Category: MCTS

[2018-January-Version] Prepare For the Free Microsoft 70-595 Dumps Microsoft BizTalk Server Exam 50Q&As Video Study Online

Are you still studying Microsoft 70-595 dumps materials? The TS: Developing Business Process and Integration Solutions by Using Microsoft BizTalk Server 2010 (70-595 Microsoft BizTalk Server) exam is a 50 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCTS certification. Prepare for the free Microsoft 70-595 dumps Microsoft BizTalk Server exam 50Q&As video study online. “TS: Developing Business Process and Integration Solutions by Using Microsoft BizTalk Server 2010” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-595 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-595 exam. Of course, know backwards and forwards are too a little certification exam dump that a little person in the street catch helpful. Now you may network the website or call the Promatric mean and give rise to arrangements to catalog your MCTS download latest https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-595.html exam dumps.

[2018-January-Version Pass4itsure 70-410 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWemRUYmFFQVdJM1k

[2018-January-Version Pass4itsure 210-255 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWOXlNazlKRi1GcFU

70-595 dumps

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-595 Dumps Free Demo Download(1-19)

QUESTION 7
A BizTalk Server 2010 solution receives invoices in XML format. The solution receives only two types of files: XML files that contain only a single invoice. The filename of these files starts with the letter S.XML files that contain multiple invoices. The filename of these files starts with the letter M. You create a receive port with two FILE receive locations. Both receive locations point to the same folder on the file system but each receive location has a different file mask. You configure each receive location to pick up one type of invoice XML. You need to ensure that the single-invoice XML files are processed as soon as possible, and the multiple-invoice XML files are only processed outside of office hours. What should you do?
A. In the receive port, delete one of the receive locations. Configure the other receive location to pick up both types of files. Set the service window to reflect the outside office hour time range.
B. Set the service window of the receive location that picks up the multiple-invoice XML files to reflect the outside office hour time range. Enable both receive locations.
C. Set the schedule start date and stop date of the receive location that picks up the multiple- invoice XML files to reflect the outside office hour time range.
D. Set the service window of the receive location that picks up the multiple-invoice XML files to reflect the outside office hour time range. Make sure this receive location is disabled.
70-595 exam 
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
A BizTalk Server 2010 application is designed to receive a file from a customer. The customer periodically updates the file on an FTP site. The file has a name that never changes. You have been given read-only permissions to the site. You need to create a receive location that detects when the file has been updated and then retrieves it. You use the BizTalk Administration console to create a receive port. What should you do next?
A. Create an FTP receive location with the site and credential information. In the FTP adapter properties, set the Delete After Download property to Yes and set the Enable Timestamp Comparison property to Yes.
B. Create an FTP receive location and set the Target File Name property to *.*.
C. Create an FTP receive location with the site and credential information. In the FTP adapter properties, set the Delete After Download property to No and set the Enable Timestamp Comparison property to Yes.
D. Create an FTP receive location and set the Mode property to Passive.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
You are developing a solution for BizTalk Server 2010. You deploy the solution to the runtime environment. The solution includes one orchestration with a direct bound send port that sends a message to the BizTalk MessageBox database for routing to a folder. After starting the BizTalk application for testing, you notice that the following error is logged in the servers event log: The published message could not be routed because no subscribers were found. This error occurs if the subscribing orchestration or send port has not been enlisted, or if some of the message properties necessary for subscription
evaluation have not been promoted. Please use the BizTalk Administration console to troubleshoot this failure. You need to resolve the error without changing the code in the orchestration and without redeploying the solution. What should you do?
A. Add a send port that uses the XmlTransmit pipeline.
B. Add a send port that has a filter that matches the message type.
C. Add a receive port that uses the XmlReceive pipeline.
D. Add a dynamic send port.
70-595 dumps 
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
A company uses BizTalk Server 2010 to receive electronic orders from multiple customers. You have schemas for all the order formats that the customers send. You need to create a business process that handles an incoming order. You create a canonical schema that represents an order. You also create an orchestration that handles an order of the canonical schema. What should you do next?
A. Create maps from each of the customer order formats to the canonical schema. Create a receive port and location and bind the port to the orchestration. Use the maps on the receive port.
B. Create maps from each of the customer order formats to the canonical schema. Create a send port and bind it to the orchestration. Use the maps on the send port.
C. Create maps from the canonical schema to each of the customer order formats. Create a send port and bind it to the orchestration. Use the maps on the send port.
D. Create maps from the canonical schema to each of the customer order formats. Create a receive port and location and bind the port to the orchestration. Use the maps on the receive port.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
A BizTalk Server 2010 solution sends out XML invoices to a customer on a regular basis. The customer has sent you the public key part of their certificate. You installed this certificate on the server and set up a send port to use this certificate. The certification authority for the certificate is one that you already trust. You need to ensure that all invoices sent to the customer are encrypted using the provided public key. What should you do?
A. Create a custom pipeline that uses the MIME/SMIME encoder component. Set the Enable encryption property of the component to True.
B. Create a custom pipeline that uses the MIME/SMIME encoder component. Set the Add signing certification to message property of the component to True.
C. Create a custom pipeline that uses the MIME/SMIME encoder component. Set the Content transfer encoding property of the component to Base64.
D. Create a custom pipeline that uses the default XML assembler component. Use the default values for all properties of the component.
70-595 pdf 
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
An existing BizTalk Server 2010 messaging solution for processing orders has a send port group that contains two send ports. Send Port A is for Supplier A and Send Port B is for Supplier B. Each supplier receives only one copy of each order message. The order schema has a promoted property named OrderAmount that contains the total amount of the order. The send port group subscribes to all messages where a promoted property OrderAmount exists. The send ports do not have a filter defined. Messages with an order amount less than or equal to 1000 must be sent to Supplier A. Messages with an order amount greater than 1000 must be sent to Supplier B. Only a single message can be sent to either Supplier A or Supplier B. You need to modify the solution to route each order message to either Supplier A or Supplier B. What should you do?
A. Delete the existing filter condition on the send port group. Add a filter condition on the send port group to subscribe for messages where OrderAmount is <= 1000. Add a filter OR condition on the send port group to subscribe for messages where OrderAmount is > 1000.
B. Keep the existing filter condition on the send port group. Add a filter condition on the send port group to subscribe for messages where OrderAmount is <= 1000. Add a filter OR condition on the send port group to subscribe for messages where OrderAmount is > than 1000.
C. Set a filter on Send Port A to subscribe for messages where OrderAmount is <= 1000. Set a filter on Send Port B to subscribe for messages where OrderAmount is > 1000. Stop and start the send port group.
D. Set a filter on Send Port A to subscribe for messages where OrderAmount is <= 1000. Set a filter on Send Port B to subscribe for messages where OrderAmount is > 1000. Delete the send port group.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
You are developing applications for BizTalk Server 2010. The application processes orders for two vendors. These vendors have different message formats for their orders. You define BizTalk schemas for both vendors in separate projects and name the projects VendorA and VendorB. You promote the OrderType property in the schema of VendorA and the PurchaseType property in the schema of VendorB. Then you deploy the application. You need to log messages to disk for shoe orders for VendorA and bike orders for VendorB. What should you do?
A. Add a FILE send port with the filter: VendorA.OrderType==Shoes And VendorB.PurchaseType==Bikes
B. Add a FILE send port with the filter: VendorA.OrderType==Shoes Or VendorB.PurchaseType==Bikes
C. Add a send port group with the filter: VendorA.OrderType==Shoes Or VendorB.PurchaseType==Bikes
D. Add a send port group with the filter: VendorA.OrderType==Shoes And VendorB.PurchaseType==Bikes
70-595 vce 
Correct Answer: B

Question No : 14  Which of the following statements is most accurate about PRPC portals? (Choose One)
A. PRPC provides standard Case Manager and Case Worker portals, which can be customized
B. PRPC provides standard portals only for Case Managers
C. PRPC does not provide standard portals for Case Management
D. PRPC provides standard Case Manager and Case Worker portals , which cannot be
customized
Answer: A

Question No : 15 Which of the following cannot be used as a direct source for Repeating Grids? (Choose One)
A. Page lists
B. Page Groups
C. Report Definition
D. Data Table
70-595 exam 
Answer: D

Question No : 16 Which of the following statements is least accurate regarding Smart Layouts? (Choose One)
A. Smart Layouts are useful in aligning the UI fields
B. Smart Layout widths can be changed in the branding wizard
C. Smart Layout widths can be changed in a section rule
D. Smart Layouts can be converted to free form layouts
Answer: C

Question No : 17  Which of the following statements is least accurate regarding sections? (Choose One)
A. A harness requires at least one section
B. A flow action can reference only one section in its layout
C. A layout can be converted into a section
D. When including a section, it must be in the same class as its container
70-595 dumps 
Answer: D

Question No : 18 Where does the label “Create Quick Correspondence” come from? (Choose One)
A. Set on the Assignment shape on the flow
B. Set by the short description of the flow action
C. Set by the usage on the history tab of the flow action
D. Is the name of the flow action rule
Answer: B

Question No : 19
A. The flow action with no privileges listed
B. The flow action with 1 privilege listed
C. The flow action with 2 privileges listed
D. All three flow actions will be available to the same number of users.
70-595 pdf 
Answer: A


70-595 dumps

In that respect, the Microsoft 70-595 dumps tests preparation can be an joined aid that farce a vital clothing in securing the related job. The bore concentrates on stock up learning components, features, functionalities and architecture of 70-595 tests solutions. “TS: Developing Business Process and Integration Solutions by Using Microsoft BizTalk Server 2010”, also known as 70-595 exam, is a Microsoft certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-595 dumps exam questions answers are updated (50 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-595.html dumps is MCTS.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/6F7RTRwNTuQ

Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP Exams, Provide Latest Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP Dump Download Sale

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure M70-301 dumps:

Easiest way to get Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP test is to log on to the Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP exam sample questions FLYDUMPS and choose the Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP Test to do Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP Online to obtain your Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP certification. With Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP exam sample questions, you can be rest assured that you will be fully prepared to take on your Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP Exam. Most of Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP test for yourMicrosoft 70-516-CSHARP Configuration and Maintenance Exam is exclusively prepared by the best brains and highly skilled professionals from the IT domain to ensure 100% pass percentage in your Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP Exam.

QUESTION: 19
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an
application. The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server database. The application has
two DataTable objects that reference the Customers and Orders tables in the database. The
application contains the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference
only.)
01 DataSet customerOrders = new DataSet();
02 customerOrders.EnforceConstraints = true;
03 ForeignKeyConstraint ordersFK = new ForeignKeyConstraint(“ordersFK”,
04 customerOrders.Tables[“Customers”].Columns[“CustomerID”],
05 customerOrders.Tables[“Orders”].Columns[“CustomerID”]);

07 customerOrders.Tables[“Orders”].Constraints.Add(ordersFK);
You need to ensure that an exception is thrown when you attempt to delete Customer records
that have related Order records. Which code segment should you insert at line 06?
A. ordersFK.DeleteRule = Rule.SetDefault;
B. ordersFK.DeleteRule = Rule.None;
C. ordersFK.DeleteRule = Rule.SetNull;
D. ordersFK.DeleteRule = Rule.Cascade;

Answer: B
QUESTION: 20 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The application connects to a Microsoft SQL Server 2008 database. The application uses DataContexts to query the database. You create a function that meets the following requirements: Updates the Customer table on the database when a customer is marked as deleted. Updates the related entries in other tables (CustomerAddress, CustomerContacts) by marking them as deleted. Prevents consumer code from setting the Deleted columns value directly. You need to ensure that the function verifies that customers have no outstanding orders before they are marked as deleted. You also need to ensure that existing applications can use the updated function without requiring changes in the code. What should you do?
A. Override the Delete operation of the DataContext object.
B. Override the Update operation of the DataContext object.
C. Modify the SELECT SQL statement provided to the DataContext object to use an INNER JOIN between the Customer and Orders tables.
D. Add new entities to the DataContext object for the Customers and Orders tables.

Answer: A
QUESTION: 21 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The application uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework to model entities. The application includes a Customer entity along with a CustomerKey property of the Guid type as shown in the following exhibit.
You discover that when the application adds a new instance of a Customer, calling the
SaveChanges method results in the following error message:
“Server generated keys are only supported for identity columns.”
You need to ensure that the application can add new Customer entities. What should you do?

A. Add a handler for the ObjectContext.SavingChanges event. In the event handler, set the CustomerKey value.
B. Add a handler for the ObjectContext.ObjectMaterialized event. In the event handler, set the CustomerKey value.
C. Call the ObjectContext.Attach method before saving a Customer entity.
D. Call the ObjectContext.CreateEntityKey method before saving a Customer entity.

Answer: A
QUESTION: 22 You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to develop an application that uses WCF Data Services to retrieve entities. WCF Data Services uses an authentication scheme that requires an HTTP request that has the following header format. GET /OData.svc/Products(1)
Authorization: WRAP access_token=”123456789″ The application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.) 01 public class Program 02 { 03 public void GetProducts() 04 { 05 var proxy = new MyDataServiceContext();
07 … 08 }

10 }
You need to ensure that the correct authentication header is present when requests are made by
using MyDataServiceContext. What should you do?

A. Insert the following code segment at line 06.
proxy.Credentials = new NetworkCredential
(“WRAP access_token”, “123456789”);

B. Insert the following code segment at line 06.
proxy.Credentials = new NetworkCredential
(“Authorization”, “WRAP access_token=\”123456789\””);

C. Insert the following code segment at line 06.
proxy.SendingRequest += new EventHandler<SendingRequestEventArgs>
(proxy_SendingRequest);
Insert the following code segment at line 09.
void proxy_SendingRequest(object sender,
SendingRequestEventArgs e) {

D. RequestHeaders.Add(“WRAP access_token”, 123456789″);
}

E. Insert the following code segment at line 06.
proxy.SendingRequest += new EventHandler
<SendingRequestEventArgs>(proxy_SendingRequest);
Insert the following code segment at line 09.
void proxy_SendingRequest(object sender, SendingRequestEventArgs e)
{

F. RequestHeaders.Add(“Authorization”,
“WRAP access_token=\”123456789\””);
}
Answer: D
QUESTION: 23 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The application uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework to model entities. You deploy an application to a production server. The application uses the model and mapping files that are deployed as application resources. You need to update the conceptual model for the application on the production server. What should you do?
A. Copy the updated .edmx file to the production server.
B. Copy the updated .csdl file to the production server.

C. Copy the updated .ssdl file to the production server.
D. Recompile the application and redeploy the modified assembly file.

Answer: D
QUESTION: 24
You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an
application. You use the ADO.NET Entity Framework to model entities. The application
connects to a Microsoft SQL Server database named AdventureWorks.The application includes
the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 using (AdventureWorksEntities context = new AdventureWorksEntities()){
02 ObjectQuery<SalesOrderHeader> orders =
03 context.SalesOrderHeader.Where(“it.CreditCardApprovalCode IS NULL”).Top(“100”);
04 foreach (SalesOrderHeader order in orders){
05 order.Status = 4;
06 }
07 try {
08 context.SaveChanges();
09 }
10 catch (OptimisticConcurrencyException){
11
12 }
13 }
You need to resolve any concurrency conflict that can occur. You also need to ensure that local
changes are persisted to the database. Which code segment should you insert at line 11?

A. context.Refresh(RefreshMode.ClientWins, orders); context.AcceptAllChanges();
B. context.Refresh(RefreshMode.ClientWins, orders); context.SaveChanges();
C. context.Refresh(RefreshMode.StoreWins, orders); context.AcceptAllChanges();
D. context.Refresh(RefreshMode.StoreWins, orders); context.SaveChanges();

Answer: B
QUESTION: 25 You use Microsoft Visual Studio 2010 and Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The application uses the ADO.NET Entity Framework to model entities. You need to ensure that the model and mapping files are not deployed as application resources. What should you do?

A. Modify the connection string in the applications .config file to refer to the absolute physical path to the .edmx file.
B. Modify the connection string in the applications .config file to refer to the relative path to the edmx file.
C. Set the value of the .edmx files Metadata Artifact Processing property to Copy to Output Directory.
D. Set the value of the .edmx files Build Action property to Copy to Output.

Answer: C
QUESTION: 26
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to develop an application that connects to a Microsoft
SQL Server 2008 database. The application contains the following code segment.
string SQL = string.Format

(“SELECT * FROM Customer WHERE CompanyName LIKE ‘%{0}%'”,
companyName);
var cmd = new SqlCommand(SQL, con);

You need to reduce the vulnerability to SQL injection attacks. Which code segment should you
use?

A. string SQL = “SELECT * FROM Customer WHERE ” +
“CompanyName LIKE @companyName”;
var cmd = new SqlCommand(SQL, con);
cmd.Parameters.AddWithValue(“@companyName”,
string.Format(“%{0}%”, companyName));

B. string SQL = “SELECT * FROM Customer WHERE ” +
“CompanyName LIKE @companyName”;
var cmd = new SqlCommand(SQL, con);
var param = new SqlParameter(“@companyName”,
string.Format(“%{0}%”, companyName));

C. string SQL = string.Format(“SELECT * FROM ” +
“Customer WHERE CompanyName LIKE {0}”,
new SqlParameter(“@companyName”,
string.Format(“%{0}%”, companyName)));
var cmd = new SqlCommand(SQL, con);

D. string SQL = “SELECT * FROM Customer
@companyName”; var cmd = new SqlCommand(SQL, con);
cmd.Parameters.AddWithValue(“@companyName”,

Review all FLYDUMPS Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP exam sample questions carefully, we guarantee you wiil pass the Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP exam for you first attempt and get the Cisco Certification successed. The only thing you need to do just is memorizing all the FLYDUMPS Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP exam questions and answers. There are number of IT certifications popular today, on account of their market potential in the field of Information technology. EXIN Microsoft 70-516-CSHARP exam is one of these popular certifications which remain the preference of all IT professionals who want to improve their career opportunities.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure M70-301 dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/M70-301.html

ISQI IREB Demo Free Download, New Release ISQI IREB Study Material Are The Best Materials

Microsoft 70-513 Exam, Money Back Guarantee Microsoft 70-513 Dumps Will Be More Popular

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 1Z0-434 dumps:

Microsoft 70-513 exam sample questions at Flydumps are not affordable and comprehensive except updated regularly love well in line with the latest Microsoft 70-513 Exam objectives and gives you 100% success in Microsoft 70-513 examination. It doesn’t cost you as well much to purchase Microsoft 70-513 practice exam while letting you pass your Microsoft 70-513 Exam on your first attempt with ease. Microsoft 70-513 exam sample questions cover 100% Apple 9L0-607 Exam objectives. Flydumps Microsoft 70-513 study guide includes test questions which will not only enhance your abilities to cope with the Microsoft 70-513 problems but you will also be capable to manage online real time problems.

