Tag: 70-595 exam

[2018-January-Version] Prepare For the Free Microsoft 70-595 Dumps Microsoft BizTalk Server Exam 50Q&As Video Study Online

Are you still studying Microsoft 70-595 dumps materials? The TS: Developing Business Process and Integration Solutions by Using Microsoft BizTalk Server 2010 (70-595 Microsoft BizTalk Server) exam is a 50 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCTS certification. Prepare for the free Microsoft 70-595 dumps Microsoft BizTalk Server exam 50Q&As video study online. “TS: Developing Business Process and Integration Solutions by Using Microsoft BizTalk Server 2010” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-595 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-595 exam. Of course, know backwards and forwards are too a little certification exam dump that a little person in the street catch helpful. Now you may network the website or call the Promatric mean and give rise to arrangements to catalog your MCTS download latest https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-595.html exam dumps.

[2018-January-Version Pass4itsure 70-410 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWemRUYmFFQVdJM1k

[2018-January-Version Pass4itsure 210-255 Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWOXlNazlKRi1GcFU

70-595 dumps

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-595 Dumps Free Demo Download(1-19)

QUESTION 7
A BizTalk Server 2010 solution receives invoices in XML format. The solution receives only two types of files: XML files that contain only a single invoice. The filename of these files starts with the letter S.XML files that contain multiple invoices. The filename of these files starts with the letter M. You create a receive port with two FILE receive locations. Both receive locations point to the same folder on the file system but each receive location has a different file mask. You configure each receive location to pick up one type of invoice XML. You need to ensure that the single-invoice XML files are processed as soon as possible, and the multiple-invoice XML files are only processed outside of office hours. What should you do?
A. In the receive port, delete one of the receive locations. Configure the other receive location to pick up both types of files. Set the service window to reflect the outside office hour time range.
B. Set the service window of the receive location that picks up the multiple-invoice XML files to reflect the outside office hour time range. Enable both receive locations.
C. Set the schedule start date and stop date of the receive location that picks up the multiple- invoice XML files to reflect the outside office hour time range.
D. Set the service window of the receive location that picks up the multiple-invoice XML files to reflect the outside office hour time range. Make sure this receive location is disabled.
70-595 exam 
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
A BizTalk Server 2010 application is designed to receive a file from a customer. The customer periodically updates the file on an FTP site. The file has a name that never changes. You have been given read-only permissions to the site. You need to create a receive location that detects when the file has been updated and then retrieves it. You use the BizTalk Administration console to create a receive port. What should you do next?
A. Create an FTP receive location with the site and credential information. In the FTP adapter properties, set the Delete After Download property to Yes and set the Enable Timestamp Comparison property to Yes.
B. Create an FTP receive location and set the Target File Name property to *.*.
C. Create an FTP receive location with the site and credential information. In the FTP adapter properties, set the Delete After Download property to No and set the Enable Timestamp Comparison property to Yes.
D. Create an FTP receive location and set the Mode property to Passive.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9
You are developing a solution for BizTalk Server 2010. You deploy the solution to the runtime environment. The solution includes one orchestration with a direct bound send port that sends a message to the BizTalk MessageBox database for routing to a folder. After starting the BizTalk application for testing, you notice that the following error is logged in the servers event log: The published message could not be routed because no subscribers were found. This error occurs if the subscribing orchestration or send port has not been enlisted, or if some of the message properties necessary for subscription
evaluation have not been promoted. Please use the BizTalk Administration console to troubleshoot this failure. You need to resolve the error without changing the code in the orchestration and without redeploying the solution. What should you do?
A. Add a send port that uses the XmlTransmit pipeline.
B. Add a send port that has a filter that matches the message type.
C. Add a receive port that uses the XmlReceive pipeline.
D. Add a dynamic send port.
70-595 dumps 
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
A company uses BizTalk Server 2010 to receive electronic orders from multiple customers. You have schemas for all the order formats that the customers send. You need to create a business process that handles an incoming order. You create a canonical schema that represents an order. You also create an orchestration that handles an order of the canonical schema. What should you do next?
A. Create maps from each of the customer order formats to the canonical schema. Create a receive port and location and bind the port to the orchestration. Use the maps on the receive port.
B. Create maps from each of the customer order formats to the canonical schema. Create a send port and bind it to the orchestration. Use the maps on the send port.
C. Create maps from the canonical schema to each of the customer order formats. Create a send port and bind it to the orchestration. Use the maps on the send port.
D. Create maps from the canonical schema to each of the customer order formats. Create a receive port and location and bind the port to the orchestration. Use the maps on the receive port.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
A BizTalk Server 2010 solution sends out XML invoices to a customer on a regular basis. The customer has sent you the public key part of their certificate. You installed this certificate on the server and set up a send port to use this certificate. The certification authority for the certificate is one that you already trust. You need to ensure that all invoices sent to the customer are encrypted using the provided public key. What should you do?
A. Create a custom pipeline that uses the MIME/SMIME encoder component. Set the Enable encryption property of the component to True.
B. Create a custom pipeline that uses the MIME/SMIME encoder component. Set the Add signing certification to message property of the component to True.
C. Create a custom pipeline that uses the MIME/SMIME encoder component. Set the Content transfer encoding property of the component to Base64.
D. Create a custom pipeline that uses the default XML assembler component. Use the default values for all properties of the component.
70-595 pdf 
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
An existing BizTalk Server 2010 messaging solution for processing orders has a send port group that contains two send ports. Send Port A is for Supplier A and Send Port B is for Supplier B. Each supplier receives only one copy of each order message. The order schema has a promoted property named OrderAmount that contains the total amount of the order. The send port group subscribes to all messages where a promoted property OrderAmount exists. The send ports do not have a filter defined. Messages with an order amount less than or equal to 1000 must be sent to Supplier A. Messages with an order amount greater than 1000 must be sent to Supplier B. Only a single message can be sent to either Supplier A or Supplier B. You need to modify the solution to route each order message to either Supplier A or Supplier B. What should you do?
A. Delete the existing filter condition on the send port group. Add a filter condition on the send port group to subscribe for messages where OrderAmount is <= 1000. Add a filter OR condition on the send port group to subscribe for messages where OrderAmount is > 1000.
B. Keep the existing filter condition on the send port group. Add a filter condition on the send port group to subscribe for messages where OrderAmount is <= 1000. Add a filter OR condition on the send port group to subscribe for messages where OrderAmount is > than 1000.
C. Set a filter on Send Port A to subscribe for messages where OrderAmount is <= 1000. Set a filter on Send Port B to subscribe for messages where OrderAmount is > 1000. Stop and start the send port group.
D. Set a filter on Send Port A to subscribe for messages where OrderAmount is <= 1000. Set a filter on Send Port B to subscribe for messages where OrderAmount is > 1000. Delete the send port group.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 13
You are developing applications for BizTalk Server 2010. The application processes orders for two vendors. These vendors have different message formats for their orders. You define BizTalk schemas for both vendors in separate projects and name the projects VendorA and VendorB. You promote the OrderType property in the schema of VendorA and the PurchaseType property in the schema of VendorB. Then you deploy the application. You need to log messages to disk for shoe orders for VendorA and bike orders for VendorB. What should you do?
A. Add a FILE send port with the filter: VendorA.OrderType==Shoes And VendorB.PurchaseType==Bikes
B. Add a FILE send port with the filter: VendorA.OrderType==Shoes Or VendorB.PurchaseType==Bikes
C. Add a send port group with the filter: VendorA.OrderType==Shoes Or VendorB.PurchaseType==Bikes
D. Add a send port group with the filter: VendorA.OrderType==Shoes And VendorB.PurchaseType==Bikes
70-595 vce 
Correct Answer: B

Question No : 14  Which of the following statements is most accurate about PRPC portals? (Choose One)
A. PRPC provides standard Case Manager and Case Worker portals, which can be customized
B. PRPC provides standard portals only for Case Managers
C. PRPC does not provide standard portals for Case Management
D. PRPC provides standard Case Manager and Case Worker portals , which cannot be
customized
Answer: A

Question No : 15 Which of the following cannot be used as a direct source for Repeating Grids? (Choose One)
A. Page lists
B. Page Groups
C. Report Definition
D. Data Table
70-595 exam 
Answer: D

Question No : 16 Which of the following statements is least accurate regarding Smart Layouts? (Choose One)
A. Smart Layouts are useful in aligning the UI fields
B. Smart Layout widths can be changed in the branding wizard
C. Smart Layout widths can be changed in a section rule
D. Smart Layouts can be converted to free form layouts
Answer: C

Question No : 17  Which of the following statements is least accurate regarding sections? (Choose One)
A. A harness requires at least one section
B. A flow action can reference only one section in its layout
C. A layout can be converted into a section
D. When including a section, it must be in the same class as its container
70-595 dumps 
Answer: D

Question No : 18 Where does the label “Create Quick Correspondence” come from? (Choose One)
A. Set on the Assignment shape on the flow
B. Set by the short description of the flow action
C. Set by the usage on the history tab of the flow action
D. Is the name of the flow action rule
Answer: B

Question No : 19
A. The flow action with no privileges listed
B. The flow action with 1 privilege listed
C. The flow action with 2 privileges listed
D. All three flow actions will be available to the same number of users.
70-595 pdf 
Answer: A


70-595 dumps

In that respect, the Microsoft 70-595 dumps tests preparation can be an joined aid that farce a vital clothing in securing the related job. The bore concentrates on stock up learning components, features, functionalities and architecture of 70-595 tests solutions. “TS: Developing Business Process and Integration Solutions by Using Microsoft BizTalk Server 2010”, also known as 70-595 exam, is a Microsoft certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-595 dumps exam questions answers are updated (50 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-595.html dumps is MCTS.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/6F7RTRwNTuQ