Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP test for yourMicrosoft 70-516-CSHARP Configuration and Maintenance Exam is exclusively prepared by the best brains and highly skilled professionals from the IT domain to ensure 100% pass percentage in your Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP Exam.

QUESTION: 19
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an
application. The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server database. The application has
two DataTable objects that reference the Customers and Orders tables in the database. The
application contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference
only.)
01 DataSet customerOrders = new DataSet();
02 customerOrders.EnforceConstraints = true;
03 ForeignKeyConstraint ordersFK = new ForeignKeyConstraint(“ordersFK”,
04 customerOrders.Tables[“Customers”].Columns[“CustomerID”],
05 customerOrders.Tables[“Orders”].Columns[“CustomerID”]);

07 customerOrders.Tables[“Orders”].Constraints.Add(ordersFK);
You need to ensure that an exception is thrown when you attempt to delete Customer records
that have related Order records. Which code segment should you insert at line 06?
A. ordersFK.DeleteRule = Rule.SetDefault;
B. ordersFK.DeleteRule = Rule.None;
C. ordersFK.DeleteRule = Rule.SetNull;
D. ordersFK.DeleteRule = Rule.Cascade;

Answer: B
QUESTION: 20 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database. The application uses DataContexts to query the database. You create a function that meets the following requirements: Updates the Customer table on the database when a customer is marked as deleted. Updates the related entries in other tables (CustomerAddress, CustomerContacts) by marking them as deleted. Prevents consumer code from setting the Deleted columns value directly. You need to ensure that the function verifies that customers have no outstanding orders before they are marked as deleted. You also need to ensure that existing applications can use the updated function without requiring changes in the code. What should you do?
A. Override the Delete operation of the DataContext object.
B. Override the Update operation of the DataContext object.
C. Modify the SELECT SQL statement provided to the DataContext object to use an INNER JOIN between the Customer and Orders tables.
D. Add new entities to the DataContext object for the Customers and Orders tables.

Answer: A
QUESTION: 21 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The application uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework to model entities. The application includes a Customer entity along with a CustomerKey property of the Guid type as shown in the following exhibit.
You discover that when the application adds a new instance of a Customer, calling the
SaveChanges method results in the following error message:
“Server generated keys are only supported for identity columns.”
You need to ensure that the application can add new Customer entities. What should you do?

A. Add a handler for the ObjectContext.SavingChanges event. In the event handler, set the CustomerKey value.
B. Add a handler for the ObjectContext.ObjectMaterialized event. In the event handler, set the CustomerKey value.
C. Call the ObjectContext.Attach method before saving a Customer entity.
D. Call the ObjectContext.CreateEntityKey method before saving a Customer entity.

Answer: A
QUESTION: 22 You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to develop an application that uses WCF Data Services to retrieve entities. WCF Data Services uses an authentication scheme that requires an HTTP request that has the following header format. GET /OData.svc/Products(1)
Authorization: WRAP access_token=”123456789″ The application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 01 public class Program 02 { 03 public void GetProducts() 04 { 05 var proxy = new MyDataServiceContext();
07 … 08 }

10 }
You need to ensure that the correct authentication header is present when requests are made by
using MyDataServiceContext. What should you do?

A. Insert the following code segment at line 06.
proxy.Credentials = new NetworkCredential
(“WRAP access_token”, “123456789”);

B. Insert the following code segment at line 06.
proxy.Credentials = new NetworkCredential
(“Authorization”, “WRAP access_token=\”123456789\””);

C. Insert the following code segment at line 06.
proxy.SendingRequest += new EventHandler<SendingRequestEventArgs>
(proxy_SendingRequest);
Insert the following code segment at line 09.
void proxy_SendingRequest(object sender,
SendingRequestEventArgs e) {

D. RequestHeaders.Add(“WRAP access_token”, 123456789″);
}

E. Insert the following code segment at line 06.
proxy.SendingRequest += new EventHandler
<SendingRequestEventArgs>(proxy_SendingRequest);
Insert the following code segment at line 09.
void proxy_SendingRequest(object sender, SendingRequestEventArgs e)
{

F. RequestHeaders.Add(“Authorization”,
“WRAP access_token=\”123456789\””);
}
Answer: D
QUESTION: 23 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The application uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework to model entities. You deploy an application to a production server. The application uses the model and mapping files that are deployed as application resources. You need to update the conceptual model for the application on the production server. What should you do?
A. Copy the updated .edmx file to the production server.
B. Copy the updated .csdl file to the production server.

