Category: ISC

[2018-July-Version] Most Important ISC CISSP Dumps Exam Questions And Answers Youtube Study Guide Q1-Q20

You should recognize that the Certified Information Systems Security Professional CISSP examination issues will be associated with the Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/cissp.html dumps practice test qualification related to the thermal test. With the coming of examination and Information age of Certified Information Systems Security Professional, excellent CISSP dumps examination skill is the first standard for enterprises to select talents. We provide you with the entire 2629q&as from the ISC Certification learning guide. Pass4itsure ISC certification Certified Information Systems Security Professional provides IT industry-approved IT examination vouchers. This may be a perfect combination of evaluations that will help you through the CISSP dumps Certified Information Systems Security Professional learning guide. Pass4itsure CISSP exams can serve as a good reward for working with passports, a smooth promotion or a higher income path. ISC certification covers ISC video Certified Information Systems Security Professional topics. Here, the ISC CISSP dumps Certified Information Systems Security Professional examination is a very important test to help you get better progress and test your IT skills. Pass4itsure ISC2 CISSP examination problem dumps and answers play a very important role in this field because Certified Information Systems Security Professional exams have become mandatory.

  • Instant Download After Purchase
  • 100% Money Back Guarantee
  • 365 Days Free Update
  • 7000+ Satisfied Customer

What if I don’t pass the exam? How do I claim Refund?
Any pass4itsure.com users who fail to pass the full refund for 30 days from the date of Pass4itsure.com’s examination. This is why so many it students are considered to be preparing their ISC CISSP exam PDF issues and VCE test engine software from Pass4itsure, which they think delivers their best IT exam products through the CISSP dumps exam. We can accept and arrange a full refund request only when your score report or any related submissions are confirmed. Pass4itusre CISSP dumps exam questions and Answers are printable high quality learning guides that you can download to your computer or any other device and begin preparing your CISSP exams.
Pass4itsure ISC CISSP Dumps Free Demo Download(1-20)
QUESTION 1
Asynchronous Communication transfers data by sending:
A. bits of data sequentially
B. bits of data sequentially in irregular timing patterns
C. bits of data in sync with a heartbeat or clock
D. bits of data simultaneously
CISSP exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation/Reference:
Answer: B Asynchronous Communication transfers data by sending bits of data in irregular timing patterns. In asynchronous transmission each character is transmitted separately, that is one character

QUESTION 2
Which of the following is NOT a Generally Accepted System Security Principle (GASSP)?
A. Computer security supports the mission of the organization
B. Computer security should be cost-effective
C. The conception of computer viruses and worms is unethical.
D. Systems owners have security responsibilities outside their organization.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation/Reference:
The Generally Accepted System Security Principles (GASSP) are security-oriented principles and do not specifically cover viruses or worms. However it is not a best practice to create and distribute

QUESTION 3
Which type of control recognizes that a transaction amount is excessive in accordance with corporate policy?
A. Detection
B. Prevention
C. Investigation
D. Correction
CISSP dumps Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4
An organization publishes and periodically updates its employee policies in a file on their intranet. Which of the following
is a PRIMARY security concern?
A. Availability
B. Confidentiality
C. Integrity
D. Ownership
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 5
When implementing a secure wireless network, which of the following supports authentication and authorization for
individual client endpoints?
A. Temporal Key Integrity Protocol (TKIP)
B. Wi-Fi Protected Access (WPA) Pre-Shared Key (PSK)
C. Wi-Fi Protected Access 2 (WPA2) Enterprise
D. Counter Mode with Cipher Block Chaining Message Authentication Code Protocol (CCMP)
CISSP pdf Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
Electrical systems are the lifeblood of computer operations. The continued supply of clean, steady power is required to
maintain the proper personnel environment as well as to sustain data operations. Which of the following is not an element that can threaten power systems?
A. Transient Noise
B. Faulty Ground
C. Brownouts
D. UPS
Correct Answer: D
Explanation/Reference:
An uninterruptible power supply, also uninterruptible power source, UPS or battery/flywheel backup, is an electrical
apparatus that provides emergency power to a load when the input power source, ty

QUESTION 7
What is an error called that causes a system to be vulnerable because of the environment in which it is installed?
A. Configuration error
B. Environmental error
C. Access validation error
D. Exceptional condition handling error
CISSP vce Correct Answer: B
Explanation/Reference:
In an environmental error, the environment in which a system is installed somehow causes the system to be vulnerable. This may be due, for example, to an unexpected interaction between an application