QUESTION 21
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service implements the following cortract.
<ServiceContract0>?
Public Interface lHeloServic e <operationContractQ>
<WebGet(UriTempbte: =”helloname={name}”)s
Function SayHello(Byval name As String) As nng End Interface
The implementation is as follows
Public Class HelloService

Implements IHelloService
Public Function SayHello(ByVal name As String) As String – Implements lHelloServiceSayHello
Retumn “Hello “& name
End Function
End Cesst
The service is self-hosted, and the hosting code is as follows.
Dim stHost As WebServiceHo = CreateHost()
svcHo Open()
Consde ReadLine()
svcHoaClose()
You need to implement CreateHost so that the service has a single endpoint hosted
http:/Ilocalhost8000/HeloService.
Which code segment should you use?

A. Dim svc Host As WebSennceHost = New WebServiceHost(GetType(HdloService)) svc HotsAddServiceEndpoint(GdType(lHelloService), New WebHttpBinding (WebHttpSecurityModeNone), “http:/Ibc alhost 8000!HelloService”) Return svc Host
B. Dim baseAddress As Ur New Uri(“http:/i1ocahost:8000r) Dim svcHo As WebServiceHost = New WebServiceHost(GetType(HelloService), baseAddress) svc Host.AddServiceEndpoint(GdType(lHelloService),? New Web Http Binding (WebHttpSec urityMode None), HelloService) Return svc Host
C. Dim svc Host As WebServiceHost = New WebServiceHost(New HelloSennceO) svcHost.AddServiceEndpoint(GetType(IHelloService), New WebHttpBinding (WebHttpSecurityModeNone), Thttp://bc aihost: 8000/HelloSennce”) Return svc Host
D. Dim baseAddress As Ur = New Uri(“http/I1ocahost 8OOOP Dim svcHo As WebServiceHost = New WebServiceHost(New HelloService0, baseAddress) svc HostAddServiceEndpoint(GdType(IHelIoService), New WebHttpBinding(WebHttpSecuntyMode None), “HelloService”) Return svc Host

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 22
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that returns location information for authorized law enforcement agencies. The service contract is as follows.
[ServiceContract]
public interface IMappingService
{
[OperationContract]
long[] GetLocationCoordinates(String cityNaroe);
[OperationContract]
long[] GetLocationOfCitizen(String ssn) ;
}
Users are authenticated and impersonated. The system uses ASP.NET roles. The members of law enforcement are members of the LawEnforcement role.
You need to ensure that only members of the LawEnforcement role can call these methods.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. Add a PrincipalPermissionAttribute to each method that should be available only to members of law enforcement. Set its SecurityAction to Demand and set the role equal to LawEnforcement.
B. Use the CurrentPrincipal property of the thread. Call the IsInRole method specifying LawEnforcement as a parameter.
C. Create a GenericPrincipal specifying Thread.CurrentPrincipal.Identity as the IldentityParameter and LawEnforcement as the only value for the Roles parameter.
D. At the beginning of each method, enumerate each ClaimSet in a new WindowsClaimSet. Use the FindClaims method to locate a claim type named Role with a right named LawEnforcement.
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 23
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. One of the service operations contains the following code.

You need to set a service behavior that prevents two or more threads from incrementing the counter variable at the same time. Which code segment should you use to set the service behavior?

Correct Answer: C QUESTION 24
You create a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service and deploy it with wsHttpBinding and message security enabled.
You create an intermediate WCF service for logging messages sent to the primary service. The intermediate service is called via the clientVia endpoint behavior.
The primary service is receiving malformed data from a client application.
You need to enable inspection of the malformed data and prevent message tampering.
What should you do?

A. Specify a protection level of None in the service contract for the intermediate service. Disable message and transport security from the client application configuration file.
B. Specify a protection level of Sign in the service contract for the intermediate service. Disable transport security from the client application configuration file.
C. Modify the binding on the intermediate service to use netNamedPipeBinding.
D. Modify the binding on the intermediate service to use webHttpBinding.

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 25
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service interacts with the database of a workflow engine. Data access authorization is managed by the database, which raises security exceptions if a user is unauthorized to access it.
You need to ensure that the application transmits the exceptions raised by the database to the client that is calling the service. Which behavior should you configure and apply to the service?
A. routing
B. serviceDebug
C. serviceSecurityAudit
D. workflowUnhandledException

Correct Answer: B QUESTION 26
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) client application. The client application contains the following code.

The configuration file contains the following lines.

You need to ensure that the service is consumed.
Which code segment should you use?
A. Dim client As SocialClienc = New SocialClienc(“POST”) client.Endpoint.Behaviors.Add( New WebHttpBehavior())
B. Dim client As SocialClient =
New SocialClient(“SocialClient”)
client.Endpoint.Behaviors.Add(
New WebHttpBehavior())

C. Dim client As SocialClient = New SocialClient(“SocialClient”) client.Endpoint.Behaviors.Add( New WebScriptEnablingBehavlor())
D. Dim client As SocialClient = New SocialClient(“POST”) client.Endpoint.Behaviors.Add( New WebScriptEnablingBehovior())

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 27
Four Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) services are hosted in Microsoft Internet Information Services (IIS). No behavior configuration exists in the web.config file.
You need to configure the application so that every service and endpoint limits the number of concurrent calls to 50 and the number of concurrent sessions to 25.
Which XML segment should you add to the system.serviceModel configuration section of the web.config file?
A. <behaviors> < serviceBehaviors > < behavior name= ” * ” > < serviceThrottling maxConcurrentCalls =”50″ maxConcurrentSessions =”25″/> </behavior> </ serviceBehaviors > </behaviors>
B. < behaviors> < serviceBehaviors > <behavior name=”default”> < serviceThrottling maxConcurrentCalls =”50″ maxConcurrentSessions =”25″/> </behavior> </ serviceBehaviors > </behaviors>
C. <behaviors> < serviceBehaviors > <behavior name=””> < serviceThrottling maxConcurrentCalls =”50″ maxConcurrentSessions =”25″/> </behavior> </ serviceBehaviors > </behaviors>
D. <behaviors> < serviceBehaviors > <behavior name=” ALL “> < serviceThrottling maxConcurrentCalls =”50” maxConcurrentSessions =”25″/> </behavior> </ serviceBehaviors > </behaviors>
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 28
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.
You must record all available information for the first 1,000 messages processed, even if they are malformed.
You need to configure the message logging section of the configuration file.
Which configuration segment should you use?
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 29
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that allows customers to update financial data. The service contract is defined as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

You need to ensure that the service is invoked within a transaction.
What should you do?
A. Replace line 01 with the following code. [ServiceContract( SessionMode = SessionMode.NotAllowed)]
B. Replace line 01 with the following code. [ServiceContract( SessionMode = SessionMode.Required)]
C. Insert the following code at line 08. [ServiceBehavior( TransactionAutoCompleteOnSessionClose = false)]
D. Insert the following code at line 08. [ServiceBehavior( ReleaseServiceInstanceOnTransactionComplete = false)]

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 30
You are creating a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that is implemented as folks. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)

01 <ServiceContract()
02<ServiceBehaior(lncludeExceptionDetailInFaults: Time)>
03Public Class OrderService
04
05eCNperationCortracto()>
O6Putdic Sub Submit Order(ByVal anOrder As Order)
07
08Try

09. 10Catch ex As D wide By Zero Exception 11 12End Try 13End Sub 14 1 5End Class
You need to ensure that the sack trace details of the exception are not included in the error information sent to the client. What should you do?
A. Replace line 11 with the following line. Throw
B. Replace line 11 with the following line. Throw New FaultException(C Order)(anOrder, exToSthng0)d
C. After line 05, add the following line. `cFaultContract(GetType(FautException(Of Order)))> Replace line 11 with the following line. Throw ex
D. After line 05, add the following line. <FaultContract(GetType(FaultException(CX Order)))> Replace line 11 with the following line. Throw New FaultException(CX Order)( anOrder, “Divide by zero exception”)
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 31
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service has a callback contract. You are developing a client application that will call this service.
You must ensure that the client application can interact with the WCF service.
What should you do?
A. On the OperationContractAttribute, set the AsyncPattern property value to true.
B. On the OperationContractAttribute, set the ReplyAction property value to the endpoint address of the client.
C. On the client, create a proxy derived from DuplexClientBase<TChannel>.
D. On the client, use GetCallbackChannel<T>.
Correct Answer: C QUESTION 32
You have a client application that uses an existing Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. The client application contains a defined EndpointAddress
object named endpointAddress.
A class named ServiceClient is generated by using the Svcutil tool to invoke the WCF service. Instances of the ServiceClient class are created as follows:
ServiceClient client = new ServiceClient(CreateBinding(), endpointAddress);
The client application must meet the following requirements:

Optimize message-level security when transporting both text files and large files.

Provide transport-level security by using the HTTPS protocol.
You need to create the code for the CreateBinding() method.
Which four code segments should you use in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate four code segments from the list of code segments to the answer area
and arrange them in the correct order.)
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 33
You develop a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. The service implements the IRegistrationService interface in a
class named RegistrationService.
You need to configure the service to use file-less activation.
How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the
answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes
or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:

Correct Answer:

QUESTION 34
You develop a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that is hosted within a console application. The service implements the IRegistrationService
interface in a class named RegistrationService. The service uses the following endpoint URL:
http://localhost:8080/registrationservice/basic
You need to configure the console application to host the service.
How should you complete the relevant markup? (To answer, drag the appropriate markup segment to the correct location in the answer area. Each segment may
be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
Correct Answer:
QUESTION 35
You configure a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. The service has a class named Person that includes the following code segment:

The Person class has the following requirements:
The secret property must be encrypted and serialized in the SOAP header.

The comments property must be transmitted in plain text and serialized in the SOAP body.

The name property must be transmitted in plain text and serialized in the SOAP body.

The service must ensure the integrity of the name property when data is transmitted.

The service must not ensure the integrity of the comments property when data is transmitted.
You need to ensure that the Person class is serialized.
How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations in the answer area. Each code
segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:

Correct Answer: Exam C

QUESTION 1
A Windows Communication Foundation (WC9 service implements a contract with one-way and requestreply operations.
The service is exposed over a TCP transport Clients use a router to communicate with the service. The router is impemented as follows.
(Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 Dim host As ServiceHost =
02 New ServiceHost(GetType(RoutingService))
03 hostAddServiceEndpoint(

04 GetType(lSimplexDatagramRouter),
05 New NetTcpBinding0, “net.tcp://localhostlRouter”
06)
07 Dim lep As List(Of ServiceEndpoint) =
08 New List(Of SenviceEndpointx)
09 lepAdd(
10 New ServiceEndpoint(
11 CortractDescription.GetContract(
12 GetType(lSimplexDatagramRouter)
13)1
14 New NetTcpBinding0,x
15 New EndpointAddressf’nettcp://localhost:8080/Logger’)
16)
17)
18 Dim rc As RoutingConfiguration = New RoutingConfiguration()
19 rc . FitterTable.Add(New Matctf4llMessageFilter0, lep)
20 host. Description. Behaviors.Add(New RoutingBehavior(rc)) Request-reply operations are failing.
You need to ensure that the router can handle one-way and request-reply operations.
What should you do?

A. Change line 04 as follows. Get Type(lRequestReplyRouter),
B. Change line 04 as follows Get Type(lDuplexSessionRouter),
C. Change line 12 as follows GetType(lRequestReplyRouter)
D. Change line 12 as follows. Get Type(IDuplexSessionRouter)
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 2
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that allows customers to update financial data. The client applications call the service in a transaction. The service contract is defined as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 <ServiceContract()> 02 Public Interface IDatallpdate 04 <OperationContract()>
05 <TransactionFlow(TransactionFlowOption.Handatocy)>
06 Sub Update (ByVal accountNumber As String,
ByVal amount As Double)
08 End Interface
10 Class UpdateService 11 Implements IDataUpdate 13 <OperationBehavior(
TransactionScopeRequired:=True, TransactionAutoComplete:=True)>
14 Public Sub Update(ByVal accountNumber As String,
ByVal amount As Double)
Implements IDataUpdate.Update IS
16 Try
18 Catch ex As Exception 19 WriteErrorLog(ex) 20
21 End Try 23 End Sub 25 End Class
Customers report that the transaction completes successfully even if the Update method throws an exception.
You need to ensure that the transaction is aborted if the Update method is not successful.
What should you do?

A. insert the following line at line 20. Throw
B. Replace line 13 with the following line. <OperationBehavior( TransactionScopeRequired:MTrue, TransactionAutoComplece:”False)>
C. Insert the following line at line 09. <ServiceBehavlor( TransactionAutoCoropleteOnSessionClose:”False) >
D. Insert the following line at line 09. <ServiceBehavior( TransacCionAucoCompleteOnSesslonClose:”True) >

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 3
You are developing a client that sends several types of SOAP messages to a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service method named PostData.
PostData is currently defined as follows.
[OperationContract]
void PostData(Order data);
You need to modify PostData so that it can receive any SOAP message.
Which code segment should you use?

A. [OperationContract(IsOneWay = true, Action = “*”, ReplyAction = “*”)] void PostData(Order data);
B. [OperationContract(IsOneWay = true, Action = “*”, ReplyAction = “*”)] void PostData(BodyWriter data);
C. [OperationContract] void PostData(BodyWriter data);
D. [OperationContract] void PostData(Message data);
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 4
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service has the following contract.
[ServiceContract(Namespace=”http://contoso.com”)] public interface IShipping
{
[OperationContract] string DoWork(int id);
}
This is one of several service contracts hosted by your application. All endpoints use SOAP 1.2 bindings with WS-Addressing 1.0. The

System.ServiceModel.MessageLogging trace source in the system.diagnostics configuration section is configured with one listener.
You need to make sure that only the messages that are returned from the DoWork operation are logged.
Which XML segment should you add to the

system.serviceModel/diagnostics/messageLogging/filters configuration element?

A. <add xmlns:addr=”http://www.w3.org/2005/08/addressing”> //addr:Action[text() = ‘http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWorkResponse’] </add>
B. <add xmlns:soap=”http://www.w3.org/2003/05/soap-envelope”> //soap:Action[text() = ‘http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWorkResponse’] </add>
C. <add xmlns:addr=”http://www.w3.org/2005/08/addressing”> //addr:Action[text() = ‘http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWork’] </add>
D. <add xmlns:soap=”http://www.w3.org/2003/05/soap-envelope”> //soap:Action[text() = ‘http://contoso.com/IShipping/DoWork’] </add>

Correct Answer: A QUESTION 5
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service only accepts messages that are signed and encrypted.
A client application is not receiving expected responses from the service.
You need to enable logging to verify that the messages from the client are signed and encrypted. You also need to see what each message looks like before the

message body is deserialized into a .NET object.
What should you do?

A. Configure the System.ServiceModel trace source in the system.diagnostics configuration section. In the system.serviceModel configuration, add the following XML segment. <diagnostics>
<messageLogging
logEntireMessage=”true”
logMessagesAtServiceLevel=”true”
logMessagesAtTransportLevel=”true” />
</diagnostics>

B. Configure the System.ServiceModel trace source in the system.diagnostics configuration section. In the system.serviceModel configuration, add the following XML segment. <diagnostics> <messageLogging logEntireMessage=”true” logMessagesAtServiceLevel=”true” /> </diagnostics>
C. Configure the System.ServiceModel.MessageLogging trace source in the system.diagnostics configuration section. In the system.serviceModel configuration, add the following XML segment. <diagnostics> <messageLogging logEntireMessage=”true” logMessagesAtServiceLevel=”true” logMessagesAtTransportLevel=”true” /> </diagnostics>
D. Configure the System.ServiceModel.MessageLogging trace source in the system.diagnostics configuration section. In the system.serviceModel configuration, add the following XML segment. <diagnostics> <messageLogging logMessagesAtServiceLevel=”true” logMessagesAtTransportLevel=”true” /> </diagnostics>