C. Copy the updated .ssdl file to the production server.
D. Recompile the application and redeploy the modified assembly file.

Answer: D
QUESTION: 24
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an
application. You use the ADO.NET Entity Framework to model entities. The application
connects to a Microsoft SQL Server database named AdventureWorks.The application includes
the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 using (AdventureWorksEntities context = new AdventureWorksEntities()){
02 ObjectQuery<SalesOrderHeader> orders =
03 context.SalesOrderHeader.Where(“it.CreditCardApprovalCode IS NULL”).Top(“100”);
04 foreach (SalesOrderHeader order in orders){
05 order.Status = 4;
06 }
07 try {
08 context.SaveChanges();
09 }
10 catch (OptimisticConcurrencyException){
11
12 }
13 }
You need to resolve any concurrency conflict that can occur. You also need to ensure that local
changes are persisted to the database. Which code segment should you insert at line 11?

A. context.Refresh(RefreshMode.ClientWins, orders); context.AcceptAllChanges();
B. context.Refresh(RefreshMode.ClientWins, orders); context.SaveChanges();
C. context.Refresh(RefreshMode.StoreWins, orders); context.AcceptAllChanges();
D. context.Refresh(RefreshMode.StoreWins, orders); context.SaveChanges();

Answer: B
QUESTION: 25 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The application uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework to model entities. You need to ensure that the model and mapping files are not deployed as application resources. What should you do?

A. Modify the connection string in the applications .config file to refer to the absolute physical path to the .edmx file.
B. Modify the connection string in the applications .config file to refer to the relative path to the edmx file.
C. Set the value of the .edmx files Metadata Artifact Processing property to Copy to Output Directory.
D. Set the value of the .edmx files Build Action property to Copy to Output.

Answer: C
QUESTION: 26
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to develop an application that connects to a Microsoft
SQL Server 2008 database. The application contains the following code segment.
string SQL = string.Format

(“SELECT * FROM Customer WHERE CompanyName LIKE ‘%{0}%'”,
companyName);
var cmd = new SqlCommand(SQL, con);

You need to reduce the vulnerability to SQL injection attacks. Which code segment should you
use?

A. string SQL = “SELECT * FROM Customer WHERE ” +
“CompanyName LIKE @companyName”;
var cmd = new SqlCommand(SQL, con);
cmd.Parameters.AddWithValue(“@companyName”,
string.Format(“%{0}%”, companyName));

B. string SQL = “SELECT * FROM Customer WHERE ” +
“CompanyName LIKE @companyName”;
var cmd = new SqlCommand(SQL, con);
var param = new SqlParameter(“@companyName”,
string.Format(“%{0}%”, companyName));

C. string SQL = string.Format(“SELECT * FROM ” +
“Customer WHERE CompanyName LIKE {0}”,
new SqlParameter(“@companyName”,
string.Format(“%{0}%”, companyName)));
var cmd = new SqlCommand(SQL, con);

D. string SQL = “SELECT * FROM Customer
@companyName”; var cmd = new SqlCommand(SQL, con);
cmd.Parameters.AddWithValue(“@companyName”,

Review all FLYDUMPS Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP exam sample questions carefully, we guarantee you wiil pass the Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP exam for you first attempt and get the Cisco Certification successed. The only thing you need to do just is memorizing all the FLYDUMPS Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP exam questions and answers. There are number of IT certifications popular today, on account of their market potential in the field of Information technology. EXIN Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP exam is one of these popular certifications which remain the preference of all IT professionals who want to improve their career opportunities.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure M70-301 dumps: https://www.pass4itsure.com/m70-301.html

ISQI IREB Demo Free Download, New Release ISQI IREB Study Material Are The Best Materials

Provide Microsoft 070-487 With All New Questions And Answer Download PDF

Microsoft-technet provide thoroughly reviewed Microsoft 070-487 using the training resources which are the best for Microsoft 070-487 test, and to get certified by Microsoft Windows Store apps. It is a best choice to accelerate your career as a professional in the Information Technology industry. Now we add the latest Microsoft 070-487 content and to print and share content.