QUESTION 8
Which of the following is from the Internet Architecture Board (IAB) Ethics and the Internet (RFC 1087)?
A. Access to and use of the Internet is a privilege and should be treated as such by all users of the systems.
B. Users should execute responsibilities in a manner consistent with the highest standards of their profession.
C. There must not be personal data record-keeping systems whose very existence is secret.
D. There must be a way for a person to prevent information about them, which was obtained for one purpose, from
being used or made available for another purpose without their consent.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation/Reference:
The IAB strongly endorses the view of the Division Advisory Panel of the National Science Foundation Division of Network, Communications Research and Infrastructure which, in paraphrase, characteriz

QUESTION 9
When attempting to establish Liability, which of the following would be describe as performing the ongoing maintenance necessary to keep something in proper working order, updated, effective, or to abide by what is commonly expected in a situation?
A. Due care
B. Due concern
C. Due diligence
D. Due practice
CISSP exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation/Reference:
My friend JD Murray at Techexams.net has a nice definition of both, see his explanation below: Oh, I hate these two. It\’s like describing the difference between andquot;jealouslyandquot; and

QUESTION 10
Which of the following is the MOST beneficial to review when performing an IT audit?
A. Audit policy
B. Security log
C. Security policies
D. Configuration settings
CISSP dumps Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
What IDS approach relies on a database of known attacks?
A. Signature-based intrusion detection
B. Statistical anomaly-based intrusion detection
C. Behavior-based intrusion detection
D. Network-based intrusion detection
Correct Answer: A
Explanation/Reference:
A weakness of the signature-based (or knowledge-based) intrusion detection approach is that only attack signatures that are stored in a database are detected. Network-based intrusion detection can ei

QUESTION 12
Which of the following is not a form of passive attack?
A. Scavenging
B. Data diddling
C. Shoulder surfing
D. Sniffing
CISSP pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation/Reference:
Details: Data diddling involves alteration of existing data and is extremely common. It is one of the easiest types of crimes to prevent by using access and accounting controls, supervision, auditin

QUESTION 13
What is the main concern with single sign-on?
A. Maximum unauthorized access would be possible if a password is disclosed.
B. The security administrator\’s workload would increase.
C. The users\’ password would be too hard to remember.
D. User access rights would be increased.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation/Reference:
A major concern with Single Sign-On (SSO) is that if a user\’s ID and password are compromised, the intruder would have access to all the systems that the user was authorized for.

QUESTION 14
Which of the following is often implemented by a one-for-one disk to disk ratio?
A. RAID Level 1
B. RAID Level 0
C. RAID Level 2
D. RAID Level 5
CISSP vce Correct Answer: A
Explanation/Reference:

QUESTION 15
Logical or technical controls involve the restriction of access to systems and the protection of information. Which of the
following statements pertaining to these types of controls is correct?
A. Examples of these types of controls include policies and procedures, security awareness training, background checks, work habit checks but do not include a review of vacation history, and also do not include increased supervision.
B. Examples of these types of controls do not include encryption, smart cards, access lists, and transmission protocols.
C. Examples of these types of controls are encryption, smart cards, access lists, and transmission protocols.
D. Examples of these types of controls include policies and procedures, security awareness training, background checks, work habit checks, a review of vacation history, and increased supervision.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation/Reference:
Logical or technical controls involve the restriction of access to systems and the protection of information. Examples of these types of controls are encryption, smart cards, access lists, and transm

QUESTION 16
Which of the following type of cryptography is used when both parties use the same key to communicate securely with each other?
A. Symmetric Key Cryptography
B. PKI – Public Key Infrastructure
C. Diffie-Hellman
D. DSS – Digital Signature Standard
CISSP exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation/Reference:
Symmetric-key algorithms are a class of algorithms for cryptography that use the same cryptographic keys for both encryption of plaintext (sender) and decryption of ciphertext (receiver). The keys m

QUESTION 17
The type of discretionary access control (DAC) that is based on an individual\’s identity is also called:
A. Identity-based Access control
B. Rule-based Access control
C. Non-Discretionary Access Control
D. Lattice-based Access control
Correct Answer: A
Explanation/Reference:
An identity-based access control is a type of Discretionary Access Control (DAC) that is based on an individual\’s identity. DAC is good for low level security environment. The owner of the fi

QUESTION 18
Which of the following would not correspond to the number of primary keys values found in a table in a relational database?
A. Degree
B. Number of tuples
C. Cardinality
D. Number of rows
CISSP dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation/Reference:
The degree of a table represents the number of columns in a table. All other elements represent the number of rows, or records, thus the number of unique primary keys values within the table.