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 6
A class named TestService implements the following interface.
[ServiceContract]
public interface lTestService {
[OperationContract]
DateTime GetServiceTime;
}
TestService is hosted in an ASP.NET application.
You need to modify the application to allow the GetServiceTime method to return the data formatted as JSON. It must do this only when the request URL ends in /ServiceTime.
What should you do?
A. Add this attribute to the GetServiceTime method. [Weblnvoke(MetMode”POST”)] In the web.config file, add this element to system.serviceModel/behaviors/endpointBehaviors. <behavior namee”Json”> <enableWebScript /> </behavior> In the web.config file, configure TestService in the system.serviceModel/services collection as follows <service namez”TestService”> <endpoint address”/ServiceTime” contracts”TestService” behaviorConfiguration=”Json” bindingz”webHttpBinding” /> </service>
B. Add this attribute to the GetServiceTime method. [WebInvoke(Method = “GET’, UriTemplate “/ServiceTime”, ResponseFormat = WebMessageFormat.Json)] In the web.config file, configure TestService in the system.serviceModel/services collection as follows. <service namez”TestService”> <endpoint address=”/ServiceTime” contract=”TestService” bindinge”webHttpBinding” /> </service>
C. Add this attribute to the GetServiceTime method [WebGet( ResponseFormat= WebMessageFormat.Json, UriTemplatee=”/ServiceTime”)] Create a new svc file named JsonVersion.svc with the following content. <%@ ServiceHost Service”TestService’ Factorye=”System.ServiceMode.ActivationWebServiceHostFactory” %>
D. Add this attribute to the GetServiceTime method. [WebGet(UriTemplate = (Uson)/ServiceTime”)] Create a new .svc file named Jsonversion svc with the following content <%@ ServiceHost Servicee”TestService” Factory=”System ServiceModel.ActivationWebServiceHostFactory” %>
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 7
You are developing a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service.
The service operation takes a customer number as the only argument and returns information about the customer.
The service requires a security token in the header of the message.
You need to create a message contract for the service.
Which code segment should you use?
A. [ServiceContract] public interface IService { [OperationContract] CustomerInformation GetCustomerInformation(Header header, int customerNumber); } [DataContract] public class CustomerInformation { ……. } [MessageContract] public class Header { [MessageHeader] public string SecurityTag; }
B. [ServiceContract] public interface IService { [OperationContract] CustomerInformation GetCustomerInformation(Header header, int customerNumber); } [MessageContract] public class CustomerInformation { } [MessageContract] public class Header { [MessageHeader] public string SecurityTag; }
C. [ServiceContract] public interface IService { [OperationContract] CustomerInformation GetCustomerInformation( CustomerNumber request); } [DataContract] public class CustomerInformation { } [MessageContract] public class CustomerNumber { [MessageHeader] public string SecurityTag; [MessageBodyMember] public int CustomerNumberElement; }
D. [ServiceContract] public interface IService { [OperationContract] CustomerInformation GetCustomerInformation( CustomerNumber request); } [MessageContract] public class CustomerInformation { …… } [MessageContract] public class CustomerNumber { [MessageHeader] public string SecurityTag; [MessageBodyMember] public int CustomerNumberElement; }
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 8
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that handles corporate accounting must be changed to comply with government regulations of auditing and accountability
You need to configure the WCF service to execute under the Windows logged-on identity of the calling application.
What should you do?
A. Within the service configuration, add a ServiceAuthorization behavior to the service, and set ImpersonateCallerForAulOperations to true.
B. Within the service configuration, add a ServiceAuthenticationManager behavior to the service, and set ServiceAuthenticationManagerType to Impersonate.
C. Within the service configuration, add a serviceSecurityAudit behavior to the service, and set serviceAuthorizationAuditLevel to SuccessOrFailure
D. Within the service configuration, add a ServiceCredentials behavior to the service, and set type to Impersonate
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
A Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service has a callback contract. You are developing a client application that will call this service.
You must ensure that the client application can interact with the WCF service.
What should you do?
A. On the OperationContractAttribute, set the AsyncPattern property value to True.
B. On the OperationContractAttribute, set the ReplyAction property value to the endpoint address of the client.
C. On the client, create a proxy derived from DuplexClientBase(Of TChannel).
D. On the client, use GetCallbackChannel (Of T).
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 10
Your company has a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service at the URL http://services.contoso.com/OrderLookupService.svc.
The <system.serviceModel> section of the configuration file is as follows. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
01 <system.serviceModel>
02 <behaviors> 03 <serviceBehaviors>
04 <behavior>
05 <serviceDebug includeExceptionDetailInFaults=”false”/> 07 </behavior>
08 </serviceBehaviors>
09 </behaviors>
10 <serviceHostingEnvironmentmultipleSiteBindingsEnabled=”true” />
11 </system.serviceModel>
You need to ensure that the service publishes the WSDL description at http://services.contoso.com/OrderLookupService.svc?wsdl.
What should you do?
A. Change the serviceDebug element at line 05 as follows. <serviceDebug includeExceptionDetailInFaults=”true”/>
B. Insert the following element at line 06. <serviceDiscovery> <announcementEndpoints> <endpoint name=”wsdlAnnouncement” kind=”udpAnnouncementEndpoint” /> </announcementEndpoints> </serviceDiscovery>
C. Insert the following element at line 06. <serviceMetadata httpGetEnabled=”true” />
D. Insert the following element at line 06. <serviceMetadata httpGetEnabled=”false” />
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 11
The endpoint of a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service uses basicHttpBinding for its binding Your Company’s policies have changed to require that messages not be sent in clear text.
You must ensure that all messages are encrypted when traveling across the network What should you do?
A. Set the ProtectionLevelAttribute on the service contract and update the binding attribute in the endpoint element of the configuration file to wsHttpBinding
B. Set the ProtectionLevelAttribute on the service contract and update the bindingConfiguration attribute in the endpoint element of the configuration file to webHttpBinding
C. Set the PrincipalPermissionAttribute on the service contract and update the binding attribute in the endpoint element of the configuration file to wsHttpBinding
D. Set the PrincipalPermissionAttribute on the service contract and update the bindingConfiguration attribute in the endpoint element of the configuration file to wsHttpBinding.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
You want to debug the Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) client and server interaction through message and application tracing.
You need to correlate traces generated on the client and the server.
Which XML segment should you add to the system. diagnostics configuration element in the client and server application configuration file?
A. <sources> <source propagate Activitye’true” namee”System Service Model” switchValues’Warning, ActivityTracing’> <listeners <add namez”ServiceModelTraceListener” /> </listeners> </source> </sources>
B. <sources> <source names” System ServiceModel. MessageLogging” switchValuee”Verbose”> <listeners> <add namez”ServiceModelTraceListener” /> <Listeners> </source> </sources>
C. <sources> <source names”System. ServiceModeiMessageLogging” propagateActivitye’true” switch Values’ Warning, ActivityTracing’5 <listeners> <add name=”ServiceModelTraceListener” I> </listeners> </source> </sources>
D. <sources> <source names”System. ServiceModel” switchValues’VerboseActivityTracing”> <listeners> <add namee”ServiceModelTraceListener” /> </listeners> </source> </sources>
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 13
You are maintaining a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service that uses a custom UserNamePassword class to authenticate clients. The service certificate is hosted in the deployment server store for trusted root certificate authorities and has a Subject value of TaxServiceKey. Other service certificates hosted on the server also use TaxServiceKey as a Subject value.
You need to ensure that the service identifies itself with a certificate whose subject name and distinguished names are TaxServiceKey.
Which code segment should you use?
A. HostInstance.Credentials.ServiceCertificate.SetCertificate (StoreLocation.LocalMachine, StoreName.My, X509FindType.FindBySubjectName, “CN=TaxServiceKey”)
B. HostInstance.Credentials.ServiceCertificate.SetCertificate (StoreLocation.LocalMachine, StoreName.AuthRoot, X509FindType.FindBySubjectName, “CN=TaxServiceKey”)
C. HostInstance.Credentials.ServiceCertificate.SetCertificate (StoreLocation.LocalMachine, StoreName.My, X509FindType.FindBySubjectDistinguishedName, “CN=TaxServiceKey”)
D. HostInstance.Credentials.ServiceCertificate.SetCertificate (StoreLocation.LocalMachine, StoreName.Root, X509FindType.FindBySubjectDistinguishedName, “CN=TaxServiceKey”)

Whether you decide to use our Microsoft 70-513 sample questions, you can rest assured that you have the ultimate in online and offline training. We value the quality of Microsoft 70-513 sample questions you receive through our Microsoft 70-513 exam and will never support Microsoft 70-513, or any Microsoft 70-513 dump site. These are compiled by industry experts.They also are constantly keeping up with the latest developments at FLYDUMPS so that the Microsoft 70-513 sample questions can be aptly revised. When embarked upon this adventure meant to achieve a standard of academic excellence in information technology, we had a vision but no expectations. Microsoft 70-513 dumps sites cannot compare to the understanding, learning and comprehension you will gain from Microsoft 70-513 site, based on facts and case studies, like FLYDUMPS.

Welcome to download the newest Pass4itsure 1Z0-434 dumps: http://www.pass4itsure.com/1Z0-434.html

IIA IIA-CIA-PART4 Exam Questions Vce, Sale Best IIA IIA-CIA-PART4 Real Exam Latest Version PDF&VCE

Microsoft 070-158 Exam, Download Microsoft 070-158 Study Guide Book Online Shop

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon 1Z0-060 dumps:

ATTENTION : Because Microsoft 070-158 exam has change recently,Flydumps has updated the Microsoft 070-158 exam dumps with all new Microsoft 070-158 exam questions and answers, visit flydumps.com to get free Microsoft 070-158 PDF and VCE dumps.

Question: 9.
Your company network contains Microsoft Identity Lifecycle Manager (ILM) 2007 and Microsoft SQL Server 2008. ILM is configured to use 32-bit rules extensions. You upgrade ILM 2007 to Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010. You need to recompile the rules extensions. What should you do? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Configure the references to point to a custom .dll file.
B. Configure the references to point to the FIM 2010 libraries.
C. Copy the extensions to the server that runs FIM 2010.
D. Copy the extensions to a 64-bit version of SQL Server 2008.

Answer: BC
Question: 10.
Drag and Drop Question
This type of question asks you to complete a diagram in the work area. In a Drag and Drop question,
you need to move sources from the source area into targets in the diagram in the work area. Each
target is indicated by a gray box.
To set your answer
Drag the appropriate source objects to the correct targets in the work area.
When the source object is within the target, an outline appears around the gray box. The source
object will snap into place when you release the mouse button.
Source objects can be moved only to targets that are the same size.
You might not need to use all the source objects provided.

Some source objects can be used only once; some source objects can be used more than once. A
source object will appear deactivated when its use limit is reached. To use this source object again,
remove an instance of it from the work area.
To remove an object from the work area
Drag the source object back to the source area.
Select the source object and press the Delete key.
The object is reactivated in the source area.
To replace a source object in the work area
Drag a new source object to the target.
The new source object will replace the previous source object.
To remove all source objects from the work area
Click the Reset button.
Notes
Note the following considerations when answering this type of question:
You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the question. You might need to
use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the panes in the work area. You can use the splitter
bar to resize the panes. Your company network contains Microsoft Identity Integration Services
(MIIS) 2003 and Microsoft SQL Server 2005 configured as shown in the following table.

Server name Role
LON-SRV1 ?MIIS 2003 SP1 Windows Server 2003
LON-SQL ?SQL Database Server Windows Server 2003
LON-DC1 ?AD Domain Controller Windows Server 2003

You plan to upgrade the network to Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010. You want to separate the FIM Service, FIM Synchronization Service, and FIM Portal roles. You need to identify the appropriate operating system and server roles that must be installed on the existing hardware. What should you do? (To answer, drag the appropriate component or components to the correct location or locations in the answer area.) Installation Component SQL Server 2008 (32-bit) SQL Server 2008 (64-bit) Windows Server 2008 R2 FIM Service FIM Synchronization Service FIM Portal FIM Password Reset Portal Server LON-SRV1 LON-SQL LON-DC1

Answer: I7H6G3F5E2D3C4B2A3
Your company network includes Microsoft Identity Lifecycle Manager (ILM) 2007 and Microsoft SQL Server 2005. You need to perform a platform upgrade from ILM to Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010. You also need to upgrade SQL Server 2005 to SQL Server 2008. What should you do? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Rename the ILM database to FIMSynchronizationManagement.
B. Rename the ILM database to FIMSynchronizationService.
C. Set the compatibility level on the ILM database to SQL Server 2005 (90).
D. Copy the existing ILM database in SQL Server 2005 to a server that runs a 32-bit version of SQL Server 2008.
E. Copy the existing ILM database in SQL Server 2005 to a server that runs a 64-bit version of SQL Server 2008.

Answer: BCE
Question: 12.
Your company network includes Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 and Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS). AD DS is configured as a single domain. The domain functional level is set to Windows Server 2008. Your company plans to use the FIM Add-in for Microsoft Outlook 2007 feature. You create and edit a Group Policy Object (GPO) for FIM Outlook 2007 settings. The GPO does not contain settings for FIM client configuration. You need to be able to manage FIM client components by using Group Policy. What should you do?
A. Raise the domain functional level to Windows Server 2008 R2.
B. Create the Central Store for Group Policy Administrative Templates on the PDC Emulator.
C. Add the ForefrontIdentityManager.admx file and the regional .adml file to the PolicyDefinitions folder.
D. Update the client registry entries located in HKEY_CURRENT_USER\Software\Policies\Microsoft\Forefront Identity Manager\2010\Add-ins.

Answer: C
You administer a Forefront Identity Management (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. All client computers run Windows 7. Your company plans to automate the deployment of FIM client components. You need to perform an unattended installation of the FIM Password and Authentication extension. What should you do?
A. From a command prompt, run msiexec.exe /i “\\DistributionServer\FIM\Add-ins and extensions.msi” /quiet ADDLOCAL=OfficeClientPORTAL_LOCATION=FIMServer01 PORTAL_PREFIX=https [email protected]
B. From a command prompt, run msiexec.exe /i “\\DistributionServer\FIM\Add-ins and extensions.msi” /quiet ADDLOCAL=PasswordClientRMS_LOCATION=FIMServer01 SITELOCK_DOMAIN=contoso.com;adatum.com.
C. From the Windows PowerShell console, run Get-WMIObject -ComputerName LONCL1 -List | Where-Object -FilterScript {$_.Name -eq “Win32_Product”}).Install(“\\DistributionServer\FIM\Add-ins and extensions.msi”).
D. From the Windows PowerShell console, run Get-Object -ComputerName LONCL1 -List | Where-Object -FilterScript {$_.Name -eq “Win32_Product”}).Install(“\\DistributionServer\FIM\Add-ins and extensions.msi”).

Answer: B
Question: 14.
You administer a Forefront Identity Management (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. You install the FIM Service and Portal Language Pack. A new office is opened in Japan. Employees in the Japan office report that regional settings in only English, Chinese (Simplified), and Chinese (Traditional) are available in the FIM Portal. You need to ensure that regional settings in only English and Japanese are available for the Japan office in the FIM Portal. What should you do?
A. Load a backup of the FIM Service database made prior to the installation of the FIM Service and Portal Language Pack. Rerun the setup for the FIM Service and Portal Language Pack.
B. Load a backup of the FIM Synchronization Service database made prior to the installation of the FIM Service and Portal Language Pack. Rerun the setup for the FIM Service and Portal Language Pack.
C. From the FIM Splash Screen, download and run Setup.exe for the FIM Service and Portal Language Pack.
D. On the Custom Setup page, select the appropriate languages that must be installed.

Answer: A
Your company network includes Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010. You manage the FIM 2010 Add-ins and Extensions through a Group Policy Object (GPO) configured according to the two exhibits. (Click the Exhibit button.)

(Click the Exhibit button.)
You need to configure the GPO policy settings to meet the following requirements: Users must be able to register for Password Reset and Registration. The Approve and Reject buttons must appear in the Microsoft Outlook client and approvals must be performed by using the button. What should you do? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Add fim.adatum.com to the Configure valid ActiveX sites policy setting.
B. Add the group address book to the Configure the address book containing valid groups policy setting.
C. Add the member address book to the Configure the address book containing valid members policy setting.
D. Add the address or addresses of FIM administrators to the Configure valid senders of approval requests policy setting.
E. Add the address or addresses of mailboxes that host the FIM web service to the Configure valid senders of approval requests policy setting.

Answer: AE
Question: 16.
Your company network includes Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010. You configure the FIM Portal to use detailed error pages. A backup of FIM is performed daily. After a restore of the FIM Service, you discover that the detailed error pages are not displayed for the FIM Portal. You need to ensure that when you perform a restore of the FIM Service, the detailed error pages are displayed. What should you do?
A. Include the web.config file in the daily backup of FIM.
B. From an elevated command prompt, run iisreset.exe.
C. From the FIM Portal, edit the Portal Configuration Extended Attributes page.
D. Edit the web.config file and include <customErrors mode=”On”/> in the file.

Answer: A
Question: 17.
Build List and Reorder Question This type of question asks you to indicate the correct answer by building an answer list. In a Build List and Reorder question you need to build a list by dragging the appropriate source objects to the answer list, and then place them in the correct order based on criteria defined in the question. To set your answer Drag the source object from the source area to the answer list. The source object is removed from the source area and is added to the answer list relative to the cursor location.
Click the source object to select it, and then click the button.
The source object is removed from the source area and is added to the bottom of the answer list.
The button is unavailable after all source objects are moved to the answer list.
To reorder objects in the answer list
Drag the object to the correct location in the answer list.

Click an object to select it, and then click the and buttons to move the object.

The and buttons might be unavailable based on the location of the currently selected
object.
To remove an object from the answer list
Drag the object from the answer list to the source are

a.
The object is returned to the source area.
Select the object, and then press the Delete key.
The object is returned to the source area.
Click the object to select it, and then click the button.
The object is returned to the source area. The button is unavailable until the first source object
is added to the answer list.
To remove all objects from the answer list
Click the Reset button.
Notes

Note the following considerations when answering this type of question:
You
might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the question.
You might need to use the scroll bar to view the entire contents of the panes in the work area.
You can use the splitter bars to resize the panes. Your company network includes Forefront Identity
Manager (FIM) 2010 and Microsoft SQL Server 2008. A backup of the FIM Synchronization Service is
performed daily.
The FIM Synchronization Service fails. You restore the FIM 2010 database to the SQL server.
You need to restore the FIM Synchronization Service.
What should you do? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the
answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)

A. Stop the FIM Service.
B. Stop the FIM Synchronization Service.
C. Start the FIM Synchronization Service.
D. Provide the encryption keys that were exported during the backup process.
E. Install the FIM 2010 Synchronization Service on a new computer in the same Active Directory domain.

Answer: E BEFORE D)(D BEFORE C
You administer a Forefront Identity Management (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. The server that runs the FIM Portal fails. You begin the restore process. However, you receive an error when you stop the SQL Server Agent service. You need to be able to continue the restore process. What should you do?
A. Run iisreset.exe.
B. Close the FIM Portal.
C. Stop the FIM Synchronization service.
D. Ensure that no stored procedure runs in FIM.

Answer: D
Question: 19.
You administer a Forefront Identity Management (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. You need to configure a regular backup of the FIM Synchronization Service while minimizing interruption to the service if possible. What should you do?
A. Include the FIM Service database along with the backup.
B. Stop the FIM Synchronization Service before performing the backup.
C. Ensure that all management agents are running during the backup process.
D. Export the FIM Synchronization Service encryption key during the backup process.

Answer: D
Question: 20.
You administer a Forefront Identity Management (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. You want to provision new users to Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS). You need to calculate a random password for newly created user accounts. You also need to be able to send the password in an automatic e-mail notification. What should you do?
A. Calculate the password by using a workflow. Link an outbound synchronization rule parameter to a workflow parameter.
B. Calculate the password in an outbound synchronization rule. Create a workflow to send a notification e-mail.
C. Calculate the password by using a workflow. Configure another workflow to send a notification e-mail.
D. Calculate the password in an outbound synchronization rule. Link an outbound synchronization rule parameter to a workflow parameter.

Answer: A
Question: 21.
You administer a Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. You create a new Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) Management Agent. You also create the AD DS user synchronization configuration triple. You need to synchronize FIM user accounts with AD DS. What should you do?
A. Select the Password Synchronization option.
B. Select the Enable Synchronization Rule Provisioning option.
C. Enable user management Management Policy Rules.
D. Select the Enable metaverse rules extension and Enable Provisioning Rules Extension options.

Answer: B
Question: 22.
You administer a Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 server. The FIM server has management agents (MAs) connected to the following data sources: Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) Active Directory Lightweight Directory Services (AD LDS) Microsoft SQL Server. You need to delete a user object from AD LDS when the matching user record in the SQL Server database is marked as inactive. The attribute flow between the user record in the SQL Server and the matching AD DS user object must remain unchanged. What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Configure connector filter for the AD DS MA.
B. Configure connector filter for the SQL Server MA.
C. Configure deprovisioning for the AD LDS MA.
D. Configure deprovisioning in the AD LDS triple.
E. Configure deprovisioning for the SQL Server MA.
F. Configure object deletion rule for the Person object type.