QUESTION 1
You need to recommend a data access technology to the contractor to retrieve data from the new data source. Which data access technology should you recommend?
A. LINQ to XML
B. ADO.NET Entity Framework
C. ADO.NET DataSets
D. WCF Data Services
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 2
Errors occasionally occur when saving data using the FlightInfoContext ADO.NET Entity Framework context. Updates to the data are being lost when an error
occurs.
You need to ensure that data is still saved when an error occurs by retrying the operation. No more than five retries should be performed.
Which code segment should you use as the body of the SaveChanges() method in the FlightInfoContext.es file?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A QUESTION 3
You are adding a new REST service endpoint to the FlightDataController controller. It returns flights from the consolidated data sources only for flights that are
late.
You need to write a LINQ to Entities query to extract the required data.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 4
Data provided by Consolidated Messenger is cached in the HttpContext.Cache object. You need to ensure that the cache is correctly updated when new data arrives.
What should you do?
A. Ensure that the EffectivePrivateBytesLimit value is greater than the size of the database file.
B. Change the sliding expiration of the cache item to 12 hours.
C. Use the SqlCacheDependency type configured with a connection string to the database file.
D. Use the CacheDependency type configured to monitor the SFTP target folder.
Correct Answer: D

070-487 dumps

QUESTION 5
You need to load flight information provided by Consolidated Messenger. Which should you use?
A. SQL Server Data Transformation Services (DTS)
B. EntityTransaction and EntityCommand
C. Office Open XML
D. OleDbConnection and OleDbDataReader
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 6
You are adding a new REST service endpoint to the FlightDataController controller that returns the total number of seats for each airline.
You need to write a LINQ to Entities query to extract the required data.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 7
You need to load flight information provided by Consolidated Messenger. What should you use?
A. Office Open XML
B. COM interop
C. OleDbConnection and OleDbDataReader
D. EntityConnection and EntityDataReader
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 8
Historical flight information data will be stored in Windows Azure Table Storage using the FlightInfo class as the table entity.
There are millions of entries in the table. Queries for historical flight information specify a set of airlines to search and whether the query should return only late flights. Results should be ordered by flight name. You need to specify which properties of the FlightInfo class should be used at the partition and row keys to ensure that query results are returned as quickly as
possible.
What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

A. Use the WasLate property as the row key.
B. Use the Airline property as the row key.
C. Use the WasLate property as the partition key
D. Use the Arrival property as the row key.
E. Use the Airline property as the partition key.
F. Use the Flight property as the row key.
Correct Answer: CF QUESTION 9
Transformed historical flight information provided by the RemoteDataStream() method must be written to the response stream as a series of XML elements named
Flight within a root element named Flights. Each Flight element has a child element named FlightName that contains the flight name that starts with the two-letter
airline prefix.

You need to implement the StreamHistoricalFlights() method so that it minimizes the amount of memory allocated.
Which code segment should you use as the body of the StreamHistoricalFlights() method in the HistoricalDataLoader.es file?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 10
Errors occasionally occur when saving data using the FlightlnfoContext ADO.NET Entity Framework context. Updates to the data are being lost when an error
occurs.
You need to ensure that data is still saved when an error occurs by retrying the operation. No more than five retries should be performed.
With which code segment should you replace the body of the SaveChanges() method in the FlightInfoContext.es file?

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 11
You need to configure the Windows Azure service definition to enable Consolidated Messenger to upload files. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate configuration items to the correct location or locations. Each configuration item may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place: Correct Answer:

Read More:  http://www.maeeonline.org/complete-cissp-study-guide-certification-training/

Cisco 352-001 PDF Dump, 100% Pass Rate Cisco 352-001 Exam Q&As Online

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=bWmU-IreCgc