QUESTION 19
Which of the following statements pertaining to IPSec is incorrect?
A. A security association has to be defined between two IPSec systems in order for bi-directional communication to be
established.
B. Integrity and authentication for IP datagrams are provided by AH.
C. ESP provides for integrity, authentication and encryption to IP datagrams.
D. In transport mode, ESP only encrypts the data payload of each packet.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation/Reference:
This is incorrect, there would be a pair of Security Association (SA) needed for bi directional communication and NOT only one SA.

QUESTION 20
The object-relational and object-oriented models are better suited to managing complex data such as required for which of the following?
A. computer-aided development and imaging.
B. computer-aided duplexing and imaging.
C. computer-aided processing and imaging.
D. computer-aided design and imaging.
CISSP pdf Correct Answer: D
Explanation/Reference:
The object-relational and object-oriented models are better suited to managing complex data such as required for computer-aided design and imaging. Source: KRUTZ, Ronald L. andamp; VINES, Russel D.,

Do you maintain 100% Guarantee on pass4itsure.com products?
Yes. Our CISSP exam PDF design to ensure that all you need to pass your exams is successful. In pass4itsure.com, we have a fully customer-oriented policy. We invite professionals from the IT certification industry to have a wealth of experience and expertise to accurately and logically guarantee the details of PDFs. Our customers time is our precious concern. You can print the complete CISSP dumps learning guide when you are on vacation or traveling and enjoy your exam preparation. This requires us to provide you with the most efficient use of the product. You can access the updated CISSP exam qas from your online account anytime, anywhere.

Every IT staff is trying to promote promotion and raise wages. You can also get the pass4itsure.com test Simulator to test your preparation. Many companies offer low-cost CISSP dumps for

Certified Information Systems Security Professional

exams, but with little success. This is also a reflection of modern social pressure. This exam is particularly relevant to ISC certification. Pass4itsure CISSP dumps are made up of different types of multiple choice questions and answers. We should use our strength to prove ourselves. Please attend pass4itsure CISSP exercises.

Preparation option

  • Online training
  • Instructor-led training
  • Exam prep video
  • Self-paced training
  • Practice test

[2018-July-Version Pass4itsure ISC CISSP PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=11NSvZe_rkc_U0aKXCbIiACudd1zDnF4e

[2018-July-Version Pass4itsure Cisco 400-101 PDF Dumps From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWczJDVzl1SUJLWms

In fact, this exam is not as difficult as you think. Many candidates spent a great deal of time in the exam in July, and some candidates were frustrated in July even after two or more failures. You only need to select the appropriate training material. You only need to select the appropriate training material. Now you need our pass4itsure CISSP dumps transfer test in July (some are also called CISSP exam cram). Pass4itsure exercises are the best training materials. The choice of material is to choose what you want. You’ve found the right place to guide your best and be in the industry through the exams you want. To improve yourself, do it quickly.

As a reliable product site, we have the responsibility to protect the customer’s personal information disclosure and your payment security. There are several exams, such as ISC CISSP dumps, that will help you ascend in your career. So you can be assured to purchase our CISSP exam test software. Once you have selected our CISSP dumps PDF Learning Guide with pass4itsure, we provide a one-year update service testing problem, and according to the latest test trends, you can save yourself time to search. In addition, we have the largest IT exam database, if you are interested in https://www.pass4itsure.com/cissp.html dumps detailed answer exams or any other exam dumps, you can search our pass4itsure or chat with our online support anytime you are convenient. I wish you success in the pass4itsure CISSP exam.

Are you Qualified Enough to Pass the Cisco 200-355 Exam?
Most Important Pass4itsure ISC CISSP Dumps Real Exam Questions And Answers, Real ISC CISSP Dumps Study Guide On Our Store, We Help You Pass Certified Information Systems Security Professional. Pass4itsure CISSP Dumps Exam Youtube Free Online Test Here: