Category: MCSM

Easily To Pass Microsoft 070-410 VCE | 070-410 Dumps Online

Relatively speaking, the collection of relevant information on research has a certain degree of difficulty. If you would like to take part in Microsoft 70-410 exam, https://www.lead4pass.com/70-410.html will be the best choice for you; there we will provide you with the most up-to-date information and Microsoft 70-410 exam sample questions, download, to give you a better learning platform to help you smooth the adoption of the exam. You can choose to Lead4sure, a large number of experienced team of IT professionals, and make unremitting efforts to the success of a compilation of the most effective Microsoft 98-364 exam sample questions and the most advanced Microsoft 70-410 dumps simulation questions and answers.

QUESTION 25
You perform a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2 on a server named Server1. You need to add a graphical user interface (GUI) to Server1. Which tool should you use?
A. The setup.exe command
B. The dism.exe command
C. The imagex.exe command
D. The Add-WindowsPackage cmdlet
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:

QUESTION 26
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has five network adapters. Three of the network adapters an connected to a
network named LAN1. The two other network adapters are connected to a network named LAN2.
You need to create a network adapter team from the three network adapters connected to LAN 1.
Which tool should you use?

A. Routing and Remote Access
B. Network and Sharing Center
C. Server Manager
D. Network Load Balancing Manager
Correct Answer: C Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
070-410 vce
QUESTION 27
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You need to remove Windows Explorer, Windows Internet Explorer, and all related components and files from Server1. What should you run on Server1?
A. Uninstall-WindowsFeature Server-Gui-Mgmt-Infra Remove
B. Uninstall-WindowsFeature Server-Gui-Shell Remove
C. msiexec.exe /uninstall iexplore.exe /x
D. msiexec.exe /uninstall explorer.exe /x
Correct Answer: B Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A. Would be a server core install
B. No IE or taskbar, explorer or control panel
C. Would leave components
D. Would leave components
In Windows Server 2012 R2, you can remove the Server Graphical Shell, resulting in the “Minimal ServerInterface”.
This is similar to a Server with a GUI installation, but Internet Explorer 10, Windows Explorer, the desktop, and the Start screen are not installed.
Microsoft Management Console (MMC), Server Manager, and a subset of Control Panel are still present.
If the server has a full installation of Windows Server, and I need to bring the server down to minimal server interface, I only need to remove the Server-GUI-Shell.
QUESTION 28
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 has the Hyper-V server role installed. On Server1, you create a virtual machine
named VM1. VM1 has a legacy network adapter. You need to assign a specific amount of available network bandwidth to VM1.
What should you do first?

A. Remove the legacy network adapter, and then run the Set-VMNetworkAdaptercmdlet.
B. Add a second legacy network adapter, and then run the Set-VMNetworkAdoptercmdlet
C. Add a second legacy network adapter, and then configure network adapter teaming.
D. Remove the legacy network adapter, and then add a network adapter
Correct Answer: D Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:  70-410 pdf
A. Set-VMNetworkAdaptercmdlet configures features of the virtual network adapter in a virtual machine or the management operating system
B. The legacy network adapter doesn’t support bandwidth management C. The legacy network adapter doesn’t support bandwidth management D. Add a New network adapter The legacy network adapter doesn’t support bandwidth management
QUESTION 29
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
On a server named Core1, you perform a Server Core Installation of Windows Server 2012 R2.
You join Core1 to the adatum.com domain.
You need to ensure that you can use Event Viewer on Server1 to view the event logs on Core1.
What should you do on Core1?

A. Run the Enable-NetFirewallRulecmdlet.
B. Run sconfig.exeand configure remote management
C. Run the Disable-NetFirewallRulecmdlet.
D. Run sconfiq.exeand configure the network settings.
Correct Answer: A Section: (none)Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A. Allows MMC snap in for Event Viewer.

B. Modifies service entries

C. Would Disable a firewall rule which was enabled

D. Modifies service entries
Enable-NetFirewallRule -DisplayGroup “Remote Event Log Management”
QUESTION 30
Your network contains a file server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. All client computers run Windows 8.
You need to ensure that when users are connected to the network, they always use local offline files that are cached from Server1.
Which Group Policy setting should you configure?

A. Configure slow-link mode.
B. Configure Slow link speed
C. Enable file synchronization on costed networks
D. Turn on economical application of Administratively assigned Offline Files.
Correct Answer: A Section: (none) Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A. Offline Files to provide faster access to cached files and redirected folders. B. Defines a slow connection for purposes of App1ying and updating Group Policy.
C. automatically tracks roaming and bandwidth usage limits while on metered connections D. Lists network files and folders that are always available for offline use. This policy makes the specified filesand folders available offline to users of the computer. When Offline Files is operating in the slow-link mode, all network file requests are satisfied from the OfflineFiles cache. This is similar to a user working offline. If you enable this policy setting, Offline Files uses the slow-link mode if the network throughput between theclient and the server is below (slower than) the Throughput threshold parameter, or if the round-trip networklatency is above (slower than) the Latency threshold parameter.

In case you have a new other Microsoft 70-410 pdf, businesses usually remember you happen to be very qualified with the deliver the results. A person’s high quality practicing for Microsoft 70-410 vce is from Lead4sure. You’ll find your accreditation the same manner 1000s on a yearly basis perform, making use of Lead4sure own Official certifications coaching items, methods and also Microsoft 70-410 applications.

Article Link: https://www.exampass.net/download-latest-cisco-210-260-dumps.html

Offcial Site:https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-410.aspx

200-105 pdf

[2017-July-Version From Google Drive] Get High Pass Rate MCSE 70-331 PDF Practice Exam Questions for Quick Microsoft Preparation with Youtube Training

Pass4itusre get high pass rate MCSE https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html pdf practice exam questions for quick Microsoft preparation with Youtube Training, Pass Core Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013. In order to pass the 70-331 exam, thorough preparation is needed.

2017 July MCSE 70-331 PDF Version From Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWX2NfdW10MUk1MHM

Exam Code: 70-331
Exam Name: Core Solutions of Microsoft SharePoint Server 2013
Updated: Jul 28, 2017
Q&As: 226

Microsoft 70-331 pdf Configuring and Deploying a Private Cloud exam certification is a 60 multiple choice exam that must be completed within 90. You have to finish answering the exam within the time given or else you will lose the chance of answering them.

70-331

Pass4itsure Latest and Most Accurate Cisco 70-331 Dumps Exam Q&As:

QUESTION 1
You need to ensure that corporate search guidelines are followed.
What rule should you create? (To answer, select the appropriate option from each drop-down list in the
answer area.)

70-331

QUESTION 2
You need to resolve the authentication issue that occurs in the SharePoint environment.
What should you do?
A. Deploy the Secure Store Service.
B. Use classic mode authentication and set the authentication type to NTLM.
C. Use the Distributed Cache service.
D. Use classic mode authentication and set the authentication type to Kerberos.
70-331 pdf Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 3
You need to implement Office 365 authentication.
What should you do?
A. Create a two-way trust between proseware.com and adatum.com.

B. Deploy an AD FS proxy for the proseware.com domain.
C. Create an AD DS domain named proseware.com and join the AD FS servers to the proseware.com
domain.
D. Add adatum.com and proseware.com as Office 365 SSO domains and use the SupportMultipleDomain
parameter.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 4
You need to ensure that profile information about contractors and employees is available in search results.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? (To answer, move the appropriate actions from the
list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in
the correct order.)
Select and Place:
70-331

70-331

70-331

QUESTION 5
You need to provide access to the Corporate Projects site collection to remote internal users.
Which authentication mode and site collection URL should you use? (To answer, drag the appropriate
answer choices to the correct location or locations in the
answer area.
Each answer choice may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar
between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
70-331

QUESTION 6
Contoso, Ltd. recently merged with Fabrikam, Inc. Each company has an Active Directory Domain
Services (AD DS) domain. You are managing a SharePoint farm in the contoso.com domain.

You need to enable users in the fabrikam.com domain to access the Contoso SharePoint farm and prevent
users in the contoso.com domain from accessing resources in the fabrikam.com domain.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Configure a two-way forest trust from the fabrikam.com domain to the contoso.com domain.
B. Add the fabrikam.com AD security groups to the SharePoint farm.
C. Configure a two-way forest trust from the contoso.com domain to the fabrikam.com domain.
D. Add the contoso.com AD security groups to the SharePoint farm.
E. Configure a one-way forest trust from the fabrikam.com domain to the contoso.com domain.
F. Configure a one-way forest trust from the contoso.com domain to the fabrikam.com domain.
70-331 vce Correct Answer: BF
QUESTION 7
A company is planning to upgrade from SharePoint 2010 to SharePoint 2013.
You need to find out the web traffic capacity of the SharePoint farm by using a Microsoft Visual Studio
Team System project file.
Which tool should you use?
A. Network Monitor
B. SharePoint Health Analyzer
C. SharePoint Diagnostic Studio
D. Load Testing Kit (LTK)
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 8
A company is planning to deploy My Sites to its 25,000 employees. The company will maintain dedicated
content databases for the storage of personal site collections.
You need to create the minimum number of content databases required to support the My Sites.
What should you do?
A. Create three content databases. Set the value of the WarningSiteCount property of each content
database to 10,000.
B. Create one content database. Set the value of the WarningSiteCount property of the content database
to 25,000.
C. Create one content database. Set the value of the MaxSiteCount property of the content database to
25,000.
D. Create three content databases. Set the value of the MaxSiteCount property of each content database
to 10,000.
E. Create five content databases. Set the value of the WarningSiteCount property of each content
database to 5,000.
F. Create five content databases. Set the value of the MaxSiteCount property of each content database to
5,000.
70-331 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 9
You are managing a site collection in a SharePoint farm.
You need to configure the minimum level of permissions necessary for users to manage lists in the site
collection.
What permission level should you configure?

A. View Only
B. Edit
C. Full Control
D. Read
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 10
A SharePoint farm has a very large search index.
Users report that search results are too broad.
You need to ensure that properties can be used to refine search results.
Which two options should you configure? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Searchable
B. Queryable
C. Complete Matching
D. Retrievable
E. Refinable
F. Sortable
70-331 exam Correct Answer: BE
QUESTION 11
A SharePoint farm includes two front-end web servers, one application server, and two clustered servers
that run Microsoft SQL Server. The SharePoint Foundation Web Application service is not running on the
application server.
You plan to configure the SharePoint farm to receive and store email messages and email message
attachments in libraries.
You need to ensure that users can send email messages and attachments directly to libraries across the
entire farm. You must accomplish this goal by using the least amount of effort.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Install and configure the Simple Mail Transfer Protocol (SMTP) service on each application server.
B. Install and configure the Simple Mail Transfer Protocol (SMTP) service on each front-end web server.
C. Enable and start the SharePoint Foundation Web Application service on each application server.
D. Enable incoming email by using the Automatic settings mode.
E. Enable and start the SharePoint Foundation Web Application service on each front-end web server.
F. Enable incoming email by using the Advanced settings mode.
Correct Answer: BF
QUESTION 12
You are managing a site collection in a SharePoint farm. You need to configure the minimum level of
permissions necessary for users to manage lists in the site collection.
What permission level should you configure?
A. Contribute
B. Read
C. Full Control
D. Design

70-331 pdf Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 13
You plan to deploy a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm to a test environment on a single server. The
server has the following configurations:
A 64-bit processor that has four cores
Windows Server 2008 Enterprise
8 GB of physical memory
A 2-TB hard disk
You need to ensure that you can deploy the SharePoint Server 2013 farm to the server.
What should you do?
A. Upgrade the operating system.
B. Replace the processor.
C. Add more physical memory.
D. Add another hard disk drive.
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 14
You have a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm.
You need to configure the People Picker control to display only users who are members of the current site
collection.
Which tool should you use?
A. Central Administration
B. Psconfig
C. Internet Information Services (IIS) Manager
D. Stsadm
70-331 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 15
You deploy a SharePoint Server 2013 server farm.
You receive a custom display template.
You need to ensure that the custom display template is available in a site collection.
What should you use to upload the template?
A. The Master Page Gallery
B. Composed looks
C. Result types
D. Variations
Correct Answer: A

Pass4itusre 70-331 pdf is made to validate the skills and knowledge of a professional in terms of Operating Engineer, Production Manager and Windows Server Manager. Any kind of exams are hard without the right study material. You must not take odds in your future career. Pass4itsure can help you with the Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-331.html pdf exam preparation like the one stated above.