[2017-September-Version] Best Cisco 210-255 Dumps SECOPS PDF Exam CCNA Cyber Ops Updated Practice Questions with Cisco Video Series Is Your Best Choice (From Google Drive)

Are You Going To Prepare CCNA Cyber Ops 210-255 dumps? “Implementing Cisco Cybersecurity Operations” is the 210-255 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Cisco exam. Best Cisco 210-255 dumps SECOPS pdf exam CCNA Cyber Ops updated practice questions with Cisco video series is your best choice. Pass4itsure 210-255 dumps exam questions answers are updated (80 Q&As) are verified by experts.  Cisco https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-255.html dumps questions are collected and arranged based on latest exam questions and new information materials.

Exam Code: 210-255
Exam Name: Implementing Cisco Cybersecurity Operations
Updated: Aug 29, 2017
Q&As: 80

[2017-September-Version Cisco 210-255 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWOXlNazlKRi1GcFU

[2017-September-Version Microsoft 70-696 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWWkMxQnU0WEtjbXM

210-255 Dumps

QUESTION NO: 16
Adam works as a Security Analyst for Umbrella Inc. Company has a Windows-based network. All
computers run on Windows XP. Manager of the Sales department complains Adam about the
unusual behavior of his computer. He told Adam that some pornographic contents are suddenly
appeared on his computer overnight. Adam suspects that some malicious software or Trojans
have been installed on the computer. He runs some diagnostics programs and Port scanners and
found that the Port 12345, 12346, and 20034 are open. Adam also noticed some tampering with
the Windows registry, which causes one application to run every time when Windows start.
Which of the following is the most likely reason behind this issue?
A. Cheops-ng is installed on the computer.
B. Elsave is installed on the computer.
C. NetBus is installed on the computer.
D. NetStumbler is installed on the computer.
210-255 exam 
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 17
Buffer overflows are one of the major errors used for exploitation on the Internet today. A buffer
overflow occurs when a particular operation/function writes more data into a variable than the
variable was designed to hold.Which of the following are the two popular types of buffer overflows?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose two.
A. Dynamic buffer overflows
B. Stack based buffer overflow
C. Heap based buffer overflow
D. Static buffer overflows
Answer: B,C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 18
Which of the following are the primary goals of the incident 210-255 dumps handling team?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. Freeze the scene.
B. Repair any damage caused by an incident.
C. Prevent any further damage.
D. Inform higher authorities.
Answer: A,B,C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 19 CORRECT TEXT
Fill in the blank with the appropriate word.
StackGuard (as used by Immunix), ssp/ProPolice (as used by OpenBSD), and Microsoft’s /GS
option use defense against buffer overflow attacks.
Answer: canary
QUESTION NO: 20
Which of the following tools is used for vulnerability scanning and calls Hydra to launch a
dictionary attack?
A. Whishker
B. Nessus
C. SARA
D. Nmap
210-255 pdf 
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 21
Which of the following statements are true about a keylogger?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. It records all keystrokes on the victim’s computer in a predefined log file.
B. It can be remotely installed on a computer system.
C. It is a software tool used to trace all or specific activities of a user on a computer.
D. It uses hidden code to destroy or scramble data on the hard disk.
Answer: A,B,C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 22
John works as a professional Ethical Hacker. He has been assigned a project to test the security
of www.we-are-secure.com. He performs Web vulnerability scanning on the We-are-secure
server. The output of the scanning test is as follows:
C:\whisker.pl -h target_IP_address
— whisker / v1.4.0 / rain forest puppy / www.wiretrip.net — = – = – = – = – =
= Host: target_IP_address
= Server: Apache/1.3.12 (Win32) ApacheJServ/1.1
mod_ssl/2.6.4 OpenSSL/0.9.5a mod_perl/1.22
+ 200 OK: HEAD /cgi-bin/printenv
John recognizes /cgi-bin/printenv vulnerability (‘Printenv’ vulnerability) in the We_are_secure
server. Which of the following statements about ‘Printenv’ vulnerability are true?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose all that apply.
A. This vulnerability helps in a cross site scripting attack.
B. ‘Printenv’ vulnerability maintains a log file of user activities on the Website, which may be useful
for the attacker.
C. The countermeasure to ‘printenv’ vulnerability is to remove the CGI script.
D. With the help of ‘printenv’ vulnerability, an attacker can input specially crafted links and/or other
malicious scripts.
210-255  vce 
Answer: A,C,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 23
Which of the following statements about buffer overflow is true?
A. It manages security credentials and public keys for message encryption.
B. It is a collection of files used by Microsoft for software updates released between major service
pack releases.
C. It is a condition in which an application receives more data than it is configured to accept.
D. It is a false warning about a virus.
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 24
Which of the following commands is used to access Windows resources from Linux workstation?
A. mutt
B. scp
C. rsync
D. smbclient
210-255  exam Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 25
Adam, a malicious hacker, wants to perform a reliable scan against a remote target. He is not
concerned about being stealth at this point.
Which of the following type of scans would be most accurate and reliable?
A. UDP sacn
B. TCP Connect scan
C. ACK scan
D. Fin scan
Answer: B
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 26
You have configured a virtualized Internet browser on your Windows XP professional computer.
Using the virtualized Internet browser, you can protect your operating 210-255  dumps system from which of the
following?
A. Brute force attack
B. Mail bombing
C. Distributed denial of service (DDOS) attack
D. Malware installation from unknown Web sites
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 27
Which of the following statements about Denial-of-Service (DoS) attack are true?
Each correct answer represents a complete solution. Choose three.
A. It disrupts services to a specific computer.
B. It changes the configuration of the TCP/IP protocol.
C. It saturates network resources.
D. It disrupts connections between two computers, preventing communications between services

Answer: A,C,D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 28
You see the career section of a company’s Web site and analyze the job profile requirements. You
conclude that the company wants professionals who have a sharp knowledge of Windows server
2003 and Windows active directory installation and placement. Which of the following steps are
you using to perform hacking?
A. Scanning
B. Covering tracks
C. Reconnaissance
D. Gaining access
210-255  pdf Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 29
John works as a Professional Penetration Tester. He has been assigned a project to test the
Website security of www.we-are-secure Inc. On the We-are-secure Website login page, he enters
=’or”=’ as a username and successfully logs on to the user page of the Web site. Now, John asks
the we-aresecure Inc. to improve the login page PHP script. Which of the following suggestions
can John give to improve the security of the we-are-secure Website login page from the SQL
injection attack?
A. Use the escapeshellarg() function
B. Use the session_regenerate_id() function
C. Use the mysql_real_escape_string() function for escaping input
D. Use the escapeshellcmd() function
Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 30
You work as a Network Administrator for Tech Perfect Inc. The company has a TCP/IP-based
network. An attacker uses software that keeps trying password combinations until the correct
password is found. Which type of attack is this? A. Denial-of-Service
B. Man-in-the-middle
C. Brute Force
D. Vulnerability
210-255  vce Answer: C
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 31
You want to scan your network quickly to detect live hosts by using ICMP ECHO Requests. What
type of scanning will you perform to accomplish the task?
A. Idle scan
B. TCP SYN scan
C. XMAS scan
D. Ping sweep scan
Answer: D
Explanation:
QUESTION NO: 32
Adam, a malicious hacker is running a scan. Statistics of the scan is as follows:
Scan directed at open port: ClientServer
192.5.2.92:4079 ———FIN———>192.5.2.110:23192.5.2.92:4079 <—-NO RESPONSE—
—192.5.2.110:23
Scan directed at closed port:
ClientServer
192.5.2.92:4079 ———FIN———>192.5.2.110:23
192.5.2.92:4079<—–RST/ACK———-192.5.2.110:23
Which of the following types of port scan is Adam running?
A. ACK scan
B. FIN scan
C. XMAS scan

D. Idle scan
210-255  exam Answer: B
Explanation:

It covers a range wide and includes latest exam knowledge points. If you are urgent to pass exam 210-255  dumps questions will be the best preparation materials for you. Complete and valid exam study learning materials will help you save time cost and economic cost, then clear https://www.pass4itsure.com/210-255.html dumps exam easily.

 

Comments are closed.