Answer: CD
You administer a Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. The FIM server synchronizes user resources between an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain and a Human Resources (HR) application. HR data has been projected to the metaverse and accounts are provisioned to the domain immediately after user records are created in the HR application. The displayName attribute of the domain user matches the Name attribute of the HR
application s user record. You need to find out whether a user account has been successfully
created in the domain after you add a new record in the HR application. What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)
A. Create an inbound synchronization rule.
B. Create an outbound synchronization rule.
C. On the Active Directory outbound sync rule, add the outbound attribute flow rule Source: Name; Destination: displayName. Check the box “use as existence test.”
D. On the Active Directory outbound sync rule, add the outbound attribute flow rule Source: Name; Destination: displayName. Check the box “initial flow only.”
E. Select the Use as Existence Test check box for the displayName attribute.

Answer: BCE
Question: 24.
You administer a Forefront Identity Management (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. You need to use the FIM Portal to create a group that meets the following requirements: The group is e-
mail enabled. Manager approval is required to join. What should you do?
A. Create a distribution group that is the Manual group membership type.
B. Create a security group that is the Manager-based group membership type.
C. Create a security group that is the Criteria-based group membership type.
D. Create a distribution group that is the Manager-based group membership type.

Answer: A
You administer a Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. You need to create a new group that automatically includes users who report to either of two managers. Which type of group should you create?
A. Manager-based security group
B. Manager-based distribution group
C. Manually managed security group
D. Criteria-based distribution group

Answer: D
Question: 26.
You deploy Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. You configure group objects synchronization between the Active Directory domain and FIM Portal. You create an outbound synchronization rule for the domain data source. You need to configure the outbound attribute flow for the group object. You also need to ensure that the attribute flow supports all possible Active Directory group types and scopes. What should you do? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Configure a custom expression for the groupType destination attribute.
B. Configure a custom expression for the dn destination attribute.
C. Configure mapping of the type source attribute to the groupType destination attribute.
D. Configure mapping of the scope source attribute to the groupType destination attribute.
E. Configure mapping of the dn source attribute to the dn destination attribute.
F. Configure mapping of the member source attribute to the member destination attribute.

Answer: ABF
Question: 27.
You install a Forefront Identity Management (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. The network includes Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) and a Human Resources (HR) application. User account attributes are located in AD DS and in the HR application. You configure FIM to import a Department attribute from both the HR application data source and AD DS. You need to ensure that the value for the Department attribute from HR is always used where a value exists. What should you do?
A. From Synchronization Service Manager, use Metaverse Designer to configure the Department attribute flow precedence for the Person object.
B. From Synchronization Service Manager, use Management Agents to modify join rules precedence in the HR application MA and in the AD DS MA.
C. From the FIM Portal, create a new outbound synchronization rule for the HR application data source.
D. From the FIM Portal, create a new outbound synchronization rule for the AD DS data source.

Answer: A
Question: 28.
You install a Forefront Identity Management (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. The network has a Human Resources (HR) application that contains the following two employee attributes: First Name Last Name You create a Management Agent (MA) by using the HR application as a data source. You need to calculate the emailAddress attribute of the metaverse Person object. You also need to ensure that the attribute concatenates the values of the First Name and the Last Name attributes. What should you do?
A. Create a synchronization rule. Add an Inbound attribute flow.
B. Create a synchronization rule. Add an Outbound attribute flow.
C. Edit the Management Agent properties. Configure an Import attribute flow based on the Direct mapping type.
D. Edit the Management Agent properties. Configure an Export attribute flow based on the Advanced mapping type.

Answer: A
Question: 29.
You deploy a Forefront Identity Manager (FIM) 2010 server in your company network. You create bidirectional synchronization rules for an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) data source and a Microsoft SQL Server data source. Both synchronization rules have the same input and output attribute flows and an equal precedence. You need to prevent the department attribute defined in the AD DS to flow into the SQL Server data source. You also need to ensure that all other attributes retain an equal precedence flow. What should you do? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose all that apply.)

If you prepare for the Microsoft 070-158 exam using our FLYDUMPS Microsoft 070-158 practice test, we guarantee your success in the first attempt. FLYDUMPS fully loaded questions and Microsoft 070-158 real exam are the absolute perfect and preferred method of preparing for the Microsoft 070-158 exams by thousands of successful certified professionals across the globe. The answers in the FLYDUMPS Microsoft 070-158 practice test are written in detail to explain each and every point and completely answers that can come in your final exam. All you will need to do is send us proof of your failing grade, and fill out a special form that we will give you.

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon 1Z0-060 dumps: http://www.dumpsoon.com/1Z0-060.html

Computer Associates 270-420 Demo Free Download, Prompt Updates Computer Associates 270-420 PDF Guaranteed Success

Microsoft 070-662 Exams, Sale Discount Microsoft 070-662 Dumps Online Sale

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon 712-50 dumps: http://www.dumpsoon.com/712-50.html

With Dumpsoon 100% guarantee, you can be assured that you will pass your Microsoft 070-662 Exam. You will not be able to stay away from purchasing the ultimate Microsoft 070-662. With authentic Microsoft 070-662 exam sample questions make taking your new skills out of the Cisco exam classroom and into the work force increasing your value to employers everywhere. Dumpsoon Microsoft 070-662 exam sample questions are backed by our 100% pass guarantee. You will definitely train faster and pass your Dumpsoon Microsoft 070-662 exam sample questions, we guarantee it. Microsoft 070-662 is indeed hot those types of Cisco examinees. What exactly things,Dumpsoon Microsoft 070-662 exam sample questions are the right time as well as in the suitable route towards judgment.

QUESTION 21
You have an Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox server. You need to ensure that deleted mailboxes are kept for 60 days.
What should you do?
A. Create a Retention Policy.
B. Create a managed folder mailbox policy.
C. Modify the properties of the mailbox database.
D. Modify the properties of the Mailbox server object.
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 22
. You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You attempt to create a new address list based on each user’s country attribute.
You discover that the country attribute is unavailable in the New Address List wizard.
You need to create a new address list based on user’s country.
What should you do?
A. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the Set-AddressList cmdlet.
B. From the Exchange Management Shell, run the New-AddressList cmdlet.
C. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), create a new dynamic distribution group And then run the New Address List wizard.
D. From the Exchange Management Console (EMC), modify the properties of the All Users Address list and then run the New Address List wizard.
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 23
You have an Exchange Server 2003 organization.
You install a new Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) server in the organization.
You need to ensure that you can modify the default e-mail address policy by using the Exchange

Management Console (EMC).
What should you do?

A. Run the Set-EmailAddressPolicy cmdlet.
B. Run the Update-EmailAddressPolicy cmdlet.
C. From the Exchange System Manager, modify the properties of the default recipient policy.
D. From the EMC, select the E-mail Address Policies tab, right-click Default Policy, and then Click Apply. Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/bb124517.aspx
QUESTION 24
Your company has an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
A user named User1 is configured as a Delegate for a user named User2.
You need to ensure that User1 can add User2 in the From field when sending email messages.
Messages that contain User2 in the From field must display User2 as the message sender when recipients

receive the messages.
What should you do?

A. Remove User1 as a delegate, and then grant User1 Send As permissions to User2’s Mailbox.
B. Remove User1 as a delegate, and then grant User1 Send on Behalf permissions to User2’s mailbox.
C. Create a Sharing policy, and then grant User1 Modify permissions to User2’s mailbox.
D. Create a Sharing policy, and then grant User1 Full Mailbox permissions to User2’s mailbox. Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 25
Your network contains an Exchange Server 2007 Mailbox server named Server1 and an Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox server named Server2.
You need to move a mailbox from Server1 to Server2.
What should you do?
A. From Server1, run Move-Mailbox.
B. From Server2, run Move-Mailbox.
C. From Server1, run New-MoveRequest.
D. From Server2, run New-MoveRequest.
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 26
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains 1,500 mailboxes. The Average size of each mailbox is a 750 MB.
All users run either Microsoft Office Outlook 2010 or Outlook Web App to access their e-mail.
All users who run Outlook 2010 are configured to use Cached Exchange Mode.
You need to configure a mailbox solution for the organization to meet the following requirements:
Ensure that administrators can search and find any message

Reduce the size of the offline store (OST) for each user

Provide access to all e-mail messages by using either Outlook 2010 or Outlook Web App
What should you do?
A. Create a Personal Archive for each user and then create a retention policy. Instruct users to compact the OST file.
B. Create a personal folder (PST) file for each user. Store all PST files on a network share. Instruct users to compact the OST file.
C. Create a second disabled user account and a second mailbox for each user. Configure Journal rules to journal all the messages for each user to the user’s second mailbox.
D. Create a new disabled user account and a new mailbox named Journaling Mailbox. Configure journal rules to journal all the messages for each user to Journaling Mailbox.
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
There is only one possible answer to this: it cannot be a PST or a disabled user because access must be
available from OWA.

http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd979795.aspx

QUESTION 27
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization named contoso.com. Your company is Investigating a user named User1.
You need to prevent User1 from permanently deleting the items in his mailbox.
What should you run?
A. Set-Mailbox User1 -LitigationHoldEnabled $true
B. Set-Mailbox User1 -ModerationEnabled $true
C. Set-Mailbox User1 -RetainDeletedItemsUntilBackup $true
D. Set-Mailbox User1 -RetentionHoldEnabled $true
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 28
You have an Exchange Server 2007 organization. You install a new Exchange Server 2010 Mailbox server.
You need to move all mailboxes to the Exchange Server 2010 server. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. From the Exchange Server 2007 Exchange Management Shell, run the Move-Mailbox cmdlet.
B. From the Exchange Server 2010 Exchange Management Shell, run the New-MoveRequest cmdlet
C. From the Exchange Server 2007 Exchange Management Console (EMC), run the Move Mailbox wizard.
D. From the Exchange Server 2010 Exchange Management Console (EMC), run the New Local Move Request wizard.
Correct Answer: BD Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

When moving mailboxes, consider the following: You can’t use the Exchange System Manager or Active Directory Users and Computers to move mailboxes from Microsoft Exchange Server 2003 to Exchange Server 2010.
You can’t use the Move-Mailbox cmdlet in Exchange Server 2007 to move mailboxes from Exchange 2007 to Exchange 2010.
When you move mailboxes, users won’t be able to view their message tracking information. http:// technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd298174.aspx
QUESTION 29
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You need to use Role Based Access Control (RBAC) to provide a user the ability to manage recipients in a specific organizational unit (OU).
What should you do first?
A. Create a new direct role assignment.
B. Create a new management role assignment policy.
C. Create a new management scope.
D. Modify the default management scope.
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 30
You have an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 and has the Exchange 2010 management tools and Microsoft Office Outlook 2010 installed. A support technician named User1 performs management tasks on Server1.
From the Exchange Management Shell on Server1, User1 runs Export-Mailbox Identity [email protected] PSTFolderPath E:\PSTFiles\User2.pst and receives the following error message: “The term `Export-Mailbox’ is not recognized as the name of a cmdlet, function, script, or operable program.
Check the spelling of the name, or if a path was included, verify that the path is correct and try again.”
You need to ensure that User1 can successfully run the command.
What should you do?
A. Assign User1 the Mailbox Import Export role.
B. Assign User1 the Full Access permissions for the mailbox of User2.
C. Add User1 to the Recipient Management security group.
D. Add User1 to the View-Only Organization Management security group.
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
New-ManagementRoleAssignment -Name “Import Export_Enterprise Support” -SecurityGroup “Enterprise
Support” -Role “Mailbox Import Export”
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee633452.aspx

QUESTION 31
You have an Exchange 2010 organization. You have an administrative user named Admin1.
You need to ensure that Admin1 can move mailboxes in the organization.
The solution must assign the minimum amount of permissions to Admin1.
What should you do?
A. Create a local move request.
B. Create a custom Management role. Assign the role to Admin1.
C. Add Admin1 to the Organization Management role group.
D. Add Admin1 to the Recipient Management security group.

Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 32
You have a hosted Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed.
You need to group a set of users for administrative delegation.
What should you create?
A. a managed folder mailbox policy
B. a new distribution group
C. a new management role
D. a new role assignment policy
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
When you change role assignments, the changes you make will probably be between role groups and role
assignment policies. By adding, removing, or modifying role assignments to or from these role assignees,
you can control what permissions are given to your administrators and users, in effect turning on and off
management of related features. Regular role assignments enable the role assignee to access the
management role entries made available by the associated management role. If multiple management
roles are assigned to a role assignee, the management role entries from each management role are
aggregated and applied. This means that if a role assignee is assigned the Transport Rules and Journaling
roles, the roles are combined, and all the associated management role entries are given to the role
assignee. If the role assignee is a role group or role assignment policy, the permissions provided by the
roles are then given to the users assigned to the role group or role assignment policy. The management
role assignment policy is a special object in Exchange 2010. Users are associated with the role
assignment policy when their mailboxes are created or if you change the role assignment policy on a
mailbox. This is also what you assign end-user management roles to. The combination of all the roles on a
role assignment policy defines everything that the user can manage on his or her mailbox or distribution
groups.

Reference:
http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/dd638100.aspx http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/
dd335131.aspx

QUESTION 33
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You need to ensure that a user can open a resource mailbox.
What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
Choose two.)
A. From Microsoft Office Outlook, modify the properties of the resource mailbox.
B. From the Exchange Management Console, create a new sharing policy.
C. From the Exchange Management Shell, set the Resource Delegates parameter for the resource mailbox.
D. From the Active Directory Users and Computers console, reset the password for the account associated to the resource mailbox, and then provide the password to the user.

Correct Answer: AC Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 34
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You need to ensure that all users in the organization can automatically schedule the use of a projector.
What should you do?
A. Create a new sharing policy
B. Create an equipment mailbox.
C. Modify the properties of the Calendar managed default folder
D. Modify the schedule for the Managed Folder Assistant
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 35
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. A user reports that some meetings are missing from her calendar.
You need to recover the missing calendar items. The solution must ensure that the missing calendar items are recovered automatically.
What should you do?
A. Create and then configure a sharing policy.
B. Set the schedule for the Managed Folder Assistant.
C. Run the Set-MailboxCalendarConfiguration cmdlet.
D. Set the schedule for the Calendar Repair Assistant (CRA).
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation: This example sets the CRA to check all mailboxes on the server MBX02 every seven days and to process all calendars that require repairs every day in that seven day cycle. Set-MailboxServer -Identity MBX02 -CalendarRepairWorkCycle 7.00:00:00 – CalendarRepairWorkCycleCheckpoint 1.00:00:00 http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee633469.aspx
QUESTION 36
You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed.
You need to ensure that an equipment mailbox automatically accepts all meeting requests.
What should you do from the properties of the mailbox?
A. Enable the Resource Booking Attendant.
B. Configure the Account settings.
C. Configure the Mail Flow settings.
D. Configure the Resource Policy settings.
E. Configure the Mailbox Features settings.
F. Configure the Resource Information settings.
G. Configure the Resource In-Policy Requests settings.
H. Configure the Resource Out-of-Policy Requests settings.
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 37
You have a hosted Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed.
You create a distribution group for all users in the company.
You need to ensure that new users can add their mailboxes to the distribution group. What should you modify?
A. the group scope of the distribution group
B. the approval mode of the distribution group
C. the security settings of the distribution group
D. the authentication settings of the ECP virtual directory Correct Answer: B
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 38
You have an Exchange 2010 organization. The organization contains a distribution group named Group1. You need to ensure that a user named User1 can add and remove members from Group1. You must prevent User1 from modifying all other groups. What should you do first?
A. Add User1 to Group1’s Managed by list.
B. Assign User1 as a group moderator for Group1.
C. Assign the Distributions Groups management role to User1.
D. Assign the MyDistributionGroups management role to User1. Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 39
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization. The organization contains a distribution group named
Group1.
You need to ensure that a user named User1 can review and approve all messages sent to Group1.
You must prevent User1 from modifying the membership of Group1.
What should you do?

A. Add User1 to Group1’s Managed by list.
B. Assign User1 as a group moderator for Group1.
C. Assign the Message Tracking management role to User1.
D. Add User1 to Group1 and then create a new journal rule. Correct Answer: B
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 40
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You have a group named Group1 that contains 10,000 members.
You need to ensure that an informative message is displayed when users add Group1 to the recipient list

of an e-mail message.
What should you do?

A. Configure a MailTip.
B. Create a transport rule.
C. Create a Send connector.
D. Configure an expansion server. Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 41
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization named Contoso.com. All users from your company have the @contoso.com email address suffix.
You need to configure a public folder named Folder1 so that Internet users can post content by sending an e-mail to [email protected]
What should you do?
A. Mail enable Folder1.
B. Assign the author role to Anonymous.
C. Create a new mail contact that has the e-mail address [email protected], and then create a transport rule.
D. Create a new mailbox that has the e-mail address [email protected], and then create a transport rule.
Correct Answer: A Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 42
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You need to modify the permissions of a public folder. Which tool should you use?
A. Exchange Control Panel (ECP)
B. Exchange Management Console (EMC)
C. Microsoft Office Outlook
D. Public Folder Management Console Correct Answer: C
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 43
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You need to limit the size of the items in a public folder.
The solution must affect only one public folder.
Which tool should you use?

A. Exchange Control Panel (ECP)
B. Exchange Management Console (EMC)
C. Microsoft Office Outlook
D. Public Folder Management Console Correct Answer: D
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 44
Your network contains an Exchange Server 2010 server.

You need to prevent a user named User1 from downloading attachments larger than 50 KB when using
Exchange ActiveSync.
Your solution must not affect other users.
What should you do first?

A. Modify User1 Mailbox properties
B. Create a New ActiveSync Mailbox Policy
C. Create a New Exchange ActiveSync Mailbox policy
D. Modify properties of Default Exchange ActiveSync Mailbox policy Correct Answer: C
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 45
You install a new Exchange Server 2010 server.
You need to ensure that users can connect from the Internet to the server by using Exchange ActiveSync.

What should you do on the Exchange server?
A. Modify the internal URL for the Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync virtual directory.
B. Modify the external URL for the Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync virtual directory.
C. Enable Anonymous Authentication for the Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync virtual directory.
D. Enable Windows Integrated Authentication for the Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync virtual directory. Correct Answer: B
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 46
Your network contains one Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) Client Access server named Server1.
You have a user named User1.
You need to limit the size of the attachments that User1 can download by using Windows Mobile 6.5
devices.

What should you do first?

A. Create new managed content settings.
B. Modify the message size restrictions for User1.
C. Create new Exchange ActiveSync mailbox policy
D. Modify the default Exchange ActiveSync mailbox policy. Correct Answer: C
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 47

You have an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains a Client Access server named CAS1.
Users connect to CAS1 from the Internet by using mail.contoso.com.
The organization contains the following mobile clients:

Windows Mobile 5.0

Windows Mobile 6.1

Windows Mobile 6.5
You plan to install a certificate on CAS1.
You need to ensure that all clients can connect to CAS1 from the Internet by using Exchange ActiveSync.
Which name should you include in the certificate?
A.
contoso.com
B.
CAS1.contoso.com
C.
EAS.contoso.com
D.
mail.contoso.com
Correct Answer: D
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 48
You have an Active Directory forest that contains a single Active Directory site. Your organization contains the Exchange Server 2010 servers shown in the following table.

All clients connect to Server1 and Server2 from the Internet by using IMAP4.
You need to prevent some users from using IMAP4 to connect to their mailboxes on Server2.
What should you do?

A. Modify the IMAP4 retrieval settings on Server2.
B. Disable the IMAP4 mailbox feature for the mailboxes on Server2.
C. On Server1, configure Windows Firewall to block TCP port 25 and TCP port 110.
D. On Server2, configure Windows Firewall to block TCP port 110 and TCP port 995. Correct Answer: B
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 49
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization named contoso.com. You have a Client Access server named cas1.contoso.com that is accessible on the Internet.
You access cas1.contoso.com on the Internet by using the following domain names:

mail.contoso.com

autodiscover.contoso.com

You need to ensure that mobile devices can use Auto discover on the Internet.
What should you do?

A.
Set the external URL for Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync to $NULL.
B.
Set the external URL for Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync to https://cas1.contoso.com/Microsoft- Server-ActiveSync.

C.
Set the external URL for Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync to https://mail.contoso.com /Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync.

D.
Set the external URL for Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync to http://autodiscover.contoso.com/Microsoft-Server-ActiveSync.
Correct Answer: C Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 50
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization.
You need to create a resource record in DNS to support Autodiscover from the Internet.
What type of resource record should you create?

A. Host (A)
B. Text (TXT)
C. Pointer (PTR)
D. Mail exchange (MX) Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 51
You have an Exchange Server 2010 organization named Contoso.com. Your organization contains the following:
Two Client Access Servers named CAS1.contoso.com and CAS2.contoso.com.

A Client Access array named array1.contoso.com.

An Outlook Anywhere external URL that is set to oa.contoso.com
You need to issue an X.509 certificate for Outlook Anywhere on CAS1.contoso.com.
What domain name should you specify for the certificate?
A. *.contoso.com
B. oa.contoso.com
C. CAS1.contoso.com
D. OWA.contoso.com Correct Answer: A
Explanation Explanation/Reference: QUESTION 52
You have an Exchange Server 2007 organization. All users on your network run Microsoft Office Outlook 2007 to access their mailboxes. Outlook 2007 is configured to connect by using RPC over HTTP and Auto discover. You perform a Typical installation of Exchange Server 2010 on a new server, and then move mailboxes to the new server. Users now report that they cannot access their mailboxes. You need to ensure that all users can access their mailboxes.
What should you do from the new server?
A. Select the Switchover Server option.
B. Enable and configure Outlook Anywhere.
C. Create and configure a Client Access array.
D. Rename the OWA virtual directory to Exchange.
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 53
You purchase a wildcard certificate. You plan to use the certificate for Outlook Anywhere.
You need to configure an Exchange organization to use the certificate.
What should you do first?
A. From the Exchange Management Shell, modify the properties of the WEB Outlook Provider.
B. From the Exchange Management Shell, modify the properties of the EXPR Outlook Provider.
C. From the Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager, modify the properties of the RPC virtual directory.
D. From the Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager, modify the properties of the Autodiscover virtual directory.
Correct Answer: B Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 54
You have an Exchange organization. All servers in the organization have Exchange Server 2010 Service Pack 1 (SP1) installed.
All users access their mailboxes by using Microsoft Office Outlook 2007, Outlook Anywhere, and Autodiscover.
You need to prevent users who have client computers that are joined to the domain from being prompted for authentication when they use Outlook Anywhere. All other users must be prompted for authentication when they use Outlook Anywhere.
What should you do?
A. Configure Outlook Anywhere to use Basic authentication. Enable only Basic authentication on the RPC virtual directory.
B. Configure Outlook Anywhere to use NTLM authentication. Enable only Basic authentication on the RPC virtual directory.
C. Configure Outlook Anywhere to use Basic authentication. Enable Basic authentication and NTLM authentication on the RPC virtual directory.
D. Configure Outlook Anywhere to use NTLM authentication. Enable Basic authentication and NTLM authentication on the RPC virtual directory.
Correct Answer: D Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 55
You have an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. You install a new Exchange Server 2010 organization that contains a Client Access server named CAS1.
You need to configure certificates in the organization to support the following client connections:
Autodiscover

Outlook Anywhere

Exchange ActiveSync
What should you do?
A. Reissue a self-signed certificate to CAS1.
B. Configure the default Web site on CAS1 to require SSL.
C. Issue a trusted certificate that contains multiple subject alternate names.
D. Install Active Directory Rights Management Service (AD RMS) on a member server. Correct Answer: C
Explanation Explanation/Reference:

PDF format– Printable version, print Microsoft 070-662 exam dumps out and study anywhere.Software format– Simulation version, test yourself like Microsoft 070-662 exam real test.Credit Guarantee– Dumpsoon never sell the useless Microsoft 070-662 exam dumps out.You will receive our Microsoft 070-662 exam dumps in time and get CCIE Certified easily.

Welcome to download the newest Dumpsoon 712-50 dumps: http://www.dumpsoon.com/712-50.html

Microsoft 070-662 Exams, Sale Discount Microsoft 070-662 Dumps Online Sale

Microsoft 070-400 PDF Download, Latest Upload Microsoft 070-400 Exam Materials With New Discount

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 642-647 VCE dumps: http://www.examwind.com/642-647.html

Flydumps.com provides you with the most reliable practice exams to master Microsoft 070-400 Certification. Our Microsoft questions and answers are certified by the senior lecturer and experienced technical experts in the Microsoft field. These test questions provide you with the experience of taking the Microsoft 070-400 actual test.

Question: 11
Your company has two Active Directory domains. One domain is located in the trusted network. The other domain is located in the perimeter network. No trust relationship exists between the two domains. You deploy System Center Operations Manager 2007 in the Active Directory domain on the trusted network. You manually install the agent on an application server that resides in the Active Directory domain in the perimeter network. The agent does not appear in the Operations Console. An error event indicates that the agent is unable to obtain configuration information from the Management Server. You need to configure Operations Manager 2007 to monitor the agent. What should you do?
A. Disable mutual authentication in the Operations Console.
B. Perform a push installation of the agent to the target server.
C. Configure the agent on the application server to use certificate-based authentication.
D. On the Management Server, configure Auto Agent Assignment settings. Use the MOMAD Admin utility to publish Management Group information to the Active Directory domain in the perimeter network.

Answer: C
Your company has a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment. The company has four branch offices, which are connected by a wide area network (WAN). The routers that connect the branch offices to the main office experience occasional failures. You need to configure Operations Manager 2007 to discover branch office routers and to monitor for device failure. What should you do?
A. Perform automatic discovery by using the Computer and Device Management Wizard to add the branch office routers as monitored objects.
B. Perform advanced discovery by using the Computer and Device Management Wizard to add the branch office routers as monitored objects.
C. Run the New-CustomMonitoringObject PowerShell commandlet on the Management Server. Use the Set-ProxyAgent commandlet to set a proxy agent to remotely monitor branch office routers.
D. Run the New-Object PowerShell commandlet on the Management Server. Use the Set-ProxyAgent commandlet to set a proxy agent to remotely monitor branch office routers.

Answer: B
Question: 13
You have a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment. You export a custom management pack and make changes to its rules. When you attempt to import the updated management pack, you receive a message stating that the management pack is already installed. You need to ensure that you can import the updated custom management pack. What should you do?
A. Use an XML editor to increase the value in the version field of the custom management pack. Import the custom management pack into Operations Manager 2007.
B. Use the MOM 2005 to Operations Manager 2007 migration tool to import the custom management pack into Operations Manager 2007.
C. Import the MOM 2005 Backward Compatibility Management Pack. Import the custom management pack into Operations Manager 2007.
D. Seal the custom management pack by using the mpseal.exe utility. Import the sealed custom management pack into Operations Manager 2007.

Answer: A
You have a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment. You need to schedule a regular export of your unsealed management packs. What should you do?
A. Create a scheduled task that uses the momcertimport.exe tool.
B. Create a scheduled task that uses the get-managementpack PowerShell commandlet.
C. Create a scheduled task that uses the mpexport.exe tool.
D. Create a scheduled task that uses the mpseal.exe tool.

Answer: B
Question: 15
You install System Center Operations Manager 2007 agents on 50 client computers that run Microsoft Windows XP Professional. You need to import management packs that will enable you to monitor the 50 client computers for operating system performance, availability, and Microsoft Office application errors. Which two management packs should you import? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Operations Manager 2007 MOM 2005 Backward Compatibility
B. Windows 2003 Base Operating System
C. Windows Client 2000/XP Operating System
D. Microsoft Information Worker
E. Office Project Server 2007
F. SharePoint Portal Server 2003

Answer: C AND D
Question: 16
You have a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment. Your company has 10 Microsoft SQL Server 2005 computers and 5 SQL Server 2000 computers. Currently, you do not receive alerts for long-running SQL S2005 agent jobs. You need to monitor the job duration of only the SQL 2005 agent jobs. What should you do?
A. Create an override to enable the Discover SQL 2005 Agent jobs discovery For all objects of type: SQL 2005 Agent.
B. Create an override to enable the Discover SQL 2005 Agent jobs discovery For specific object of type: SQL 2005 Agent.
C. Create an override to enable the Discover SQL 2005 Agent jobs discovery For all objects of type: SQL 2000 Computers.
D. Create an override to enable the Discover SQL 2005 Agent jobs discovery For specific object of type: SQL 2000 Agent.

Answer: A
You have a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment. Your company hosts multiple Web sites for other companies. You provide dedicated Web servers for each company. You allocate a specific range of IP addresses for each company s group of Web servers. All Web sites are hosted on Microsoft Windows Server 2003 computers that are running Internet Information Services (IIS)
6.0. You create a user role for each companys webmaster. You need to limit the Operations Manager console access of each company s webmaster to that companys servers. You need to maintain this limited access even when new servers are added. What should you do?
A. Create an Operations Manager group for each company. Populate the group with explicit members based on specific server names. For each company, add the new group to the user role for that company.
B. Create an Operations Manager group for each company. Populate the group with dynamic members based on the IP address range. For each company, add the new group to the user role for that company.
C. Create a single Operations Manager group. Populate the group with dynamic members based on the IP address ranges for all companies. For each company, add the new group to the user role for that company.
D. Create an Operations Manager group for each company. Populate the group with explicit members based on each specific server IP address. For each company, add the new group to the user role for that company.

Answer: B
Question: 18
You have a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment. You import the Exchange Server 2003 Management Pack. You receive e-mail alert notifications from Exchange Server 2003 computers in your production environment and in your test environment. You need to ensure that you do not receive e-mail alert notifications from the servers in the test environment. What should you do?
A. Create overrides to disable Exchange Server 2003 discoveries for Exchange Server 2003 test servers.
B. Create a group that contains Exchange Server 2003 production servers. Modify the filters in notification subscriptions to target the new group.
C. Create a group that contains Exchange Server 2003 test servers. Modify the filters in notification subscriptions to target the new group.
D. Create a group that contains Exchange Server 2003 test servers. Create threshold overrides for rules and monitors that are targeted to this group.

Answer: B
You deploy System Center Operations Manager 2007. You import a sealed management pack from a third-party software vendor into your production environment. The management pack applies to all servers on the companys network. You need to ensure that a specific rule in the management pack is not applied to your companys Web servers. What should you do?
A. Export the management pack from the Operations Console to a test environment. Make the necessary changes to the .xml file. Import the management pack back into the production environment.
B. Export the management pack from the Operations Console to a test environment. Modify the management pack by using the Operations Console. Import the management pack back into the production environment.
C. Create a new group for the Web servers. Create an override to disable the rule for this new group.
D. Create a new management pack for the Web servers. Apply overrides to the rules and monitors in the new management pack.

Answer: C
Question: 20
You have a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment. You create a self-tuning threshold monitor. You need to reduce the frequency of alerts over the course of a business cycle. What should you do?
A. Modify the Value Sensitivity of the monitor to a lower setting.
B. Modify the Time Sensitivity of the monitor to a faster setting.
C. Modify the Learning Rate of the monitor to a faster setting.
D. Modify the Alert setting of the monitor to a lower number.

Answer: A
Question: 21
You have a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment. You are creating a Windows Performance Counters monitor for % Processor Time. You need to be able to select the All instances option when you create this monitor. What should you do?
A. Create an aggregated rollup monitor.
B. Create a dependency rollup monitor.
C. Create a static threshold monitor.
D. Create a self-tuning threshold monitor.

Answer: C
You have a System Center Operations Manager 2007 environment. You create a self-tuning threshold monitor to monitor the number of user authentications against your company s Microsoft SQL Server 2005 computer. Most users log on at the same time each morning. Occasionally, users log on one hour later than usual, which generates alerts. You need to configure a deviation to this baseline to reduce the number of these alerts. What should you do?
A. Modify the Value Sensitivity of the monitor to a higher setting.
B. Modify the Time Sensitivity of the monitor to a slower setting.
C. Modify the Learning Rate of the monitor to a faster setting.
D. Modify the Alert setting of the monitor to a lower number.

Answer: B

In addition, the Microsoft 070-400 exam sample questions from our support updates the real test paper promptly so as to make sure its high accuracy and validity. Once you choose FLYDUMPS Microsoft 070-400 exam sample questions, you can enjoy free update for one year. So you should believe that, FLYDUMPS is the best provider for helping you study IT certifications. FLYDUMPS Microsoft 070-400 exam sample questions give you detailed and logical coverage of Microsoft 070-400 exam objectives and provide you with the real Microsoft 070-400 exam environment as these products are built by IT examiners so you experience the real exam features in FLYDUMPS Adobe products.

Welcome to download the newest Examwind 642-647 VCE dumps: http://www.examwind.com/642-647.html

Microsoft 070-400 PDF Download, Latest Upload Microsoft 070-400 Exam Materials With New Discount

Microsoft 70-595 Practice Exam,Valid and updated Microsoft 70-595 Practise Questions Sale

Free Sharing –How to pass the Microsoft 70-595 exam quickly? How to prepare for the changed exam? Free download Microsoft 70-595 Exam practice test with all new exam questions.You can also get more new version on Flydumps.com

QUESTION 1
A BizTalk Server 2010 messaging solution processes XML messages. The solution uses a single Business Activity Monitoring (BAM) activity and BAM tracking profile to extract content values from the message. Some of the values are bound to a receive port when the message is received. The other values are bound to a send port when the message is transmitted. At run time you find out that instead of one, two records are created in the BAM database for each processed message. One record contains only the values bound to the receive port. The second record contains only the values bound to the send port. You need to ensure that only one record is created that contains all the values for every message. What should you do?
A. Add a continuation and continuation ID to the tracking profile.
B. In the tracking profile, associate a unique value from the message payload to the ActivityID field.
C. Add a relationship to the tracking profile.
D. Add a document reference URL to the tracking profile.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 2
You are developing a BizTalk Server 2010 orchestration. In the Business Rule Composer, you create and save a policy named BonusPolicy that calculates an employees bonus based on year- to-date sales. You add a Call Rules shape to the orchestration. In the BizTalk Orchestration Designer, BonusPolicy is not listed in the menu of available policies to call. You need to make the policy available in the Orchestration Designer. What should you do?
A. Use the Rule Engine Deployment Wizard to export BonusPolicy.
B. In the Business Rules Composer, publish BonusPolicy.
C. In the Business Rules Composer, create a vocabulary with a definition that references the XML schema used to evaluate BonusPolicy. Publish the vocabulary.
D. In the Business Rules Composer, use the Rule Store menu and load policies from the BizTalkRuleEngineDb database.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 3
A company tracks storage containers and integrates radio frequency identification (RFID) readers with a server shipping management system built on BizTalk Server 2010. You define a custom tag event named ContainerArrivedEvent. You use the RFID manager to add the SqlServerSink component to the RFID process. You need to ensure that the SqlServerSink component logs only the custom tag event. What should you specify for the EventTypes property?
A. ContainerArrivedEvent
B. the fully qualified assembly name
C. All
D. Generic

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 4
You use BizTalk Server 2010 to send EDI purchase orders to three trading partners. All of the trading partners use the same version of the purchase order message but define custom codes for the product types. The trading partners confirm purchase order acknowledgements by email instead of through response messages. The standard purchase order schemas included with BizTalk do not include the custom product type codes for each trading partner. You need to ensure that each trading partners purchase order schema is the schema that is used for orders that are sent to them. What should you do?
A. Under the transaction set settings for the party, define an envelope for each trading partner. For the namespace, use the custom namespace you defined for each BizTalk schema.
B. Under the transaction set settings for the party, define a local host setting for each trading partner. For
the namespace, use the custom namespace you defined for each BizTalk schema.
C. Under the transaction set settings for the party, define an envelope for each trading partner. For the namespace, use the default namespace defined by BizTalk for EDI messages.
D. Under the transaction set settings for the party, define a local host setting for each trading partner. For the namespace, use the default namespace defined by BizTalk for EDI messages.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 5
A BizTalk Server 2010 orchestration calls a Business Rules Engine policy. This policy evaluates test scores to determine whether a candidate passes or fails. The BizTalk solution and the policy are deployed. Business users have decided that the value of a passing score should be raised from 60% to 70%. You need to adjust the policy to reflect the modified rule parameter. What should you do?
A. Open the policy in the Business Rules Composer. Create a new version of the policy and edit this version to reflect the changed parameter. Then deploy the new version.
B. Open the policy in the Business Rules Composer. Create a new version of the policy and edit this version to reflect the changed parameter. Then publish the new version.
C. Create a new vocabulary in the Business Rules Composer. Add the new parameter to this vocabulary and then publish the vocabulary.
D. Open the policy in the Business Rules Composer and create a different policy with a new name. Then copy the currently deployed version to the new policy and modify to reflect the changed parameter. Deploy the new policy.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
A BizTalk Server 2010 solution uses Business Activity Monitoring (BAM) to collect business information. The solution contains a BAM view named OrderView. After you deploy the view, application users can log on to the BAM portal but the OrderView view does not appear to them. You need to ensure that the BAM portal displays the OrderView view to application users. What should you do?
A. Use the BizTalk Tracking Profile Utility (bttdeploy.exe) to redeploy the tracking profile used in this solution.
B. Use the Business Activity Monitoring Utility (bm.exe) to add a subscription for the OrderView view.
C. Create a Microsoft SQL Server logins for the users on the server that hosts the BAMPrimaryImport database.
D. Use the Business Activity Monitoring Utility (bm.exe) to grant the users access to the OrderView view.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 7
A BizTalk Server 2010 solution receives invoices in XML format. The solution receives only two types of files: XML files that contain only a single invoice. The filename of these files starts with the letter S.XML files that contain multiple invoices. The filename of these files starts with the letter M. You create a receive port with two FILE receive locations. Both receive locations point to the same folder on the file system but each receive location has a different file mask. You configure each receive location to pick up one type of invoice XML. You need to ensure that the single-invoice XML files are processed as soon as possible, and the multiple-invoice XML files are only processed outside of office hours. What should you do?
A. In the receive port, delete one of the receive locations. Configure the other receive location to pick up both types of files. Set the service window to reflect the outside office hour time range.
B. Set the service window of the receive location that picks up the multiple-invoice XML files to reflect the outside office hour time range. Enable both receive locations.
C. Set the schedule start date and stop date of the receive location that picks up the multiple- invoice XML files to reflect the outside office hour time range.
D. Set the service window of the receive location that picks up the multiple-invoice XML files to reflect the outside office hour time range. Make sure this receive location is disabled.
Correct Answer: B QUESTION 8
A BizTalk Server 2010 application is designed to receive a file from a customer. The customer periodically updates the file on an FTP site. The file has a name that never changes. You have been given read-only permissions to the site. You need to create a receive location that detects when the file has been updated and then retrieves it. You use the BizTalk Administration console to create a receive port. What should you do next?
A. Create an FTP receive location with the site and credential information. In the FTP adapter properties, set the Delete After Download property to Yes and set the Enable Timestamp Comparison property to Yes.
B. Create an FTP receive location and set the Target File Name property to *.*.
C. Create an FTP receive location with the site and credential information. In the FTP adapter properties, set the Delete After Download property to No and set the Enable Timestamp Comparison property to Yes.
D. Create an FTP receive location and set the Mode property to Passive.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 9
You are developing a solution for BizTalk Server 2010. You deploy the solution to the runtime environment. The solution includes one orchestration with a direct bound send port that sends a message to the BizTalk MessageBox database for routing to a folder. After starting the BizTalk application for testing, you notice that the following error is logged in the servers event log: The published message could not be routed because no subscribers were found. This error occurs if the subscribing orchestration or send port has not been enlisted, or if some of the message properties necessary for subscription evaluation have not been promoted. Please use the BizTalk Administration console to troubleshoot this failure. You need to resolve the error without changing the code in the orchestration and without redeploying the solution. What should you do?
A. Add a send port that uses the XmlTransmit pipeline.
B. Add a send port that has a filter that matches the message type.
C. Add a receive port that uses the XmlReceive pipeline.
D. Add a dynamic send port.

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 10
A company uses BizTalk Server 2010 to receive electronic orders from multiple customers. You have schemas for all the order formats that the customers send. You need to create a business process that handles an incoming order. You create a canonical schema that represents an order. You also create an orchestration that handles an order of the canonical schema. What should you do next?
A. Create maps from each of the customer order formats to the canonical schema. Create a receive port and location and bind the port to the orchestration. Use the maps on the receive port.
B. Create maps from each of the customer order formats to the canonical schema. Create a send port and bind it to the orchestration. Use the maps on the send port.
C. Create maps from the canonical schema to each of the customer order formats. Create a send port and bind it to the orchestration. Use the maps on the send port.
D. Create maps from the canonical schema to each of the customer order formats. Create a receive port and location and bind the port to the orchestration. Use the maps on the receive port.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 11
A BizTalk Server 2010 solution sends out XML invoices to a customer on a regular basis. The customer has sent you the public key part of their certificate. You installed this certificate on the server and set up a send port to use this certificate. The certification authority for the certificate is one that you already trust. You need to ensure that all invoices sent to the customer are encrypted using the provided public key. What should you do?
A. Create a custom pipeline that uses the MIME/SMIME encoder component. Set the Enable encryption property of the component to True.
B. Create a custom pipeline that uses the MIME/SMIME encoder component. Set the Add signing certification to message property of the component to True.
C. Create a custom pipeline that uses the MIME/SMIME encoder component. Set the Content transfer encoding property of the component to Base64.
D. Create a custom pipeline that uses the default XML assembler component. Use the default values for all properties of the component.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
An existing BizTalk Server 2010 messaging solution for processing orders has a send port group that contains two send ports. Send Port A is for Supplier A and Send Port B is for Supplier B. Each supplier receives only one copy of each order message. The order schema has a promoted property named OrderAmount that contains the total amount of the order. The send port group subscribes to all messages where a promoted property OrderAmount exists. The send ports do not have a filter defined. Messages with an order amount less than or equal to 1000 must be sent to Supplier A. Messages with an order amount greater than 1000 must be sent to Supplier B. Only a single message can be sent to either Supplier A or Supplier B. You need to modify the solution to route each order message to either Supplier A or Supplier B. What should you do?
A. Delete the existing filter condition on the send port group. Add a filter condition on the send port group to subscribe for messages where OrderAmount is <= 1000. Add a filter OR condition on the send port group to subscribe for messages where OrderAmount is > 1000.
B. Keep the existing filter condition on the send port group. Add a filter condition on the send port group to subscribe for messages where OrderAmount is <= 1000. Add a filter OR condition on the send port group to subscribe for messages where OrderAmount is > than 1000.
C. Set a filter on Send Port A to subscribe for messages where OrderAmount is <= 1000. Set a filter on Send Port B to subscribe for messages where OrderAmount is > 1000. Stop and start the send port group.
D. Set a filter on Send Port A to subscribe for messages where OrderAmount is <= 1000. Set a filter on Send Port B to subscribe for messages where OrderAmount is > 1000. Delete the send port group.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 13
You are developing applications for BizTalk Server 2010. The application processes orders for two vendors. These vendors have different message formats for their orders. You define BizTalk schemas for both vendors in separate projects and name the projects VendorA and VendorB. You promote the OrderType property in the schema of VendorA and the PurchaseType property in the schema of VendorB. Then you deploy the application. You need to log messages to disk for shoe orders for VendorA and bike orders for VendorB. What should you do?
A. Add a FILE send port with the filter: VendorA.OrderType==Shoes And VendorB.PurchaseType==Bikes
B. Add a FILE send port with the filter: VendorA.OrderType==Shoes Or VendorB.PurchaseType==Bikes
C. Add a send port group with the filter: VendorA.OrderType==Shoes Or VendorB.PurchaseType==Bikes
D. Add a send port group with the filter: VendorA.OrderType==Shoes And VendorB.PurchaseType==Bikes

Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 14
A supplier sends messages that they sign with a certificate to a BizTalk Server 2010 application. You need to ensure that the received messages are signed with the certificate. What should you do?
A. Use the XMLTransmit pipeline.
B. Use a custom pipeline that leverages the MIME/SMIME encoder component.
C. Use a custom pipeline that leverages the MIME/SMIME decoder component.
D. Use the XMLReceive pipeline.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 15
A BizTalk Server 2010 solution transmits messages to a suppliers FTP server. The solution uses an FTP send port. The transport URI points to the main FTP server location. The supplier needs to receive the message immediately if the connection with the main FTP server cannot be established. You need to enable transmission redirection to an alternative FTP server. What should you do?
A. Set the Retry count to 1. Set the Backup Transport Type to FTP and the Backup Transport URI to the alternative FTP server location.
B. Enable ordered delivery for the send port.
C. Set the Retry count to 0. Set the Backup Transport Type to FTP and the Backup Transport URI to the alternative FTP server location.
D. Enable failed message routing for the send port.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 16
A BizTalk Server 2010 application sends purchase orders. Current applications use an existing mail server to send mail. The purchase order application should use a distribution list that is managed by a new mail server. Company IT policy does not allow you to create a new host for the new mail server. You need to create a BizTalk port that sends orders to the email distribution list through the new mail server. What should you do?
A. Create an SMTP send port configured to send to the email distribution list. Create a filter on the send port with the SMTP.SMTPHost context property equal to the new mail server.
B. Create an SMTP send port configured to send to the email distribution list. Specify the name of the new mail server in Microsoft Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager.
C. Create an SMTP send port configured to send to the email distribution list. Override the current SMTP send handler settings by entering the new mail server in the SMTP server name field in the Handler Override section of the port.
D. Create a send port group with an SMTP send port configured to send to the email distribution list. Create a filter on the send port group with the SMTP.SMTPHost context property equal to the new mail server.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 17
In a Microsoft Visual Studio solution, you include an existing shared BizTalk Server 2010 project that is used by more than one BizTalk application. You specify that the shared BizTalk project will be deployed to the same BizTalk application as the other BizTalk projects in the solution. During deployment of the BizTalk project from Visual Studio, you receive the following error: Failed to add resource(s). Resource (-Type=”System.BizTalk:BizTalkAssembly” -Luid=”Contoso.SharedComponent, Version=1.0.0.0, Culture=neutral, PublicKeyToken=c4b6d1ca34bb90c0″) is already in store and is either associated with another application or with another type. You need to deploy the projects of the solution that reference the shared BizTalk project without errors. What should you do?
A. Open Configuration Manager and clear the Deploy check box for all BizTalk projects. Then build and deploy the solution.
B. Use the BizTalk Administration console to import a copy of the MSI package of the shared component into every BizTalk application.
C. Use the BizTalk Administration console to export the assemblies as a Microsoft Windows Installer (MSI) package for the BizTalk solution.
D. Open Configuration Manager and clear the Deploy check box for the shared BizTalk project. Then build and deploy the solution.
Correct Answer: D QUESTION 18
You are configuring a BizTalk Server 2010 environment with one server running Microsoft SQL Server for the BizTalk databases and Enterprise Single Sign-On (SSO) store. There are two BizTalk servers. All software has been installed. Both BizTalk servers will share a BizTalk group. You need to complete the installation in this environment. You start the BizTalk Server Configuration wizard on both BizTalk servers. What should you do next?
A. On BizTalk Server 1, select and apply Basic Configuration. On BizTalk Server 2, select and apply Basic Configuration.
B. On BizTalk Server 1, select Custom Configuration. Create a new SSO system and BizTalk group on the server running SQL Server. On BizTalk Server 2, select Custom Configuration. Create a new SSO system and BizTalk group on the server running SQL Server.
C. On BizTalk Server 1, select Custom Configuration. Create a new SSO system and BizTalk group on the server running SQL Server. On BizTalk Server 2, select and apply Basic Configuration.
D. On BizTalk Server 1, select Custom Configuration. Create a new SSO system and BizTalk group on the server running SQL Server. On BizTalk Server 2, select Custom Configuration. Join the existing SSO system and BizTalk group.

Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 19
A BizTalk Server 2010 solution contains multiple applications. One of the applications sends EDI messages to trading partners. The trading partners are defined as parties in the BizTalk Administration console. You need to extract the binding and party information for only the EDI application in an XML file so that you can store that information in source code control. What should you do?
A. Create a binding file for one of the assemblies in the EDI application.
B. Create a binding file that contains the binding for the BizTalk group.
C. Create a binding file for the EDI application and include the party information.
D. Create a Microsoft Windows Installer (MSI) file for the EDI application and include the party information.

Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 20
A BizTalk Server 2010 application contains an orchestration with one receive port and one send port. You evaluate the runtime behavior of the orchestration by viewing the promoted properties of any inbound and outbound messages of the orchestration. You need to modify the application so that you can view these promoted properties on the BizTalk Server Group Hub page. What should you do?
A. In the BizTalk Administration console, modify the orchestration properties. Under Track Message Properties, select the check boxes for incoming and outgoing messages.
B. In the BizTalk Administration console, modify the orchestration properties. Under Track Message Bodies, select Before orchestration processing and After orchestration processing.
C. In Orchestration Designer, change the Report To Analyst property to True. Redeploy the orchestration. Create filters on the receive port receive location that evaluate the messages promoted properties.
D. In Orchestration Designer, change the Type Modifier property to Public. Redeploy the orchestration.

Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 21
A BizTalk Server 2010 application is deployed and running. The application has a long-running orchestration with only a single Receive shape that activates the orchestration. There are currently instances of this orchestration in the dehydrated state. You need to make sure that no new orchestration instances are started but that existing instances are allowed to complete. What should you do?
A. Stop all host instances.
B. Stop the application with the option Partial Stop C Suspend running instances.
C. Suspend any running orchestration service instances.

Ensure that you are provided with only the best and most updated Microsoft 70-595 Certification training materials, we also want you to be able to access Microsoft 70-595 easily, whenever you want.We provide all our Microsoft 70-595 Certification exam training material in PDF format, which is a very common format found in all computers and gadgets. Now we add the latest Microsoft 70-595 content and to print and share content.

Microsoft 70-582 Actual Test,Latest Upload Microsoft 70-582 Exam Guide With High Quality

100% Valid And Pass With latest Microsoft 70-582 exam dumps, you will never fail your Microsoft 70-582 exam. All the questions and answers are updated and added to the new version timely by our experts.Also now Adobe 9A0-094 is offering free Microsoft 70-582 exam VCE player and PDF files for free on their website.

You are deploying a final and resealed Windows Embedded Standard 7 Windows Image (WIM) file to a target device. You need to create a bootable DVD to automatically deploy the WIM file to the target device. What should you do?
A. Use the HD2ISO.exe tool to create an ISO file that contains the WIM file, the ImageX tool, and an edited Boot.ini file to deploy the WIM file. Burn the ISO file on a writable DVD .
B. Use the HD2ISO.exe tool to create an ISO file that contains the WIM file, the ImageX tool, an ntldr file, and an edited Boot.ini file to deploy the WIM file.Burn the ISO file on a writable DVD .
C. Create a WindowsPE image by using Image Configuration Editor (ICE). Change the bootcfg file from WindowsPE to use the lmageX.exe tool to deploy the WIM file. Use the oscdimg.exe tool to generate a bootable ISO file. Burn the ISO file on a writable DVD .
D. Create a WindowsPE image by using Image Configuration Editor (ICE). Change the startnet file from WindowsPE to use the lmageX.exe tool to deploy the WIM file. Use the oscdimg.exe tool to generate a bootable ISO file. Burn the ISO file on a writable DVD .
Answer: D

You deploy devices that run the same Windows Embedded Standard 7 image. You need to enable or disable package features in a single device without re-imaging the device. You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you do?
A. From the answer file for the image, open the Properties page for the feature and set the Disabled option to True. Run the DISM /online /Apply_Unattend:<“answerfile.xml”> command.
B. Run the DISM /online /Enable-Feature /FeatureName:<feature> command to enable a feature. Run the DISM /online /Disable-Feature /FeatureName:<feature> command to disable a feature.
C. Run the DISM /online /Add-Package /PackagePath:<“package.cab”> command to enable a feature. Run the DISM /online /Remove-Package /PackageName:<feature name in image> command to disable a feature.
D. Create separate custom answer files that have a specific set of features for each device. Run the DISM /online /Apply_Unattend:<“custom_answerfile.xml”> command to enable or disable features based on the custom answer file.

Answer: B

A Windows Embedded Standard 7 image is deployed to Ethernet-enabled, handheld devices. You need to ensure that the devices can be updated periodically without being re-imaged. What should you do?
A. Create an answer file by using the updated packages. From the %SystemRoot%\System32\Sysprep
directory, run the
Sysprep /unattend:AutoUnattend.xml command on each device.

B. Create an answer file and a configuration set by using the updated packages. Run the PkgScn /Get-
Packages /ConfigSetDir:<path to
configuration set
answer file> command on each device.

C. Create a distribution share by using the updated packages. Re-configure the images answer file to point to
the new distribution share.
Start each device
to WindowsPE and run the setup /unattend:AutoUnattend.xml command.

D. Run the Pkgscn /Find-Updates /PackagePath:<path to packages> /ConfigSetDir:<path to configuration
set> command on each
device to create a
configuration set. Run the DISM /online /Apply_Unattend:AutoUnattend.xml command by using the answer
file for the
configuration set.

Answer: D

You are updating a Windows Embedded Standard 7 device offline. You need to remove outdated files from previous updates on the device. What should you do?
A. Run the lmageX.exe tool along with the /delete option.
B. Run the Package Scanner tool along with the /Find-Scavenge option to generate an answer file. Use the DISM tool to apply the answer file.
C. Run the Package Scanner tool along with the /Get-Packages option to generate an answer file. Use the DISM tool to apply the answer file.
D. Run the DISM tool along with the /Get-Packages option. Use the DISM tool along with the /Remove-Package option to remove all packages that are found.

Answer: B

You are developing a Windows Embedded Standard 7 image. You need to implement a recovery method on the hard disk that contains the image. What should you do?
A. Start the device that contains the image by using WindowsPE. Use the lmageX.exe tool to append the
WindowsPE Boot.wim file to the target image file.
Add the system recovery image to the partition.

B. Use the Diskpart tool to create a recovery partition on the hard disk that contains the image. Copy the
WindowsPE source files to the
hard disk drive. Use the Diskpart tool to mark the partition as Read-Only.

C. Use the Diskpart tool to create a second partition on the hard disk. On the device that contains the image,
access the Control
Panel/System and Security feature and select the Backup and Restore option. Select the Create a System
Image option and place the image on the second partition.

D. Use the Diskpart tool to create a second partition. Use the lmageX.exe tool to apply the WindowsPE
Boot.wim file to the partition.
Copy the Bootmgr file
and the \boot directory to the root of the partition. Create a new boot configuration database to enable
booting from the partition.
Answer: D

You are updating a Windows Embedded Standard 7 Windows Image (WIM) file. You need to add an out-of-box device driver to the image by using the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you do9
A. Mount the image by using the lmageX.exe tool. Add the device driver by using the PkgMgr.exe tool.
Dismount the image and
commit the changes.

B. Deploy the image to a target device by using WindowsPE and the lmageX.exe tool. Install the device driver
by using the DPInst.exe
tool. Capture the deployed and updated image by using the lmageX.exe tool.

C. Mount the image by using the DISM tool.Add the device driver by using the DISM /lmage:<path to image
file> /Add-Driver
/Driver:”driver.inf” command.
Dismount the image and commit the changes.

D. Create an answer file by setting the value of the WindowsEmbedded/PnPCustomizationNonWinPE option
in the DriverPaths setting
to the location of the driver files. Set the configuration pass as offlineServicing. Mount the image by using
the DISM tool.Run the
DISM /lmage:<path to image
file> /Apply_Unattend:”answerfile.xml” command on the image.
Answer: C

You are developing a Windows Embedded Standard 7 image for a device that will be deployed over a network that is not connected to the Internet. You need to ensure that Microsoft updates can be installed on the device. What should you do?
A. Add the Windows Update package to the image. Use the Windows Update Standalone Installer (WUSA.exe) tool to install each update individually.
B. Add the Windows Server Update Service (WSUS) client application to the device image. Configure the client application to receive and apply updates on a daily basis.
C. Add the System Control Panel package to the device image. In the System Control Panel/Security/Windows Update tab, configure Windows Update to download updates but allow the user to decide whether to install the updates.
D. Add the Microsoft Management Console package to the device image. Use the System Tools/Task Scheduler/SyncCenter tool to create a basic task to regularly run a script to poll an internal server that runs the Windows Server Update Service (WSUS).

Answer: A

You are developing a Windows Embedded Standard 7 image for a device. The device does not have sufficient RAM to run a custom version of WindowsPE. The device has a DVD drive but does not have USB or networking capability. You need to configure WindowsPE to run on the device. What should you do?
A. Create a page file that is large enough to include the WindowsPE image on the hard disk.

B. Use the BCDEdit tool to modify the boot configuration database so that WindowsPE will start directly from
the DVD .

C. Create a second partition on the devices hard disk drive. Ensure that the partition is large enough to
include the WindowsPE image.
Copy the image to the partition.

D. On a target device that has sufficient memory, start WindowsPE with the Profiling option enabled.
Perform the specific tasks used for maintenance. Create a new WindowsPE image by using the profile.
Answer: B

You deploy a Windows Embedded Standard 7 image to a public kiosk that has Internet access. You need to ensure that system updates are automatically received and applied to the online image. What should you do?
A. Include Windows Installer in the image.
B. Use the SyncCenter tool to create a basic task that invokes the Windows Update Standalone installer on a daily basis.
C. Configure the Windows Update agent to automatically examine the Windows Update server and silently download and install updates.
D. Configure Windows Defender to automatically examine and install updates. Include the system management administrative tools in the image.

Answer: C

You are updating a Windows Image (WIM) file for a Windows Embedded Standard 7 device. You have three packages named SysPackagel. SysPackage2, and SysPackage3. Each package has installation dependencies. You need to update the image by using the packages. What should you do?
A. Mount the image by using the DISM tool. Add each packages files and folders to the appropriate location by using Windows Explorer.Dismount the image and commit the changes.
B. Mount the image by using the DISM tool. Create an answer file that contains the required packages. Apply the packages by using the DISM /lmage:<image file path> /Apply_Unattend:<path to unattend.xml> command. Dismount the image and commit the changes. C.Mount the image by using the DISM tool. Apply the packages by using the DISM /lmage:<image file path> /Add-Package /PackagePath:” SysPackagel”/PackagePath:”SysPackage2″/PackagePath:”SysPackage3″ command. Dismount the image and commit the changes.
D. Use WindowsPE and the lmageX.exe tool to install the image on a target device.Apply the packages by using the DISM /online /Add-Package/PackagePath:” SysPackagel”/PackagePath:” SysPackage2″/PackagePath:” SysPackage3″ command.

Answer: B

You are deploying a Windows Embedded Standard 7 image to a portable device. You build and test the device by using only English as the language. End users must be able to select a language other than English from the Windows Welcome screen. You need to ensure that the device includes both languages. You need to achieve this goal without taking the device offline. What should you do?
A. Use an unattended answer file with a RunSynchronous command in the oobeSystem pass to invoke the
Ipksetup /i <locale> /p
<path to LPxab> command.

B. Use an unattended answer file that includes the language pack for the selected language. Run the DISM
/online
/Apply_Unattend:<“unattend.xml”>
command.

C. Install the language pack for the selected language by using the DISM /online /Add-Package
/PackagePath:LPxab command. Run the
Sysprep /oobe /shutdown command. Lang.ini file to include the
Answer: C

You are updating a Windows Embedded Standard 7 Windows Image (WIM) file. You download all available updates from the Microsoft
D. Install the language pack for the selected language by using the Ipksetup /i <locale> /p <path to LPxab>
command. Update the new language by using the intlcfg Cgenlangini command.
Web site. You need to apply the updates to the image. What should you do?

A. Run the DISM tool along with the /Add-Package and /IgnoreCheck options.

B. Run the Package Scanner tool along with the /Get-Packages option to generate an answer file. Run the
DISM tool along with the
/ApplyJJnattend option
to update the image.

C. Run the Package Scanner tool along with the /Find-Updates option to generate an answer file. Run the
Sysprep tool along with the
/Unattend option to
update the image.

D. Run the Package Scanner tool along with the /Find-Updates option to generate an answer file. Run the
DISM tool along with the
/ApplyJJnattend option
to update the image.
Answer: D

You have a Windows Embedded Standard 7 image. You need to create recovery media that has WindowsPE on a USB flash drive. What should you do?
A. Generate the required files by using the Copype.cmd command. Use the Diskpart tool to create a bootable partition on the USB flash drive. Copy the files from the \ISO directory created by the Copype.cmd command to the USB flash drive.
B. Format the USB flash drive by using the Diskpart tool and assign the drive letter “X:” to it. Copy the base WindowsPE image (Winpe.wim) to the root directory of the USB flash drive.
C. Format the USB flash drive. Use the Bootsect.exe program to create a BOOTMGR boot sector on the drive. Use the Copype.cmd command to copy the required files to the USB flash drive.
D. Format the USB flash drive by using the FORMAT command. Set the Master Boot Record (MBR) to mark the first partition as active. Copy the base WindowsPE image (Winpe.wim) and the etfsboot.com file to a folder. Use the oscdimg.exe tool to create an ISO file that contains the contents of the folder. Copy the ISO file to the USB flash drive.

Answer: A

You are developing a Windows Embedded Standard 7 image that will be deployed to a target device. You have a third-party application that is used to diagnose and repair file corruption. You need to create a recovery method that includes the third-party application. What should you do?
A. Mount the WindowsPE image by using the DISM tool. Copy the files for the application to the mounted image. Commit the changes and copy the imageto \ISO\sources\boot.wim.
B. Use the Copype.cmd command to create the files and folders for a WindowsPE image. Create a sub-directory under the \ISO\sources directory. Copy the files for the application to that location.
C. Install the application on a development computer. Use the lmageX.exe tool to capture the folders and files that will be used by the application. Append the resulting image file to the WindowsPE image by using the lmageX.exe tool.
D. Use the DISM tool to enable profiling on the WindowsPE image. Boot the WindowsPE image and install the application. Run the Wpeutil tool to save the profile. Mount the original WindowsPE image and apply the profile by using the DISM tool.

Answer: A

You have an image for a Windows Embedded Standard 7 device. The image supports English and Spanish. The image is configured for English. You need to set the Ul language, user, system, and input locale for the image from English to Spanish. What should you do?
A. Run the DISM tool along with the /Set-Alllntl option.
B. Run the lmageX.exe tool along with the /export option.
C. Run the Sysprep tool along with the /generalize option.
D. Run the Wpeutil tool along with the /SetMuiLanguage option.
Answer: A

Our material on our site Microsoft 70-582 is exam-oriented,keeping in view the candidates requirements and level of understanding.Microsoft 70-582 materials are in the most popular and easy-to-use PDF version. You can use it on any devices with you anywhere.

Microsoft 70-511 Study Guide Book,Prepare for the Microsoft 70-511 Exam Guide With Accurate Answers

100% Valid:How to choose the right Microsoft 70-511 exam dumps? Just try the Flydumps newest Microsoft 70-511 exam dumps with more new added quesitons and answers,also now you can free download Microsoft 70-511 VCE player and PDF files for training.

You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application. You add a property named ServiceContext to a control. You need the value of ServiceContext to flow to the child controls exactly like the value of the DataContext property of the FrameworkElement class. What should you do?
A. “Inherit the control class from the DependencyObject class.
B. “Register a dependency property. “In the options settings of the property metadata, specify the Inherits option.
C. “Declare a new property. “In the get and set methods of the new property, create an instance of the TraversalRequest class.
D. “Declare a new property. “In the get method of the new property call VisualTreeHelper.GetParent. “In the set method of the new property, call VisualTreeHelper.GetChild.

You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application that displays an image. You need to ensure that users can stretch and scale the image. Which control should you use?
A. Frame
B. Slider
C. Viewbox
D. ScrollViewer

You use Microsoft.NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application. You create a custom control named Wheel. You need to ensure that the Speed property of Wheel can be animated. What should you do?
A. Inherit the DependencyObject class.
B. Declare the Speed property as a dependency property.
C. Declare an animation of the Speed property from within the code-behind file.
D. Implement the System.Windows.Media.Animation.IAnimatable interface with the Wheel class.

Question: 4

You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows application that can execute on client computers that run Windows Vista. You are creating a User Account Control (UAC) application manifest for the application. You need to ensure that users who are members of the local Administrators group do not receive a UAC prompt when the application executes. Which code fragment should you use?
A. <assembly xmlns=”urn:schemas-microsoft-com:asm.v1″ manifestVersion=”1.0″> <v3:trustInfo
xmlns:v3=”urn:schemas-microsoft-com:asm.v3″> <v3:security> <v3:requestedPrivileges> <v3:requestedExecutionLevel level=”asInvoker” uiAccess=”true” /> </v3:requestedPrivileges> </v3:security> </v3:trustInfo> </assembly>
B. <assembly xmlns=”urn:schemas-microsoft-com:asm.v1″ manifestVersion=”1.0″> <v3:trustInfo xmlns:v3=”urn:schemas-microsoft-com:asm.v3″> <v3:security> <v3:requestedPrivileges> <v3:requestedExecutionLevel level=”requireAdministrator” uiAccess=”true” />
</v3:requestedPrivileges> </v3:security> </v3:trustInfo> </assembly>
C. <assembly xmlns=”urn:schemas-microsoft-com:asm.v1″ manifestVersion=”1.0″> <v3:trustInfo xmlns:v3=”urn:schemas-microsoft-com:asm.v3″> <v3:security> <v3:requestedPrivileges> <v3:requestedExecutionLevel level=”asInvoker” uiAccess=”false” /> </v3:requestedPrivileges> </v3:security> </v3:trustInfo> </assembly>
D. <assembly xmlns=”urn:schemas-microsoft-com:asm.v1″ manifestVersion=”1.0″> <v3:trustInfo xmlns:v3=”urn:schemas-microsoft-com:asm.v3″> <v3:security> <v3:requestedPrivileges> <v3:requestedExecutionLevel level=”highestAvailable” uiAccess=”true” /> </v3:requestedPrivileges>
</v3:security> </v3:trustInfo> </assembly>
Answer: D

Question: 5

You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Forms client application. You write the following code segment.

The application contains a form of type Form1 that contains a FormSettings object named frmSettings1. You need to maintain the user’s form size preference each time the user executes the application. Which code segment should you use?
A. Private Sub Form1_Load(sender As Object, e As EventArgs) frmSettings1.Reset() End Sub
Private Sub Form1_FormClosing(sender As Object, e As FormClosingEventArgs) frmSettings1.FormSize = Me.Size frmSettings1.Save()
End Sub
B. Private Sub Form1_Load(sender As Object, e As EventArgs)
frmSettings1.Reset() End Sub Private Sub Form1_FormClosing(sender As Object, e As FormClosingEventArgs)
frmSettings1.FormSize = Me.Size frmSettings1.Upgrade() End Sub
C. Private Sub Form1_Load(sender As Object, e As EventArgs) Me.Size = frmSettings1.FormSize End Sub
Private Sub Form1_FormClosing(sender As Object, e As FormClosingEventArgs) frmSettings1.FormSize = Me.Size frmSettings1.Upgrade()
End Sub
D. Private Sub Form1_Load(sender As Object, e As EventArgs)
Me.Size = frmSettings1.FormSize End Sub
Private Sub Form1_FormClosing(sender As Object, e As FormClosingEventArgs) frmSettings1.FormSize = Me.Size frmSettings1.Save()
End Sub

You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application. You add a property named ServiceContext to a control. You need the value of ServiceContext to flow to the child controls exactly like the value of the DataContext property of the FrameworkElement class. What should you do?
A. Inherit the control class from the DependencyObject class.
B. Register a dependency property. In the options settings of the property metadata, specify the Inherits option.
C. Declare a new property. In the get and set methods of the new property, create an instance of the TraversalRequest class.
D. Declare a new property. In the get method of the new property call VisualTreeHelper.GetParent. In the set method of the new property, call VisualTreeHelper.GetChild.

You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Forms application. The application includes a RichTextBox control and a ListBox control. The ListBox control is populated with a list of valid file names. The application allows users to drag a ListBox item to the RichTextBox control. You need to provide a visual indication that a file that is dragged can be dropped on the RichTextBox control. What should you do?
A. Use a DoubleAnimation class.
B. Use a Storyboard animation class.
C. Use the DragDropEffects enumeration.
D. Use the DragAction enumeration.

You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create an application. The application performs resource-intensive calculations that consist of multiple layers of nested looping. The application will be deployed to servers that contain varying hardware configurations. You need to ensure that the application utilizes CPU resources on the server in the most efficient manner. You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of code. What should you do?
A. Use multiple System.Threading.Thread objects.
B. Use the background worker process (BWP).
C. Use the Thread.BeginInvoke method.
D. Use the Parallel.For method.

You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application. The application uses the drag-and-drop functionality. You need to ensure that the drag-and-drop operation is stopped when a user moves the cursor outside the boundaries of the application form. Which enumeration member should you use?
A. DragAction.Cancel
B. DragAction.Drop
C. DragDropEffects.None
D. DragDropEffects.All

You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Forms application. You need to allow the user interface to use the currently configured culture settings in the Control Panel. Which code segment should you use?
A. Thread.CurrentThread.CurrentUICulture = Thread.CurrentThread.CurrentCulture
B. Thread.CurrentThread.CurrentCulture = Thread.CurrentThread.CurrentUICulture
C. Thread.CurrentThread.CurrentUICulture = CultureInfo.InstalledUICulture
D. Thread.CurrentThread.CurrentCulture = CultureInfo.InstalledUICulture

You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application. You want to localize the application to use the German locale settings. You need to allow the ResourceManager class to retrieve a neutral German locale version of the text to be displayed in the user interface (UI). Which file should you add to the project?
A. Resources.de.xml
B. Resources.de-DE .xml
C. Resources.de.resx
D. Resources.de-DE .resx

Answer: C
Question: 12
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF)
application. You write the following code fragment.
<StackPanel TextBox.PreviewTextInput=”StackPanel_PreviewTextInput”>
<TextBox Name=”TxtBoxA”/>
<TextBox Name=”TxtBoxB”/>
<TextBox Name=”TxtBoxC”/>
</StackPanel>
You create an event handler named StackPanel_PreviewTextInput. You also have a collection of
strings named Keywords. You need to ensure that TxtBoxA and TxtBoxB do not contain any of the
strings in the Keywords collections. Which code segment should you use?

A. Private Sub StackPanel_PreviewTextInput(sender As Object, e As TextCompositionEventArgs) Dim feSource As FrameworkElement = TryCast(sender, FrameworkElement) If feSource.Name = “TxtBoxA” OrElse feSource.Name = “TxtBoxB” Then For Each keyword As String In Keywords If e.Text.Contains(keyword) Then e.Handled = False Return End If Next e.Handled = True End If End Sub
B. Private Sub StackPanel_PreviewTextInput(sender As Object, e As TextCompositionEventArgs) Dim feSource As FrameworkElement = TryCast(e.Source, FrameworkElement) If feSource.Name = “TxtBoxA” OrElse feSource.Name = “TxtBoxB” Then For Each keyword As String In Keywords If e.Text.Contains(keyword) Then e.Handled = False Return End If Next e.Handled = True End If End Sub
C. Private Sub StackPanel_PreviewTextInput(sender As Object, e As TextCompositionEventArgs) Dim feSource As FrameworkElement = TryCast(sender, FrameworkElement) If feSource.Name = “TxtBoxA” OrElse feSource.Name = “TxtBoxB” Then For Each keyword As String In Keywords If e.Text.Contains(keyword) Then e.Handled = True Return End If Next e.Handled = False End If End Sub
D. Private Sub StackPanel_PreviewTextInput(sender As Object, e As TextCompositionEventArgs) Dim feSource As FrameworkElement = TryCast(e.Source, FrameworkElement) If feSource.Name = “TxtBoxA” OrElse feSource.Name = “TxtBoxB” Then For Each keyword As String In Keywords If e.Text.Contains(keyword) Then e.Handled = True Return End If Next e.Handled = False End If End Sub

You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF)
application. The application contains a composite user control that includes a TextBox control
named txtInput. The user control will be hosted in a window and will have handlers for the text-
changed event of txtInput. You need to ensure that the application meets the following
requirements:
“Creates a text-changed event handler named Audit_TextChanged for the txtInput control.
“Executes Audit_TextChanged even when specific handlers mark the event as handled.
Which code segment should you add to the constructor of the user control

A. txtInput.TextChanged+=Audit_TextChanged;
B. AddHandler(TextBox.TextChangedEvent, new RoutedEventHandler(Audit_TextChanged), true);
C. EventManager.RegisterClassHandler(typeof(TextBox),TextBox.TextChangedEvent,new RoutedEventHandler(Audit_TextChanged), true);
D. EventManager.RegisterClassHandler(typeof(TextBox),TextBox.TextChangedEvent,new RoutedEventHandler (Audit_TextChanged), false);
You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF)
application. The application contains a composite user control that includes a TextBox control
named txtInput. The user control will be hosted in a window and will have handlers for the text-
changed event of txtInput. You need to ensure that the application meets the following
requirements:
“Creates a text-changed event handler named Audit_TextChanged for the txtInput control.
“Executes Audit_TextChanged even when specific handlers mark the event as handled.
Which code segment should you add to the constructor of the user control

A. txtInput.TextChanged += Audit_TextChanged
B. [AddHandler](TextBox.TextChangedEvent, New RoutedEventHandler(Audit_TextChanged), True)
C. EventManager.RegisterClassHandler(GetType(TextBox), TextBox.TextChangedEvent, New RoutedEventHandler (Audit_TextChanged), True)
D. EventManager.RegisterClassHandler(GetType(TextBox), TextBox.TextChangedEvent, New RoutedEventHandler (Audit_TextChanged), False)

You use Microsoft .NET Framework 4 to create a Windows Presentation Foundation (WPF) application. You create a window that contains a Button control and a MenuItem control. Both controls are labeled “Add sugar.” The Command properties of the Button and MenuItem controls are set to the same RoutedCommand named AddSugarCommand. You write the following code segment. private void CanAddSugar (object sender, CanExecuteRoutedEventArgs e) { … } You need to ensure that when the CanAddSugar method sets e.CanExecute to false, the MenuItem and Button controls are disabled. What should you do
A. Create an event handler for the CanExecuteChanged event of the AddSugarCommand command. Call the CanAddSugar method from within the event handler.
B. Inherit the AddSugarCommand from the RoutedUICommand class instead of the RoutedCommand class. Call the CanAddSugar method from within the constructor of the AddSugarCommand command.
C. Add a CommandBinding object to the CommandBinding property of the MenuItem control. Set the CanExecute property of the CommandBinding object to the CanAddSugar method.
D. Add a CommandBinding object to the CommandBindings property of the window. Set the
Command property of CommandBinding to the AddSugarCommand command. Set the CanExecute property of the CommandBinding object to the CanAddSugar method.

Ensure that you are provided with only the best and most updated Microsoft 70-511 Certification training materials, we also want you to be able to access Microsoft 70-511 easily, whenever you want.We provide all our Microsoft 70-511 Certification exam training material in PDF format, which is a very common format found in all computers and gadgets. Now we add the latest Microsoft 70-511 content and to print and share content.

Microsoft 70-502 Demo,100% Real Microsoft 70-502 PDF Download Will Be More Popular

100% valid Microsoft 70-502 Flydumps with more new added questions.By training the Microsoft 70-502 questions, you will save a lot time in preparing the exam.Visit www.Flydumps.com to get the 100% pass Microsoft 70-502 ensure!

Question: 1
You create a Windows Presentation Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. The application tracks stock prices in real time. You need to bind a label to the Price property of the Stock class. You also need to ensure that the label reflects any change in the Price property. Which code segment should you use?
A. public class Stock: DependencyObject { private decimal _price; public decimal Price { get {
return
_price; } set { _price = value; ) }}

B. public class Stock: DependencyObject { public static readonly DependencyProperty
PriceProperty =
DependencyProperty.Register(“Price”, typeof(decimal), typeof(Stock)); public decimal Price { get {
return
(decimal)GetValue(PriceProperty); } set { SetValue(PriceProperty, value); } }}

C. public class Stock { public event EventHandler PropertyChanged; private decimal _price; public
decimal
Price { get { return _price; } set { _price = value; if (PropertyChanged != null)
PropertyChanged(this, EventArgs.Empty); } }}

D. public class Stock { public event PropertyChangedEventHandler PropertyChanged; private
decimal
_price; public decimal Price { get { return _price; } set { _price = value; if (PropertyChanged !=
null)
PropertyChanged(this, new PropertyChangedEventArgs(“Price”)); } }}

Answer: B
Question: 2
You are creating a Windows Presentation Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. You implement validation for a data bound text box control. When a user enters an invalid value in the text box, the border of the text box turns red. You need to update the application so that both the border and the text of the text box control turn red when an invalid value is entered. What should you do?
A. Use a custom control template.
B. Create a custom validation rule.
C. Add an exception handler to the code-behind file.
D. Add two validation rules to the ValidationRules element.
Answer: A
You are creating a Windows Presentation Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET
Framework 3.5.
You create a window for the application. You add an image to the window.
You need to ensure that the following requirements are met:
The image is scaled to completely fit the client area of the window.
The image aspect ratio is preserved.
The entire image is displayed within the window.
Which code fragment should you use?

A. <Image Source=”imageToDisplay.jpg” Stretch=”None” />
B. <Image Source=”imageToDisplay.jpg” Stretch=”Fill” />
C. <Image Source=”imageToDisplay.jpg” Stretch=”Uniform” />
D. <Image Source=”imageToDisplay.jpg” Stretch=”UniformToFill” />

Answer: C
Question: 4
You are creating a Windows Presentation Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. Your project contains a folder named Data. You add an MP3 file named song.mp3 in the Data folder. You set the Build Action property of the MP3 file to Resource. You need to access the MP3 file from the application. Which code segment should you use?
A. Uri uri = new Uri(“/Data/song.mp3”, UriKind.Relative);StreamResourceInfo sri=Application.GetContentStream(uri);Stream stream=sri.Stream;
B. Uri uri = new Uri(“/Data/song.mp3”, UriKind.Relative);StreamResourceInfo sri=Application.LoadComponent(uri);Stream stream=sri.Stream;
C. Uri uri = new Uri(“/Data/song.mp3”, UriKind.Relative);StreamResourceInfo sri=Application.GetRemoteStream(uri);Stream stream=sri.Stream;
D. Uri uri = new Uri(“/Data/song.mp3”, UriKind.Relative);StreamResourceInfo sri=Application.GetResourceStream(uri);Stream stream=sri.Stream;

Answer: D
You are creating a Windows Presentation Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET
Framework 3.5.
The application displays an image that is defined as an application resource.
You need to ensure that the following requirements are met:
The image file must appear in the output directory after the build.
The image can be modified without being rebuilt.
What should you do?

A. Include the image in your project. Set the Build Action property for the file to Resource. Set the Copy to Output Directory property to Copy if newer.
B. Include the image in your project. Set the Build Action property for the file to Content. Set the Copy to Output Directory property to Copy if newer.
C. Include the image in your project. Set the Build Action property for the file to Embedded Resource. Set the Copy to Output Directory property to Copy always.
D. Include the image in your project. Set the Build Action property for the file to ApplicationDefinition. Set the Copy to Output Directory property to Copy if newer.

Answer: B
Question: 6
You are creating a Windows Presentation Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET
Framework 3.5. The application will display articles that contain photographs, geometric figures, and
other rich content. You plan to format the articles in flow documents. You need to select a XAML
element that provides the following functionality by default:
Searches the content of any article.
Views any article in single-page and multiple-page layouts.
Adjusts the font size of the content.
What should you do?

A. Encapsulate the articles in a <RichTextBox></RichTextBox> XAML element.
B. Encapsulate the articles in a <FlowDocumentReader></FlowDocumentReader> XAML element.
C. Encapsulate the articles in a <FlowDocumentPageViewer></FlowDocumentPageViewer> XAML element.
D. Encapsulate the articles in a <FlowDocumentScrollViewer></FlowDocumentScrollViewer> XAML element.

Answer: B
You are creating a Windows Presentation Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET
Framework 3.5. You write the following code segment (Line numbers are included for reference
only).
01 Dim content As Object
02 Dim fileName As String = “theFile”
03 Using xamlFile As New FileStream(fileName & “.xaml”, _
04 FileMode.Open, FileAccess.Read)
06 content = TryCast(XamlReader.Load(xamlFile), Object)
07 End Using
08 Using container As Package = Package.Open(fileName & “.xps”, _
09 FileMode.Create
11 End Using
You need to ensure that the following requirements are met:
The application converts an existing flow document into an XPS document.
The XPS document is generated by using the flow document format.
The XPS document has the minimum possible size.
Which code segment should you insert at line 10?

A. Using xpsDoc As New XpsDocument(container, _ CompressionOption.SuperFast) Dim rsm As XpsSerializationManager = New _ System.Windows.Xps.XpsSerializationManager(New _ XpsPackagingPolicy(xpsDoc), False) rsm.SaveAsXaml(paginator) End Using
B. Using xpsDoc As New XpsDocument(container, _ CompressionOption.SuperFast) Dim rsm As New XpsSerializationManager(New _ XpsPackagingPolicy(xpsDoc), False) rsm.Commit() End Using
C. Using xpsDoc As New XpsDocument(container, _ CompressionOption.Maximum) Dim rsm As New XpsSerializationManager(New _ XpsPackagingPolicy(xpsDoc), False) Dim paginator As DocumentPaginator = (CType(content, _ IDocumentPaginatorSource)).DocumentPaginator rsm.SaveAsXaml(paginator) End Using
D. Using xpsDoc As New XpsDocument(container, _ CompressionOption.SuperFast) Dim rsm As New XpsSerializationManager(New _ XpsPackagingPolicy(xpsDoc), False) Dim paginator As DocumentPaginator = (CType(content, _ IDocumentPaginatorSource)).DocumentPaginator rsm.SaveAsXaml(paginator) End Using
Answer: C
You are creating a Windows Presentation Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET
Framework 3.5.
You add a window that displays three-dimensional graphics.
You need to create a camera that meets the following requirements:
It displays a graphic by excluding the Z-dimension.
It focuses directly on the front portion of the graphic.
Which XAML code fragment should you use?

A. <OrthographicCamera Position=”0,0,2″ LookDirection=”0,2,-1″ />
B. <OrthographicCamera Position=”0,0,2″ LookDirection=”0,0,-1″ />
C. <PerspectiveCamera Position=”0,0,2″ LookDirection=”0,2,-1″ FieldOfView=”60″ />
D. <PerspectiveCamera Position=”0,0,2″ LookDirection=”0,0,-1″ FieldOfView=”60″ />

Answer: B
Question: 9
You are creating a Windows Presentation Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. The application displays documents by using an instance of the FlowDocumentPageViewer class. The instance is named fdpv. Users can highlight and annotate the content of the documents. You need to ensure that annotations made to a document are saved and rendered when the document is displayed again. Which code segment should you use?
A. protected void OnTextInput(object sender, RoutedEventArgs e) { AnnotationService service = AnnotationService.GetService(fdpv); if (service == null) { AnnotationStream = new FileStream(“annotations.xml”, FileMode.Open, FileAccess.ReadWrite); service = new AnnotationService(fdpv); AnnotationStore store = new XmlStreamStore(AnnotationStream); service.Enable(store); }}private void OnClosing(object sender, System.ComponentModel.CancelEventArgs e) { AnnotationService service = AnnotationService.GetService(fdpv); if (service != null && service.IsEnabled) { service.Store.Flush(); service.Disable(); AnnotationStream.Close(); }}
B. protected void OnLoaded(object sender, RoutedEventArgs e) { AnnotationService service = AnnotationService.GetService(fdpv); if (service == null) { AnnotationStream = new FileStream(“annotations.xml”, FileMode.Open, FileAccess.ReadWrite); service = new AnnotationService(fdpv); }}private void OnClosing(object sender, System.ComponentModel.CancelEventArgs e) { AnnotationService service = AnnotationService.GetService(fdpv); if (service != null && service.IsEnabled) { service.Store.Flush(); service.Disable(); AnnotationStream.Close(); }}
C. protected void OnLoaded(object sender, RoutedEventArgs e) { AnnotationService service = AnnotationService.GetService(fdpv); if (service == null) { AnnotationStream = new FileStream(“annotations.xml”, FileMode.Open, FileAccess.ReadWrite); service = new AnnotationService(fdpv); AnnotationStore store = new XmlStreamStore(AnnotationStream); service.Enable(store); }}private void OnClosing(object sender, System.ComponentModel.CancelEventArgs e) { AnnotationService service = AnnotationService.GetService(fdpv); if (service != null && service.IsEnabled) { service.Store.Flush(); service.Disable(); AnnotationStream.Close(); }}
D. protected void OnLoaded(object sender, RoutedEventArgs e) { AnnotationService service = AnnotationService.GetService(fdpv); if (service == null) { AnnotationStream = new FileStream(“annotations.xml”, FileMode.Open, FileAccess.ReadWrite); service = new AnnotationService(fdpv); AnnotationStore store = new XmlStreamStore(AnnotationStream); service.Enable(store); }}private void OnClosing(object sender, System.ComponentModel.CancelEventArgs e) { AnnotationService service = AnnotationService.GetService(fdpv); if (service != null && service.IsEnabled) { service.Disable(); AnnotationStream.Close(); }}

Answer: C
Question: 10
You are creating a Windows Presentation Foundation application. You create a window for the application. The application contains an audio file named AudioFileToPlay.wav. You need to ensure that the audio file is played each time you click the client area of the window. What should you do?
A. Add the following XAML line of code to the window. <MediaElement Source=”AudioFileToPlay.wav” />
B. Add the following code segment to the window constructor method in the code-behind file. SoundPlayer player = new SoundPlayer();player.SoundLocation = “AudioFileToPlay.wav”;player.Play();
C. Add the following code segment to the window MouseDown method in the code-behind file. MediaPlayer player = new MediaPlayer();player.SetValue(MediaElement.SourceProperty,new Uri(“AudioFileToPlay.wav”, UriKind.Relative));player.Play();
D. Add the following XAML code fragment to the window. <Window.Triggers> <EventTrigger RoutedEvent=”Window.MouseDown”> <EventTrigger.Actions> <SoundPlayerAction Source=”AudioFileToPlay.wav”/> </EventTrigger.Actions> </EventTrigger></Window.Triggers>

Answer: D
You create a Windows Presentation Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. The application includes a window that displays a rectangle. You need to transform the rectangle by rotating it 45 degrees. Which XAML code fragment should you use?
A. <Rectangle.RenderTransform> <TranslateTransform X=”45″ Y=”45″ /></Rectangle.RenderTransform>
B. <RectangleGeometry.Transform> <RotateTransform CenterX=”40″ CenterY=”70″ Angle=”45″ /></RectangleGeometry.Transform>
C. <Rectangle.RenderTransform> <SkewTransform CenterX=”25″ CenterY=”25″ AngleX=”0″ AngleY=”45″ /></Rectangle.RenderTransform>
D. <Rectangle.RenderTransform> <ScaleTransform CenterX=”0″ CenterY=”0″ ScaleX=”45″ ScaleY=”45″ /></Rectangle.RenderTransform>

Answer: B
Question: 12
You are creating a Windows Presentation Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET Framework 3.5. The application contains a custom event handler. You need to ensure that the custom event handler always executes when the event occurs, even if the Handled property is set to true. What should you do?
A. Set the HandledEventsToo property to true in the event definition code segment.
B. Set the HandledEventsToo property to false in the event definition code segment.
C. Set the HandledEventsToo property to true in the event definition XAML code fragment.
D. Set the HandledEventsToo property to false in the event definition XAML code fragment.

Answer: A
Question: 13
You are creating a Windows Presentation Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET
Framework 3.5.
You add a CommandBinding element to the Window element. The command has a keyboard gesture
CTRL+H. The Window contains the following MenuItem control.
<MenuItem Header=”Highlight Content” Command=”local:CustomCommands.Highlight” />
You need to ensure that the MenuItem control is disabled and the command is not executable when
the focus shifts to a TextBox control that does not contain any text. What should you do?

A. Set the IsEnabled property for the MenuItem control in the GotFocus event handler for the TextBox controls.
B. Set the CanExecute property of the command to Highlight_CanExecute. Add the following method to the code-behind file for the window. private void Highlight_CanExecute(object sender, CanExecuteEventArgs e) { TextBox txtBox = sender as TextBox; e.CanExecute = (txtBox.Text.Length > 0);}
C. Set the CanExecute property of the command to Highlight_CanExecute. Add the following method to the code behind file for the window. private void Highlight_CanExecute(object sender, CanExecuteEventArgs e) { TextBox txtBox = e.Source as TextBox; e.CanExecute = (txtBox.Text.Length > 0);}
D. Set the CanExecute property of the command to Highlight_CanExecute. Add the following method to the code behind file for the window. private void Highlight_CanExecute(object sender, CanExecuteEventArgs e) { MenuItem menu = e.Source as MenuItem; TextBox txtBox = menu.CommandTarget as TextBox; Menu.IsEnabled = (txtBox.Text.Length > 0);}

Answer: C
Question: 14
You are creating a Windows Presentation Foundation application by using Microsoft .NET
Framework 3.5. The application defines a BrowserWindow class. Each instance of the
BrowserWindow class allows the user to browse a Web site in a separate window. When a new
browser window is opened, the user is redirected to a predefined URL.
You write the following code segment.
01 private void OpenNewWindow(object sender, RoutedEventArgs e) 02 {
03 Thread newWindowThread = new Thread(new ThreadStart(NewThreadProc));
04
05 newWindowThread.Start();
06 }
07 private void NewThreadProc()
08 {
09
10 }
You need to ensure that the following requirements are met:
The main window of the application is not blocked when an additional browser window is created.
The application completes execution when the main window of the application is closed. What
should you do?

A. Insert the following code segment at line 04. newWindowThread.SetApartmentState(ApartmentState.STA);newWindowThread.IsBackground = true; Insert the following code segment at line 09. BrowserWindow newWindow = new BrowserWindow();newWindow.Show();Application app = new Application();app.Run(newWindow);
B. Insert the following code segment at line 04. newWindowThread.IsBackground = true; Insert the following code segment at line 09. newWindowThread.SetApartmentState(ApartmentState.STA);BrowserWindow newWindow = new BrowserWindow();newWindow.Show();Application app = new Application();app.Run(newWindow);
C. Insert the following code segment at line 04. newWindowThread.SetApartmentState(ApartmentState.STA);newWindowThread.IsBackground = false; Insert the following code segment at line 09. BrowserWindow newWindow = new BrowserWindow();System.Windows.Threading.Dispatcher.Run();newWindow.Show();
D. Insert the following code segment at line 04. newWindowThread.SetApartmentState(ApartmentState.STA);newWindowThread.IsBackground = true; Insert the following code segment at line 09. BrowserWindow newWindow = new BrowserWindow();newWindow.Show();System.Windows.Threading.Dispatcher.Run();

Answer: D
Question: 15
You are creating a Windows Presentation Foundation browser application by using Microsoft .NET
Framework 3.5.
The application contains a PageFunction class named CustomerPage.
You need to ensure that the CustomerPage page function can perform the following tasks:
Accept a customer ID in the form of a string.
Allow the user to update customer information on the page.
Return an instance of a Customer object with the updated information. Which class definition should
you use?

A. public partial class CustomerPage : PageFunction<String> { public CustomerPage(string customerID) { … }}
B. public partial class CustomerPage : PageFunction<Customer> { public CustomerPage(string c) { … }}
C. public partial class CustomerPage : PageFunction<String> { public CustomerPage() { … } public Customer ReturnCustomer(string customerID) { … }}
D. public partial class CustomerPage : PageFunction<Customer> { public CustomerPage() { … } public Customer ReturnCustomer(string customerID) { … }}
Answer: B

Get certified Microsoft 70-502 is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers.We help you do exactly that with our high quality Microsoft 70-502 Certification Certified Information Systems Security Professional training materials.